Sani Stagger2014-11-29

42.2kmdistance
3:04:13winning time
287finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Skhumbuzo DlaminMaxed EliteM3:04:13
2Phillip SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:04:57
3Luzuko MdeliswaMaxed EliteM3:13:16
4Mpho NdlovuACSAM3:22:10
5Siyavuya ThomasACSAM3:22:53
6Ayanda MlotshwaMaxed EliteM3:23:59
7Bongani Sandile MdletsheNedbank Running ClubM3:24:39
8Thuso MosieaMaxed EliteM3:27:21
9Lovemore ChabtaMaxed EliteM3:28:10
10Zamokuhle MbanjwaNedbank Running ClubM3:28:20
11Victor NgubelangaMaxed EliteM3:36:54
12Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM3:44:48
13Bennie RouxIreneM3:46:28
14Sifiso MthiyaneRichards Bay HarriersM3:49:21
15Zakhe DlaminiSaniM3:54:53
16Sampi MorapediUniversity of South AfricaM3:56:22
17Fusi NhlapoMaxed EliteM3:58:51
18Clement MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM3:59:27
19Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM4:07:05
20Fani Sidney DlaminiSaniM4:08:38
21Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM4:09:17
22Julian van WykNewcastle HarriersM4:15:17
23Zenzele MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM4:16:27
24Nceba MahlaweM4:17:46
25Gert MarincowitzPretoria Police Marathon ClubM4:20:12
26Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM4:21:19
27Danka ErasmusLove RunningF4:21:50
28Mthoko MvelaseVertical SpacesM4:25:22
29Mfundiso Weston MvunguseSouth Coast StridersM4:25:37
30Vincent van WykQueensburgh HarriersM4:29:36
31Tefo PhafanePentagon PistolsM4:30:12
32Freedom SheziRichards Bay HarriersM4:30:36
33July NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM4:31:24
34Sibusiso JokweniRichards Bay HarriersM4:32:43
35Adriaan WoodingM4:33:50
36Siyabonga MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM4:35:25
37Abdullah HoosenOasis CrescentM4:36:31
38Mtombizethu MnyanduRichards Bay HarriersF4:37:04
39Tertius van den BergM4:37:48
40Claudine Du PlessisTeam VitalityF4:39:26
41Yolande VisserF4:40:28
42Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM4:42:58
43France NdouNBCM4:43:08
44Darran BooteStella Athletic ClubM4:43:36
45Roeale StrijdomAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:48:14
46Marius SchoemanSAPSM4:48:19
47Leo StuckyVolksrust Marathon ClubM4:48:19
48Jan van VredenAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:48:27
49Bongani MathunjwaRichards Bay HarriersM4:48:52
50Nic GranumPolokwaneM4:49:25
51Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF4:50:32
52Rita van WykF4:50:36
53Nathaniel VelayadumChatsworthM4:52:15
54Johan GrantArcelorMittalM4:52:31
55David MametjaACSAM4:52:33
56Hlodi RamaruACSAM4:52:36
57Andre NiemandDHS Old BoysM4:53:24
58Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM4:56:47
59Matt CoughlanDolphin Coast StridersM4:58:01
60Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM4:58:33
61Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM4:58:34
62Olivia BrownNBCF4:59:44
63Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF5:01:33
64Yvette RobertsDHS Old BoysF5:02:09
65Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM5:02:12
66Musa NgwadiPhumaM5:02:24
67Nandus MoolmanSavagesM5:03:09
68Ingrid KuselVryheidF5:04:20
69Maria SeeleF5:04:56
70Tebogo MalatsiTeam VitalityM5:05:50
71Neil ArpinGet FitM5:07:06
72Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:07:06
73Lesley MayerChilternF5:07:22
74Brendan MayerChilternM5:07:31
75Armandt van den BergHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM5:07:53
76Peet LabuschagneBenoni StridersM5:08:57
77Garth SkinnerWestvilleM5:09:12
78Tomoko UetaMorningside Country ClubF5:10:32
79Sibongeleni NcamaSouth Coast StridersM5:11:58
80Daniel RobinsonM5:13:00
81Juan VorsterTuksM5:13:17
82Debbie IvinsChilternF5:13:54
83Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM5:14:01
84Sibusiso MkhizePhumaM5:14:38
85 Rainer Steinhagen M 5:15:01
86Henning SteinhagenM5:15:02
87Liesel GaddVolksrust Marathon ClubF5:15:13
88Dingane LephuthingM5:15:23
89Theo BohnenIreneM5:16:29
90James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:16:57
91Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM5:16:57
92Melvyn QuanIreneM5:16:58
93Morgan NaickerKumbaM5:18:22
94Craig SmerdonM5:18:23
95Robert HamiltonVaalM5:18:36
96Guillaume NelKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:19:23
97Nigel SherrifStella Athletic ClubM5:19:30
98Sipho ThabethePhumaM5:22:45
99Florence MolawaF5:23:03
100Maritza van der WesthuizenDolphin Coast StridersF5:23:19
101Bruce MorleyM5:23:29
102Ben SeeleM5:23:45
103Wynand GouwsNewcastle HarriersM5:23:53
104Werner PetersAssegaai Marathon ClubM5:24:12
105Laiken SmithAssegaai Marathon ClubF5:24:15
106Dale BannatyneMAD Multisport ClubM5:24:15
107Sheldon HallisAssegaai Marathon ClubM5:24:16
108Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM5:24:18
109Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF5:25:01
110Francois RossouwPretoria Police Marathon ClubM5:25:11
111 Hendrik Bantjies M 5:26:38
112Liza SeeleF5:26:40
113Robert AttwellTeam VitalityM5:26:43
114Bheki MsimangoMount EverestM5:27:02
115Koos VaughanArete Sport ClubM5:27:20
116Toine van den OeverM5:27:21
117 Sanele Theku Mzobe M 5:27:37
118Janine GoesDolphin Coast StridersF5:27:37
119Thapelo MosieaToyotaM5:27:37
120Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM5:28:07
121Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF5:28:11
122Barbara MulcahyDainfern Country ClubF5:28:26
123 Jorge Gonzalez de Matauco M 5:28:33
124Christiaan MostertEdgemead RunnersM5:28:49
125Dan MotauTsutsumaniM5:28:51
126Gert HenningStella Athletic ClubM5:29:01
127Linda SmartDainfern Country ClubF5:29:41
128Simphiwe Eugene NdingiSaniM5:30:52
129Andrew DijkstraHowickM5:31:24
130Hannes NelPottiesM5:31:32
131 Ryan Wortmann M 5:33:52
132Jimmy LangGonubie HarriersM5:34:03
133Heloise UysGonubie HarriersF5:34:03
134Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM5:34:27
135Ravi NaidooChatsworthM5:34:31
136Elizabeth IngramF5:34:57
137Peter BoschM5:35:01
138Sonelle WilkenBiggarsbergF5:35:13
139 Paul Koorts M 5:35:30
140Kgomotso MokhatlaRichards Bay HarriersM5:37:02
141Tshegofatso TshikaneRand Athletic ClubM5:37:45
142Lourens de JagerM5:37:48
143Rudi KotzeAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM5:37:52
144Nontuthuko MgabhiRichards Bay HarriersF5:38:51
145Carel SmitPaarlM5:39:13
146Wayne PienaarVaalM5:39:21
147Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM5:39:49
148Franswa KnoetzeTuksM5:40:50
149Penny BassettDainfern Country ClubF5:41:00
150Werner KrafftPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM5:42:41
151Brett de KockPaarlM5:42:43
152Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM5:42:50
153Sibusiso ThabetheNedbank Running ClubM5:43:06
154Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM5:44:19
155Bongani HlongwaneNBCM5:45:44
156 Rosalind Bignell F 5:46:24
157Khanyiso NdlovuM5:46:24
158Lezel ErasmusLove RunningF5:47:08
159Eben VisserKyalamiM5:47:13
160Paulo MarquesVryheidM5:47:16
161Thuli NyembeVodacom Yebo StridersF5:47:58
162John CronjeZeerust Marathon ClubM5:48:01
163Casper ErasmusFit 2000M5:49:04
164Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM5:49:13
165Chantel MacleodSouth Coast StridersF5:49:20
166Mignon KlusenerSouth Coast StridersF5:49:25
167Cathy Mather-PikeSouth Coast StridersF5:49:26
168Kevin van ZylSouth Coast StridersM5:49:36
169Anthony GillKlerksdorpM5:51:18
170Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM5:51:21
171Apiwe Nomomde GagaNedbank Running ClubF5:51:26
172Leonie Adele VinkAssegaai Marathon ClubF5:51:27
173Jacobus van der WaterenPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM5:52:23
174Jonathan AdamsM5:52:37
175Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM5:53:31
176Shaun SmeeIreneM5:53:33
177Lauren France-BrothertonDolphin Coast StridersF5:53:34
178Joggie van StadenKlerksdorpM5:53:51
179Fanie NaudeIreneM5:53:57
180Barrie BothaFit 2000M5:54:21
181Tommy HodgskinErmeloM5:54:26
182Francoise MansGet FitF5:55:44
183Francis VenterPotgietersrus Athletic ClubF5:56:35
184Theuns StreckerIreneM5:56:53
185Noma CamaneNedbank Running ClubF5:57:11
186Sandile Humphrey MthembuuMhlathuzeM5:57:13
187Cobus de VilliersPaarlM5:58:34
188Sidney James StantonSavagesM5:58:36
189Jean NxumaloBiggarsbergF5:58:39
190Kevin SteynSecundaM5:58:54
191Lawrence WoottonBluffM5:59:11
192Mark JewittKearsney StridersM5:59:29
193Hennie PretoriusVoortrekker MonumentM5:59:42
194Dave IngramM5:59:52
195James AnnandalePhobiansM6:00:15
196Nicky TaylorNedbank Running ClubF6:00:19
197Fusi MoropoliM6:02:13
198Johann van EedenAkasiaM6:02:40
199Luc QuevauvilliersM6:02:51
200Ryan OellermannM6:03:19
201Walter van WykPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:03:57
202Stuart CoxWestvilleM6:04:22
203Brenda CoxWestvilleF6:04:22
204Horace MbuthoPhumaM6:05:22
205 Catherine Farmer F 6:06:19
206Maryke van ZylStandard BankF6:06:19
207Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM6:07:15
208Adri AlbertynRocky Road RunnersF6:07:32
209Stephen SmithVaalM6:07:59
210Pieter van den BergHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM6:08:10
211Hope NhlapoACSAF6:08:19
212 Charl Yates M 6:08:54
213Ashley CookVarsity KudusM6:09:23
214Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM6:09:35
215Marius JoosteNewcastle HarriersM6:10:11
216 Berto Kotze M 6:10:23
217Juanita SchwabAssegaai Marathon ClubF6:10:31
218Mahomed Mukthar CassimNedbank Running ClubM6:11:26
219Nocawa NabelaSouth African AirwaysF6:13:08
220Tomasz ZalewskiLewensentrumM6:13:29
221Mmapula SeshabelaRand Athletic ClubF6:14:08
222Elizka Corlia HendrikseBrackenfellF6:14:19
223Deon LootsWellingtonM6:14:25
224Freddie KirstenPaarlM6:14:28
225Mziwamadoda SkosanaSoweto CabalM6:14:45
226David MatheSABCM6:16:02
227Marinda CoetzeeF6:16:26
228Theuns CoetzeeM6:16:26
229Jan NabornNedbank Running ClubM6:16:56
230Alec RohrsEstcourtM6:17:27
231Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburgM6:17:28
232Kathrine RouxWestvilleF6:17:31
233Shelley LiebenbergRichards Bay HarriersF6:17:37
234Jane MackinnonF6:17:50
235 Nic Burden M 6:18:20
236Magda VermaakIreneF6:18:38
237Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF6:18:52
238Maria ZuccoloRand Athletic ClubF6:19:35
239Moipei LichakaneWoodviewF6:19:44
240Martha MokobeRand Athletic ClubF6:20:22
241Susara Aletta CoetzeePotgietersrus Athletic ClubF6:21:51
242Hendrik SwanepoelPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:21:59
243Godfrey MakgatholelaRainbowM6:22:01
244Frikkie van ZylNewcastle HarriersM6:22:03
245Stefan UllandVarsity KudusM6:22:24
246Uviwe PetseTeam VitalityM6:22:39
247Carl SeeleM6:23:18
248 Vanessa Kirsten Younghusband F 6:23:51
249Cobus de La PorteVoortrekker MonumentM6:24:16
250Nico LabuschagneGermiston Callies HarriersM6:24:21
251Johan de JagerTuksM6:25:30
252Khosi XabaF6:25:56
253Victor MadlalaPhumaM6:26:15
254Deborah StringerBluffF6:26:24
255Hendriette van der MerwePretoria Police Marathon ClubF6:26:53
256Ritz de La BatPaarlM6:27:35
257 Morena Mbele M 6:27:36
258Gladwin MakakaneM6:27:49
259Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:28:11
260Isao HirayamaMorningside Country ClubM6:28:29
261Nick CowleyVarsity KudusM6:28:30
262Ntombi NdabaRichards Bay HarriersF6:30:04
263Xoliswa TyikweNedbank Running ClubF6:30:17
264Samantha SteynCollegians HarriersF6:31:03
265Sandra RobertsonSouth Coast StridersF6:32:02
266Noeleen MccallumRand Athletic ClubF6:32:18
267Pierre CrockerRichards Bay HarriersM6:32:25
268Anton Harrop-AllinAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM6:32:59
269Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:33:26
270Michaela PetcuNBCF6:35:35
271Johan Adam VenterPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:36:32
272Bongs ShobauMhlathuzeM6:36:34
273Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:37:09
274Marilize SteynSecundaF6:39:30
275Gert PretoriusPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:44:13
276Petrus Christoffel BothaPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:46:50
277Georg van der MerwePaarlM6:49:11
278 Irene Bronillet Tarrago F 6:49:27
279Nelson KganyagoACSAM6:49:52
280Catherine MonjaRand Athletic ClubF6:50:22
281Henry MeiEskom GijimasM6:56:14
282 Dumisile Mabaso F 7:03:11
283Njabulo MthethwaM7:03:11
284Jackie NavarriaAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF7:03:23
285Mathias KoglinM7:06:46
286Harry Mac LeanBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:16:01
287Virginia MatshabaSABS StridersF7:29:16

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation