Checkout Half Marathon2018-05-06

10.0kmdistance
0:29:27winning time
658finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sipho MbhanjwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:29:27
2Ayanda MngubeEthekwiniM0:29:34
3Bonginkosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:30:10
4Bonginkosi UnknwonNedbank Running ClubM0:30:26
5Nkosikhona MhlakwanaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:30:27
6Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM0:30:40
7Ayanda NgcoboPhantane Athletic ClubM0:30:49
8Anele DlaminiHammarsdaleM0:30:59
9Wiseman MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:31:16
10 Sipho Unknown M 0:31:17
11Lindokuhle SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM0:31:36
12Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:31:54
13Ben de La PorteVarsity CollegeM0:31:56
14Mokane MosolaMtubatubaM0:31:57
15Nkosiyazi SitholeKwaMashuM0:32:16
16Lebohang MahloaneM0:32:24
17Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:32:45
18Lindani Phazamile NotshongoloMtubatubaM0:32:54
19Africa NeneQueensburgh HarriersM0:33:08
20Ntokozo ZukuluDurban University of TechnologyM0:33:29
21Thabani MbheleChilternM0:33:43
22Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM0:33:59
23Siyanda MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:33:59
24Phumelele BaqwaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:34:08
25 Khain Manhenge M 0:34:19
26Sphamandla MnguniSAPS StridersM0:34:25
27Nzabule MdletshePhantane Athletic ClubM0:34:25
28Jenet MbheleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF0:34:32
29 Mdumseni Mtolo M 0:35:20
30Mbongeni MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM0:35:27
31Mohohla MoyonaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:35:29
32Mitch DufourqGet FitM0:35:36
33Allen NdlovuChesterville Athletic ClubM0:35:38
34Haig GibbM0:35:43
35Michael NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM0:35:52
36Sibusiso ZumaM0:35:53
37Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM0:35:58
38Lugani NgcoboWillie MtoloM0:36:04
39Siyabulela MqwebiDurban City Multisport ClubM0:36:15
40Thobile MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:36:15
41Janie GrundlingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:36:20
42Thulasi MthethwaAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:36:36
43Xolani GumedeUmkomaasM0:36:36
44Mxolisi MemelaKwandengezi TigersM0:36:39
45Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:36:46
46Joseph MangcwanguleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:36:46
47Nontokozo MkhizeF0:36:47
48Herbert MazongoloMaxed EliteM0:36:53
49Mbongiseni GumedeUmkomaasM0:36:56
50 Jack Spence M 0:36:56
51Bathobile MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:36:56
52Patrick ShushaMaxed EliteM0:36:57
53Amber SchlebuschFast FeetF0:36:59
54Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF0:36:59
55Tywalana NtombomziKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:37:07
56Mceleni ShoziAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:37:08
57Mwabisa MjoliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:37:24
58Sithembiso NdabaAerobics 4 AllM0:37:34
59Jabulisa Andry MgwabaSAPS StridersM0:37:38
60Simphiwe ZwaneMangosuthu University of TechnologyM0:37:45
61Shelley YoungChilternF0:37:47
62Gcina MsibiM0:38:03
63Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:38:15
64Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM0:38:17
65 Lindokuhle Nyembe M 0:38:21
66Sihle MpanzaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:38:23
67 Philasande Mlambo M 0:38:24
68Lineo ChakaNedbank Running ClubF0:38:31
69Njabulo ButheleziM0:38:39
70 Sicelo Mthethwa M 0:38:42
71Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF0:38:43
72Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF0:38:43
73 Cacisile Sosibo F 0:38:54
74Mbongeni Moses NgelekaUgu Athletic ClubM0:38:57
75Puseletso DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:38:57
76Nokuthula NtshangaseSavagesF0:39:21
77Chris CarterChilternM0:39:30
78Andy DalyWestvilleM0:39:39
79Sekhonyana MayonoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:39:57
80Nkosikhona Walter BhenguJabulaniM0:39:58
81 Samkelo Mhlongo M 0:39:58
82Allan HarmsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM0:40:01
83Andiswa NdebeleChesterville Athletic ClubM0:40:05
84Mgcoso SphesihleKwaMashuM0:40:11
85 Simiso Makhoba M 0:40:21
86Sthembiso MdladlaM0:40:22
87Cary Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF0:40:27
88Corbyn MaraisGet FitM0:40:35
89Tegan GoreF0:40:38
90Sibonelo MsibiAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:40:48
91Ackini MhlanziSavagesM0:40:54
92 Josh de La La Porte M 0:40:59
93Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:41:13
94Thamsanqa Khumbulani NcaneDube Village Athletic ClubM0:41:29
95Tracey AllisonPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:41:34
96Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF0:41:44
97Happiness Nokukhanya MemelaNedbank Running ClubF0:41:46
98 Mbuyiseni Mdakane M 0:41:49
99Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:42:07
100Wesley CievertsM0:42:21
101Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:42:37
102 Siyanda Unknown M 0:43:01
103Mthobeli MazibukoTeam VitalityM0:43:10
104Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM0:43:18
105Maureen DladlaNedbank Running ClubF0:43:23
106Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM0:43:44
107Duane DicksDHS Old BoysM0:43:45
108Roxanne ValeElite Performance GroupF0:43:53
109Lindile SitholeRichards Bay HarriersF0:43:58
110Wendy DurowDHS Old BoysF0:44:00
111Nomaxesibe NgcantsiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF0:44:10
112Mfeka MuzikayiseSAPS IngwenyaM0:44:15
113Sibonelo J NgcoboInanda QadiM0:44:16
114Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM0:44:39
115 Sfundo Melusi Mthembu M 0:44:45
116Simon NdlovuFolweniM0:44:47
117Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM0:44:52
118Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM0:45:03
119Christian DufreyF1 XcallibreM0:45:06
120Gail BabichSavagesF0:45:18
121Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF0:45:33
122Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:45:46
123Siboniso NgcoboInanda QadiM0:46:03
124William B MtoloWillie MtoloM0:46:05
125Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM0:46:27
126Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:46:34
127Angus NicollUmgeni WaterM0:46:50
128 Kayla Ribbinic F 0:46:54
129 Sifiso Gambushe M 0:47:00
130Robyn Schlebusch GreenStella Athletic ClubF0:47:02
131Lindi MeyerF0:47:02
132Kerryn AylwardKearsney StridersF0:47:21
133Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM0:47:28
134Andy PattersonWestvilleM0:47:34
135Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM0:47:40
136Mary Xolisile MwelaseNedbank Running ClubF0:47:40
137Ronal Sbusiso NgibaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:47:59
138Blanche MoilaSavagesF0:48:18
139Sindy KirstenWestvilleF0:48:27
140 James Donnison M 0:48:31
141Siyabonga JaliM0:48:36
142Rhonwyn BrayleySave OrionF0:48:45
143Jan de VilliersTeam VitalityM0:48:52
144Maryke MynhardtTeam VitalityF0:49:10
145Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:49:15
146 Siphosethu Mavundla M 0:49:22
147Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF0:49:24
148Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM0:49:42
149 Phakamani Qwabe M 0:50:07
150Sithembiso MagutshwaM0:50:18
151Boy GogeuBunyeM0:50:22
152Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:50:29
153Darewies JappieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:50:32
154Mellisa GerberCrusaders - KZNF0:50:39
155Les SmithWestvilleM0:50:47
156Liza van RooyenCrusaders - KZNF0:51:02
157Hasan MullaTeam VitalityM0:51:07
158 Richard de Jager M 0:51:11
159Sthe GcabaTitans LifestyleM0:51:15
160Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF0:51:28
161 Rudolf Kruger M 0:51:32
162Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:51:35
163Wendy RookSavagesF0:51:41
164Mziwenkosi Joubert NjokweniChatsworthM0:52:09
165Roger BaileyStella Athletic ClubM0:52:10
166Sanet BeukesWestvilleF0:52:12
167Thokozani NgcoboEthekwiniM0:52:23
168Michael LockRiverside HarriersM0:52:27
169Clive GriffithsSavagesM0:52:38
170 Sandile Shange M 0:52:39
171Nomvuyiso MadikaneAmabutho Athletic ClubF0:52:43
172Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:52:49
173 Daniel Fynes Clinton M 0:52:50
174Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM0:53:01
175Nikara MahadeoTeam VitalityF0:53:03
176 Muhammad Haaziq Kaja M 0:53:20
177Snenhlanhla MakhazaSicilians Athletic ClubM0:53:25
178Zakhele NdlovuSicilians Athletic ClubM0:53:25
179Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM0:53:26
180Sebenzile Charity KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF0:53:28
181Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM0:53:38
182Zaheer KaraM0:53:50
183 Pascal Sthembiso Magutshwa M 0:53:53
184 Lulama Mazibuko M 0:54:09
185Nkosinathi NtshalintshaliKwaMashuM0:54:09
186Sheree KirstenWestvilleF0:54:09
187Pieter BadenhorstSouth Coast StridersM0:54:19
188 Biyela Thembelani M 0:54:31
189 Mbokazi Nhlakanipho M 0:54:31
190 Mbongeni Thomas Mbokazi M 0:54:35
191Bilall Goolam RasoolCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:54:36
192Kevin BouwerM0:54:37
193Alistair van der AvoortNedbank Running ClubM0:54:38
194Sibahle NdokweniBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF0:54:40
195Romy SimmonsWestvilleF0:54:42
196 Adrian Goliath M 0:54:48
197Izak MeyerM0:54:50
198Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF0:55:09
199Zamokuhle Brian KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM0:55:09
200Jackie DavisSavagesF0:55:10
201Romey Pugh JonesF0:55:13
202Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM0:55:17
203Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF0:55:18
204 Fudail Mohamed Yunus M 0:55:21
205Sue SmithWestvilleF0:55:22
206Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:55:25
207Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:55:31
208Kayla HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF0:55:31
209 Sandile Magoso M 0:55:38
210Xolelwa NjejeChesterville Athletic ClubF0:55:42
211Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF0:55:45
212Brendan AllenDHS Old BoysM0:55:47
213Kayla MyburghF0:56:01
214 Phola Bungane M 0:56:08
215Peter CatoSavagesM0:56:11
216 Mondi Gwane M 0:56:12
217Krishna NaidooTongaat PanthersM0:56:13
218 Muhammad Varachia M 0:56:15
219Noxolo MdakayiHarry GwalaF0:56:16
220Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:56:17
221Tsepo NdawondeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM0:56:22
222Mandla MpanzaM0:56:27
223John Sanderson CumminsChilternM0:56:33
224Leon NelDurban Athletic ClubM0:56:34
225Nosisa PhoswaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:56:47
226 Martin Coates M 0:56:50
227Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF0:56:51
228Kistanna GopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:56:51
229Gerry Du ToitStella Athletic ClubM0:57:04
230Tarryn NorthcoteChilternF0:57:12
231Robert JermyM0:57:14
232Jerald SinghM0:57:25
233Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:57:30
234Gill TregennaWestvilleF0:57:38
235Thulani MbuboElite Athletic ClubM0:57:44
236 Leonard Kohler M 0:57:54
237 Silvia Rickson F 0:57:54
238Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM0:58:03
239David SmithRun/Walk for LifeM0:58:03
240Kubandran PadayacheeVerulam Athletic ClubM0:58:07
241 Gareth Enock M 0:58:09
242 Lianrie Huyser F 0:58:11
243 Bradley Lucien M 0:58:15
244Katherine FlackStella Athletic ClubF0:58:24
245Saleem CotwalM0:58:30
246Lungelo ZuluEthekwiniF0:58:31
247 Steven Huyser M 0:58:33
248Mark BiddleChilternM0:58:38
249 Nicholas Bouwer M 0:58:39
250Dingane MbejeNewlands StridersM0:58:40
251Azande AugustTeam VitalityF0:58:43
252 Chantal Gray F 0:58:56
253 Sean Gray M 0:58:57
254 Ebrahim Cotwal M 0:59:03
255Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF0:59:06
256Imtiaz BuckasTeam VitalityM0:59:07
257 Nick Welsher M 0:59:07
258Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM0:59:13
259 Sipho Hlongwane M 0:59:16
260Dawn BlakewayChilternF0:59:24
261Sally ShawSavagesF0:59:32
262Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF0:59:32
263Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF0:59:33
264 Lyle Raoul Fynn M 0:59:34
265Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF0:59:35
266 Samantha Lawler F 0:59:35
267Sarah StuartSavagesF0:59:38
268Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM0:59:47
269Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM0:59:51
270 Charmaine Diamond F 0:59:51
271 Emmanuel Sihle Ngcobo M 1:00:13
272Amith SamsunderJust4Sport Athletic ClubM1:00:19
273Ryan Du ToitStella Athletic ClubM1:00:25
274Nisa MoosaChatsworthF1:00:28
275Mercy FoggWestvilleF1:00:29
276Vishnu RajaramSAPS StridersM1:00:29
277 Nokuthula Patricia Ndela F 1:00:40
278 Ntombizanele Ndaleni F 1:00:49
279Rees HaniffChatsworthM1:00:51
280Ramitha MistriTeam VitalityF1:01:00
281Junaid VahedOasis CrescentM1:01:08
282 Evaan Naicker M 1:01:08
283 Bridget Eder F 1:01:10
284Dale KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:01:13
285 Ahmad Jawat M 1:01:15
286Hayley JosephHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:01:16
287Nomfundo MthembuF1:01:29
288Nomfundo SutuUmkomaasF1:01:30
289 Rayhaan Mohamed Yunus M 1:01:34
290Nicola BrownRiverside HarriersF1:01:42
291 Rogers Khuzwayo M 1:01:48
292Nathi SimelaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:01:51
293Jeffery ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:01:53
294 Olivia Finnemore F 1:02:07
295Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:02:19
296Geoff DawsonWestvilleM1:02:23
297Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:02:25
298Lerato NgcoboAdventists Athletic ClubF1:02:49
299Denise JohansenEthekwiniF1:02:51
300 Kelvany Naidu F 1:02:51
301 Gary Tate M 1:02:52
302Nadine LeeuwRiverside HarriersF1:02:54
303 Shakeel Kader M 1:02:58
304Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF1:03:00
305Evi Jo SprengerF1:03:05
306 Christine van Niekerk F 1:03:06
307Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:03:11
308Wongile MajokweniM1:03:13
309Ntombikayise NogqalaMaxed EliteF1:03:14
310 Mthunzibhengu Bhengu M 1:03:14
311Joelene WilsonTeam VitalityF1:03:18
312Morne ClaassenAmanzimtotiM1:03:26
313 Adrian Da Costa M 1:03:30
314Sizakele NyembeF1:03:33
315Princess MabasoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:03:51
316Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF1:03:56
317Samukelisiwe CeleEthekwiniF1:04:02
318Sunil SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM1:04:06
319 Yugen Pillay M 1:04:07
320Sarah MalherbeRiverside HarriersF1:04:08
321 Shannon Anderson M 1:04:08
322Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:04:14
323Marizelle Jansen van RensburgAmanzimtotiF1:04:19
324Tertius KleinhansAmanzimtotiM1:04:21
325 Buhle Shandu M 1:04:29
326Ciska AndrewTeam VitalityF1:04:30
327Lizelle VermaakHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:04:32
328Alan Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM1:04:34
