Capital Climb2013-08-17

15.0kmdistance
0:51:30winning time
1022finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Malibongwe DlaminiCollegians HarriersM0:51:30
2Nhlanhla TshababaMaxed EliteM0:52:12
3Sibonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:52:30
4Thuso MosieaMaxed EliteM0:53:43
5Bongmusa MthembuNedbank Running ClubM0:53:44
6Menzi NgcoboMaxed EliteM0:54:07
7Nkosikhona MhlakwanaM0:55:41
8David NdlovuM0:56:23
9Thamsanqa MthembuM0:57:38
10Thomas CebekhuluGreater EdendaleM0:57:42
11Derek WasserfallBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:58:43
12 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 0:59:46
13 Delani Buthulezi M 1:00:35
14 James Wewege M 1:00:36
15Matthew KretzmannHilton HarriersM1:00:45
16Jeffrey GrandwellHillcrest VillagersM1:01:09
17Denzyll HadebeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:01:15
18Innocent HlengwaM1:01:40
19 Siphesihle Gasa M 1:01:48
20Everest MakhayaMaritzburg CityM1:01:51
21Samkelo SizaniEskom GijimasM1:01:53
22Delani Ngcobo JdNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:02:04
23Sipho MbokaziPhumaM1:02:58
24Mdumise NdloveEskom GijimasM1:02:59
25Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:03:03
26Mkhonizeni MkhizeHammarsdaleM1:03:18
27Willie MajomgoziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:03:46
28Paul WolsnipWestvilleM1:03:50
29Poppy MlamboBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:04:00
30Sibongqkonke ZumaEskom GijimasM1:05:08
31Vyver de KlerkLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:05:08
32Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM1:05:28
33Gareth FordM1:05:54
34Patrik MotlodiCollegians HarriersM1:05:55
35 Thokozani Mkwanzi M 1:06:17
36Lucas KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:06:28
37Bongani MbuyaziM1:06:56
38Simon MbuyaziHowickM1:07:00
39Nkosingiphile LembedeM1:07:11
40Njabulo BhenguPhumaM1:07:27
41 Rukudzo Langeni M 1:07:46
42Mfundiso MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:07:58
43Corrie PrestoriusPhumaM1:08:03
44Ben ZumaPhumaM1:08:25
45 Simo Magubane M 1:08:30
46 Carl Fouscher M 1:08:42
47 Cnleistopher Stawee M 1:08:48
48Sifiso MncubeEskom GijimasM1:09:28
49Henry HadereSpartan HarriersM1:09:34
50Rory KlopperM1:09:35
51Sphiwe MjwaraEskom GijimasM1:09:42
52 Patrick Mkhize M 1:09:45
53Denham BothaSaintsM1:09:50
54 Richard Mc Intyre M 1:09:59
55Sanflisiwe MbanjwaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:10:39
56Xolani NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:10:46
57Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:10:53
58 Mbuso Mhlakwana M 1:10:56
59Trevor HellensM1:10:58
60Nhlanhla VilakaziPietermaritzburgF1:10:59
61Danny RobinsonSAPSM1:11:17
62Lwazi CeleSAPS IngwenyaM1:11:29
63Neil NeatForest HillsM1:11:40
64 Bhekisisa Xaba M 1:11:53
65 Tsepang Lecheko M 1:12:02
66Grant GordonM1:12:25
67Richard RobbertsM1:12:27
68 Hayle Bentham F 1:12:31
69Cyprian RadebeGreater EdendaleM1:12:41
70 Saram Gray F 1:12:49
71Wonderboy DlaminiHowickM1:12:51
72 Siphesihle Sokhela M 1:13:02
73 Thanisanqa Guniede M 1:13:08
74Sonkis MbathaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:13:08
75Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:13:12
76Winile MpehleM1:13:15
77 Richards Von Rahden M 1:13:18
78Mthobisi NgubaneM1:13:31
79 Morapedi Choba M 1:13:31
80Luckie MoyoSAPSM1:13:39
81Jono Riby-SmithHowickM1:13:42
82 M Masingwane M 1:14:00
83 Brendon Hammacott M 1:14:03
84Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM1:14:08
85Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:14:12
86Sfiso MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM1:14:17
87 Nkosinathi Mashinini M 1:14:19
88 Arno Potgieter M 1:14:30
89Shunmugam PatherCorrectional ServicesM1:14:45
90Michelle Lloys-EllisCollegians HarriersF1:14:55
91Nathaniel VelayadumM1:15:07
92Lloyd BroughtowVirginia Athletic ClubM1:15:08
93Craig MainstonkeNedbank Running ClubM1:15:12
94Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM1:15:13
95Nkosinathi DladlaSAPSM1:15:19
96Bongumusa MadondaMpumalangaM1:15:32
97Andre' BooysenCollegians HarriersM1:15:38
98 David Evans M 1:15:39
99Mthokozisi MadlalaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:15:41
100 Daniel Kirkman M 1:15:54
101Jody TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:16:08
102 Maricise Vermaak F 1:16:18
103Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:16:38
104Kyle SpiresM1:16:40
105Darren DancerQueensburgh HarriersM1:16:51
106Raul NaidooChatsworthM1:16:54
107Saleem MoosaM1:16:59
108 Aqrum Ahmed M 1:16:59
109Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:17:17
110Michael NdabaSAPS IngwenyaM1:17:42
111Sifiso VeziM1:17:55
112Rudolph KrauseVryheidM1:17:58
113 Brandon Randall M 1:17:59
114Phumlawi NtuliVertical SpacesM1:17:59
115Richard SlabbertStella Athletic ClubM1:18:28
116 Mqonoisi Ngcobo M 1:18:51
117 Kwanele Zondi M 1:19:02
118Nestor EspinozaM1:19:05
119Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM1:19:07
120Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:19:12
121Siboniseni ZuluM1:19:18
122Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:19:30
123Heidi KalidasEskom GijimasF1:19:32
124Simon MorakePhumaM1:19:32
125Menzi NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:19:32
126Sibusiso DlaminiM1:19:37
127Jenny TyersWestvilleF1:20:04
128Phetha LotmuliWoodviewM1:20:08
129Werner JonasM1:20:15
130Sibusiso ThabethePhumaM1:20:17
131Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM1:20:43
132Anthony MetcalfCollegians HarriersM1:20:45
133Kwanele MncubeF1:20:55
134 Sbongiseni Memela M 1:20:59
135Bongani DumaPhumaM1:21:12
136Michael MasikaneM1:21:12
137 Mduduzi Mdunge M 1:21:25
138Johannes ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:21:25
139 Mark Seager M 1:21:40
140Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:21:47
141Charleen SwanepoelEskom GijimasF1:21:51
142Paul PearceWestvilleM1:21:59
143Nkosikhona DlaminiPhumaM1:21:59
144Jean SchvermansSaintsM1:21:59
145Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:22:07
146 Roxanne Dovey F 1:22:07
147Simphiwe StuziRun/Walk for LifeM1:22:10
148Nhlaka NtombelaEskom GijimasM1:22:13
149Msebenziwenkosi MhlungoZabalazaM1:22:14
150Gonasagran PerumalCollegians HarriersM1:22:19
151Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:22:25
152Burnard LesCollegians HarriersM1:22:28
153Fred McknzieWestvilleM1:22:31
154Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:40
155 Brian Musa M 1:22:40
156 Zamokuhle Slshi M 1:22:44
157 Jason Boucher M 1:22:44
158Mendu KhayelihleEskom GijimasM1:22:51
159Moses HlubuCollegians HarriersM1:23:01
160Sarial RajahVerulam Athletic ClubM1:23:10
161Nhlakanipho MemelaM1:23:11
162 Ashraf Fanir M 1:23:20
163Ryan ZammitCollegians HarriersM1:23:23
164Bongani ButhelezeEskom GijimasM1:23:31
165Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:23:32
166Chris ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:23:32
167Mphithizeli MtsiNtunjambiliM1:23:34
168Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:23:34
169Sam HammanRun/Walk for LifeM1:23:35
170Scelo ThusiSAPS IngwenyaM1:23:37
171 Mbowgeni Mpawza M 1:23:45
172 Ashlin Sidylal M 1:23:47
173Johan NelMaxed EliteM1:23:52
174Krish ChettyChatsworthM1:23:54
175Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:23:55
176 Chris Barrallough M 1:23:58
177Shane WrightM1:23:59
178David BrautesethM1:24:42
179 Melanie Emanuel F 1:24:42
180Andrew AtkinsonM1:25:09
181 Ferdinand Lubbe M 1:25:13
182 Nel Rossouw M 1:25:28
183 Preawund Goodan M 1:25:30
184 Juan Luyke M 1:25:37
185 Fernando van Heerden M 1:25:38
186Aniel RamdatHulaminM1:25:38
187Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM1:25:52
188 Dave Ries M 1:25:53
189Duncan GoosenSaintsM1:26:00
190Manqoba ZunguNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:26:01
191Leigh ThompsonF1:26:02
192Clint NortjeM1:26:03
193 Lungelo Zakwe M 1:26:07
194Gary Henwood-FoxDolphin Coast StridersM1:26:07
195Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:10
196 Damien Rautebbach M 1:26:11
197 Bradley Schotts M 1:26:18
198 Sarah Dixon F 1:26:18
199Philani SitholeCorrectional ServicesM1:26:28
200 Bongani Mpinzi M 1:26:32
201Sphiwe NtshizaSAPSM1:26:42
202Mbonseni ShelembeSAPSM1:26:47
203Dumsani DlaminiM1:26:50
204Justin FlyHowickM1:26:50
205 Carmen Potgieter F 1:27:03
206Jason LombardEskom GijimasM1:27:29
207 Jj Maritz M 1:27:31
208 Dean Wilht M 1:27:39
209Ross JenveyLegends Athletic ClubM1:27:44
210Quinton NortjeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:27:51
211Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:27:52
212Xolani Thanduyise GumedeM1:27:54
213Peter NaukerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:27:56
214Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:28:03
215Anton BrureForest HillsM1:28:09
216Lindela GushuMaritzburg StridersM1:28:13
217Mandla ZondiBluffM1:28:19
218Jayne FoulisF1:28:20
219Lindy van LelyveldHilton HarriersF1:28:22
220Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM1:28:24
221Rouise RautenbachDHS Old BoysF1:28:25
222 Gregory Bradley Finnie M 1:28:33
223Byron FieldDHS Old BoysM1:28:35
224Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:28:36
225Craig SmaleCollegians HarriersM1:28:39
226Michael ReesHillcrest VillagersM1:28:45
227Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:52
228Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:28:53
229 Paul Vatta M 1:28:54
230 Cherone Rutlige F 1:28:58
231David Jhon AtkinsMaritzburg StridersM1:28:59
232Rob ForfarM1:29:10
233Bill AbrahamsSydenhamM1:29:16
234Harry ThremtaalSydenhamM1:29:34
235 Xolani Mpautshu M 1:29:37
236Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:29:39
237Frans KlopperCollegians HarriersM1:29:42
238 Sheldon Williamson M 1:29:50
239Juanita VenterCollegians HarriersF1:29:55
240Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF1:29:56
241Bradley BoxallM1:30:00
242Mandy WillemseRun/Walk for LifeF1:30:01
243Mark Laurence Longden-ThurgoodDolphin Coast StridersM1:30:04
244Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:30:06
245 Mboniseni Shange M 1:30:07
246 Andries Saaiman M 1:30:09
247Liz BrownCollegians HarriersF1:30:26
248Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF1:30:28
249 Megan Carlsson F 1:30:30
250 Stuart Tarr M 1:30:35
251Elma GrundinghHillcrest VillagersF1:30:39
252Karyn SillsF1:30:47
253Justin MccabeCollegians HarriersM1:30:54
254Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:31:17
255 David Wilson M 1:31:17
256Lyle VosterCollegians HarriersM1:31:19
257Sihle MemelaSAPS IngwenyaM1:31:29
258Muzikatise MlhunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:31:29
259Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM1:31:31
260 Shaun Piper M 1:31:33
261Hayden FarrEskom GijimasM1:31:34
262 Malusi Zuma Ally M 1:31:35
263 Ron Barbour M 1:31:36
264 Nick Meijer M 1:31:36
265Chad BoshoffM1:31:40
266 Dustin Jordaan M 1:31:40
267Ben DeklerkLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:31:41
268Calvin HellensM1:31:50
269Kevin Knox-DaviesCollegians HarriersM1:31:50
270Paul CocksKearsney StridersM1:31:57
271Sibusiso MthembuHulaminM1:31:58
272 Sandille Mdlovu M 1:31:59
273 Robert Griffin M 1:32:03
274Ian RushtonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:32:03
275Edward JeffreyHillcrest VillagersM1:32:04
276Mohammed HassanM1:32:05
277Pule NyokongCollegians HarriersM1:32:06
278 Khethukuthula Ngobo M 1:32:17
279Nigel KidgellM1:32:18
280Willie JohnsonM1:32:20
281John OdindiM1:32:20
282Benfiecd ZuluAlex WaspsM1:32:23
283 Westley Senekal M 1:32:24
284Andre DafelKingfisherM1:32:26
285Nokthula MthembuF1:32:32
286Robert NaismithStella Athletic ClubM1:32:33
287 Paul Ashton M 1:32:35
288 Jeff Swart M 1:32:45
289Raten NaickerRun for FunM1:32:47
290Bongiwe MpantshaF1:32:49
291 Siya Maliwa M 1:32:52
292Alet MoolmanHilton HarriersF1:32:58
293James BeckerlingM1:32:59
294 Keshon Somduth M 1:33:01
295 Sanele Mngadi M 1:33:06
296Wesley MyburghQueensburgh HarriersM1:33:16
297Neville ThomasCollegians HarriersM1:33:18
298Dean GobeyM1:33:22
299 Rowfena Cortzee F 1:33:25
300Hope MakhayeM1:33:28
301Sipho MtshaliMambaM1:33:29
302Clive MoffettM1:33:33
303 Liam Moffett M 1:33:34
304Gery HenriCollegians HarriersM1:33:38
305Dave DaleSavagesM1:33:40
306Stephanie JoynerUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:33:40
307Mahendran NaidooM1:33:46
308 Denver Vertical SpacesM 1:33:54
309 Gina Hebderson-Everill F 1:33:55
310 Marc Brookel M 1:34:13
311Dominic DlaminiM1:34:18
312Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM1:34:18
313 Avesh Dhanpaul M 1:34:30
314 Siphesihle Ntshangase M 1:34:35
315 Jessica Kretsman F 1:34:36
316 Gareth Dimmick M 1:34:37
317Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM1:34:41
318Nhlanhla MtoloNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:34:43
319 Andrews Mpulke M 1:34:43
320Kendra StoffbergDHS Old BoysF1:34:46
321Mduduzi XuluM1:34:47
322Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:34:53
323David NgcoboHowickM1:34:55
324 Nanette Marais F 1:35:01
325Tanya ErasmasRun/Walk for LifeF1:35:07
326Mandla GaselaImpendleM1:35:11
327Bongie MdzingiEskom GijimasF1:35:22
328Brennan AnthonyM1:35:24
329Mike TredwayEstcourtM1:35:49
330 Nick Hainsworth M 1:35:52
331 Ben Wessels M 1:36:00
332Nicholas HenningEskom GijimasM1:36:02
333Berring StrydomLoskop GijimasM1:36:03
334 Dillon Anthony M 1:36:16
335 Wendy Mpanga F 1:36:26
336Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM1:36:27
337Enrico PatherM1:36:28
338 Mlungisi Ngubane M 1:36:30
339Florence NgwaneGreater EdendaleF1:36:35
340Chris ZondiM1:36:37
341 Tyrone Mellis M 1:36:44
342 Kenneth Jasson M 1:36:45
343Elize HerbstWestvilleF1:36:45
344 Khulani Ndawo M 1:37:06
345Lala KowaneHulaminM1:37:19
346 Mthalane Sinenhlanhla M 1:37:38
347Thandeka MlongwaSAPS IngwenyaF1:37:45
348Michael MaziyaSavagesM1:37:46
349Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:37:48
350Deborah StringerBluffF1:37:48
351Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM1:37:51
352 Craig Leaf M 1:37:52
353Mark PhilbinNedbank Running ClubM1:38:04
354 Shimone' Pretorius F 1:38:07
355 Denvel Pillay M 1:38:13
356Poonidha ChettyF1:38:14
357Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:38:15
358Andrew BooysensDHS Old BoysM1:38:15
359Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF1:38:20
360 Zane Driemeyer M 1:38:21
361 Eric Sothna M 1:38:21
362 Dave Finus M 1:38:24
363 Karen Cuninghame F 1:38:25
364 Emma Lockkart F 1:38:25
365Mark HorneM1:38:28
366Sbongile MkhizeNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:38:35
367 Edgar Mackenzie M 1:38:46
368Sandy GovenderNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:38:47
369Kiate TysonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:38:48
370Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM1:38:53
371Sobantu MlhunuEskom GijimasM1:39:00
372Adrian FrancisSAPS IngwenyaM1:39:02
373Zandile MtoloPhumaF1:39:15
374 Shannon Govender M 1:39:17
375Andries SaaimanCollegians HarriersM1:39:24
376 Lana Thornycroft F 1:39:26
377 Wade Harris M 1:39:28
378Tomas RidlM1:39:33
379 Elisabeth Meyer F 1:39:33
380Kate WaldenCollegians HarriersF1:39:37
381Neill BrandHowickM1:39:38
382Willem CoetzeeM1:39:44
383 Andrew Beyers M 1:39:44
384Yandisa ThabethePhumaF1:39:45
385 Leeth Singh M 1:39:47
386 Densie Kershan F 1:39:48
387Lynette KnobelF1:39:48
388 Kamalaserkraim Guyemder M 1:40:09
389Merrill KingHowickF1:40:12
390Moniga TratshlerHowickF1:40:12
391Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM1:40:20
392Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF1:40:22
393 Patrick van der Berg M 1:40:30
394Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:40:45
395Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:40:45
396 Santia Loubser F 1:40:56
397 Sinead Boshoff F 1:40:57
398Thembeka TeketaPhumaF1:41:12
399 Chalsea-Belle Gevers F 1:41:13
400David PittawayFitness BeatM1:41:17
401Neo NgidiMaxed EliteM1:41:21
402Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:41:29
403Ramiall TackpersadhSave OrionM1:41:45
404Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:41:45
405 Antoinette Kruger F 1:41:47
406Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF1:41:53
407Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:41:53
408Kobus BurgerM1:41:57
409 Grant Nelson M 1:42:02
410 Chase Bennetts M 1:42:02
411 Liesl Voilgts F 1:42:03
412Shelley BrookerEskom GijimasF1:42:04
413Angela FarrEskom GijimasF1:42:04
414 Calvin Tearle M 1:42:09
415 Bongi Gamede M 1:42:10
416Mduduzi NdimandeM1:42:10
417Kwazi MkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM1:42:11
418Rajan PeterPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:42:12
419Steve BeckerlingChilternM1:42:17
420 Thomas Moole M 1:42:18
421 Nicholas Luck M 1:42:18
422 Darren van Zyl M 1:42:18
423Bongekile ZondiSAPSF1:42:20
424 Tyson Ries M 1:42:28
425Dane BottonM1:42:35
426Taryn ZammitCollegians HarriersF1:42:53
427Mandy WheelerCollegians HarriersF1:42:56
428Lngn HolliniHillcrest VillagersM1:43:04
429Cathy DaleSavagesF1:43:04
430Vernon LokerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:10
431Justin HotzM1:43:23
432Jacques de VilliersRhodes UniversityM1:43:23
433 Neeraash Sookhayi M 1:43:24
434 Thubelihle Nzimande M 1:43:34
435Nontuthuko MashimaneF1:43:35
436 Bart Rice M 1:43:41
437 Janine Briner F 1:43:43
438 Pam Rice F 1:43:47
439Daniela WilsenachF1:43:48
440 Michelle Pitts F 1:43:52
441Sheldon BoschNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:43:52
442 Coun Pitts M 1:43:57
443Zithulele MkhizeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:44:00
444 Zamajabe Sithole F 1:44:01
445 Sharon Lewis F 1:44:12
446 Michael Pallett M 1:44:14
447Karen SealsKearsney StridersF1:44:17
448Brends MyburghCollegians HarriersF1:44:20
449Mohammed AllieRun for FunM1:44:21
450Norman MillerWingsM1:44:22
451 Sinegugu Ndlovu F 1:44:25
452 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 1:44:25
453Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM1:44:29
454Graham BuckWestvilleM1:44:29
455Busisiwe Beauty MakhayeSAPSF1:44:30
456 Azan Goodwin M 1:44:31
457 Beverley Hoffman M 1:44:32
458Sinenhlanhla MsomiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:44:33
459Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:44:38
460Leeanne van der WesthuizenEstcourtF1:44:47
461 Adrian Diedricks M 1:44:48
462 Mudiaga Mowoe M 1:44:50
463Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM1:44:50
464 Lawrence Trotter M 1:44:51
465Nikki JonasF1:44:54
466Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:45:01
467Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:45:25
468 Ilima Stephens F 1:45:26
469 Dinnis Henning M 1:45:28
470 Elizabeth Burczak F 1:45:30
471Jean NweloBiggarsbergF1:45:33
472 Nick Richards M 1:45:33
473 Penny Gerrard F 1:45:41
474 Peter Chakanyuka M 1:45:42
475 Seth Suthekund M 1:45:44
476Thabani MazibukoM1:45:46
477Reuben KhosaM1:45:59
478 Sarvesan Pillay M 1:46:13
479Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF1:46:14
480Mathoyi Nonhle HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF1:46:21
481Brett LanguageM1:46:22
482Matthew SmithM1:46:22
483Kalvin ClarkNedbank Running ClubM1:46:23
484Patrick LennonM1:46:26
485Dolly BhenguF1:46:27
486Petronella SithebePhumaF1:46:30
487Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM1:46:37
488Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM1:47:06
489Suren PillaySaintsM1:47:07
490 Sane Mbedu F 1:47:16
491Phindile NdawondeF1:47:28
492Bill Freeman SmitHowickM1:47:28
493 Lauren Mccann F 1:47:35
494 Meanie Prece F 1:47:46
495 Janet Taylor F 1:47:51
496 Peter Smyly M 1:47:53
497 Sean Berriman M 1:47:53
498Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:47:54
499Ricmard EmslieHilton HarriersM1:47:54
500 Doreen Byres F 1:47:55
501Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF1:47:56
502Bryne KietzmannHillcrest VillagersF1:47:57
503Zamambo MkhizeF1:47:58
504Sibulele DikoHillcrest VillagersF1:48:00
505Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF1:48:05
506Eric WaltonEstcourtM1:48:06
507Sebe GabelaF1:48:08
508Lungelo DlomoEthekwiniF1:48:11
509Mark JohnsonM1:48:23
510Lauren CorcoeanHilton HarriersF1:48:23
511Wellington MsaneM1:48:24
512 Andre' Barnard M 1:48:32
513 Allen Nolovu M 1:48:39
514 Zane Du Plessis M 1:48:43
515Maryna GrayRun/Walk for LifeF1:48:56
516 Shane Hedin M 1:48:58
517 Marisltel Hattinh F 1:49:02
518Ryno OttoM1:49:02
519 James Mevmaww M 1:49:30
520 Yvonne Ngubo F 1:49:32
521Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:49:35
522 Paul Turll M 1:49:41
523 Rebecca Renald F 1:49:41
524 Dennis van de Berg M 1:49:43
525Gladness MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubF1:49:48
526Mercia BuysF1:49:52
527 James Moffett M 1:49:53
528 Zayne Seegers M 1:49:57
529Lisa BeckHillcrest VillagersF1:50:01
530Paul BeckHillcrest VillagersM1:50:01
531 Sprague Winckworth F 1:50:08
532 Londeka Ndlovu F 1:50:09
533 Andiswa Majola M 1:50:12
534 Kenny M 1:50:12
535 Rosemary Hay F 1:50:14
536Janette van der SpuyF1:50:16
537Neville CohenAlex WaspsM1:50:17
538 Teanette van der Spuy F 1:50:28
539Maria SabioNedbank Running ClubF1:50:34
540 Tyron Rosselloty M 1:50:36
541 Renier van Wyk M 1:50:37
542 Balasundaiwoy Reddy M 1:50:39
543Ntombizonke PhungulaPhumaF1:50:50
544Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF1:50:58
545 Nompilo Nkala F 1:50:59
546 Hylton Harris M 1:51:00
547 Darius van der Westhuizen M 1:51:03
548 Ndumiso Ngtcobo M 1:51:04
549 Leigh van Romburgh F 1:51:10
550 Jessica Arnold F 1:51:10
551 Mandy Dixon F 1:51:27
552Gopawl NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:51:29
553 Channell Da Rosa F 1:51:32
554Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:51:50
555 Sarah-Leigh Horner F 1:52:12
556 Brent Nelson M 1:52:12
557David MngomezuluM1:52:15
558Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM1:52:17
559Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:52:18
560 Cameron Krieger M 1:52:39
561 Bridget Diamini F 1:52:49
562Mzokhona MsaneM1:53:00
563Mkosana NtlekeniEskom GijimasM1:53:09
564Denise PirsSaintsF1:53:12
565Linda PayneRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:17
566 Leonard Robberts M 1:53:22
567 Biance van Niekerk F 1:53:22
568 Tarryn van Leeuwen F 1:53:25
569 Juan Zaayman M 1:53:28
570 Devan Majkeimar M 1:53:31
571 Rahul Icmmaram M 1:53:32
572Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:53:36
573 Avishkar Iger M 1:53:41
574Suraya HarrysaranF1:53:43
575Guido PenzhornForest HillsM1:53:44
576 Mama Duma F 1:53:47
577 Luma Nmcube F 1:53:47
578Tracy GamedeEskom GijimasF1:53:49
579Themba RadebeM1:53:58
580 Heidie van der Merwe F 1:53:59
581 Carla Pieterse F 1:54:04
582Barry GassKempton Road RunnersM1:54:05
583Thandeka MakhathiniF1:54:07
584Sandy RathieHillcrest VillagersF1:54:08
585Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF1:54:20
586 Zeldi Odendaal M 1:54:21
587Immaculate IwileEskom - KZNF1:54:24
588 Siniswe Ndlovu F 1:54:29
589 Chantel Harris F 1:54:31
590Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM1:54:39
591 Cez Ryan F 1:54:40
592Koos BothaEskom GijimasM1:54:47
593Fred LochnerEskom GijimasM1:54:47
594Jan BarnandEskom GijimasM1:54:47
595Christopher NormanEskom GijimasM1:54:48
596Mandy RandallF1:55:09
597Anthony EindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:55:15
598 Alan M 1:55:15
599 Nicola Behrens F 1:55:22
600Kirsty PretoriusHowickF1:55:32
601 Shelldine Ferguson F 1:55:33
602Rieka FindleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:55:33
603 Tamryn Moss F 1:55:37
604Peter FoulisM1:55:40
605Kevin Le RouxHowickM1:55:41
606Stuart ClarkM1:55:43
607Robyn HammanRun/Walk for LifeF1:55:45
608 Carol Broking F 1:55:45
609Vikash RamphalWoodviewM1:55:52
610 Neil Zisderveld M 1:55:53
611Nokulunga NzimandeF1:55:54
612 Shekhar Birtharthee M 1:56:05
613Carin BrawningNedbank Running ClubF1:56:28
614 Lungelo Mhlongo M 1:56:37
615Pom JansenKingfisherM1:56:39
616Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:56:46
617Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF1:57:03
618Leroy SnymanM1:57:04
619Zelda SchonkenHowickF1:57:04
620 Michelle Weightman F 1:57:05
621 Carmen Allan F 1:57:05
622Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:57:11
623Paul AshworthNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:57:19
624 Louis Von Locherenberg M 1:57:20
625 Arno Immelman M 1:57:23
626Barry HaighHilton HarriersM1:57:25
627 Chante van Whye F 1:57:28
628 Raylard Williams M 1:57:30
629Judith ConlinHarlequin HarriersF1:57:36
630Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM1:57:56
631Jo-Mari LoveF1:58:08
632 Austin Su M 1:58:09
633 Tansen Ramlall M 1:58:10
634 Lorne Samuel M 1:58:12
635Eugene JohannesSydenhamM1:58:15
636Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:20
637 Jody Krieger F 1:58:20
638Hlengiwe DlaminiHowickF1:58:25
639 Vukani Khubisa M 1:58:27
640 Mosidi Segole F 1:58:27
641Devin VenterCorrectional ServicesM1:58:36
642Martin RoestofM1:58:51
643Thuli FakudeF1:58:56
644Sibonelo SibisiM1:58:57
645Jacques BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:58
646 Tanya Sukram F 1:59:04
647Nkosinathi Mya MyaPhumaM1:59:05
648 Christy Richards F 1:59:12
649 Arron Corria F 1:59:12
650Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF1:59:19
651 Joe Pitaut M 1:59:26
652Adel KrugerF1:59:26
653Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:31
654Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:59:31
655Joseph RoyStella Athletic ClubM1:59:37
656 Alan Bennets M 1:59:40
657Daniel CampbellM2:00:05
658 Levonne Nefdt F 2:00:11
659Giles KingHowickM2:00:15
660Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:00:15
661 Michael Nefdt M 2:00:21
662Wizzy CeleMaritzburg CityM2:00:33
663Beryl StewartForest HillsF2:00:40
664Gail BissettForest HillsF2:00:41
665Xolile LangaEskom GijimasF2:00:41
666Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:00:42
667 Shirley Allen F 2:00:44
668 Clive Morzimer M 2:00:51
669Hilary JacksonForest HillsF2:00:53
670Martin DammannForest HillsM2:00:53
671Hayley FlemingF2:01:07
672Bridget GousCollegians HarriersF2:01:08
673Navin MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:01:10
674Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM2:01:13
675Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:01:14
676 Roz Richards F 2:01:18
677Lindiwe MadlalaF2:01:20
678Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:01:21
679Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM2:01:21
680 Kimberley Lamas F 2:01:31
681 Jason Mckenzie M 2:01:33
682Tarryn RileyF2:01:50
683 Bok Visagie M 2:01:52
684 Christine Burgess F 2:01:52
685Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:01:52
686Philisiwe MuhapiGreater EdendaleF2:01:53
687Vinnesh MahabeerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:57
688 Dave Bury M 2:01:57
689Nomfundo MakhayeRun/Walk for LifeF2:01:58
690 Eugene Rosseau M 2:02:08
691Sindile MbanjwaF2:02:12
692Julia BreylenbachCollegians HarriersF2:02:12
693 Chane Venter F 2:02:15
694 Tienie Venter M 2:02:15
695James FraserM2:02:17
696 Sanil Maharaj M 2:02:36
697Nonhlanhla ButheleziF2:02:42
698 Michelle Calitz F 2:02:42
699Stephen OliewanNewcastle HarriersM2:02:52
700Asanda NcamaniPhumaF2:02:57
701Myburgh HendrickszRun/Walk for LifeM2:02:58
702Naidoo PoobieMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:03:08
703Brian BirchM2:03:08
704Boonzoier KateCollegians HarriersF2:03:08
705Judy GousNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:03:22
706Louise MaherHowickF2:03:22
707Ronelle AskhamF2:03:33
708Safura MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:03:39
709 Monish Maharaj M 2:03:57
710 Collis Fenner M 2:04:01
711 Cherie van Wyk F 2:04:04
712 Precious Mosala F 2:04:15
713Vanitha GoundenOud TukkiesF2:04:20
714Siyabonga VilakaziEskom GijimasM2:04:27
715 Dawn Coetzee F 2:04:39
716 Dawood Sakoor M 2:04:43
717 Arshad Sakoor M 2:04:44
718Nina BruneForest HillsF2:04:45
719Roxanne LewisQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:56
720Eleaperunal KirstenWoodviewM2:04:59
721 Sue Jansen F 2:05:11
722 Annabelle Verhoef F 2:05:15
723Hussain RawatShakalandM2:05:33
724 Sharon Archibald F 2:05:35
725 Peter Solomon M 2:05:46
726Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:05:51
727Niren MaharisWoodviewM2:06:06
728Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:14
729Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:06:19
730Japhet NgoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:23
731Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:06:28
732 Nontethelelo Ndawo F 2:06:41
733Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:06:46
734 Sibonisiwe Nglobo F 2:07:07
735 Coreema Naidoo F 2:07:18
736 Candice Swart F 2:07:38
737 Jacqus Durell M 2:07:43
738 Chelsi Meumann F 2:07:43
739 Roslind Malan F 2:07:54
740Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:07:55
741Johan SenekalRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:57
742Katy HartF2:07:58
743Robyn MilneF2:08:05
744 Derek Btittain M 2:08:06
745 Nokubonga Dlamo F 2:08:17
746 Sally Anne Martens F 2:08:19
747Christin HunterF2:08:19
748Mike ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM2:09:03
749Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:03
750 Brendon Geyser M 2:09:22
751 Angelique Swart F 2:09:46
752Vicki HickenEskom - KZNF2:09:49
753 Veronique Deacon F 2:10:05
754 Raniel Mirsa M 2:10:12
755 Ningi Mthalane F 2:10:13
756 Masefo Mokoma F 2:10:14
757 Shoba Milchand F 2:10:16
758Sonte StooksPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:10:22
759Nelisiwe KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF2:10:34
760 Justin Fyrie M 2:10:41
761Ntombizanele MkhizeMpumalangaF2:10:42
762Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:10:42
763 Stephanie Steyle F 2:10:47
764 Caitline Bromilow F 2:10:59
765 Moses Gumede M 2:11:10
766Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:11:27
767 Shane Ramraj M 2:11:27
768Tabitha LolliotF2:11:29
769 Trevor Stiegm M 2:11:34
770 Thulile Zondi F 2:11:37
771 Sindisiwe Mnikatmi F 2:11:37
772Lesley MartinEskom GijimasF2:11:51
773 Chantal Stieger F 2:11:51
774Zafar KhanM2:11:53
775 Sharee' Horner F 2:12:01
776 Dean Stevens M 2:12:06
777 Darryl Knoesen M 2:12:06
778 Denzil Harrod M 2:12:10
779Nelly MaharajWoodviewF2:12:13
780Inge Von LuttichauRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:13
781 Stanley Hlope M 2:12:59
782Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:13:23
783Liana RadynF2:13:23
784Atwee SwanerpoelNewcastle HarriersM2:13:28
785 Thulisile Chamane F 2:13:56
786 Vejeand Dessai M 2:14:13
787 Kirstee Ash F 2:14:22
788 Cuzi Ash M 2:14:22
789Anita AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:14:25
790 Zaheer Sheik Hoosen M 2:14:55
791Riaz ShaikM2:14:55
792 John Trollip M 2:14:57
793 Sally Martin F 2:15:01
794 Spot Martin M 2:15:02
795 Ian Barraclough M 2:15:03
796 Ashleigh Abrahams F 2:15:12
797 Leisel Camp F 2:15:12
798 Suraya Sheik Hoosen F 2:15:17
799Keagan JohnsonM2:15:18
800 Ronel Johnson F 2:15:18
801 Pia Putzier F 2:15:18
802 Debbie Mallen F 2:15:19
803 Charity Mugivhi F 2:15:20
804Muvhango RasalanavhoM2:15:21
805 Ronny Boshoff M 2:15:22
806 Shanna Cannan F 2:15:22
807 Vani Iyer F 2:15:24
808 Dumisa Radebe M 2:15:26
809 Crawford Larmour M 2:15:32
810Donovan VenterM2:15:35
811 Zama Magwengwe F 2:15:39
812 Brenda Roos F 2:15:40
813 Sumayya Paruk F 2:15:57
814 Caleb Pillay M 2:16:32
815 Lushalan Naidoo M 2:16:33
816 John Williamson M 2:16:42
817 Ina van Bleck F 2:16:42
818Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM2:17:28
819Nicola PortelaF2:17:41
820Katherine AtkinsonF2:17:42
821 Marylyn Hathorn F 2:17:42
822Alan BriscoeCollegians HarriersM2:17:59
823 David Mellet M 2:18:03
824Luiz MateusM2:18:09
825 Sonya Mateus F 2:18:09
826 Ethel Abrahams F 2:18:11
827 Mandy Sachse F 2:18:15
828 Ismail Mdta M 2:18:19
829Esme' van DykEskom GijimasF2:18:23
830Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:18:23
831Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:18:23
832Allan RobertsM2:18:23
833Neerasha PaladhHowickF2:18:35
834 Njhyanden Loskop GijimasM 2:18:37
835 Diane Madden F 2:18:37
836 Ansa Theart F 2:18:40
837Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:18:43
838Grant MayberyM2:18:51
839Kirsten HumboldtF2:18:51
840 Sthembie Gumbi F 2:19:01
841 Kirsty Beyers F 2:19:07
842 Prineshan Amichand M 2:19:08
843 Joomi Mynhardt F 2:19:09
844Ienny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:19:22
845 Racheal Streedman F 2:19:42
846Marinda PotgieterF2:19:42
847 Swaminathan Reddy M 2:19:44
848 Khdeka Mchunu F 2:19:44
849 Trollip Ben M 2:19:46
850Bernadette SwartzF2:20:20
851Goolam GaniShakalandM2:20:21
852 Nola Whiteman F 2:21:00
853 Kelvin Mumford M 2:21:07
854Marie RobertsEskom GijimasF2:21:11
855 Rammy Sewran M 2:21:11
856Belinsa BensonNedbank Running ClubF2:21:11
857Rod HartM2:21:33
858 Adelle Mumford F 2:21:35
859 Thandeka Zondo F 2:21:42
860 Andrew Pillay M 2:21:54
861 Wessel Pieters M 2:21:57
862 Kim van Vuuren M 2:22:06
863 Bernedette van Vuuren F 2:22:07
864Thembisile KhumaloF2:22:18
865Makhosazane GwalaPhumaF2:22:19
866 Yacoob Bayat M 2:22:31
867 Mandy Hlaishwayo F 2:23:04
868 Avril Blanklet F 2:23:26
869Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:36
870Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:36
871Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:36
872Gugu ThusiEskom GijimasF2:24:29
873 Sadie Hoppin F 2:24:47
874 Muke Holtshausen M 2:24:48
875 Suleman Parak M 2:25:16
876 Johan Roux M 2:25:19
877 Fiona Francis F 2:25:24
878Philile MngadiF2:25:49
879 Busisiwe Xulu F 2:25:49
880Barry MaraisM2:25:55
881 Ian Lindsey M 2:26:14
882 Sean Phelps M 2:26:15
883 Jocelyn Rosselloty F 2:26:21
884 John Inglis M 2:26:29
885 Chantal Wessels F 2:26:32
886 Shaista Cassimjee F 2:26:33
887 Robyn Dearham F 2:26:43
888Noluvuyo MasindiRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:59
889Katinka GouwsRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:59
890Jackie van de VenterRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:02
891Mpume ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:05
892Pieter NelM2:27:17
893 Michelle Gillon F 2:27:26
894 Joy Walker F 2:27:26
895Bruce JacksonM2:27:31
896 Carolina Hattingh F 2:27:36
897 Gloria Nyandu F 2:27:38
898Jonathan BondM2:27:43
899 Jithen Seeparsad M 2:27:51
900Kim van NiekerkF2:28:00
901 Joshua de Kolter M 2:28:14
902 Hemithie Rubichand F 2:28:15
903 Deon Barnard M 2:28:26
904 Nonkulueko Masikane F 2:28:48
905Jaun BarnardM2:28:58
906Jenny HailstoneBluffF2:29:24
907 Bronwyn Remley F 2:29:25
908Mahomed Mukthar CassimM2:29:49
909Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:54
910 Vinodh Sukram M 2:30:11
911 Anika Sukram F 2:30:12
912 Sean Hansri M 2:30:35
913 Pat Sullivan M 2:30:36
914 Mark Haddew M 2:30:36
915 Rory Murray M 2:30:36
916 Sorilda van der Berg F 2:30:42
917 Terry-Ann Hunter F 2:31:13
918Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF2:31:47
919Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:48
920 Vickesh Maharaj M 2:32:56
921 Sunil Maharaj M 2:32:56
922 Timothy Naidoo M 2:33:04
923 Brenton Goss M 2:33:10
924 Denzil Changoo M 2:33:27
925Paul HayHilton HarriersM2:33:29
926 Brendon Govender M 2:33:53
927 Marelize Stewart F 2:34:03
928 Marinda Olivier F 2:34:03
929 Margaret Dlamini F 2:34:36
930Beulah SpenceHilton HarriersF2:34:36
931Kim GardnerHowickF2:34:41
932 Arlene Leat F 2:35:00
933 Pearl Mthembu F 2:35:05
934 Anil Maharaj M 2:35:09
935Padmawi MoodleySAPS IngwenyaF2:35:09
936 Ryan Irvine M 2:35:27
937 Joan Retief F 2:35:54
938 Suzette Bezuidenhout F 2:35:54
939 Pirolole Nazeb M 2:36:46
940 Lindy Tayla F 2:36:46
941 Charne Broke F 2:37:39
942 Pamela Gokool Gokool F 2:37:40
943Segren NaidooM2:37:41
944 Shane Naidoo M 2:37:48
945 Clarice Mkhize F 2:38:33
946 Philsiwe Hlongwane F 2:38:33
947 Staton Steyl M 2:39:05
948Ellen HackneyHowickF2:39:07
949 Allison Mac Devette F 2:39:07
950 Angela Brinklow F 2:39:07
951 Sheila Naidoo F 2:39:18
952 Reena Maharaj F 2:39:28
953 Carmen Harper F 2:39:59
954 Sharlene Hemero F 2:39:59
955 Sue Keyworth F 2:40:29
956 Lorna Thomas F 2:40:29
957 Theophilus Michael M 2:40:47
958Yogan ReddyM2:40:48
959Veez SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM2:40:48
960Alison DennisRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:52
961Joanna Adu-BoahenRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:58
962Stacey HardmanF2:41:04
963 Tanya Bekker F 2:41:14
964 Rishaal Krishnanund M 2:41:23
965 Ryan Easkin M 2:41:23
966 Euizabeth van Wyk F 2:41:24
967Narain SinghM2:41:27
968Elizabeth LabuschagneF2:41:34
969 Rajeshree Dessai F 2:41:38
970Sithara TackpersadhSave OrionF2:41:48
971 Antoinette Jordaan F 2:42:19
972 Jacqueline Stewart F 2:42:20
973 Penny Capes F 2:42:20
974 Jackie Vermaak F 2:42:40
975 Larissa Bekker F 2:42:40
976 Aclele Vermaak F 2:42:40
977 Zelna Oellesmann F 2:42:40
978Tim BlankleyM2:42:47
979Julian NajbiczNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:44:50
980 Sumeshen Govender M 2:44:55
981 Narisha Maharaj F 2:44:56
982 Narish Maharaj M 2:44:56
983 Debbie Bury F 2:45:00
984 Mohamed Cassimjee M 2:45:41
985 Sanjay Sunny M 2:45:44
986 Thergan Govender M 2:45:50
987 Babloo Ichharam M 2:46:22
988Rocky PatherRun for FunM2:46:24
989 Ashina Birtharthee F 2:46:24
990 Nokuthula Dube F 2:46:28
991 Mark Pillay M 2:46:40
992 Roxanne Dharmarajh F 2:47:06
993 Mini Mkhize M 2:47:08
994Vaneshree GovenderF2:47:15
995 Divasha Govender F 2:47:15
996Faraaz BhamjeeM2:48:03
997 Raj Seeparsad M 2:48:11
998 Hleli Khumalo F 2:49:18
999 Nobuso Madlala F 2:49:20
1000 Nozipho Ngubane F 2:49:39
1001 Kajal Panday F 2:49:48
1002 Michelle Chetty F 2:50:21
1003 Salim Gani M 2:50:22
1004 Russell Schotts M 2:50:44
1005 Daphnie Pillay F 2:51:01
1006 Carryn van Leeuwen F 2:51:07
1007 Casey Petzer F 2:51:08
1008 Calinda van Leeuwen F 2:51:08
1009 Tyler Elder M 2:51:10
1010 Jason Elder M 2:51:10
1011Anita JihannesSydenhamF2:52:05
1012Anesh SinghM2:52:25
1013 Jennifer Pillay F 2:55:43
1014 Vumeshinee Naidoo F 2:56:08
1015 Caren Gouws F 2:57:07
1016 Margie Minnis F 2:58:11
1017 Claudette Gouws F 2:58:12
1018 Lynette Johnstone F 2:59:59
1019 Usha Singh F 3:00:39
1020 Kelvin Caruth M 3:01:19
1021 Mahamed Badat M 3:02:09
1022 Hendrik H P Scott M 3:06:23

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation