Ethekwini Township to Township2013-09-01

42.2kmdistance
2:24:44winning time
393finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KumaloMaxed EliteM2:24:44
2Bernard DandadziNedbank Running ClubM2:24:47
3Jeffry GwebuToyotaM2:25:29
4Mncedisi MkhizeMaxed EliteM2:25:43
5Rohah GeoffreyBluff Meats F1M2:26:35
6Wiseman FadaneLusikisikiM2:26:37
7Michael NgasekeNedbank Running ClubM2:26:37
8Sithembile FanekoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:26:56
9Odwa Uhuru TungiswaBonitasM2:27:48
10Steve NgqolaTransnetM2:29:06
11Eric NgubaneBonitasM2:31:53
12Brighton ChipereMaxed EliteM2:33:42
13Khangela ChaukeNedbank Running ClubM2:34:51
14Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM2:38:23
15Sfiso ChiliChatsworthM2:38:38
16Jabulani MabasoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:38:41
17Siphosakhe KhumaloPhathakahleM2:39:28
18Clement NkosiNedbank Running ClubM2:40:15
19Philimon ManyakaNew BalanceM2:40:17
20Sakhile GcwensaNedbank Running ClubM2:40:21
21Henrick MncadiBluff Meats F1M2:40:59
22Mziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM2:41:21
23Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM2:41:22
24Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:41:38
25Thabo NduzulwanaLusikisikiM2:42:00
26Themba MthembuMaxed EliteM2:42:10
27Sigcobile FeniNewlands StridersM2:44:37
28Wilson NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:44:39
29Dan MothibeNew BalanceM2:45:22
30Thuto Justice SawanaEskom GijimasM2:45:42
31Thandabantu RhafuzaNedbank Running ClubM2:46:40
32Michael NdlovuMafukuzelaM2:46:58
33Mtshubeki MpumeleloLusikisikiF2:47:05
34Thulani Thokozani DumaNedbank Running ClubM2:47:16
35Bheki NqokoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:47:19
36Thamsanoa I NkosiPhumaM2:47:54
37Malizola SikwatiToyotaM2:47:59
38Sandile Nicholas NdonyelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:48:16
39Mandla MbiliMaxed EliteM2:48:57
40Thomas Linda CebekhuluGreater EdendaleM2:50:17
41Xolani MkhizeImambaM2:51:04
42Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM2:52:11
43Walter Lunga MjwarahNedbank Running ClubM2:52:20
44Mbongeni Innocent MkhizeAmanzimtotiM2:52:20
45Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M2:52:21
46Andries Solomzi NotununuNedbank Running ClubM2:52:21
47Innocent MadlalaPhumanathiM2:52:54
48Stephen KatamBluff Meats F1M2:52:55
49Sinobom MzulekaInanda QadiM2:53:17
50Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:53:18
51Mbhedesho MasizaCorrectional ServicesM2:53:42
52Siyabulela JojiShakalandM2:54:45
53Arcilio NhacutoeEskom GijimasM2:55:03
54Lineo ChakaNedbank Running ClubM2:55:04
55Mkanyiseli MazekaNedbank Running ClubM2:55:18
56Simo LungwaseGemsportM2:55:22
57Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM2:55:34
58Makhosonke KhathiEskom GijimasM2:55:40
59Khehla MkhizeMaxed EliteM2:55:49
60Reform N NdlovuRandburg HarriersM2:56:41
61Philani MakhanyaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:56:45
62Sifiso Nicholus GumedeNedbank Running ClubM2:56:54
63Fika MbamboScottburghM2:56:56
64Vusumuzi N MbathaNongomaM2:57:41
65Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM2:58:26
66Siphiwe Mayibongwe TeleToyotaM2:59:03
67Sipho NtuliMaxed EliteM2:59:14
68Lonwaba MagwaInanda QadiM2:59:52
69Samkelo GcabaStella Athletic ClubM2:59:54
70Nkosinathi BiyelaEskom GijimasM2:59:55
71Sthembiso ShoziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:00:03
72Xolani MazibukoBiggarsbergM3:00:56
73Nhlakanipho Tyrese MajolaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:00:56
74Simphiwe MfowentsixwaNedbank Running ClubM3:01:00
75Andrien GobaEskom GijimasM3:01:04
76Sylvester MaidiBluff Meats F1M3:01:20
77Bongani Abam JwacuLusikisikiM3:02:55
78Sandile ShangaseAthletics NorthM3:02:59
79Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM3:03:03
80Winile MnisiMaxed EliteF3:03:23
81Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:03:53
82Jonga Handson NtsholaSAPS StridersM3:04:10
83Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:04:10
84Zacharia BhenguYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:04:46
85Jabulani Amos ShishaniAmanzimtotiM3:05:03
86Nhlanhla Lucky MzobeKwaMashuM3:05:20
87Muziwamakhosi No NameBorn to WinM3:06:19
88Thokozani MhlunguMtubatubaM3:06:22
89Mphikiseni MkhizeMaxed EliteM3:06:34
90Zakhe DlaminiKwaMashuM3:06:38
91Mongezi MnxasanauBunyeM3:07:28
92Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM3:07:36
93Professor MollenMaxed EliteM3:07:36
94Thokozani Rasta SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM3:07:38
95Khayehihle Lindela NtlekoEthekwiniM3:07:43
96Michael MoseselaneHowickM3:07:58
97Moses Squmama HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:08:01
98Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM3:08:11
99Andile NcayiyanaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:08:24
100Gamalakhe Not SuppliedKwaMashu StridersM3:08:32
101Nhlakanipho NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:08:52
102Xolani BixiTongaat PanthersM3:08:57
103Eric SibiyaNedbank Running ClubM3:09:54
104Felix NhondavaStella Athletic ClubM3:10:16
105Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM3:10:16
106Siyabonga MlamboEskom GijimasM3:11:00
107Themba MavusoRoodepoortM3:11:10
108Siyabonga ZuluMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:11:23
109Sazi MabasoKwaMashuM3:11:24
110Margaret MahohomaToyotaF3:11:26
111Nhlanhla No NameHammarsdaleM3:12:01
112Mfakazeleni FayaNewlands StridersM3:12:20
113Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM3:13:07
114Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM3:13:20
115Michael LangaAthletics NorthM3:13:23
116Gladys LukhwareniTransnetF3:13:35
117Goodenough Siboniso MdletshePhantane Athletic ClubM3:14:05
118Thembalihle KhamangaChatsworthM3:14:08
119Lungisani NobhongwanaNedbank Running ClubM3:14:38
120Petros ZumaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:14:39
121Sithembiso NtombelaVarsity KudusM3:14:49
122Sithembiso Scelo NdabaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:15:06
123Nhlanhla ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:15:35
124Bongani MathunjwaRichards Bay HarriersM3:15:36
125Wilson MaphalalaNedbank Running ClubM3:15:54
126Musawenkosi Patrick MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM3:16:25
127Bhekani NgcoboMafukuzelaM3:16:30
128Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM3:17:11
129Lucas MnxasanaUbongeM3:17:14
130Scelo Jeffers NenePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:17:20
131Mondli DzanibeGrowing YoungM3:17:27
132Mcebisi Allen MhlanganyelwaM3:17:33
133Jongilizwe MadikizelaMtubatubaM3:17:36
134Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:17:39
135Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:17:40
136Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM3:17:44
137Cyprath Sandile NyawoseuMlaziM3:18:04
138Bongile NcaphayiKwaMashuM3:18:14
139Nkosinathi Sifiso MvubuKwaMashuM3:18:25
140Enock LukhoziNedbank Running ClubM3:18:28
141Petros ChoncoRiverside HarriersM3:18:29
142Thembinkosi LembedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:18:30
143Mlondolozo Christian HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:18:50
144Sifiso ZumaMafukuzelaM3:19:21
145Protas HlophePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:19:24
146Khanyisani Wifred NkomoWoodviewM3:19:30
147Phakamani MthiyaneMtubatubaM3:19:36
148Manqoba Johannes KhuzwayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:20:04
149David GqiranaMaxed EliteM3:20:08
150Jackson MzobeNedbank Running ClubM3:20:49
151Cebo Moses MkizeNedbank Running ClubM3:20:54
152Bhekuthando M NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:21:18
153Bongani MkhizeAmanzimtotiM3:21:23
154Vukani Elliot SheziKwaMashuM3:21:27
155Beyethe NgebeGemsportM3:21:37
156Mduduzi Jeffrey DladlaMandeni HarriersM3:21:50
157Nkosinathi Emmanuel NdlovuMaxed EliteM3:21:51
158Matubatuba SenegalSydenhamM3:22:05
159Luthando NdlangisaNedbank Running ClubM3:22:07
160Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM3:22:16
161Nhlanhla DelwaSydenhamM3:22:52
162Philani PhanlaBluffM3:23:39
163Mbongiseni Michael MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:23:58
164Siboniso MvubuNedbank Running ClubM3:24:05
165Skhumbozo MngadiInanda QadiM3:24:41
166Mvundla Richman MbophaChatsworthM3:24:49
167Joel SokhelauBunyeM3:25:01
168Tawapo BhiriNedbank Running ClubF3:25:02
169Thabani DladlaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:25:26
170Nkosinathi ZunguM3:26:02
171Thulebona Maxwell CeleuBunyeM3:26:20
172Siphesihle KozaMtubatubaM3:26:51
173Bafana Enock MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM3:27:02
174Bheki DlaminiChatsworthM3:27:24
175Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM3:28:23
176Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM3:29:56
