Modern Athlete Bobbies2015-01-18

21.1kmdistance
1:08:56winning time
1014finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Jonas MakheleBidvestM1:08:56
2Simon MpholoM1:09:41
3Mbongeleni Lucky Sipho MtshaliOlifantsfontein1:11:04
4Sipho NcubeMaxed EliteM1:12:54
5George Rapule MooiK-Way Gallopers1:17:21
6Patli RamaboeaM1:17:29
7Andre VenterMaxed Elite1:20:56
8Somara Stephen MashamaiteSouth African AirwaysM1:22:11
9Marco ChizindikiloM1:23:07
10 Peter Mabunda 1:24:07
11Greg MitchellNedbank Running ClubM1:24:53
12Theunis HollBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:25:16
13Francis MukukaPhobiansM1:25:17
14Jabulani David GamedeBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:25:42
15Clement HlaleleRainbowM1:26:39
16Senzeni NgobeniKempton Road Runners1:26:42
17Deanan NaidooRand Road WarriorsM1:27:00
18Caroline WostmannNedbank Running ClubF1:27:36
19Timothy RatshilavhiBashewaM1:27:42
20Daniel WillemseRandmarkM1:28:26
21Themba MsibiBenoni NorthernsM1:29:42
22Philani NeneMaxed EliteM1:30:50
23Tlou Zacheus MarapaTsutsumaniM1:30:55
24Jane MudauNedbank Running ClubF1:31:40
25Jeffrey MaepaNedbank Running ClubM1:31:54
26Dieter StapelBenoni NorthernsM1:31:55
27Mulalo Walter TshirumbulaEskom Gijimas1:31:56
28Danie de VilliersKrugersdorp Road RunnersM1:32:41
29Tseliso MakauM1:33:14
30Jacob BatatNedbank Running ClubM1:33:23
31Seipati PeoMaxed EliteF1:33:27
32Chris CronjeKempton Road RunnersM1:33:59
33Morris Senty MatheSibanye Gold1:34:03
34Sihle BasaM1:34:07
35Ntshavheni MudauNedbank Running ClubM1:34:33
36Bradley Oakley-BrownFit 2000M1:36:08
37Yvan EriauMorningside Country ClubM1:36:18
38John WoodnuttMorningside Country ClubM1:36:19
39Michael ForshawRun/Walk for LifeM1:36:32
40Clive ChowlesJeppe Quondam1:36:54
41Patrick SmytheM1:37:05
42Adriaan van den BergRand Road WarriorsM1:37:11
43Eric MasekwamengKempton Road RunnersM1:37:25
44Chris JansenFloridaM1:37:29
45Mnganiseni Emman MathibelaNedbank Running ClubF1:37:41
46Richard MccaffertyM1:38:17
47Craig Cooke-TonnesenJeppe QuondamM1:38:17
48Jonathan de SouzaM1:38:21
49Richard de KlerkNedbank Running ClubM1:38:39
50Jose AlmeidaM1:38:47
51Barbara LuckemeyerAlbertonF1:38:55
52Matthias KempgenNedbank Running ClubM1:38:56
53Juan KoekemoerIreneM1:38:56
54Mzamo MthuliNedbank Running ClubM1:39:03
55Colin HartBedfordview Country ClubM1:40:05
56Shaun DayBedfordview Country ClubM1:40:05
57Wayne KorrasBedfordview Country ClubM1:40:41
58Moses Noko MokobodiCorrectional Services1:40:50
59George BenadeBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:40:56
60Natasja KaskKempton Road RunnersF1:41:07
61Moshe NgobeM1:41:07
62Mbavhalelo Jeffrey MafhungoMeadowlands1:41:30
63Marilise VermaakKempton Road RunnersF1:41:31
64Emmanuel MarubiniVodacom Yebo StridersM1:41:33
65Jason GouveaM1:41:37
66 Wilhelm Matthee 1:41:42
67Kobus LudickKyalamiM1:42:12
68Jackie KellermanGreenstone Hill Running Club1:42:27
69Nico de NysschenNedbank Running Club1:42:28
70Nicholas AraujoChamberM1:42:31
71Matome Michael MachipiReatlhokomelanaM1:42:31
72Gerald YappBedfordview Country ClubM1:42:31
73Lawrence Ndoda DhladhlaZonkizizwe1:42:34
74Desmond PhillipsCity of EkurhuleniM1:42:36
75Craig KernLewensentrumM1:42:41
76Antonie MansLewensentrumM1:42:43
77Velile MemelaVarsity KudusM1:42:57
78 Derrick Hyde 1:43:14
79Pierre BurgerRand Athletic ClubM1:43:16
80Neil Mc CartneyGermiston Callies HarriersM1:43:24
81Wayne HolmesuMhlathuzeM1:43:24
82Johannes A DriesBoksburg Athletic Club1:43:54
83Willem MalanRandburg HarriersM1:44:04
84Eric BergonziBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:44:08
85 Ryan Lancefield 1:44:16
86Gary PienaarGreenstone Hill Running ClubM1:44:25
87Craig PottsRand Road WarriorsM1:44:25
88Marius NolteRun/Walk for LifeM1:44:27
89Kevin VenterAdventure RacingM1:44:30
90Hoxani Remmie MaphaliNedbank Running ClubM1:44:30
91Mark van DeventerSoutpansbergM1:44:32
92Stefan Du PlooyRun/Walk for LifeM1:44:33
93Leon van MoerkerkenEskom GijimasM1:44:35
94Sandra van ZylChamberF1:44:36
95Dean SiebertRocky Road RunnersM1:44:55
96Pierre VanekLibertyM1:44:58
97Jeremy PosIDCM1:45:08
98Jonathon BeardRocky Road RunnersM1:45:10
99Christiaan CloeteRand Athletic ClubM1:45:23
100Willem Du PlessisRand Road WarriorsM1:45:25
101Albert Malesela SegodiOrlando1:45:31
102Edwin LouwOrlando1:45:31
103Darrin CardosoNedbank Running ClubM1:45:32
104Jordaan Le RouxRandburg HarriersM1:45:45
105Pieter VenterNew BalanceM1:45:46
106Llewellyn BlakeFloridaM1:45:47
107Sello Terrance MabalaM1:45:55
108Hilton KarnovskyVarsity Kudus1:46:15
109Sarel JoubertHoërskool RandburgM1:46:20
110Lauren Von GoghVarsity KudusF1:46:22
111Sean LavalFourways Road Runners1:46:27
112Franco GroenewaldTeam VitalityM1:46:28
113Justice MarouOrlandoM1:46:29
114Brendan JacobsRand Road WarriorsM1:46:30
115Danie CornelissenIreneM1:46:35
116Isaac MachetheJohannesburg Harriers1:46:48
117Christopher FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM1:47:11
118Grant SpiresBrookes Athletic Club1:47:13
119David KraitzickNedbank Running Club1:47:21
120Kholekile NdamaseM1:47:22
121Rosemary BrinkSunninghill StridersF1:47:22
122Mauro Cariano NaveNedbank Running ClubM1:47:26
123Mark ApkerSunninghill StridersM1:47:32
124Koena Calvin MvubuTsutsumani1:47:32
125 Shona Gazidis 1:47:38
126David GoldsworthyStandard BankM1:47:42
127Richard GaddiJeppe QuondamM1:47:44
128Danka ErasmusLove RunningF1:47:53
129Arthur BeemingAlbertonM1:47:54
130Arthur NdadzaAerobics 4 AllM1:47:58
131Rui Dos SantosJeppe QuondamM1:47:59
132Brad MitchellBenoni NorthernsM1:48:00
133Xolani MkeleSAPSM1:48:04
