Kearsney Striders2011-01-23

10.0kmdistance
0:37:43winning time
264finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Samuel PazangaMaxed EliteM0:37:43
2Vusi LeleMaxed EliteM0:38:59
3Shoibiso MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM0:39:00
4Garney CebgkhuluHillcrest VillagersM0:41:05
5Nkosinathi DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM0:41:15
6 Thulebon Vezi M 0:43:25
7Mthokozisi NgcoboAmanzimtotiM0:45:17
8Cyril MkhizeEskom GijimasM0:45:17
9Puseletso DladlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:48:03
10Kristen WilliamsCollegians HarriersF0:49:34
11 Sankle M 0:52:12
12Peter LindonM0:52:29
13Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM0:53:50
14Jimmy TeeSaintsM0:54:32
15 Alexander Bentley M 0:55:42
16 Paula Walker F 0:57:41
17Andre Du ToitSaniM0:57:42
18Ryan WalkerDHS Old BoysM0:57:42
19Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM0:57:43
20Sean PlattM0:57:44
21Ross OwenKearsney StridersM0:58:04
22Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:58:17
23Keith BesterM0:58:30
24Geena MechanicosSavagesF0:58:43
25 Coun Maher M 0:58:44
26 Neil Duplessis M 0:59:14
27Richard MackWestvilleM0:59:15
28Denver SubreWoodviewM0:59:15
29 Josie Janson F 0:59:20
30Leon SmithM0:59:23
31 Laura Brimscombe F 0:59:27
32Msizi HlopheMaxed EliteM0:59:47
33Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:59:52
34Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:00:00
35Daniel ReddyKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:00:11
36Andy WatsonWestvilleM1:00:34
37 Brad Fainsinger M 1:01:10
38Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:01:10
39 Lauren Cohen F 1:01:51
40 Richard Vaughan M 1:01:51
41Ray HartmanHillcrest VillagersM1:01:54
42Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM1:02:06
43Francesca GalassiWestvilleF1:02:08
44 John Bestel M 1:02:11
45Mohamed Aseef OsmanWoodviewM1:02:11
46David PughM1:02:12
47Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:02:15
48Greg GlossopSavagesM1:02:28
49Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM1:02:33
50Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF1:03:13
51 Mike Kennedy M 1:03:17
52Peter GibsonM1:03:20
53John DumakudeuBunyeM1:03:28
54Greg TrollipHerbalifeM1:03:58
55 Tim Harrison M 1:04:19
56Michael StrydomForest HillsM1:04:43
57Scott McCartneyM1:04:52
58Scott MillarKearsney StridersM1:04:54
59 Carol Duhe F 1:04:58
60Abdul-Aziz JardineSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:05:13
61 Louise Fitzsimo F 1:05:16
62Quinn JonesForest HillsM1:05:46
63 Ang Poole F 1:05:52
64Craig RossM1:06:05
65Andrew EastesRun/Walk for LifeM1:06:06
66 Stewert Whyte M 1:06:08
67Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:06:12
68 Maru Conway M 1:06:32
69 Sonjn Mctaush F 1:06:41
70Katherine WaldenCollegians HarriersF1:07:01
71Gary ButlerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:07:06
72 Karen Cunningham F 1:07:07
73Gavin JacksonHillcrest VillagersM1:07:07
74Pippa JacksonHillcrest VillagersF1:07:08
75Kayleigh DamontDolphin Coast StridersF1:07:35
76Neil WilsonForest HillsM1:08:00
77Brett Lacon-AllenKearsney StridersM1:08:08
78Tamsyn PurenStella Athletic ClubF1:08:09
79Robyn GreylingF1:08:26
80Shane GreylingForest HillsM1:08:35
81Thozi MazibukoM1:08:36
82 Guy Scott M 1:08:39
83Isaac MkhizeuBunyeM1:08:44
84 Donaan Govender M 1:08:58
85Lorna RautenbachMtunziniF1:09:29
86Kim FosterF1:09:30
87 Julie Calbowtin F 1:09:43
88 Hennie Smal M 1:09:43
89Tammy-Lee KellyF1:09:57
90Jeffrey SneddonM1:10:01
91 Andy Friedman M 1:10:01
92 Sabrina Fontama F 1:10:11
93 Nick Bakkett M 1:10:17
94Vicky FalksonF1:10:20
95Julie DakersEskom GijimasF1:10:21
96Darryl BrowneBluffM1:10:25
97Tanya ErasmasRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:40
98 Marc Yunie M 1:10:50
99Reg ElsonEskom GijimasM1:11:05
100 Mark Turnbill M 1:11:08
101Nita DippenaarM1:11:09
102Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:11:11
103 Catherine Nortjie F 1:11:21
104 Salie Nanj F 1:11:29
105 Nick Thurston M 1:11:30
106Tina LeisegangWestvilleF1:11:30
107 Brandon Curew M 1:11:32
108 Grant Visser M 1:11:37
109Tonya PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:11:41
110 Margie Lillenfield F 1:11:43
111Genevieve LundStella Athletic ClubF1:11:44
112 Terri-Ann Matthew F 1:11:50
113 Chevonne Murphy F 1:11:50
114 Adam Fiddler M 1:11:57
115Rob ThompsonHillcrest VillagersM1:12:01
116Marais van WykM1:12:01
117 Paula Goodeson F 1:12:05
118 Eileen Sammon F 1:12:06
119Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF1:12:07
120Lorna GoldieKearsney StridersF1:12:29
121 Jaques Coetzer M 1:12:38
122 Manika Vowles F 1:12:43
123Magaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:12:44
124Remi DingaanStella Athletic ClubM1:12:46
125Ntombi MtshabaF1:12:51
126 Nikki Fitzsimons F 1:13:28
127Frank StevensM1:13:36
128Dirk KrielKearsney StridersM1:13:49
129 Deneel Shallcross 1:14:14
130 Foorol 1:14:19
131Julie MunnF1:14:20
132Malwim CebbudickStella Athletic ClubM1:14:21
133Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF1:14:25
134Cameron de AndradeM1:14:26
135Peter MalmboHillcrest VillagersM1:14:28
136Khanyise NdlovuNatal CarbineersF1:14:30
137Delia VernesHerbalifeF1:14:50
138Sigrid CronjeWestvilleF1:14:52
139Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM1:14:57
140 Renzo Harmse M 1:14:58
141Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM1:15:07
142Anne MckenzieRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:13
143 Louise Mcallan F 1:15:23
144Perumal GovenderChatsworthM1:16:31
145Nicole JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:44
146Gisele WimbleRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:52
147Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:01
148Catherine MowatHillcrest VillagersF1:17:05
149Mark NagalDurban Athletic ClubM1:17:05
150Joanne RileyQueensburgh HarriersF1:17:44
151Louise PetersMaxed EliteF1:17:50
152Thuleleni DlaminiNedbank Running ClubF1:18:00
153Ashley ScottF1:18:00
154 Leanne Housten F 1:18:02
155Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF1:18:03
156Nanessa NagelDurban Athletic ClubF1:18:11
157Anita PothPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:20
158Peter BakerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:18:21
159Brent PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:18:36
160 Jennifer Dyne F 1:18:48
161Carel BruksWestvilleF1:18:49
162 Searle Queensburgh Harriers 1:18:51
163Roy UrenHillcrest VillagersM1:18:52
164Charmaine WebsterRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:53
165Cecelia PeerRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:56
166Claire MackWestvilleF1:18:57
167 Louise Mann F 1:19:06
168 Callan Ferreira M 1:19:31
169 Linda Liebinberg F 1:19:31
170Angela ShillerChilternF1:19:31
171Lee-Ann McewenChilternF1:19:35
172 Anne Tigar F 1:19:36
173Clive TearleSavagesM1:20:23
174Vaughan ShawMtunziniM1:20:25
175 Catherine Burmester F 1:20:29