177 Sbusisi Wiseman Sithole M 3:30:21
178Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM3:30:41
179Sandile DotyeNedbank Running ClubM3:30:59
180Eunice NhlaphoEskom GijimasF3:30:59
181Xolani NzimandeBluff Meats F1M3:31:39
182Sakhile SheziTransnetM3:31:48
183Langelihle DindiKwaMashuM3:32:27
184Manene Vikizazi MthethwauMhlathuzeM3:32:29
185Mthemben NgcoboChatsworthM3:32:40
186Sibongiseni VeziMaritzburg CityM3:32:52
187Gcinokwakhe Dan NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:32:57
188Simphiwe MsomiM3:33:03
189Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM3:33:14
190Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:33:17
191Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:33:33
192Siphamandla ManqeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:33:45
193Lucky MtshaliMaxed EliteM3:33:52
194Mzuvukile Welcome MtetoStella Athletic ClubM3:34:24
195Mthotzelono Shude StoneKwaMashuM3:34:58
196Sanele GumedeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:35:31
197Sandiso Victor SithaGod's Golden AcreM3:35:48
198Thulani MathibelaMafukuzelaM3:35:57
199Zakhele Innocent DubazaneSouth African Post OfficeM3:36:40
200Herbert MazongoloToyotaM3:36:51
201Sipho ButheleziuMhlathuzeM3:36:51
202Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM3:37:03
203Mthandeni Innocent MthembuChatsworthM3:37:14
204Nkosinathi MbonambiRun/Walk for LifeM3:37:26
205Lungasani NgubaneSavagesM3:37:51
206 Bhekithemba Lucky No Name M 3:37:53
207Jerome Siyabonga NzimandeKwaDabeka HarriersM3:37:59
208Sbusiso NyawoseM3:38:17
209Vusumuzi Mpho MsibiDHS Old BoysM3:38:35
210Maphumulo MzingisiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:39:00
211Mziwoxolo Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:39:02
212Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM3:39:21
213Vusumuzi ThethwayoEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:39:37
214Bhekuyise Ephraim MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM3:40:09
215Nkosikhona Wilfred MbheleWoodviewM3:40:36
216Reginald MbheleNedbank Running ClubM3:40:54
217Vuzumuzi PhiriNedbank Running ClubM3:40:59
218Senzo Wiseman ShelembeuMlaziM3:42:09
219Lebohang MoloifiHillcrest VillagersM3:42:15
220Themba KuluseSAPS StridersM3:42:15
221Xolani Mthokozisi KubhekaKwaMashuM3:42:18
222Thulani HlopheChatsworthM3:42:30
223Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:42:48
224Vincent Nkosingiphile ZondiNedbank Running ClubM3:43:17
225Simon BloseVerulam Athletic ClubM3:43:19
226Gcina MbothoUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:45:22
227Elton MaphumuloChatsworthM3:45:23
228Simphiwe KhuzwayoEskom GijimasM3:45:23
229Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:45:49
230Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:45:55
231Roughnus SonyeyaSavagesM3:46:07
232Bhekumuzi SitholeRichards Bay HarriersM3:46:13
233David ThembisoNedbank Running ClubM3:46:19
234Richard Dumsani BiloseuBunyeM3:46:48
235Zakhele No NameMaxed EliteM3:46:51
236Thabiso ZikalalaBluff Meats F1M3:47:47
237Ntlantla NguseMaxed EliteM3:47:54
238Siyabongo KhanyileChesterville Athletic ClubM3:48:06
239Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM3:48:10
240Mandlenkosi Handsome GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM3:48:27
241Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM3:49:03
242Sipho Simon MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:50:02
243Thokozani MdletsheMandeni HarriersM3:51:07
244Mandla Mbuzana ZumaSavagesM3:51:13
245Nkosenhle MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM3:51:15
246Thembalethu Russell MkhizePhumanathiM3:51:21
247Vusumuzi MadlalaKwaMashuM3:51:29
248Nkosinathi MayezaGeniusM3:51:49
249Thandanani Prince SikhakhaneVerulam Athletic ClubM3:52:04
250Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM3:53:03
251Mlindi Kagasa MsomiNedbank Running ClubM3:53:28
252Thuthukani HlopheSAPS StridersM3:53:46
253Gordon Mfanafuthi ZulkeLamontville Athletic ClubM3:53:47
254Patric Sipho LukheleRichards Bay HarriersM3:53:50
255Nkosinathi NcubeMtubatubaM3:53:52
256Phumzile MaphalalaMsukaligwa Marathon ClubF3:54:24
257Lucas Siphesihle ThabetheMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:54:27
258Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM3:54:47
259Xolani Walter NgubaneFolweniM3:55:01
260Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM3:55:12
261Vincent NcubeSydenhamM3:55:22
262Dumisani ZunguFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:57:10
263Thokozani ZunguUlundiM3:57:15
264Zenzele DubeSouth Coast StridersM3:57:24
265Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM3:58:04
266Nelson Muziwakhe NxumaloChilternM3:58:06
267Lungani Bantu Nhlalenhle ButheleziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:58:21
268Sbusiso Blessing MthembuPhumaM3:58:44
269Sphiwe NcubeBluff Meats F1M3:58:46
270Siyabonga Siyathanda No NameFolweniM3:58:51
271Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM3:58:52
272Bhekizizwe MabuyaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:59:24
273Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM3:59:56
274Mncedisi MnqibisaSAPS StridersM3:59:56
275Mgcina Cyprian MaciAthletics NorthM4:00:00
276Robert Zakhele GumedePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:00:04
277Mduduzi MasukuSparM4:00:15
278Mlungisi Wiseman MakatiniSAPS StridersM4:00:29
279Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF4:00:42
280Alson JaliNedbank Running ClubM4:00:48
281Nicholas KanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:01:18
282Robert Cabangani ChiliMandeni HarriersM4:01:26
283Sibonakalisi NdlovuFolweniM4:01:31
284Bonginkosi LembedeMtubatubaM4:01:44
285Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM4:02:38
286Bonisani NzamaDST Sumbandila Athletic ClubM4:02:58
287Eric Vuma DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:03:54
288Siyabonga Bheki MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:04:35
289Mbuso A Lbert MchunuBiggarsbergM4:05:37
290Zwelethu DlaminiChatsworthM4:06:16
291Jabulenkosini MasukuKwaMashuM4:08:48
292Mthembiseni Armed McwaneDurban Athletic ClubM4:08:50
293Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM4:09:07
294Syabonga MkhizeInanda QadiM4:09:31
295Caiphus SokhulaMafukuzelaM4:09:41
296Simthembile MayelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:09:46
297Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM4:10:13
298Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF4:10:23
299Mdumiso Innocent MngwengwaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:10:49
300Ntokozo TholiKwaMashuM4:10:56
301Qiniso GumedeStella Athletic ClubM4:11:55
302Halalisani No NameAmanzimtotiM4:12:52
303Sixtus Christopher MajolaChatsworthM4:13:02
304 Simphiwe Oscar Majola M 4:13:08
305Bonginkosi B ZunguSAPS StridersM4:14:35
306Sipho Samuel MthembuPhumaM4:15:39
307Nhlakanipho MkhizeGreater EdendaleM4:15:44
308Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:15:45
309Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM4:15:47
310Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM4:16:21
311Zanele MadlalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:17:10
312Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM4:17:27
313 Ralph SydenhamM 4:17:34
314Jotham KhowaRun/Walk for LifeM4:17:37
315Azaria Nkosinathi MbeleKwaMashuM4:17:39
316Sizwe KhwelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:17:39
317Bonginkosi MadlalaKwaMashuM4:17:42
318Thandanani Thelumusa MhlongoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:17:47
319Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:17:58
320Mandy WillemseRun/Walk for LifeF4:18:06
321Warren GibsonRun/Walk for LifeM4:18:25
322Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM4:19:24
323Sibusiso XuluKwaMashuM4:19:46
324Chiko Roy NxumaloMafukuzelaM4:19:57
325Njabulo JacaMtubatubaM4:21:56
326Dugmore MotouMlaziM4:22:43
327Edwin Thembinkosi KhumaloKwaMashuM4:22:47
328 Sbusiso Gwala M 4:23:14
329Bongani ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM4:24:45
330Ntombizanele MkhizeEskom GijimasF4:26:16
331Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:26:17
332Tobias MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM4:27:20
333Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM4:27:59
334Nangamso S QokweniMafukuzelaM4:29:44
335Mzwandile James MthembuDurban Athletic ClubM4:29:50
336Judith MlabaSavagesF4:30:12
337Sandile NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:30:13
338Sipho NtshayintshayiMafukuzelaM4:30:16
339Jetvos MabasoMtubatubaM4:31:15
340Mfaniafuthi XuluKwaMashuM4:32:03
341Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:32:17
342Mamaekele MasiuNedbank Running ClubF4:32:22
343Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF4:32:33
344Simon MabasoMtubatubaM4:32:33
345Fisokuhle XuluNewlands StridersM4:33:08
346Mduduzi Michael KumaloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:33:14
347Themba MthembuDurban Athletic ClubM4:33:37
348Bongiwe Jane MkizeSAPS StridersF4:33:47
349Sifiso NgubaneChilternM4:33:58
350Curtis RajooRun for FunM4:34:29
351Thimothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM4:34:30
352Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:34:32
353Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM4:36:11
354Vuyani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM4:36:46
355Bongiwe MajoziVerulam Athletic ClubF4:37:23
356Thulani SitholeStella Athletic ClubM4:37:59
357Thulani MthembuMtubatubaM4:38:43
358Nobuhle GazuNewlands StridersF4:39:07
359Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:40:33
360Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM4:40:43
361Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:40:45
362Zanele Noleen CeleKwaMashuF4:41:03
363Msizi NgobeseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:42:34
364Vitus Bonginkosi DlaminiuBunyeM4:43:27
365Daniel Sihle MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM4:45:05
366Thokozile FayaNewlands StridersF4:46:33
367Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM4:46:59
368Thanaraj H SuaranondyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:47:51
369Roy Mlambo MlamboWoodviewM4:48:11
370Mamello MosheshNewlands StridersF4:48:16
371Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:48:45
372Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:49:27
373Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:50:36
374Nkululeko Superior GqwaruSouth African National Defence ForceM4:50:37
375Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM4:51:12
376Lungile LudadaDurban Athletic ClubM4:51:30
377Thembiso MbasoM4:52:30
378Zenzele Samuel ZondiuMlaziM4:54:13
379Lethukuthula NzimandeBluffM4:54:34
380Jabulani MnguniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:54:53
381Samuel Siphelele SibisiStella Athletic ClubM4:55:34
382 Siyabonga Ndlovu M 4:55:35
383Mathobela Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM4:55:58
384Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM4:56:18
385Mthembeni David ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:56:40
386Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF4:57:27
387Thulani Innocent` ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:57:44
388Bafana HadebeM4:58:05
389Mpikayise SishiuMlaziM4:58:09
390Themba ShabanguNgodwana Marathon ClubM4:58:10
391Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF5:02:17
392Nombuso NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF5:13:00
393Ivy LotteringWingsF5:22:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club51
KwaMashu21
Maxed Elite17
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club14
Mtubatuba12
Eskom Gijimas11
Stella Athletic Club11
SAPS Striders10
Chatsworth10
Durban Athletic Club9
KwaZulu-Natal Striders9
Newlands Striders9
Mandeni Harriers8
Mafukuzela8
Bluff Meats F18
Woodview8
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club7
Richards Bay Harriers7
Amanzimtoti7
Run/Walk for Life6
uMlazi5
Toyota5
University of KwaZulu-Natal5
uBunye5
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club4
Lusikisiki4
Durban Runner Athletic Club4
Sydenham4
Savages4
Phuma4
Inanda Qadi4
Transnet3
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3
Athletics North3
Mangosuthu University of Technology3
Folweni3
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club3
KwaDabeka Harriers3
Verulam Athletic Club3
Gemsport2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Greater Edendale2
Bonitas2
uMhlathuze2
Tongaat Panthers2
South Coast Striders2
Correctional Services2
Bluff2
Riverside Harriers2
Biggarsberg2
New Balance2
Phumanathi2
Hillcrest Villagers2
Ethekwini2
Chiltern2
South African National Defence Force2
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Msukaligwa Marathon Club1
Queensburgh Harriers1
Run for Fun1
Hammarsdale1
Genius1
Maritzburg City1
Phathakahle1
DST Sumbandila Athletic Club1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
Shakaland1
Ngodwana Marathon Club1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Howick1
Born to Win1
God's Golden Acre1
Wings1
Randburg Harriers1
South African Post Office1
Roodepoort1
Spar1
KwaMashu Striders1
Ubonge1
DHS Old Boys1
Imamba1
Pinetown District Athletic Club1
Scottburgh1
Varsity Kudus1
Growing Young1
Ulundi1
Nongoma1