329Preetha SinghPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:04:34
330Mazwi CeleEthekwiniM1:04:37
331Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM1:04:39
332David LuthuliNewlands StridersM1:04:42
333 Thabis Cebekhulu F 1:04:42
334Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:04:59
335Kerry HillRiverside HarriersF1:05:00
336 Thembani Thutani M 1:05:11
337Virushka PillayTeam VitalityF1:05:15
338Wimpie de LangeRun/Walk for LifeM1:05:27
339Sihle NgubaneM1:05:27
340Shan SinghWoodviewM1:05:30
341 Luyanda Ndlovu F 1:05:59
342 Vathiswa Madladleni F 1:05:59
343 Tamryn Sweet F 1:06:07
344 Raniah Hoskins F 1:06:10
345Warren ChislettDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:06:11
346 Takuya Kato M 1:06:13
347Shavir KaranjooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:06:19
348Siyabonga ManyoniM1:06:21
349Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM1:06:23
350Brigitte JordaanF1:06:33
351Tamaryn WalkerF1:06:38
352 David Lee M 1:06:39
353Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:06:42
354Desiree TuckCrusaders - KZNF1:06:45
355Imtiaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersM1:06:59
356Lakisha NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:07:14
357Ricardo NairVerulam Athletic ClubM1:07:18
358Nompumelelo KeswaNedbank Running ClubF1:07:21
359Rinnah GcwensaSAPS StridersF1:07:28
360Sonto KhumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:07:29
361Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF1:07:43
362Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF1:07:48
363Krishnie AnthonyWoodviewF1:07:49
364Sharon Hle SibiyaMaxed EliteF1:07:57
365 Zohra Jadwat F 1:07:57
366 Owen Lungelo Mavana M 1:08:02
367Stacey VenterF1:08:06
368Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:08:09
369 Kaashifah Akbar Ismail F 1:08:09
370 Nokuthula Maphumulo F 1:08:15
371Alex WardleRun/Walk for LifeM1:08:29
372Sifiso ZiqubuSAPS StridersM1:08:34
373Petros NdlelaM1:08:40
374 Kubeshan Naidoo M 1:08:49
375Francesca JosephSydenhamF1:08:51
376 Sindisiwe Ndlmla F 1:08:53
377Siphiwe MkhizeHighwayM1:09:00
378 Barbaraanne Stirk F 1:09:13
379Siyabonga Welcome MkizeRun/Walk for LifeM1:09:28
380Odette WheelerF1:09:29
381Sifiso MchunuBluffM1:09:38
382 Ashveer Singh M 1:10:02
383 Michael Bouwer M 1:10:02
384 Michael Oram M 1:10:12
385Elizabeth Le CordierWingsF1:10:13
386Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:10:17
387 Imtiaz Hoosen M 1:10:21
388 Tasnaeem Hoosen F 1:10:22
389Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:10:30
390Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:10:31
391Roith GareebWoodviewM1:10:34
392 Melanie Warren F 1:10:34
393Rasheeda KaderChatsworthF1:10:35
394Preya BositsumuneSave OrionF1:10:36
395Feroza IsmailUbuntu StridersF1:10:42
396 Melody Mhlongo F 1:10:45
397Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:10:45
398Bronwyn Elizabeth BynttingSydenhamF1:10:47
399Nonhlanhla ShoziClermont StridersF1:10:49
400 J Vosloo M 1:10:54
401 Fazila Agjee F 1:10:57
402Devani MoodleyF1:11:05
403Kesan MoodleyM1:11:06
404 Thembelihle Machi F 1:11:07
405Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:11:08
406 Mohammed Ilyaas Khan M 1:11:08
407Makhosazane ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:11:18
408 Kumeresan Moodley M 1:11:21
409Pragasen ReddyM1:11:28
410 Diane Evans F 1:11:34
411 Shannon Bosman F 1:11:35
412Essop KajaChatsworthM1:11:53
413Lungile ZumaMaxed EliteF1:12:01
414Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:12:12
415Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF1:12:17
416Khethile MncwabeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF1:12:21
417Angel MagosoTeam VitalityF1:12:29
418Zelda CrousQueensburgh HarriersF1:12:41
419 Ayesha Vanker F 1:12:48
