Firgrove Challenge2018-02-03

10.0kmdistance
0:31:00winning time
1983finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Duwayne PhilanderUniversity of the Western CapeM0:31:00
2Alantino BelillieSanlamM0:31:59
3Roneldo JanuaryCeltic HarriersM0:32:25
4Vakaisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM0:32:31
5Gimo MatussoSatoriM0:34:19
6Nashief StemmetSpartan HarriersM0:34:45
7Monwabisi MagwaSanlamM0:34:46
8Cole AbrahamsSpartan HarriersM0:35:16
9Anel TerblancheKPMG Running ClubF0:35:58
10Mathias KanisiuHout Bay HarriersM0:36:33
11Luke SerafinEdgemead RunnersM0:36:39
12Kyla van GraanF0:36:43
13Vuyiseka NkumengeNedbank Running ClubF0:37:14
14 Kieran Whitworth M 0:37:25
15Sophie CopeSpartan HarriersF0:37:53
16Nomvuyisi SetiNedbank Running ClubF0:38:15
17Anton EngelbrechtNedbank Running ClubM0:38:23
18Christiaan Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubM0:38:26
19Kyle WilliamsSpartan HarriersM0:38:35
20Zahir PhillipsCentral Athletic ClubM0:38:36
21Christiane AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:38:36
22Azola MaqabukaHout Bay HarriersM0:38:37
23Grant MarcusVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:38:40
24Tariq JohaadienCentral Athletic ClubM0:38:42
25Rudolf NobauerDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:38:46
26Friedl van der MerweNedbank Running ClubM0:39:00
27Thembalethu MolefeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:39:09
28Emile TerblancheKPMG Running ClubM0:39:12
29Zainul-Abideen SahibTopformM0:39:18
30Johnny ZolaM0:39:25
31 Tendai Guzha M 0:39:29
32Shema FiacreM0:39:34
33Shakeel SchrikkerSpartan HarriersM0:39:59
34 Thomas Janisch M 0:40:00
35Jen BrownCarbineers - WPF0:40:09
36Bernie TemmersLanga Athletic ClubM0:40:45
37Nolubabalo DyonaseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:40:48
38Clinton HillCarbineers - WPM0:40:50
39Gavin DrudyEdgemead RunnersM0:40:58
40Lindsay BowersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:41:01
41Alex NdlovuHout Bay HarriersM0:41:09
42Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM0:41:23
43Goethe FaulmannSpartan HarriersM0:41:26
44Jason SpriggsM0:41:39
45Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF0:41:44
46Richard WitbooiSpartan HarriersM0:42:02
47Ross McewanM0:42:04
48Scott FerreiraLove RunningM0:42:12
49Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF0:42:32
50Coriaan de VilliersNedbank Running ClubF0:42:42
51Gregory JacobsEdgemead RunnersM0:42:46
52 Morne Jacobs M 0:42:48
53Lizel van WykCape Multisport Club (Eden)F0:42:54
54 Collin Zenda M 0:42:54
55 Adiel Anthony M 0:42:55
56Bernice van ZylNedbank Running ClubF0:42:56
57Zubair Mohamed-FakierM0:42:59
58Martin MakumbaHout Bay HarriersM0:43:00
59Elnari PotgieterF0:43:08
60Joshua KatzenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:43:10
61Shaheen JanuaryLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:43:11
62 Barends Ethan M 0:43:11
63Richard RobertsonCollegians HarriersM0:43:15
64Benoit CapostagnoM0:43:17
65Dominic RiveraEdgemead RunnersM0:43:32
66Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM0:43:35
67Aidan SwartzSpartan HarriersM0:43:38
68 Sarah Bonner F 0:43:41
69Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:43:42
70Stuart TorrAtlantic TriathlonM0:44:06
71Ajit DayaWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:44:19
72Wesley van der MerweGugulethuM0:44:23
73Patricia KwenaiteSAPSF0:44:23
74 Roy Taberer M 0:44:33
75Andy AtkinsM0:44:34
76Mujeeb KajeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:44:35
77Clive FredericksSpartan HarriersM0:44:36
78Luke MeyerSpartan HarriersM0:44:38
79Mishqah DollieOmmiedraai FriendsF0:44:46
80 Nelson Le Roux M 0:44:48
81Seth MeyerSpartan HarriersM0:44:54
82Faeez DantieCentral Athletic ClubM0:44:56
83Alistair CaponM0:45:12
84 Andrew Winter M 0:45:12
85 Maria Kiley F 0:45:14
86 Munir Hassen M 0:45:18
87Ilse JansenEdgemead RunnersF0:45:23
88Reon DanielsSpartan HarriersM0:45:27
89 Ivor Wright M 0:45:32
90Simbarashe ChimvingaFish HoekM0:45:34
91Dillon ErnstzenSpartan HarriersM0:45:34
92 John Sherry M 0:45:37
93Kulsum TolkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:45:42
94Bev ChartersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:45:47
95Keith EnzlinEdgemead RunnersM0:45:47
96Sam KotzeNedbank Running ClubM0:45:57
97Sebnem ErAtlantic TriathlonF0:46:00
98Neville FrieslichFish HoekM0:46:06
99 Marta Jekot F 0:46:10
100Jeremy van ZylMy Training DayM0:46:18
101Lee-Anne Freeland-HughesMelkbosstrandF0:46:20
102Gary BrownEdgemead RunnersM0:46:28
103 Francois Barnard M 0:46:29
104Samantha GayEdgemead RunnersF0:46:30
105 Liam Hitchcock M 0:46:45
106Mogamat AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubM0:46:45
107 Keegan Wasserfall M 0:46:51
108Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:46:52
109Lwanda QomiyanaGugulethuM0:46:57
110Michael LowinM0:46:57
111Charmain KutzerCarbineers - WPF0:46:58
112George GloyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:47:00
113Fayyaadh BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:47:02
114Jarrod KallisFish HoekM0:47:03
115Junaid GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:47:11
116Cleavon Dante HartnickSpartan HarriersM0:47:17
117Sandile PhillipDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:47:23
118 Darius van der Walt M 0:47:26
119Eike MorizHout Bay HarriersM0:47:28
120Terrance MazzoliniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:47:36
121Delroy ArnoldsM0:47:37
122Zahra AyyoubMatiesF0:47:37
123Ian LouwM0:47:45
124John WatermeyerFish HoekM0:47:46
125 Chenelle de Lange F 0:47:51
126Daniel van WykBrackenfellM0:47:57
127Hermanus SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:47:57
128Andrew RyanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:48:00
129Siraaj SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:48:01
130Ziyaad SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:48:03
131 Roger Graham M 0:48:07
132 Aiden van der Vyver M 0:48:09
133 Justin Roome M 0:48:19
134 Morne Moller M 0:48:20
135Ben CredePinelandsM0:48:20
136Moses WitbooiSpartan HarriersM0:48:21
137Kenneth BreukelAtlantic TriathlonM0:48:22
138 Dale Taylor M 0:48:25
139James WhiteM0:48:26
140Ziyaad Valley-OmarM0:48:28
141Junaid JanoodienTeam VitalityM0:48:29
142Sharon KlopstraForestersF0:48:31
143Beulah Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubF0:48:33
144 Dale Lewis M 0:48:38
145Michael MarleForestersM0:48:41
146 Wichardt Von Molendorff M 0:48:42
147Billy MurrayCeltic HarriersM0:48:43
148 Sapho Gwadiso M 0:48:45
149Pierre van NieuwenhuizenSACS Old BoysM0:48:47
150 Niel van Wyk M 0:48:49
151 Wernich Raats M 0:48:54
152Estelle BothaF0:48:57
153Jarryd SpenceleySatoriM0:48:57
154Hilary RhodeEdgemead RunnersF0:48:59
155Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF0:49:02
156Delano PieterseM0:49:11
157Cliff RainsfordCape Multisport Club (Eden)M0:49:23
158Christiaan van den BergM0:49:23
159Claudia HeylF0:49:27
160Karen LowNedbank Running ClubF0:49:34
161 Kevin Durant M 0:49:34
162Ricco VisserPinelandsM0:49:34
163Tim LowNedbank Running ClubM0:49:38
164Alan BirdAtlantic TriathlonM0:49:40
165Dave CouperthwaiteNedbank Running ClubM0:49:40
166Kurt LalinEdgemead RunnersM0:49:40
167 Mark Brooks M 0:49:41
168Rory ThompsonTopformM0:49:42
169Gary PetersenCentury CityM0:49:45
170 Anand Pillay M 0:49:47
171Keith ChandlerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:49:47
172Christine HibberdFish HoekF0:49:47
173Lindy NicolRun/Walk for LifeF0:49:51
174 Sabastian Pope M 0:49:56
175Ingrid DukesF0:50:10
176Veronique JacobsSpartan HarriersF0:50:10
177 Erna Marie van Wyk F 0:50:16
178Ramnur MohamedCentral Athletic ClubF0:50:27
179 Michael Leask M 0:50:39
180Raymond RixVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:50:40
181Stephen UlyateM0:50:41
182Jeff SmithLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:50:44
183Hylton Christie-SmithPinelandsM0:50:44
184 Lukas Rudman M 0:50:48
185Tyrone PressIn TouchM0:50:49
186Brendan StubbsM0:50:49
187 Jan Pieters M 0:50:51
188 Gareth Stanford M 0:50:51
189 Ivan Hull M 0:50:52
190Chantall JohnstonEdgemead RunnersF0:50:53
191 Koos Wessels M 0:50:55
192Charlene BrownEdgemead RunnersF0:50:55
193Max KleynhansDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:50:56
194Ciske SmitUniversity of Cape TownF0:50:56
195Gj LeibbrandtStellenboschM0:50:58
196 Mikhail Manuel M 0:50:59
197Nizar KippieARD Athletic ClubM0:51:01
198 Hanno van Heerden M 0:51:02
199 Peter Whitelaw M 0:51:03
200Andre JoorstSpartan HarriersM0:51:04
201Luviwe NogqalaM0:51:07
202 Cliff Dzinza M 0:51:08
203Denis RowanSpartan HarriersM0:51:09
204Cameron JohnstonEdgemead RunnersM0:51:11
205 Khadija Solomons F 0:51:20
206 Aqueel Yasin M 0:51:27
207 Matt Thompson M 0:51:29
208 Alexander Becker M 0:51:30
209Gavin MchardyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:51:32
210Cian CraeyeCape Multisport Club (Eden)M0:51:33
211Arshad KallierM0:51:38
212Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF0:51:39
213 Marc de Jager M 0:51:39
214Bruce HodgkinsonCeltic HarriersM0:51:44
215 Robin Dauncey M 0:51:47
216 Craig Bouwer M 0:51:47
217Nadia TurtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:51:49
218 Alan Bainbridge M 0:51:50
219Heine BungeEdgemead RunnersM0:51:50
220Tracey BroomRun/Walk for LifeF0:51:51
221Chris StickellsDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:51:52
222 Vernon Norton M 0:51:52
223Zunaid KhatiebLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:51:52
224Leonie ChristodoulouGugulethuF0:51:54
225 Schalk van der Walt M 0:51:56
226 Kyle Johnston M 0:52:00
227 Lyle Abrahams M 0:52:00
228Natheerah PedroSpartan HarriersF0:52:01
229Vanessa PickfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:52:01
230Jacqui ThomasF0:52:02
231 Michael Davey M 0:52:02
232 Dean Mcgregor M 0:52:04
233 Fuad Abrahams M 0:52:05
234 Thomas Campbell M 0:52:08
235Imraan ParkerSanlamM0:52:11
236 Juandre Visagie M 0:52:17
237 Claire Malan F 0:52:21
238Majdi GamildienM0:52:22
239 Timothy Neil Aggett M 0:52:22
240 Michael Watson M 0:52:23
241Horst SchifferFish HoekM0:52:23
242Vicky WelhamVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:52:26
243 Sean Garde M 0:52:28
244Peter BullMitchell's Plain TitansM0:52:31
245Jacobus SnymanM0:52:33
246Andrew BearneM0:52:36
247Jacob KotsiTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:52:40
248 Kevin Staschj M 0:52:40
249Carolyn ElliottCeltic HarriersF0:52:41
250Abdulazeez DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:52:44
251Ronan GreenRun/Walk for LifeM0:52:45
252 Ridwana Babamia F 0:52:45
253 Bilal Osman M 0:52:46
254Massimo OrioneM0:52:48
255 Annelle Griessel F 0:52:51
256Kelepile MeleloeM0:52:52
257Jessica MostertAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:52:53
258Susan LandsbergRun/Walk for LifeF0:52:55
259Brandyn LilleyAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:52:55
260Claire BrittainWildrunnerF0:52:57
261Trent ClarkeCeltic HarriersM0:52:57
262Barry MatthewCeltic HarriersM0:53:00
263Zoe VermaakSpartan HarriersF0:53:00
264 Diaan Janse van Rensburg M 0:53:01
265David PotgieterM0:53:03
266Jihaad PienaarCarbineers - WPM0:53:05
267 Marina Synnott F 0:53:06
268 Anton van Blerck M 0:53:06
269John BernhardtWest CoastM0:53:08
270 Tanille Payne F 0:53:11
271Mohammed KerbelkerM0:53:16
272Louis BooysenM0:53:22
273 Martin Lange M 0:53:26
274 Nicholas Janisch M 0:53:27
275 Andries Basson M 0:53:28
276Collette van EckFish HoekF0:53:29
277 Jayden Collison M 0:53:34
278Yvette GillmanF0:53:36
279Terri HowardWest CoastF0:53:37
280 Christopher Rooney M 0:53:43
281Michelle GouwsCape Multisport Club (Eden)F0:53:43
282Tina HarkettAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:53:45
283Carla KrugerF0:53:46
284Nabeel SoekerM0:53:49
285 Franklin Phillips M 0:53:49
286Laeeq PaulsenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:53:49
287Retha GeldenhuysCape Multisport Club (Eden)F0:53:52
288 Jan Moorhouse F 0:53:53
289 Henri Kotze M 0:53:54
290Hendrik BesterAtlantic TriathlonM0:53:54
291 Nicolene van der Spuy F 0:53:54
292 Johannes Odendaal M 0:53:59
293Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM0:54:00
294 Tom Fels M 0:54:00
295 Marnus Pozyn M 0:54:02
296Frank HansloPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM0:54:04
297 Nick Sassman M 0:54:04
298Nicola SteinhausUniversity of Cape TownF0:54:04
299Viljoen van NiekerkM0:54:06
300 Llewellyn Nel M 0:54:08
301 Blackburn Michael M 0:54:08
302 Liam Arendse M 0:54:08
303Alex JacobsCape Multisport Club (Eden)M0:54:09
304 Kabir Bray M 0:54:10
305Teresa SnymanPick 'n PayF0:54:16
306Byron MawerCeltic HarriersM0:54:16
307Grethe GeldenhuysCeltic HarriersF0:54:19
308Martin BiddulphBellville Running ClubM0:54:19
309Brian RobertsonM0:54:21
310 Shannon Holcroft F 0:54:22
311Pieter BezuidenhoutWest CoastM0:54:23
312 Leon Swart M 0:54:25
313Philip Le RouxM0:54:28
314 Larisa Smuts F 0:54:28
315Marthina ScheunF0:54:29
316 Belinda van der Merwe F 0:54:29
317 Leighton Peck M 0:54:31
318Ronald SaulsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:54:34
319Philip GearyCarbineers - WPM0:54:37
320Jeanne van der WaltNedbank Running ClubF0:54:39
321David KennettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:54:43
322 Annesley Crisp F 0:54:45
323 Eric Obrien M 0:54:46
324Ilhaam SabanARD Athletic ClubF0:54:48
325 Matthew Wightman M 0:54:49
326Thakier AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:54:49
327Saliem DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:54:49
328Mark BassonUniversity of the Western CapeM0:54:51
329 Arthur Madondo M 0:54:52
330 Leanne Bryant F 0:54:53
331Mervyn LeeEdgemead RunnersM0:54:58
332Eben VenterM0:55:00
333 Anton Krause M 0:55:00
334Laura CaetanoHarfield HarriersF0:55:04
335Ardiel MartinARD Athletic ClubM0:55:05
336Tim JohnsonM0:55:05
337 Gillian Oconnell F 0:55:06
338 Lincoln Smith M 0:55:07
339Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM0:55:07
340Albert ClaassenHelderberg HarriersM0:55:07
341 Louise Park-Ross F 0:55:09
342Nick GrollAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:55:10
343Lawrence NortjeM0:55:12
344 Leandre Cave F 0:55:13
345Tania PheifferCape Multisport Club (Eden)F0:55:14
346 Cara Teversham F 0:55:16
347Michael VaudinCentury CityM0:55:19
348Grant AlexanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:55:22
349Christine JohnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:55:23
350Adrian JohnsonM0:55:23
351 Candice February F 0:55:24
352Jacques Mc DonaldBredasdorpM0:55:25
353Dj SteynWest CoastM0:55:26
354 Teresa Rooney F 0:55:27
355Chantal BoothVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:55:27
356 Retha van Schalkwyk F 0:55:27
357 Glenice Lewis F 0:55:29
358 Clare Holing F 0:55:31
359 Frith Holing F 0:55:31
360 Bronwyn Clark F 0:55:31
361Viwe BukazaCentury CityM0:55:32
362Alan BoothVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:55:32
363Tendamudzimu MunyaiPinelandsM0:55:34
364Brian ArentsenCentury CityM0:55:34
365Ziyaad FataarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:55:38
366 Elmarie Conradie F 0:55:39
367 Jean Rossi F 0:55:39
368 Phoebe Williams F 0:55:43
369Mark SampsonM0:55:46
370 Damian van Ass M 0:55:46
371Darren OsbornM0:55:47
372Candice LowinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:55:48
373 Carine Erasmus F 0:55:53
374 Jonathan Myerson M 0:55:54
375 Rika Kellerman F 0:55:54
376Lorna GayEdgemead RunnersF0:55:56
377Beverley JonkersCapricorn Athletic ClubF0:55:56
378Piero GranelliVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:55:57
379 Keegan Weber M 0:55:57
380 Nelis Pretorius M 0:55:58
381Casey LageM0:55:59
382 Chris Rowe M 0:55:59
383Mike PatersonWest CoastM0:55:59
384Luche JoubertM0:55:59
385 Hannalie van Dyk F 0:56:00
386Gary NortonM0:56:00
387Theresa IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:56:01
388 Shanee Louw F 0:56:02
389Lindsay CupidoCeltic HarriersM0:56:03
390 Lisbe Venter F 0:56:03
391Erica van der MerweF0:56:03
392Pascale GuyRun/Walk for LifeF0:56:04
393 James Mills M 0:56:05
394 Francois Smidt M 0:56:05
395 Jenna Manwaring F 0:56:05
396 Randall Criso M 0:56:07
397Tasneem JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:56:07
398Mogamad GaniefCentral Athletic ClubM0:56:08
399Leonie VorsterRun/Walk for LifeF0:56:09
400Jenny SilberbauerF0:56:10
401Shawn BailesUniversity of Cape TownM0:56:11
402Imraan AllieMetropolitanM0:56:13
403 Stanley Schneider M 0:56:13
404Sean MccormackM0:56:15
405 Keith Jenkings M 0:56:16
406Shaun van WykStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:56:16
407Ryan MccormackM0:56:18
408Roxanne WhiteF0:56:19
409 Valeria Fragoso F 0:56:19
410 Jay Caboz M 0:56:21
411Heather HillPinelandsF0:56:22
412Julie-Ann MichaelWildrunnerF0:56:27
413Vincent RichardsSpartan HarriersM0:56:29
414 Bryan Bergsteedt M 0:56:30
415Trevor HillM0:56:32
416Graeme WilsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:56:34
417Jaqueline LoydellSatoriF0:56:34
418Safwat CorneliusLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:56:34
419de Waal HoonOld MutualM0:56:35
420 Tamara Kerr F 0:56:39
421 Caitlin Winter F 0:56:39
422Johannes NelM0:56:42
423 Marika Nel F 0:56:42
424Mohamed IsmailM0:56:44
425Thea MaraisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:56:49
426Pierre SlabberVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:56:50
427 Deborah Blake F 0:56:53
428 Antony Boting M 0:56:54
429 Yumna Ismail F 0:56:54
430Janine BearneF0:56:54
431Dylan JonesNews24M0:56:55
432 Kyle Dhotman M 0:56:58
433Gregory StokellGoodwood HarriersM0:56:58
434 Janovan Kamfer M 0:57:00
435Kate HawkridgeF0:57:04
436 Ismaaeel Khan M 0:57:06
437Shavaun DoolingOld MutualF0:57:06
438 Jacques van Velze M 0:57:07
439Anwar GamieldienPick 'n PayM0:57:09
440Bronwyn PowellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:57:11
441 Chris Pretorius M 0:57:13
442 Bradley Talmarkes M 0:57:13
443Daniel StyerSpartan HarriersM0:57:13
444 Marc Weber M 0:57:14
445Matthew FarquharAtlantic TriathlonM0:57:14
446Raissa MallLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:57:15
447 Nathan Sheperd M 0:57:15
448Ashley BradleyAtlantic TriathlonF0:57:15
449Trevor KannemeyerSpartan HarriersM0:57:15
450 Gabby Kater F 0:57:16
451Nabeelah IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:57:17
452Meenal ValaM0:57:19
453Yaseen HarnekerSanlamM0:57:19
454Mogamed Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:57:20
455Marna BurgerGoodwood HarriersF0:57:20
456Annelie BritsGoodwood HarriersF0:57:20
457Sango NtsalubaM0:57:21
458Monica PatersonWest CoastF0:57:22
459Abdullah GaniefM0:57:27
460 Peter Whitelaw M 0:57:27
461Tegan-Leah ScheffersSpartan HarriersF0:57:27
462 Angus Cornelius M 0:57:28
463 Liezl Gross F 0:57:28
464 Hein Conradie M 0:57:29
465Corneli DittrichAtlantic TriathlonF0:57:36
466 Zaid Ebrahim M 0:57:38
467Gert DolsWest CoastM0:57:38
468 A Botha Team VitalityF 0:57:39
469 Jennifer Auret F 0:57:39
470Marnus EngelbrechtTeam VitalityM0:57:40
471Zahida AllieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:57:41
472Ryan RuffelsDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:57:46
473 Francesca Mills F 0:57:50
474Marius van WykEdgemead RunnersM0:57:50
475Chelsea GeachHarfield HarriersF0:57:50
476Xolela NovemberM0:57:51
477 Sally Oosthuyse F 0:57:53
478 Pieter van Greuning M 0:57:53
479 Susan Meiring F 0:57:53
480Marc FletcherCape Multisport Club (Eden)M0:57:57
481 Nic Appleby M 0:57:59
482Helena van StadenWest CoastF0:57:59
483Brigitte AtwoodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:58:00
484 Julian Band M 0:58:01
485 Sonet Soothill F 0:58:01
486Ayla BelfordCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF0:58:02
487Shuaib KhanNews24M0:58:02
488Alistair CoertM0:58:02
489 Johan Fourie Durbanville Athletic ClubM 0:58:04
490Zwidofhelangani DzivhaniM0:58:04
491 Zolani Mzinani M 0:58:05
492Ingrid SwartzEdgemead RunnersF0:58:08
493Sarah AdamUniversity of Cape TownF0:58:09
494Ayesha ZaindeenOmmiedraai FriendsF0:58:10
495 Aashiq Isaacs M 0:58:10
496 Lauren Mcdonald F 0:58:11
497Lara BredeveldtCeltic HarriersF0:58:11
498Adam KleinschmidtCeltic HarriersM0:58:12
499 Nastasha West F 0:58:13
500 Ladien Liebenberg F 0:58:14
501Courtney BothaF0:58:16
502 Jonathan Douglas M 0:58:17
503 Will Rawson M 0:58:18
504 Sunel Malherbe F 0:58:18
505 Lyndsay Cyprianos F 0:58:23
506 Paul Norminton M 0:58:23
507Matthew CampbellFish HoekM0:58:24
508 Matthew Hoare M 0:58:25
509 Gary Larkan M 0:58:26
510Vicky ShawMATESF0:58:26
511 Vanessa Hill F 0:58:27
512 Belinda Patton F 0:58:27
513 Jillian Larkan F 0:58:27
514Jana BooysenBellville Running ClubF0:58:27
515 Birgitt Benade F 0:58:28
516Pauline RennieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:58:32
517Amanda van SchalkwykPaarlF0:58:33
518 Brent van Rensburg M 0:58:34
519Cerenus PfeifferStrand Athletic ClubM0:58:34
520Rafeeq KoopmanWalmers Athletic ClubM0:58:35
521 Wessel Brand M 0:58:36
522Sulaiman BenjaminOmmiedraai FriendsM0:58:36
523 Caroline Pearce F 0:58:39
524Hendrik OosthuizenM0:58:40
525Andrew GayEdgemead RunnersM0:58:40
526Duane KrugerHarfield HarriersM0:58:40
527Kirsten ScottEdgemead RunnersF0:58:42
528Zaheer AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsM0:58:43
529 Rethaa van der Berg M 0:58:45
530 Ryon Phernambucq M 0:58:46
531 Friedel Plant F 0:58:48
532 Gem Crede F 0:58:49
533 Aubrey Livesey M 0:58:50
534 Jacob Small M 0:58:50
535 Yadhir Baitchu M 0:58:51
536Justine KrigeCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF0:58:51
537 Wanita Goodwin F 0:58:52
538Leon MalanM0:58:53
539 Natalia Wusch F 0:58:56
540Johan LubbeM0:58:56
541 Natalie Pollock F 0:58:57
542Helen Sutherland-JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:58:57
543Megan ScottEdgemead RunnersF0:58:58
544Shareef IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:58
545 Carli Janse van Rensburg F 0:58:58
546Jason RichardsonGugulethuM0:58:59
547Monia CastroWildrunnerF0:59:00
548 Candice Brand F 0:59:00
549 Torey Wiget-Beattie F 0:59:01
550 Simbarashe Mukupe M 0:59:03
551Michelle TabererSpartan HarriersF0:59:03
552 Joanne Irvine-Smith F 0:59:04
553 Jon Ambler M 0:59:04
554 Margot Ammermann F 0:59:05
555 Lauren van Rensburg F 0:59:05
556 Jackie Taylor F 0:59:09
557Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM0:59:10
558Ntuthuzelo MagwentshuAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:59:12
559 Darryn van Staaden M 0:59:12
560 Michelle Verreynne F 0:59:14
561Renette BreedtBrackenfellF0:59:15
562 Haig Greenwood M 0:59:16
563Elsbe MoyoGugulethuM0:59:16
564Peter ChubbVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:16
565Gaynor ValentineGugulethuF0:59:17
566 Dorian Benson M 0:59:17
567Suzanne PullingerAtlantic TriathlonF0:59:19
568Ina KoegelenbergDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:59:19
569 Jason Bagley M 0:59:20
570 Tania Pietersen F 0:59:21
571 Jurina Kotze F 0:59:22
572 Jessica Cowles F 0:59:22
573Kevin JohnsonCentral Athletic ClubM0:59:22
574Gregg SneddonForestersM0:59:24
575Osman SahibTopformM0:59:25
576 Pam Sneddon F 0:59:25
577 Charles Bell M 0:59:25
578Bernice JamesF0:59:26
579 Ernst Kleinhans M 0:59:29
580 Richard-Kyle Jackson M 0:59:30
581 Tracey Farndell F 0:59:31
582 Jason Maneveld M 0:59:32
583 Xavier Zealand M 0:59:32
584Bryony BrownGoodwood HarriersF0:59:34
585 Wayne Beattie M 0:59:37
586Tracey MaclonsGugulethuF0:59:37
587Robert GreenEdgemead RunnersM0:59:38
588 Andre Steyn M 0:59:39
589 Melissa Kolbe F 0:59:40
590 Hesrie van Heerden F 0:59:43
591 Marufu Charivanda M 0:59:43
592Tyron AugustineSpartan HarriersM0:59:44
593Suretha HoltropRun/Walk for LifeF0:59:44
594 Rumbidzayi Govah F 0:59:44
595 Steph Hock M 0:59:46
596Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:47
597Stephen DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:48
598 Deborah Mchardy F 0:59:48
599 Pasquale Peters M 0:59:49
600Diane DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:59:49
601Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:51
602 Sam Yule F 0:59:51
603 Robyn Fox F 0:59:52
604 Candice Brand F 0:59:54
605John PetersWest CoastM0:59:55
606 Eric Hatz M 0:59:55
607Joshua JosephsM0:59:55
608 Geniene Fell F 0:59:55
609 Josh Thomson M 0:59:56
610Robyn de BeerF0:59:57
611 Monique Spaltman F 0:59:58
612Jo WilsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:00:01
613Craig FebruaryWildrunnerM1:00:01
614Cleo van AsF1:00:04
615Quenisia GroblerMelkbosstrandF1:00:05
616Reyaana StemmetWalmers Athletic ClubF1:00:05
617 Emma Jackson F 1:00:09
618 Megan Slater F 1:00:12
619 Luka Potgieter F 1:00:14
620 Randall Ryan M 1:00:16
621Kelly RotherSpartan HarriersF1:00:18
622Dominique LewisSpartan HarriersF1:00:18
623Jaco PrinslooM1:00:20
624Kerry BritsWest CoastF1:00:21
625Sharon RustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:00:23
626Jod-Lynn SwartzSpartan HarriersF1:00:25
627Robert TippensAtlantis HarriersM1:00:27
628Hayley FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:00:28
629Rache FabriciusCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:00:30
630Odette BothaF1:00:33
631Anneline KoortsStellenboschF1:00:34
632Anki RiemerSatoriF1:00:34
633 Thalia Hock F 1:00:35
634Sharon MoylesF1:00:36
635Alan ViljoenSpartan HarriersM1:00:38
636 Leanne Wilson F 1:00:41
637Bernadette CampbellFish HoekF1:00:42
638Andre Le GrangeM1:00:44
639Gill KochWest CoastF1:00:45
640 Warren van Dyk M 1:00:45
641Grant WillenbergPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM1:00:45
642 Clare Duffett F 1:00:46
643 Neerandren Naidoo M 1:00:48
644 Jana Olivier F 1:00:49
645Belinda WalkerSpartan HarriersF1:00:49
646 Louis Rawstorne M 1:00:49
647 Penny Parenzee F 1:00:50
648 Heather Whitehorn F 1:00:50
649 Tracey Saker F 1:00:50
650 Gary Pastor M 1:00:53
651 Antoinette Petim F 1:00:54
652Eleanor HutchingsForestersF1:00:54
653 Hayley Scholtz F 1:00:54
654 Leonard Kitching M 1:00:55
655 Cleeve Southgate M 1:00:56
656 Lyle Maasdorp M 1:00:56
657 Anne May F 1:00:56
658 Simone Das Neves F 1:00:57
659Jonathan EdmundsM1:00:59
660 Philippa Flitton F 1:01:00
661 Nicholas Rowe M 1:01:01
662Firoza RahimBredasdorpF1:01:04
663Caroline van ZillaF1:01:06
664 Nicola Jo Bruns F 1:01:07
665Shameena GhumraLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:01:09
666Mikeala Du ToitEdgemead RunnersF1:01:09
667Naashit AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:01:11
668 Jaques Evers M 1:01:11
669Nicky McgurkEdgemead RunnersF1:01:11
670Carmen EnslinCeltic HarriersF1:01:12
671Anita NieuwoudtStrand Athletic ClubF1:01:18
672 Sasha Ella F 1:01:19
673Robyn SmithF1:01:19
674John BissetWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:01:19
675Jacques GroenewaldSanlamM1:01:21
676Adele CoetzeeF1:01:24
677Jolene KleinschmidtCeltic HarriersF1:01:24
678Lisa RainsfordCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:01:25
679 Vasco Mawire M 1:01:26
680Alvina de KokerSpartan HarriersF1:01:29
681Abdul HassanCarbineers - WPM1:01:31
682 Craig Nossel M 1:01:32
683Samir AbdulARD Athletic ClubM1:01:32
684Thurston KhanPick 'n PayM1:01:35
685Chris EngelbrechtSAPSM1:01:35
686 Abigail Davis F 1:01:37
687Coral PietersDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:01:38
688 Adele Serfontein F 1:01:38
689 Eddie Serfontein M 1:01:38
690Joy WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansF1:01:40
691Gregory JoubertM1:01:41
692Tammy ConradieDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:01:41
693 Demi van Tonder F 1:01:41
694 Tamzyn Barker F 1:01:41
695Michael de WetGoodwood HarriersM1:01:43
696 Jan van den Heever M 1:01:44
697Barry-Lee LodewyksFit 2000M1:01:45
698 Daniek Rose F 1:01:45
699 Megan Venturas F 1:01:45
700Tertius TroostM1:01:45
701Clay McgurkEdgemead RunnersM1:01:48
702Taahirah AdamsF1:01:48
703 Christy Milner F 1:01:49
704 Onele Ncokwana M 1:01:51
705Theo MckenzieWest CoastM1:01:52
706 Moeshfiqa Levy F 1:01:53
707 Chris Bradley M 1:01:53
708 Paidamwoyo Hakutangwi F 1:01:53
709Petra MoolenschotPick 'n PayF1:01:54
710Shane BarnardF1:01:54
711 Edwina Brooks F 1:01:55
712Dirk BrandM1:01:55
713Doreen van ZylF1:01:55
714 Nombuso Mhlongo F 1:01:55
715 Jessica Calderwood F 1:02:01
716Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF1:02:03
717 Nakita Laing F 1:02:04
718 Alwyn Muller M 1:02:04
719Stefan KuhnM1:02:05
720 Daniela Dhotman F 1:02:08
721Chantal FaureRun/Walk for LifeF1:02:09
722Bilqees EssaTopformF1:02:11
723 Wilmarie Bouwer F 1:02:14
724Ross PickfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:02:16
725Ielaam JohaadienCentral Athletic ClubF1:02:17
726 Akhona Qila F 1:02:17
727 Rita Sumpton F 1:02:18
728 Bekezela Ngwenya F 1:02:18
729Tracey MillarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:02:19
730 Solly Jacobs M 1:02:19
731 Eric Watlington M 1:02:20
732Emily Pettit-CoetzeeSpartan HarriersF1:02:22
733Angie LatchmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:02:23
734Andrea BennettCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:02:24
735Jason CampbellM1:02:26
736 Denford Chitaukire M 1:02:27
737Murendeni NemaitoniCentury CityF1:02:27
738 Shadley Jacobs M 1:02:27
739 Tamsyn Franken F 1:02:28
740 Jac Bell M 1:02:28
741Nabeel ElyM1:02:30
742 Inge van Niekerk F 1:02:30
743 Andrew Poole M 1:02:33
744 Anthony Gracie M 1:02:33
745Mark ChurleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:02:34
746 Hein Bredenkamp M 1:02:35
747 Nicole Waker F 1:02:37
748 Elna Lombard F 1:02:39
749 Richard Els M 1:02:39
750 Carmen Levey F 1:02:40
751Zarier BehardienMomentumM1:02:41
752 Neil Barlow M 1:02:41
753 Wendy Staak F 1:02:42
754 Werner Lombard M 1:02:42
755 Bonte Betts F 1:02:45
756 Sharon Mc Auliffe F 1:02:45
757Michaela RandallSpartan HarriersF1:02:46
758Andre RoodeGugulethuM1:02:46
759Theresa GreenEdgemead RunnersF1:02:47
760 Eugene Block M 1:02:47
761Ighlaak SondaySanlamM1:02:48
762Mubeen MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:02:49
763 Rehan Hall M 1:02:51
764 Melody Hendrikis F 1:02:52
765Terry CorbettM1:02:53
766Ziyaad FredericksCentral Athletic ClubM1:02:53
767Debbie LillieWildrunnerF1:02:58
768 Christo Crous M 1:02:59
769 Sarel Bloem M 1:02:59
770 Marilyn Nel F 1:02:59
771 Karlien Wright F 1:03:03
772Naadirah DeaneyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:03:04
773Ismail JanodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:03:06
774 Sarie Opperman F 1:03:06
775 Andrea Kosnar F 1:03:06
776Marguerite BurgerBellville Running ClubF1:03:07
777 Jade Irvine-Smith F 1:03:08
778Anli BezuidenhoutCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF1:03:08
779Tania MorarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:03:12
780Randall WoodbergMetropolitanM1:03:14
781 Louise van Wyk F 1:03:16
782 Jonathan Snooke M 1:03:16
783 Cheryl Gibb F 1:03:16
784 Julio Da Costa M 1:03:21
785 Adele Kruger-Taljaard F 1:03:24
786 Jill Jason F 1:03:26
787Rene DantuSpartan HarriersF1:03:28
788Nicolene FourieCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:03:30
789 Jody Klaasen F 1:03:34
790 Anthony Low M 1:03:36
791Wilhelm SteenkampCeltic HarriersM1:03:36
792Ashley JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:03:38
793 Logan-Lee Appollis M 1:03:38
794Jan van SchalkwykM1:03:38
795Kate DuthieAtlantic TriathlonF1:03:42
796Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:03:42
797Monique TresfonF1:03:43
798Maureen VersterCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:03:43
799 Dylan Peters M 1:03:44
800Marianne SpangenbergEdgemead RunnersF1:03:44
801Sinethemba MadikizelaWest CoastF1:03:45
802Malcolm RhodesPinelandsM1:03:46
803 Fiona Whitworth F 1:03:46
804Jackoet-Sedick SadiaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:03:48
805Marcelle PalmerRun/Walk for LifeF1:03:49
806Monique BassiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:03:49
807Laetitia SardjonoEdgemead RunnersF1:03:49
808Lara CroxfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:03:50
809Murtada JassiemVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:03:53
810Lara ButlerCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:03:53
811Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF1:03:55
812Laetitia Meyer-PhillipsSpartan HarriersF1:03:57
813Natalie WatlingtonSpartan HarriersF1:04:02
814Sarah ReedEdgemead RunnersF1:04:02
815 Gavin Lottering M 1:04:03
816 Jacques van Jaarsveld M 1:04:03
817Carly BongersCarbineers - WPF1:04:04
818Devon SwingburnDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:04:05
819Jo LubbeHout Bay HarriersF1:04:05
820Meagan CrispF1:04:05
821 Riad Daniels M 1:04:06
822 Devin Ross M 1:04:06
823Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:07
824 Lizelle Smit F 1:04:07
825 Kim Marais F 1:04:08
826 Margaret Roux F 1:04:09
827Ashley BaileyM1:04:10
828 Michele Reid F 1:04:10
829 Harinath Gonuguntla M 1:04:10
830 Sam Motshabi M 1:04:10
831Angelique EllisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:15
832 Shanaaz Solomon GugulethuF 1:04:16
833 Reyhana Kleinveldt F 1:04:17
834Julian SnitcherRun/Walk for LifeM1:04:18
835 Marida Albertse F 1:04:21
836 Marzanne Albertse F 1:04:25
837Lonwabo UlanaBrackenfellM1:04:26
838Yanga JakavulaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:04:27
839 Marcelle Heidtmann F 1:04:28
840 Kate Francis F 1:04:29
841Neville van SchalkwykM1:04:29
842Tessa Wrench KallisFish HoekF1:04:30
843 Keri Drake F 1:04:31
844Linda van RensburgBellville Running ClubF1:04:32
845 Vicky Fazekas F 1:04:32
846 Sian Bryan F 1:04:33
847Tsholo TiroF1:04:33
848 Linda Farr F 1:04:34
849Pippa ParkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:34
850 Deborah Martin F 1:04:34
851Michelle RaynerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:35
852Nicole JobanputraWildrunnerF1:04:38
853Hilary KnightHarfield HarriersF1:04:38
854Robyn HoltzhausenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:41
855Estelle JacobsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:42
856Janet VenterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:42
857 Sean Reitz M 1:04:44
858Shirley ElliottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:45
859Imtiaz DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:45
860Sandra JoubertBrackenfellF1:04:45
861Rudine LouwAurecon Athletic ClubF1:04:45
862 Suzaan Hall F 1:04:47
863 Jacobus Feyt M 1:04:53
864Anneke Janse van RensburgWest CoastF1:04:55
865 Lara de Fleuriot F 1:04:56
866 Maria Ross F 1:04:57
867 Adele Nel F 1:04:57
868 Omotayo Agagu M 1:04:57
869 Charlene Rich F 1:04:58
870Anel LewisCeltic HarriersF1:04:58
871Cj VisserPinelandsM1:04:59
872 Werner Steyn M 1:04:59
873 Allister Thurman M 1:05:01
874Ockert GroenewaldM1:05:01
875 Jane Dotzek F 1:05:03
876Emma BrassingtonPinelandsF1:05:05
877 Susan van der Walt F 1:05:06
878Riaan VenterM1:05:07
879Kevin RomanCeltic HarriersM1:05:07
880Maajid WarleySpartan HarriersM1:05:07
881 George Louw M 1:05:08
882Yaaseen AlbertynM1:05:08
883Mikaela BallFish HoekF1:05:08
884Leilahn AlbertynKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:05:08
885Rob KentEdgemead RunnersM1:05:09
886Jason JonasSpartan HarriersM1:05:10
887 Sitha Sisusa M 1:05:10
888Engelbrecht DeidreSAPSM1:05:11
889 Amilah Costandius F 1:05:11
890Dale HendricksNantesM1:05:12
891 Norman Faull M 1:05:13
892Jody JegelsEdgemead RunnersM1:05:14
893Desmond JacobsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:05:15
894 Gawie Krugel M 1:05:16
895 Liam Byrnes M 1:05:16
896 Thelma Krugel F 1:05:16
897 Zeenat Ismail F 1:05:19
898Raeesa JenkinsF1:05:20
899 Steve Boyd M 1:05:20
900Zane WebsterM1:05:21
901Joe BarettaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:05:21
902Rozanne StickellsDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:05:24
903 Karly White F 1:05:24
904 Chane Bredenkamp F 1:05:25
905 Lynn Trimmel F 1:05:26
906Jen MorinAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:05:27
907Stephen van der WesthuizenSpartan HarriersM1:05:28
908Shehaam BenjaminARD Athletic ClubF1:05:29
909Ronel BakkerWest CoastF1:05:29
910 Dhruv Sheth M 1:05:30
911Nerina SchreiberF1:05:31
912 Meekaeel Benjamin M 1:05:34
913 Jenni Lee F 1:05:35
914Grizelda van der RedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:36
915 Jessica Coleman F 1:05:38
916Caroline MagowanSatoriF1:05:38
917 Melissa Nortje F 1:05:38
918 Thendo Mukhona M 1:05:39
919 Matthew November M 1:05:39
920Noor GameeldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:05:39
921 Natalie Mc Loughlin F 1:05:41
922Mohamed EsauHewat Athletic ClubM1:05:42
923 Paula de Jager F 1:05:43
924 John Mc Loughlin M 1:05:46
925Donnaveen HoweRun/Walk for LifeF1:05:47
926 Julie Krause F 1:05:48
927Azfaar GaffoorTopformM1:05:48
928Washiela RawootRun/Walk for LifeF1:05:48
929Eloise BerowskyDeloitteF1:05:49
930Christo van der MerweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:05:50
931 Sally Wright F 1:05:51
932 Megan Kenney F 1:05:52
933Clive GrayRun/Walk for LifeM1:05:53
934 Andrew Jacobs M 1:05:53
935 Rene Lanfear F 1:05:59
936Cheryl BuhrerEdgemead RunnersF1:06:00
937 Jessica Nell F 1:06:02
938 Catherine Elliott F 1:06:04
939Susan SearleAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:06:04
940 Takwanisa Machemedze M 1:06:05
941 Kashief Ismail M 1:06:06
942 Rudolph Bergh M 1:06:06
943Kokkie KooymanCeltic HarriersM1:06:06
944Rukaya DienARD Athletic ClubF1:06:06
945 Aimee Franklin-Daguiar F 1:06:07
946Laaiqah FerrisGugulethuF1:06:07
947Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:06:08
948Kim ErasmusGoodwood HarriersF1:06:08
949 Bedford Shireen F 1:06:08
950 Kirstie Adams F 1:06:08
951Deon FrenchEdgemead RunnersM1:06:08
952 Tsimbe Mugwabana F 1:06:10
953 Joanna Mclea F 1:06:10
954 Coenraad Vermeulen M 1:06:15
955Celina Quintal-SteytlerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:06:15
956Harriet BurkeNedbank Running ClubF1:06:15
957Yollanda ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:16
958Jeanine WilsonKPMG Running ClubF1:06:17
959 Marushcka Swigelaar F 1:06:17
960Genevieve van der WaltGoodwood HarriersF1:06:18
961 Tracy-Lee Smith F 1:06:21
962 Michelle Ramsay F 1:06:21
963Robert GibbM1:06:23
964Berenice RowlandVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:06:23
965Marion AdamsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:06:24
966 Andisiwe Makupula F 1:06:26
967Ilhaam JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:26
968Anza FischerF1:06:26
969Ilse de WetCeltic HarriersF1:06:27
970Liz BritzWest CoastF1:06:27
971Mandy CaustonCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:06:29
972Janine VenterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:06:29
973 Gillian Ritchie F 1:06:30
974John JonesCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:06:31
975Rayaan WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:06:33
976Wendy ArendseGugulethuF1:06:34
977Shiniade JonesCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:06:34
978Parker HassenARD Athletic ClubM1:06:36
979 Steven Nel M 1:06:36
980Calvin LeenPinelandsM1:06:36
981 Luqmaan Salie M 1:06:36
982 Linda Theron F 1:06:37
983Khuliswa MbotyiF1:06:37
984 Colleen Whitelaw F 1:06:38
985Thembinkosi MhlunguFit 2000M1:06:38
986Safoora EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:39
987Margaretha van WykBrackenfellF1:06:39
988 Jabulani Sigege M 1:06:39
989 Natalie Groepes F 1:06:41
990Sharon NcipaGugulethuF1:06:42
991Zamanyanda MdlaloseF1:06:44
992Maxine MerckelF1:06:44
993Henrehette van WykEdgemead RunnersF1:06:47
994Annelies NissenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:06:47
995Aeysha DavidsARD Athletic ClubF1:06:49
996 Kate Mcleod F 1:06:51
997 Nicky Sheridan M 1:06:52
998Somaya HartnickPick 'n PayF1:06:53
999 Jeremy Rice M 1:06:54
1000 Christy Borman F 1:06:55
1001Stuart McleodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:06:55
1002 Dvir Geva M 1:06:57
1003Norontie NtozakeGugulethuF1:06:59
1004 Melissa James F 1:06:59
1005Helmut KleebergSatoriM1:06:59
1006Karen Lynn TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:01
1007Matthew GemmellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:07:01
1008 Thembakazi Dyani F 1:07:01
1009 Ulrich Smidt M 1:07:01
1010 Victor Shakineza M 1:07:04
1011 Wardah Moola F 1:07:04
1012 Joseph Motswai M 1:07:04
1013Xiomara KotzeSanlamF1:07:05
1014 Nicolene Greeff F 1:07:06
1015 Shelley Campbell F 1:07:06
1016Aimee NovitzkasEdgemead RunnersF1:07:07
1017 Tanya Markowitsch F 1:07:08
1018 Shaheed Peters M 1:07:08
1019 Rob Gerdzen M 1:07:09
1020 Imke de Wet F 1:07:10
1021Alida HillaryWest CoastF1:07:11
1022Paul NovitzkasEdgemead RunnersM1:07:13
1023 Victoria Hoffmann F 1:07:14
1024Garrin LambleyNews24M1:07:15
1025Terence VenturaM1:07:15
1026James CookSomerset StridersM1:07:17
1027Chad van ZylVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:07:17
1028 Neelofar Parker F 1:07:17
1029Blanche Claasen-HoskinsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:07:17
1030 Isabelle Koeul F 1:07:19
1031 Juanelia Nel F 1:07:19
1032Kim WeberF1:07:20
1033Debra CapeChaeli Sports & RecreationF1:07:20
1034 Hermanus Brink M 1:07:21
1035Angie DoidgeF1:07:22
1036 Ruth Scholtz F 1:07:23
1037Surita van der BergDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:07:24
1038Rodney BrownPick 'n PayM1:07:24
1039Sherran ShabodienOld MutualM1:07:25
1040Rachel SmalDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:07:25
1041Luke MooreSpartan HarriersM1:07:25
1042Tassin JacksonStrand Athletic ClubF1:07:27
1043 Mpume Dara F 1:07:30
1044Ajmuddien DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:07:31
1045Zahraa MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:07:31
1046Sandy FordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:31
1047Abdul OldeyOmmiedraai FriendsM1:07:33
1048 Tayla Smith F 1:07:35
1049 Quintus Bouwer M 1:07:36
1050 Amy Keevy F 1:07:36
1051Charmaine van WillingGoodwood HarriersF1:07:38
1052Lindsay BoddyWildrunnerF1:07:39
1053Faiza DanielsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:07:39
1054Faried RinquestAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:07:40
1055Shelan HuttonWildrunnerF1:07:40
1056Jackie TetlowOld MutualF1:07:42
1057Debra WardEdgemead RunnersF1:07:45
1058Faizel AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM1:07:45
1059 Kasey Snooke F 1:07:48
1060Nicolette van SchalkwykEdgemead RunnersF1:07:49
1061Marc DanielsSpartan HarriersM1:07:52
1062Elizabeth RidgwayCeltic HarriersF1:07:52
1063Norma DavisonRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:54
1064 Shaun Kline M 1:07:55
1065 Lynn Kline F 1:07:55
1066Gairia CeresF1:07:58
1067Riaan GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:07:58
1068Tahir ManuelPick 'n PayM1:08:01
1069 Brandon Pick M 1:08:02
1070 Yumna Osman F 1:08:03
1071Zakira ParkerCeltic HarriersF1:08:04
1072Trevone MaarmanPinelandsM1:08:04
1073Trish JonathanSpartan HarriersF1:08:04
1074Paul LawrenceSpartan HarriersM1:08:06
1075Elmarie StodartCarbineers - WPF1:08:06
1076Michael RomanPinelandsM1:08:07
1077 Cortney Blanchard F 1:08:07
1078Shanaz CeresF1:08:08
1079Lauren KansleyRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:08
1080 Jennifer Ball F 1:08:08
1081Colleen HendriecksRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:08
1082 Itumeleng Molefe F 1:08:09
1083Bianca BarnardF1:08:10
1084 Zeyaad Essa M 1:08:11
1085Sandy BlinkhornAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:08:11
1086Jenni VermaasEdgemead RunnersF1:08:13
1087 Simonne Franken F 1:08:13
1088Sunel JordaanStellenboschF1:08:13
1089Tartb Christie-SmithPinelandsF1:08:14
1090 Heidi Dreyer F 1:08:17
1091Geo NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:08:22
1092Hilary LindeAtlantis HarriersF1:08:24
1093Lauren BadenhorstPinelandsF1:08:26
1094Lucinda JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:08:26
1095Charne JonesOld MutualF1:08:28
1096Esme HillsOld Miltonian StridersF1:08:29
1097Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:08:32
1098 Heather Vaughan F 1:08:32
1099 Brigitte Horne F 1:08:32
1100 Alister Main M 1:08:35
1101Erin HendricksSpartan HarriersF1:08:35
1102 Manja Jaspers F 1:08:35
1103Sameegha WolhuterEdgemead RunnersF1:08:37
1104Gordon LaingFish HoekM1:08:37
1105 Glenda Phillips F 1:08:39
1106Gadija JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:08:43
1107Liezel van ZylBrackenfellF1:08:44
1108Aaminah PienaarCarbineers - WPF1:08:45
1109Andrea RhodeWest CoastF1:08:45
1110Christel NossekSpartan HarriersF1:08:46
1111 Adrienne Taylor F 1:08:46
1112 Kathryn Hardisty F 1:08:49
1113 Thabiet Hendricks M 1:08:53
1114 Andrew van der Walt M 1:08:56
1115 James Tunnicliffe M 1:08:57
1116 Daniel Viviers M 1:08:57
1117 Chernay Southgate F 1:08:58
1118Lauren MooreSpartan HarriersF1:08:58
1119 Greta Tunnicliffe F 1:08:59
1120Tahsheen SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:09:00
1121 Nataliya Skoryk F 1:09:01
1122 Tino Brink M 1:09:02
1123Emma Beviss-ChallinorWildrunnerF1:09:02
1124 Jolene Bergh F 1:09:09
1125Marcia GordonCarbineers - WPF1:09:12
1126Amiena HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:09:13
1127 Andrew Spencer M 1:09:16
1128 Phyllis Nortje F 1:09:17
1129Denise HerselmanF1:09:17
1130 Herman Rudman M 1:09:19
1131Laurie JohnsonCeltic HarriersF1:09:20
1132 Grant Hendricks M 1:09:20
1133 Christine Diampovisa F 1:09:20
1134Zeitoon ShaikLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:09:23
1135 Mmabatlokoa Molefe F 1:09:23
1136June RomanCeltic HarriersF1:09:24
1137 Ryno Marx M 1:09:25
1138 Eric Du Toit M 1:09:27
1139Marius KuhnM1:09:27
1140Kauthar CorneliusF1:09:29
1141 Insaaf Hendricks F 1:09:29
1142Franswa FernandezM1:09:31
1143Tamika de JagerF1:09:32
1144Asief MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:09:33
1145 Joe Brits M 1:09:34
1146Tasneem FredericksCentral Athletic ClubF1:09:35
1147 Paul Pinn M 1:09:37
1148Millicent MakoalaWest CoastF1:09:37
1149 Susanna Vermeulen F 1:09:37
1150Yvonne PerryWest CoastF1:09:38
1151 Essa Roshan F 1:09:39
1152Faeron WheelerFish HoekF1:09:43
1153Colleen LeaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:09:43
1154Jacki StottF1:09:44
1155Joy CupidoPinelandsF1:09:45
1156Amanda DoveyTeam VitalityF1:09:46
1157Michelle JacksonWest CoastF1:09:46
1158Kyle PetersenCeltic HarriersM1:09:46
1159 Andi Friedman M 1:09:48
1160 Adwoa Ayinofu F 1:09:48
1161Clive ZeederbergM1:09:49
1162Margaret VeldhuizenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:09:50
1163Naeema MoollaAtlantic TriathlonF1:09:50
1164Hein BockBrackenfellM1:09:52
1165Faaiez de KockEasterns KraaifonteinM1:09:53
1166 Leane Morgan F 1:09:54
1167Shireen GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:09:55
1168Alexis van ReenenCarbineers - WPF1:09:56
1169 Jean van der Westhuizen M 1:09:56
1170Erica OliemansF1:09:56
1171Shalane RomanF1:09:57
1172Eleanor SrotRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:58
1173Mandisa DambileF1:09:58
1174Adiebah MoruckKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:09:59
1175 Kirsty Ronne F 1:10:02
1176Faika MoruckKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:10:03
1177 Ann Donald F 1:10:05
1178Jane RiveraEdgemead RunnersF1:10:05
1179Teresa EllisF1:10:06
1180Alia IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:10:07
1181Charmelle PetersenAtlantic TriathlonF1:10:07
1182Sumi SinghGoodwood HarriersF1:10:08
1183Nathan CroyM1:10:08
1184Carin MckaigSpartan HarriersF1:10:09
1185Deirdre PedroAtlantic TriathlonF1:10:10
1186Sharon DamonzeSpartan HarriersF1:10:11
1187Shani SmithRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:13
1188 Raphael Harricombe M 1:10:14
1189Lisa VaudinF1:10:16
1190 Michelle Fulton F 1:10:18
1191 Wayne Roberts M 1:10:18
1192 Marlyn Hendricks M 1:10:18
1193Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM1:10:19
1194Stuart SweetingSatoriM1:10:20
1195 Juwilin Esau M 1:10:21
1196Gikmah JacksonF1:10:21
1197Ryan KoopmanEdgemead RunnersM1:10:21
1198Anda MbambalalaLanga Athletic ClubF1:10:24
1199Ferhana BhoratLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:10:26
1200 Deon Jennings M 1:10:27
1201 Nazeem Jacobs M 1:10:27
1202 Henry Horne M 1:10:30
1203 Kerry van Niekerk F 1:10:31
1204Mark ViretM1:10:32
1205 Amanda Messham-Harris F 1:10:34
1206Phaldie SalieARD Athletic ClubM1:10:35
1207Anil ThakerseeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:10:36
1208Estelle MatthewsRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:39
1209 Renee Watson F 1:10:39
1210 Tamsin Jones F 1:10:42
1211Shavina NaidooPinelandsF1:10:44
1212Jason AbrahamsSpartan HarriersM1:10:45
1213 Clint van Tonder M 1:10:47
1214 Sarah Bartlett F 1:10:48
1215Colleen HennesseyEdgemead RunnersF1:10:48
1216Leigh KawitzkyAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:10:48
1217Roeshfeeda EnusARD Athletic ClubF1:10:49
1218Trudy PietersenWest CoastF1:10:50
1219Marlene Miller-BakeCarbineers - WPF1:10:52
1220Rene McgregorEdgemead RunnersF1:10:54
1221 Penny Fraser F 1:10:54
1222Roxanne GreenbaumAtlantic TriathlonF1:10:54
1223Joy HenryCarbineers - WPF1:10:54
1224 Doreen Mcclarty F 1:10:55
1225Wayne AdonisEdgemead RunnersM1:10:55
1226 Sunilkumar Mohandas M 1:11:00
1227Melanie RandallSpartan HarriersF1:11:01
1228Stacey WoodSpartan HarriersF1:11:02
1229Basheerah Swartz-EmandienTopformF1:11:02
1230 George Pattasseril M 1:11:02
1231Yolisa JonesTopformF1:11:02
1232Ian AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:11:02
1233Faiza RailounTopformF1:11:04
1234Leon AbrahamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:11:05
1235Cynthia KavanaghEdgemead RunnersF1:11:05
1236Halina EllisF1:11:09
1237Anwar PadayacheeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:11:09
1238Liesl RoseSpartan HarriersF1:11:09
1239Lara de StadlerTeam VitalityF1:11:11
1240Nazley DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:11:12
1241Bianca DurantEdgemead RunnersF1:11:16
1242Aadilah SolomonsOld MutualF1:11:16
1243Gary KeitzmanEdgemead RunnersM1:11:16
1244Amanda OlckersEdgemead RunnersF1:11:17
1245 Wei Tai Chen M 1:11:18
1246 Lindsay Carstens F 1:11:19
1247Donavan MatthewsGoodwood HarriersM1:11:19
1248Lee-Ann SnymanCarbineers - WPF1:11:20
1249Mikaeel TippooHarfield HarriersM1:11:22
1250 Avril Reitz F 1:11:23
1251 Dawn Ellwood F 1:11:23
1252Tsoanelo TakaendesaF1:11:24
1253Janine JohnsonOld MutualF1:11:25
1254 Diana Gillmer F 1:11:28
1255Caspar GreeffAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:11:29
1256Randy JuliusGoodwood HarriersM1:11:31
1257Shaun HaydricksSpartan HarriersM1:11:32
1258Germana van HeerdenCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:11:32
1259 Yolandi de Ridder F 1:11:33
1260 Jannie de Ridder M 1:11:38
1261Pixie BedfordRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:40
1262Ann OliveiraRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:40
1263 Haajirah Esau F 1:11:41
1264 Yusrah Abrahams F 1:11:43
1265 Kalayrajan Pather M 1:11:44
1266 Susan Badenhorst F 1:11:45
1267Meghann BayerPinelandsF1:11:47
1268Tercia Isaacs-LodewyksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:11:50
1269Jacqui OrdSpartan HarriersF1:11:51
1270Priscilla MartinEdgemead RunnersF1:11:54
1271 Hendrika de Beer F 1:11:56
1272Megan CarterSpartan HarriersF1:11:57
1273Abul CaderWalmers Athletic ClubM1:11:57
1274 Pamela Chiyanika F 1:11:59
1275 Rifqah Davids F 1:12:01
1276 Tracy Watson F 1:12:02
1277 Victoria Webb F 1:12:03
1278Jako GrundlingAtlantic TriathlonM1:12:04
1279Richard van SchalkwykEdgemead RunnersM1:12:06
1280 Gretchen Weber F 1:12:07
1281 Marinda Steenkamp F 1:12:09
1282Guy FannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:12:09
1283 Zita Hendricks F 1:12:10
1284Kelly MylneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:12:11
1285 Newton-John Hendricks M 1:12:12
1286Ilse HoonOld MutualF1:12:12
1287Sherna JoorstTopformF1:12:12
1288Nadia BorchardsEdgemead RunnersF1:12:14
1289Tshepiso TshabalalaF1:12:14
1290 Glynis Jethro F 1:12:14
1291Olwethu HlamvanaIn TouchF1:12:14
1292Susan GredleyRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:15
1293Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF1:12:19
1294Colleen AtwoodRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:20
1295 Mohamed Raighaana F 1:12:20
1296Nawaal LewisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:12:24
1297Colleen DavidsCarbineers - WPF1:12:24
1298Deon ViljoenSwartlandM1:12:25
1299Lesley PriceRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:25
1300Jerome RichardsRavensmeadM1:12:25
1301Aesha ThebusLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:12:25
1302Shafieka BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:12:26
1303 Catherine Langdon F 1:12:28
1304Kim BrooksPinelandsF1:12:28
1305 Sheri-Lee Thelander F 1:12:29
1306 Rensje Annandale F 1:12:30
1307Colleen MuruganEdgemead RunnersF1:12:30
1308 Cobus Coetzee M 1:12:32
1309Belinda RhodesPinelandsF1:12:36
1310Janice JacobsEdgemead RunnersF1:12:37
1311Tandi RouseSpartan HarriersF1:12:39
1312 Sibabalwe Mama F 1:12:39
1313Randall GreenHewat Athletic ClubM1:12:43
1314Tesley AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:12:44
1315 Nicole Cupido F 1:12:47
1316 Caldine Wyngaard F 1:12:49
1317Shiehaam KippieARD Athletic ClubF1:12:49
1318 Anelisiwe Miza F 1:12:51
1319Claire MathiesonCentury CityF1:12:51
1320Glenda SnowballCentury CityF1:12:51
1321Banathi DlembulaBellville Running ClubF1:12:53
1322Colleen SmitsdorpSpartan HarriersF1:12:53
1323 Johannes Els M 1:12:53
1324Errol PoggenpoelNantesM1:12:56
1325Xio-Anne de WaalSanlamF1:12:57
1326 Adrean Weideman M 1:13:00
1327Suzanne BeckPinelandsF1:13:01
1328Louise Du ToitRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:02
1329Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF1:13:02
1330Khashiefah de KockEasterns KraaifonteinF1:13:05
1331 Caroline Balie F 1:13:05
1332 Chantelle Vermooten F 1:13:05
1333Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF1:13:07
1334Hanri de WetDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:13:07
1335Grace RobinsonF1:13:08
1336Ailsa DaltonPinelandsF1:13:08
1337Lauren LanzCeltic HarriersF1:13:09
1338Usrah AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:09
1339Lindie van WykIn TouchF1:13:10
1340Chantal StewardWest CoastF1:13:11
1341Samantha HansloPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:13:12
1342Enrico JamesM1:13:12
1343Steve ClarkeSatoriM1:13:15
1344Isaac LundallVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:15
1345Dominique WasoBellville Running ClubM1:13:15
1346Andrea AgostiniM1:13:16
1347 Nokubalela Mchunu F 1:13:16
1348 Kelly Fransman F 1:13:17
1349Griffith FransmanCeltic HarriersM1:13:18
1350 Caitlin Mobsby F 1:13:18
1351Michelle van KesterenF1:13:19
1352Aisha AbdullaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:20
1353Melissa AndrewsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:20
1354Nadia SondayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:21
1355Nafeesa IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF1:13:23
1356Shanaaz AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:23
1357Reyadh JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:23
1358Nilfah AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:24
1359Yusry FrizlarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:24
1360Judy ColemanCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:13:25
1361Zubaydah EmeranLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:27
1362 Sarah Ocarroll F 1:13:27
1363Nuraan FataarARD Athletic ClubF1:13:27
1364Simon IllmanEdgemead RunnersM1:13:29
1365Mohammed AbdullaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:29
1366Malika PatelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:29
1367Fairooz SedickARD Athletic ClubF1:13:31
1368 Rose Kleinhans F 1:13:31
1369 Gareth Schenck M 1:13:31
1370Zahraa AbrahamsF1:13:32
1371 Bronwyn Fuller F 1:13:32
1372 Sinah Ntimba F 1:13:33
1373Janina HundenbornAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:13:33
1374 Shiehaam Galvaan F 1:13:34
1375 Lene Heynike F 1:13:35
1376 Thomas Ntimba M 1:13:36
1377Michele KasfikisFish HoekF1:13:36
1378 Jain Renee F 1:13:37
1379Deon KotzeM1:13:37
1380Jacqui BensonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:13:38
1381Wahiebah SolomonRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:38
1382Aneesah ValleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:38
1383Shazia SondayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:38
1384 Brian Makundi M 1:13:39
1385Anthea BallFish HoekF1:13:40
1386Angela HobbsF1:13:41
1387van der Schyff ShadikaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:43
1388 Yaseen Razzak M 1:13:43
1389Nathmie BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:45
1390 Michelle Swart F 1:13:46
1391 Aniqah Fakier F 1:13:48
1392Shamiela DavisCarbineers - WPF1:13:48
1393Eleanor LateganF1:13:50
1394 Chris Evans M 1:13:50
1395Gail DanielsF1:13:52
1396Caitlin van NiekerkAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:13:53
1397Linda DenysPaarlF1:13:54
1398Amanda EastlandARD Athletic ClubF1:13:55
1399 Bryan Edwards M 1:14:00
1400 Joy-Ann Adams F 1:14:00
1401Monica MorrisHewat Athletic ClubF1:14:02
1402Mandy TinklerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:14:03
1403Rose SweetingSatoriF1:14:04
1404Ravill WilsonPick 'n PayM1:14:07
1405Tasliem TitusM1:14:07
1406Megan ArendseSpartan HarriersF1:14:07
1407 Liz Hudson F 1:14:08
1408 Tarryn August F 1:14:09
1409Mariska van der WesthuizenOld MutualF1:14:09
1410 Leza van der Spuy F 1:14:09
1411 Shalom Mbendana F 1:14:12
1412Jacobs ZureenaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:14:12
1413Linda DennisF1:14:16
1414 Henrietta van Niekerk F 1:14:18
1415Gisela Du PlessisTeam VitalityF1:14:21
1416 Eddie Kalili F 1:14:21
1417Monique StaffordSpartan HarriersF1:14:22
1418Desiree ScholtzPinelandsF1:14:24
1419 Flora James F 1:14:24
1420Mary-Anne BurgessSpartan HarriersF1:14:24
1421Patricia McclintonCeltic HarriersF1:14:25
1422Caroline AllesonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:14:26
1423Letwin MukondiwaKwaThema StridersF1:14:28
1424Naa-Ilah EssackWalmers Athletic ClubF1:14:29
1425Erich KrohnertVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:14:30
1426 Nathier Davids M 1:14:32
1427Edwina FransmanSanlamF1:14:36
1428Gillian BarrettRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:38
1429Kim HayesSpartan HarriersF1:14:39
1430Nureen ManuelF1:14:39
1431 Joelene Carter F 1:14:41
1432 Jessica Le Roux F 1:14:41
1433 Karen Vickers F 1:14:43
1434Rochelle RossouwBellville Running ClubF1:14:43
1435 Jako Heiberg M 1:14:44
1436Connie PintoRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:44
1437 Kelly Taylor F 1:14:52
1438Melissa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:14:55
1439 Caroline van den Heever F 1:14:56
1440 Charleen Grobbelaar F 1:14:57
1441Raymunde MizonCeltic HarriersF1:14:58
1442Mackie KleinschmidtHerbalifeM1:14:58
1443Adrienne WalkerWildrunnerF1:14:58
1444Melissa TrompRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:58
1445James GeorgeM1:15:01
1446 Layyaan Bardien F 1:15:02
1447 Colleen Saunders F 1:15:03
1448 Alison Timme F 1:15:03
1449Nicci BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:04
1450Mary AustinMitchell's Plain TitansF1:15:06
1451 Jenny Douglas-Henry F 1:15:06
1452 Carla Severn F 1:15:07
1453Urshula GeorgeMitchell's Plain TitansF1:15:07
1454 Zuleiga Fakier F 1:15:08
1455 Muhummad Fakier M 1:15:11
1456Sandra RustinSouth African National Defence ForceF1:15:12
1457Sharon OconnorEdgemead RunnersF1:15:12
1458Deon SolomonsPinelandsM1:15:13
1459 Roy Douglas-Henry M 1:15:13
1460Mellanie PetersenSpartan HarriersF1:15:13
1461Nadia EbrahimEdgemead RunnersF1:15:14
1462Ingrid SmithSpartan HarriersF1:15:14
1463Natasha JegelsEdgemead RunnersF1:15:16
1464Graham HibberdM1:15:16
1465Lela SamelaKhayelitshaF1:15:18
1466 Tania Liebenberg F 1:15:18
1467Margaret HarrisonFish HoekF1:15:19
1468Farouk JafferARD Athletic ClubM1:15:20
1469 Nadia Maritz F 1:15:23
1470Shandre SnymanCarbineers - WPF1:15:26
1471Dumezweni AzileKhayelitshaM1:15:26
1472Sherwyn FernandezCarbineers - WPM1:15:29
1473Sharon SpangenbergEdgemead RunnersF1:15:34
1474 Lauren Mandy F 1:15:35
1475 Michelle Foster F 1:15:39
1476Dusty SteenkampM1:15:44
1477 Vundli Ramokolo F 1:15:45
1478Tasleem JacksonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:15:51
1479Maud TamanikwaGoodwood HarriersF1:15:52
1480Pumeza BethelaEdgemead RunnersF1:15:52
1481 Pauline Adams F 1:15:53
1482 Fuad Abrahams M 1:15:54
1483Lamees IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:15:55
1484 Tashriq Davids M 1:15:56
1485 Zelda Lebelo F 1:15:56
1486Josephine MashappieAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:15:57
1487Claire DavidsonF1:16:03
1488Natalie Damain-HarrisF1:16:04
1489Kelly-Ann van StaadenF1:16:05
1490Mogamat DollieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:16:07
1491 Sarah Binge F 1:16:12
1492Abdul FalalLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:16:13
1493Amanda SibondeF1:16:14
1494Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF1:16:16
1495Khaleel AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:16:17
1496Miltoinette CupidoAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:16:20
1497Benita MatthewsWellingtonF1:16:24
1498Wendy Julies-OhlsonSpartan HarriersF1:16:25
1499Hlengiwe RadebeF1:16:25
1500Chantel EsterhuizenChaeli Sports & RecreationF1:16:26
1501 Amina Jassiem F 1:16:28
1502Donna LiedemannF1:16:28
1503Fatima KarlieARD Athletic ClubF1:16:30
1504 Vanessa Cowgill F 1:16:31
1505Genee ClarkeRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:33
1506Natasha Jane van HarteSpartan HarriersF1:16:34
1507Emma DoubellCeltic HarriersF1:16:35
1508 Zainab Jattiem Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:16:41
1509Tanja OdendaalBrackenfellF1:16:43
1510Miranda ParkerSpartan HarriersF1:16:47
1511Glen EnsilWildrunnerM1:16:49
1512Tania ZeederbergPinelandsF1:16:49
1513 Mary Kappers F 1:16:50
1514Zwanita BarrettF1:16:56
1515Jolene GeorgeF1:16:57
1516 Thyra Leslie F 1:16:58
1517Blythe BrushettWest CoastM1:16:59
1518 Linda Henning F 1:17:00
1519 Kessendri Reddy F 1:17:01
1520Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF1:17:01
1521Amina AckersCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:17:01
1522Charlene DuncanEdgemead RunnersF1:17:02
1523Candice AmosCarbineers - WPF1:17:04
1524 Sue Titley F 1:17:05
1525 Dagny Warmerdam F 1:17:05
1526Babalwa NyangeniWildrunnerF1:17:06
1527Amos EarlCarbineers - WPM1:17:08
1528Fatima Le RouxNantesF1:17:09
1529Jill MorganCarbineers - WPF1:17:14
1530 Bea Mari Brand F 1:17:15
1531 Johan Ferreira M 1:17:16
1532Kim AdonisEdgemead RunnersF1:17:19
1533Ziyanda MbutumaLanga Athletic ClubF1:17:23
1534Anthea RyanSpartan HarriersF1:17:29
1535 Olwen Manuel F 1:17:31
1536Leon HendricksNantesM1:17:32
1537 Brent Manuel M 1:17:35
1538 Jane Watson F 1:17:36
1539Bronwyn AdamsWest CoastF1:17:38
1540 Zelda Pieterse F 1:17:41
1541 Mgolombane Zintathu F 1:17:43
1542Nuraan OrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:17:45
1543Natalie CarelseTopformF1:17:48
1544Candice BullSpartan HarriersF1:17:50
1545Nabielah DavidsTopformF1:17:50
1546Ebrahim IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:17:51
1547Nailah DavidsTopformF1:17:51
1548Zaitoon KathradaTopformF1:17:52
1549Tracy-Leigh FarrellWest CoastF1:17:54
1550 Meryl Daniels F 1:17:54
1551Jean BurgherPinelandsF1:17:54
1552Ruan Du PreezM1:17:55
1553 Michael Hoare M 1:17:57
1554Eddie MilesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:57
1555Denise EnsilWildrunnerF1:17:57
1556Charmaine SwainPinelandsF1:17:59
1557Allie AbdullahTopformM1:18:00
1558Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF1:18:00
1559Galimah MajietCentral Athletic ClubF1:18:01
1560Jill DollieCarbineers - WPF1:18:01
1561Ismail ShafiekaTopformF1:18:02
1562Tasneem SydowTopformF1:18:02
1563 Chantal Muller F 1:18:02
1564Elaam AndersonTopformF1:18:04
1565Lynn AdonisCarbineers - WPF1:18:05
1566Gadiejah JohnsonARD Athletic ClubF1:18:06
1567Ruwayda MohamedARD Athletic ClubF1:18:06
1568 Johns Robins M 1:18:07
1569 Martin Ramsay M 1:18:09
1570Shanaaz AbrahamsF1:18:09
1571Yasmin TheunissenTopformF1:18:12
1572Nazley BassadienHewat Athletic ClubF1:18:13
1573Magedie TheunissenTopformM1:18:16
1574Ebrahim WajoodienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:18:16
1575Selena HendricksSpartan HarriersF1:18:18
1576Mark RawsthorneFit 2000M1:18:18
1577Shanaaz MahomedTopformF1:18:19
1578Tim CubittFit 2000M1:18:19
1579 John Gathercole M 1:18:19
1580Ailsa BurnsWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:18:21
1581Christina PatherF1:18:22
1582Laura JamesSpartan HarriersF1:18:25
1583Kaylin JonesF1:18:28
1584Wendy CornellRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:30
1585Fazilah HassanTopformF1:18:30
1586Sandy ClackettHelderberg HarriersF1:18:33
1587Nombulelo KetwaGoodwood HarriersF1:18:39
1588Tamen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:18:41
1589Michelle BainRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:44
1590Raquel de KockRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:45
1591Wendy van RensburgPinelandsF1:18:45
1592 Jacky Louw F 1:18:48
1593Deborah van ZylFish HoekF1:18:54
1594Louise AvesRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:54
1595Elmarie SwansonFish HoekF1:18:59
1596 Kayleigh Ellis F 1:19:02
1597 Gilly Ellis F 1:19:04
1598Marilyn SolomonsSpartan HarriersF1:19:06
1599 Lynn Clarence F 1:19:08
1600 Andiswa Landu F 1:19:09
1601Judy ThebusMSA MultisportF1:19:09
1602Babalwa MgaguliGugulethuF1:19:11
1603Mushfieqah DollieWalmers Athletic ClubF1:19:12
1604Simone SwanepoelF1:19:14
1605Engela Du PreezSatoriF1:19:17
1606Lameez ZaindeenOmmiedraai FriendsF1:19:17
1607 Alicia Caroline Olivier F 1:19:19
1608Haajirah ChhotoomiaNews24F1:19:20
1609Liesel TroutF1:19:21
1610Jakkie GreylingBrackenfellF1:19:21
1611Nazrene KathradaARD Athletic ClubF1:19:22
1612Faiez ZaindeenOmmiedraai FriendsM1:19:23
1613Nazlie YasinTopformF1:19:23
1614Penny LaskerF1:19:25
1615Willie GagianoSwartlandM1:19:25
1616Jerome FransM1:19:29
1617Vanessa de KockLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:30
1618Ameerah OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:30
1619Alivia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:31
1620Jonene JohnsonSpartan HarriersF1:19:31
1621 Alex Benning M 1:19:31
1622 Pauline Viveiros F 1:19:32
1623Saajidah EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:34
1624Fowzia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:34
1625Carol FordSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:19:36
1626Yagyah FrancisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:36
1627 Gino Pinn M 1:19:37
1628Khayakazi MadikaneKhayelitshaF1:19:38
1629Nashrien ShiraF1:19:38
1630Bonani DubeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:39
1631Tasneem EsauSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:19:39
1632 Chardene Bakker F 1:19:40
1633Cheryl BantomSpartan HarriersF1:19:40
1634Zulaiga FrancisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:41
1635Victor BennM1:19:42
1636Olivia AlcockCarbineers - WPF1:19:42
1637 Nicol Hoare F 1:19:45
1638Lara HeynSpartan HarriersF1:19:46
1639Faldeelah SolomonsHewat Athletic ClubF1:19:46
1640Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:47
1641Trudy ClaydenWest CoastF1:19:52
1642 Rayne Law M 1:19:53
1643Wilemina SullivanSanlamF1:19:55
1644 Ruben Fourie M 1:19:55
1645Gerald SullivanSanlamM1:19:57
1646Farouk KarlieARD Athletic ClubM1:20:05
1647Sanelisiwe MbheleF1:20:07
1648Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF1:20:10
1649Seleste VenterCentury CityF1:20:10
1650Simone FranksCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF1:20:12
1651Suleiman AbrahamsTopformM1:20:17
1652 Emile Nauta M 1:20:19
1653Kalthiemah AbrahamsTopformF1:20:22
1654 Anja van der Merwe F 1:20:23
1655Karen MehlLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:25
1656 Zikhona Stuurman F 1:20:27
1657Thakira StemmetTopformF1:20:28
1658Ameen StemmetTopformM1:20:30
1659Nasheeta FortuneLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:34
1660Shana HawtreyNantesF1:20:34
1661 Farzana Abbas F 1:20:35
1662Alma Meyer-WilmotF1:20:36
1663Cornelia BothaF1:20:37
1664Salmaan HawtreyNantesM1:20:39
1665 Kingsley Ayinofu M 1:20:40
1666Malcolm DuncanEdgemead RunnersM1:20:40
1667Catherine AustinPinelandsF1:20:40
1668Savashan NaidooGoodwood HarriersM1:20:40
1669Lauriaane FourieF1:20:40
1670Amanda de KokerSpartan HarriersF1:20:40
1671Natalie BooysenNantesF1:20:41
1672Mario NaidooNantesM1:20:42
1673Rene BartlettCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:20:42
1674Hananh MortVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:20:43
1675Naeema MintoorArcelorMittalF1:20:48
1676 James Arendse M 1:20:48
1677 Gareth Barnes M 1:20:52
1678Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM1:20:52
1679Randolph MortVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:20:53
1680Lara HillF1:20:56
1681Sarah BuchnerPinelandsF1:20:56
1682Megan EngelbrechtF1:21:02
1683Charlene ChandlerF1:21:14
1684Bulelwa NgwenyaWest CoastF1:21:18
1685 Paloma Harris F 1:21:22
1686Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:21:23
1687Faiezah AlbertynLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:21:26
1688Regana SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF1:21:31
1689Shaheedah IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF1:21:32
1690Narima IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF1:21:32
1691Faghmieda MiaWalmers Athletic ClubF1:21:33
1692Zulfa CozynWalmers Athletic ClubF1:21:33
1693Rapheal SolomonsSpartan HarriersM1:21:34
1694Carriem IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubM1:21:35
1695Carine JagerOld MutualF1:21:36
1696Diane DennisEdgemead RunnersF1:21:37
1697 Anusuya Chinsamy-Turan F 1:21:39
1698Zaida IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:21:39
1699Gary FritzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:21:41
1700 Tamsyn Frankson F 1:21:41
1701Jolene ErasmusSpartan HarriersF1:21:43
1702Adrian MorrisHewat Athletic ClubM1:21:44
1703 Xoliswa Cebisa F 1:21:44
1704 Faghme Sydow M 1:21:45
1705Shahiemah IsmailTopformF1:21:46
1706Benita MaritzSatoriF1:21:47
1707 Ayanda Moholi F 1:21:48
1708Joanne KyleMelkbosstrandF1:21:52
1709Aziza AllieTopformF1:21:53
1710Lucinda SpeelmanF1:21:55
1711 William Abrahams M 1:21:57
1712Simone NitsckieSpartan HarriersF1:22:00
1713Lejandra HanekomSanlamF1:22:02
1714 Clive Speelman M 1:22:02
1715Avril MorganRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:04
1716James NovemberM1:22:05
1717 Marisa Campagna F 1:22:13
1718Valerie CreedSpartan HarriersF1:22:20
1719Widaad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:22:21
1720Jess CorbettSpartan HarriersF1:22:22
1721Amy ClarkSpartan HarriersF1:22:23
1722Paul RistPinelandsM1:22:24
1723Lesley-Ann SmithPinelandsF1:22:24
1724 Lauren Arahams F 1:22:31
1725Sandra ManterRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:36
1726Davis ZuriahLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:22:41
1727Lindy SachsF1:22:45
1728 Nkululeko Mashaba M 1:22:46
1729Stephanie de VilliersARD Athletic ClubF1:22:48
1730 Beryl Sharpe F 1:22:51
1731Soraya YasinTopformF1:22:51
1732Veena Naran-SmithPinelandsF1:22:52
1733Zainab SolomonTopformF1:22:57
1734Lorna McewanAtlantic TriathlonF1:23:10
1735Morgan ArmanniEdgemead RunnersF1:23:13
1736Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF1:23:13
1737Allison AlexanderAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:23:15
1738 Khethukuthula Gumede F 1:23:15
1739Chevon JosephsF1:23:19
1740Nomonde KubhekaPinelandsF1:23:20
1741 Shala Ramokolo F 1:23:21
1742 Naniki Nzuza F 1:23:22
1743Leigh-Anne JohnsonCeltic HarriersF1:23:24
1744Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:23:24
1745Janet OksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:25
1746Neo LetumaBellville Running ClubF1:23:25
1747Farida HassanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:27
1748Nadia HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:27
1749Sherazaan IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:27
1750Mo BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:28
1751Zayaan WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:29
1752Bernadine JackLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:30
1753Faradieba PerersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:32
1754Shehaam ConradRun/Walk for LifeF1:23:33
1755Druscilla TriegaardtLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:33
1756Wadiah BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:33
1757Faieka SlemmingLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:34
1758Ziyaad WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:35
1759Zara NicholsonF1:23:36
1760Brent CrossM1:23:36
1761Walter JafthaStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:23:37
1762Angela ObreeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:23:37
1763Colleen AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:23:38
1764Priyanka MoodleyF1:23:38
1765 Arthur Roman M 1:23:39
1766 Bridget Schuter F 1:23:39
1767Genevieve BennWildrunnerF1:23:40
1768 Joanna Thompson F 1:23:41
1769Jessica YeoF1:23:53
1770Mari SchadeCentury CityF1:23:59
1771Polite NduruM1:23:59
1772Farah JakoetCentral Athletic ClubF1:24:00
1773Michael MallonPinelandsM1:24:01
1774Abby Nosipho MalambaLanga Athletic ClubF1:24:05
1775Mumtaz DawoodLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:24:05
1776 Fatima Khan Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:24:06
1777Candice CoetzeeCarbineers - WPF1:24:25
1778Lynette SlabbertSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:24:26
1779Kim CupidoCarbineers - WPF1:24:37
1780Carmen HendricksF1:24:37
1781Lincey van NiekerkCarbineers - WPF1:24:37
1782Jamie-Leigh StaffordSpartan HarriersF1:24:47
1783Rose van WykMitchell's Plain TitansF1:24:47
1784Naeema GanieARD Athletic ClubF1:24:48
1785Yolanda van SchalkwykMitchell's Plain TitansF1:24:48
1786 Andrew Mobsby M 1:25:00
1787 Leigh Mobsby F 1:25:02
1788 Bernadine Mckenzie F 1:25:03
1789 Belinda van der Merwe F 1:25:15
1790Barron NafiesaOld MutualF1:25:15
1791Bronwyn HectorGoodwood HarriersF1:25:15
1792Josephine NorodienPinelandsF1:25:16
1793Logan OppeltPinelandsF1:25:18
1794Mymoena AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:25:19
1795Mogamat GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:25:21
1796Corne HeilBellville Running ClubF1:25:22
1797 Tian van der Merwe M 1:25:23
1798Aadiela KimmieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:25:24
1799Nozi MasizanaF1:25:26
1800 Aden Thomas M 1:25:28
1801 Karen Milford F 1:25:40
1802 Michelle Alexander F 1:25:41
1803 Nisa Mammon F 1:25:42
1804Marianna ManuelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:25:44
1805Mike StewartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:25:48
1806Imtiaz TolkerCentral Athletic ClubM1:25:49
1807Cindy SmitF1:25:50
1808Fatima TayobWalmers Athletic ClubF1:25:51
1809Rabia MahmoodTopformF1:25:55
1810Petra WilliamsWildrunnerF1:25:58
1811Roeseda JamesSpartan HarriersF1:26:02
1812Zandri SwartzF1:26:09
1813Albie de WaalBellville Running ClubM1:26:09
1814Jacqueline RensburgF1:26:10
1815 Judy Woodman F 1:26:10
1816Lance ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansM1:26:10
1817 Elizabeth Ackermann F 1:26:10
1818Shafiek BooleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:26:12
1819Ayesha SavahlStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF1:26:16
1820Saadiqa SavahlMSA MultisportF1:26:27
1821Bianca GiquelF1:26:34
1822Globisa ShumaneGugulethuF1:26:39
1823Bonita BooysenF1:26:39
1824Hlonelwa MtshemlaGugulethuF1:26:47
1825Shiehaam DarriesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:56
1826 Jill Abrahams F 1:26:57
1827Mymoena AbrahamsNedbank Running ClubF1:27:00
1828 Elizabeth Mpharalala F 1:27:01
1829Delphine BagwireF1:27:01
1830Selwyn TesselAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:27:03
1831Gadija AbrahamsPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:27:07
1832Ashley FrenckenWest CoastF1:27:12
1833Charl WolhuterM1:27:12
1834Riaan DippenaarM1:27:19
1835Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:27:44
1836 Marion Hickey F 1:27:49
1837Bronwyn WillenbergPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:27:51
1838Zarina Mohamed-FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:27:51
1839Anthony FortuinSpartan HarriersM1:27:52
1840Farieda WilliamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:27:58
1841Ameerah KennyWalmers Athletic ClubF1:28:01
1842Riedwaan KennyWalmers Athletic ClubM1:28:04
1843 Sayooj Damodhar M 1:28:05
1844 Darrel Jaobs M 1:28:08
1845 Sarah Walmsley F 1:28:12
1846 Sreekanth Purushothaman M 1:28:13
1847 Botsonyana Nyareli M 1:28:22
1848 Zuziwe Nyareli F 1:28:23
1849Bill TooleyCeltic HarriersM1:28:24
1850Phyllis TooleyCeltic HarriersF1:28:26
1851Vanessa MullerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:28:27
1852 Sharmey Tsikai F 1:28:28
1853Chantel RautenbachPinelandsF1:28:35
1854Merentia van der VentLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:28:36
1855 Meryl Tesselaar F 1:28:38
1856Shanaaz van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:28:47
1857Xoliswa KulaGugulethuF1:28:49
1858Wedaad HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:28:51
1859Monya KrohnertVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:28:54
1860 Jessica Gamble F 1:29:00
1861Quintus van RensburgBellville Running ClubM1:29:00
1862Johannes LaingM1:29:07
1863Firza AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubF1:29:07
1864 Monique Dippenaar F 1:29:08
1865Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:29:13
1866Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF1:29:20
1867Jane KnightPinelandsF1:29:22
1868 Dean Esterhuizen M 1:29:23
1869Kariema SimonsPinelandsF1:29:26
1870 Tapiwa Maguma M 1:29:29
1871 Geraldo Maasdorp M 1:29:31
1872Ghairunisa HarrisSpartan HarriersF1:29:32
1873Nasreen CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:33
1874Sharon SteenkampF1:29:46
1875Tazneem CorneliusF1:29:48
1876Faranaaz SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:51
1877Fatima WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:51
1878Firdous JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:54
1879 Gillian Hanslo F 1:29:54
1880Nazema DiedericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:56
1881Zaida AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:56
1882Ismaaeel AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:57
1883 Catherina Gericke F 1:29:57
1884 Ann Sanders F 1:29:57
1885Fagree JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:58
1886 Margie Wakeford F 1:30:02
1887 Sue Gie F 1:30:02
1888Andre SlabbertFit 2000M1:30:04
1889Hassan AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsM1:30:04
1890Nancy JoubertBrackenfellF1:30:11
1891 Nqobani Mkhwanazi F 1:30:17
1892Joanne FritzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:30:17
1893 Caitlin Smith Spartan HarriersF 1:30:18
1894Neville SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:30:21
1895Arlene WilcoxSpartan HarriersF1:30:24
1896Melanie FortunePinelandsF1:30:27
1897Carmen HoltzmanPinelandsF1:30:27
1898 Toby James M 1:30:28
1899 Phumla Tshilenge F 1:30:49
1900 Tofeeq Hargey M 1:30:59
1901Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:31:02
1902Natasha MorrisHewat Athletic ClubF1:31:08
1903Zama MbulawaF1:31:18
1904Francis FickF1:31:24
1905 Tasleema Martin F 1:31:39
1906 Lennox Mawire M 1:31:39
1907 Sonja van der Wesethuizen F 1:31:43
1908Lynette WoodbergMetropolitanF1:31:44
1909Sedick PetersenOmmiedraai FriendsM1:31:46
1910Salma AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsF1:31:48
1911 Cathy Fleming F 1:32:04
1912Ethne StevensPinelandsF1:32:17
1913 Tristan Isaacs M 1:32:38
1914 Thanzi Ramukosi M 1:32:44
1915 Matsidiso Mdakane F 1:32:47
1916Audrey NovemberF1:33:00
1917Lameez CooperGugulethuF1:33:06
1918Ursula SmithHewat Athletic ClubF1:33:14
1919Ilse LaingF1:33:17
1920Anrie LubbeF1:33:18
1921Kate CoetzeeBellville Running ClubF1:33:29
1922 Miss Agostini F 1:33:31
1923 Heinz Gurschl M 1:33:55
1924 Adelle Louw F 1:33:55
1925 Priya Soobramoney F 1:33:57
1926Chantal CoetzeeF1:33:57
1927Ruschda MarlieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:34:18
1928Estelle VisserEdgemead RunnersF1:34:30
1929Tapie MarlieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:34:30
1930Elizabeth van HeerdenCape Peninsula University of TechnologyF1:34:58
1931Zena StanflietSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:35:13
1932Shamiela AllyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:35:31
1933Seipati MafatleIn TouchF1:35:40
1934Marcia WilliamsIn TouchF1:35:43
1935Zoliswa LimbaGugulethuF1:35:50
1936Marie UysIn TouchF1:35:52
1937Rasheeqah IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:36:02
1938Nadia EmeranLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:36:04
1939Adelaide TruebodyHewat Athletic ClubF1:36:16
1940Du Plessis HenryPinelandsM1:36:21
1941 Boitumelo Leeuw F 1:36:32
1942Stacy KleinhansGoodwood HarriersF1:36:40
1943Michelle DonaldsonF1:36:54
1944Lynette JacobsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:36:55
1945Zinhle ButheleziF1:36:56
1946 Glenda September F 1:37:00
1947 Siyasanga Miza F 1:37:00
1948Silindile MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubF1:37:09
1949Unathi ButiKhayelitshaF1:37:48
1950 Stefanus Fourie M 1:38:04
1951 Mauricia Williams F 1:38:06
1952John UrmsonCeltic HarriersM1:38:21
1953Shamiel MarthinusOmmiedraai FriendsM1:38:45
1954Helen NicolasF1:38:46
1955Carla EderiesCeltic HarriersF1:38:46
1956 Abdulrazzak Osman M 1:39:38
1957 Hoosain Adam M 1:39:44
1958Melvina FerndaleMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:40:02
1959 Amina Johnstone F 1:40:28
1960 Tasneem Johnstone F 1:40:33
1961Argyle StanflietSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:40:48
1962 Siviwe Gwarube F 1:41:16
1963Leila SiersLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:41:16
1964Glenn ThompsonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:41:24
1965Charlese BothBrackenfellF1:43:29
1966Arthur DakersHelderberg HarriersM1:43:35
1967 Erin Bracken F 1:43:39
1968David WingrinHelderberg HarriersM1:43:45
1969Mary LangebrinkWest CoastF1:44:58
1970Gillian GrobbelaarWest CoastF1:45:06
1971Christel de SwardtCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:48:26
1972Gabeba BurghersARD Athletic ClubF1:49:10
1973Diane DugganMelkbosstrandF1:49:20
1974Jade ThebusMSA MultisportF1:56:11
1975 Zikhona Kwatshana F 1:57:34
1976 Dawn Bunting F 2:02:34
1977Sameer RawootNantesM2:04:49
1978 Siphokazi Gqwaka F 2:05:57
1979Fazlin Du ToitLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:08:05
1980 Farhana Adam F 2:12:13
1981Adrian StallenbergPinelandsM2:23:08
1982 Anelisa Notshe F 2:23:32
1983Caitlin SnowballCentury CityF2:46:40

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club124
Varsity Old Boys Running Club96
Spartan Harriers88
Edgemead Runners72
Pinelands43
Run/Walk for Life38
Celtic Harriers34
Topform33
West Coast31
Carbineers - WP28
Ommiedraai Friends26
ARD Athletic Club25
Cape Multisport Club (Eden)22
Gugulethu20
Goodwood Harriers19
Nedbank Running Club18
Fish Hoek18
Walmers Athletic Club17
Atlantic Athletic Club17
Durbanville Athletic Club16
Atlantic Triathlon16
Wildrunner15
Brackenfell13
Bellville Running Club13
Central Athletic Club12
Hewat Athletic Club12
Sanlam12
Satori11
Old Mutual11
Century City10
Nantes9
Pick 'n Pay8
Mitchell's Plain Titans7
Hout Bay Harriers6
Team Vitality6
In Touch6
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa5
Helderberg Harriers5
Fit 20005
Southern Striders Athletic Club5
Harfield Harriers5
Khayelitsha4
News244
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club4
Melkbosstrand4
University of Cape Town4
Langa Athletic Club4
Foresters4
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr4
SAPS3
Western Province Cricket Club3
Metropolitan3
MSA Multisport3
Stellenbosch3
KPMG Running Club3
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club3
Strand Athletic Club3
Swartland2
Tygerberg Athletic Club2
Ravensmead2
Easterns Kraaifontein2
Paarl2
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club2
University of the Western Cape2
Atlantis Harriers2
Chaeli Sports & Recreation2
Bredasdorp2
South African National Defence Force2
MATES1
Wellington1
Momentum1
Collegians Harriers1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Maties1
SACS Old Boys1
My Training Day1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
KwaThema Striders1
Love Running1
Capricorn Athletic Club1
Cape Peninsula University of Technology1
Deloitte1
ArcelorMittal1
Old Miltonian Striders1
Durban Runner Athletic Club1
Herbalife1
Somerset Striders1