Hillcrest Marathon2010-02-14

42.2kmdistance
2:24:36winning time
1200finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Shingie BadzaBluff Meats F1M2:24:36
2Eric NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:27:31
3Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM2:27:55
4Jabulani MabasoHillcrest VillagersM2:29:56
5Luzuko MdeliswaNedbank Running ClubM2:34:39
6Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M2:35:18
7Philani MemelaMaxed EliteM2:35:38
8Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:36:02
9Munyaradzi JariBluff Meats F1M2:36:37
10Mfanufikile MntungwaMaxed EliteM2:36:40
11Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM2:37:44
12Sandile LembethaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:38:13
13Sicobile FeniNewlands StridersM2:38:14
14Siphiwe XoloMaxed EliteM2:38:37
15Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM2:38:44
16Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM2:38:55
17Khayelihle NgcoboGod's Golden AcreM2:40:39
18Simon MpholoBluff Meats F1M2:41:06
19Thokozani SibiyaM2:41:59
20Mthembenie NzamaNedbank Running ClubM2:42:24
21Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM2:43:12
22Mbongeni SposiboNedbank Running ClubM2:44:00
23 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 2:44:23
24Eric Sbonelo MthembuGod's Golden AcreM2:46:05
25David NdlovuEskom GijimasM2:46:10
26Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM2:46:21
27Dumsani ManziniBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:46:43
28Aubrey WatsonAthletics NorthM2:48:03
29Sibezani SimthebilePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:48:17
30Enoch NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:48:27
31Simphiwe NtentesaToyotaM2:49:31
32Thandabantu RhafuzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:50:00
33Mandla KayiseMaxed EliteM2:50:22
34Makhosonke KhathiZabalazaM2:50:29
35Ncane CeleNedbank Running ClubM2:51:21
36Thomas MthembuuMhlathuzeM2:51:41
37Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:51:47
38Sandile SheziNatal CarbineersM2:51:52
39Abdul MlanseShakalandM2:52:09
40Charles TromNewlands StridersM2:53:06
41Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:53:41
42Sydney ZumaKearsney StridersM2:54:15
43Mthembeni NgibaMaxed EliteM2:54:58
44Lucky MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM2:55:13
45 J Fiso Queensburgh HarriersM 2:55:51
46 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS StridersM 2:56:00
47Sbusiso MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:56:20
48Senzo MdungeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:56:34
49Nkosi MjwaraNatal CarbineersM2:56:39
50Nkosy DladlaMaxed EliteM2:57:27
51 Christian Hillcrest VillagersM 2:57:37
52Joseph MashelePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:57:43
53 S Bantu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 2:58:07
54Sphamandla MathebulaNedbank Running ClubM2:58:11
55Skumbuzo BoxerBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:58:22
56Mandla HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM2:58:47
57Mbongiseni JijaneuMhlathuzeM2:58:51
58Noel RobertNatal CarbineersM2:58:58
59Mlungisi NkabindeMtubatubaM2:59:14
60Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM2:59:27
61Mike de VilliersMaxed EliteM2:59:29
62Robert GlabaAmanzimtotiM2:59:40
63Sizwe SitholeMtubatubaM3:00:08
64Eloi de OlivierBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:00:22
65Ellias Zwethand NhlengethwaGod's Golden AcreM3:00:24
66Elvis KhanyileSydenhamM3:00:57
67 Mazwi Eskom GijimasM 3:01:01
68Ayanda NqubaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:01:11
69Moses MgathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:01:14
70Sifiso BusaneClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:01:14
71Thanda MthembuuMlaziM3:01:26
72Colin GoosenSaintsM3:01:47
73Joseph NtuliStella Athletic ClubM3:01:48
74Musa PhewaThembelishaM3:02:08
75Samuel LangenaCollegians HarriersM3:02:11
76Ibrahim SeedatArcadiaM3:02:12
77Freedom SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:02:21
78Lance ChapmanCollegians HarriersM3:02:44
79Zakheleni ButheleziDurban Athletic ClubM3:03:46
80Musa MbuyisaForest HillsM3:03:50
81Patrick MoloefeGod's Golden AcreM3:04:02
82Stephen NgibaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:04:11
83Joseph MbumbeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:04:14
84Thamsamda MafekaSAPS StridersM3:04:40
85Siyabonga MlamboEskom GijimasM3:04:54
86 Mandla Molwena M 3:05:00
87 M Hubert M 3:06:05
88Peter MavuraBluff Meats F1M3:07:04
89Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF3:07:07
90Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM3:07:20
91Sizwe MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:07:45
92Brian Mduduzi MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:07:46
93 Dennis ThembelishaM 3:07:49
94Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM3:08:26
95Siyabonga MemelaM3:08:42
96Mthokozisi NzuzaMaxed EliteM3:08:47
97Glen GoreDHS Old BoysM3:08:55
98Grant CummingsDHS Old BoysM3:09:03
99Sitha HlpoheMaxed EliteM3:09:06
100Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM3:09:06
101Helen BuleyF3:09:29
102Aaron MathandabuzoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:09:42
103Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM3:09:42
104Tim BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM3:10:29
105 Funeyakhe ChatsworthM 3:10:34
106Chazani PhethaSAPS IngwenyaM3:10:59
107Joseph SokhelaSAPS StridersM3:11:21
108Simon MagosoSydenhamM3:11:35
109Leon NkomoDurban Athletic ClubM3:12:09
110Bonginkosi NjanyaEskom GijimasM3:12:38
111Nkonathi NyideChatsworthM3:12:41
112 Teboho Monareus M 3:12:44
113Simon MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM3:12:48
114Ephraim MnyanduAmanzimtotiM3:13:09
115 J Gumbi Empangeni Athletic ClubM 3:13:48
116Harrison MkhuliseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:14:01
117Eliot HolmesToyotaM3:14:06
118Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:14:34
119Duane DicksWestvilleM3:14:34
120Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:14:34
121Nkozi KhumaloSAPS StridersM3:14:46
122Thokozane MadondEskom GijimasM3:15:31
123Sanele MvelaseEskom GijimasM3:15:46
124Vincent MazibukoUbongeM3:15:58
125Jabulani DlaminiShallcrossM3:15:59
126Guy CluverHillcrest VillagersM3:15:59
127Ant SandesmWestvilleM3:16:00
128Sipho MthembuToyotaM3:17:00
129Thembinkosi MbanjwaHillcrest VillagersM3:17:04
130Sarah ScottCollegians HarriersF3:17:05
131Lawrence NgcoboAmanzimtotiM3:17:22
132Mzonjani Chris GcwensaBluff Meats F1M3:17:29
133Thamsanqa KhuboniChesterville Athletic ClubM3:17:59
134Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM3:18:08
135Thokozani ZumaMaxed EliteM3:18:31
136Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM3:18:34
137Nathi MbamboMaxed EliteM3:18:41
138Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM3:18:44
139Jacquer VermaakEskom GijimasM3:18:47
140Ernest KhozaNedbank Running ClubM3:18:53
141Emmanuel Vusi ZuluSAPS StridersM3:19:28
142Robin MillerStella Athletic ClubM3:19:31
143Dion MkhizeM3:19:35
144Jannie KrugerCollegians HarriersM3:19:51
145Mkhize MduduziMaxed EliteM3:20:47
146Moses KhambuleKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:20:48
147Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM3:20:53
148Mphumzi KumbleHighwayM3:20:54
149Zamile NcongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:21:25
150 H Sithebe Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 3:21:30
151Richard HlopheNedbank Running ClubM3:21:56
152Protas HlophePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:21:57
153Patrick SishiyaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:22:11
154Manuel NkosiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:22:35
155Shaun MeiklejohnMaxed EliteM3:22:37
156Craig ClemenceStella Athletic ClubM3:22:38
157Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM3:22:39
158Chris MortimerM3:22:41
159Bonginkosi NcubeThembelishaM3:22:44
160Mandlenkasi ZibaneClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:22:51
161Joseph StevensCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:22:59
162Sandile NsindaneThembelishaM3:23:05
163Simon HlongwaneuBunyeM3:23:08
164Bhelani HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:23:46
165Xolami ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM3:24:06
166Xolani LushabaDHS Old BoysM3:24:13
167 Sfiso Mihoe M 3:24:32
168Lucky NdabaNatal CarbineersM3:24:32
169Julie ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:24:46
170Mark PearseKearsney StridersM3:25:08
171Michael MasikaneHulaminM3:25:23
172 Matih SAPS StridersM 3:25:43
173Thulasizwe MbanjwaThembelishaM3:25:44
174Hopewell HlabeSpirit WindM3:25:46
175Martin ErasmusWestvilleM3:25:47
176 Micheal Gowar M 3:26:08
177Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:26:24
178Siyabonga NgidiStonebridgeM3:26:48
179Henning SteinhaganSaintsM3:27:05
180Phumlani DladlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:27:31
181Shunmugam MoodleyTongaat PanthersM3:27:32
182Mnikwa Inos NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:27:44
183Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:27:47
184Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF3:27:51
185Andrew ReedWestvilleM3:28:03
186Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:28:07
187Mzwandile MbamboToyotaM3:28:17
188Kirsm ScottCollegians HarriersF3:28:21
189Mthobisi CeleAmanzimtotiM3:28:22
190Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM3:28:24
191Robin GoddardFit 2000M3:28:48
192Velaphi MagudulelaCorrectional ServicesM3:28:49
193Dennis MhiogoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:29:03
194Bhekani KubhekaNewlands StridersM3:29:18
195Five MthembuMaxed EliteM3:29:19
196Blake RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM3:29:20
197Vykan SheziKwaMashuM3:29:21
198Petros ShumiZabalazaM3:29:46
199Jabuisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM3:30:02
200Praisegod ZunguEskom GijimasM3:30:09
201Lianne ReyRand Road WarriorsF3:30:17
202Jo MackenzieSaniF3:30:18
203Mike MoodleyChatsworthM3:30:21
204 B Bridgeford Nedbank Running ClubF 3:30:37
205Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF3:30:52
206Bongani GcabaAmanzimtotiM3:31:13
207 Andile M 3:31:36
208 Ngobo Stella Athletic ClubM 3:32:07
209Rowland VisserWestvilleM3:32:21
210Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF3:32:21
211 Goodman Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:32:26
212Mbambo NonsikeisioNatal CarbineersF3:32:33
213Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM3:33:27
214 V Maharas M 3:33:29
215Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM3:33:30
216Ryan FarquharsonKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:33:31
217Maduray MunsamiMaxed EliteM3:33:36
218Lawrence WoottonBluffM3:33:50
219David MacDonaldBluffM3:33:56
220Gary LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:34:23
221Caven MuzomuhleuMlaziM3:34:23
222Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM3:34:35
223Mark ZuidewindPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:34:45
224David OggPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:34:51
225Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:34:56
226 Chris M 3:35:11
227Deyamdran ReddyTongaat PanthersM3:35:12
228 Anton SydenhamM 3:35:12
229 R Schanders Natal CarbineersM 3:35:29
230Ryan MitchellHillcrest VillagersM3:35:38
231Richard MackWestvilleM3:35:41
232Elvis MosangStella Athletic ClubM3:35:42
233Shaun RietveldSavagesM3:35:44
234Cosmos CeleKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:36:10
235Andries SlaminiMaxed EliteM3:36:34
236Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:36:36
237Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:38
238Mandlenkosi GwalaThembelishaM3:37:38
239Mkhangezi M LuthuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:38
240Khulekani ManqeleNedbank Running ClubM3:37:39
241 Bongani Correctional Services 3:37:39
242Erica WalkerNatal CarbineersF3:37:40
243 Laurence Stevens M 3:37:40
244Dumsani ChamaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:37:41
245Bossie BoshoffBluffM3:37:41
246Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF3:38:06
247Glenn HilliarKingfisherM3:38:15
248Craig FryMaxed EliteM3:38:21
249Yusuf ValesOasis CrescentM3:38:30
250Gareth BrockettWestvilleM3:38:31
251Maxwell GwalaKearsney StridersM3:38:33
252 K Geabisarm Kearsney StridersM 3:38:36
253Jerome GwalaEskom GijimasM3:38:49
254Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:38:58
255Neill WillisAmanzimtotiM3:39:07
256Zakhele SikhosanaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:39:27
257David ArdeHillcrest VillagersM3:39:29
258Thembinkosi MhlabaneKwaMashuM3:39:33
259Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:39
260Bongwani DwayisaKwaMashuM3:40:35
261Anton GumedeKearsney StridersM3:40:39
262Ryan HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubM3:40:41
263Megan DaveyRand Road WarriorsF3:40:44
264Jabulani MkhizeKearsney StridersM3:41:24
265 Brett Hillcrest VillagersM 3:41:39
266Petros NgidiGod's Golden AcreM3:41:45
267Thanda DunnuBunyeM3:41:56
268Sue ChapmanSaintsF3:41:56
269Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM3:41:58
270Dumisani GumedeNedbank Running ClubM3:42:00
271Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:42:43
272Lawrence MthiyaneHillcrest VillagersM3:42:51
273Simon CollinsWestvilleM3:43:23
274 Farrek Chinmood 3:43:37
275Barry SwamiinathanSpartan HarriersM3:43:53
276Thembinkosi J MajolaThembelishaM3:43:55
277 A Okregucki University of Cape TownM 3:43:56
278Dale WardellChilternM3:43:56
279James Mc AlisteruMhlathuzeM3:44:09
280Philip BoshoffEstcourtM3:44:20
281Collin ReddyWoodviewM3:44:21
282Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:44:34
283Wendy EarleKearsney StridersF3:44:43
284Sibusiso Cyril NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:45:04
285Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM3:45:06
286 Vusi KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 3:45:43
287Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM3:45:53
288Villiers OberholzeAmanzimtotiM3:45:56
289Joseph MabikauMhlathuzeM3:46:05
290Mike JonkerKearsney StridersM3:46:11
291Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM3:46:24
292Andre BooysenCollegians HarriersM3:46:33
293Scott M AynardNedbank Running ClubM3:46:34
294Anthony ThunstromStella Athletic ClubM3:46:35
295Christopher MtshilibaSavagesM3:47:07
296Desmond MieniePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:47:17
297 Sbusiso Memela M 3:47:27
298Gisele AndersonSavagesF3:47:34
299Sheldon EvertonIxopoM3:47:47
300 P C Khomo Durban University of TechnologyM 3:47:55
301Mthokozisi CeleLegends Lifestyle CentreM3:48:00
302Jane BrewerSavagesF3:48:04
303Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM3:48:04
304Gavin BaxterDHS Old BoysM3:48:06
305Langelihle DindiNewlands StridersM3:48:07
306Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:48:15
307 M S Power Kearsney StridersM 3:48:18
308 K Borland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:48:27
309Vitus DlaminiuBunyeM3:48:29
310 Nhlanhla Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM 3:48:37
311Mdu BiyelaStella Athletic ClubM3:48:47
312Matt KretzmannSaintsM3:49:03
313Andrew CroleDolphin Coast StridersM3:49:03
314Mbhekeni NgidiSpartan HarriersM3:49:13
315Santosh BaizuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3:49:13
316Lien BothaAmanzimtotiF3:49:19
317Bridget KeeKearsney StridersF3:49:22
318Rob McinerneyWestvilleM3:49:32
319Nqubeko NdlelaNewlands StridersM3:49:38
320Craig HoustonHowickM3:49:44
321Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:49:54
322Anaud RamdhajalEmnambithi StridersM3:50:00
323Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM3:50:01
324Johnny KaranjooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:50:16
325Colin ChettySAPS StridersM3:50:22
326Mark WrightForest HillsM3:50:22
327Gregory KethForest HillsM3:50:24
328Bonita IngledewRun/Walk for LifeF3:50:25
329Ricky NieuwenhuisBluffM3:50:25
330Izibonele KhwelaAmanzimtoti3:50:27
331Gavin JacksonHillcrest VillagersM3:50:41
332Pippa JacksonHillcrest VillagersF3:50:56
333Fiona BaldwinPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:50:58
334Lisette MundellEskom GijimasF3:51:00
335Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM3:51:01
336Sipho KhozauMhlathuzeM3:51:02
337Trevor JonesWestvilleM3:51:03
338Aldo Adrian BentleyEskom GijimasM3:51:11
339Clint MeyNatal CarbineersM3:51:24
340Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM3:51:30
341Hector MacleodSouth Coast StridersM3:51:42
342 L Mthembeni Chatsworth 3:51:46
343Ticha MatendeBluff Meats F1M3:51:48
344Cyril van WykeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:51:49
345Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM3:51:52
346Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:51:55
347Marcel DaviesSunshine HMP Sports ClubM3:51:57
348Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM3:51:59
349 G Govenden Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:52:02
350Rajen SewlalEskom GijimasM3:52:02
351Pat KunyanaNewlands StridersM3:52:03
352Karrim OsmanWoodviewM3:52:07
353Trevor HellensCollegians HarriersM3:52:24
354Martin HallCollegians HarriersM3:52:25
355Greg GlossopDHS Old BoysM3:52:28
356Alan MckenzieBluffM3:52:32
357Graham CharlesAthletics NorthM3:52:32
358Craig PrykeMtunziniM3:52:33
359Patricia DammannForest HillsF3:52:34
360 Sidney Rond M 3:52:34
361Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF3:52:36
362Clive DyerWestvilleM3:52:50
363Thanda SiloaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:52:51
364Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM3:52:54
365Raymond CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:52:58
366Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF3:53:18
367William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:53:18
368Martin DoveyWestvilleM3:53:21
369Phil GillNatal CarbineersM3:53:31
370Kristian TierneyM3:53:38
371Dominique D UnienvilleKearsney StridersM3:53:39
372Andrew MatadinNewlands StridersM3:53:43
373Guy Le MemeKearsney StridersM3:53:56
374Douglas CweleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:54:00
375Hein NiedingerBluffM3:54:03
376 R Ndlamene Maritzburg CityM 3:54:21
377Patricia WinterboeruMhlathuzeF3:54:26
378Bruce GriersonuMhlathuzeM3:54:28
379Robyn RalfeHowickF3:54:28
380Niel HilliarAthletics NorthF3:54:43
381Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM3:54:44
382Robyn BastableKearsney StridersF3:54:45
383Heath MeadowsMidlandsM3:54:51
384 V Meyer Kearsney StridersM 3:54:52
385Sphomandla InnocentKearsney StridersM3:54:54
386Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM3:54:55
387 D Brombacher Saints 3:54:56
388Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:55:19
389Sibusiso XuluKwaMashuM3:55:21
390Mitchell ReedSaintsM3:55:21
391Dennis George Houston McMillanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:55:23
392 R Booplal StonebridgeM 3:55:23
393Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM3:55:24
394Andrea BattagliaBluffM3:55:29
395Greig TannerBluffM3:55:30
396Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:55:35
397Deon PretoriusWestvilleM3:55:35
398Dave ClokeForest HillsM3:55:37
399Glenn StaplesForest HillsM3:55:53
400Chris BurtonForest HillsM3:56:01
401Mlungisi WosiyanaMaritzburg CityM3:56:07
402Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:56:13
403John RobinsonCollegians HarriersM3:56:14
404Andre van VuurenCollegians HarriersM3:56:14
405David BlightMtunziniM3:56:15
406Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:56:18
407Sid ReddyChatsworthM3:56:21
408Claire FarrimondAmanzimtotiF3:56:21
409Sam NdwandweHulaminM3:56:22
410Shane FarrimondAmanzimtotiM3:56:36
411Val WatsonAthletics NorthF3:56:45
412Phileni ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:56:46
413Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM3:56:46
414Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM3:56:48
415Mark PerkinsRiverside HarriersM3:56:49
416Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM3:57:08
417Sarah BrabyHillcrest VillagersF3:57:33
418Robbie HyslopHowickM3:57:34
419Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:57:40
420Kalani ButheleziuMhlathuzeF3:57:43
421Suran MaharajWoodviewM3:57:43
422Trevor van StraatenBluffM3:57:44
423Vikiash SinghWoodviewM3:57:50
424Taryn FordChilternF3:57:53
425Deborah HarrisonDHS Old BoysF3:58:10
426Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM3:58:19
427Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM3:58:22
428Adrian SiebernagenWestvilleM3:58:23
429Garth HalgreenTroisport TriathlonM3:58:26
430Karen WarrenKearsney StridersF3:58:26
431Michael KubhekaThembelishaM3:58:27
432Mike UdalHilton HarriersM3:58:27
433Dean TesslingM3:58:34
434Jacques VrieseScottburghM3:58:35
435Ryan van DeventerSaintsM3:58:43
436Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM3:58:43
437Greg WichtWestvilleM3:58:46
438Emma WattsSavagesF3:58:58
439Duncan WichtWestvilleM3:58:58
440Stuart ReevesWestvilleM3:58:59
441Albert MkhizeClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:58:59
442Arujanann GovenderChatsworthM3:59:18
443Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM3:59:21
444John GownRichmondM3:59:25
445Patrick KellyKearsney StridersM3:59:32
446Philip TozerSavagesM3:59:44
447Bruce DottofieldWestvilleM3:59:44
448Reuben GlennyKearsney StridersM3:59:46
449 Alistair Bull M 3:59:58
450Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF4:00:03
451Lori DavidsonDHS Old BoysF4:00:09
452Catherine KellyDHS Old BoysM4:00:11
453Frank MatthysonKearsney StridersM4:00:25
454Gerrit BurgerCollegians HarriersM4:00:25
455Cynthia MdephaHulaminF4:00:26
456Johnny NTongaat PanthersM4:00:26
457Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:00:27
458Emmanuel Mkonde MufamadiReal GijimasM4:00:32
459 Zeblon KwaMashuM 4:00:41
460Liz ChelinWestvilleF4:01:21
461Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:01:30
462Vivian PillarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:01:31
463Andrew MyersCollegians HarriersM4:01:41
464Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF4:02:07
465Benpani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM4:02:09
466Emma de La HeyDHS Old BoysF4:02:13
467Kevin SwartDHS Old BoysM4:02:17
468Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:02:28
469Appalsamy Jaga NaidooMerewentM4:02:32
470Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM4:02:42
471Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM4:02:43
472Sipho MbanjwaM4:02:43
473Lionel de HaasSouth Coast StridersM4:02:48
474Marcus WilkinsonKearsney StridersM4:02:48
475Nicholas RowseChilternM4:03:05
476Greg BanachWanderers Athletic ClubM4:03:10
477Wendy RookSavagesF4:03:18
478Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM4:03:25
479Wayne QuintalVirginia Athletic ClubM4:03:31
480Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:03:37
481Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM4:03:37
482Dhana GovenderNewlands Striders4:03:38
483Jody HarperEskom GijimasM4:03:40
484Paula DoveyWestvilleF4:03:51
485 E Veldsman Collegians HarriersM 4:04:07
486Nel NaidooChatsworthM4:04:09
487 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 4:04:14
488Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM4:04:40
489Sifiso NzuzaCollegians HarriersM4:04:42
490Hopewell ThulelomaCorrectional ServicesM4:04:44
491Jamie QuarandilloCollegians HarriersF4:04:55
492Pubala GovenderTongaat PanthersM4:04:57
493Luke WilliamsonKearsney StridersM4:05:00
494Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF4:05:01
495Bheky MthembuHillcrest VillagersM4:05:02
496Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:05:16
497 M Brewer SavagesM 4:05:28
498Les AyliffeMtunziniM4:05:29
499 H van Shaden Stella Athletic ClubM 4:05:32
500Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM4:05:34
501Tony Mun-GavinDHS Old BoysM4:05:46
502Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM4:05:57
503Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM4:06:03
504Anne ErasmusNewcastle HarriersF4:06:04
505Leigh NewellVirginia Athletic ClubF4:06:04
506Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:06:08
507Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM4:06:09
508Kate HoskenF4:06:09
509Sharmentheren NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:06:10
510 Paulos M 4:06:23
511David HandsDHS Old BoysM4:06:23
512Bongani MchunuGod's Golden AcreM4:06:27
513Ben KhonyaneWest CoastM4:06:40
514Herbert KoetsierNedbank Running ClubM4:06:41
515Jed KrigeKearsney StridersM4:06:45
516Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM4:06:58
517Andrew CampWestvilleM4:07:24
518Lloyd ShabalalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:07:35
519Logan NaidooChatsworthM4:07:36
520Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM4:07:49
521Julian MurugenChatsworthM4:08:02
522Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:08:09
523Makhetha BepheUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal4:08:30
524Wade TannerEstcourtM4:08:32
525Kuvan NaidooKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:08:37
526Stephen MainKearsney StridersM4:08:38
527Gail HansonKearsney StridersF4:08:38
528Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF4:09:21
529Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM4:09:22
530Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM4:09:23
531Philip BoucherWestvilleM4:09:26
532Keith CloverHilton HarriersM4:09:36
533Clive ThorntonDHS Old BoysM4:09:43
534Jonathan RobertsDolphin Coast StridersM4:09:43
535Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM4:09:44
536Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM4:09:48
537Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM4:09:49
538Greg HardieChilternM4:09:54
539Antony LeeChilternM4:09:57
540Lizette BothaAmanzimtotiF4:10:03
541Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM4:10:03
542Dorothy GallagherKearsney StridersF4:10:03
543Hendrik PotgieterEstcourtM4:10:04
544Mondli MtshaliEskom GijimasM4:10:17
545Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:10:20
546Mark MowatWestvilleM4:10:34
547Douglas HullVirginia Athletic ClubM4:10:42
548Tim PeelKearsney StridersM4:10:46
549Grant DownhamAthletics NorthM4:10:46
550George ToddenTotalM4:10:48
551Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM4:11:01
552Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF4:11:04
553Dee AyliffeMtunziniF4:11:20
554Riaan VorsterQueensburgh HarriersM4:11:22
555Shaun ClarkWestvilleM4:11:24
556Bhekumuzi MKwaMashuM4:11:24
557Mark BremnerHowickM4:11:25
558Stewart CalderHowickM4:11:27
559Robert HastieHillcrest VillagersM4:11:36
560Gansen Moonsamy NaiduSasolM4:11:37
561Adri BooysenuMhlathuzeF4:11:49
562Jimmy ThaverMerewentM4:11:49
563Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM4:11:54
564 Natalie de Manguy F 4:12:02
565Konrad ZehrtHillcrest VillagersM4:12:04
566Joey PillayNewlands StridersM4:12:04
567Kirsty NourseKingfisherF4:12:16
568 C van Staaden Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 4:12:16
569Martie StrydomBluffF4:12:17
570Karen GreenForest HillsF4:12:17
571Jenny LewisNatal CarbineersF4:12:27
572Shaun CurtinHillcrest VillagersM4:12:37
573Pierre Desvaux de MarignyDHS Old BoysM4:12:57
574Richard WraithM4:13:18
575Derika GeyerHarlequin HarriersF4:13:24
576Kim de VilliersKearsney StridersM4:13:25
577Manuela WoodrowChilternF4:13:27
578Nicola de VilliersKearsney StridersF4:13:28
579Barry CurtinRand Road WarriorsM4:13:29
580 N Naidoo StonebridgeM 4:13:42
581Melanie ClucasRand Road WarriorsF4:13:42
582Benjamin RamnarinRedro HarriersM4:13:43
583Ken QuintonScottburghM4:13:43
584Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:13:50
585 Morsan South Coast Striders 4:13:51
586Patrick GasaSydenhamM4:13:55
587Bhekumndeni NzamaKearsney StridersM4:13:56
588Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM4:13:58
589Kogie ReddyChilternM4:14:02
590Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM4:14:03
591Seth ThompsonSavagesM4:14:06
592Mhlengi MakhobaCorrectional ServicesM4:14:15
593 P Msimang Chesterville Athletic ClubM 4:14:17
594Michelle McinnesHighwayF4:14:36
595Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:14:38
596Khumbulani MajoziThembelishaM4:14:46
597Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM4:14:53
598Damien RautenbachDHS Old BoysM4:14:55
599Stephen WhalleyDHS Old BoysM4:14:56
600Jawaharlal RampaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:14:56
601Vernal AugustusEskom GijimasF4:15:00
602 W P Govender South African National Defence ForceM 4:15:01
603Jason SiviluMhlathuzeM4:15:02
604 Mtholozisi Gumede 4:15:04
605Trevor LuytRun/Walk for LifeM4:15:04
606Benard MhlongouMhlathuzeM4:15:07
607Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM4:15:37
608Jude PaulStella Athletic ClubM4:15:38
609Sam KidgellSavagesF4:15:52
610Brian SmithWestvilleM4:15:55
611Mike LongWestvilleM4:15:56
612Sarah PitoutDHS Old BoysF4:16:07
613Charles PillayChatsworthM4:16:07
614John McclellandCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:16:37
615Mark BalladonSavagesM4:16:37
616Rene RautenbachRichards Bay HarriersF4:16:39
617Nelson GovenderRedro HarriersM4:16:51
618Henry ClarkForest HillsM4:16:52
619Patrick BriscoeHowickM4:16:59
620Greg BaileySpirit WindM4:17:00
621Jason HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM4:17:01
622Pins DlomoChilternM4:17:01
623Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM4:17:02
624Dana WatlingDHS Old BoysM4:17:09
625Gregory FergusonBluffM4:17:15
626Luckraj RamballySouth Coast StridersM4:17:30
627Morne RoetsEstcourtM4:17:36
628Craig ShillerChilternM4:17:37
629Mike FosterDHS Old BoysM4:17:40
630Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM4:17:41
631Gill RoznerDHS Old BoysF4:17:41
632Vis ReddySouth Coast StridersM4:17:44
633Heidi PaulForest HillsF4:17:54
634Kevin BrownDHS Old BoysM4:18:16
635Tonya ScottStella Athletic ClubF4:18:17
636Alick RennieSaintsM4:18:28
637 M Olivier Stella Athletic ClubM 4:18:31
638Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM4:18:33
639Jan KilianYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:18:38
640Mike SmithYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:18:42
641Ryan PierceyDHS Old BoysM4:18:47
642Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:18:49
643Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:18:52
644Morgan NaidooWoodviewM4:18:53
645John BainbridgeSouth Coast StridersM4:18:53
646Ryan BruwerHillcrest VillagersM4:19:09
647Susan CookTwini Athletic ClubF4:19:09
648Khothamani QwabeuMhlathuzeM4:19:10
649Rob ScholtzRiverside HarriersM4:19:10
650Kerry DeamerScottburghM4:19:14
651Dana TocknellKearsney StridersM4:19:14
652Alison BrownHillcrest VillagersF4:19:16
653Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM4:19:20
654Greg WilliamsDHS Old BoysM4:19:24
655Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF4:19:28
656 A Nomthetho ChilternF 4:19:35
657Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM4:19:40
658Mark HaddenPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:19:49
659Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM4:19:49
660Ntombizanele MkhizeEskom GijimasF4:19:54
661Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF4:20:01
662Poobalan PillayStonebridgeM4:20:07
663Adrian SchoemanHillcrest VillagersM4:20:08
664Brenda Du PlessisChilternF4:20:17
665Shaun OlivierChilternM4:20:17
666Jonathan JobOfcolaco Harriers Athletic ClubM4:20:18
667Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM4:20:19
668Dianne TrautmanForest HillsF4:20:24
669Mzwandile GumedeuMlaziM4:20:25
670Sterrenberg TruterSAPS StridersM4:20:36
671 L Trotter Collegians HarriersM 4:20:38
672David ThompsonCollegians HarriersM4:20:45
673Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM4:20:55
674Valentine ChiloaneTongaat PanthersM4:20:58
675 V Skinner Stella Athletic ClubF 4:21:01
676Neelan GovenderChatsworthM4:21:01
677Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM4:21:02
678Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM4:21:05
679Quintin BeetsonEast Griqualand StridersM4:21:20
680Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM4:21:20
681 N R Govender ChatsworthM 4:21:22
682Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM4:21:23
683Vasudevan MoodleyWoodviewM4:21:25
684Mandla GumedeQueensburgh HarriersM4:21:28
685Musa MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM4:21:29
686Mahomedrafi GafoorOasis CrescentM4:21:31
687Jean BlignautDHS Old BoysM4:21:33
688 Wiehe Kearsney StridersM 4:21:41
689Buyisile ZuluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:21:46
690Bruce ScottRun/Walk for LifeM4:21:56
691 B E Msimanga Nedbank Running ClubM 4:22:02
692Lindani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:22:15
693 B Taylor EstcourtM 4:22:27
694Jenny TaylorEstcourtF4:22:30
695Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF4:22:32
696Kobus VictorSecundaM4:22:34
697Gordon HowieEskom GijimasM4:22:41
698Vernon OakesSydenhamM4:22:41
699Michael MbongwaEstcourtM4:23:00
700Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF4:23:01
701Angela BoulleChilternF4:23:05
702Deon Du PlessisChilternM4:23:07
703Peter PearseKearsney StridersM4:23:10
704Richard FowlesHillcrest VillagersM4:23:13
705Larin LabuschagneAmanzimtotiF4:23:14
706Bowginkosi NgubweCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:23:15
707Glenys WinterBluffF4:23:22
708Zithunywa MbuyisauBunyeM4:23:49
709Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:23:56
710Garth MoulderSavagesM4:24:03
711Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF4:24:12
712Andre KerdachiKearsney StridersM4:24:16
713Paramaswaran NairMerewentM4:24:19
714Leslie NulliahStella Athletic ClubM4:24:19
715Cliff HagermanHighwayM4:24:23
716Anthony StalsSydenhamM4:24:52
717Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF4:24:55
718Mala MoodleyWoodviewF4:25:06
719Heeraman NundlalTongaat PanthersM4:25:07
720Thlbelihle MajolaSydenhamM4:25:33
721Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM4:25:35
722Merryl DuncanHillcrest VillagersF4:25:35
723Anthony LawsonSavagesM4:25:36
724Bruce RistDHS Old BoysM4:25:48
725 R Behari UmkomaasM 4:25:49
726 M Cobbledick Stella Athletic ClubM 4:25:49
727Rainer MutsaertsM4:25:52
728 Y Govender ChatsworthM 4:25:54
729Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF4:26:01
730Mandia SitholeMtubatuba4:26:01
731Adrian BirtWestvilleM4:26:02
732Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:26:11
733Jono HotzKearsney StridersM4:26:21
734Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM4:26:24
735 Ricky SAPS StridersM 4:26:24
736Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM4:26:35
737Govindsamy GovenderWoodviewM4:26:41
738Mavuso ZikhaliNedbank Running ClubM4:26:44
739Troy GielinkSunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:26:45
740Roger McrobbieVirginia Athletic ClubM4:26:45
741Anne TuckerRiverside HarriersF4:26:46
742Stuart JonesDHS Old BoysM4:26:50
743Pragason MoodleyMaxed EliteM4:26:51
744Anand SookrajChatsworthM4:26:55
745Bev HardieChilternF4:26:56
746 Ashwen KwaDukuzaM 4:27:06
747Jeffrey MkhizeToyotaM4:27:07
748James SimpsonKearsney StridersM4:27:08
749Gabbi HollKearsney StridersM4:27:09
750Harry TarentaalSydenhamM4:27:09
751Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF4:27:14
752Britta MclarenSavagesF4:27:19
753Daniel CarrVirginia Athletic ClubM4:27:20
754James BenskinDHS Old BoysM4:27:22
755Craig LithgowDHS Old BoysM4:27:37
756Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF4:27:38
757Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF4:27:39
758Shan HulbertSaintsF4:27:56
759Warwick HulbertSaintsM4:27:57
760Hemraj SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:28:32
761Pat SoogrimSAPS StridersM4:28:34
762Liz BrownCollegians HarriersF4:28:34
763Nelson NxumaloChilternM4:28:35
764Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM4:28:46
765 S Rugbeer M 4:28:52
766Marlene KhanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:28:53
767Debbie CurrieEskom GijimasF4:29:02
768Soren NielsenHowickM4:29:11
769Mark CatheyMidlandsM4:29:15
770Tracy GoreDHS Old BoysF4:29:28
771Allan TribeSavagesM4:29:29
772Frederick LouwStandertonM4:29:31
773Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:29:40
774Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM4:29:41
775Govaseelan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:29:45
776John ChristieCollegians HarriersM4:29:45
777Graham KingHarlequin HarriersM4:29:47
778 D Siyamoney Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 4:29:48
779Deon ChettySouth Coast StridersM4:30:08
780Bongani NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:30:10
781 Priscilla Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 4:30:24
782Siva GovenderMerewentM4:30:27
783Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM4:30:36
784Deoduth RamgopaulNewlands StridersM4:30:38
785Headley YoungKearsney StridersM4:30:42
786Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM4:31:00
787Ven MoodleyChatsworthM4:31:01
788Tim ParleWestvilleM4:31:04
789Enias MwenjeAmanzimtotiM4:31:04
790Paul BaldocchiKearsney StridersM4:31:10
791Doreen LynchStella Athletic ClubF4:31:13
792Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:31:21
793Aaron NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:31:30
794Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:31:31
795Marshall PetersEskom GijimasM4:31:37
796Patricia CrawleySaniF4:31:50
797Rees HaniffChatsworthM4:31:51
798David QwabeuMhlathuzeM4:31:51
799Marc FreemanStella Athletic ClubM4:31:52
800Tony StewartHillcrest VillagersM4:32:05
801Smiley NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:32:05
802Nazareth NaidooRun/Walk for LifeM4:32:06
803 G Mooninthan ChatsworthM 4:32:08
804Jane PillayChatsworthF4:32:13
805Sunjai SewlalFordervilleM4:32:15
806Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM4:32:15
807Tracy ThomsonForest HillsF4:32:19
808 T Sokhela SavagesF 4:32:25
809Rob MilneChilternM4:32:31
810Nick PoussonChilternM4:32:32
811Trisha KeenanChilternF4:32:33
812Steven CraneM4:32:40
813Lynette SchutteSecundaF4:32:41
814Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM4:32:41
815Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF4:32:42
816Dayaram SonpalWoodviewM4:32:58
817Victor ToddenGod's Golden AcreM4:33:05
818Stanley MunsamySouth Coast StridersM4:33:15
819Sarah RichWestvilleF4:33:17
820Jairaj SamsunderWoodviewM4:33:17
821Neren LorrickChatsworthM4:33:21
822Roshen BrijhStonebridgeM4:33:21
823Christy MoonsamyStonebridgeM4:33:35
824Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM4:33:54
825Belinda BolteBluffF4:33:55
826Sonnett de JagerHarlequin HarriersF4:34:00
827Chico Pragalath SubramanianRichards Bay HarriersM4:34:09
828Baramdeo AmarchandChatsworthM4:34:21
829Tim McGregorScottburghM4:34:21
830 M Thackray Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 4:34:26
831Colin HardingRun/Walk for LifeM4:34:37
832Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:34:39
833Deenathayalan GovenderChatsworthM4:34:47
834Miranda MokoenaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:35:05
835Tony NorthendAthletics NorthM4:35:29
836Ronnie GovenderUmkomaasM4:35:29
837Kirsty NorthendAthletics NorthF4:35:37
838Krish PillayChatsworthM4:35:38
839Joey ChettyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:35:50
840Clinton RoosSavagesM4:35:50
841Steve ShawIxopoM4:35:52
842 R L Blumeris Nedbank Running ClubM 4:35:56
843Dixie BrownEstcourtF4:35:56
844Justin BakerM4:35:57
845Harrysanker JapoanathEskom GijimasM4:35:58
846Mergan NaidooWoodviewM4:35:59
847Dan NaickerScottburghM4:35:59
848Nick AlcockStella Athletic ClubM4:36:13
849Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF4:36:19
850Tilda TearleSavagesF4:36:23
851Debbie FoucheAthletics NorthF4:36:29
852Carolyn GoltmanAthletics NorthF4:36:29
853Jane BrettAthletics NorthF4:36:33
854Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF4:36:33
855 N O Donoghue DHS Old BoysF 4:36:38
856Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM4:36:48
857Dysan ParasaramanWoodviewM4:36:48
858Ian KerfordNatal CarbineersM4:36:48
859Raj Gopaul Ramasami PillayDurban Athletic ClubM4:36:49
860Ganas GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:36:55
861Heather CleggUmvoti Athletic ClubF4:36:55
862Rowan KirtonSavagesM4:36:56
863Rudi de VryDHS Old BoysM4:36:56
864Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM4:36:59
865Jenni TedderUmvoti Athletic ClubF4:37:03
866Sifiso DludlauBunyeM4:37:13
867Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM4:37:14
868Sayed SarkhothHowickM4:37:16
869Vinesh PillayUmkomaasM4:37:19
870Namasha NaidooNewlands StridersM4:37:29
871Graham BuckWestvilleM4:37:30
872Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM4:37:30
873Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg StridersM4:37:31
874 S Noel Natal CarbineersM 4:37:35
875Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM4:37:36
876Nicola SchroederForest HillsF4:37:52
877Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM4:37:52
878Russell ViljoenSaintsM4:37:58
879Grant PedlerForest HillsM4:37:58
880Lin KaytonForest HillsF4:37:59
881Micayla PedlerForest HillsF4:37:59
882 P Dhabicharan Durban Athletic Club 4:38:04
883 Navin Durban Athletic ClubM 4:38:04
884Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM4:38:05
885Yoshiomi MatsushimaM4:38:07
886Richard FulelaM4:38:07
887Michael CousinsTwini Athletic ClubM4:38:08
888Judy EderTwini Athletic ClubF4:38:09
889Vanesh RajbansChatsworthM4:38:09
890 Bernadette Tessling F 4:38:24
891Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM4:38:25
892Gail BissettForest HillsF4:38:25
893Stuart CoxWestvilleM4:38:32
894Simon ChamaneHulaminM4:38:35
895Lindie SchoemanQueensburgh HarriersF4:38:39
896Paul MckayPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:38:41
897Dominique WilliamsPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:38:41
898Karen ArjunChilternF4:38:42
899Norman TratschlerEstcourtM4:38:44
900Louise SandersHillcrest VillagersF4:38:44
901Jeremy SandersHillcrest VillagersM4:38:45
902Mandla MhlongoKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:39:06
903Alson ThabedeKwaMashuM4:39:07
904Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM4:39:13
905Ricky SigamoneyStonebridgeM4:39:15
906Karin NackEstcourtF4:39:27
907Israel PerumalWoodviewM4:39:28
908Vijay TulsiStonebridgeM4:39:30
909Trevor MoodleyStonebridgeM4:39:30
910Roshni PillayWoodviewF4:39:31
911Clinton SmithSydenhamM4:39:36
912 S Pyoos SydenhamF 4:39:38
913Wayne WilmotuMhlathuzeM4:39:43
914 Deen ChatsworthM 4:39:47
915Bev LancasterCollegians HarriersF4:39:52
916Jan ShawMidlandsM4:39:54
917Calvin HellensCollegians HarriersM4:39:57
918Rachigan RajagopaulChatsworthM4:40:05
919Visham PadayachiChatsworthM4:40:26
920Louise PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersF4:40:29
921Thembinkosi DelwaNedbank Running ClubF4:40:40
922Barbara ParkerAmanzimtotiF4:40:40
923Zohan GilesKearsney StridersM4:40:45
924Thadeus NsindaneEskom GijimasM4:40:52
925Darryl GordonStella Athletic ClubM4:40:58
926Pravesh DarsonSpartan HarriersM4:40:59
927Sfiso LuthuliDolphin Coast StridersM4:41:16
928Vino DachandraTongaat PanthersM4:41:23
929Jace NaidooChatsworthM4:41:27
930Rika PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF4:41:30
931Roshan SinghNewcastle HarriersM4:41:33
932Michael CrossHillcrest VillagersM4:41:40
933 S Parasaramen UmkomaasM 4:41:54
934Steven O DonoghueMtunziniM4:41:54
935Bryan GrimbeekDHS Old BoysM4:41:56
936Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:42:00
937Kitty ChuterlonRun/Walk for LifeM4:42:02
938Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM4:42:05
939Pat MagagulaBreakthru Midrand StridersF4:42:06
940Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF4:42:07
941 Debi Phillpott F 4:42:07
942Tyrone PottsDHS Old BoysM4:42:08
943 Pretty Durban Athletic ClubF 4:42:09
944Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF4:42:13
945Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM4:42:20
946Stephen FrizelleDolphin Coast StridersM4:42:21
947Bhekizizwe MabuyaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM4:42:22
948Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF4:42:28
949Ebrahim MbwanaNewlands StridersM4:42:29
950Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM4:42:31
951Panayoty van de SandeHillcrest VillagersM4:42:35
952Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF4:42:35
953George RandallNatal CarbineersM4:42:49
954Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:42:53
955Elize HerbstWestvilleF4:42:53
956Louis van RooyenCollegians HarriersM4:42:54
957Anton FischerStandertonM4:42:56
958Eugene HavemannHillcrest VillagersM4:43:05
959Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:43:05
960Darron JohnsonAthletics NorthM4:43:06
961Phathisizwe MkhizeM4:43:06
962Lyndon HolderMidlandsM4:43:07
963Rosemary AnleyDHS Old BoysF4:43:08
964Nigel Peter KitchingRichmondM4:43:10
965Warren MartinSaintsM4:43:13
966Kevin MeierHilton HarriersM4:43:22
967Parmasiven PillayWoodviewM4:43:22
968Jenni DavidsonChilternF4:43:33
969Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM4:43:37
970Albert MarkNewlands StridersM4:43:40
971Princess MarkNewlands StridersF4:43:42
972Charmaine ClarkeWestvilleF4:43:44
973Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM4:43:45
974Brenda HughesSydenhamF4:43:46
975Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF4:43:46
976Tyrone van RooyenMidlandsM4:43:47
977Deena NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:43:47
978Elise StanderuMhlathuzeF4:44:04
979Danielle MolliereuMhlathuzeF4:44:05
980Marie LiebenberguMhlathuzeF4:44:05
981 J Erasmus Queensburgh HarriersM 4:44:06
982Alberto BattagliaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:44:06
983 Anthony Kearsney StridersM 4:44:06
984Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM4:44:08
985Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF4:44:10
986Percy SinghNewlands StridersM4:44:18
987Avinesh PillayAthletics NorthM4:44:32
988Howard FrizelleSouth Coast StridersM4:44:33
989Ahmed HajareeShakalandM4:44:33
990Sarah WardSavagesF4:44:37
991Surenthran PillaySaintsM4:44:37
992Lynda PlattUmvoti Athletic ClubF4:44:38
993 Bingat 4:44:38
994Francois VorsterDolphin Coast StridersM4:44:39
995Neil TomlinDHS Old BoysM4:45:05
996 R Darson Spartan HarriersF 4:45:10
997 Krishna Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 4:45:18
998Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:45:32
999Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:45:37
1000Dailine PierceySouth Coast StridersF4:45:51
1001Peter WheelerDolphin Coast StridersM4:45:52
1002 I Coetzee South Coast StridersF 4:45:52
1003Greg BedfordKearsney StridersM4:45:53
1004Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF4:45:53
1005Agustin RitaccoAmanzimtotiM4:45:54
1006Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF4:45:55
1007Selvanathan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM4:46:01
1008Linda SmitQueensburgh HarriersF4:46:07
1009Collin PillayChatsworthM4:46:28
1010Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:46:29
1011Mardhaven ChamiChatsworthM4:46:30
1012Mogamat SaliSAPS StridersM4:46:30
1013Leon MudalyDurban Athletic ClubM4:46:31
1014 P Haricharan Newlands StridersM 4:46:32
1015Bridget SchofieldKingfisherF4:46:36
1016Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM4:46:41
1017Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF4:46:42
1018Shakira NaidooWoodviewF4:46:43
1019Mandla Wiseman ZondiBluffM4:46:44
1020Ziphindile NcayiyanNedbank Running Club4:46:44
1021 M Krige Kearsney StridersF 4:46:47
1022Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM4:46:49
1023Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM4:46:55
1024Adrie BoothWestvilleF4:46:56
1025Jill AdamsWestvilleF4:46:56
1026Sithunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:47:01
1027Terence AlcahShakalandM4:47:15
1028Mohamed SulemanShakalandM4:47:17
1029 Pierre Du Toit Kearsney StridersM 4:47:26
1030Vanita NaidooChatsworthF4:47:27
1031Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF4:47:47
1032Sipho Samkele NtanziuMhlathuzeM4:47:47
1033Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM4:47:50
1034Lloyd OlmearaDurban Athletic ClubM4:47:59
1035Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM4:48:06
1036Sarial RajahCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:48:07
1037Roith GareebBluff Meats F1M4:48:18
1038Selverani Theva RajooHillcrest VillagersF4:48:19
1039Sandra SenekalNatal CarbineersF4:48:22
1040Kuben NaidooRichards Bay HarriersM4:48:26
1041Doug KirtonSavagesM4:48:32
1042Nicola BrownRiverside HarriersF4:48:34
1043Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF4:48:38
1044Ridwaan MohamedSpartan HarriersM4:48:38
1045Perumal Marimut ReddyStonebridgeM4:48:44
1046Josh QuarandilloCollegians HarriersM4:48:44
1047Caron PerrinsSAPS StridersF4:48:46
1048Bobby GovenderRichards Bay HarriersM4:48:46
1049Mark PerrinsSAPS StridersM4:48:57
1050Dhiren GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:49:17
1051Florence CurrinHighwayF4:49:22
1052Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM4:49:26
1053Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleF4:49:26
1054Nimala AbboySydenhamF4:49:28
1055Bruce ThomasDHS Old BoysM4:49:29
1056Katie ThomasDHS Old BoysF4:49:30
1057Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:49:40
1058Ugan MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:49:42
1059Pieter van NiekerkVirginia Athletic ClubM4:49:43
1060Louisa SwanepoelCollegians HarriersF4:49:44
1061Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM4:49:44
1062Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM4:49:46
1063Thulani Douglas MthembuHighwayM4:49:51
1064Prem PadayacheeNewlands StridersM4:49:53
1065Johlene FaulZululand Multisport ClubF4:49:55
1066Samantha DodgenDolphin Coast StridersF4:49:58
1067Judith StillerEthekwiniF4:50:01
1068Ryza SadleruMhlathuzeM4:50:02
1069Mark ElliottForest HillsM4:50:03
1070Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM4:50:04
1071Dawn GoodwinSaintsF4:50:08
1072Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:50:09
1073Alan GoodwinSaintsM4:50:16
1074Thomas EastwickHilton HarriersM4:50:19
1075Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM4:50:21
1076Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM4:50:28
1077Jabulani MemelaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:50:31
1078Leon SteffensHillcrest VillagersM4:50:48
1079Jan BotesAmanzimtotiM4:50:48
1080Parmasiven PillayChatsworthM4:50:49
1081Inez ValjeeSavagesM4:50:55
1082Dave CommonsKearsney StridersM4:51:00
1083Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:51:01
1084 C Umrathlal South Coast StridersM 4:51:12
1085Nisa MoosaSAPS StridersF4:51:16
1086Gillian ManewickHillcrest VillagersF4:51:19
1087Debra NaidooWoodviewF4:51:32
1088Meera MaharajWoodviewF4:51:34
1089Cheryl MaitreEstcourtF4:51:36
1090Meryl RahmeOld EdwardianF4:51:42
1091Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM4:51:43
1092Colin LinnettRiverside HarriersM4:51:45
1093Angela MeyerPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:51:46
1094Sarah TillingSydenhamF4:51:54
1095David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:51:55
1096Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:51:59
1097Gregg Ripley-EvansDHS Old BoysM4:52:04
1098Madeline ElsonEskom GijimasF4:52:10
1099Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM4:52:20
1100Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF4:52:22
1101Julie PyleQueensburgh HarriersF4:52:36
1102Raj SinghNewlands StridersM4:52:37
1103Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF4:52:43
1104Musa CeleThembelishaM4:52:44
1105Xolani MakhobaCorrectional ServicesM4:52:45
1106Kevin BradfieldSavagesM4:52:46
1107Nicky SimpsonKearsney StridersF4:52:46
1108Francois NortjeForest HillsM4:52:47
1109Nomsa ThabedeSAPS StridersF4:53:01
1110Thabani BhenguUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:53:02
1111Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:53:18
1112Zenzele MzingaSavagesM4:53:18
1113Ian WesselsDolphin Coast StridersM4:53:19
1114Cheryl SearleKearsney StridersF4:53:27
1115Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM4:53:39
1116Floris SteenkampAmanzimtotiM4:53:39
1117Denny PillayZululand Multisport ClubM4:53:40
1118Gertrude SosiboChatsworthF4:53:40
1119Janine MazeryWestvilleF4:53:49
1120Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM4:53:50
1121Anil LazarusChatsworthM4:53:51
1122Gordon LazarusAmanzimtotiM4:54:01
1123Nelson GanasUmkomaasM4:54:15
1124Melkim RampertabChatsworthM4:54:16
1125Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM4:54:18
1126Vijay ChettyChatsworthM4:54:21
1127Geoff LottChatsworthM4:54:21
1128Roy GovenderChatsworthM4:54:25
1129Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM4:54:28
1130Renny GovenderChatsworthM4:54:29
1131Steven AshWestvilleM4:54:29
1132Sudhir RamkissoonStonebridgeM4:54:30
1133Krish NaidooChatsworthM4:54:31
1134 Nokuthula AmanzimtotiF 4:54:31
1135 Nieuwehuis BluffM 4:54:31
1136Shakoor KhanShakalandM4:54:32
1137 Bonginkosi Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 4:54:32
1138 K Khupari AmanzimtotiM 4:54:43
1139Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:54:43
1140Amri SewnunFordervilleM4:54:44
1141Naveen RajcoomarFordervilleM4:54:45
1142Angie PillayFordervilleF4:55:00
1143Martha TaitAmanzimtotiF4:55:07
1144Evan GeldenhuysAmanzimtotiM4:55:12
1145Mervin GovenderStonebridgeM4:55:16
1146Shamalen GoundenStonebridgeM4:55:17
1147Reggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:55:19
1148Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF4:55:26
1149Xolani NgubaneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:55:27
1150Twen GovenderWoodviewM4:55:29
1151Learn BhendaneHighwayM4:55:30
1152Ganesan CoopsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:55:34
1153Jim StantonSavagesM4:55:38
1154Charmaine BazleySavagesF4:55:47
1155Antionette BesterQueensburgh HarriersF4:55:57
1156Sadanand SewpersadChatsworthM4:56:09
1157Ranjith SukhdeoWoodviewM4:56:14
1158Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM4:56:14
1159Dustin LundStella Athletic ClubM4:56:17
1160Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayWoodviewF4:56:34
1161Eileen CombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:56:45
1162Vusumuz NdlovuMtubatubaM4:56:47
1163Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF4:56:49
1164Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM4:56:54
1165Fenella SpeedHilton HarriersF4:56:57
1166Sally DavisHowickF4:57:10
1167 Quimtard Spartan HarriersF 4:57:10
1168James ThomChilternM4:57:14
1169Jane McMichaelHilton HarriersF4:57:15
1170Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM4:57:22
1171Michael ShangleeSydenhamM4:57:23
1172Andy WehmeyerSunward SlipstreamersM4:57:25
1173Denise WehmeyerSunward SlipstreamersF4:57:25
1174Douglas SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:57:38
1175Chantelle WehmeyerSunward SlipstreamersF4:57:41
1176Sue Lupton SmithKearsney StridersF4:57:44
1177Robin MullerAmanzimtotiM4:57:46
1178Paul GovindasamyChatsworthM4:57:54
1179Mogie GovenderWoodviewF4:57:55
1180Geoffrey PriestmanAmanzimtotiM4:57:55
1181Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM4:57:56
1182Ishen SeocharanChatsworthM4:58:10
1183Mark BothaOld SelbornianM4:58:11
1184Andre Du ToitSaniM4:58:24
1185Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM4:58:24
1186Yswan CaraWoodviewM4:58:30
1187 R D Alderton Athletics NorthM 4:58:31
1188Peter BodillHillcrest VillagersM4:58:38
1189Alex MorrisScottburghF4:58:53
1190Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF4:58:55
1191Trevor WatsonHillcrest VillagersM4:58:56
1192Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM4:59:04
1193Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM4:59:07
1194Deane RalphQueensburgh HarriersM4:59:10
1195Thaira AhmedWoodviewF4:59:12
1196Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM4:59:12
1197 R A Padayachee KwaDukuzaM 4:59:13
1198Nicolette ProctorWestvilleF4:59:14
1199Siggy CronjeWestvilleF4:59:15
1200Joanne BennettWestvilleF4:59:18

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth54
DHS Old Boys52
Kearsney Striders48
Westville43
Amanzimtoti37
Hillcrest Villagers36
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club34
Stella Athletic Club33
Nedbank Running Club32
Woodview32
Eskom Gijimas30
Collegians Harriers29
Savages28
Pinetown District Athletic Club28
Queensburgh Harriers27
Maxed Elite25
Natal Carbineers23
uMhlathuze23
Chiltern22
Forest Hills21
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club20
KwaZulu-Natal Striders20
Newlands Striders20
Durban Athletic Club19
SAPS Striders18
South Coast Striders18
Sydenham16
Athletics North15
Saints15
Bluff15
Stonebridge13
Riverside Harriers13
Estcourt11
Thembelisha10
Hilton Harriers9
Chesterville Athletic Club9
Tongaat Panthers9
Howick9
Dolphin Coast Striders9
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club8
Run/Walk for Life8
KwaMashu8
Bluff Meats F18
Correctional Services7
God's Golden Acre7
Richards Bay Harriers7
Spartan Harriers7
Oasis Crescent6
Midlands6
KwaDukuza6
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club6
Scottburgh6
Virginia Athletic Club6
Highway6
Umkomaas5
Harlequin Harriers5
Toyota5
Shakaland5
Mtunzini5
Forderville5
uBunye5
Rand Road Warriors4
Mtubatuba4
Twini Athletic Club4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Merewent4
Hulamin4
Umvoti Athletic Club3
uMlazi3
Sani3
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club3
Kingfisher3
Sunward Slipstreamers3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Spirit Wind3
South African National Defence Force3
Empangeni Athletic Club2
Sunshine HMP Sports Club2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Secunda2
Newcastle Harriers2
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
Shallcross2
Maritzburg City2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Zabalaza2
Breakthru Midrand Striders2
Standerton2
Redro Harriers2
Ixopo2
Richmond2
East Griqualand Striders1
Troisport Triathlon1
Arcadia1
Real Gijimas1
Sasol1
Ofcolaco Harriers Athletic Club1
West Coast1
Save Orion1
Fish Hoek1
Maritzburg Striders1
Fit 20001
Emnambithi Striders1
Durban University of Technology1
University of Cape Town1
Ubonge1
Old Edwardian1
Total1
Ethekwini1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Old Selbornian1