420Robyn SchlemmerRiverside HarriersF1:12:51
421 Farhana Naidoo F 1:12:54
422Nicole SimpsonEstcourtF1:12:54
423Zinhle GumedeF1:13:00
424Mbuyiselwa MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:13:12
425Pamela ZwaneVerulam Athletic ClubF1:13:21
426Pumza SibekoTeam VitalityF1:13:33
427Prindha NaidooTongaat PanthersF1:13:37
428 David Wilson Team VitalityM 1:13:45
429Nothando BiyelaGeniusF1:14:05
430Bonakele Phindile MtembuChilternF1:14:10
431Debbie BrienF1:14:16
432Kate SwanWestvilleF1:14:16
433 Erika Southey F 1:14:22
434 Ganas Moodley M 1:14:39
435Krishnie BalaramAmanzimtotiF1:14:54
436Thershan PadayacheeChatsworthM1:14:57
437 Humraaz Kaja F 1:14:59
438Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:15:04
439 Annatjie van Wyk F 1:15:08
440 Gcinile Msomi F 1:15:27
441Clive MortimerForest HillsM1:15:37
442Musawakhe MponanaCorrectional ServicesM1:15:40
443 Anthea Pieterse F 1:15:43
444Nosipho DlaminiF1:15:43
445Ingrid BoltRiverside HarriersF1:15:47
446 Zama Mpekwana F 1:15:52
447 Nonhlanhla Gasa F 1:15:52
448 Nomzamo Ngema F 1:15:55
449Diane van AswegenRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:55
450Joe ViljoenGet FitM1:16:00
451Zoe Leigh Joni PotgieterGet FitF1:16:00
452Myburgh HendrikszTeam VitalityM1:16:06
453 Nompilo Mjwara F 1:16:15
454 Ismail Kajee M 1:16:25
455Mahomed I MoosaM1:16:28
456 Ntandayenkosi Langa M 1:16:35
457 Musa Thusi F 1:16:35
458 Malondi Ndlovu F 1:16:53
459 Nolwazi Msomi F 1:16:54
460 Nompumelelo Gasa F 1:16:58
461 Kerri Adlam F 1:17:02
462Vinoshini PillayTeam VitalityF1:17:09
463Ronnie RangasamyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:17:10
464 Bianca Adlam F 1:17:15
465Nandhkissar MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubM1:17:17
466Travis LeeuwTeam VitalityM1:17:27
467Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:17:37
468 Victoria Bouwer F 1:17:38
469 Relisha Naidoo F 1:17:41
470Helen DubeSave OrionF1:17:51
471Karyn JacksonWestvilleF1:17:55
472 Pranashinee Gopaul F 1:18:13
473 Muhammad Agjee M 1:18:19
474Morgan GovenderChatsworthM1:18:22
475Colin JermyRun/Walk for LifeM1:18:26
476Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:18:36
477Paul LichkusSavagesM1:18:45
478Phyllis LichkusSavagesF1:18:45
479Amanda Thobile MgoboziGroutvilleF1:18:53
480Bawinile PetersRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:58
481 Zamile Mngadi F 1:19:01
482Bathobile MdletsheTongaat PanthersF1:19:01
483Silonde GumedeMaxed EliteM1:19:05
484Beena Devi MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF1:19:07
485Joyce Khanyisile NdlovuPhumaF1:19:17
486 Wendi Thwala F 1:19:17
487 Simangaliso Mbuli Mbuli M 1:19:20
488Moorgas GovenderChatsworthM1:19:22
489 Patience Mgaga F 1:19:24
490 Jennifer Mayo M 1:19:26
491Deon Du PlessisFaku ChiefsM1:19:28
492Essa HassimOasis CrescentM1:19:29
493 Fathima Moosa F 1:19:30
494 Keke Nkhahle F 1:19:30
495 Paul Mayo M 1:19:31
496 Karen Hodges F 1:19:41
497 Snegugu Duma F 1:19:43
498Bomikazi MfingwanaTeam VitalityF1:20:06
499Kovilan MoodleyM1:20:09
500 Luxmi Moodley F 1:20:10
501Yonela QubekileF1:20:20
502Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:20:22
503Nompumelelo KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:20:22
504 Siyanegswa Khuzwayo F 1:20:30
505 Nokwayo Keswa F 1:20:30
506 Tayla Deare F 1:20:32
507 Thuladu Radebe F 1:20:35
508 Fathima Vaid F 1:20:46
509Rashid BadatPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:20:55
510 Melvin Pillay M 1:20:55
511Edward MzobeHighwayM1:21:04
512Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:21:06
513 Mpume Dlamini F 1:21:23
514 Jolen Nhleko F 1:21:32
515Thandekile GamaTeam VitalityF1:21:33
516 Zodwa Makhanya F 1:21:33
517Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF1:21:50
518Renila GareebWoodviewF1:21:59
519Tamaryn KollAmanzimtotiF1:22:07
520Oyama MdludlaMiWay WarriorsF1:22:09
521 Aneesah Mohamed Yunus F 1:22:35
522Jacqui HendrikszTeam VitalityF1:22:39
523 Sizakele Mthalane F 1:22:47
524Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:22:48
525Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF1:22:53
526Sthembile MthembuTeam VitalityF1:22:57
527Jayshree MothilalUbuntu StridersF1:22:59
528Gonasegran KuppenMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:23:10
529 Sandra Naidoo F 1:23:14
530 Karabo Faith Tsiri F 1:23:19
531Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:23:20
532Primrose MavusoF1:23:23
533Rogeni GovenderF1:23:27
534Megan ThomasGet FitF1:24:03
535Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF1:24:10
536Premilla SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:24:10
537Susan GriffithsHighwayF1:24:15
538Thangam RasenWoodviewF1:24:46
539Thembinkosi NdimaM1:24:52
540Sandy NaylorGet FitF1:25:00
541 Favourite Sikhakhane F 1:25:06
542Shantal MatthysenGet FitF1:25:13
543 Rubbindera Naidoo M 1:25:13
544Dhasen NaidooJust4Sport Athletic ClubM1:25:20
545 Mboniseni Petros Dlomo M 1:25:23
546Vuyolwethu MlomoEthekwiniF1:25:46
547 Sthokozile Zama Mzolo F 1:25:57
548Rekha NaidooUbuntu StridersF1:25:59
549Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF1:25:59
550Fabian JacobsWingsM1:26:39
551 Ruth Jacobs F 1:26:40
552 Leah Shone F 1:27:13
553 Jen Thornhill F 1:27:14
554Anira PanchaTeam VitalityF1:27:20
555 Nocwaka Ngozi F 1:27:38
556Nelisiwe MakhanyaCorrectional ServicesF1:27:45
557 Nokuphiwa Mndaba F 1:27:49
558 Asiphe Nkungwana F 1:27:54
559 Thandazile Mthembu F 1:27:58
560Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:28:02
561Sivagami GovenderChatsworthF1:28:04
562 Phakamani Thusi F 1:28:22
563 Zanele Mthembu F 1:28:55
564Nhlanhla ButheleziM1:28:58
565Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:29:07
566Sunjith SookooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:30:01
567 Gugulethu Sokhela F 1:30:01
568 Hlengiwe Zulu F 1:30:04
569Rajendran PillayTongaat PanthersM1:30:06
570Perumal George GovenderChatsworthM1:30:13
571Ponnen VeeraraghavanDurban Athletic ClubM1:30:26
572 Mxolisi Ximba M 1:30:32
573 Nompilo Thusi F 1:30:34
574Samukelisiwe MtshaliHloniphaF1:30:44
575 Busisiwe Nkosi F 1:30:46
576Riley MccabeGet FitF1:31:08
577Mohammed MayatOasis CrescentM1:31:08
578Alishea HodgesGet FitF1:31:22
579 Fikile Shezi F 1:31:23
580Chris NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:31:26
581 Nabeel Ahmed Hassen M 1:31:26
582 Brenda Nothando Lerato Khoza F 1:31:27
583 Sbongile Monzi F 1:31:28
584Meganathan MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:31:37
585Angie BaijnathTongaat PanthersF1:31:38
586Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF1:31:38
587Babes SithaldeenTongaat PanthersF1:31:39
588 Krishna Kanai M 1:31:46
589 Humaira Kaja F 1:32:07
590Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:32:07
591Risabaklinigant NadasenChatsworthM1:32:32
592Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF1:32:34
593Khayelihle NtombelaBluffF1:32:35
594 Lungile Nzama F 1:32:35
595Ayanda MdolombaF1:32:39
596 Sibongile Tigere F 1:33:01
597Nokubonga MngadiF1:33:21
598 Agnes Masuku M 1:33:31
599 Zandile Mzolo F 1:33:31
600John ParryChilternM1:33:38
601 Bianca Wellbeloved F 1:33:58
602 Nelisiwe Ngubo F 1:34:00
603Neelavathi DevasagayanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:34:12
604Kuraisha CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:34:12
605Mariam KajeeF1:34:17
606Bandiswa JauzaF1:34:39
607 Nonhlanhla Cebekulu F 1:34:50
608 Kubenderen Reddy M 1:35:18
609Debbie CeleAmakhosiF1:35:45
610Nkosinathi Wellington NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:35:46
611 Virginia Masondo F 1:35:50
612Peter WatsonRand Road WarriorsM1:36:03
613Colleen WatsonRand Road WarriorsF1:36:03
614 Virginia Ndlovu F 1:36:28
615Judy RajooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:36:57
616 Bongiwe Herminah Shange F 1:37:03
617 Nelisiwe Mnyandu F 1:37:32
618 Lindiwe Ngcobo F 1:39:13
619 Zinltue Khuzwayo F 1:39:20
620Gonum Shrideviamma MoodleyTongaat PanthersF1:39:21
621Shakira GaffarF1:39:26
622Kuppamah NaidooTongaat PanthersF1:39:29
623Sadnasivan KistenVerulam Athletic ClubM1:39:34
624Dave BennettHighwayM1:40:33
625Monika PiefelHighwayF1:40:34
626Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:40:39
627 Zilungile Mthembu F 1:41:13
628 Jabulile Ndlovu F 1:41:16
629 Yanelisa Mkombe F 1:41:20
630 Navamanie Kanai F 1:41:28
631 Zinhle Khuzwayo F 1:41:55
632 Duduzile Sigodi F 1:41:57
633 Nomandla Mlonzi F 1:41:59
634 Zama Sikhakhane F 1:43:06
635 Ebrahim Simjee M 1:43:34
636 Londiwe Dhladhla M 1:44:56
637Lungile MkhizeTeam VitalityF1:45:35
638Vani GovenderF1:45:38
639 Ntombifuthi Mbhele F 1:45:48
640 Rebecca Mhlongo F 1:45:52
641Wendy Da SilvaTeam VitalityF1:48:33
642Louise BothaF1:48:34
643 Zubeda Ayoob F 1:49:46
644 Sue Naidoo F 1:49:47
645Tana ZunguMaranatha Athletic ClubF1:49:55
646Jyotika DayaJust4Sport Athletic ClubF1:50:51
647Kanishka PillayJust Running Athletic ClubF1:50:51
648Bharushen RamlaganJust4Sport Athletic ClubM1:50:51
649 Muhammad Yaseen Kajee M 1:52:54
650 Ameerah Kajee F 1:52:54
651 Lindiwe Unknown F 1:53:30
652Rona PadayacheeVerulam Athletic ClubF1:54:10
653 Pearl Sikhosana F 1:57:39
654Nokuthula XabaF1:57:41
655Rocky PatherDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:06
656Prem SinghSAPS StridersM1:58:07
657 Benedict Jabu Zondi F 1:59:02
658 Ntombi Shezi F 2:07:11

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality36
Verulam Athletic Club16
Riverside Harriers15
Chatsworth14
Westville14
Nedbank Running Club13
Savages13
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club11
Stella Athletic Club11
Chiltern11
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club10
Tongaat Panthers10
Get Fit9
Ethekwini9
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club8
Pinetown District Athletic Club8
Maxed Elite7
Run/Walk for Life7
Highway7
Amanzimtoti7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Durban Athletic Club6
SAPS Striders6
DHS Old Boys6
Ubuntu Striders6
Newlands Striders6
Amabutho Athletic Club5
Woodview5
Just4Sport Athletic Club4
Phantane Athletic Club4
Oasis Crescent4
Save Orion4
Correctional Services4
Durban Runner Athletic Club4
Sydenham4
Crusaders - KZN4
Umkomaas3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
Queensburgh Harriers3
South Coast Striders3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
KwaMashu3
Black Diamonds Athletic Club3
Rand Road Warriors2
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Sicilians Athletic Club2
Mtubatuba2
Wings2
Willie Mtolo2
Bluff2
Inanda Qadi2
South African National Defence Force2
Faku Chiefs1
Eskom - KZN1
Forest Hills1
Ugu Athletic Club1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
MiWay Warriors1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Umgeni Water1
Harry Gwala1
F1 Xcallibre1
Hammarsdale1
Genius1
Kearsney Striders1
Maranatha Athletic Club1
Zakhele Running Club1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Clyde Kinloch Squad1
Amakhosi1
Aerobics 4 All1
Groutville1
Zabalaza1
Athletics North1
Just Running Athletic Club1
Fast Feet1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Titans Lifestyle1
Durban University of Technology1
Clermont Striders1
Folweni1
Hlonipha1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Elite Performance Group1
Dolphin Coast Striders1
Phuma1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Richards Bay Harriers1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Jabulani1
Dube Village Athletic Club1
Varsity College1
Elite Athletic Club1
uBunye1
Estcourt1