Run the Pearl2018-04-22

5.0kmdistance
0:19:10winning time
124finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 William Dommisse M 0:19:10
2 Daniel Du Plessis M 0:24:10
3Tania BeyerF0:24:25
4 Le Roux Terblanche M 0:24:58
5 Karin Terblanche F 0:25:15
6 Joshua Le Roux M 0:25:52
7 Lara Botha F 0:25:57
8 Rika Swart F 0:26:03
9 Jan-Albert Botha M 0:26:11
10 Tylor Carter M 0:26:57
11 Rodger Carter M 0:26:59
12 Rex Truter M 0:27:04
13 Ben Dippnall M 0:28:08
14 Tyler Ekerman M 0:28:10
15 Shaun Dippnall M 0:28:25
16 T Ekermans M 0:29:00
17 Graig Ekerman M 0:29:01
18 Eula Nel F 0:29:04
19 Lucy Le Roux M 0:29:04
20 Anica Potgieter F 0:29:07
21 Hentie de Wet M 0:29:18
22 Jayden van Tonder M 0:30:00
23 Anriette Botha F 0:30:17
24 Candice Julies F 0:30:53
25 Anton de Villiers M 0:31:44
26 Di Venter F 0:31:55
27 Jana Koegelenberg F 0:32:01
28 Simon Willem Schutte M 0:32:15
29 Ashley Rich M 0:32:36
30 Sebastien Griffiths M 0:32:37
31 Robert Dommisse M 0:32:59
32 Carly Carter F 0:33:17
33 Gina Langenhoven F 0:33:21
34 Stefan Schausberger M 0:33:36
35 Danielle Schausberger F 0:33:37
36 Arno Du Toit M 0:34:01
37 Skye Fox F 0:34:05
38 Natalie Fox F 0:34:08
39Kathy van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF0:34:38
40 Georgia Ekermans F 0:34:50
41 Sienna Griffiths F 0:34:51
42 Sherri Ekermans F 0:34:52
43Danfred AfrikaM0:35:38
44 Ken Greve M 0:35:49
45Jan BothaStrand Athletic ClubM0:35:54
46 Franklin Oosthuizen M 0:36:03
47 Elizabeth Southey F 0:36:46
48 Elzette Schutte F 0:36:55
49 Rika Weirich F 0:36:55
50 Nadine Steenkamp F 0:36:58
51Casper SteenkampOuteniqua HarriersM0:37:03
52 Chris Whitfield M 0:37:32
53 Matthew Norhan M 0:37:50
54 Layla Kyriacou F 0:38:07
55 Leo Kyriacou M 0:38:11
56 Ayi Kyriacou M 0:38:11
57 Madri Kyriacou F 0:38:12
58 Marilyn Robinson F 0:38:21
59 Karl Linke M 0:39:02
60 Eunell Linke F 0:39:03
61 Sarah Wimble F 0:39:43
62 Sophia Booysen F 0:39:46
63 Lucille Oosthuizen F 0:40:15
64 Faye Kropf F 0:40:17
65 Johan Ferreira M 0:40:18
66 Caela Barker F 0:40:42
67Johan DavelM0:40:46
68Lynette AfrikaF0:41:39
69 Annelize Lewis F 0:41:54
70 Colleen Chaplin F 0:42:16
71 Bennie Erasmus M 0:42:27
72 Aletta Vermeulen F 0:42:31
73 Monique Buys F 0:42:31
74 Marlene Thysse F 0:43:57
75 Marli Viviers F 0:43:59
76 Griffiths Griffiths F 0:44:14
77 David Griffiths M 0:44:17
78 Marika Putter F 0:44:48
79 Heinrich Putter M 0:44:50
80 Lmay Whitfield F 0:45:12
81 Ava Rack F 0:47:06
82 Ryan Rack M 0:47:06
83 Late Entry 74 M 0:47:27
84 Seugnet Marais F 0:47:29
85 Annie Olivier F 0:47:32
86 Elmien Kriel F 0:47:39
87 Nwabisa Mtimde F 0:49:44
88 Barry August M 0:50:41
89 Maryke de Wet F 0:50:53
90Yolande VisserBluffF0:51:41
91 Cally Kumbier F 0:51:41
92 George Visser M 0:51:41
93 Ralph Kumbier M 0:51:51
94 Marie Koen F 0:52:59
95 David Brunt M 0:53:24
96 Joshua Jongh M 0:53:24
97 Marleen Goudsmedt F 0:54:26
98 Jacques de Coene M 0:54:38
99 Riaan Terblanche M 0:54:53
100 Rachel Bam F 0:55:10
101 Christel August F 0:55:10
102 Keith Mccullough M 0:55:33
103 Dominique Danon F 0:55:34
104Stuart MarshallM0:55:38
105 Melody Issett F 0:56:21
106 Flaf van Biljon M 0:56:25
107 Lisa Erasmus F 0:57:50
108 Giovanni Ayoshine F 0:57:51
109 Katherine van Biljon F 0:58:07
110 Bob Izzett M 0:58:10
111 Dylan Dreyer M 0:59:22
112 Karolina Dreyer F 0:59:37
113 Don Hayward M 1:01:09
114 Danae Marshall F 1:01:59
115 Amanda Marshall F 1:02:00
116 Ian Bredenkamp M 1:02:26
117 Jan Steenkamp M 1:08:21
118 Gerald Truter M 1:08:21
119 Rita Schutte F 1:09:12
120 Philip Schutte M 1:09:15
121 Paulina Steenkamp F 1:09:57
122 Kathy Truter F 1:10:02
123 Wessel Pieters F 1:26:36
124 Tonya Emmerich F 1:26:50

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation