Hillcrest Marathon2012-02-12

42.2kmdistance
2:22:39winning time
712finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Hamalila VenryBluff Meats F1M2:22:39
2Shingarai BadzaBluff Meats F1M2:26:50
3Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM2:28:07
4Point ChazaBluff Meats F1M2:29:07
5Tamuka MwaziyaBluff Meats F1M2:34:28
6Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M2:39:26
7Syvion MadikaneMtubatubaM2:41:26
8 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:41:40
9Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:42:57
10Dumsani ManziniKosi BayM2:45:46
11 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 2:47:06
12Mandlenkosi DumakudeMaxed EliteM2:48:15
13Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:48:32
14Mlugisi NtengaNedbank Running ClubM2:51:44
15Xolani NocandaAmanzimtotiM2:51:45
16Siyabonga JozanaStella Athletic ClubM2:52:30
17Paul WorsnipWestvilleM2:55:24
18Sipho MbokaziToyotaM2:56:28
19Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM2:57:05
20Mzwakhe KhanyileCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:57:18
21Jarred HigginsKearsney StridersM2:58:50
22Lance ChapmanCollegians HarriersM2:59:51
23Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:01:02
24Errick TshobauBunyeM3:01:08
25Justice MkhizeFolweniM3:05:30
26Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:05:42
27Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:06:01
28Themba MbunqukaEskom GijimasM3:06:07
29Karabo JaftaCorrectional ServicesM3:06:08
30Tim BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM3:06:19
31Nicolas KinsleyDHS Old BoysM3:06:39
32Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM3:06:47
33Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM3:07:19
34Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM3:07:37
35Michael NdlovMafukuzelaM3:08:11
36Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:08:37
37Andrew BarnesSaintsM3:10:05
38Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:10:11
39Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF3:11:23
40Craig ClemenceStella Athletic ClubM3:12:26
41Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:13:32
42Scelo ShushaSouth Coast StridersM3:14:36
43Brandon HigginsKearsney StridersM3:15:05
44Stdney MthetwaHillcrest VillagersM3:15:48
45Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:15:55
46Aubrey WatsonAthletics NorthM3:15:57
47Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM3:16:12
48Paul StewartSavagesM3:16:14
49Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM3:16:17
50Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:16:46
51Emmanuel Dumisa MtalaneCorrectional ServicesM3:18:13
52Petros ChoncoForest HillsM3:18:14
53Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:18:25
54Frank KienhoferVarsity KudusM3:18:38
55Dean FranzKearsney StridersM3:18:48
56Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:19:21
57Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM3:20:08
58Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:20:59
59Stu FerrerDHS Old BoysM3:21:32
60Matthew WouldSavagesM3:21:47
61Siyabonga NgidiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:22:05
62Bernard ZumaEstcourtM3:23:01
63Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF3:23:12
64Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:23:31
65Vincent van WykQueensburgh HarriersM3:24:13
66Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF3:24:28
67Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF3:25:49
68Patricia DammannForest HillsF3:25:57
69Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:26:15
70Colin HohlsMtunziniM3:26:17
71Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM3:26:18
72Kelli RyanNedbank Running ClubF3:27:00
73Brad ThompsonCollegians HarriersM3:27:00
74den JacksonSavagesM3:27:39
75Mziwoxolo Maxwe MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:28:02
76Henning SteinhagenSaintsM3:28:05
77Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:28:47
78Colin GoosenSaintsM3:29:48
79Erica WalkerHilton HarriersF3:30:03
80Abraham NtombayithethiAlex WaspsM3:30:12
81Joseph DumakudeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:30:20
82Lianne ReyRand Road WarriorsF3:30:27
83Reggie MsomiHarlequin HarriersM3:30:46
84Brad ChislettSavagesM3:31:13
85Kerry HoarWestvilleF3:31:47
86Michael MoseselaneHowickM3:31:49
87Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:31:50
88Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM3:32:03
89Bonginkosi JaliClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:32:08
90Clive BensonNedbank Running ClubM3:32:37
91Sandile SheziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:32:56
92Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM3:32:59
93Zithulele NzimandeEskom GijimasM3:33:08
94Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM3:33:09
95 Siphosenkosi He Nyawo M 3:33:10
96Elijah SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:33:28
97Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM3:33:32
98David MacDonaldBluffM3:33:33
99Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:34:19
100Louis FourieM3:34:25
101Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM3:34:38
102Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM3:35:02
103Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF3:35:45
104George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:35:58
105Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM3:36:24
106Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM3:36:30
107Bongani NgidiChatsworthM3:36:36
108Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM3:37:00
109Donal RyanVirginia Athletic ClubM3:37:08
110Mthokozisi MkhizeTransnet Rail & EngineeringM3:37:10
111Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:37:21
112Megan FinestoneWestvilleF3:37:31
113Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM3:37:31
114Jerome ReidCollegians HarriersM3:37:38
115Rob Edouard BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:37:50
116Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:38:02
117Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM3:38:24
118Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:38:49
119Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM3:38:53
120Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM3:38:58
121Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM3:38:59
122Sue ChapmanSaintsF3:39:04
123Ben CamerodenSydenhamM3:39:29
124Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM3:39:36
125Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF3:39:36
126Justin NelHerbalifeM3:39:52
127Mbhekeni NgidiSpartan HarriersM3:39:52
128Roy NewlandsZululand Multisport ClubM3:40:13
129Owen BengoSaintsM3:40:14
130Suran MaharajWoodviewM3:40:42
131Satish GujaranChatsworthM3:41:18
132Pragasen GovenderWoodviewM3:41:40
133Riaz KhanKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:41:55
134Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM3:42:43
135Star MkhizeSAPS StridersM3:42:56
136Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM3:42:57
137Stephen BoydVirginia Athletic ClubM3:43:12
138Lawrence MhlongoChilternM3:43:43
139Boysie van StadenSavagesM3:43:54
140David KoppDHS Old BoysM3:44:01
141Gisele AndersonSavagesF3:44:12
142Maxwell Mkhanyi NkosiEast Griqualand StridersM3:44:52
143Steve GraceVirginia Athletic ClubM3:44:59
144Buyani DladlaHillcrest VillagersM3:45:06
145Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM3:45:07
146Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM3:45:16
147Liesl CurtisCollegians HarriersF3:45:28
148Michael RockeyKearsney StridersM3:45:37
149Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM3:46:43
150Anthony BoltonHillcrest VillagersM3:46:44
151Helen BoltonHillcrest VillagersF3:46:44
152Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:46:52
153Mpilwentsha MvelasePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:47:00
154Eric Thulani Mo SheziHowickM3:47:19
155Sifiso ZumaEskom GijimasM3:47:29
156Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:47:47
157Dines GaltreyKingfisherM3:47:47
158Kevin KeddieRiverside HarriersM3:47:57
159Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM3:48:11
160Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM3:48:13
161Shaun BlackMaxed EliteM3:48:16
162Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:48:52
163Judy GossAthletics NorthF3:48:57
164Peter BalfourStella Athletic ClubM3:48:58
165Attwell SibiyaHillcrest VillagersM3:48:58
166Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM3:49:02
167Nkosenhle KuneneHarlequin HarriersM3:49:07
168Sandanathi XabaEskom GijimasM3:49:08
169Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:49:16
170Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM3:49:28
171Steve MccarleyWestvilleM3:49:29
172Jackson MzobeNedbank Running ClubM3:49:42
173Catherine KellyDHS Old BoysM3:49:52
174Brent RenyardBluffM3:49:53
175Jawaharlal RampaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:49:54
176Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM3:50:08
177Mahomed CassimChatsworthM3:50:41
178Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM3:50:45
179Andre VieiraDHS Old BoysM3:50:51
180Jeffrey GradwellHillcrest VillagersM3:51:06
181Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM3:51:07
182Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM3:51:16
183Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:51:21
184Phumlani NjaphaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:51:31
185Ereni SamouilhanWestvilleF3:51:32
186Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:51:48
187Sid ReddyChatsworthM3:51:52
188Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM3:52:08
189Peter HeronWestvilleM3:52:17
190Tobias MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM3:52:17
191Sikhumbuzo ZakapePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:52:24
192John ZunguStella Athletic ClubM3:52:34
193Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:52:59
194Val WatsonAthletics NorthF3:53:23
195Candice KaterHolla TrailsF3:53:47
196Sandy DamantHolla TrailsF3:53:49
197Noel StevensCollegians HarriersM3:53:50
198Kevin WoodrowHillcrest VillagersM3:54:02
199Lloyd GondeStella Athletic ClubM3:54:15
200Michelle BerchowitzDHS Old BoysF3:54:20
201Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM3:54:21
202Nicole WesterhofDHS Old BoysF3:54:26
203Charl MeyerSouth Coast StridersM3:54:33
204Bruce IvinsChilternM3:54:41
205Nel NaidooChatsworthM3:54:53
206Bruce RadleyMtunziniM3:54:54
207Debbie IvinsChilternF3:54:57
208Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM3:55:01
209Deon JoubertRichards Bay HarriersM3:55:49
210Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:55:52
211Duncan GoosenSaintsM3:55:54
212Julie CarrollSavagesF3:56:08
213Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM3:56:08
214Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:56:09
215Stewart CalderHowickM3:56:24
216Luke WynessChilternM3:56:45
217Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM3:56:53
218Sikhumbulu ManziniuMhlathuzeM3:57:08
219Pragalathan SubramanianRichards Bay HarriersM3:57:10
220Vusumuzi MthethwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:57:24
221Simone CullingworthStella Athletic ClubF3:57:26
222Dave LoweWestvilleM3:57:29
223Brad FennDHS Old BoysM3:57:32
224Nicola SchroederForest HillsF3:57:32
225Martin DoveyWestvilleM3:57:35
226Johnson DayalYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:57:35
227Cyril KuppanMerewentM3:57:35
228Craig MaguireSaintsM3:57:36
229Wayne SuddingKearsney StridersM3:57:37
230Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM3:57:44
231Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM3:58:08
232 Mike Hind M 3:58:11
233Sifiso ZondiPhumaM3:58:25
234Brent McdonaldSunninghill StridersM3:59:00
235Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF3:59:10
236Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:59:32
237Reshan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:59:48
238Bandile MapekulaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:00:09
239Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF4:00:09
240Krish ChettyChatsworthM4:00:10
241Minenhle NgcoboNewlands StridersM4:00:21
242Sugen VartharajuluMerewentM4:00:37
243Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM4:00:39
244Sue WardropVirginia Athletic ClubF4:01:00
245Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM4:01:08
246Deon Du PlessisChilternM4:01:20
247Manuela WoodrowChilternF4:01:21
248Peter EverettIxopoM4:01:25
249David HandsDHS Old BoysM4:01:28
250Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM4:01:36
251Nelson NxumaloChilternM4:01:51
252Steven ElliottNedbank Running ClubM4:01:55
253Nqubeko NdlelaNewlands StridersM4:02:04
254Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:02:08
255Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM4:02:27
256Barbara SeeleRichmondF4:02:37
257Llewelyn MackayCorrectional ServicesM4:02:52
258Liz ChelinWestvilleF4:03:07
259Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM4:03:08
260Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF4:03:10
261Sibangani GambusheDurban Athletic ClubM4:03:14
262Jacqui HadinghamRun/Walk for LifeF4:03:17
263Nelson GovenderRedro HarriersM4:03:30
264Haydn RenckenHillcrest VillagersM4:03:33
265Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM4:03:42
266James DlaminiEskom GijimasM4:03:46
267Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM4:03:47
268Karina PekelharingF4:04:02
269Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM4:04:02
270Absolom MakhobaSAPS IngwenyaM4:04:22
271Brett FlorensSavagesM4:04:56
272Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM4:04:57
273Khayelihle MenduEskom GijimasM4:05:04
274Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM4:05:15
275Janet TurkForest HillsF4:05:28
276Frances JacksonStella Athletic ClubF4:05:30
277Michael BrownuMhlathuzeM4:05:32
278Karen GreenForest HillsF4:05:44
279Dean LeathernBedfordview Country ClubM4:05:53
280Ricky NieuwenhuisBluffM4:05:53
281Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:06:16
282Susan NaudeRand Road WarriorsF4:06:22