134Sammy MashitaM1:48:20
135Sipho MdandaMakana1:48:27
136Jp de La MotteBedfordview Country ClubM1:48:29
137Jose AraujoChamberM1:48:30
138Colin MitchleyPiratesM1:48:33
139Clayton AndersonVarsity KudusM1:48:35
140Cathryn VoogtRand Road WarriorsF1:48:45
141Jorg Jurgen LuckemeyerAlbertonM1:48:49
142Gary DalyPoweradeM1:48:49
143Lida ViljoenSasol (Secunda)F1:48:51
144Alan de HaasPanorama Running ClubM1:49:15
145Candice HumphreyJeppe QuondamF1:49:31
146Peter DouglasJohannesburg Harriers1:49:33
147Sello Gladstone MaemaMafikeng Road Runners1:49:34
148Neil Du PlessisRandburg HarriersM1:49:36
149Bongani BilankuluM1:49:40
150Bradley StuddardMercuryM1:49:43
151Keith LittenBedfordview Country Club1:49:50
152Susan Fowler1:49:53
153Angela GhemoFitness from AfricaF1:49:54
154Vongani MashileM1:49:59
155Didier MarlyMorningside Country Club1:50:05
156Adrien ThomaPiratesM1:50:07
157Kirsty Von GoghVarsity KudusF1:50:07
158Derek FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM1:50:22
159Sunette SchoonraadNedbank Running ClubF1:50:31
160 Chricious Chiremba 1:50:46
161Todani MukasweNedbank Running ClubF1:50:47
162David ChansaStandard BankM1:51:07
163Craig MccallumBenoni High SchoolM1:51:15
164Jeremy BothaSunninghill StridersM1:51:26
165Desiree MalanAkasiaF1:51:27
166Michelle CronjeF1:51:31
167Li-Fan LuFourways Road RunnersM1:51:49
168Conan LaiNedbank Running ClubM1:51:53
169Rikus KranholdGolden Reef Road RunnersM1:51:56
170Mark NurickM1:52:00
171Austin KelseyStridersM1:52:00
172Amanda NevesVista VikingsF1:52:01
173Elias Rudolf RisengaTeam VitalityM1:52:09
174Dale GriffithsBenoni NorthernsM1:52:13
175 Chetan Patel 1:52:23
176Matthew MacaskillBorn2RunM1:52:36
177Errol Craig GornallBenoni Northerns1:52:36
178Brendon LowsonBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:52:38
179Nelson MathebulaMorningside Country Club1:52:38
180Anton MzilaSABCM1:52:39
181Tasha BothaSunninghill StridersF1:52:44
182Johan BreydenbachRoodepoortM1:52:45
183George AllenRand Athletic ClubM1:52:47
184Wesley MartensWanderers Athletic ClubM1:52:49
185Leonor ErweeJohannesburg HarriersF1:52:51
186 Larry Klaff 1:53:03
187Patrick NendouvhadaFirst National Bank RunnersM1:53:05
188John RukunduM1:53:06
189Donald JardineBedfordview Country ClubM1:53:13
190Natasha CollierF1:53:13
191Richard Da SilvaBedfordview Country ClubM1:53:14
192Amanda CalderBorn2RunF1:53:23
193Gideon van AardeRandburg HarriersM1:53:23
194Jacques HumanJohannesburg HarriersM1:53:28
195Tebogo DiokaKudumaneM1:53:30
196Lorraine KrielRandburg HarriersF1:53:31
197Neville ChamberlainRoodepoortM1:53:37
198Siyabonga Eric NgcongoSasol (Secunda)M1:53:37
199Cecile van NiekerkRoodepoortF1:53:37
200Christian MalanKyalamiM1:53:38
201Ndlangamandla SibusisoUniversity of South Africa1:53:38
202John PeterRocky Road RunnersM1:53:42
203Travis GanzM1:53:47
204Ashley CookVarsity KudusM1:54:00
205William WilsonBenoni NorthernsM1:54:02
206Calvin NetiliManoniM1:54:03
207 Get Andries van den Berg 1:54:07
208Hermanus BurgerM1:54:08
209Cassim MahomedBenoni HarriersM1:54:11
210Mike MeyerGermiston Callies HarriersM1:54:19
211Shira ZadikovRocky Road RunnersF1:54:24
212Lindokuhle MlotshwaBrotherhoodM1:54:29
213Billy-Joe van GraanBorn2Run1:54:30
214Donovan van GraanBorn2RunM1:54:31
215Mario AlvaresRun/Walk for LifeM1:54:33
216 Anthony Viljoen 1:54:33
217Michael DennillRocky Road Runners1:54:33
218Dieter MeyerRand Athletic ClubM1:54:33
219Mario Dos SantosM1:54:35
220Quinn de JagerKempton Road RunnersM1:54:37
221Dennis SibuyiNedbank Running ClubM1:54:39
222Carlos RuckardBedfordview Country ClubM1:54:40
223Andile Zandile LulwandleM1:54:43
224Jaco van JaarsveldtLuso AfricaM1:54:44
225Pieter Renier van SchalkwykMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:54:46
226Ebenhaezer van SchalkwykRun/Walk for Life1:54:46
227Sello MabebaKumbaM1:54:47
228Winniefriedah MbukwanaStridersF1:54:49
229Siphiwe ButheleziBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:54:53
230Conrad PheifferBenoni NorthernsM1:54:54
231Gary KendallNedbank Running ClubM1:54:55
232Jennifer CheketriF1:54:55
233Vincent RufusJohannesburg HarriersM1:54:59
234John FourieLenasiaM1:55:03
235Faizal LimbadaM1:55:04
236Janine DalySunninghill StridersF1:55:04
237Paulo PereiraBedfordview Country ClubM1:55:06
238 Michael Spivey 1:55:11
239Michael van EckKempton Road RunnersM1:55:16
240Chester KanAurecon Athletic ClubM1:55:23
241Vashti SmithF1:55:23
242Anna Catharina StrydomNew BalanceF1:55:23
243Martin RoedigerBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:55:28
244Bianca FrostLove RunningF1:55:32
245Clive HutchinsonRun/Walk for LifeM1:55:32
246James LanguageSasol (Secunda)M1:55:37
247Anthonie GroenewaldArcelorMittalM1:55:38
248Alan LeeM1:55:39
249Marlize VisserNedbank Running ClubF1:55:40
250Brenda WesiBorn2RunF1:55:43
251Andre ViljoenAgapeM1:55:55
252Hugo RadleyAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM1:55:55
253Tidimalo LetlapeM1:56:00
254Eulali GouwsRand Athletic ClubF1:56:03
255Leon Du PlessisFloridaM1:56:06
256Edmund Du ToitFloridaM1:56:06
257Kate SelwoodMorningside Country ClubF1:56:08
258James HaydockOld EdwardianM1:56:20
259Carsten FrischmuthRand Athletic ClubM1:56:23
260Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:56:30
261Michael NolanM1:56:31
262Bernard TabaneVodacom Yebo StridersM1:56:38
263Fiona KernickF1:56:43
264Lungi MaminzaBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:56:53
265Clement ShirileleNedbank Running ClubM1:57:02
266Patson NdhlovuStandard BankM1:57:04
267John HooperRand Road WarriorsM1:57:05
268Nathi NtshingilaCorrectional ServicesM1:57:06
269 Patrick Simbarashe Kadondo 1:57:09
270Phil SeremeKwaThema Striders1:57:11
271Carl Le RouxIreneM1:57:11
272Grant MorganBedfordview Country ClubM1:57:13
273Etienne JordaanRunning InnM1:57:13
274Monty ErasmusPsycle ManiacsM1:57:14
275Rhoda BerryRand Athletic ClubF1:57:14
276Patrick DevineBedfordview Country ClubM1:57:14
277Micheal NduvheniRainbow1:57:22
278Willem PotgieterRandburg HarriersM1:57:24
279Nokwanda TshivhaseMakanaF1:57:25
280Glynn de KlerkRand Athletic ClubM1:57:25
281Alistair CronkTitan AdventureM1:57:32
282Gareth HarveyTitan AdventureM1:57:32
283Luis Da SilvaBedfordview Country ClubM1:57:34
284Itumeleng Mosotlane1:57:39
285Natasha HaslamIDCF1:57:39
286Henk BassonIreneM1:57:40
287Reinhardt NolteKempton Road RunnersM1:57:41
288Chantal GroblerTomTomF1:57:46
289John HamlettM1:57:46
290Kenneth MokoenaManoniM1:57:46
291Linke Strohmenger de KlerkNedbank Running ClubF1:57:52
292Wilhelm JansenLegends Athletic Club1:57:54
293Andre CoetzerAlbertonM1:57:58
294Tracy RankinBorn2RunF1:57:59
295Sihle NgubaneGermiston Callies HarriersM1:57:59
296Thabiso RamosoloStandard BankM1:57:59
297David de FreitasKempton Road RunnersM1:58:00
298Andre van WykTeam VitalityM1:58:00
299James ThomsonBoksburg Athletic Club1:58:00
300Shane AndrewsJohannesburg Country ClubM1:58:00
301Mojalefa MorakeJohnson MattheyM1:58:01
302Sisakunga PasiyaF1:58:01
303Gerrie SnymanAlbertonM1:58:02
304Sicelo MashigoTsutsumaniM1:58:02
305Gregory Morley-JepsonBedfordview Country ClubM1:58:02
306 Kailas Nair 1:58:02
307Michael SnymanRand Road WarriorsM1:58:02
308Nkululeko MosalaM1:58:02
309Annine JoubertRand Athletic ClubF1:58:03
310Marius SmitIreneM1:58:11
311Chris PearsonFourways Road RunnersM1:58:11
312Mpho NkadimengKempton Road RunnersM1:58:11
313Lisa SelwoodMorningside Country ClubF1:58:14
314Malcolm LivingstoneGermiston Callies HarriersM1:58:15
315Barrie BothaFit 2000M1:58:16
316Alan KernickM1:58:16
317Boitshoko RamokokaNedbank Running Club1:58:21
318Karl SchmidtRand Athletic ClubM1:58:24
319Neil ChardBenoni NorthernsM1:58:27
320Neal BertramBenoni NorthernsM1:58:27
321Squire FlintBenoni NorthernsM1:58:28
322Bernd SchmidtRand Athletic ClubM1:58:29
323Mandisa MahloboDiepkloof1:58:31
324Johan GrassmanNedbank Running ClubM1:58:34
325Owen EhlersPhobiansM1:58:35
326Eric RahnRun/Walk for Life1:58:44
327Eddie DalbockRun/Walk for LifeM1:58:45
328 Richard Good 1:58:47
329 Adriaan de Nysschen 1:58:47
330Shadrack BokabaBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:58:47
331Ezekiel MashaRocky Road Runners1:58:52
332Willie BrewisBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:59:06
333George MarokaneM1:59:07
334Carl TabaneAddicted to LifeM1:59:09
335Willemien StephensonKyalamiF1:59:14
336Jaun ZotterBenoni NorthernsM1:59:24
337Romeo KumaloDiepkloofM1:59:27
338Jabulani NkosiBenoni NorthernsM1:59:27
339Brian RobsonRand Athletic ClubM1:59:28
340Barry GriggsM1:59:33
341Russell Dodding1:59:40
342Colin EdwardsFourways Road RunnersM1:59:47
343Lionel EdwardsKempton Road RunnersM1:59:47
344Jonathan AdamsFourways Road RunnersM1:59:55
345Olivia NevesVista VikingsF1:59:58
346Greg SmithJohannesburg HarriersM1:59:58
347 Jaisheel 1:59:59
348Alan RobbRocky Road RunnersM1:59:59
349Michael AitkenMorningside Country Club2:00:00
350Mary ChiversBreakthru Midrand StridersF2:00:04
351Scott SmithM2:00:09
352Craig BeulichSunninghill StridersM2:00:09
353Albertus HammanRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:11
354Gillian SielingNedbank Running ClubF2:00:11
355 J J Kerry Run/Walk for LifeM 2:00:11
356 Nick Kokkoris 2:00:15
357Vanjee MillinFourways Road Runners2:00:15
358Nicola WoodhouseFourways Road RunnersF2:00:15
359Joseph MbeleVodacom Yebo StridersM2:00:16
360Silas PhoshokoM2:00:18
361Candice van der SpuyIreneF2:00:20
362Mabowe SekhukhunePhobiansM2:00:21
363Miranda van RensburgLonehillF2:00:34
364Ada LeonardBreakthru Midrand StridersF2:00:42
365 Tiago Pinto-Duarte 2:00:52
366Dumisani MalazaEskom Gijimas2:00:54
367Keith FisherWingate Road RunnersM2:00:55
368Amit ChibaNedbank Running ClubM2:00:56
369Paul Du PlessisKempton Road RunnersM2:00:56
370Thoba VokwanaM2:00:57
371Salo MinnaarSunninghill StridersM2:01:07
372Anley ChinnappaGreenstone Hill Running ClubM2:01:10
373Albert Du PreezNedbank Running Club2:01:12
374John AireyTeam VitalityM2:01:14
375Pule SongoTsutsumaniM2:01:19
376Malcolm BlaneKyalami2:01:20
377Theunis CarstensGolden Reef Road RunnersM2:01:26
378Thompson RikhotsoNew BalanceM2:01:29
379Kori SeshoeneNew BalanceM2:01:29
380Nikiwe MphomelaBreakthru Midrand StridersF2:01:37
381Goodsherpard NkosiNedbank Running ClubM2:01:40
382Gleash SivakumarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:44
383Cornelia HutchinsonBenoni NorthernsF2:01:58
384Gavin HirdFit 2000M2:02:02
385Pamela DirksenAlbertonF2:02:06
386Johan van SchalkwykAlbertonM2:02:08
387Dewald BarkhuysenSasolburgM2:02:09
388Johnny BothaLewensentrumM2:02:12
389 Ryan Mcgee 2:02:16
390 David Massey 2:02:18
391Karl WiehlStandard BankM2:02:18
392Jenny LivingstoneGermiston Callies HarriersF2:02:20
393Shakir DudhiaRocky Road RunnersM2:02:25
394Sibusiso MdakaneTeam Vitality2:02:27
395 Danie Treurnich M 2:02:28
396Laetitia BooysenFourways Road RunnersF2:02:29
397Andre FreemanM2:02:34
398Anant MorarLenasiaM2:02:48
399Hennie van der WaltIreneM2:02:57
400 Annemarie Grotius 2:02:57
401Cindy BeemingAlbertonF2:03:03
402Deirdre PetersenJohannesburg HarriersF2:03:03
403 Shelley Mcgee 2:03:07
404Thomas LinklaterJohannesburg HarriersM2:03:16
405Leon van der WesthuizenRun/Walk for LifeM2:03:18
406Ronel van TonderTasol Kroonstad CollegiansF2:03:23
407Neil WinspearSunninghill StridersM2:03:34
408Thabiso MonkoeAurecon Athletic ClubM2:03:47
409Frans MatshekgaArcadia2:03:48
410Eric DoddsFloridaM2:03:49
411Aimee McnamaraKyalami2:03:51
412Brian AireyKyalamiM2:03:54
413Viwe MxengeRandburg HarriersM2:03:57
414Trevor DudleyNedbank Running ClubM2:04:00
415Carl SetzkornWanderers Athletic ClubM2:04:09
416Eltonjohn TaaibosBrotherhoodM2:04:12
417 Paul Vester M 2:04:21
418Tina SpyridisStridersF2:04:26
419Kosie van VuurenFit 2000M2:04:28
420Pitso MokemaneM2:04:29
421Edite BergonziBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:04:31
422Leon NaudtKempton Road Runners2:04:32
423Henk KotzeM2:04:34
424Steven HillMTNM2:04:34
425Les SutcliffeRocky Road RunnersM2:04:37
426Dylan CollenBenoni HarriersM2:04:40
427Patricia ShawBenoni NorthernsF2:04:44
428Gugulethu SigasaSunninghill StridersF2:04:45
429Phillipa ZeniosNHLS All2:04:47
430Marcel BouwerRunning Inn2:04:49
431Sharon KnopfmacherNational Health Laboratory ServiceF2:04:49
432Stefano MestrinerBedfordview Country ClubM2:04:50
433Jeffrey NgubeniErwat Athletic ClubM2:04:55
434Louis MalanNedbank Running ClubM2:05:06
435Gary JacksonBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:05:07
436Ramaboea Matome GodfreyAthletics for All2:05:12
437Chris WilcockSunninghill StridersM2:05:15
438William YellVodacom Yebo StridersM2:05:15
439Claudine van GraanBorn2RunF2:05:18
440 Andre Pienaar Troisport TriathlonM 2:05:23
441Lindani NdlovuTeam VitalityM2:05:26
442Frank StobberRand Athletic ClubM2:05:33
443Melissa KellyArcelorMittalF2:05:39
444Simon KotzeArcelorMittalM2:05:39
445Beverly FullerMorningside Country ClubF2:05:43
446Betty MaepaNedbank Running ClubF2:05:48
447Thabo MonkheNedbank Running ClubM2:05:49
448Trevor KieckAdventure RacingM2:05:50
449Peter RamaboaSCAW HarriersM2:06:02
450Taunyane HlapolosaEskom GijimasM2:06:03
451Ayanda MbeleTeam VitalityM2:06:12
452Cornelius JansenBenoni NorthernsM2:06:14
453Robert ArnottRunning InnM2:06:16
454Rashika RampersadhBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:06:16
455John AnsellBenoni NorthernsM2:06:16
456Catherine MagillRand Athletic ClubF2:06:17
457 Genali Skuse 2:06:17
458Sello SilalukeKempton Road RunnersM2:06:20
459 Tshilidzi Nthangeni M 2:06:27
460Gavin WakefieldBenoni NorthernsM2:06:35
461Antoinette TeshaMorningside Country Club2:06:42
462Elize DoddsFloridaF2:06:43
463Phathizwe MalingaIreneM2:06:48
464Thomas MagillRand Athletic ClubM2:06:50
465Collen RautenbachBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:06:53
466 Richard Herring 2:06:55
467Stanley KrugerBenoni Harriers2:07:00
468Helga SmitKrugersdorp Road RunnersF2:07:04
469Candice HillcoatStridersF2:07:15
470 Bain Liversage 2:07:23
471Bruce MerchantNedbank Running ClubM2:07:24
472Keith WhitingM2:07:24
473Linda IcelyOld EdwardianF2:07:25
474Chaneen SwansonSprings Platinum Refinery2:07:25
475Marius VisserTeam VitalityM2:07:26
476Dawn MillsTeam VitalityF2:07:28
477James ModibaLibertyM2:07:35
478Khotso MaobaM2:07:42
479 Samnkelo Ganta 2:07:44
480Rozanne LongJeppe QuondamF2:07:45
481Nyaweleni TshifularoPinelandsM2:07:51
482Maria PaschalidesBedfordview Country ClubF2:07:53
483Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM2:07:55
484 Menachem Mendel Orelowitz 2:08:09
485Jack AnsellRand Athletic ClubM2:08:14
486Motlalepula MotsoaneVarsity KudusM2:08:17
487 Samantha Boyd 2:08:17
488Sisanda ZakumbaF2:08:18
489Loret AlhadeffNHLS AllF2:08:23
490Wayne YanJeppe QuondamM2:08:24
491Gareth NeilsonM2:08:33
492Mark LazarusRand Athletic ClubM2:08:33
493Michele DavisRand Athletic ClubF2:08:33
494Darryl GoosenBenoni NorthernsM2:08:46
495Este Du ToitMorningside Country Club2:08:53
496Felicity HobbsFourways Road RunnersF2:08:57
497Lizette SanderRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:59
498 David Ives 2:08:59
499Lucy TheronRandburg HarriersF2:09:03
500Andries HuyserGet FitM2:09:04
501Mziwonke ZukelwaTsutsumani2:09:09
502Lisa Jo Hinckley2:09:11
503Angelique PereiraF2:09:11
504Lungile LoseAthletics for AllM2:09:17
505Tshepo TohoOrlandoM2:09:19
506Steve IrelandGermiston Callies HarriersM2:09:20
507Victoria MackenzieRand Athletic ClubF2:09:22
508Ian CameronSunninghill StridersM2:09:22
509Andrew CarrOld Edwardian2:09:35
510Mark MohringOld EdwardianM2:09:35
511Maya DayaLenasia2:09:36
512Phumeza PoniEskom GijimasF2:09:37
513Leoni BurgerSasol (Secunda)F2:09:37
514 Gabriela Garcia-Scholtz 2:09:41
515Mbongeni MntungwaTeam VitalityM2:09:43
516Gillian KeartlandKyalamiF2:09:44
517Martin NicholsonBedfordview Country Club2:09:45
518Maphadu James HlapaMontecasino Striders2:09:47
519Eric VerbiestKempton Road RunnersM2:09:48
520Aletta HeynsKempton Road RunnersF2:09:49
521Clive Anthony GouldKempton Road Runners2:09:49
522Yvonne MacnabStridersF2:09:55
523Reah LebattieBedfordview Country ClubF2:10:04
524Mojabeng Simango2:10:04
525Lizette BothaBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:10:13
526Glyn HughesJeppe QuondamM2:10:16
527 Roelien Botha 2:10:19
528Maria Eugenia GomezSunninghill Striders2:10:20
529Diane HayterSunninghill StridersF2:10:20
530Damien RudhamDHS Old Boys2:10:21
531Bronwen ScholtzFitness from Africa2:10:25
532John MngadiRainbowM2:10:26
533Tebogo TsotetsiRainbowF2:10:26
534 Francesco Saivea 2:10:32
535Thelma O\' DonnellRocky Road Runners2:10:33
536Elodie de Bruyn2:10:37
537Shirley- Ann Oakley- BrownFit 20002:10:38
538Claire SandwellBedfordview Country ClubF2:10:38
539Diko ZoliswaMTN2:10:47
540Lynda ThomasAlbertonF2:10:50
541Ritshidze MulaudziM2:10:52
542Neil MclarenM2:10:52
543Rowan ThackwrayPanorama Running ClubM2:10:55
544Jason FreemanBedfordview Country Club2:10:57
545Claudia AltiniBedfordview Country ClubF2:10:57
546Pieter BothaSunward SlipstreamersM2:11:00
547Andy WehmeyerSunward SlipstreamersM2:11:00
548Donald Tabudi MabebaOrlando2:11:00
549Marelise Da SilvaKyalamiF2:11:05
550Kwele KennethSCAW Harriers2:11:07
551Sharlene VenterSasol (Secunda)F2:11:07
552Trevor I\'onsSunninghill Striders2:11:09
553 Nomgulelo Lushaba 2:11:12
554Didintle MotsuenyaneEmfuleniF2:11:24
555Andre KnobelHartenbos DrawwersM2:11:25
556Joe KhumaloRand Road WarriorsM2:11:26
557Louis van ZylKyalamiM2:11:30
558Trevor HoskingBedfordview Country ClubM2:11:31
559Sharon VenterRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:31
560Lezel ErasmusLove RunningF2:11:31
561Glen FrostLove RunningM2:11:32
562 Pieter-George Erasmus 2:11:32
563Oscar BenjaminRun/Walk for LifeM2:11:32
564Estelle EarleNdaba2:11:35
565Eric OakerBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:11:38
566Boy ShanduBenoni NorthernsM2:11:47
567Nicole BelfordKempton Road Runners2:11:49
568Mark CoetzeeM2:11:51
569Charis MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:51
570Craig BaileyKyalami2:11:52
571Maritza Elaine HartkopfStridersF2:11:55
572Gavin BruceBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:12:02
573Lazola MadikizelaMorningside Country ClubM2:12:11
574Wayne PetersKempton Road RunnersM2:12:11
575Simon Tshokolo MadunaLeeuwkop2:12:15
576Patrick DawsonParadise Quality Lifestyle2:12:25
577Guy CouttsOld Edwardian2:12:28
578Tsakani DubeAdventists Athletic ClubF2:12:51
579Richard JasvenRocky Road RunnersM2:13:03
580Stacey Sidelsky2:13:03
581Tali FrankelRocky Road RunnersF2:13:03
582Malose NailaM2:13:08
583Noel Mc Clune2:13:12
584Alison KouvarellisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:15
585Bill RiceSunward SlipstreamersM2:13:17
586Santie KelseyStridersF2:13:17
587Annetjie StrydomArcelorMittalF2:13:19
588Themba MashininiTeam ButterflyM2:13:21
589Noleen JansenStandard BankF2:13:25
590Rudy JansenStandard BankM2:13:25
591Nadine MyburghFourways Road RunnersF2:13:30
592 Lereko Makubire M 2:13:32
593Hein Le HanieAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:13:35
594Derik Le GrangePanorama Running ClubM2:13:42
595Ronny MiyamboStandard BankM2:13:46
596Eugene MaritzNedbank Running ClubM2:13:52
597Hanspeter SteblerRand Athletic ClubM2:14:02
598Valerie GeldenhuysStriders2:14:07
599Samantha AllenBedfordview Country ClubF2:14:08
600 Sahil Saggi 2:14:11
601Denise PortelaJeppe QuondamF2:14:18
602Jorge CordeiroLuso Africa2:14:18
603Charlene van NiekerkIreneF2:14:19
604Gregory BortzOld Edwardian2:14:19
605Izaak van NiekerkIreneM2:14:19
606Paul NellBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:14:31
607Bongani SibanyoniMTNM2:14:34
608Edith ShikumoRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:43
609 Gert van Heerden M 2:14:46
610Ramodise TsoloRainbowM2:14:49
611Karen IsaacsBedfordview Country Club2:14:55
612Dominique ErlankVarsity KudusF2:15:08
613Gerhard MaraisM2:15:15
614Riaan PieterseBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:15:16
615Veronique PaxtonBedfordview Country ClubF2:15:19
616John DaviesFourways Road RunnersM2:15:19
617Claire MalikMTN2:15:20
618Randall BeukesEskom Gijimas2:15:22
619Lesley van BuurenWanderers Athletic Club2:15:36
620Kevin PhillipsWanderers Athletic ClubM2:15:36
621Shelagh TurnerRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:42
622Michael FourieOxford StridersM2:15:47
623Marna MareSunninghill StridersF2:15:55
624Shadrack KhozaEskom GijimasM2:15:57
625Amy LahnerF2:16:04
626Christo MeyerKempton Road RunnersM2:16:11
627Janice van der WaltRoodepoortF2:16:12
628Hendrik van der WaltRoodepoortM2:16:13
629Nancy Ngobeni2:16:18
630Elmar LamontArcelorMittalF2:16:24
631Bongekile MthembuEskom GijimasF2:16:34
632Carl SandrockNedbank Running Club2:16:38
633Ruanne SandrockNedbank Running Club2:16:39
634John MayIrene2:16:42
635Gareth Du PreezKempton Road Runners2:16:51
636Angela BlakeF2:16:54
637Kerry LopesOld EdwardianF2:16:54
638Bruce GriffithsFourways Road RunnersM2:16:55
639 Kabir Dhupelia 2:16:55
640Ivor BiddlecombeJohannesburg HarriersM2:16:56
641Roland HallquistIreneM2:17:02
642Lloyd HudsonRun/Walk for LifeM2:17:04
643Thabiso MashabaIreneM2:17:08
644Keiji MochidaRunning InnM2:17:08
645 Tlholohelo Likotsi 2:17:10
646Bernadette TeixeiraStridersF2:17:17
647Michael CheethamJeppe QuondamM2:17:20
648Edwin MorulaneCity of EkurhuleniM2:17:24
649Leoni RaatsNedbank Running ClubF2:17:28
650Sarah SorensenRand Road Warriors2:17:31
651Gert ErasmusM2:17:31
652Ian RayToyota2:17:31
653Grace PereiraBedfordview Country Club2:17:40
654Chris SmitKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:17:41
655 Mlungisi Khumalo M 2:17:48
656Nceba SamM2:17:48
657Mandisa MaforevaneJeppe QuondamF2:17:48
658Scott ClarkeJeppe Quondam2:18:03
659Bernadette EhlersHamlett Online TeamF2:18:05
660Alfie VenterHamlett Online TeamM2:18:05
661Helen GroblerHamlett Online TeamF2:18:05
662Morne GroblerHamlett Online TeamM2:18:06
663Pieter MeyerBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:18:12
664Susana TorresF2:18:13
665Pamela WhiteNedbank Running ClubF2:18:14
666Keatlaretse Pauline MarangNedbank Running Club2:18:23
667Carol WallaceStridersF2:18:32
668Albert Tinho GoncalvesRun/Walk for Life2:18:36
669Shaun LambsonM2:18:38
670Marco ClaassensRun/Walk for LifeM2:18:49
671Louis GreenM2:18:51
672Tabiso MantyiStandard Bank2:18:57
673Carol WrobelHi-Performance MidasF2:18:57
674Anne OgormanWanderers Athletic Club2:18:57
675Surita BothaSunward SlipstreamersF2:18:58
676Dorette CalitzArcelorMittalF2:18:59
677Yussuf LambatLenasiaM2:18:59
678Ivan SchewitzRocky Road RunnersM2:18:59
679Shole MmutleF2:19:05
680Marion BlewettF2:19:17
681Nadia Bacchini2:19:19
682Edmund MathabelaMazdaM2:19:24
683Deborah JohnstonePanorama Running Club2:19:26
684Isabella CarmichaelRand Road WarriorsF2:19:33
685Celeste BarrowF2:19:35
686Ronny-Ann AgerRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:35
687Joe BadishJohannesburg Harriers2:19:35
688Gert GouwsIDCM2:19:46
689Isabel GeldenhuysRandburg HarriersF2:19:49
690Carl BergmannRandburg HarriersM2:19:51
691Renee NellNew BalanceF2:19:55
692Mornay Du PlessisHarmony StridersM2:19:59
693Riaad SnymanRoodepoortM2:19:59
694Theo PienaarMagnolia Road RunnersM2:20:06
695Eshter BlignautSunward SlipstreamersF2:20:06
696Elaine KotzeArcelorMittalF2:20:17
697Tania ReidRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:23
698Amanda HarveyBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:20:30
699Mthokozo MtwaStella Athletic ClubM2:20:30
700Kobus BotesRandburg HarriersM2:20:32
701Vuvu ZongoSouth African Post Office2:20:34
702Pretty Kuhle GqamaneDiepkloof2:20:36
703Sydney MokoenaSprings Platinum RefineryM2:20:39
704Caroline Busiswa DonkileManoni2:20:43
705Makhudu MamaboloStandard BankM2:20:43
706Danson MbumbeStandard Bank2:20:50
707Wei-Tzu HuangFourways Road RunnersF2:20:50
708Phathiswa GulwaVodacom Yebo StridersF2:20:54
709Alexandra FoucheRun/Walk for Life2:20:55
710Donald DixonStriders2:21:24
711Tamsyn Lara GordonRocky Road Runners2:21:30
712Johan VenterBenoni Harriers2:21:30
713Moseme MaobaF2:21:41
714 Natalie Sachs 2:21:42
715Rowan HorwitzM2:21:42
716Neil HoffmanRand Athletic ClubM2:21:47
717Jolyn JegelsRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:58
718Thembi MasekoJohannesburg HarriersF2:21:58
719Shane JegelsM2:21:58
720Ruth HudgsonNedbank Running ClubF2:22:04
721Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM2:22:11
722Johan BotesCliffe Dekker HofmeyrM2:22:13
723Ngoako NgwepeSoweto Cabal2:22:18
724Claudio MarangoniBorn2RunM2:22:19
725Lynn RodwellGermiston Callies HarriersF2:22:19
726Pierre JordaanRunavationM2:22:19
727Jane McmurrayBorn2RunF2:22:20
728Nico VermeulenSuikerbosrandM2:22:21
729Hilda TamerisFourways Road RunnersF2:22:23
730Pumezo GulwaVodacom Yebo StridersM2:22:34
731Gregory BroccoFirst National Bank RunnersM2:22:41
732Jabulani MlotshwaBrotherhoodM2:22:44
733Siviwe MdunyelwaM2:22:47
734Brenda KritzingerHartenbos DrawwersF2:22:51
735Elaine SchmidtJohannesburg HarriersF2:22:53
736Orelletswe MoleteVodacom Yebo Striders2:22:58
737Millicent MarogaF2:22:58
738Dianne GribbleSports Connection StridersF2:22:59
739Lizette GordonAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF2:22:59
740Ken Karunga MsukuNedbank Running ClubM2:23:01
741Gill O''connorMorningside Country Club2:23:09
742 Jacqui Stephenson 2:23:15
743 Emile Parkin 2:23:21
744Emanuel ParkinBoksburg Athletic Club2:23:21
745Mpho Samuel SekakampaLeeuwkop2:23:24
746Caren van VuurenAlbertonF2:23:24
747Steven RoutledgeFirst National Bank RunnersM2:23:24
748Claire KeltyFirst National Bank RunnersF2:23:24
749Elijah LekganyaneCarlton Athletic ClubM2:23:25
750Bernard DonnellyRand Athletic Club2:23:34
751Joconia MatabaneBreakthru Midrand Striders2:23:35
752Derryn ShortFlorida2:23:41
753Pascale PetitAdventure Racing2:23:44
754Lisa MackenzieNedbank Running ClubF2:23:48
755Liesel DentlingerLiberty2:23:53
756Nell ErikssonRandburg HarriersF2:24:01
757Duncan ErikssonRandburg HarriersM2:24:02
758Kholomela Sydney MailulaRand Athletic Club2:24:14
759Stanley SelamolelaFochvilleM2:24:14
760David BeardRocky Road RunnersM2:24:17
761Elizabeth HlongwaneSoul City2:24:22
762Natalie ZeidF2:24:23
763Colin ThomasNedbank Running ClubM2:24:29
764Beryl L AbrahamsRoodepoort2:24:30
765Glaudina SchoemanDrafstap2:24:31
766Peter NikschIreneM2:24:31
767Mulalo MudauM2:24:43
768Ithuteng BoshoeSunninghill StridersF2:24:47
769Ilana PerelBedfordview Country ClubF2:24:50
770Moleboheng Radebe2:24:58
771 Muneiwa Musandiwa 2:25:03
772Irene van RooyenTeam VitalityF2:25:04
773Ceclia StobberRand Athletic Club2:25:10
774Yvette van ZylKempton Road RunnersF2:25:13
775Barend NolteM2:25:13
776Mary Davel2:25:16
777Tanya LeonfellnerFourways Road RunnersF2:25:16
778Leicester Rock AdamsNHLS All2:25:17
779Wayne EngelbrechtRoodepoortM2:25:20
780Nkosinathi NdlovuIreneM2:25:26
781Caroline LeeMorningside Country ClubF2:25:35
782Amy SartoriSunninghill StridersF2:25:36
783Beverley LeongKyalamiF2:25:36
784Sharon ClarkSports Connection StridersF2:25:40
785Colin BothaSunward SlipstreamersM2:25:41
786Bradley HerbertAfrisamM2:25:42
787Stuart KingM2:25:42
788Marietjie WilliamsVoortrekker Monument2:25:52
789Astrid TholeRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:02
790Jan FerreiraFloridaM2:26:03
791Peter CombesSunninghill StridersM2:26:12
792Reesha GurduthRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:12
793Natashja TroskieRun/Walk for Life2:26:12
794Marilyn KampJeppe QuondamF2:26:15
795Nelisa YenaF2:26:17
796Lebohang MosiaAlbertonM2:26:20
797Samu MakhathiniBorn2Run2:26:21
798Anne DenholmF2:26:27
799Teresa WilsonFloridaF2:26:27
800Kirsten van GoidsenhovenAlbertonF2:26:27
801Heinz MittermaierMorningside Country ClubM2:26:27
802Karen PotterRun/Walk for Life2:26:30
803Morgan RossSunninghill StridersF2:26:32
804Chirs HolmesWanderers Athletic Club2:26:40
805Mariaan GroblerGermiston Callies HarriersF2:26:41
806Coleen ClaassensRun/Walk for Life2:26:44
807Gary PeterRand Athletic Club2:26:45
808May van der WaltAlbertonF2:26:45
809Anelize MeerkotterVodacom Yebo StridersM2:26:49
810Khalid Sheik MohamedMTN2:26:52
811Alex MaeresaLegends Athletic ClubM2:26:58
812 Ilze Karstens 2:27:03
813Lucinda AireyTeam Vitality2:27:09
814 Richard Stirland M 2:27:15
815Jan Du ToitM2:27:20
816Michelle SmithF2:27:20
817 Johan van Zyl M 2:27:21
818Candis LubbeRandburg HarriersF2:27:21
819Kenneth GreylingKempton Road RunnersM2:27:21
820Zelia GrobbelaarKempton Road RunnersF2:27:22
821Symantha-Anne GreylingKempton Road RunnersF2:27:22
822Alwyn GrobbelaarKempton Road Runners2:27:22
823Michael ErasmusCeltic HarriersM2:27:31
824Robert BarrowRand Road WarriorsM2:27:34
825Kgabo NailaF2:27:57
826Victor RaliphadaPolokwaneM2:28:01
827Kimberley WilsonSunninghill Striders2:28:08
828Retshedisitswe MebaloEskom GijimasM2:28:08
829Lynel van ZylWanderers Athletic Club2:28:09
830Mmamokete MolefeRand Athletic ClubF2:28:10
831Natalie DashwoodSunninghill Striders2:28:12
832Lynsey NewmanSunninghill Striders2:28:12
833Anthony NaguriahOld EdwardianM2:28:13
834Annette ChristieJohannesburg HarriersF2:28:20
835Morgan MoodleyNHLS AllM2:28:21
836Deon LodderHarmony StridersM2:28:21
837Sherri HarveyWanderers Athletic ClubF2:28:25
838Kumar GirdhariRandburg HarriersM2:28:27
839Patrick RamanoFinancial Service BoardM2:28:31
840Roy CleggIrene2:28:35
841Tanya WalkerIrene2:28:35
842Sumantha PillayJohannesburg HarriersF2:28:37
843Palesa GcwensaEskom GijimasF2:28:37
844Jacques VlamingMafikeng Road RunnersM2:28:40
845Reuven NaidooNedbank Running ClubM2:28:40
846Orlaf SchepersPiratesM2:28:48
847Sandile NgcoboSoul CityM2:28:51
848Sylvester Bonginkosi ShangeSoweto Cabal2:28:51
849Nigel AspreyRocky Road RunnersM2:28:55
850Neville McgregorFit 20002:29:03
851Omphemetse MafubeluSABC2:29:04
852Rene RampersadF2:29:05
853Heidi PoultonMorningside Country ClubF2:29:16
854Donald MakgokaLeeuwkop2:29:29
855Bongi SetuseMTN2:29:31
856Geoffrey Lupton-SmithRun/Walk for Life2:29:31
857Dinesh AmthaCycle Lab Super CyclingM2:29:42
858Cobus PretoriusGoldfieldsM2:29:43
859Brenda SwartNedbank Running ClubF2:29:43
860Jurie HayesTeam VitalityM2:29:44
861Lusanda MbaneVodacom Yebo Striders2:29:46
862Iris ZuluVodacom Yebo StridersF2:29:58
863Wendy DarlingBenoni NorthernsF2:29:59
864Clive WoolardBenoni NorthernsM2:29:59
865Sharron MidgleyBedfordview Country ClubF2:30:19
866Rebecca HarroldBedfordview Country ClubF2:30:20
867Nompumelelo Inez MyezaStandard Bank2:30:36
868Refiloe SekhotoManoni2:30:36
869Harry HlatywayoDiepkloofM2:30:37
870Michael ManwathaMTN2:30:37
871Tolamo MaubaneRemmogoM2:30:37
872France MalatlhelaRainbow2:30:38
873Amy OlivierRandburg HarriersF2:30:38
874Naomi RouxArcelorMittalF2:30:38
875Thabile MatheSouth African Reserve BankF2:30:38
876Patiswa NompulaNedbank Running Club2:30:39
877Tebogo MaineVodacom Yebo StridersM2:30:39
878Zareena BadshaSunninghill StridersF2:30:40
879Gordon MaiselaKempton Road RunnersM2:30:41
880Nolan NortjeLewensentrum2:30:41
881Molifi Zacharia MokonyaneUkhozi2:30:41
882Stefan SwanepoelRand Athletic Club2:30:53
883Samantha DurkinTeam VitalityF2:31:06
884Thuli NyembeVodacom Yebo StridersF2:31:14
885Kagiso MoganeAerobics 4 AllM2:31:36
886Edwin SetlaleSAPS - CG2:31:36
887Michael-Vincent HeenenM2:31:42
888Monique VanekRand Athletic ClubF2:31:54
889Elize GreenKempton Road RunnersF2:32:01
890Chih-Wei YuM2:32:01
891Abdulgafoor KoorLenasia2:32:08
892Iqbal BaruffwalaLenasiaM2:32:09
893Xolisile RadebeMomentumF2:32:17
894Matshidiso MogaleRand Athletic ClubF2:32:50
895Lieve GeuensFit 20002:32:58
896Josina MvubuTsutsumaniF2:33:14
897Mvuleni QhenaIDCM2:33:28
898Michael SadikiEskom Gijimas2:33:39
899Michael ThubisiLiberty2:33:39
900Michael CaripisRand Road Warriors2:33:45
901 Bongani Mhlongana 2:33:48
902Leonard Date LineM2:34:39
903Carel BöhmerPirates2:34:53
904 Peter Schmitz 2:34:55
905Denise NgwetsheniGreenstone Hill Running Club2:34:59
906Susan CarterBenoni NorthernsF2:35:06
907Mabu RaphotleM2:35:11
908Quanita FardellSunninghill StridersF2:35:12
909 Samantha Anne Selley 2:35:13
910First NdlovuMount Everest2:35:13
911Brian CollingsFloridaM2:35:14
912Joseph MaartensFloridaM2:35:14
913Caroline CollingsFloridaF2:35:14
914Sizwe Dalisu MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic Club2:35:28
915 Candice Carrihill 2:35:33
916 Lebethela Sendra Letsoalo 2:35:36
917Johann PretoriusKempton Road RunnersM2:35:44
918Nick IcelyOld EdwardianM2:36:06
919Peet SwartRoodepoortM2:36:08
920Loritha JacobsRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:11
921Helen MutrieTeam VitalityF2:36:34
922Nick WanjauRun/Walk for LifeM2:36:35
923Gina de MatosJohannesburg HarriersF2:36:48
924Yvonne MotsokoUmjantshi SocialF2:37:27
925Spencer MparutsaM2:37:30
926Don van RooyenKempton Road RunnersM2:38:17
927Samantha WinterKempton Road RunnersF2:38:21
928Erika BoschRun/Walk for Life2:38:30
929Sibosisu NgemaJoy Global2:38:33
930 Jolanda Bouwer 2:38:48
931Rene MitchellBenoni NorthernsF2:39:18
932Lungile LusengaKineticsF2:39:27
933Phindile ThwalaSoul CityF2:39:27
934 Livhuwani Mugubi M 2:39:31
935Beatrice MasekwamengSouth African Reserve Bank2:40:01
936Khanyisa NgozwanaF2:40:02
937Virlene Michelle Audrey AgulhasStandard Bank2:40:17
938Nico van GreunenM2:40:29
939Ken SwettenhamCSIRM2:40:36
940Marthie BritsChappiesF2:40:37
941Kerry ErikssonRandburg HarriersF2:40:53
942Anthony CourtneyFit 20002:41:01
943 Jade Robertson 2:41:11
944Conan GreenRand Athletic ClubM2:41:11
945Paula PriosteF2:41:17
946 Edwin Nkuna 2:41:19
947Veronica ToddF2:41:36
948Brian RobertsonRoodepoortM2:41:39
949Gerry SkerrittKyalamiM2:41:43
950Lida VanekRand Athletic ClubF2:41:59
951Neil NaidooSunninghill Striders2:42:01
952Loretta MoodleyRandburg Harriers2:42:01
953 van der Walt M 2:42:02
954Andries van der WaltStridersM2:42:03
955Mandlenkosi MdhluliNedbank Running ClubM2:43:14
956Jeremiah GumedeGauteng StridersM2:43:15
957Amanda ThomasNedbank Running ClubM2:43:37
958Pauline TsoloRainbowF2:43:38
959Merriam Mashaba2:43:39
960Michael PaxtonRand Athletic ClubM2:43:49
961Mike HollingtonRand Athletic ClubM2:43:50
962Guo ZuFourways Road Runners2:43:56
963Rina NelHarmony StridersF2:44:24
964 Duma Sibandze 2:44:46
965Mohgi James Jokozela2:45:43
966Johan MyburghRand Road WarriorsM2:45:55
967Shea DixonRandburg HarriersF2:46:04
968Christiaan EbersohnTransnetM2:46:06
969Tom Nkosie MdluliTransnet2:46:30
970Myer GuinsbergRand Athletic ClubM2:46:36
971Dean McclelandRand Athletic ClubM2:46:37
972Lizzy MasangoF2:46:53
973Thabo MohlalaRainbowM2:46:53
974Bronwynne WiehlF2:47:38
975Siobhan MacleodRand Athletic ClubF2:47:43
976Brian MarshallFit 2000M2:47:52
977Christine MalanRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:02
978Dawn DeetlefsRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:02
979Nicole BotesBorn2Run2:48:15
980Kgomotso MenyatsoStandard Bank2:48:22
981Denise BeukesFlorida2:48:34
982 Sibongile Khumalo 2:48:51
983Nicolene GerickeNew BalanceF2:48:58
984Carmeni NaidooRand Athletic Club2:50:04
985Masiba NtseleClassic FMF2:50:05
986Beaula MalazaEskom GijimasF2:50:59
987Smunda MokoenaSunninghill StridersM2:51:16
988 Kamva Jonas 2:51:31
989Zunkeri George Malungani2:51:32
990David AlfordM2:52:06
991Rirhandzu MathebulaM2:52:12
992 Pat Chauke 2:52:37
993Tshwantsho MatsenaStandard Bank2:52:43
994 Bernard Tsotetsi 2:53:39
995Morari MokaleMeadowlands2:54:06
996Silvana DimitrovWanderers Athletic Club2:54:29
997Anne ReynoldsBenoni NorthernsF2:54:30
998Frik Du PreezBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:54:47
999Thandaza DlulaneUkhoziF2:55:05
1000Thembekile MakhobaRand Road Warriors2:55:51
1001Georgina RyanRand Athletic ClubF2:57:06
1002Lindiwe MotaungF2:58:29
1003Nilesh MorarLenasia2:58:55
1004Willem LubbingeMaritimo2:59:03
1005Joan TregerRocky Road RunnersF2:59:51
1006Nono Letooane3:00:50
1007 Colleen Penhale 3:02:31
1008Johan DreyerAlbertonM3:03:51
1009Luc van GoidsenhovenAlbertonM3:03:51
1010Sonelle Basson3:07:46
1011Thavaraj PillayJohannesburg Harriers3:08:16
1012Nicole SteynRun/Walk for Life3:11:46
1013Lwazi KhumaloBreakthru Midrand StridersF3:11:47
1014Sindiswa DingindawoAerobics 4 All3:17:28

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club49
Rand Athletic Club39
Run/Walk for Life36
Kempton Road Runners31
Bedfordview Country Club29
Sunninghill Striders26
Benoni Northerns24
Boksburg Athletic Club19
Randburg Harriers19
Johannesburg Harriers18
Rocky Road Runners17
Irene17
Fourways Road Runners16
Rand Road Warriors15
Alberton15
Standard Bank15
Morningside Country Club15
Team Vitality15
Jeppe Quondam13
Florida13
Striders12
Eskom Gijimas12
Vodacom Yebo Striders12
Kyalami12
Born2Run11
Breakthru Midrand Striders11
Roodepoort10
Fit 20009
Old Edwardian9
Wanderers Athletic Club9
ArcelorMittal8
Rainbow8
Varsity Kudus8
Germiston Callies Harriers8
MTN7
Lenasia7
Tsutsumani6
Sunward Slipstreamers6
New Balance6
Sasol (Secunda)5
Orlando5
Running Inn4
Maxed Elite4
Lewensentrum4
First National Bank Runners4
Love Running4
Diepkloof4
Pirates4
Hamlett Online Team4
NHLS All4
Greenstone Hill Running Club4
Panorama Running Club4
Liberty4
Manoni4
Benoni Harriers4
IDC4
Adventure Racing3
Brotherhood3
Chamber3
Aerobics 4 All3
Krugersdorp Road Runners3
Leeuwkop3
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers3
Soul City3
Harmony Striders3
Phobians3
Transnet2
Legends Athletic Club2
Titan Adventure2
Meadowlands2
Springs Platinum Refinery2
City of Ekurhuleni2
Luso Africa2
Soweto Cabal2
Aurecon Athletic Club2
SABC2
Sports Connection Striders2
Correctional Services2
Vista Vikings2
SCAW Harriers2
Makana2
Adventists Athletic Club2
Hartenbos Drawwers2
Athletics for All2
Magnolia Road Runners2
Fitness from Africa2
Mafikeng Road Runners2
South African Reserve Bank2
Golden Reef Road Runners2
Ukhozi2
Mazda1
Agape1
Bidvest1
Kinetics1
Polokwane1
Wingate Road Runners1
Drafstap1
Addicted to Life1
Kumba1
South African Airways1
Akasia1
Momentum1
Toyota1
Troisport Triathlon1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Financial Service Board1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Arcadia1
Celtic Harriers1
Oxford Striders1
Kudumane1
TomTom1
Mercury1
University of South Africa1
Hoërskool Randburg1
Cycle Lab Super Cycling1
uMhlathuze1
Melkbos Athletic Club1
Sibanye Gold1
Carlton Athletic Club1
Tasol Kroonstad Collegians1
SAPS1
Team Butterfly1
Gauteng Striders1
SAPS - CG1
Psycle Maniacs1
Benoni High School1
KwaThema Striders1
Lonehill1
Erwat Athletic Club1
Chappies1
Reatlhokomelana1
Bashewa1
Paradise Quality Lifestyle1
Johnson Matthey1
Brookes Athletic Club1
Randmark1
Suikerbosrand1
CSIR1
Classic FM1
Get Fit1
National Health Laboratory Service1
South African Post Office1
Maritimo1
Umjantshi Social1
Mount Everest1
Pinelands1
Sasolburg1
Montecasino Striders1
Hi-Performance Midas1
Zonkizizwe1
Olifantsfontein1
Runavation1
Stella Athletic Club1
DHS Old Boys1
Afrisam1
Remmogo1
Johannesburg Country Club1
Ndaba1
Emfuleni1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
K-Way Gallopers1
Soutpansberg1
Voortrekker Monument1
Fochville1
Joy Global1
Powerade1
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr1
Goldfields1