Thorntree Challenge2009-10-04

10.0kmdistance
0:56:04winning time
122finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nhlanhla KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM0:56:04
2Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM0:58:41
3Xolani NdabaM0:59:18
4Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF1:05:00
5Babongile MemelaRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:51
6Les WilliamsCollegians HarriersM1:09:04
7 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:09:50
8Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:03
9Janice WilsonF1:12:49
10Jimmy TeeM1:12:50
11Raj DhanlallSave OrionM1:12:50
12 Robby Singh M 1:13:45
13 Elair Haddan F 1:14:35
14 Gugu Mglunga F 1:15:11
15 Busiswe Xulu F 1:15:12
16 Clive Clifton-Park M 1:16:49
17Roshine PadayacheeSave OrionF1:17:57
18Mark CoetzeeM1:18:38
19Jeanine Le FebourRun/Walk for LifeF1:20:04
20Goolam GaniShakalandM1:20:19
21 S Pillay SaintsM 1:20:22
22Dhalall BanlallSave OrionM1:22:56
23 Phil Clueit M 1:23:07
24Saleem CassimShakalandM1:23:08
25 Parma Gouden M 1:23:21
26Balakrishna NaiduM1:23:22
27Mike ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM1:23:40
28Garen NaickerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:24:44
29 Jarryd Gillham M 1:25:12
30Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF1:26:03
31Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF1:26:37
32Michael GovenderAlex WaspsM1:26:39
33Adrienne StaffordNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:26:45
34 Anne Rautenbach F 1:26:56
35 Madeleine Coetzee F 1:26:57
36 Yena Corbelle F 1:28:10
37 Craig Vacy-Lyle M 1:28:13
38 Dawne de Klerk F 1:28:20
39Lauren FryerEskom GijimasF1:28:22
40Christa van DykEskom GijimasF1:28:23
41 Simon Dale F 1:29:02
42Jozua AckermanM1:29:02
43Derek BrittainM1:29:43
44Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM1:29:43
45Celan NaickerM1:29:47
46Pam ShuttleworthNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:29:57
47 Cindy Janse van Rensburg F 1:30:04
48 Mandy Upton F 1:30:05
49 Tarryn Midgley F 1:30:36
50 Janet Clueit F 1:30:36
51 Preggie Chengan M 1:30:51
52 Susan Keyworth F 1:31:06
53 R Kitching F 1:31:18
54Cynthia WeitszNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:31:18
55 N Bruwer M 1:31:19
56 J Bruwer F 1:31:20
57Brian BirchM1:32:08
58Frenchesca ClarkF1:32:21
59 Sacran Naicker M 1:32:39
60 Debbi Robinson F 1:33:44
61Ingkis FlintRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:12
62 Pieter Laubscher M 1:34:13
63Ruth BakerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:34:15
64 Barbara Masterton F 1:34:15
65 Brenda Waller F 1:34:16
66Yvonne AngusF1:34:25
67Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM1:34:29
68 Lynette Wilson F 1:34:35
69Gillian SageNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:35:48
70 Suraya Rahim F 1:35:54
71 Roy Bickerton M 1:35:57
72 Marilyn Melling F 1:36:07
73Nathan RahimM1:36:12
74 Ooka M 1:36:18
75 Michelle Friedel F 1:36:20
76 Inma Guillot F 1:36:27
77 Ndlovu SAPS IngwenyaF 1:36:32
78Len BernonM1:36:52
79Cynthia BurnardF1:37:26
80 Safeera Mahomed F 1:38:28
81 Ronel Johnson F 1:38:34
82 Pia Putzier F 1:38:38
83 Ronald Chengan M 1:38:39
84 Dina Moodley M 1:39:02
85 Sandra Henning F 1:41:18
86 N Govender M 1:41:19
87 L Naicker M 1:41:27
88 Merlin Cidaps F 1:41:37
89 Doreen Rathie F 1:42:30
90Bongaani MkhizeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:42:54
91 Amin Dadabhay M 1:44:57
92 Ak Essa M 1:44:58
93 Sheba Slomowiz F 1:45:49
94 Mary Catchpole F 1:45:49
95 Naralda Amien F 1:47:25
96 Kevin Amien M 1:47:31
97 Eurika Alders F 1:47:33
98 Kavi Pillay F 1:48:41
99 Jenny Hall F 1:49:37
100 Adrienne Ford F 1:49:37
101 Madeleine Barker F 1:49:38
102 Gloria Mkhawanazi F 1:51:38
103Rod WilsonM1:52:17
104 Cath Saville M 1:52:23
105 Priscilla Saville F 1:52:44
106 Rufaida Hoosen F 1:53:09
107 Narisha Singh F 1:53:10
108 Bilqees Karor F 1:53:49
109 Karen Choice F 1:54:34
110 Sharon Caldercott F 1:54:35
111 Sharon Southgate F 1:54:39
112 Lyn Cameron F 1:54:45
113 Debbie Farley F 1:54:45
114 Lorraine Veldman F 1:54:46
115 Charmain Veldman F 1:54:48
116Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:55:06
117Vijay ChettyM1:55:07
118 Peter van der Vliet M 1:55:50
119 Shaun Cameron M 1:55:53
120 Diane van der Vliet F 1:56:12
121Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:16:20
122Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:21:31

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation