Maritzburg2018-02-25

21.1kmdistance
1:07:40winning time
1987finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Silindile GubeseEthekwiniM1:07:40
2Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM1:10:14
3Msawenkosi MthalaneM1:10:24
4Lwazi MpungoseRichards Bay HarriersM1:12:00
5Thulani MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM1:12:14
6Vumani MlabaEthekwiniM1:12:49
7Luyanda Benedict ChiyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:15:27
8Nduku MdakaneLoskop GijimasM1:15:28
9Njabulo MdletshePhantane Athletic ClubM1:15:32
10Njabulo NdabaEzakheni Athletic ClubM1:16:11
11Phumelele BaqwaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:17:29
12Sandile GwedeKlip River StridersM1:17:35
13Menzi NgcoboSave OrionM1:17:50
14Ndumiso DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:17:52
15 Jenna Challenor KPMG Running ClubF 1:17:55
16Sandile DubeHillcrest VillagersM1:18:16
17Muzi Sethemba MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:18:27
18Sbusiso NdabaEstcourtM1:20:02
19Adrien GobaWestvilleM1:20:25
20Bonginkosi MaphiniPhantane Athletic ClubM1:20:40
21Melusi ZumaSave OrionM1:20:40
22Prince Abel ChiposiwaM1:20:46
23Duane DicksDHS Old BoysM1:20:49
24Bongani KhanyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:12
25Sazi GumedeMaxed EliteM1:21:43
26Sibongithemba NtshangaseRichards Bay HarriersM1:22:04
27Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM1:22:07
28Mthokozi CebisaHillcrest VillagersM1:22:09
29Leboheng MafataSave OrionF1:22:10
30Bhekumuzi MntamboM1:22:59
31Thembinkosi DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:23:06
32Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF1:23:25
33Albert PhungulaNedbank Running ClubM1:23:26
34Sbusiso MabilisaHillcrest VillagersM1:23:28
35Mondli MadonselaNedbank Running ClubM1:23:33
36Bonginkosi MavusoM1:23:41
37 Mthokozisi Ngubane M 1:23:55
38Aphiwe RadebeGod's Golden AcreM1:23:57
39Ayanda NtshayisaNedbank Running ClubM1:24:11
40Anthony NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM1:24:12
41Mzwandile ZiqubuHillcrest VillagersM1:24:30
42 Thobani Dlamini M 1:24:44
43Phiwe MvangeliAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:24:47
44Thulasi MthethwaAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:24:49
45Mitch DufourqGet FitM1:24:58
46Thokozani SibiyaChilternM1:25:14
47Shelley YoungChilternF1:25:14
48Nwabisa MjoliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:26:01
49Blessing ButheleziHillcrest VillagersM1:26:12
50Nkosinathi HadebeAmaqhaweM1:26:26
51Siphiwe NdabaPhumaM1:26:30
52 Akhilu Tadese M 1:26:30
53Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic ClubM1:26:34
54Nathi MyezaMaxed EliteM1:26:50
55Alex KaanenAmersfoort Marathon ClubM1:27:03
56Nazeer CassimjeeSave OrionM1:27:17
57 Phelelani Mncwabe M 1:27:34
58Surapara ChiparaGet FitM1:27:41
59 Bhekabakubo Ngcamu M 1:27:50
60Siphamandla MzilaM1:27:53
61 Siyabonga Shezi M 1:28:09
62Sifiso MasinaJohannesburg CanoeM1:28:29
63Mandisi NgubaneMaritzburg CityM1:28:32
64Zwakele GaselaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM1:28:39
65 Sthembiso Thusi M 1:28:44
66Henry van NiekerkM1:28:53
67Sibonelo MadlalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:29:10
68Jonathan de SouzaM1:29:11
69 Nontokozo Happiness Mhkize F 1:29:25
70Sihle NtuliM1:29:50
71Luke MabasoMaritzburg CityM1:29:51
72 Mondli Ndaba M 1:29:55
73Steve CohenTeam VitalityM1:30:09
74Lindo LathaM1:30:12
75Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:30:27
76Cyril Bongumusa NondabaSouth Coast StridersM1:30:46
77Nhlanhla MalevuMooi RiverM1:31:08
78Mxolisi MotaungSave OrionM1:31:10
79 Mhlengi Phakathi M 1:31:18
80 Sphelele Ntombela M 1:31:49
81Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:31:58
82Zamani ZamaNedbank Running ClubM1:32:08
83Geraldine Von FintelZululand Multisport ClubF1:32:14
84Thulasizwe NgcoboM1:32:26
85Solwazi SikhakhaneM1:32:27
86 Hamilton Sbongiseni Makhathini M 1:32:37
87Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:32:42
88 Kabelo Sefoloko M 1:33:04
89Mfanufikile Chagi32GiM1:33:05
90Michael NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:33:36
91 Michael Andrew M 1:34:07
92 Celani Zulu M 1:34:25
93Mkhululi ZondoM1:34:27
94Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:34:32
95Sandile Andile NgcongoAmaqhaweM1:34:38
96Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:34:56
97Buntu XokiAdventists Athletic ClubM1:35:22
98Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:35:37
99Ntlantla BaseM1:35:42
100Tracey AllisonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:35:42
101Sabatha NdhlovuM1:35:56
102 Lucky Duma M 1:36:13
103Sibongiseni MncwabeM1:36:16
104 Amon Mncwabe M 1:36:16
105Colin ThackwrayDHS Old BoysM1:36:27
106Mandla NguboSAPSM1:36:34
107Ndumiso NdlelaMooi RiverM1:36:38
108Delani DladlaAmaqhaweM1:36:53
109 Spha Zuma M 1:36:54
110Thamsanqa MkhizeMpumalangaM1:36:56
111Emmanuel MtalaneCorrectional ServicesM1:37:02
112Nhlanhla GumbiNedbank Running ClubM1:37:06
113Greg DalesMaxed EliteM1:37:20
114Mthandeni ZondiM1:37:27
115Mohamed NoorgatSave OrionM1:37:30
116Wynand RoetsM1:37:35
117Sello MokoenaM1:37:37
118Siphiwe MndaweniSAPS IngwenyaM1:37:39
119 Brandon Orpwood M 1:37:45
120 Khayalihle Philani Thusi M 1:38:03
121Sthembile RadebeHammarsdaleF1:38:04
122Sibonakaliso SibisiM1:38:15
123Cyprian MbhelePhumaM1:38:23
124Faizal AbdullahM1:38:35
125Andisiwe NtlatywaTeam VitalityF1:38:37
126Nhlakanipho NtshangaseMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:38:39
127Liesl ViljoenMorningside Country ClubF1:38:39
128Roy Ian McgladderySave OrionM1:38:43
129Gavin LongmoreROAGM1:38:50
130Joshua Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersM1:38:56
131Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:39:04
132Zaheer SacoorSave OrionM1:39:06
133Siphiwe MbathaM1:39:08
134Ryan ElsonSavagesM1:39:09
135Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:39:09
136Chrisjan van AardtCollegians HarriersM1:39:10
137 Nkanyiso Zondi M 1:39:12
138Martin NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:39:25
139Mzwenhlanhla MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaM1:39:26
140 Nhlakanipho Nkabini M 1:39:32
141Sphamandla Effort MaphalalaTeam VitalityM1:39:33
142Scelo RadebeNedbank Running ClubM1:39:34
143Craig LilfordWestvilleM1:39:38
144George MutasaCollegians HarriersM1:39:44
145Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:39:44
146Sibusiso GumbiMaritzburg CityM1:40:09
147Alison UysWestvilleF1:40:24
148Sean UysM1:40:29
149 Bradley Hemingway M 1:40:38
150Wonder DlaminiDosco GijimasM1:40:42
151Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:41:03
152Ntokozo Vincent MlotshwaHowickM1:41:11
153Jabulani NdlovuAmaqhaweM1:41:13
154 Bhekumndeni Mkhize M 1:41:13
155Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM1:41:19
156Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM1:41:22
157 Megan Liebetrau F 1:41:34
158Khayelihle MthembuM1:42:01
159Daryl HeferHillcrest VillagersM1:42:05
160Nicole Grinaker BrownWestvilleF1:42:07
161Russel HoskinsEskom GijimasM1:42:38
162Mthembeni NeneVertical SpacesM1:43:05
163Glyn TudorSave OrionM1:43:12
164Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF1:43:26
165Kim HoatsonNewcastle HarriersF1:43:35
166 Brendon Robertson M 1:43:37
167Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM1:43:42
168Kevin CawoodCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:44:06
169Forbes Tendekai MudzengerereM1:44:30
170Samuel MchunuEstcourtM1:44:43
171Sobantu MchunuAmaqhaweM1:45:29
172Dion BenekeDHS Old BoysM1:45:31
173 Lungelo Ntombela M 1:45:32
174Adam HassanSave OrionM1:45:33
175 Raguvhu Madzhiye M 1:45:52
176Snothi KhanyezaSAPS IngwenyaM1:45:55
177Bronwyn GoosenSave OrionF1:46:11
178Colin GoosenSave OrionM1:46:11
179Lindokuhle MthethwaAmanzimtotiM1:46:21
180Gidion MunyaradziRiverside HarriersM1:46:25
181Mabusi MakhungaMudenF1:46:25
182Wade FosterSave OrionM1:46:28
183 Theodore Anthony York M 1:46:29
184Karyn SillsDHS Old BoysF1:46:31
185Yolande BoshoffAssegaai Marathon ClubF1:46:37
186Sizwe MadlalaM1:46:47
187Sicelo SitholeMaritzburg CityM1:46:47
188Thabo SibisiGod's Golden AcreM1:46:50
189Bhekabakubo NgcoboM1:46:52
190Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:46:54
191Joshua de KiewitSave OrionM1:46:57
192Philani NgcoboMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:47:07
193 Ntuthuko Brain Ncwaba M 1:47:10
194Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:47:13
195Mphakanyiswa SheziM1:47:20
196Emmanuel NdlelaM1:47:22
197 Kyle Bunting M 1:47:23
198Bongumsa NyelePhumaM1:47:32
199David ElliottM1:47:33
200Vusumuzi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM1:47:45
201Mbali NkosiOsizweni Athletic ClubF1:47:46
202Paul SebeikinTeam VitalityM1:47:52
203 Siphiwe Gwamanda M 1:48:03
204 Sibonelo Dube M 1:48:05
205 Nhlonipho Molefe M 1:48:14
206Sphesihle KhanyileM1:48:15
207 Mfundo Ntuli M 1:48:21
208 Sheena Warren F 1:48:21
209 Thami Mhlongo M 1:48:26
210 Sthabiso Mbhele M 1:48:40
211Simphiwe GinaAmaqhaweM1:48:46
212Wernand GroblerMtunziniM1:48:50
213 Mveli Zuma M 1:48:52
214Lindile SitholeRichards Bay HarriersF1:48:52
215Jabulani MngwengweHammarsdaleM1:48:58
216Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:49:02
217Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:49:09
218Mlungisi MkhwanaziUgu Athletic ClubM1:49:12
219Jodi Lynn DickersonFaku ChiefsF1:49:13
220 Simakade Nxele M 1:49:13
221 Tamaryn Vermaak F 1:49:16
222 Simphiwe Ntshangase M 1:49:18
223Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:49:21
224 Mzwenhlanhla Gwala M 1:49:21
225 Ntokozo Nxele M 1:49:28
226 Leonard Mathonsi M 1:49:28
227Kevin. Mark BoucherTeam VitalityM1:49:31
228Caryn JacksonTeam VitalityF1:49:33
229Innocent MazibukoCorrectional ServicesM1:49:43
230 Ngcobo Nkululeko M 1:49:43
231James FultonCollegians HarriersM1:49:59
232Chris BarracloughCollegians HarriersM1:50:07
233 David de Klerk M 1:50:10
234Nic Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM1:50:28
235Sigwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:50:28
236Slindile NzamaNedbank Running ClubF1:50:33
237Nix O'driscollCrusaders - KZNF1:50:33
238Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:50:36
239David KerrM1:50:38
240Trevor LarkanHillcrest VillagersM1:50:43
241Sean AckermanTeam VitalityM1:51:07
242Sbonelo PhoswaMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:51:10
243 Siyabonga Nzama M 1:51:16
244Thobani NzimandeSAPS IngwenyaM1:51:22
245 Quinisela Zaca M 1:51:27
246Andy PattersonWestvilleM1:51:29
247Simphiwe NzuzaTeam NtenesheM1:51:41
248Arno GoebelROAGM1:51:42
249 Lusanda Mkhulisi M 1:51:46
250 Mazibuko Gijimani M 1:51:51
251Francois SteenkampHarrismithM1:52:05
252 Lauren Cohen F 1:52:09
253Xolani KhumaloMondiM1:52:14
254 Petrus van Eeden M 1:52:24
255 Brendon Longhurst M 1:52:28
256 Andrew Darroch M 1:52:34
257 Lukas Hafer M 1:52:47
258Mncedisi NxumaloM1:52:51
259 Ruth Cozien F 1:53:01
260Sandile NgubaneEskom GijimasM1:53:09
261 Etienne van Zuydam M 1:53:12
262 Sifiso Sikhosana M 1:53:16
263Julie VidasF1:53:30
264Sibongakonke MpembeLoskop GijimasM1:53:33
265Shante' van der SandtCollegians HarriersF1:53:37
266 Bruce Jenkins M 1:53:39
267Alison-Jayne LoganWestvilleF1:53:40
268 Bhekizitha Maphanga M 1:53:41
269David ThompsonHilton HarriersM1:53:44
270Unathi MdludlaAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:53:46
271 Phelelani Shabalala M 1:53:48
272Dirk TaljaardM1:53:49
273 Nicholas Parry M 1:53:50
274Zahir MalaniCollegians HarriersM1:53:53
275 Trevor Budde M 1:53:55
276Petro MatthysenHarrismithF1:53:56
277Zimise NguboTeam VitalityM1:54:01
278Aziz Ahmed MoosaSave OrionM1:54:07
279Bhekisisa DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:54:09
280 Lindokuhle Ndlovu M 1:54:10
281Sibusiso MtshaliSAPS StridersM1:54:12
282Susan TocknellFaku ChiefsF1:54:13
283Ruth HicksTeam VitalityF1:54:14
284 Musa Mbokazi M 1:54:16
285Cordelia DlaminiTeam VitalityF1:54:19
286Ayanda MntungwaTeam NtenesheM1:54:34
287Sheralyn ElsonSavagesF1:54:39
288Mzwandile SibiyaSAPS StridersM1:54:39
289Victor NgobeseUmfolozi Athletic ClubM1:54:41
290Thabo MokoenaM1:54:44
291Syabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM1:54:45
292Mzamiseni DlaminiEstcourtM1:54:45
293Richard BamMichaelhouse Running ClubM1:54:48
294Jean BarkerF1:54:55
295Sibusiso GumedePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:55
296Phumlani GumbiVertical SpacesM1:55:04
297Jenny TaylorRun/Walk for LifeF1:55:14
298Sandile SiphekaOld MutualM1:55:14
299Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF1:55:17
300Marlene BeanVryheidF1:55:18
301 Samkelo Ngcoya M 1:55:20
302 Innocent Mondli Msomi M 1:55:31
303Mlungisi MkizeTeam VitalityM1:55:31
304Sanele NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:55:37
305 Stephanie Ellse F 1:55:39
306Sandile KubhekaSAPS IngwenyaM1:55:42
307Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM1:55:47
308Nkanyiso MalingaMaritzburg CityM1:55:49
309Philani HlongwaMaritzburg CityM1:55:49
310Xanthe HolmesHowickF1:55:51
311Michael FrostCollegians HarriersM1:55:54
312Nkosinathi MadlalaSAPS StridersM1:55:55
313Msawenkosi MadondaCorrectional ServicesM1:55:55
314Andrew ScottM1:55:57
315Sbonelo MadlalaM1:56:03
316Lindubuhle MdlaloseM1:56:05
317 Titus Mthiyane M 1:56:06
318 Thulani Madlala M 1:56:07
319Azande AugustTeam VitalityF1:56:08
320Daniel PotgieterHasdi HarriersM1:56:14
321Dennis GillittM1:56:15
322Selvin NaidooLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:56:24
323Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:56:24
324Skhumbuzo TshaphaTeam NtenesheM1:56:27
325 Robert Makumbi M 1:56:39
326Sanele NgemaTeam VitalityM1:56:42
327Zolani MadunaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:56:42
328 Douglas Mccready M 1:56:43
329Suman Mewa KinooUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:56:47
330Mabandla ShangeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:56:48
331Tarryn BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:56:48
332Terri BossyGet FitF1:56:49
333Sandile MthimkhuluM1:56:54
334Njabulo LuthuliM1:56:54
335Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:56:55
336 Nicola Shand F 1:56:55
337Robbie VeressBenoni NorthernsM1:56:57
338Thembi MakhanyaF1:57:02
339Nkosinathi CekwanaNatal CarbineersM1:57:06
340Joey RampaliSave OrionM1:57:12
341 Tomotheis van der Viet M 1:57:16
342Ryan SclandersNatal CarbineersM1:57:19
343Lauren WilliamsSavagesF1:57:20
344Shane GreylingGet FitM1:57:21
345 Jarryd Heathman M 1:57:26
346 Thembisa Dlamini M 1:57:35
347 Russell Ash M 1:57:35
348 Lungelo Sangweni M 1:57:38
349Musa MajolaVertical SpacesM1:57:40
350 Christina Rencken F 1:57:47
351 Craig Smith M 1:57:48
352Donovan DickasonTeam VitalityM1:57:49
353Melanie DickasonTeam VitalityF1:57:49
354Johan Janse van VuurenTeam VitalityM1:57:50
355 Shane Cullis M 1:57:55
356Jeremiah MtsweniAnglo AmericanF1:57:55
357Herve Rougier LaganeGet FitM1:58:03
358Brian NgibaChilternM1:58:05
359James ArnottKearsney StridersM1:58:05
360Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF1:58:06
361Marius EngelbrechtTeam VitalityM1:58:09
362 Nicola Maehler F 1:58:12
363Melusi ZacaM1:58:17
364Ntuthuko MlotshwaBrotherhoodM1:58:22
365Londiwe SitholeTeam VitalityF1:58:23
366Thulani ZondiAmaqhaweM1:58:24
367Vusumuzi MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:58:30
368Kate CarpenterHillcrest VillagersF1:58:32
369Bill Freeman SmithHowickM1:58:32
370 Thapelo Mothae M 1:58:35
371Roshan BridgallProtea StridersM1:58:37
372Zakhele MkhizeLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:58:38
373Paula TavolariSavagesF1:58:43
374 Thembelani Mvelase M 1:58:47
375Anthony MetcalfM1:58:50
376Ntombifikile MtungwaVertical SpacesF1:58:55
377Mthobisi DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:58:59
378 Chris Kingsley M 1:59:00
379Nonkululeko Palesa JojoEthekwiniF1:59:02
380 Marie-Laure Johnson F 1:59:04
381 Lungelo Ndlovu M 1:59:09
382 Seluleko Madondo M 1:59:12
383Pieter ErasmusTeam VitalityM1:59:14
384Jolene ScheuerCollegians HarriersF1:59:16
385Philani NdabaAmaqhaweM1:59:20
386 Cindy Mills F 1:59:23
387Munaf Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM1:59:24
388Jolene SchefermannKearsney StridersF1:59:25
389 George Mokoena M 1:59:26
390Samantha GouldGet FitF1:59:29
391 Gustav Greffrath M 1:59:34
392Luckson MutimwiMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:59:36
393 Robert Griffin M 1:59:40
394 Claire Willows F 1:59:41
395Amy LagesseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:59:47
396Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:49
397 Lunga Dlungwane M 1:59:52
398 Richard Baker M 1:59:54
399Ian RushtonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:59:58
400Bahle MazekaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:00:01
401 Sikhumbuzo Chonco M 2:00:05
402 Sphumelelo Ngubane M 2:00:07
403Irene WisdomF2:00:08
404Ronell BeanVryheidF2:00:09
405 Nkosinathi Gamede M 2:00:11
406Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF2:00:11
407Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM2:00:12
408Caroline CloverHilton HarriersF2:00:14
409 Bongani Ngubane M 2:00:23
410Siyazi NdebeleMaritzburg CityM2:00:33
411Sibongiseni NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:00:34
412Angelique ReesDHS Old BoysF2:00:37
413Elasmus MuzaPhumaM2:00:38
414 Godfrey Khawula M 2:00:40
415Mandla MkhizeM2:00:40
416 Phelelani Shabalala M 2:00:43
417 Mandisa Mntambo F 2:00:47
418Candice SharHillcrest VillagersF2:00:47
419 Ali Siqwayi M 2:00:50
420 Buhle Mchunu M 2:00:51
421Kelly OgramROAGF2:00:51
422Siphosenkosi NzamaNtunjambiliM2:00:54
423Johanathan PillayTeam VitalityM2:01:04
424 Nicola Prudhon F 2:01:08
425 Genevieve Barnard F 2:01:10
426Marie-Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF2:01:11
427Suzy CandyFaku ChiefsF2:01:19
428 Mthokozisi Mthembu SAPS IngwenyaM 2:01:20
429 Thobekani Dlamini M 2:01:24
430Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:01:34
431 Sifiso Khathi M 2:01:35
432Johann KotzeHillcrest VillagersM2:01:36
433Patrick AddisMidlandsM2:01:41
434Claudia van VuurenSave OrionF2:01:41
435Bianca PelserRiverside HarriersF2:01:48
436Gordon MckenzieSaniM2:01:52
437Richard NeneBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:01:52
438Ludzula MukwevhoSave OrionM2:01:52
439 Vukile Nkuna M 2:01:59
440Linka GeustynForest HillsF2:01:59
441Zethembe Zakhe MlawuuMhlathuzeM2:02:04
442Thulile MhlongoMondiF2:02:10
443Duane MarnitzNatal CarbineersM2:02:11
444Richard SwartM2:02:13
445 Catherine Carroll F 2:02:16
446Lisa de WinnaarSave OrionF2:02:20
447Clifford de KockM2:02:21
448Dillaine GeduldStella Athletic ClubM2:02:22
449James FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:02:23
450Maxine StobartRiverside HarriersF2:02:23
451 Heleen van Zyl F 2:02:24
452Thobeka PhungulaSAPS StridersF2:02:29
453 Siyanda Calvin Khathi M 2:02:32
454 David Johnson M 2:02:33
455 David Johnson M 2:02:34
456 Lance Robert M 2:02:34
457 Nerissa Greffrath F 2:02:38
458 Siyabonga Wiseman Sherpherd Dube M 2:02:39
459 Sarah Jane Bingham F 2:02:42
460Quinton OgleM2:02:44
461Nicole GardnerForest HillsF2:02:48
462Lize CoetzeeForest HillsF2:02:48
463Thulani NkosiEthekwiniM2:03:02
464Michael MchughM2:03:11
465 Maqhawe Malinga M 2:03:17
466Natalie Dos SantosBluffF2:03:20
467 Simphiwe Dlamini M 2:03:24
468 Fika Selepe M 2:03:30
469 Robertson Catherine F 2:03:32
470Revash SeyambuM2:03:32
471Siduduzo NdlovuAmaqhaweM2:03:33
472Bonnie ButheleziAdventists Athletic ClubF2:03:33
473 Monray Botha M 2:03:35
474Candy BamTeam VitalityF2:03:39
475Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM2:03:43
476Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:03:46
477 Nomfundo Mbandlwa F 2:03:52
478Nadine CoetzeeTeam VitalityF2:03:56
479 Lauren Chapple F 2:03:58
480Sabelo NzamaGroutvilleM2:04:04
481Thobani NgcoboAmaqhaweM2:04:14
482Catherine AddisMidlandsF2:04:15
483Themba G GinindzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:23
484Ryan CalderTeam VitalityM2:04:23
485Nokuphiwe DumaF2:04:25
486Nikara MahadeoTeam VitalityF2:04:37
487Xolisile NyandeniVertical SpacesF2:04:41
488Elisha ReddyGet FitF2:04:45
489 Lauren Musson F 2:04:47
490 Siboniso Hopewell Cele M 2:04:47
491 Hennie Esterhuysen M 2:04:55
492 Aushenthren Govender M 2:05:09
493Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:05:13
494Thamsanqa Derrick NdawondeMandeni HarriersM2:05:14
495Gerson NdanganeniM2:05:15
496Thabani ShabalalaM2:05:21
497Philani NtuliTeam VitalityM2:05:24
498Jonathan HoatsonAssegaai Marathon ClubM2:05:33
499Sharneil de KlerkF2:05:33
500 Amy Jane Brown F 2:05:36
501 Leigh Reineke M 2:05:36
502 Thokozani Ntombela M 2:05:41
503 Debbie Giles F 2:05:43
504Derrick KnoesenTeam VitalityM2:05:44
505Quinton TiversTeam VitalityM2:05:44
506Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM2:05:47
507Glenn StaplesHillcrest VillagersM2:05:48
508Sandile Mbusi Donald NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:05:48
509Henk LaskeyNatal CarbineersM2:05:50
510 Thabani Buthelezi M 2:05:54
511Cavill CordesFuture StarsF2:05:54
512Musa TshabalalaHulaminM2:05:56
513Thokozani ShanduuMhlathuzeM2:05:57
514Victor MasemolaM2:05:57
515 Mazwi Zondi M 2:06:01
516 Mandla Goba M 2:06:06
517Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM2:06:08
518Samantha NightingaleGet FitF2:06:08
519Rodney GreenTeam VitalityM2:06:14
520 Lucky Malaza M 2:06:17
521 Mxolisi Cabekhulu M 2:06:23
522Rhonda HarrowerTeam VitalityF2:06:25
523 Pholela Hlongwane M 2:06:33
524 Erin Ellerker F 2:06:35
525 Ndadayakhe Gasa M 2:06:37
526Lindi StillF2:06:41
527Sifiso MeyiwaCorrectional ServicesM2:06:43
528 Siyabonga Wesley Brown M 2:06:45
529Roxanne StegenHulaminF2:06:48
530Mxolisi MkhizeUniversity of South AfricaM2:06:56
531 Khonzinkosi Dlomo M 2:06:57
532Tinashe MandiringanaRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:00
533Tyron BothaChilternM2:07:02
534 Nokuphiwa Ngobese F 2:07:04
535Jeff CoskeyWestvilleM2:07:09
536Max NcaneMaritzburg CityM2:07:11
537Nicholas Johnson-WattsROAGM2:07:13
538Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:07:19
539Bridgette TrollipF2:07:23
540 Robyn Trollip F 2:07:23
541Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF2:07:28
542Sanele MyeniM2:07:34
543Lucy MckenzieDHS Old BoysF2:07:37
544Dominique BakerForest HillsF2:07:43
545Kelly RothmanSouth Coast StridersF2:07:45
546Malusi MdadaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:07:48
547Carmen BellF2:07:49
548Lisa BurgdorfRun/Walk for LifeF2:07:49
549 Jason Saayman M 2:07:51
550Graham WrenM2:08:01
551 Yamukelo Hodi M 2:08:03
552Mxolisi MkhwanaziM2:08:05
553Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:08:06
554Mandlenkosi NgcoboSpartan HarriersM2:08:11
555 Matthew Hoatson M 2:08:15
556Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:08:17
557Asogon PillayHulaminM2:08:21
558Paul CruickshankTeam VitalityM2:08:27
559Adele AckermanTeam VitalityF2:08:27
560Modise LabaneEskom GijimasM2:08:27
561 Helen Driemeyer F 2:08:27
562Shaun DriemeyerROAGM2:08:28
563Angela SchemelDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:29
564Mhlongo SimoTeam VitalityM2:08:39
565Thulani MshenguSAPS IngwenyaM2:08:43
566 Amy Burt F 2:08:45
567 Mduduzi Ngcobo M 2:08:47
568Sandi SitholePhumaM2:08:50
569Howard BatesNedbank Running ClubM2:08:51
570 Sydwell Makhaye M 2:08:54
571Mark HarrisonHilton HarriersM2:08:57
572 Abigail Leiper F 2:09:03
573Thembinkosi SiyangaphiCheetahsM2:09:05
574Leonard van EedenCollegians HarriersM2:09:06
575Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:09:07
576Msizi GwalauMhlathuzeM2:09:08
577Moosa MotaSave OrionM2:09:10
578Shaun HendersonRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:20
579Jc de RidderRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:21
580Nelisiwe ZunguAmaqhaweF2:09:26
581Bridget DinkelmannRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:33
582Nkosiyakhe HlelaMaritzburg CityM2:09:38
583 Tamlyn Anderson F 2:09:40
584Bhekabantu MkhizeNtuzumaM2:09:49
585Annare DoughertyDolphin Coast StridersF2:09:50
586 Nicolette Adams F 2:09:55
587Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM2:10:05
588Nokuphiwa TshabaneWild Coast SunF2:10:07
589 Sisanda Mpongwana F 2:10:10
590 Sanele Mkhize M 2:10:10
591Chris MainHillcrest VillagersM2:10:12
592Irshaad KhanM2:10:15
593 Njabulo Phungula M 2:10:28
594Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF2:10:31
595 Lauren Meyer F 2:10:32
596Cobus KrugerHillcrest VillagersM2:10:35
597 Sikhumbuzo Ngcobo M 2:10:39
598 Schae Payn F 2:10:39
599 Mark Stewart M 2:10:43
600 Nkosinathi Khuzwayo M 2:10:44
601Sazi SibisiSave OrionM2:10:45
602Sandy BoshoffHilton HarriersF2:10:50
603 Jaco Gerber M 2:10:51
604Yolisa MkondweniTeam VitalityF2:10:53
605Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:10:57
606 Sam Barraclough F 2:10:59
607Mzila SiphoTeam VitalityM2:10:59
608Nikki JonasTeam VitalityF2:11:07
609Nokoyo AmandaTeam VitalityF2:11:07
610 Chantelle Graham F 2:11:18
611 Mathew Graham M 2:11:18
612 Abraham Tau M 2:11:23
613Sabelo NtanziEskom GijimasM2:11:24
614 Lucky Tshabalala M 2:11:24
615Natasha HarrisDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:25
616 H Nobby Clark Forest HillsM 2:11:26
617Chuma JoziVertical SpacesM2:11:28
618 Siyabonga Nxele M 2:11:31
619Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:11:31
620 Siyabonga Dladla M 2:11:33
621Nkosingiphile NzimandeBluffM2:11:34
622Thabisile CeleTeam VitalityF2:11:39
623 Nontuthuko Shongwe F 2:11:39
624Rob Maitland-StuartEskom GijimasM2:11:42
625Gavin ThomJeppe QuondamM2:11:47
626 Ayanda Mfeka M 2:11:50
627Thandeka HlongwaSAPS IngwenyaF2:11:54
628Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:11:58
629Taytam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:12:00
630Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:12:07
631Hayleigh StanistreetMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:12:09
632Ridwaan BayatOasis CrescentM2:12:14
633 Luke Steedman M 2:12:16
634 Isiah Huseni M 2:12:17
635Navin MahabeerSave OrionM2:12:17
636 Tamlin Goodall F 2:12:17
637Nhlanhla MthembuTeam VitalityM2:12:22
638Steve GrayM2:12:24
639 Sandile Mthembu M 2:12:26
640Jean Medard NgnotchouyeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:12:28
641Alison CoatesStella Athletic ClubF2:12:28
642Sihle MthethwauMhlathuzeM2:12:31
643 Mayibongwe Mnguni M 2:12:35
644 Richard Scates M 2:12:37
645 Mkhize Mzwamandla M 2:12:40
646Lisa de BruynePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:12:44
647Sitembile GoqwanaQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:12:50
648 Jacoba Tudor F 2:12:51
649Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:12:54
650 Nomfundo Dlamini F 2:12:59
651Shunmugam KonarTeam VitalityM2:13:05
652Simone SchmidChilternF2:13:09
653David GouldGet FitM2:13:13
654Sbusiso NdlelaRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:15
655Skhumbuzo Emmanuel MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaM2:13:22
656Brett McculloughTeam VitalityM2:13:24
657Ndumiso HlongwaTeam VitalityM2:13:36
658Sphiwe ShangeTeam VitalityM2:13:43
659 Travis Clark M 2:13:45
660 Zethule Zuma M 2:13:50
661Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM2:13:50
662 Zama Mthethwa F 2:14:07
663 Renette Walther F 2:14:08
664Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:14:08
665Lavhelesani MawelaEskom GijimasM2:14:11
666Kendall AdamsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:14:14
667 Christi Swart F 2:14:15
668 Thandanani Makhathini M 2:14:18
669Andrew WoodHillcrest VillagersM2:14:25
670Sboniso LamulaNedbank Running ClubM2:14:28
671Phembumuzi HlopheHasdi HarriersM2:14:34
672Faye CoverdaleHowickF2:14:34
673Nick KnightHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:14:37
674 Nduduzo Shozi M 2:14:38
675Qedi MbejeAdventists Athletic ClubM2:14:41
676Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM2:14:44
677 Julian Scates M 2:14:51
678Errol PhungulaUzwathiM2:14:52
679 Siyabonga Mbeje M 2:14:52
680Mbali MnguniF2:14:53
681 Mfanafuthi Bethwell Sikhakhane M 2:15:00
682 Tahir Essack M 2:15:05
683Catheryn MeyerCarbineers - WPF2:15:08
684 Nande Mantiyane F 2:15:09
685Buhle ZondiAmaqhaweM2:15:13
686 Sifiso Mdlalose M 2:15:17
687 Greg Maskell M 2:15:22
688Jp PasseroTeam VitalityM2:15:23
689Zubair MahomedyTeam VitalityM2:15:24
690Ann MarincowitzTeam VitalityF2:15:25
691Sandy CromieHillcrest VillagersF2:15:25
692Joseph CawleyTeam VitalityM2:15:25
693Tanya WilsonRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:27
694Alexander WhiteheadM2:15:33
695Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:15:44
696Carmen FoleyHasdi HarriersF2:15:44
697 Jocelyn Tullis F 2:15:46
698 Reza Essop M 2:15:47
699Nomaphelo Nonjabulo MasikoMaritzburg CityF2:15:47
700 Dundas Clark M 2:15:49
701 Chelsea-Belle Gevers F 2:15:50
702 Simon Johnson M 2:15:50
703Mduduzi ButheleziM2:15:51
704Nicholas DubeRand Athletic ClubM2:15:53
705 Patric Ndumo M 2:15:53
706 Zoliswa Ntshanga F 2:15:55
707 Chris Halford M 2:15:56
708 Diccon Guy M 2:15:57
709Mthunzi NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM2:15:59
710Sisekelo NyokaM2:16:00
711Bonga KheswaCorrectional ServicesM2:16:00
712Jason RiddleForest HillsM2:16:01
713 Travis Hamilton M 2:16:03
714Asinamali DubeSAPS StridersM2:16:04
715Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM2:16:05
716Lawrence TrotterCollegians HarriersM2:16:06
717 Tamarin-Lee Mcnamara F 2:16:07
718Muzi NkosiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:16:10
719Glen PillayChatsworthM2:16:12
720 Barnes Pinky F 2:16:12
721Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM2:16:14
722Nomkhosi DumaMaritzburg CityF2:16:15
723Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF2:16:17
724Stephan SteenekampHillcrest VillagersF2:16:17
725Izanne HawkerDHS Old BoysF2:16:19
726 Silondile Mncwabe F 2:16:19
727 Bongani Matshazi M 2:16:23
728Graham PooleM2:16:24
729Fakazile MlambiUzwathiF2:16:24
730Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF2:16:24
731 Nxumalo Jeffrey M 2:16:24
732Jaco van DykM2:16:25
733Combrinck BaronRiverside HarriersM2:16:26
734Lisa AkermanF2:16:28
735Laurence TruterSave OrionM2:16:29
736Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM2:16:30
737 Maepo Qhobosheane M 2:16:35
738Dane FernandesHilton HarriersM2:16:37
739Lindani ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM2:16:42
740Johan VermeulenChilternM2:16:44
741Lydia GouveaChilternF2:16:44
742Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM2:16:46
743 Luke Mcnamara M 2:16:49
744Albert NguseHulaminM2:16:52
745Nondumiso MkhizeMaritzburg CityF2:16:57
746Margaret BirkettHowickF2:16:58
747Mzwandile DlaminiM2:16:59
748 Duncan Bosch M 2:16:59
749Khethukuthula NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM2:17:03
750 Nkosikhona Dlamini M 2:17:06
751Penny FourieDolphin Coast StridersF2:17:13
752Mark HirstHillcrest VillagersM2:17:14
753 Brandon Pentolfe M 2:17:15
754 Mitchell Pentolfe M 2:17:15
755Rushochund SeechoonparsadHowickM2:17:17
756Sarah RossForest HillsF2:17:17
757 Kirsty Kay F 2:17:18
758Sibongiseni MthembuSAPS StridersM2:17:20
759Ursula MartensDolphin Coast StridersF2:17:20
760Azraa EssackSave OrionF2:17:21
761Jonnie SitumaRichmondM2:17:21
762Sibusiso NkosiSAPS IngwenyaM2:17:28
763Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM2:17:34
764Sarah Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersF2:17:35
765Wendy BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:17:37
766Thulebona GumedeSAPS StridersM2:17:38
767Khonangenkosi NyawoM2:17:47
768 Lauren Nicholls F 2:17:47
769Lindy KretzmannHilton HarriersF2:17:56
770Salome van der MerweHarrismithF2:17:59
771Siphokazi NdileleEskom GijimasF2:18:03
772 Duncan Greaves M 2:18:04
773 Mthokozisi Cele M 2:18:07
774Sonia EvansChilternF2:18:10
775Raymond Munien GovenderLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:18:11
776Nokuthula MhlunguUmfolozi Athletic ClubF2:18:11
777Ntando DladlaTeam VitalityF2:18:12
778 Devlin Govender M 2:18:14
779Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:15
780Rengasamy EstherRiverside HarriersF2:18:16
781 Sanele Nombika M 2:18:25
782Sagie ReddyMondiM2:18:26
783Jocelyn AttwellDolphin Coast StridersF2:18:26
784Bongeka ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF2:18:32
785Faisal Abdool Qadir MangerahShakalandM2:18:35
786Clifton BowlerHillcrest VillagersM2:18:36
787 Angel Hargreaves F 2:18:37
788Nokulunga NzimandeAmaqhaweF2:18:39
789 Hui Jiang M 2:18:42
790Debbie LugarTeam VitalityF2:18:43
791Lutendo MugwediAmaqhaweM2:18:47
792 Santosh Bugwandin M 2:18:51
793 Sarah Smythe F 2:18:53
794Scott AldridgeHowickM2:18:58
795Liv SmithUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:18:58
796 Neville Scates M 2:19:01
797Robert de BruynePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:01
798 Raj Premduth M 2:19:02
799Mary Jane Symes SymesHowickF2:19:09
800Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:19:11
801 Tman Ngubane M 2:19:13
802Pule StaatTeam VitalityM2:19:16
803 Kirsty Lee Grobler F 2:19:21
804 Leroy Williams M 2:19:22
805 Shawn Crafford M 2:19:25
806Vusi MdadaneAkasiaM2:19:26
807 Sthembiso Majola M 2:19:29
808Hlengiwe NdlovuMaritzburg CityF2:19:32
809 Musa Colvelle M 2:19:33
810Njabulo NxeleTeam VitalityM2:19:35
811Robert RicheyDHS Old BoysM2:19:43
812Mseni NtombelaEskom GijimasM2:19:44
813Jane McMichaelHilton HarriersF2:19:45
814 Ndumiso Khumalo M 2:19:47
815Kevin WoodrowMiWay WarriorsM2:19:50
816Celani NgcoboM2:19:53
817David SmithNatal CarbineersM2:19:53
818Imraan KhanM2:19:54
819Kayla HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF2:19:55
820Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF2:19:55
821 Kevin Blackmore M 2:19:59
822Glenn FisherWestvilleM2:19:59
823 Simangaliso Mazibuko M 2:20:00
824 Shaun Mc Cabe M 2:20:01
825 Craig Blackmore M 2:20:04
826Julie CalitzRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:05
827Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:20:05
828Mondli NtuliHasdi HarriersM2:20:06
829Lisa McnamaraCrusaders - KZNF2:20:06
830Julie DakersRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:07
831Ayanda ThabedeF2:20:08
832Silinbile GobaWestvilleF2:20:11
833Faizal Dawwod Suleman VarachiaWoodviewM2:20:17
834Craig Kevin ShillerChilternM2:20:20
835Jean- Pierre MalanChilternM2:20:21
836 Lynette Petersen F 2:20:21
837Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:20:22
838Bongiwe MtetwaNatal CarbineersF2:20:22
839Ntokozo SabelaTeam VitalityF2:20:33
840Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF2:20:34
841 Eagar Rohan M 2:20:37
842Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:20:39
843Sphamandla NgubaneHasdi HarriersM2:20:40
844Liz BothaF2:20:45
845Shannon KrebsHillcrest VillagersF2:20:48
846Alfred KrebsHillcrest VillagersM2:20:53
847 Nina Kitching Kitching F 2:20:55
848Mncedisi SibiyaCorrectional ServicesM2:20:57
849Farhana OsmanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:20:59
850 Aletta Wegener F 2:20:59
851Matthew HigginsonMichaelhouse Running ClubM2:21:02
852Siyabonga PhakathiMaritzburg CityM2:21:04
853 Thando Molefe M 2:21:11
854Vanessa AndreouDolphin Coast StridersF2:21:12
855 Sean Fortmann M 2:21:14
856Chloe FortmannGet FitF2:21:15
857Imraan AsmallSave OrionM2:21:17
858 Bhekithemba Ndlovu M 2:21:29
859 Cheryleigh Cook F 2:21:32
860Bongeka CeleStella Athletic ClubF2:21:34
861 Nosipho Zondi F 2:21:40
862Purity Nomfundo CeleUgu Athletic ClubF2:21:40
863Byron JoeseM2:21:43
864Ed HodkinsonWestvilleM2:21:47
865 Mzwensizwa Phoswa M 2:21:49
866Brigitte TullisF2:21:50
867 Emlyn Serge M 2:21:50
868 Jonathan Akerman M 2:22:00
869Lisa HardieTeam VitalityF2:22:03
870Donovan BarkerDHS Old BoysM2:22:08
871Taryn ScholtzHowickF2:22:11
872Julie HornbyChilternF2:22:14
873Kate StevensHillcrest VillagersF2:22:15
874Jackie LuckfielAmanzimtotiF2:22:16
875 Trish Moores F 2:22:20
876Khumbu KuneneTeam VitalityF2:22:20
877Sandile NtombelaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM2:22:20
878 Vuyisile Thabethe F 2:22:23
879Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM2:22:24
880 Lwazi Nzama M 2:22:27
881 Mthembeni Khumalo M 2:22:31
882Heidi Carter-BrownUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF2:22:33
883Kenneth DladlaNedbank Running ClubM2:22:34
884 Mandisi Kubheka M 2:22:34
885 Kwenza Mkhize M 2:22:38
886Thabile DladlaAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:22:44
887Monica TratschlerHowickF2:22:46
888Nkosinathi KapteinEskom GijimasM2:22:47
889 Mlungisi Langa M 2:22:50
890Angie Mitchell-InnesTeam VitalityF2:22:55
891Sarah StuartSavagesF2:22:56
892Zandy MathonsiAmaqhaweF2:22:59
893Daniel de KockForest HillsM2:23:02
894Nkanyiso DlaminiAmanzimtotiM2:23:03
895Nokuthula LuthuliNedbank Running ClubF2:23:06
896 Yougan Naidoo M 2:23:08
897Gareth DuddingtonWestvilleM2:23:09
898Yoliswa MakaulaF2:23:10
899 Sindisiwe Mabaso F 2:23:19
900Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF2:23:19
901Josephine GassNatal CarbineersF2:23:22
902 Terry Neilson M 2:23:22
903 Lana Pechey F 2:23:24
904Sibusisiwe ZondiHillcrest VillagersF2:23:25
905 Shahana Changur F 2:23:32
906Hashim MotalaSave OrionM2:23:33
907 B E Ntuli Department of Rural Development and Land ReformM 2:23:43
908 Zanele Motsienyane F 2:23:44
909Safura MahabeerSave OrionF2:23:45
910Sam StianNatal CarbineersM2:23:46
911Dirk OdendaalM2:23:47
912Lindiwe MasukuEmnambithi StridersF2:23:48
913Sibusiso Bh ZunguMandeni HarriersM2:23:50
914Kenneth CramptonForest HillsM2:23:52
915 Corrie Du Preez F 2:23:52
916Philani MaphangaTeam VitalityM2:23:54
917 Nkosinathi Mkhize M 2:23:54
918 Liz Dralle F 2:23:55
919Thulani ShabalalaHulaminM2:23:56
920Bheko GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM2:23:58
921Crystal NaidooTeam VitalityF2:23:58
922Jerome ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM2:23:59
923Nompumelelo TenzaF2:24:00
924Daniela WilsenachF2:24:00
925Susan MarshallTeam VitalityF2:24:04
926Jonathan MarshallTeam VitalityM2:24:04
927Armstrong MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM2:24:09
928Nomanono YekiF2:24:09
929 Candice Clarke F 2:24:11
930 Liebenberg Andre M 2:24:13
931Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM2:24:15
932 Cocy Wodumo Zulu F 2:24:15
933 Adams Cheryl F 2:24:17
934Mandla GaselaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM2:24:19
935Mthokozisi NgobeseSAPS IngwenyaM2:24:19
936Arthur NdlovuNatal CarbineersM2:24:23
937Silondile NdawondeF2:24:26
938 Lily Masuku F 2:24:29
939Mahomed JoomaOasis CrescentM2:24:30
940Ryan RoxburghHillcrest VillagersM2:24:31
941 Siphiwe Ngcongo M 2:24:31
942 Sandra Adams F 2:24:32
943 Tozi Mzimela F 2:24:33
944Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:24:35
945Berrington StrydomLoskop GijimasM2:24:40
946Thembinkosi NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM2:24:40
947 Brandon Maskell M 2:24:41
948 Thabile Ziqubu F 2:24:42
949Janet SchulzeKearsney StridersF2:24:43
950Fiona BraithwaiteHillcrest VillagersF2:24:47
951Liam ReidRun/Walk for LifeM2:24:48
952 Biyela Nosipho F 2:24:49
953Zandiswa KhozaTeam Running FreeF2:24:51
954Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM2:24:51
955Nqobile MkhizeUmgeni WaterF2:24:52
956Eushanta PillayCharloF2:24:57
957 Sphiwe Qwebe M 2:25:00
958Chanel van RomburghRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:00
959Shunmugam PatherCorrectional ServicesM2:25:01
960Nasiem CassimMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:25:01
961 Siphokazi Mtambo F 2:25:05
962Shabeer Mohamed NabeeCorrectional ServicesM2:25:07
963Sthembile MazibukoAmaqhaweF2:25:07
964 Jessica Fuller F 2:25:08
965Fran SimmonsHowickF2:25:09
966Eric WaltonMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:25:12
967 Rebecca Schultz F 2:25:12
968Lyall Du ToitStella Athletic ClubF2:25:13
969Dhanasagren( Leslie) NaikerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:25:16
970Miliswa ZenzeleF2:25:16
971Nhlanhlo XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:25:25
972Vusi NgubaneAbasubathiM2:25:26
973Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF2:25:28
974Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF2:25:29
975 Khulekani Mdlalose M 2:25:32
976 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:25:35
977 Nadine Webb F 2:25:42
978Joeleen RowleyF2:25:43
979Phumzile NtanziF2:25:44
980Nozipho NkosiNedbank Running ClubF2:25:45
981 Fiona Banks F 2:25:46
982Musawenkosi MadondoEthekwiniM2:25:49
983Nonkululeko ZwaneWestvilleF2:25:52
984 Londz Xaba F 2:25:54
985 Shaylene Du Plessis F 2:25:54
986 Tracey-Lee White F 2:25:56
987Gayle LombardChilternF2:26:05
988Angelique SwainChilternF2:26:05
989Sfiso MngwengweM2:26:08
990Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:26:10
991Andre PetersenAmaqhaweM2:26:10
992Simone ReidCrusaders - KZNF2:26:14
993Sikhumbuzo XuluMaritzburg CityM2:26:15
994Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:26:17
995Themba NdwandweHasdi HarriersM2:26:17
996 Sanele Hlongwa M 2:26:20
997Sibongakonke Thabile SheziMandeni HarriersF2:26:21
998Tyler Keetan BottomleyHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:26:21
999Jessie AdamsonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:26:22
1000Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:26:22
1001Tyler BainRun/Walk for LifeM2:26:24
1002Khaya ButheleziNatal CarbineersM2:26:26
1003 Jayde Rocher F 2:26:29
1004 Bhekuyise Shelembe M 2:26:29
1005Sindisiwe MajolaSAPS IngwenyaF2:26:29
1006Kevin BurleyTeam VitalityM2:26:35
1007Zweli NxeleMTNM2:26:35
1008Brodwyn van ZylHillcrest VillagersF2:26:36
1009Claire AlderdiceWestvilleF2:26:36
1010 Meggan Frodsham F 2:26:36
1011Busisiwe NzacaAmaqhaweF2:26:37
1012Dave KingRandburg HarriersM2:26:37
1013 Julia Clarke F 2:26:37
1014Dallas DanielsenWestvilleM2:26:37
1015David LeppanWestvilleM2:26:38
1016Bryan BatemanM2:26:38
1017Bridget BatemanF2:26:44
1018 Bethwell Miya M 2:26:47
1019 Thembinkosi Mahasele M 2:26:50
1020Ronny-Ann AgerBorn2RunF2:26:52
1021Norman SandersHilton HarriersM2:26:57
1022Simphiwe MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:27:02
1023Thamsanqa NgcoboMaritzburg CityM2:27:03
1024Siboniso NduliUmgeni WaterM2:27:07
1025 Nozipho Moletsane F 2:27:10
1026 Garlai Combrinck F 2:27:12
1027Themba Jerry MasukuRichards Bay HarriersM2:27:14
1028Precious NgcoboF2:27:16
1029Helena Du ToitSouth Coast StridersF2:27:19
1030Sihle ZondiM2:27:19
1031 Wendy Zondi F 2:27:19
1032Philani KheswaPhumaM2:27:19
1033Linda PayneCollegians HarriersF2:27:26
1034 Ursula Herbert F 2:27:26
1035Phumlani Sandile VilakaziuMhlathuzeM2:27:26
1036Greg DownsFaku ChiefsM2:27:28
1037Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF2:27:28
1038Tracey BeaumontTeam VitalityF2:27:29
1039James MartensDolphin Coast StridersM2:27:29
1040Verod Mewa KinooUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:27:31
1041Sibongiseni DlomoPhumaM2:27:40
1042Nozipho NgubeniNedbank Running ClubF2:27:41
1043Jane StottRiverside HarriersF2:27:45
1044 Yolanda Bezuidenhout F 2:27:47
1045 Lucky Brown M 2:27:47
1046Kim Joubert JoubertFaku ChiefsF2:27:48
1047 Linda Brown F 2:27:48
1048 Amor Bache F 2:27:49
1049Robyn MilneTeam VitalityF2:27:50
1050Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF2:27:53
1051Thomas RobinsonSave OrionM2:27:58
1052Carmen Lee MoodleyNatal CarbineersF2:28:00
1053 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:28:04
1054 Nigel Khuzwayo M 2:28:06
1055Grace SikakaneKwaMashuF2:28:06
1056 Simesihle Nsinolane M 2:28:09
1057Kristen StirlingHillcrest VillagersF2:28:10
1058Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM2:28:10
1059 Magdel Hounsom F 2:28:12
1060Mbuzeni ZuluRun/Walk for LifeM2:28:12
1061Massimo DusTeam VitalityM2:28:13
1062Stacey BarronRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:16
1063Heather GouweloosRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:16
1064Melissa TaylorF2:28:18
1065 Rethabile Oliphant M 2:28:20
1066Sharon TrollStella Athletic ClubF2:28:33
1067Monica de KleynGet FitF2:28:39
1068Zanele KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaF2:28:44
1069Mondli GumedeHammarsdaleM2:28:46
1070Nosisa PhoswaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:28:50
1071Magugu KhuzwayoMandeni HarriersF2:28:51
1072 Namhla Marwexu F 2:28:53
1073Natasha BarnesDolphin Coast StridersF2:28:54
1074Elizabeth HayesBluffF2:29:01
1075Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM2:29:02
1076Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:29:05
1077David Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersM2:29:10
1078Tyrone JosephChatsworthM2:29:12
1079Tasneem DocratAutostyleF2:29:13
1080Annalize SchoutenZululand Multisport ClubF2:29:13
1081Kate BradingZululand Multisport ClubF2:29:13
1082Ann Jillian WillowsCollegians HarriersF2:29:17
1083Susan CummingHillcrest VillagersF2:29:17
1084 Bongeka Baleni F 2:29:21
1085Nonjabulo MchunuF2:29:23
1086 Sbusiso Mbeje M 2:29:23
1087Gail BissettForest HillsF2:29:23
1088Bronwyn MorrisseyF2:29:23
1089Kelly ClowesForest HillsF2:29:25
1090Barbara de KockForest HillsF2:29:28
1091Shalane NorrieHillcrest VillagersF2:29:29
1092Nkosikhona NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaF2:29:30
1093Sherise van der WesthuizenHillcrest VillagersF2:29:30
1094Msawenkosi MthembuEskom GijimasM2:29:30
1095 Muzzammil Mahomed M 2:29:31
1096Belinda SmithMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:29:35
1097 Jose Davis M 2:29:39
1098Celimpilo MabasoKlip River StridersF2:29:41
1099Babhe MpisaneF2:29:42
1100Flippie NiewenhuisBluffM2:29:43
1101Chantal HathornF2:29:44
1102 Lucy Boyd F 2:29:45
1103 Kirsten Geyser F 2:29:45
1104 Catherine Duff F 2:29:49
1105 Anuchka Kendall F 2:29:50
1106 Cameron Ferguson M 2:29:53
1107 Ami Ferguson F 2:29:53
1108Thanduxolo MzoneliHulaminM2:29:53
1109Petros NzimandeM2:29:54
1110Lerato NgcoboAdventists Athletic ClubF2:30:10
1111Bukelwa NzimandeRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:21
1112 Ngwenya Vusimuzi M 2:30:22
1113 Emma Aldridge F 2:30:35
1114 Thuthukile Madonda F 2:30:54
1115Louise PetersTeam VitalityF2:30:58
1116Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:02
1117 Leon Grove M 2:31:04
1118Michelle KerrGet FitF2:31:05
1119Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:06
1120Yusuf AkoobSave OrionM2:31:06
1121Michael MbongwaEstcourtM2:31:07
1122 Lisa Strydom F 2:31:09
1123Pricilla GouwsSpartan HarriersF2:31:13
1124 Makhaye Dumisani M 2:31:16
1125 Thubelihle Gumbi M 2:31:21
1126 Ntathu Qhobosheane F 2:31:24
1127Mike ForsythWarmbathsM2:31:25
1128Samantha BugwandinGet FitF2:31:25
1129Nicola WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:31:26
1130 Vinessar Pillay M 2:31:26
1131Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:31:26
1132Nokuthula KheswaAthletics NorthF2:31:30
1133 Zimkhitha Maquze F 2:31:37
1134Nhlanhla GcumisaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:31:39
1135David VigarNatal CarbineersM2:31:41
1136Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM2:31:41
1137John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM2:31:42
1138Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:31:42
1139Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:31:45
1140Thandi ZakweMaritzburg CityF2:31:47
1141 Wendy Couling F 2:31:51
1142 Nadia de Barros F 2:31:51
1143Siweze MyekiAdventists Athletic ClubF2:31:54
1144Deidre DuffHillcrest VillagersF2:31:54
1145Nontobeko MzobeTeam VitalityF2:31:57
1146Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:31:58
1147Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:31:58
1148Nikki TennantFaku ChiefsF2:32:00
1149Zibonele NdlovuM2:32:00
1150Liska ThomHillcrest VillagersF2:32:00
1151Rob AinslieRun/Walk for LifeM2:32:00
1152Mvusi Wiseman KhumaloNtunjambiliM2:32:04
1153Udeshan PhillipSinvac StridersM2:32:06
1154S'thandile KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF2:32:07
1155Chantelle FuchsGet FitF2:32:09
1156Busie ChoncoLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:32:09
1157Lwezi JacobsenRichards Bay HarriersF2:32:10
1158Marianne SmithMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:32:11
1159Gavin MyburghM2:32:15
1160Natascha RawTlokoaF2:32:18
1161 Monwabisi Msomi M 2:32:19
1162Nad NaidooTeam VitalityM2:32:20
1163Robert Mandla GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM2:32:34
1164 Hlanganani Shelembe M 2:32:34
1165Bongeka DlaminiF2:32:34
1166 Welcome Mkhize M 2:32:41
1167Sibongile NzamaMandeni HarriersF2:32:44
1168Phumzile HlopheKlip River StridersF2:32:46
1169Andile NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF2:32:46
1170 Craig Mustard M 2:32:49
1171Morne VisagieM2:32:49
1172 Mark Potter M 2:32:53
1173Marianne PotterF2:32:53
1174Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:32:54
1175Constance MshenguMandeni HarriersF2:33:00
1176Lizelle VermaakHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:33:02
1177Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:33:06
1178Xolo MfekaTeam VitalityM2:33:07
1179Jenny WalshHowickF2:33:09
1180Dineshree GovenderRun for FunF2:33:10
1181Justice NxumaloNtunjambiliM2:33:11
1182Fikile NzuzaHasdi HarriersF2:33:13
1183Leona SwanepoelAmanzimtotiF2:33:13
1184Kayleigh EusticeAmanzimtotiF2:33:13
1185Shaneen van LelyveldTeam VitalityF2:33:13
1186Gary RobinsonGermiston Callies HarriersM2:33:15
1187Phumzile RamotsamaiAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:33:20
1188Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:33:21
1189Barry MaraisM2:33:24
1190Siyabonga MnikathiMaranatha Athletic ClubM2:33:24
1191 Alexei Spangenberg M 2:33:26
1192Gugu AndersonSavagesF2:33:30
1193Lee Juan BuckleROAGF2:33:35
1194Alan SullivanRiverside HarriersM2:33:36
1195 Selina Mohapi F 2:33:42
1196 Siphelele Mthombeni M 2:33:43
1197Barry BirdFezelaM2:33:50
1198John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:52
1199 Lisa Gerber F 2:33:53
1200 Tamryn Sprunt F 2:33:54
1201Mhlaba SibisiGod's Golden AcreM2:33:56
1202 Kumar Aheer M 2:34:07
1203Asha DathooF2:34:09
1204Mfowethu ZunguMandeni HarriersM2:34:11
1205Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:34:13
1206Louise OertelF2:34:13
1207Kathryn Mary GodboldHilton HarriersF2:34:20
1208Gonaseelan PerumalRun/Walk for LifeM2:34:24
1209Nokwazi MaphalalaLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:34:27
1210Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:34:29
1211 Zanele Khanyile F 2:34:30
1212Nondumiso HlongwaneHulaminF2:34:30
1213Mumta HargovanF2:34:32
1214Sally DavisHowickF2:34:32
1215 Keegan Ellse M 2:34:33
1216Jena MachnarayanSAPS StridersF2:34:34
1217Sanelisiwe NgidiF2:34:34
1218Mbangwa ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM2:34:34
1219Caroline HigginsonMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:34:36
1220Dorrianne JuliusF2:34:40
1221Thami NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:34:41
1222Sthembiso KleinbooiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:34:41
1223 Jude Foulston F 2:34:42
1224Basheer Yusuf SulimanShakalandM2:34:43
1225Fanele MsibiMaritzburg CityM2:34:44
1226Thembinkosi NeneM2:34:47
1227Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:34:48
1228Mbele SamPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:34:49
1229 Thamsanqa Mabaso M 2:34:57
1230 Wesley Ridley M 2:34:57
1231Shogin SubbiahTeam VitalityM2:35:01
1232Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM2:35:04
1233Perumal Marimuthu ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:05
1234Madoda TiniOld MutualM2:35:08
1235 Imraan Chohan M 2:35:09
1236 Vimal Naran M 2:35:10
1237 Ntombizodwa Ndaba F 2:35:14
1238 Xolile Zuma F 2:35:14
1239 Thulile Vundla F 2:35:18
1240Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:19
1241 Debbie Preston F 2:35:21
1242David MngomezuluEskom GijimasM2:35:21
1243Sandile LamulaBiggarsbergM2:35:22
1244Marius NeethlingPhobiansM2:35:22
1245Frederick de LangeTuksM2:35:24
1246Mariette SteynTeam VitalityF2:35:25
1247Agneta GeldenhuysTeam VitalityF2:35:25
1248Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:35:26
1249Deidre RautenbachRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:26
1250 Donella Adams F 2:35:26
1251 Gert Rautenbach M 2:35:26
1252Ntombie MbheleKwaDabeka HarriersF2:35:28
1253Zinhle NxumaloMaritzburg CityF2:35:29
1254Jenny GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:35:30
1255Basil MhlunguM2:35:37
1256Nonhlanhla ChamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:35:37
1257Sharon WhiteheadF2:35:39
1258Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:35:56
1259Ntokozo HlopheSAPS IngwenyaF2:36:03
1260 Thandiwe Zaca F 2:36:07
1261 Sibusiso Ndlovu M 2:36:10
1262Buki SitholePhumaF2:36:11
1263 Jean-Pierre Mulder M 2:36:11
1264Janice WardleRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:12
1265 Mdu Sithole M 2:36:13
1266Lee-Ann MulderRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:17
1267Sabelo MncwangoCorrectional ServicesM2:36:17
1268Sinenhlanhla MathenjwaVertical SpacesF2:36:18
1269 Lungile Blose F 2:36:21
1270Phezisile DlaminiAmaqhaweF2:36:27
1271Muzi HlengwaM2:36:28
1272Gugu MkhizeAmaqhaweF2:36:31
1273 Richard Moolman M 2:36:33
1274 Hk Naran M 2:36:39
1275Preya BositsumuneSave OrionF2:36:40
1276 Zehanca Swanepoel F 2:36:41
1277Wilna MatthysenF2:36:43
1278Amanda MazibukoPhumaF2:36:44
1279 Lisa Burn F 2:36:44
1280Lall HarripersadEstcourtM2:36:46
1281Nosisa KuneneRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:50
1282 Mdu Simelane M 2:36:53
1283Buhle ZuluF2:36:54
1284 Nokululeko Sithole M 2:36:55
1285Keerath RamsahayeFordervilleM2:36:59
1286Sizwe NdlovuMandeni HarriersM2:37:06
1287Zwelethu DlaminiM2:37:06
1288 Nokuwela Miya F 2:37:06
1289 Muziwendoda Gift Zwezwe M 2:37:10
1290Lindelani PhewaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:37:15
1291Ravashini PerumalRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:20
1292 Thokozani Basi M 2:37:20
1293Peter DarrollRand Athletic ClubM2:37:20
1294Doris NovandlaSAPS StridersF2:37:22
1295 Nonkuthalo Dlamini F 2:37:24
1296 Ntokozo Zungu M 2:37:25
1297 Precious Dube F 2:37:27
1298Mongezi XakusheSAPS StridersM2:37:29
1299Barry HaighHilton HarriersM2:37:31
1300 Ian Bultitude M 2:37:32
1301 Mthuliseni Mngadi M 2:37:33
1302Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:37:34
1303Thembi BotiNedbank Running ClubF2:37:37
1304Freek StanderSouth Coast StridersM2:37:40
1305Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:37:41
1306Sue-Ann PerrySouth Coast StridersF2:37:41
1307Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF2:37:42
1308Madimpho DlaminiEskom GijimasF2:37:42
1309Ngcobo GugulethuEskom GijimasF2:37:45
1310Alan BoschCrusaders - KZNM2:37:48
1311Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:37:50
1312Sindisiwe NdabaCorrectional ServicesF2:37:50
1313Katherine BhogalGet FitF2:37:50
1314Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:37:51
1315Zenzile MakeloEthekwiniF2:37:54
1316Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:37:54
1317Niloshinee PatherTeam VitalityF2:38:01
1318Vanidasen PatherTeam VitalityM2:38:01
1319 Bagcinile Ndlovu F 2:38:02
1320 Thokozani Gloria Sithole F 2:38:03
1321 Bruce Rigby M 2:38:07
1322Nonhlanhla MdungeSAPS IngwenyaF2:38:08
1323 Gugu Vuthela F 2:38:09
1324Lwazi MagqabiHulaminM2:38:10
1325Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:38:16
1326 Jenny Foord F 2:38:18
1327Elizabeth MatizamhukaRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:21
1328 John Aitchison M 2:38:26
1329Siyanda NgidiM2:38:27
1330Mava MlolaQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:38:30
1331Siphiwe KeswaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:38:32
1332Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF2:38:32
1333Barbara GertenbachThembelishaF2:38:33
1334Graham BuckWestvilleM2:38:33
1335Mbalentle MhlabaEskom GijimasF2:38:38
1336Salmah MetedadTeam VitalityF2:38:39
1337Nkosinathi NzuzaM2:38:41
1338Linda MadikizaFat CatsF2:38:41
1339Maureen AdamsF2:38:43
1340Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:38:44
1341Yolokazi LunikaHarlequin Harriers - KZNF2:38:46
1342 Sinenhlanhla Mkhize F 2:38:51
1343Hlengiwe NdlelaAmaqhaweF2:38:59
1344 Ilze Clifford F 2:39:02
1345Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF2:39:07
1346Thabie GobaAbasubathiF2:39:12
1347Badruldien Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM2:39:17
1348Hussain RawatShakalandM2:39:18
1349Mbalenhle N ButheleziMaritzburg CityF2:39:19
1350Bongiwe ZondiF2:39:22
1351Nomfundo MkhizeF2:39:25
1352Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF2:39:27
1353Pete GrassowMorningside Country ClubM2:39:28
1354Nozipho DlaminiMaritzburg CityF2:39:29
1355Jenny GrassowMorningside Country ClubF2:39:30
1356Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:38
1357Muzikayise NgemaNewcastle City Athletic ClubM2:39:42
1358Amith SamsunderSinvac StridersM2:39:44
1359Bhekani ZondiM2:39:45
1360 Nomkhosi Zaca F 2:39:48
1361Vuyo MalotanaHasdi HarriersF2:39:50
1362 Ashleigh Dawson F 2:39:54
1363 Lyndal Nicholson F 2:39:54
1364Debbie LuundinWestvilleF2:40:01
1365Zimasa RatshikhophaTeam VitalityF2:40:04
1366Goodman MzimelaSAPS IngwenyaM2:40:07
1367Dumisani AfricanderMaritzburg CityM2:40:09
1368Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:40:13
1369Bonnie KyleTeam VitalityF2:40:15
1370Ginette PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:15
1371Jane MncwabeAmaqhaweF2:40:19
1372Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF2:40:22
1373 Jabulile Ngubane F 2:40:22
1374 Sithembile Mngomezulu F 2:40:30
1375Nonhlanhla KhumaloMaritzburg CityF2:40:38
1376Francesca JosephF2:40:40
1377 Nobuhle Zondo F 2:40:41
1378 Bongi Ngubane F 2:40:44
1379 Bongekile Ximba F 2:40:44
1380 Leone Smith F 2:40:50
1381Tatum DonellyNedbank Running ClubF2:40:52
1382Nonku MasondoVertical SpacesF2:40:53
1383Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:40:58
1384Gugulethu NdlovuVertical SpacesF2:41:01
1385Sindisiwe NdamaneKlip River StridersF2:41:05
1386Nkululeko NdamaneKlip River StridersM2:41:05
1387Lindelwa GebasheMaritzburg CityF2:41:08
1388Micole MartensGet FitF2:41:10
1389Filia DimitriadesF2:41:10
1390 Hlengiwe Sishi F 2:41:12
1391 Fisani Shabalala F 2:41:12
1392Catherine MoodieRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:21
1393 Zamo Hlela M 2:41:26
1394Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:41:33
1395Mandy Du PlessisSavagesF2:41:44
1396Swazi NhlekoAdventists Athletic ClubM2:41:44
1397 Siphamandla Dlamini M 2:41:46
1398 Philile Makhaye F 2:41:46
1399 Sinathi Nxele M 2:41:48
1400Anne BoucherTeam VitalityF2:41:57
1401Indira ZumaF2:42:01
1402Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:42:03
1403Thokozani MncubeMaritzburg CityM2:42:05
1404Alexandra JoynerTlokoaF2:42:06
1405Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF2:42:08
1406 Nontuthuko Ntanzi F 2:42:13
1407Palesa MbathaMaritzburg CityF2:42:13
1408Vusi Innocent ZumaMondiM2:42:13
1409Godfree PiettersenSpartan HarriersM2:42:14
1410Nomvula NjaphaEthekwiniF2:42:15
1411Francois JoubertRun/Walk for LifeM2:42:15
1412Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:16
1413Vukani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:42:17
1414 Kwame Adu Acheaw M 2:42:23
1415Caren RandallF2:42:34
1416Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:42:36
1417Mabongi MhlongoF2:42:42
1418Mandy HlatshwayoAmaqhaweF2:42:44
1419Buhle MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaF2:42:55
1420 Shaylene Lawrence F 2:42:55
1421 Nicole de Lange F 2:42:55
1422Anitha JaijaiFordervilleF2:43:05
1423Sifiso MtshaliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:43:08
1424Yusuf SulemanTeam VitalityM2:43:11
1425Surika HarrybarranProtea StridersF2:43:16
1426 Elizabeth Brokensha F 2:43:16
1427 Craig Gibson M 2:43:17
1428Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:43:18
1429Fred LochnerEskom GijimasM2:43:18
1430Busi PhakathiTeam VitalityF2:43:19
1431George SchultzAmanzimtotiM2:43:19
1432Amanda van TonderF2:43:19
1433Carla van TonderF2:43:20
1434Sanda MakeleniChilternF2:43:20
1435Themba SotyatoWestvilleM2:43:21
1436Choekie RawlinsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:43:23
1437Douglas CweleProtea StridersM2:43:23
1438Bridget GousCollegians HarriersF2:43:26
1439 Simphiwe Zuma M 2:43:26
1440Dolly Andisa GodlimpiF2:43:28
1441Relebogile RakgaseF2:43:29
1442 Ethel Nonhlanhla Buthelezi F 2:43:29
1443 Phelelisile Phungula F 2:43:29
1444Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:43:32
1445 Zamani Mtshali M 2:43:33
1446Maxine SayersEskom GijimasF2:43:37
1447Linda MckeoneSouth Coast StridersF2:43:38
1448Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF2:43:41
1449Astrid FentonWestvilleF2:43:44
1450Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:43:49
1451Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:43:56
1452Sibongile MakhathiniRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:57
1453 Sifiso Keswa M 2:43:59
1454 Sebenzile Hlatshwayo F 2:44:00
1455Christopher Zamokwakhe MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM2:44:02
1456 Stefan Adendorff M 2:44:05
1457Debbie EglingtonHillcrest VillagersF2:44:05
1458 Philisiwe Winnie Miya F 2:44:13
1459Lindokuhle MabikaStella Athletic ClubF2:44:26
1460Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:44:27
1461 Sandile Majoro M 2:44:33
1462 Mpumelelo Mnguni M 2:44:35
1463 Boniwe Dlamini F 2:44:36
1464 Sabelo Mbeje M 2:44:36
1465Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:44:39
1466 Sono Shezi M 2:44:40
1467 Sphe Ntshongo F 2:44:43
1468Ambrose MbathaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:44:46
1469Geraldine SmithF2:44:47
1470Zipora MbamboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:44:50
1471 Kirstee Ash F 2:44:57
1472 Bonisiwe Duze F 2:45:01
1473 Ntombi Sishi F 2:45:01
1474Alecia HiltSouth Coast StridersF2:45:03
1475Kate Da SilvaCrusaders - KZNF2:45:03
1476Tycoon DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:45:04
1477 Jackson WestvilleF 2:45:06
1478Clive Jeffrey AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:45:10
1479Ngubo BusisiweHighwayF2:45:13
1480 Ayanda Majozi F 2:45:23
1481Bantu MbheleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:45:30
1482Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:45:30
1483Vijendran NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM2:45:32
1484Sthembile MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:45:34
1485Colleen FoucheHillcrest VillagersF2:45:34
1486Bhekuyise ZunguM2:45:35
1487Verity DyerF2:45:38
1488 Kerry-Ann Smith F 2:45:38
1489 Narushni Pillay F 2:45:43
1490Michelle CraigieHowickF2:45:48
1491Duduzile MadondoSAPS IngwenyaF2:45:49
1492Thandeka MiyaVertical SpacesF2:45:50
1493Lindiwe CaluzaCorrectional ServicesF2:45:51
1494Rajpaul NankanProtea StridersM2:45:59
1495Navika NoharUgu Athletic ClubF2:46:00
1496Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:46:01
1497Nomfundo ButheleziMandeni HarriersF2:46:07
1498Lungile MadondoIDCF2:46:07
1499Thenjiwe Pretty NzuzaMandeni HarriersF2:46:08
1500Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF2:46:08
1501Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:46:09
1502Susan YoungHighwayF2:46:12
1503Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF2:46:15
1504Felicity GrayHillcrest VillagersF2:46:20
1505 Senzo Ngcobo M 2:46:22
1506 Nthabi Hlela F 2:46:29
1507Sikhumbuzo PhungulaSAPS IngwenyaM2:46:36
1508 Mahesh Hari M 2:46:38
1509 Amal Lalsab M 2:46:40
1510 Morgie Govender F 2:46:43
1511 Sarah Austin F 2:46:43
1512 Nirusha Maharaj F 2:46:44
1513 Mbali Radebe F 2:46:44
1514 Kelwyn Edwards M 2:46:46
1515Lesley CoulthardF2:46:49
1516Naren DookieM2:46:53
1517Mitch LevinSave OrionM2:46:57
1518Ronelle AskhamEskom GijimasF2:47:00
1519 Sajjaad Khan M 2:47:00
1520Nana NtlhaneF2:47:06
1521Sanele KubhekaLoskop GijimasM2:47:07
1522Tracy HuttonForest HillsF2:47:07
1523Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:12
1524Claire ViljoenF2:47:15
1525Thandeka MkhizeAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:47:15
1526Darren HavengaBluffM2:47:25
1527Justice ParkiesSAPS StridersM2:47:27
1528Kara van RensburgBluffF2:47:29
1529Buyisile MntungwaAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:47:33
1530 Bafana Ngubane M 2:47:34
1531Makhosi MncwabeSAPS IngwenyaF2:47:38
1532Myriam MakerF2:47:40
1533Phumzile ZuluMandeni HarriersF2:47:45
1534 Bongie Zondi F 2:47:53
1535Nomfanelo DandalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:59
1536Tertia EmersonGet FitF2:48:04
1537Wesley AtkinspnMidackM2:48:07
1538 Tendai Kurwa F 2:48:07
1539Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:48:09
1540 Sanjeev Rampersad M 2:48:14
1541 Njabulo Zondi M 2:48:19
1542 Matthew Pansegrouw M 2:48:19
1543Nommiselo NjobeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:48:32
1544Simphiwe SitholeSave OrionF2:48:34
1545Alex WardleRun/Walk for LifeM2:48:40
1546Cindy McclearyRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:42
1547 Maritsa Gouws F 2:48:42
1548Gopaul NaidooProtea StridersM2:48:49
1549Gugu Precious MambaMandeni HarriersF2:48:52
1550 Nontobeko Ngcobo F 2:48:53
1551 Malibongwe Kutshwa M 2:48:54
1552Indrani PillayNatal CarbineersF2:49:08
1553Xolile ManziAmaqhaweF2:49:11
1554Thandeka CeleAmaqhaweF2:49:15
1555Nokukhanya JeleAmaqhaweF2:49:15
1556 Nompumelelo Molefe F 2:49:20
1557Yongama PamlaTeam VitalityF2:49:20
1558Thuli NgobeseSAPS IngwenyaF2:49:21
1559Princess Makhosazana NdlovuMandeni HarriersF2:49:25
1560Thembelihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasF2:49:27
1561Nthabi BolofoUmgeni WaterF2:49:31
1562Melany LaydenF2:49:32
1563Sihle MemelaDurban University of TechnologyM2:49:34
1564 Phathisanani Mkubukeli M 2:49:35
1565Nonzamo NdlovuRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:38
1566Babalwa LudidiCheetahsF2:49:42
1567Lungile NgcoboPhumaF2:49:45
1568Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF2:49:48
1569Marina ChristoforouF2:49:49
1570 Ashleigh Hilliar F 2:49:49
1571 Ntombikayise Hlongwane F 2:49:51
1572Nombuso NdlelaCorrectional ServicesF2:49:52
1573Lamlile RadebeCorrectional ServicesF2:49:52
1574Zesizwe LembetheAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:49:55
1575 Thulile Zondi F 2:50:03
1576Zimbini MagobianeOld MutualF2:50:13
1577 Smangele Makhathini F 2:50:21
1578 Jerry Maharaj M 2:50:23
1579 Ndlovu Minenhle F 2:50:27
1580Werner BothaM2:50:27
1581Nobuhle MbathaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:50:28
1582Thammy MadlalaMaritzburg CityM2:50:32
1583 Babalwa Selanto F 2:50:34
1584Ismail MotaShakalandM2:50:37
1585 Kim Ash F 2:50:38
1586 Thembeka Zulu F 2:50:40
1587Sharon Hle SibiyaF2:50:45
1588 Meryl-Lynne Colborne F 2:50:53
1589Barry PriceNatal CarbineersM2:50:53
1590 Lance Colborne M 2:50:54
1591Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:50:57
1592Silethiwe SikosanaHulaminF2:50:59
1593Bongeka MaphangaF2:51:02
1594Brian StrydomM2:51:05
1595Ntombizodwa Octavia BiyelaEmnambithi StridersF2:51:05
1596 Sharon Ziqubu F 2:51:15
1597Sandile MngadiMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubM2:51:18
1598 Richard Moloi M 2:51:18
1599 Nontle Tshoba F 2:51:18
1600Knowledge NyawoBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF2:51:25
1601Nonhlanhla HlopheF2:51:28
1602 Xs Gushu M 2:51:34
1603 Nhlanhla Khumalo M 2:51:34
1604Thobekile GanyileWild Coast SunF2:51:35
1605 Mzomuhle Zuma M 2:51:38
1606Essop KajaM2:51:41
1607Thandeka MadondoTeam VitalityF2:51:42
1608 Phindile Hlongwane F 2:51:42
1609 Lynda Bache F 2:52:00
1610 Kim Hellberg F 2:52:00
1611Colleen StakesEstcourtF2:52:00
1612Gugulethu HadebeAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:52:17
1613 Sibongile Mthuli F 2:52:25
1614Phume MakobaSAPS StridersF2:52:29
1615Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM2:52:30
1616Xolani MhlalukaDiepkloofM2:52:35
1617 Nonhlanhla Ndunakazi F 2:52:36
1618Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF2:52:36
1619Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:52:36
1620Heather KrugerRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:37
1621Sphele MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM2:52:37
1622Nokuthula NkosiEskom GijimasF2:52:38
1623Thamsanqa NkosiPhumaM2:52:38
1624Inge MilbankRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:39
1625Donavan VereHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:52:42
1626 Carol Dludla F 2:52:42
1627Pinky NtshangaseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:52:44
1628 Plunkett Simon M 2:52:44
1629Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:52:51
1630Lindo KubhekaF2:52:52
1631Babalwa GosoCheetahsF2:52:55
1632 Nqobile Ndadane F 2:52:58
1633Julie-Ann KrugerAmanzimtotiF2:53:03
1634Sibu LubelwanaTeam VitalityF2:53:09
1635Mbalenhle ThabedeVryheidF2:53:09
1636 Nomusa Zulu F 2:53:09
1637 Shaista Cassimjee F 2:53:10
1638Naseerah OsmanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:53:11
1639Keaoleboga MarupingMaritzburg CityF2:53:17
1640 Kolisa Dlamini F 2:53:35
1641Zama BiyelaF2:53:35
1642 Jeffrey Finnie M 2:53:36
1643Thandi KhanyileEskom GijimasF2:53:42
1644Ntombifuthi DubeVertical SpacesF2:53:46
1645Lindy MbanjwaSAPS IngwenyaF2:53:52
1646Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:53:54
1647Pumla MjoliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF2:53:58
1648Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:54:03
1649Barry GassNatal CarbineersM2:54:04
1650Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:54:06
1651Nokubonga DlomoMaritzburg CityF2:54:13
1652Gertie HarveyEskom GijimasF2:54:18
1653Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF2:54:18
1654Helga BarnardCollegians HarriersF2:54:18
1655Nonhlanhla NdlovuAmaqhaweF2:54:19
1656Ntombizodwa MthembuSave OrionF2:54:27
1657 Ros Malan F 2:54:31
1658Mark Peter NokeSavagesM2:54:31
1659 Barbara-Anne Stirk F 2:54:34
1660Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:54:36
1661Bongiwe MncwabeHulaminF2:54:41
1662Thokozani ButheleziMaritzburg CityF2:54:42
1663Nolizwe HlopheUgu Athletic ClubF2:54:48
1664Bomza MfingwanaTeam VitalityF2:54:50
1665Sarojini NaickerF2:54:53
1666Nontshumayelo BenguAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:54:59
1667 Thobeka Ngongoma F 2:55:04
1668Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:55:06
1669Nazrana BuckusTeam VitalityF2:55:08
1670Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:55:09
1671Londeka DlaminiCorrectional ServicesF2:55:16
1672 Charlene van der Walt F 2:55:16
1673 Abddol Kader Suleman M 2:55:16
1674Vusi NxeleAdventists Athletic ClubM2:55:18
1675 Marlene Barnard F 2:55:19
1676Sandra MtshaliF2:55:20
1677Fisani KhambulaF2:55:21
1678Wandile MadonselaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:55:21
1679 Nonhlanhla Malinga F 2:55:22
1680Ntombikayise MazibukoSAPSF2:55:28
1681Jabulile ZuluSAPS IngwenyaF2:55:30
1682Suzan MntamboAmaqhaweF2:55:30
1683Nkosinjani MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:55:33
1684 Prudence Nokulunga Dlomo F 2:55:37
1685 Phindile Molefe F 2:55:41
1686 Tumi Dludla F 2:55:41
1687Sithembile NdlelaTeam VitalityF2:55:43
1688Sonja CarrollF2:55:46
1689Nokuphiwa GambusheTeam VitalityF2:55:51
1690 Matenie Mngoma F 2:56:00
1691Bongekil KhanyileuMhlathuzeF2:56:02
1692 Sindisiwe Kunene F 2:56:06
1693Debbie BentleyRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:06
1694Mandla MadonselaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:56:19
1695Nomusa MthembuF2:56:23
1696Thabisile CeleCorrectional ServicesF2:56:24
1697Charmain ShanduOld MutualF2:56:35
1698 Sithembile Ndlovu F 2:56:35
1699Nokuthula MbenseEthekwiniF2:56:37
1700 Nzuza Londiwe F 2:56:37
1701Mahomed Aslam Ahmed AmraShakalandM2:56:38
1702Sbahle DlaminiMaritzburg CityF2:56:38
1703Tawhidah MohamedRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:39
1704 Brain Du Preez M 2:56:40
1705Sphe ZunguVertical SpacesF2:56:59
1706Nomagugu MthembuMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:57:02
1707Maphiwe KhanyileMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:57:03
1708Mzikawukho MthembuSAPS StridersM2:57:08
1709Bharut (barry) DhedaSave OrionM2:57:11
1710 Dee Wilson F 2:57:22
1711Jacquelyn BarnardSAPS IngwenyaF2:57:29
1712Laurentia MzizanaSave OrionF2:57:30
1713 Lwazi Madondo M 2:57:31
1714Melanie GuelpaBiggarsbergF2:57:38
1715Lidia de WaalBiggarsbergF2:57:39
1716Ayanda NcoyiniQokolweni Athletic ClubF2:57:52
1717 Mandisa Myaka M 2:57:53
1718Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:57:59
1719Samkelisiwe KhanyileMaritzburg CityF2:58:04
1720Nokulunga SibisiMaritzburg CityF2:58:05
1721Nomana MbongwaRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:06
1722Phindi MhlanziEmnambithi StridersF2:58:07
1723Courtney ThompsonGet FitF2:58:09
1724Graeme KrugerGet FitM2:58:09
1725Joy MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubF2:58:12
1726Khumbu ShongwePhumaF2:58:12
1727Buksie DrotskyRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:23
1728 Nomthandazo Zulu F 2:58:34
1729Jabu DladlaMondiF2:58:34
1730Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:58:49
1731Nompumelelo MnyangoMaritzburg CityF2:59:00
1732Gugu KhanyezaKlip River StridersF2:59:03
1733Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM2:59:04
1734 Linda Hill F 2:59:22
1735Ntombifikile DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF2:59:33
1736Samukelisiwe MbongwaF2:59:36
1737Thembisa NyawoF2:59:39
1738Penelope CeleStella Athletic ClubF2:59:42
1739Vijandra RammayasFordervilleM2:59:52
1740Gugu ThusiEskom GijimasF3:00:00
1741Maggie NaiduProtea StridersF3:00:08
1742Ananthan MarieSpartan HarriersM3:00:11
1743 Thandiwe Shezi F 3:00:31
1744Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:33
1745Mbalenhle SitholeF3:00:45
1746Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:00:53
1747Zanele SheziF3:00:53
1748Nontokozo GumedeChesterville Athletic ClubF3:01:06
1749Nonhle MtshaliNedbank Running ClubF3:01:12
1750Amanda Nokuthala MsimangVertical SpacesF3:01:20
1751Mofokeng MoroesiAdventists Athletic ClubF3:01:23
1752Millicent Zanele NdwandweMandeni HarriersF3:01:33
1753Reena GovenderProtea StridersF3:01:34
1754Helen DubeSave OrionF3:01:38
1755Carol ClendennenAbagijimi Athletic ClubF3:01:38
1756Nonhlanhla ZwaneProtea StridersF3:01:40
1757Nonhlanhla MaphumuloSAPS IngwenyaF3:01:43
1758 Sindiswa Shelembe F 3:01:53
1759Sbongile MkizeHillcrest VillagersF3:01:58
1760Samukelisiwe KhumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF3:02:02
1761Jaya NaidooSave OrionM3:02:05
1762Ebrahim PatelAutostyleM3:02:06
1763Lindelani MthontiKlip River StridersM3:02:21
1764 Shayi Michael Dlamini M 3:02:34
1765Zanele SitholeAerobics 4 AllF3:02:35
1766Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM3:02:47
1767Beatrice MpangaseRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:03
1768Makhotso ThabetheDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:03:06
1769Sithembile SibiyaMandeni HarriersF3:03:07
1770Mervin SubiahSAPS IngwenyaM3:03:18
1771 Nomusa Shabane F 3:03:20
1772Zilondile MadlalaSAPS StridersF3:03:25
1773 Stella Miya F 3:03:41
1774Sonya Rougier-LaganeGet FitF3:03:45
1775Thembelihle ZumaF3:03:50
1776Siyabonga PhethileMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:03:54
1777 Anjeliek Odendaal F 3:03:56
1778Bawinile PetersRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:59
1779Ndileka MsweliTeam VitalityF3:04:06
1780Maditshaba MahlariTeam VitalityF3:04:12
1781Nqobile CeleStella Athletic ClubF3:04:21
1782 Khululiwe Mahlinza F 3:04:27
1783 Nkosinathi Makoba M 3:04:28
1784Philiswa KhathaliMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:04:33
1785Zanele MkhizeTeam VitalityF3:04:39
1786Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:04:44
1787Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:04:44
1788Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF3:04:56
1789Lucky MthabelaMaritzburg CityM3:05:00
1790 Sphiwe Goodnews Swarts M 3:05:02
1791Hlengiwe NtokozoSAPS IngwenyaF3:05:07
1792Khethokuhle ZunguMandeni HarriersF3:05:08
1793Margie PadayacheeProtea StridersF3:05:09
1794Nozipho SitholeNgodwana Marathon ClubF3:05:17
1795Kathy ClelandHighwayF3:05:20
1796David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM3:05:29
1797Zan MpofuCollegians HarriersF3:05:33
1798Sibogile CeleSavagesF3:05:44
1799 Denzil de Beer M 3:05:59
1800Katie VreedenburghHighwayF3:06:10
1801Nomzamo Zandile MhlongoMandeni HarriersF3:06:15
1802Nompilo KhumaloPhumaF3:06:21
1803Zinhle DlaminiF3:06:49
1804Sipho MkhizeFolweniM3:06:53
1805Joyce MagubanePhumaF3:06:54
1806Balungile KhumaloKlip River StridersF3:07:22
1807 Joseph Ncanana M 3:07:33
1808Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF3:08:08
1809 Anne Rautenbach F 3:08:13
1810Sikhumbuzo ZumaAmaqhaweM3:08:14
1811Leanne HolderF3:08:15
1812Joanne TholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:08:23
1813Bernice NhlapoHulaminF3:08:33
1814Roxanne HuntNatal CarbineersF3:08:44
1815Vimal NairUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:08:57
1816 Pinky Masagwana F 3:09:00
1817 Nolwazi Buthelezi F 3:09:03
1818Joan MeyerHighwayF3:09:05
1819Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:09:28
1820 Zama Keswa F 3:09:28
1821Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:09:28
1822Charmaine ZunguTeam VitalityF3:09:30
1823 Khethewe Ngubane F 3:09:32
1824Luthando PhewaAbasubathiM3:09:46
1825Denise ChidzawoNedbank Running ClubF3:09:52
1826Zinhle SokhelaVertical SpacesF3:09:52
1827Zo DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:09:58
1828Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:10:05
1829Ntombifikile SilwanyanaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:10:07
1830Tholakele Mbele_sitholeSave OrionF3:10:15
1831Bheki NgcoboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:10:20
1832David NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:10:30
1833Sharon de BeerHulaminF3:10:34
1834Yagabalan MoodleySave OrionM3:10:46
1835Tshepo MotloutsiTeam VitalityF3:10:48
1836 Nelly Mlotshwa F 3:10:48
1837Mpesh PanduvaAdventists Athletic ClubF3:10:57
1838 Kate de Goede F 3:11:14
1839Neville DraaiPhumaM3:11:21
1840 Zama Mshengu F 3:11:23
1841Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:11:29
1842Jennifer RouseRun/Walk for LifeF3:11:30
1843Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM3:11:37
1844Noliqhwa MabasoEmnambithi StridersF3:11:40
1845Philisile MathebulaTeam VitalityF3:11:49
1846Thabile Gladness MathenjwauMhlathuzeF3:11:54
1847Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF3:12:39
1848Mpumelelo MpanzaMaritzburg CityF3:12:40
1849Khombie MgwabaSAPS IngwenyaF3:12:57
1850Nkaheleng MotaungNewcastle City Athletic ClubF3:12:57
1851Bernardette ChamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:13:10
1852Sabelo Zama MathenjwauMhlathuzeM3:13:34
1853 Thobekile Ndindibala F 3:13:41
1854 Hluko Xaba M 3:14:21
1855Nkosinathi MyamyaNatal CarbineersM3:14:50
1856 Bathabile Zuma F 3:14:59
1857Imangele NyawoRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:53
1858Erica NeffNatal CarbineersF3:15:54
1859Phumzile SitholeTeam VitalityF3:15:55
1860 Ncumisa Mnguni F 3:15:59
1861Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:16:02
1862 Bhekumuzi Mchunu M 3:16:09
1863Zama MthalaneMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:16:19
1864 Nomthandazo Mdlalose F 3:16:19
1865Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:16:20
1866Thembekile MakhathiniHulaminF3:16:29
1867Samukelisiwe KhumaloMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:16:39
1868Michael de KlerkMagnolia Road RunnersM3:16:40
1869Sibongile SomiF3:17:07
1870 Nobuhle Mdunge F 3:17:13
1871 Prabashni Mahadave F 3:17:18
1872 Kilen Mahadave M 3:17:23
1873Sipho MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM3:17:23
1874Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:18:00
1875Ntombizethu NtanziVertical SpacesF3:18:03
1876 Lallie Naicker F 3:18:04
1877 Sanjay Sunny M 3:18:08
1878 Johan Kruger Run/Walk for LifeM 3:18:22
1879 Sinegugu Shongwe F 3:18:23
1880 Nosipho Vezi F 3:18:24
1881Nonhle DubeMandeni HarriersF3:18:24
1882Busisiwe XuluMaritzburg CityF3:18:33
1883 Maphumulo Ntokozo F 3:18:47
1884Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:18:49
1885Zanele MolefeQueensburgh HarriersF3:18:53
1886 Zamaswazi Mbalenhle Khwela F 3:19:10
1887Andile ZunguMandeni HarriersF3:19:24
1888 Sihle Ndlovu M 3:19:27
1889Debbie EloffBiggarsbergF3:19:40
1890 Quastah Mshengu F 3:19:53
1891 Johan Venter Queensburgh HarriersM 3:20:34
1892Faraaz BhamjeeSave OrionM3:20:42
1893Bernie SwartzWoodviewF3:20:56
1894 Nomali Madonda F 3:21:02
1895Ntomboxolo ThafeniVertical SpacesF3:21:09
1896 Yashmin David F 3:21:12
1897Bathabile MadunaAdventists Athletic ClubF3:21:21
1898Zanele NtunziAdventists Athletic ClubF3:21:22
1899Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF3:21:30
1900Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM3:21:37
1901Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF3:21:38
1902Nthombiyethu MasanganeImambaF3:22:10
1903Ramnarayan VeeranCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:22:17
1904 Phindile Mdluli F 3:22:31
1905 Vuyo Makapela F 3:22:32
1906Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM3:22:59
1907 Barbra Khanyi F 3:23:07
1908 Muziwandile Ntombela M 3:23:10
1909Dineo NdlovuSAPS StridersF3:23:16
1910Xoliswa DikoF3:23:32
1911Sve DarrollRand Athletic ClubF3:24:07
1912Fundiswa ZondiMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:24:46
1913 Sanelisiwe Ndlovu F 3:24:50
1914Lisa MahlabaF3:24:51
1915Phakamisile MsimangoF3:26:24
1916Silindile Prudence MasukuMandeni HarriersF3:26:57
1917Nokukhanya MkhabelaMaritzburg CityF3:27:37
1918Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:27:45
1919Despina WightHillcrest VillagersF3:27:45
1920Zobuzwe NgobeseDiepkloofM3:28:04
1921Herlene DercksenAmanzimtotiF3:29:01
1922Daydreamer Sthabiso SitholePhumaM3:29:14
1923 Zinhle Ndebele F 3:29:22
1924Mbalenhle MbongwaF3:30:53
1925Patti ReddyF3:31:03
1926Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM3:31:23
1927Liz Le CordierWingsF3:31:39
1928Cyril Le CordierWingsM3:31:41
1929Nonhlanhla SotyatoWestvilleF3:31:42
1930Nomapha Maureen MagulaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformF3:31:54
1931Ineke VenterQueensburgh HarriersF3:32:04
1932Ahmed Moosa AsmalOasis CrescentM3:32:09
1933Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:32:33
1934Cecilia BrownAmanzimtotiF3:33:13
1935Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF3:33:14
1936Vuyo MsomiMaritzburg CityF3:33:54
1937 Nonhlanhla Elizabeth Mbanjwa F 3:34:14
1938 Zenande Nomvungu F 3:36:29
1939Makhosazane DubeKlip River StridersF3:37:16
1940 Naidoo Prealan M 3:37:21
1941 Behari Dhishan M 3:37:34
1942 S'thandiwe Mahlaba F 3:39:20
1943 Brenda Luthuli F 3:39:41
1944Lutfiya RawatShakalandF3:39:50
1945Gugulethu ZuluF3:39:54
1946 Ncami Zuma F 3:40:15
1947Selvanathan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM3:40:22
1948 Farouk Vanker M 3:40:23
1949 Duduzile Sigodi F 3:40:32
1950Nondumiso SoniF3:41:30
1951Greg StrachanMidlandsM3:42:37
1952Amanda HlopheDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:42:40
1953Zamadonda XuluTeam VitalityF3:44:57
1954Bongeka LuthuliMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:45:10
1955 Zipho Magagula F 3:45:11
1956 Lindsay Newcombe-Bond F 3:45:45
1957Nabeela PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:46:23
1958Fathima PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:46:35
1959Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:46:37
1960 Mahomed Cassimjee M 3:49:08
1961 Shiara Cassimjee F 3:49:10
1962 Raj Seeparsad M 3:49:14
1963Thembelihle ZunguRun/Walk for LifeF3:49:46
1964Alison EngelbechtNatal CarbineersF3:49:51
1965 Buthelezi Bonginkosi M 3:49:56
1966Mbali DubeMaritzburg CityF3:49:56
1967Thembeka MadlalaMaritzburg CityF3:51:13
1968 Anna Ngubane F 3:51:34
1969Lungile DumaNatal CarbineersF3:51:55
1970Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:52:02
1971Angeline Hand-BurtonF3:52:03
1972 Bongiwe Mchunu F 3:56:02
1973Mandlenkosi MhlangaOsizweni Athletic ClubM3:56:24
1974Bonginkosi MkhabelaRichards Bay HarriersM4:00:45
1975Sibusiso SotsakaAmaqhaweM4:16:12
1976Mark de SwardtM4:20:06
1977Philani NtshangaseuMhlathuzeM4:25:57
1978Petrus MntamboHighwayM4:26:55
1979Bongani SangweniSAPS StridersM4:30:57
1980Duma MthalaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:32:28
1981Unathi MdalaFarananiF4:34:52
1982Jacob MbashaNedbank Running ClubM4:38:34
1983Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeF4:50:28
1984Thuleleni DumaMaritzburg CityF4:56:33
1985Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF4:59:51
1986Lizwe ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM5:01:45
1987Zithulele MkhizeNatal CarbineersM5:02:45

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality113
Run/Walk for Life52
Hillcrest Villagers50
Maritzburg City48
SAPS Ingwenya45
Save Orion43
Amaqhawe32
Eskom Gijimas28
Collegians Harriers25
Nedbank Running Club25
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club24
Westville24
Natal Carbineers23
Get Fit22
Mandeni Harriers21
Riverside Harriers20
SAPS Striders19
Correctional Services19
Adventists Athletic Club17
Durban Runner Athletic Club17
Phuma16
Vertical Spaces16
Forest Hills15
Stella Athletic Club15
Chiltern15
Hilton Harriers14
Howick14
DHS Old Boys14
Maranatha Athletic Club13
uMhlathuze13
Amanzimtoti13
Hulamin13
Queensburgh Harriers12
Richards Bay Harriers12
Savages11
Dolphin Coast Striders11
Protea Striders10
South Coast Striders10
Pinetown District Athletic Club10
Ethekwini10
Amabutho Athletic Club9
Klip River Striders9
Crusaders - KZN8
Hasdi Harriers8
Faku Chiefs7
Ugu Athletic Club7
Bluff7
Chatsworth7
Highway7
ROAG6
Mondi6
Shakaland6
Oasis Crescent6
Estcourt6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Maxed Elite5
Ladysmith Athletic Club5
University of KwaZulu-Natal5
Spartan Harriers5
Umvoti Athletic Club4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Umgeni Water4
Run for Fun4
Kearsney Striders4
Ntunjambili4
Loskop Gijimas4
God's Golden Acre4
Emnambithi Striders4
Old Mutual4
Michaelhouse Running Club4
Forderville4
Biggarsberg4
Abagijimi Athletic Club4
Woodview4
Medihelp Multisport Club4
Zululand Multisport Club3
Vryheid3
Qokolweni Athletic Club3
Hammarsdale3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
Phantane Athletic Club3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Abasubathi3
Midlands3
Cheetahs3
Team Nteneshe3
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club3
Harrismith3
Ubuntu Striders3
Morningside Country Club3
Rand Athletic Club3
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club2
Wild Coast Sun2
Osizweni Athletic Club2
Mooi River2
Uzwathi2
Tlokoa2
Newcastle City Athletic Club2
Assegaai Marathon Club2
SAPS2
Autostyle2
Diepkloof2
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club2
Wings2
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
Esikhaleni Athletic Club2
Black Diamonds Athletic Club2
Umfolozi Athletic Club2
Sinvac Striders2
Alex Wasps1
Amersfoort Marathon Club1
Ntuzuma1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Brotherhood1
Akasia1
MiWay Warriors1
Sani1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers - KZN1
Newcastle Harriers1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Mpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic Club1
University of South Africa1
Warmbaths1
Fezela1
Anglo American1
MTN1
Benoni Northerns1
Aerobics 4 All1
Born2Run1
Ngodwana Marathon Club1
Charlo1
Groutville1
Tongaat Panthers1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
32Gi1
Athletics North1
Cape Peninsula University of Technology1
Ezakheni Athletic Club1
Mtunzini1
Fat Cats1
Randburg Harriers1
Faranani1
Durban University of Technology1
KwaDukuza1
Midack1
Johannesburg Canoe1
Dosco Gijimas1
Team Running Free1
Mpumalanga1
Folweni1
KwaMashu1
Jeppe Quondam1
Richmond1
Magnolia Road Runners1
KPMG Running Club1
Carbineers - WP1
Imamba1
Tuks1
Thembelisha1
Muden1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Verulam Athletic Club1
Future Stars1
IDC1
Phobians1