The Mineshaft2011-04-03

15.0kmdistance
1:19:00winning time
95finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor CeleBidvestM1:19:00
2Terence GilesWingsM1:35:38
3Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:10
4Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF1:44:30
5Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:47:59
6Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:51:18
7Celily FraserHighwayF1:51:22
8 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:53:28
9Janette CozhraneHighwayF1:54:03
10Linda VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:55:23
11Victor DeetlefsHighwayM1:57:28
12Pauline AppletonHighwayM1:57:28
13Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:58:31
14Hester BekkerStella Athletic ClubF2:01:35
15Eben van der MerweRun/Walk for LifeM2:01:42
16Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:01:54
17Ray GoatleyHighwayM2:02:34
18Nadhim KajeeWoodviewM2:02:39
19Margie FisherHighwayF2:04:00
20Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM2:04:58
21Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:00
22Veronica CanhamWingsF2:05:05
23Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:05:05
24Iqbal KhanWoodviewM2:05:07
25Jack GokulWoodviewM2:05:07
26Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:05:10
27Don PerksHighwayM2:06:02
28Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:00
29 Mike Cavanagh M 2:07:04
30Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM2:07:16
31Liz Le CordierWingsF2:07:20
32Bobby ChettyChatsworthM2:07:40
33Mark-Anthony ScharneckWingsM2:08:49
34Cyril Le CordierWingsM2:08:50
35 B Parke Wings 2:10:14
36Ronel PerksHighwayF2:11:41
37Garen NaickerNatal CarbineersM2:11:43
38Rodney NaidooChatsworthM2:12:29
39Nelly DlaminiWestvilleF2:12:31
40 Kyle Heilbuth M 2:12:41
41 Mary-Ann Jones F 2:12:42
42Jenny HailstoneBluffF2:12:54
43Ann IzzardHighwayF2:13:08
44Veronica LabuschagneWestvilleF2:13:16
45Bernice SwartzWingsF2:13:16
46Arnold FrancisSave OrionM2:13:18
47Nikki PillaySave OrionF2:13:50
48Sithara Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF2:15:01
49Estelle LeisegangChilternF2:15:17
50 Gladys Manyoni F 2:16:04
51Marie NelSouth Coast StridersF2:16:15
52Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:16:56
53 Romalan Naidoo M 2:16:56
54 Adrian Govender M 2:16:56
55Viresh RamlallChatsworthM2:17:13
56Lauren BuhnQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:12
57 Melanie Kipps F 2:18:12
58 Martin Naidoo M 2:18:25
59Bobby RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM2:20:58
60Nelson PillayWoodviewM2:21:00
61Rajeshkumar AuthbehuriNewlands StridersM2:21:13
62Mainla ReddyNewlands StridersF2:21:42
63Kavindran PillaySAPS StridersM2:22:11
64 K Badenhorst F 2:22:35
65Lizette van der MerweRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:36
66Puran MudalyChatsworthF2:22:36
67Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM2:23:00
68 Michelle Pirzenthal F 2:23:05
69Godam HaffajeeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:23:57
70Tim ReddyNewlands StridersM2:24:05
71Natlee ChettyChatsworthF2:24:23
72 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:24:23
73Rishen ChettyChatsworthM2:25:14
74Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:25:15
75Shevalyn SajiwanWoodviewF2:25:19
76Ron BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:25:44
77Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:25:51
78Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:29:11
79 Namulall Geetha F 2:30:10
80Archie NaidooWoodviewM2:30:38
81 Denise Crosson F 2:30:39
82 Kerenza Richter F 2:30:40
83 Lynn Govit F 2:31:24
84 Brent Richter M 2:33:16
85Shirley GovenderChatsworthF2:35:56
86 Thandiwe Mncube F 2:37:43
87 Kate Vreedenburgh F 2:37:44
88Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM2:37:46
89Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:37:47
90Jay BehagWoodviewM2:42:56
91Craig HewittWingsM2:42:57
92Tania ScharneckWingsF2:44:29
93Sitha SinghChatsworthF2:46:30
94Lali GovindasamyWoodviewF2:46:38
95 Kosilla Moodley F 2:51:41

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation