Ronnie Davel Memorial2012-01-08

16.0kmdistance
0:55:23winning time
451finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Adam LipschitzMaxed EliteM0:55:23
2Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM0:56:20
3 M Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:01:10
4Reece AllardQueensburgh HarriersM1:04:45
5Bongani ZumaMooi RiverM1:05:35
6 S Meiklejohn Nedbank Running ClubM 1:06:14
7Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:06:27
8 Bonginkosi Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:06:45
9 O Bengu SaintsM 1:07:17
10 P Nkosikhane Run/Walk for LifeM 1:07:29
11 D Wasserfall Nedbank Running ClubM 1:07:52
12 B Pienaar Nedbank Running ClubM 1:08:06
13 Thami EstcourtM 1:08:42
14 L Chapman Collegians HarriersM 1:08:47
15 P Mkhize Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:08:51
16Noel RobertNatal CarbineersM1:09:11
17 S O Connor M 1:09:16
18 C Drennan Collegians HarriersM 1:09:19
19 Z Pieterse F 1:09:50
20Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM1:10:19
21 K Koen BonitasF 1:10:33
22 B Zuma EstcourtM 1:10:58
23Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:11:08
24 Sphiwe EstcourtM 1:11:27
25 W Smith Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:11:38
26 E Quibell Hillcrest VillagersM 1:11:47
27 F Faralla Run/Walk for LifeM 1:13:28
28 M Relihan M 1:14:27
29 A Asguar SAPS StridersM 1:14:39
30 L Zulu Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:14:44
31 A Daly WestvilleM 1:15:03
32Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:15:04
33 Lucas MaritzburgM 1:15:43
34 K Culverwell WestvilleM 1:15:45
35 T Bahlmann Nedbank Running ClubF 1:15:53
36 Wonderboy HowickM 1:16:20
37 R Mckechnie WestvilleM 1:16:45
38 M Dunham M 1:17:42
39 D Riley SaintsM 1:17:59
40 J Dumakude Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:18:03
41 M Birtwhistle Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:19:09
42 N Mbambo Natal CarbineersF 1:19:13
43Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:19:15
44 T Saunderson WestvilleM 1:19:19
45 N Rowse ChilternM 1:19:27
46 Nicholas University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:19:35
47 D Goosen M 1:19:41
48 D Hay Collegians HarriersM 1:20:26
49Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM1:20:40
50Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF1:21:02
51 M Hawksworth Collegians HarriersM 1:21:24
52 D Couperthwaite Collegians HarriersM 1:21:30
53 A Marechal Collegians HarriersM 1:21:40
54 A Metcalf Collegians HarriersM 1:22:17
55 F Mckenzie WestvilleM 1:22:25
56 V Crookes Collegians HarriersF 1:22:50
57Karen BehrensWestvilleF1:23:18
58Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:23:28
59Lauren de ScallyHowickF1:23:44
60 Roy Natal CarbineersM 1:24:09
61Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM1:24:10
62 S Oberholzer Run/Walk for LifeF 1:24:33
63 D de Koning Eskom GijimasF 1:24:35
64 W Jones M 1:24:58
65 Steve Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:24:59
66Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:25:17
67 T Hart-Jones WestvilleM 1:25:24
68 S Mccarley WestvilleM 1:25:24
69Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM1:25:28
70Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM1:25:48
71Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF1:25:58
72 W Mills F 1:26:07
73Clive DyerWestvilleM1:26:08
74 R Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:26:16
75Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:26:51
76 M Wareing Legends Lifestyle CentreF 1:27:03
77Sue ChapmanSaintsF1:27:21
78Irmgard FranzsenNatal CarbineersF1:27:30
79 K Humphreys Stella Athletic ClubM 1:27:41
80 L Curtis Collegians HarriersF 1:27:53
81 T Ibbetson Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:27:59
82Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:28:11
83 Mthembeni Eskom GijimasM 1:28:12
84 P Ndanganeni M 1:28:38
85Lindsay HaywardHowickF1:28:39
86 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:28:46
87 M Hays-Ellis Collegians HarriersF 1:28:47
88 Ntombifutu Nedbank Running ClubF 1:28:55
89 D Morton M 1:29:01
90 A Leibowitz M 1:29:02
91Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:29:06
92Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:29:43
93Heath MeadowsMidlandsM1:29:47
94Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:29:48
95 D Heffer M 1:29:48
96 L Ramatema M 1:29:53
97 K Borland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:29:58
98Paul de WetHowickM1:30:00
99 A Mcleish HowickM 1:30:06
100 A Scott Eskom GijimasM 1:30:13
101 Q Doyle New BalanceM 1:30:25
102 A Sara M 1:30:29
103 W Johnson Correctional ServicesM 1:30:30
104 K Choromanski Queensburgh HarriersM 1:30:44
105 K Gibbs SavagesM 1:30:49
106 M Ngcobo SaintsM 1:30:50
107 B Mitchell SaintsM 1:30:51
108 S Mckean M 1:31:06
109Nancy BarberCollegians HarriersF1:31:16
110 S Koegelenberg Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:31:38
111 I van Rooyen M 1:31:52
112Glenn StaplesForest HillsM1:31:55
113 C Burton Forest HillsM 1:31:56
114 J Hadingham Run/Walk for LifeF 1:32:13
115Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:15
116 J Church F 1:32:30
117 A Jeffrey SavagesM 1:32:32
118Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:32:35
119Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:36
120 R Donnoli Collegians HarriersF 1:32:38
121 S Gillham SaintsM 1:32:44
122Hugh HolderHowickM1:32:45
123 C Speed M 1:32:49
124Greg EwingChilternM1:32:55
125 J Butt Forest HillsM 1:33:04
126 Nachette F 1:33:07
127 J Roberts DHS Old BoysM 1:33:09
128 L Pillay SaintsF 1:33:16
129Richard TarrEstcourtM1:33:18
130Erika KorteKearsney StridersF1:33:37
131 G Szymanski Collegians HarriersM 1:34:11
132 J Laubscher M 1:34:20
133 C Adie Rhodes UniversityF 1:34:29
134Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:36
135 M Finestone WestvilleF 1:34:40
136James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:34:42
137Michael MbongwaEstcourtM1:34:48
138 J Simpson SavagesM 1:34:50
139 D Arde Hillcrest VillagersM 1:34:51
140 Sharne SaintsM 1:34:59
141Moray CalderHowickM1:35:31
142Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:35:32
143 R Schlebusch Stella Athletic ClubF 1:35:48
144 C Smale Collegians HarriersM 1:35:49
145 C Deyzel SaintsF 1:35:51
146Bruce AldworthHowickM1:36:07
147Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:36:30
148 Q Jones Forest HillsM 1:36:32
149 M Moses Eskom GijimasF 1:36:41
150 N Parry M 1:36:45
151Nobby ClarkForest HillsM1:37:05
152 M Wootton ChilternM 1:37:12
153 M Willes DHS Old BoysM 1:37:24
154Frankie CawdryChilternF1:37:26
155Elize CilliersSavagesF1:37:37
156Alan LamploughPiratesM1:37:57
157Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM1:38:26
158 N Zuiderveld WoodviewM 1:38:32
159 G Adie HowickM 1:38:35
160 B Nhleko M 1:38:37
161 A Wasserfall Hillcrest VillagersF 1:38:39
162 G Hart M 1:38:40
163 K Knox-Davies Collegians HarriersM 1:38:41
164Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:44
165 Tosh Eskom Gijimas 1:38:48
166 G Arnold M 1:38:56
167 D Chubb M 1:39:00
168 K Mcleish F 1:39:12
169 B Zulu Alex WaspsM 1:39:23
170Steven van DykEskom GijimasM1:39:28
171 R Ross Collegians HarriersM 1:39:39
172 A Hylton SaintsF 1:39:40
173Tookie TullisHowickF1:39:41
174Nigel KidgellHowickM1:39:42
175John MorrisonSaintsM1:39:43
176 G Breetzke Collegians HarriersM 1:39:45
177Mike CowlingSaintsM1:39:46
178Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:39:55
179Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF1:40:01
180 R Viljoen SaintsM 1:40:04
181 Melusi SAPS StridersM 1:40:11
182 D Bentley Kearsney StridersM 1:40:19
183 A Kotze F 1:40:23
184 M Enavel F 1:40:32
185 S Norse SaintsF 1:40:34
186Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF1:40:41
187 M Curr Collegians HarriersF 1:40:42
188Nicole PetzerChilternF1:40:46
189Joanne FannerChilternF1:40:50
190Norman CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:41:02
191 L Truter Collegians HarriersF 1:41:15
192 M Dammom Forest HillsM 1:41:20
193Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM1:41:30
194Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:33
195Tilda TearleSavagesF1:41:35
196 B Goosen F 1:41:39
197 M Biddle ChilternM 1:41:46
198 J Rae F 1:41:47
199 J Jackpersadh Save OrionM 1:42:07
200 J Hall Kearsney StridersF 1:42:11
201 M Denton M 1:42:14
202Jono Riby-SmithHowickM1:42:17
203Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:42:19
204 K Nicolaas Natal CarbineersM 1:42:27
205Charleen SwanepoelEskom GijimasF1:42:29
206Anthony EvansSaintsM1:42:41
207Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF1:42:43
208 L Griffiths Eskom GijimasM 1:42:47
209 D Tegg HowickM 1:42:52
210 H Paul Forest HillsF 1:42:55
211 L Howard Hillcrest VillagersM 1:43:02
212Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:43:25
213 K Funnell HowickF 1:43:41
214Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:43:43
215 D Mackey EstcourtM 1:43:46
216Waldo van den BerghEstcourtM1:43:47
217 C Nicholas Athletics NorthF 1:43:53
218 J Baugh F 1:43:54
219 G Baugh F 1:44:11
220 W de Wet HowickF 1:44:30
221 P Beddon HowickF 1:44:41
222 M White WestvilleM 1:44:43
223 A van Zyl F 1:44:44
224 B van Zyl M 1:44:45
225Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF1:44:48
226 M Kenhari SAPS StridersM 1:44:51
227 T Leisegang WestvilleF 1:44:57
228 S Alcock F 1:45:11
229 D Du Toit Collegians HarriersM 1:45:19
230 P Schweyer M 1:45:21
231Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF1:45:25
232 G Forder Natal CarbineersM 1:45:34
233Janet TurkForest HillsF1:45:35
234 G Ndanganeni M 1:45:37
235Lauren HolderHowickF1:46:16
236 J Wasserfall Hillcrest VillagersM 1:46:20
237 W Freeman-Smith HowickM 1:46:31
238 C Davis HowickM 1:46:34
239 C Moolman SavagesF 1:46:38
240 S Rogerson KingfisherF 1:46:40
241Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF1:46:46
242 M de Villiers Natal CarbineersF 1:46:47
243 C Zaayman Natal CarbineersM 1:47:01
244 B Nhleko M 1:47:02
245 S Smith Natal CarbineersM 1:47:06
246 G Bishop F 1:47:13
247 Gareth SaintsM 1:47:14
248 S Cox Queensburgh HarriersM 1:47:23
249 C Harms Kearsney StridersF 1:47:28
250Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF1:47:36
251 C S Mlotshwa SAPS StridersM 1:47:37
252 S Lewis Hilton HarriersF 1:47:39
253 S Phungula HighwayM 1:47:40
254 B Sara F 1:47:50
255David SaundersonWestvilleM1:47:52
256 B Mallett M 1:47:57
257Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM1:48:05
258 S Brooker F 1:48:25
259Julie DakersEskom GijimasF1:48:26
260 L Drogemoller Umvoti Athletic ClubF 1:48:48
261 J Hindle F 1:48:49
262Koos BothaEskom GijimasM1:48:52
263 K Bradfield SavagesM 1:48:58
264Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM1:49:00
265 S Humphreys DHS Old BoysM 1:49:10
266 C Raath F 1:49:20
267 R Suhr Durban Athletic ClubM 1:49:32
268Elize HerbstWestvilleF1:49:42
269Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:43
270Chris HerbstWestvilleM1:49:45
271Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM1:49:51
272 G Randall Natal CarbineersM 1:49:53
273 J Taylor F 1:50:17
274 K Wentzel F 1:50:18
275 D Taylor SaintsM 1:50:18
276 Nomusa Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:50:24
277 B Cox WestvilleF 1:50:28
278 M Davie Hillcrest VillagersF 1:50:30
279 S Muller HowickM 1:50:32
280 T Smith F 1:50:36
281 M Tlale AmanzimtotiM 1:50:43
282 C Willows F 1:50:43
283Merrill KingHowickF1:50:48
284Kenneth GriffithsEskom GijimasM1:51:00
285 A Cochrane HighwayM 1:51:01
286 L Esterhuyse Queensburgh HarriersF 1:51:07
287 J Hallett Queensburgh HarriersF 1:51:08
288Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF1:51:10
289Katherine WaldenCollegians HarriersF1:51:10
290John VaughanCollegians HarriersM1:51:28
291Babongile MemelaNatal CarbineersF1:51:29
292 Elliott M 1:51:39
293Taryn BoukerQueensburgh HarriersF1:51:41
294 L van der Merwe F 1:51:42
295Stephen BeckerlingChilternM1:51:56
296 C Barclay Queensburgh HarriersM 1:51:57
297Belinda SmithEstcourtF1:52:04
298 D Campbell Hillcrest VillagersM 1:52:12
299Andrew BaughSaintsM1:52:19
300 Keating M 1:52:19
301 N van Vuren M 1:52:20
302 C Davel Hillcrest VillagersM 1:52:21
303 S Camp Hillcrest VillagersM 1:52:21
304 T van den Bergh F 1:52:26
305 S Cooke Kearsney StridersF 1:52:27
306Nehann Du PlessisSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:40
307John LondalWestvilleM1:52:40
308Jack HawkeyDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:54
309Brad EllisWestvilleM1:53:00
310 S Dlamini Eskom GijimasF 1:53:12
311 J Kretzmann F 1:53:15
312Shane JonesMidlandsM1:53:18
313Maureen ParryChilternF1:53:19
314Clive TearleSavagesM1:53:20
315 J Ladner F 1:53:27
316Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:53:32
317Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:53:39
318 M Jenkins F 1:53:39
319Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM1:54:21
320 A Davel M 1:54:24
321Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:54:28
322Beryl StewartForest HillsF1:54:29
323 G Bissett Forest HillsF 1:54:29
324 Lewis Hillcrest VillagersM 1:54:30
325 E Sullivan Natal CarbineersM 1:54:33
326 M Konigkramer ChilternF 1:54:48
327 W Hauptfleish Natal CarbineersM 1:54:54
328 T Basson Queensburgh HarriersM 1:54:57
329 L Davis F 1:54:59
330Jeff JudgeCollegians HarriersM1:55:18
331 W Oosthuizen SAPS StridersM 1:55:30
332Kevin Le RouxHowickM1:55:56
333 L Hawksworth Collegians HarriersF 1:55:57
334 N Brand HowickM 1:55:57
335 E Walton EstcourtM 1:56:14
336 V March F 1:56:41
337 A Spence EstcourtM 1:56:41
338 L van der Westhuizen EstcourtF 1:56:42
339 L Henderson Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:56:44
340Nomonde NzimandeEskom GijimasF1:56:45
341Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:56:58
342 J Nicol Stella Athletic ClubM 1:57:04
343 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 1:57:24
344Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM1:57:37
345 K Cronje Queensburgh HarriersM 1:57:46
346 E Burczak F 1:57:52
347 L Saunders M 1:58:12
348 Majkumar Save OrionM 1:58:28
349 M Foord Stella Athletic ClubF 1:58:35
350 S Walters Stella Athletic ClubF 1:58:35
351 C Jones Stella Athletic ClubF 1:58:36
352Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF1:58:39
353Jenny BartlettWestvilleF1:58:42
354 A Zaayman Correctional ServicesM 1:58:44
355 A Kemp F 1:59:02
356 M Birkett Collegians HarriersF 1:59:03
357 J Cochrane HighwayF 1:59:17
358 J Nicholson Natal CarbineersM 1:59:23
359 Y Els Kearsney StridersF 1:59:29
360 S Carlton-Shields Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:00:04
361 G Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:00:06
362 S Holder F 2:00:09
363 C Holder F 2:00:10
364 D Gatsheni Eskom GijimasF 2:00:10
365 T Yarlett Queensburgh HarriersF 2:00:11
366 K Oliver HighwayF 2:00:21
367Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:00:44
368 S Memela SAPS StridersM 2:00:58
369 Nonhlanhla GemsportF 2:01:10
370 S Lyle Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:01:25
371 P Foulis HowickM 2:01:46
372 J Mueller F 2:01:52
373Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:02:03
374 I Kerford Natal CarbineersM 2:02:04
375 S Senekal F 2:02:33
376 R Moore M 2:02:50
377Mike BrettChilternM2:02:56
378 J M Little WestvilleM 2:02:56
379Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:02:57
380 Bongani Eskom GijimasM 2:02:58
381Patsy ClemmansHillcrest VillagersF2:03:01
382 V Kheswa Eskom GijimasF 2:03:24
383 T Staples Forest HillsF 2:03:29
384 S Davis HowickF 2:03:31
385 G Smith Spartan HarriersF 2:03:38
386 D Goodwin SaintsF 2:03:41
387Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:03:42
388 R Herbst SaintsF 2:03:44
389Winnie PazzardEskom GijimasF2:03:46
390 J Bentley Alex WaspsF 2:03:58
391 I Jwili Eskom GijimasF 2:04:08
392 W Maritz F 2:04:31
393 Shirley Natal CarbineersF 2:04:46
394 P Dlamini Natal CarbineersF 2:05:07
395 M Bradfield SavagesF 2:05:23
396Catherine RobertsNatal CarbineersF2:05:59
397 S Chisi Natal CarbineersM 2:06:00
398 R Buwalda M 2:06:30
399 D Edwards Collegians HarriersM 2:06:53
400 Cairns M 2:06:54
401 C Brooking Run/Walk for LifeF 2:07:13
402 R Moodley ChatsworthF 2:07:36
403Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:07:37
404 B Mlotshwa F 2:07:45
405 J Lewis Hillcrest VillagersF 2:08:44
406Desre GazeBluffF2:09:14
407Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:13
408Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:13
409 B Hallett Queensburgh HarriersM 2:10:14
410Lil ParkerHighwayF2:10:30
411Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:11:34
412 S Ladbrooke F 2:12:06
413 V Mkhize 2:13:09
414 D Moodley ChatsworthM 2:13:30
415Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:34
416Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:13:54
417 D Gaines F 2:13:56
418 T Hagan Eskom GijimasM 2:14:13
419 Gladness Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:14:22
420Stephanie O HaraNatal CarbineersF2:14:37
421 C Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalF 2:14:45
422 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:14:46
423 A Campbell Natal CarbineersM 2:15:27
424 Elizabeth Natal CarbineersF 2:15:44
425Muvhango RasalanavhoCollegians HarriersM2:15:59
426 P van Vreden F 2:16:05
427 C Oliver F 2:16:06
428 M Nicholson Natal CarbineersF 2:16:10
429Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM2:16:12
430 L Payne Run/Walk for LifeF 2:16:30
431 K Wootton ChilternF 2:16:31
432 H Brown Alex WaspsM 2:16:40
433 J Willows Collegians HarriersF 2:16:46
434 P Smith SydenhamF 2:19:12
435Harry SykesHowickM2:19:20
436 Davis DHS Old BoysM 2:20:49
437 J Raw Natal CarbineersF 2:21:17
438Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:22:08
439 T Shuttleworth F 2:22:28
440 M Shuttleworth M 2:22:29
441 L Marnitz Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:22:52
442 Zanele F 2:25:29
443 C Maitin-Casalis East Griqualand StridersF 2:26:13
444 W Casalis F 2:26:27
445 Morcom Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 2:26:28
446 D Buwalda F 2:27:10
447John ParryChilternM2:28:27
448 S Simelane SydenhamF 2:36:10
449 E Hackney HowickF 2:38:00
450 S Jones MidlandsF 2:43:00
451 C Borchard F 2:43:00