Umgeni Water2013-03-24

15.0kmdistance
0:51:28winning time
651finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sandile ZumaCollegians HarriersM0:51:28
2 Aitus Badenhast M 0:51:33
3Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM0:52:03
4Apilio NmacutoeEskom GijimasM0:52:13
5 Lindaluni Zuma M 0:53:18
6Siphiwe NdlelaMooi RiverM0:53:34
7Tsepo ShelembeMaxed EliteM0:54:17
8 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 0:55:07
9Lindelani NxumaloLoskop GijimasM0:55:17
10Derek WasserfallBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:55:20
11Balena MiyaLoskop GijimasM0:56:51
12Sanele RadebeLoskop GijimasM0:57:32
13Themba XabaLoskop GijimasM0:57:35
14Wandile HadebeLoskop GijimasM0:57:43
15Bongani XolaMooi RiverM0:58:03
16Sobelo SweleLoskop GijimasM0:58:24
17Xolani MkhizeHarlequin HarriersM0:58:27
18Evidence MwandoHillcrest VillagersM0:58:48
19Bheki NhlengethwaMaxed EliteM0:58:51
20Sipho DumakundeMudenM0:59:48
21Malusi JiiiToyotaM1:00:05
22Bhehani MchunuLoskop GijimasM1:00:11
23Hand JustinDHS Old BoysM1:00:24
24Ndumiso NdlovuEskom GijimasM1:00:44
25Siboniso GeleEskom GijimasM1:00:53
26 Kwanda Nkala M 1:00:56
27Ravi NaickerSAPSM1:00:57
28Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:01:05
29Craig MainstoneNedbank Running ClubM1:01:38
30Amanda BradshawCollegians HarriersF1:02:48
31Nceba MahlaweM1:03:35
32Sboniso NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:03:37
33Lesiea RamatemaEskom GijimasM1:04:02
34 Dimiso Thusi M 1:04:03
35Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:04:16
36Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:05:07
37Martin MziziHarlequin HarriersM1:05:26
38Sbusiso MncwabeM1:05:30
39Joseph MashelePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:05:47
40Bheku NeneHarlequin HarriersM1:06:02
41 Chazani Cash Pheta M 1:06:10
42Chris van WykM1:06:27
43Nkosiyakhe ZakweMudenM1:06:31
44Skbelo NgubaneNtunjambiliM1:06:43
45Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:06:53
46Nondumiso KhozaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:06:55
47Nashile TshabalalaLoskop GijimasF1:06:57
48Thobeka ZondoNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:07:02
49Sanele MthalaneM1:07:03
50 M Mthembu Emnambithi StridersM 1:07:03
51Sibusiso ThabethePhumaM1:08:02
52Dalokwathe MnyanduNtunjambiliM1:08:15
53 K Goba Harlequin HarriersM 1:08:22
54Mxolisi NxeleMaritzburgM1:08:50
55Sipho ThabethePhumaM1:09:23
56 Ryan Burgess M 1:09:55
57 Michael Angelos M 1:10:00
58Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM1:10:16
59Ria MornetF1:10:30
60Jabulani XuluNtunjambiliM1:10:30
61Xolani NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:10:44
62Jabulani LangaKlip River StridersM1:10:46
63Phakamani MthethwaLoskop GijimasM1:11:10
64Mazwi MeyiwaNtunjambiliM1:11:31
65Thanda MalingaHarlequin HarriersM1:11:35
66Sicelo HlelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:11:44
67 Lala Sethange M 1:11:53
68Mqondisi NgcoboM1:11:55
69 Chris Keit M 1:11:57
70Aaron NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:20
71Tracy IbbetsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:12:23
72Rob EdwardsBuffalo Road RunnersM1:12:47
73 Lindo Myeza M 1:12:51
74Dave EdmondsM1:13:00
75James ReeveWestvilleM1:13:13
76Fika HlongwaM1:13:19
77Thokozani NtuliMooi RiverM1:13:20
78Justice NcaneHarlequin HarriersM1:13:25
79Gareth EdmondsM1:13:41
80Alex AdieF1:13:52
81Leon SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:13:53
82 Jen Fellowes F 1:14:00
83 Alex Mamana M 1:14:13
84Sibongiseni ZuluSAPSM1:14:27
85Nontobeko MlamboLoskop GijimasF1:14:33
86Rishaa AminSAPSM1:14:45
87Matthew EdmondsM1:15:06
88Sibani GumedeMaritzburgM1:15:17
89Neil PerrittSavagesM1:15:35
90Shane WrightM1:16:04
91 Robert Riley M 1:16:04
92Philani VithiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:16:18
93Brian Gordon-MckenzieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:16:28
94Makhaya MahanyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:16:34
95Jennifer WoodburnIxopoF1:16:36
96 Sheldon Botes M 1:16:38
97 Jeffrey Edmonds M 1:16:39
98Gavin LongmoreM1:16:47
99Bheki MsibiNewlands StridersM1:16:48
100Deborah LeatF1:16:50
101Andre PentzM1:17:07
102 Nataja Ambrosio F 1:17:07
103Manqoba ZunguNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:17:14
104Mondli MtshaliM1:17:23
105Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM1:17:39
106 Tom Nicholson M 1:17:48
107 Zachary Klein M 1:17:54
108Pree GoordinVerulam Athletic ClubM1:17:56
109Shea KarssingF1:17:57
110 Paula Walker F 1:18:12
111Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:18:18
112Thamsanqa MchunuMaritzburgM1:18:20
113Jaco van SchalkwykRiverside HarriersM1:18:26
114Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:18:29
115Gavin HillEskom GijimasM1:18:31
116Xenia WitteF1:19:08
117Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:19:16
118Nicola WardlawF1:19:28
119Stephen ThompsonZululand Multisport ClubM1:19:29
120Amos NtuliGod's Golden AcreM1:19:31
121Gary Henwood-FoxCorrectional ServicesM1:19:31
122 Kim Tickner F 1:19:37
123Brenda MccannF1:19:44
124 Lehlohonolo Ramatema M 1:19:58
125Nyokong SpuleCollegians HarriersM1:20:02
126 Guy Tatham M 1:20:10
127 Leanne Ellis M 1:20:15
128Dylan MallettEstcourtM1:20:15
129Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:20:18
130Lulama MthethwaNewlands StridersM1:20:27
131David CaineM1:20:47
132Waheed VadiLenasiaM1:21:20
133Warren MartinM1:21:23
134 Heather O'neill F 1:21:28
135Phenious ZakweMudenM1:21:45
136Monique NelF1:21:48
137 Nadia Nel F 1:21:51
138 Camilla Pennefather F 1:22:21
139Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF1:22:21
140 Jeannie Egner F 1:22:21
141Casper ErasmusFit 2000M1:22:22
142Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:22:34
143 Ashraf Fakir M 1:22:36
144Don MokoenaM1:22:43
145Fikile KhumaloPhumaF1:22:49
146Justine ColemanWestvilleF1:22:59
147Jean PitotM1:23:04
148Robyn PitotRiverside HarriersF1:23:04
149 Brett Turner M 1:23:22
150 Robert Marais M 1:23:29
151Jac AldousUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:23:43
152Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM1:23:52
153Juanita VenterF1:23:55
154Andrea FlorensSavagesF1:24:07
155Monika VowlesDHS Old BoysF1:24:22
156Charlotte AdieF1:24:24
157Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:24:34
158 Lindokuhle Khumalo M 1:24:37
159Herve Rougier-LaganeCollegians HarriersM1:24:56
160 Charles Randolph M 1:24:58
161Denise MondaWestvilleF1:25:08
162Debbie DottridgeF1:25:18
163Ampie NiehausM1:25:22
164Sihle MemelaSAPSM1:25:39
165 Jodi Mathews F 1:25:42
166Thulani MathenjwaM1:25:42
167Jack GrievesonWestvilleM1:26:04
168 Caitlim Varty F 1:26:09
169 Craig Fellowes M 1:26:22
170Simphiwe NdlovuM1:26:24
171 Kerryn Moolenschet F 1:26:26
172Julia GramkowF1:26:28
173 Tom van Niekerk F 1:26:28
174Robyn HammanRun/Walk for LifeF1:26:50
175Mlungisi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:26:52
176Thandeka HlongwaSAPS IngwenyaF1:26:59
177Sithembiso KhuzwayoEskom GijimasM1:27:00
178Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:27:01
179Ingrid GramkowF1:27:03
180 Mark Chaperon M 1:27:09
181Rick WheelerForest HillsM1:27:16
182 Robert Murdoch M 1:27:21
183 Kwazi Khanyile M 1:27:27
184 Kelly Dicks F 1:27:48
185 Katherine van Niekerk F 1:28:11
186 Eva Malecore M 1:28:13
187 Mike Mcdonald M 1:28:13
188Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM1:28:18
189 Andy Hulley M 1:28:31
190Sipho MchunuuBunyeM1:28:36
191 Michelle Chaperon F 1:28:39
192 Madeleine Duncan F 1:28:41
193 Hadley Rose F 1:28:42
194Nomer SaifEskom GijimasM1:28:44
195Berrington StrydomLoskop GijimasM1:28:55
196Apiwe GagaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:28:57
197 Mznandile Mbhele M 1:29:01
198Giovanna CoccianteLadysmith Athletic ClubF1:29:07
199Bo TregennaWestvilleM1:29:09
200Yandisa ThabethePhumaF1:29:12
201Christie RowseChilternF1:29:14
202 Laurelle Jackson F 1:29:26
203 Louise Greene M 1:29:27
204 Janice Whitelaw F 1:29:42
205 Russell Potgieter M 1:29:44
206Nicola BoulterHillcrest VillagersF1:30:06
207Beryl StewartForest HillsF1:30:10
208Lesley JonesHillcrest VillagersF1:30:11
209Mkhululumeleni MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:30:18
210 Albert Mark F 1:30:25
211Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:30:29
212Romy CraffordWestvilleF1:30:31
213Michele PickeringEstcourtF1:30:34
214Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM1:30:35
215Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM1:30:35
216Sinenlanhla MsomiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:30:56
217Chuma JoziM1:31:33
218Siphumelele MselekuF1:31:35
219Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:31:37
220Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF1:31:40
221 Andrew Booyens M 1:31:46
222Mark HorneM1:31:47
223 Tamara Cantello F 1:31:51
224Shannon McgoughKearsney StridersF1:31:59
225 Vanessa Hounsell F 1:32:00
226 Hayley Ashbury F 1:32:04
227Linda FeherHillcrest VillagersF1:32:05
228Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM1:32:06
229 Celia Murdoch F 1:32:07
230 Robyn Haage F 1:32:09
231 Allan Haage M 1:32:09
232Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:32:16
233Karyn SillsF1:32:25
234Jaryd AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:32:27
235 Ashton Botes F 1:32:34
236Craig TibshraenyM1:32:37
237Sihle NontshokweniUniversity of Cape TownF1:32:41
238Amos MagubanePhumaM1:33:03
239 Jacqueline Mathews F 1:33:41
240 Ebba Nobreus F 1:33:42
241 Paula Martinez Rubio F 1:33:43
242Miles PettigrewHillcrest VillagersM1:33:52
243Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:33:52
244Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:33:59
245Laura FlyF1:34:15
246Harmen PotgieterM1:34:43
247Khosie MsimangSAPS IngwenyaF1:35:01
248Bongani MpanzaNtunjambiliM1:35:02
249Warren LawlorM1:35:05
250 Michaela Franz F 1:35:10
251 Julianne Norton F 1:35:21
252Mondly MdakaneKlip River StridersM1:35:21
253Tracy HairF1:35:37
254 Ashleigh Jackson F 1:35:43
255 Sbonelo Mbele M 1:36:03
256 Mkhomazi Sibisi M 1:36:04
257Marlise RossHillcrest VillagersF1:36:09
258 Miss Farid F 1:36:16
259 Suhail Hassan M 1:36:25
260Karen van de SandeF1:36:29
261Lauren HolderHowickF1:36:30
262Cally HolderHowickF1:36:30
263Job NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:36:36
264Priscilla GouwsSpartan HarriersF1:36:53
265Sthandile KhuzwayoF1:36:54
266 Danielle Deiotte F 1:37:01
267Amanda MbongwaLoskop GijimasF1:37:06
268 X Nefdt M 1:37:07
269Neville GouwsHulaminM1:37:08
270Vidette JubyF1:37:09
271 Gordon Manning M 1:37:10
272 Simphiwe Gebasha M 1:37:11
273 Shelly Tolway M 1:37:14
274Colette TannerBluffF1:37:14
275 Sprague Winckworth F 1:37:15
276Darroll RiceEskom GijimasM1:37:20
277Koos BothaEskom GijimasM1:37:30
278Angela FarrEskom GijimasF1:37:31
279 X Mathalane M 1:37:37
280Adrian de GoedeHillcrest VillagersM1:37:46
281Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:03
282Lieschen HarrisonHowickF1:38:09
283Neil SiepmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:10
284Vuli NxumaloHighwayM1:38:22
285 Margie Jenkins F 1:38:44
286Nicola SchoombeeF1:38:47
287Thabs ButhelleziSAPSF1:38:59
288Clive TearleSavagesM1:39:03
289Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:39:10
290Sbusiso MadonselaM1:39:13
291 Jan Lens M 1:39:14
292Kim CallaghanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:39:20
293 Ashley Delport M 1:39:23
294 Mbuso Dladla M 1:39:24
295Lisa MartinF1:39:35
296 Sinead Boshoff F 1:39:36
297Nannette RapsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:39:43
298Denver SubramanyM1:39:45
299Jacqui MoynihanHillcrest VillagersF1:39:47
300Lana JohnsonHillcrest VillagersF1:39:47
301 Wynand Leus M 1:39:57
302Debra ChaperonF1:40:02
303Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF1:40:12
304Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:40:15
305 Kevin Camons M 1:40:16
306Gail BissettForest HillsF1:40:24
307 Conri Hohls F 1:40:24
308Hillary JacksonForest HillsF1:40:25
309Barry PriceNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:40:26
310Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM1:40:26
311Shiimy NaidooNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:40:45
312 Lisa Candler F 1:40:46
313 Juanita Mason F 1:40:47
314Karen BackebergF1:40:55
315 Jessica Young F 1:40:58
316 Arthur Staples M 1:40:58
317 Brian Munro M 1:41:22
318 Sally Collyer F 1:41:22
319 James Kriel M 1:41:23
320Daryl KrielM1:41:26
321 Aphiwe Luswazi M 1:41:42
322 Mououzi Sithole M 1:41:42
323 Chantel Coyne F 1:42:04
324 Bev Wheeler F 1:42:04
325Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM1:42:17
326Lyndle OldsF1:42:19
327Gail Dundas-StarrSaintsF1:42:27
328Vernal AugustusF1:42:38
329Eric WaltonEstcourtM1:42:46
330Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM1:42:49
331Litsepiso MathewsPhumaM1:42:56
332 Kathy Butcher F 1:43:11
333 Deanne Bouwer F 1:43:11
334Belinda SmithEstcourtF1:43:21
335Leeanne van der WesthuizenEstcourtF1:43:21
336Martina LongmoreF1:43:23
337 Ryaal Madsen M 1:43:33
338 Shaun Cooke M 1:43:33
339Sebe GabelaSAPS StridersF1:43:38
340Tammy GraySavagesF1:43:39
341 Hansraj Mangray M 1:43:39
342 Nompumelelo Zondo F 1:43:41
343Nonhlanhla XabaCorrectional ServicesF1:43:54
344 Mlambo Mlambo M 1:43:59
345Fiona HoareauF1:44:00
346 Sue Haasbroek M 1:44:06
347 Mandy Kinsley F 1:44:06
348 Brayden Scannell M 1:44:07
349Caryn WadeF1:44:10
350Frances WebsterEstcourtF1:44:10
351Dianne CilliersF1:44:18
352Philip CilliersM1:44:18
353Carol BennewithWestvilleF1:44:33
354David ThorpeRand Athletic ClubM1:44:35
355George UrquhartAthletics NorthM1:44:41
356 Paul Naylor M 1:45:25
357Susan SteynChilternF1:45:38
358 Lundy Mpetha F 1:45:44
359 Jason Mckenzie M 1:45:45
360 Phiwe Khanyile F 1:46:00
361Chris SmallwoodRun/Walk for LifeM1:46:01
362Tina MooreRun/Walk for LifeF1:46:02
363Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF1:46:03
364Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF1:46:08
365 Kirsty Coates F 1:46:29
366Jean SpargoLadysmith Athletic ClubF1:46:30
367Lesley WilliamsF1:46:31
368Kate MainstoneNedbank Running ClubF1:46:34
369Celi MathabaGod's Golden AcreF1:46:38
370Morne NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:46:42
371Jabulisile MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF1:46:43
372 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 1:47:05
373Busisiwe NguboHighwayF1:47:16
374 Amanda Randall F 1:47:19
375Gugu MkhizeF1:47:30
376Ron KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:47:41
377 Jessica Conradie F 1:47:42
378 Roelie Brink M 1:47:44
379Kari GreeneF1:47:45
380 Ismail Chohan M 1:48:12
381Faraaz BhamjeeM1:48:14
382Metronella SithebePhumaM1:48:20
383Habile SithebePhumaM1:48:22
384Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM1:48:24
385Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM1:48:25
386Dawn DorningNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:48:32
387Louise MaherHowickF1:48:33
388Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:48:34
389Bridget GousCollegians HarriersF1:48:39
390 Shirley Allen F 1:48:53
391Chayan SinghSave OrionM1:48:53
392 Cecelia Khanyile F 1:48:57
393Paul MannixMtunziniM1:49:09
394 Miss Farid F 1:49:32
395Jennifer BrownF1:49:39
396Vukani NgidiMaritzburg CityM1:49:46
397Es MlotshwaMaritzburgM1:50:01
398Neville DraaiPhumaM1:50:28
399Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF1:50:40
400Renee DriemeyerHulaminF1:50:42
401Roxanne StegenHulaminF1:50:43
402Cathy Maitin-CasalisNedbank Running ClubF1:50:49
403Tom HaganEskom GijimasM1:51:00
404 Joelene Singh F 1:51:03
405Allan AngusRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:09
406Angela MaudRun/Walk for LifeF1:51:10
407 Carol Gilbert F 1:51:37
408Clayton BekkerSouth Coast StridersM1:51:38
409 Susan Dijkstra F 1:51:39
410Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:51:49
411Rajainall DhanlallSave OrionM1:51:56
412 Chantal Stieger F 1:51:56
413Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM1:52:01
414 Clinton Joner M 1:52:11
415 Nelly Mlotshwa F 1:52:25
416 Amy Thompson F 1:52:28
417 Thembeka. Chamane F 1:52:37
418Daniel CampbellNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:52:48
419Shelly HardwickChilternF1:52:54
420 Ji Soo Kim F 1:53:09
421Paul SackettM1:53:15
422Nicole PitoutRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:17
423Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:53:22
424 Victor Govender M 1:53:28
425Lauren GlossopRiverside HarriersF1:53:39
426Lindi VouleusF1:53:49
427 Shyma Chopu F 1:54:08
428Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:54:10
429Sheila KnudsenF1:54:14
430Richard AitkenRiverside HarriersM1:54:16
431 Kersy Chetty M 1:54:20
432 Sara Mattison F 1:54:37
433Navin MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:54:40
434 Murray Mason M 1:54:47
435Judy GaisNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:55:24
436Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:55:24
437 Gerhard Gous M 1:55:26
438 Amil Umraw M 1:55:31
439Safura MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:55:37
440 Andiswa Ntshali F 1:55:41
441 Judy Flett F 1:55:45
442Goolfm GaniShakalandM1:55:48
443 Veeran Kullan M 1:55:49
444 Burger Terblanche M 1:55:52
445Sibiya MaxollyHarlequin HarriersF1:56:40
446 Nomusa Ngidi F 1:56:41
447Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:42
448Katy HartRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:56
449Diane VerhagenRiverside HarriersM1:57:01
450Andre TredouxLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:57:02
451Jenna van der MerweF1:57:24
452Tamlyn ReidF1:57:24
453Muvhango RasalanavhoM1:57:41
454Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:51
455Celumusa ManqeleM1:58:02
456 Ntombi Nzimande F 1:58:03
457 Sue Fuller F 1:58:07
458Jayne MunroSouth Coast StridersF1:58:09
459Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:12
460 Nomande Mdepua F 1:58:12
461 Jessica Fuller F 1:58:18
462 Lesley Anne de Lange F 1:58:20
463David HendersonM1:58:28
464 Robyn Nicolay F 1:58:48
465Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM1:58:49
466Buhle MhotshwaSAPS IngwenyaF1:59:06
467Celeste GrantHillcrest VillagersF1:59:11
468 Elmary Brits F 2:00:08
469Joyce ChitjaVertical SpacesF2:00:13
470 Kirsty Paterson F 2:00:16
471Sindiso ChamaneNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:00:23
472Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM2:00:26
473 Nomkhosi Gumede F 2:00:37
474 Charity Mugivhi F 2:00:39
475Derek BrittainCollegians HarriersM2:00:47
476Wendy HoatsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:00:47
477Barbara FourieF2:00:47
478Julie YoungNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:01:04
479 Sandile Hadebe M 2:01:08
480Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:01:48
481Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:01:58
482 Farid Bixin M 2:02:07
483 Hossain Rawaj M 2:02:10
484Paul TurkM2:02:18
485 Rebecca Renald F 2:02:20
486Thato MathewsPhumaF2:02:40
487 Terry Ann Hunter F 2:02:57
488Wade TannerEstcourtM2:03:39
489 Dawne Williams F 2:04:06
490Les WilliamsM2:04:06
491Virosh SinghSave OrionM2:04:12
492Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:14
493Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:14
494 Hilary Grant-Currie F 2:04:15
495 Shanaz Chopu F 2:04:26
496Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:04:31
497Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:42
498Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:55
499Sanele XabaM2:05:17
500Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:05:55
501Alan OnsloeCollegians HarriersM2:06:00
502Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:02
503Samantha WallaceF2:06:07
504Gugu ThusiEskom GijimasF2:06:11
505Mahoyea EssaShakalandM2:06:50
506 Lungile Shezi F 2:06:58
507Nisha SewnunFordervilleF2:07:03
508 Sthembile Ngcobo F 2:07:14
509Ntombizethu NtanziF2:07:27
510John ParryChilternM2:07:35
511Ronny BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:40
512Zuziwe ButheleziSAPSF2:07:48
513 Sorilda van der Berg F 2:08:06
514 Sandra Hill F 2:08:06
515Pravinal RanchhodWoodviewM2:08:12
516Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:08:14
517 Faye Cooper F 2:08:20
518 Dorothy Cooper F 2:08:21
519Gwyneth MorrisonVoortrekker MonumentF2:08:36
520Ellen HackneyHowickF2:08:53
521 Ntombifuthi Shbase F 2:09:06
522Salim CassimShakalandM2:09:56
523Mj NyodeniLoskop GijimasM2:10:15
524 Isaac Far0 M 2:10:22
525 Jenna Tanner F 2:10:25
526Di TannerF2:10:25
527 Kate Tanner F 2:10:26
528 Mthobisi Phava M 2:10:27
529Lacey NaickerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:10:29
530 Prathiksha Reddy F 2:11:16
531Beulah SpenceHilton HarriersF2:11:40
532Nompilo KhumaloPhumaF2:11:49
533Unathi MajovaF2:11:59
534 Lynette Dewing F 2:12:12
535 Colleen Hooper F 2:12:13
536Hendriette LudickStridersF2:12:36
537Anicete BarnardRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:43
538Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:43
539Eileen HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:13:16
540John HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:13:18
541 Saras Moodley F 2:13:24
542Ismail MotaM2:13:26
543 Sibu Ntoyi F 2:13:36
544 Yusuf Haffejee M 2:13:58
545 Ursula Beddy F 2:13:59
546 Patrick Beddy M 2:14:01
547 Kim Fourie F 2:14:31
548Meera SinghSave OrionF2:14:39
549 Sam Madlala-Khumalo F 2:15:11
550 Carolina Hattingh F 2:15:39
551 Kim van Niekerk F 2:15:39
552Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF2:15:49
553Yolandi ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:17
554 Janet Snow F 2:16:29
555 Tim Snow M 2:16:29
556 Saleem Ahmed M 2:16:54
557 Ahmed Chohan M 2:16:54
558 Lorinda Breytenbach F 2:16:56
559Marcqbreytenbach BreytenbachEstcourtM2:16:56
560 Ashil Singh M 2:17:00
561 Dhirsha Singh F 2:17:00
562Sthembile NyawoPhumaF2:17:12
563 Allison Powell F 2:17:14
564 Magda Naidoo F 2:17:36
565Zinhle TenzaPhumaF2:17:37
566Ramiah NaidooEmnambithi StridersM2:17:37
567Ronnie NaidooFordervilleM2:18:05
568 Nola Whiteman F 2:18:25
569 Dagma Bournes-Harper F 2:18:50
570Mandy HlatshwayoF2:19:01
571 Kelly Riley F 2:19:06
572 Wendy Green F 2:19:14
573 Hayley Martin F 2:19:14
574Bevyn MorganM2:20:42
575Des MorganM2:20:44
576Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:21:00
577Barbara RaubenheimerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:21:01
578 Roy Bickerton M 2:21:21
579Moosa MotaM2:21:25
580Hafeeza MotaF2:21:27
581 Thabile Sithole F 2:21:33
582 Buhle Nxasana F 2:21:37
583Phindle DlaminiSAPSF2:21:43
584Zanny MpofuRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:45
585 Pam Kullan F 2:21:46
586Noel RobertNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:22:02
587 Teresa Whitfield F 2:22:16
588 Daryll Jacobi F 2:22:54
589 Garth Wallace M 2:22:57
590 Amy Jacobs F 2:23:05
591 Nicky Pretorius M 2:23:46
592Veez SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM2:24:38
593Dolly MthembuMaritzburg CityF2:25:11
594Ps MtotshwaMaritzburgF2:25:20
595 Colette Hippolite F 2:25:22
596 Janine Pretorius F 2:25:23
597 Nicoline Tiltman F 2:25:24
598 Cindy Janse van Rensburg F 2:25:25
599 Mandy Upton F 2:25:27
600 Xolile Ntanzi F 2:25:50
601 Jen Mackenzie F 2:25:53
602 Bonita Wright F 2:25:53
603 Jai Jai Bhavna F 2:26:09
604Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:17
605Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:17
606 Zee Ndaba F 2:26:37
607Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM2:26:37
608Mudaly PuranChatsworthF2:26:37
609Welcome SikosanaM2:26:38
610 Janet Watson F 2:27:03
611 Iris Delange F 2:27:04
612Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:05
613 Odile Mckenzie F 2:27:05
614 Gaynor Fenner F 2:27:12
615Kennith Oliver GovindasamyChatsworthM2:27:57
616 Aganda Langa F 2:28:29
617 Lavanya Naidoo F 2:28:29
618 Halima Khan F 2:28:31
619 Mahomed Cassimjee M 2:28:42
620 Shiara Cassimjee M 2:28:43
621 Shaista Cassimjee M 2:28:43
622 Kay Govender M 2:28:50
623 Bronwin Oakes F 2:29:29
624 Ameel Maharaj M 2:29:29
625Kathrine SmithF2:29:31
626Despina WightQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:16
627Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:18
628 Juan Snyman M 2:32:26
629 Prudence Boniwe Dlamini F 2:32:49
630Lungile KubhekaF2:32:49
631 Amelia Conradie F 2:33:50
632 Barbara Beukes F 2:33:50
633 Amy Webster F 2:34:44
634Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:03
635 Jithen Seeparsad M 2:36:09
636 Amith Maharaj M 2:36:10
637 Shaun Govender M 2:36:11
638 Raj Seeparsad M 2:36:12
639Maria SnymanQueensburgh HarriersF2:37:19
640 Moira Pottow F 2:46:22
641 Fortunate Madida F 2:47:26
642 Lydia Johnson F 2:51:22
643 Sven Pattow F 2:54:43
644 Melissa Naidoo F 3:03:25
645 Tracy Scannell F 3:03:26
646Tracey TiquinRun/Walk for LifeF3:26:58
647Vijen KammayasFordervilleM3:29:10
648Alan KockottSaintsM3:35:28
649 Vusi Mgenge M 4:02:41
650Sboniso NduliSAPSM4:14:04
651 Lungile Zondo Eskom GijimasF 4:35:38