283Craig ShillerChilternM4:06:25
284Greg HardieChilternM4:06:25
285Dhiren GovenderDurban University of TechnologyM4:06:31
286Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM4:06:32
287Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM4:06:33
288Maritza ErasmusF4:06:40
289Gavin BazleySAPS StridersM4:06:52
290Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:06:56
291 Craig Cothill M 4:07:23
292Roshan MohanChatsworthM4:07:34
293Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:07:50
294Mark CatheyMidlandsM4:07:56
295Basil MuirStella Athletic ClubM4:08:16
296Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:08:31
297Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:08:52
298Ritesh KooverjeyRiverside HarriersM4:08:56
299Gregory FinnieSydenhamM4:09:16
300Jan-Hendrik SenekalSavagesM4:09:17
301Andrew DyneSavagesM4:09:17
302Denver SubramanyHillcrest VillagersM4:09:23
303Mark AndrewLegends Athletic ClubM4:09:24
304Neil Du PlessisHillcrest VillagersM4:09:24
305Brett Lacon-AllinKearsney StridersM4:09:31
306David CodnerM4:09:56
307Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM4:09:56
308Dion Michael SinghSAPS StridersM4:10:01
309Jayandran MudalyNewlands StridersM4:10:02
310Tanya DahlMtunziniF4:10:25
311Craig BlewettWestvilleM4:10:26
312Ben HodgsonSavagesM4:10:31
313Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM4:10:45
314Mayendran NaickerM4:10:56
315Patricia WinterboeruMhlathuzeF4:11:07
316Gonasagren RamsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:11:15
317Robin GoddardWestvilleM4:11:18
318Aubrey HayesHolla TrailsM4:11:38
319Julia CullinanKearsney StridersF4:11:50
320Sue MalherbeSaintsF4:12:39
321Don ShawHilton HarriersM4:12:40
322Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:12:50
323John DlaminiHighwayM4:12:59
324David AtkinsMaritzburg StridersM4:13:24
325Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM4:13:26
326Indran NaidooChatsworthM4:14:04
327Phillip MchunuWyebankM4:14:06
328Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM4:14:07
329Greg EwingChilternM4:14:08
330Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM4:14:09
331Catherine BrownuMhlathuzeF4:14:19
332Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:14:20
333Roshan ChalitharTongaat PanthersM4:14:20
334Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF4:14:36
335Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:14:49
336Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:14:57
337Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM4:15:00
338Dennis NduliSAPS IngwenyaM4:15:04
339Martin DammannForest HillsM4:15:12
340Leslie NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM4:15:14
341George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM4:15:32
342Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM4:16:08
343Bhekumndeni NzamaKearsney StridersM4:16:12
344Mazweni Khayeli DlaminiMerewentM4:16:47
345Peter PearseKearsney StridersM4:17:08
346Trevor NicolSavagesM4:17:30
347Gavin MaxwellChilternM4:17:31
348Marlene PpillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:17:45
349Brendan CluleyPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:17:49
350Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:18:11
351Mthokozisi ShaziNedbank Running ClubM4:18:13
352Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM4:18:34
353Stanley MossEskom GijimasM4:18:52
354Geraldine DavidsonStella Athletic ClubF4:18:57
355Vikash SinghWoodviewM4:19:23
356Timothy JohnstonOld EdwardianM4:19:27
357Zakhele DlaminiSparM4:19:45
358Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:19:50
359Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM4:19:51
360Loganathan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:20:13
361Gary DannAmanzimtotiM4:20:20
362Dhiran ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:20:35
363Pat SoogrimSAPS StridersM4:20:37
364Shaun CurtinHillcrest VillagersM4:20:54
365Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF4:21:01
366Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF4:21:02
367Steve GriffithsStella Athletic ClubM4:21:10
368Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM4:21:13
369Dianne TrautmanForest HillsF4:21:20
370Brandon SunkelWestvilleM4:21:43
371Shelley CluverDHS Old BoysF4:21:44
372Luckraj RamballySouth Coast StridersM4:21:53
373Reggy GovenderChatsworthM4:22:05
374Sue Lupton-SmithKearsney StridersF4:22:19
375Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:22:37
376Driekie BlackRun/Walk for LifeF4:22:38
377Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:22:38
378Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM4:22:39
379Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:22:41
380Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM4:22:44
381Alastair GilesKearsney StridersM4:22:50
382Clyde PetzerHillcrest VillagersM4:22:52
383James NevilleDHS Old BoysM4:23:04
384Judith MlabaSavagesF4:23:07
385Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF4:23:15
386Richard GraceKearsney StridersM4:23:16
387Jonathan AldridgeQueensburgh HarriersM4:23:16
388Muhammed OmarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:23:18
389Lauren TippettFlorida Lake Canoe ClubF4:23:27
390Shaylyn McdonaldSunninghill StridersF4:23:27
391Dale BlakeHillcrest VillagersF4:23:33
392Hemraj SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:23:43
393Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM4:23:48
394Parma GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM4:23:48
395Marc StanyerHillcrest VillagersM4:24:05
396Amith SiebalakChatsworthM4:24:07
397Tilda TearleSavagesF4:24:22
398Ann EastonF4:24:44
399Alan PieterseNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM4:24:52
400Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:24:59
401Renny GovenderChatsworthM4:25:00
402Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF4:25:01
403Adam Howard DaviesChilternM4:25:12
404Bheki GasaWoodviewM4:25:17
405Neil NeatForest HillsM4:25:19
406Craig ScottStella Athletic ClubM4:25:20
407Nhlanhla MncibiToyotaM4:25:29
408Nqabalezwe ThusiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:25:33
409Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:25:38
410Chantal RajooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:25:44
411Roly EwinDHS Old BoysF4:25:44
412Selverani Theva RajooHillcrest VillagersF4:25:44
413Nicky BlewettWestvilleF4:25:45
414Johan CronjeWestvilleM4:25:47
415Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:25:56
416Robert RicheySavagesM4:26:07
417Heidi PaulForest HillsF4:26:09
418Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:26:12
419Keith Mc FarlaneStella Athletic ClubM4:26:33
420Jerry LutchmanNewlands StridersM4:26:43
421Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF4:26:55
422Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF4:27:08
423Mboniseni MkhizeuMlaziM4:27:08
424Sunil ShamDurban Athletic ClubM4:27:11
425Pasma Hlengiwe GumedeKwaDukuzaF4:27:20
426Caitlyn HowardWestvilleF4:27:21
427Alan LamploughPiratesM4:27:33
428Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM4:27:47
429Veloo GovindsamyRichards Bay HarriersM4:27:52
430Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM4:27:59
431Gary CullingworthStella Athletic ClubM4:28:17
432Alan BoulleSavagesM4:28:29
433Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM4:28:32
434Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM4:28:45
435Cordelia KistanWoodviewF4:28:46
436Selvan PillayWoodviewM4:29:09
437Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM4:29:35
438Sabrina ChestermanForest HillsF4:29:36
439Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:29:36
440Herald Joseph SolomanSpirit WindM4:29:56
441Donnee AtkinsonSavagesF4:29:56
442Clayton BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM4:29:57
443Avinesh PillayAthletics NorthM4:29:59
444Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM4:30:04
445Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM4:30:07
446Willie RossouwRiverside HarriersM4:30:07
447Jimmy ThaverMerewentM4:30:07
448Joslyn DabiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:30:18
449Win de WetHowickF4:30:18
450Paul de WetHowickM4:30:36
451Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM4:30:52
452Helen BentleyCollegians HarriersF4:30:55
453Troy GielinkSydenhamM4:30:55
454Mark BurnettCollegians HarriersM4:31:02
455Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM4:31:27
456Helene BrockettStella Athletic ClubF4:31:33
457Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:31:33
458Kevin AtkinsonDHS Old BoysM4:31:35
459Gary StorkeyStella Athletic ClubM4:31:48
460Wendy CollyerF4:31:48
461Ricky PillayScottburghM4:32:08
462Kuban NaidooRichards Bay HarriersM4:32:11
463Bhekani MakhanyaZululand Multisport ClubM4:32:11
464Navin PillayDurban Athletic ClubM4:32:16
465Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:32:26
466Tyrone JosephChatsworthM4:32:30
467Lynne TaylorF4:32:42
468Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM4:32:44
469Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM4:33:08
470Fisokuhle XuluNewlands StridersM4:33:35
471Zanele NduliWestvilleF4:34:10
472Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:34:11
473Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM4:34:14
474Mark WrightForest HillsM4:34:17
475Thomas DanielsChatsworthM4:34:25
476Anand SookrajChatsworthM4:34:31
477Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:34:41
478Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM4:34:53
479Perumal PillaiTongaat PanthersM4:34:54
480Nathan BamNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:35:00
481Shane JacklinMidlandsM4:35:04
482Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:35:12
483Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:35:15
484Julian MurugenChatsworthM4:35:16
485Neren LorrickChatsworthM4:35:34
486Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM4:35:50
487Neelan GovenderChatsworthM4:36:17
488Sarial RajahCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:36:34
489Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM4:36:35
490Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:36:40
491Tammy HattinghRun/Walk for LifeF4:36:45
492Martin KrugerVirginia Athletic ClubM4:36:56
493Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM4:37:11
494Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM4:37:11
495Gregory FergusonBluffM4:37:23
496Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF4:37:27
497Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF4:37:30
498Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM4:37:56
499Poonsamy MunisamyRichards Bay HarriersM4:38:28
500Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM4:38:29
501David RouxWestvilleM4:38:38
502 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 4:38:39
503Mark McCallAthletics NorthM4:38:58
504Jason WalkerHillcrest VillagersM4:38:59
505Vuyani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM4:39:22
506Learn Leonard BhendaneHighwayM4:39:28
507Nkosinathi NdlovuToyotaM4:39:30
508Jewonlall RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:39:48
509Joanne FannerChilternF4:39:57
510Michael MbongwaEstcourtM4:40:07
511Karen ArjunChilternF4:40:11
512Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF4:40:20
513Samantha van RensburgMercuryF4:40:22
514Haley DahlMtunziniF4:40:26
515Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF4:40:30
516Yvonne IrmscheruMhlathuzeF4:40:35
517Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:40:47
518Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:40:49
519Jenni DavidsonChilternF4:40:50
520Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM4:40:51
521Namasha NaidooNewlands StridersM4:40:59
522Stuart CoxWestvilleM4:41:05
523Melanie van GreunenDHS Old BoysF4:41:28
524Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleF4:41:56
525Victor TaddenTotalM4:41:59
526Rita GovenderChatsworthF4:42:04
527Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM4:42:05
528Antje HocklySavagesF4:42:09
529Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM4:42:10
530Jeffrey CerffVirginia Athletic ClubM4:42:10
531Gordon DienerSavagesM4:42:45
532Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM4:42:48
533Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM4:43:47
534Grant CroshawStella Athletic ClubM4:43:50
535Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM4:44:11
536Ian WesselsDolphin Coast StridersM4:44:13
537Garry HamiltonDolphin Coast StridersM4:44:13
538Leslie NulliahStella Athletic ClubM4:44:22
539Deen NadarajuChatsworthM4:44:27
540Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:44:28
541Avril ManfronPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF4:44:31
542Merrill KingHowickF4:44:34
543Renzo ManfronPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:44:34
544Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF4:44:35
545Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:44:36
546Harriet Tshaman MathebulaNedbank Running ClubF4:44:42
547Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM4:45:03
548Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF4:45:10
549Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF4:45:16
550Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM4:45:22
551Ryan BothaOld SelbornianM4:45:29
552Ian KerfordNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:45:32
553Fred ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM4:45:32
554Mahomed JadwatOasis CrescentM4:45:35
555Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:45:39
556Dailine PierceySouth Coast StridersF4:46:24
557Rachigan RajagopaulChatsworthM4:46:24
558Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:46:24
559Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM4:46:33
560Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM4:47:09
561Marco BothaKearsney StridersM4:47:14
562Bruce TarrM4:47:15
563David WilliamsSavagesM4:47:16
564Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:47:17
565James ThomChilternM4:47:51
566Ven MoodleyChatsworthM4:47:55
567Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF4:47:56
568Matthew BlewettWestvilleM4:48:05
569Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF4:48:09
570Michael WhiteWestvilleM4:48:40
571Peter StanyerHillcrest VillagersM4:48:41
572Kawlaser ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:48:55
573Con RouxBenoni NorthernsM4:48:56
574Vishnu NaidooChatsworthM4:48:57
575Doreen PillayHillcrest VillagersF4:49:00
576Nomsa ThabedeEskom GijimasF4:49:03
577Wesley NeilsonNedbank Running ClubM4:49:03
578David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM4:49:06
579Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM4:49:12
580 T Moodley Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 4:49:51
581David SaundersonWestvilleM4:49:54
582Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM4:49:54
583Quintin WhiteLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:50:04
584Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM4:50:05
585Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM4:50:05
586Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM4:50:21
587Shunmugam PatherCorrectional ServicesM4:50:28
588Debbie BrienWestvilleF4:50:29
589Michael WilliamsonKearsney StridersM4:50:30
590Lauren CorcoranSaintsF4:50:31
591Petru BlewettWestvilleF4:50:31
592Vusi DlaminiMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:50:33
593Jim StantonSavagesM4:50:38
594Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM4:50:39
595Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:50:40
596Mike JorgensenEskom GijimasM4:50:52
597Joey ChettyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:51:03
598Kelly BenschopWestvilleF4:51:03
599Janine MazeryWestvilleF4:51:37
600Brenda HughesSydenhamF4:51:42
601Lynda WhiteBluffF4:51:43
602Anand NaidooWoodviewM4:52:00
603Roz FraserWestvilleF4:52:12
604Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF4:53:03
605Denise OsborneNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:53:03
606Barbara LittleNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:53:07
607Beverley GeelQueensburgh HarriersF4:53:18
608Leon MudalyDurban Athletic ClubM4:53:26
609Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM4:53:26
610Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM4:53:33
611Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF4:53:34
612Louise BothaStella Athletic ClubF4:53:47
613Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM4:53:50
614Allan MoodleyChatsworthM4:53:51
615Devaraj (clive) ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM4:53:55
616Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF4:54:06
617Tammy Mc EwanZululand Multisport ClubF4:54:08
618Yvonne DalgleishSavagesF4:54:08
619Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF4:54:17
620Dave LeppanWestvilleM4:54:22
621Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM4:54:22
622Mervyn BiggarSydenhamM4:54:26
623Maureen ParryChilternF4:54:28
624Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM4:54:28
625Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:54:58
626Sarah PyoosSydenhamF4:54:58
627Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM4:54:59
628Richard WiggilluMhlathuzeM4:54:59
629Jason ShawHighwayM4:55:03
630Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF4:55:03
631Shabeer Ahmed GangatuMhlathuzeM4:55:07
632Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM4:55:09
633Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF4:55:09
634Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF4:55:11
635Paramananda GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:55:22
636Shane NortonSavagesM4:55:41
637Sbongile DlaminiEskom GijimasF4:56:09
638Donald EnsorDHS Old BoysM4:56:29
639Chris HarburnKearsney StridersM4:56:45
640Thembinkosi ZondiSpartan HarriersM4:56:50
641Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF4:56:56
642Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM4:56:57
643Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:56:59
644Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM4:57:12
645Daryl GordonStella Athletic ClubM4:57:14
646Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:57:29
647Louisa Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF4:57:36
648Gareth MorrisNedbank Running ClubM4:57:37
649Twen GovenderWoodviewM4:57:50
650Parmasiven PillayChatsworthM4:57:58
651Naveen RajcoomarFordervilleM4:58:20
652Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF4:58:21
653Craig AdendorffDHS Old BoysM4:58:21
654Philip GillNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:58:22
655Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM4:58:22
656Clint MeyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:58:39
657Alan PetzerMidlandsM4:58:58
658Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF4:59:08
659Sagren NaidooStella Athletic ClubM4:59:18
660David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM4:59:35
661Soobramoney NaidooTongaat PanthersM4:59:49
662Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM4:59:52
663Nishal MahadawFordervilleM4:59:54
664Amri SewnunFordervilleM4:59:54
665Shaun NieuwenhuisBluffM5:00:54
666Flippie NieuwenhuisBluffM5:00:54
667Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF5:02:37
668Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF5:02:40
669Tholakele ShanduStella Athletic ClubF5:02:41
670Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM5:03:20
671Roger Brett TerblancheStella Athletic ClubM5:03:24
672Louise PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersF5:03:51
673Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:05:17
674Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM5:05:34
675Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:05:34
676Ettiene JacobsRiverside HarriersM5:06:43
677 Kelebohile Masike F 5:09:00
678Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF5:09:19
679Pearl Rhoda SmithSydenhamF5:09:19
680Mzikawukho MthembuSAPS IngwenyaM5:09:43
681Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM5:09:50
682Vijanthie MachnarayanSAPS StridersF5:09:55
683Lutchman BridgmohanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:11:29
684Vishnu PadayacheeChatsworthM5:13:05
685Sarah TillingSydenhamF5:13:06
686Pritiraj DhabicharanDurban Athletic ClubM5:13:31
687Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF5:13:59
688Dennis DuchenneDolphin Coast StridersM5:14:36
689Vivian PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:14:43
690Nozipho MsimangHarlequin HarriersF5:15:43
691Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF5:16:14
692Lance GeorgeSydenhamM5:16:17
693Inder RagunanundPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:16:39
694Asokan SadayanDurban Athletic ClubM5:17:16
695Mandla Eugene NdlovuChesterville Athletic ClubM5:18:01
696Aaron ZunguHarlequin HarriersM5:18:36
697Vuli NxumaloHighwayM5:21:04
698Kamla QuarsinghScottburghF5:21:05
699Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM5:23:31
700Balakrishna NaiduSAPS IngwenyaM5:23:39
701Mike MoodleyChatsworthM5:23:45
702Tony BruceStella Athletic ClubM5:24:53
703Saxon CollingHighwayM5:25:34
704Laurinda HendricksSydenhamF5:25:50
705Denise BeckAthletics NorthF5:25:51
706Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM5:25:54
707Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM5:26:24
708Josiah MthembuNedbank Running ClubM5:27:47
709Vaughan HauptfleischNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:27:54
710Vuyo MthethwaRun/Walk for LifeF5:27:54
711Xolo MfekaHighwayM5:28:10
712Ridwan KhanLenasiaM5:29:16

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Stella Athletic Club45
Chatsworth36
Westville34
Savages25
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club24
Eskom Gijimas24
DHS Old Boys23
Hillcrest Villagers23
Queensburgh Harriers22
Kearsney Striders20
Nedbank Running Club18
Chiltern18
Natal Carbineers Running Club17
Durban Athletic Club15
Woodview15
Collegians Harriers14
uMhlathuze14
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club13
Sydenham13
Pinetown District Athletic Club13
Forest Hills12
South Coast Striders12
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club11
Correctional Services9
Athletics North9
Saints9
SAPS Striders8
Riverside Harriers8
Amanzimtoti8
Bluff7
Richards Bay Harriers7
Virginia Athletic Club7
Highway7
Newlands Striders7
Howick6
Run/Walk for Life6
SAPS Ingwenya6
Oasis Crescent5
KwaZulu-Natal Striders5
Mtunzini5
KwaDukuza5
Bluff Meats F15
Harlequin Harriers4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Maxed Elite4
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club4
Tongaat Panthers4
Mangosuthu University of Technology4
Forderville4
Merewent4
Hilton Harriers3
Zululand Multisport Club3
Toyota3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
Holla Trails3
Midlands3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Scottburgh3
Estcourt3
Rand Road Warriors2
Alex Wasps2
Sunninghill Striders2
Phuma2
Spartan Harriers2
uMlazi1
East Griqualand Striders1
Legends Athletic Club1
Wyebank1
Kosi Bay1
Mercury1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Mtubatuba1
Save Orion1
Pirates1
Maritzburg Striders1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Durban University of Technology1
Redro Harriers1
Herbalife1
Ixopo1
Folweni1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
KwaMashu1
Mafukuzela1
Richmond1
Old Edwardian1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Total1
Phumanathi1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Florida Lake Canoe Club1
Lenasia1
Varsity Kudus1
Old Selbornian1
Spirit Wind1
uBunye1