176Shelly HardwickF1:20:34
177Sathee MoodleyChatsworthF1:20:47
178John NicolStella Athletic ClubM1:20:52
179 Lauren Harrison F 1:21:17
180 Kelly Stone F 1:21:21
181 Charles Webster M 1:21:26
182 Estelle Thurston F 1:21:26
183Gregory BrissetSydenhamM1:21:37
184Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:09
185Janice PaddleyQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:10
186 Stelios Kyriakides M 1:23:13
187 Leigh-Ann Botha F 1:23:13
188Gavin HallChilternM1:23:13
189Philip TomlinsonEskom GijimasM1:23:16
190 Kumeshan Naidoo M 1:23:26
191 Anthia F 1:24:31
192Kelly van den AardwegKearsney StridersF1:24:50
193Nicky van den AardwegKearsney StridersF1:25:22
194Elwyn van den AardwegKearsney StridersF1:25:31
195Nompilo MbandlwaMaxed EliteM1:25:31
196 Sharon Buccen F 1:25:47
197 Caralyn Unienville F 1:25:47
198 Kathy Wootton F 1:25:57
199Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:26:07
200 Govender ChatsworthM 1:26:29
201John ParryChilternM1:27:08
202Jeff GcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:27:12
203Judy AmbroseHillcrest VillagersF1:27:18
204 Mel Kempe F 1:27:21
205Riaz ShaikNewlands StridersM1:27:25
206Tracy van RensbergF1:27:41
207Marc LeenstraM1:28:08
208Kantha LivalChatsworthF1:28:09
209Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF1:28:25
210Magda SchoemanEskom GijimasF1:28:50
211Thoko NkwanyanaEskom GijimasF1:28:55
212Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF1:29:19
213George GwimsimChatsworthM1:29:36
214 Thabise Nkhomazi F 1:29:37
215Kate KurkwoodEskom GijimasF1:29:37
216Sonal RatanDurban Athletic ClubF1:30:14
217Kano ValjeeSavagesF1:30:22
218 Kirsten Cairns F 1:30:22
219Sures RatanDurban Athletic ClubM1:30:22
220 Lee Wilson F 1:30:24
221Kerry JohnstonF1:30:24
222Tracy HenriksenWestvilleF1:30:31
223Dennes ScottAthletics NorthM1:30:40
224 Lun Moodley F 1:31:39
225Nikki Fitz-GeraldF1:31:45
226John MordauntWestvilleM1:31:47
227Happiness LushoziMaxed EliteF1:31:48
228Renaldo FerreiraQueensburgh HarriersM1:31:49
229Sibinda ZwezweuBunyeF1:32:06
230Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF1:32:41
231Jaunta SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF1:32:53
232Lauren LavavaveWestvilleF1:32:54
233Roy LeisegangChilternM1:33:40
234Estelle LeisegangChilternF1:35:57
235Phillip GobolawamansChatsworthM1:35:58
236 Theasan Naidoo M 1:36:01
237Ian DennisRun/Walk for LifeM1:36:02
238Cayla HalletQueensburgh HarriersF1:37:50
239Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:50
240Sanan NaidooChatsworthM1:38:51
241Chris de JagerAthletics NorthM1:38:51
242Nora BuchananF1:38:52
243Yucana AugusRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:56
244 Erin Buchanan F 1:40:36
245Yolanda ThiartuMhlathuzeF1:40:47
246Rudy ThiartuMhlathuzeM1:41:27
247Jabu MeyiwaSydenhamF1:41:28
248 Reuben Lodder M 1:43:33
249Melonie Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:16
250Dave CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM1:44:17
251 Chane Du Preez F 1:44:17
252 Tracy Foss F 1:44:18
253Delyse GrenfellF1:45:37
254Linzi VorsterEskom GijimasF1:45:38
255 Jauue Houston F 1:45:38
256Jay BehariWoodviewM1:48:04
257Micheal AbramsEthekwiniM1:48:04
258 Dom Parmee F 1:50:53
259Lali GovindsamyWoodviewF1:53:20
260 Jue Vande Pel 1:53:20
261Shakila MuhammedNewlands StridersF1:58:24
262 Delport Eskom GijimasM 2:03:11
263Neermala RamansChatsworthM2:03:43
264Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:05:24