Tokai Manor2017-12-26

16.0kmdistance
0:41:10winning time
794finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Khaya JaraBrackenfellM0:41:10
2Gareth BerningVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:41:19
3Sean HarrisPinelandsM0:49:18
4Dylan StevensonMatiesM0:59:12
5Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:22
6Ashley SmithMSA MultisportM1:01:54
7 Nick Tinkler M 1:02:18
8 Leouhaud Lukasheck M 1:03:21
9Takawira MthanyawaCentury CityM1:04:10
10Damian WillPinelandsM1:05:00
11 Johnson Migwi M 1:05:22
12R de FleurinMy Training DayM1:06:10
13Robert RotheAchillesM1:06:42
14Erich MaritzDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:07:36
15Dylan van ZylFish HoekM1:07:51
16Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF1:07:55
17Dominic RiveraEdgemead RunnersM1:08:13
18Richard BurmanUniversity of Cape TownM1:08:37
19Richard BedfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:08:40
20 Katya Suggot F 1:08:41
21Charl SoumaATC Running ClubM1:08:41
22Lunga KenwaCentury CityM1:08:42
23ProfessonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:10:06
24Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:10:14
25Randall JoshuaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:10:26
26Jayde BrammerFish HoekM1:11:16
27Riaz NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:11:19
28FauthaarWildrunnerM1:11:20
29Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:11:47
30Natalie MullanyBorn2RunF1:11:57
31A-J SpieringshoekCarbineers - WPM1:12:00
32 Inlise Reichard M 1:12:13
33Brent JanariCarbineers - WPM1:12:19
34Andrew CraigOld EdwardianM1:12:29
35 Christopher Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:12:43
36Greg TorrATC Running ClubM1:12:45
37 Valentico Arendse M 1:12:54
38Taicuhda TadereraCentury CityM1:13:13
39Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM1:13:22
40Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:13:23
41Craig AndersMy Training DayM1:13:38
42Grant JansenWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:13:43
43Sotiros LadopoulosWildrunnerM1:13:47
44 Frank Pentland M 1:13:47
45Anton EngelbrechtNedbank Running ClubM1:13:57
46ChrishamNedbank Running ClubM1:13:57
47Igshaan KennyOmmiedraai FriendsM1:14:05
48 Steven Berman M 1:14:12
49 Martin Wesemann M 1:14:23
50Jeremy GrayAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:14:49
51Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:15:14
52Zibeke MemelaMetropolitanM1:15:17
53 Tanya Marshall F 1:15:23
54Chris BrachhausenMy Training DayM1:15:24
55Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:15:49
56Andre PeylerWest CoastM1:15:52
57 Sean Hutten M 1:15:53
58Jana TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:16:04
59Nkoliso MakholwaSAPSM1:16:04
60Erik WestvigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:16:05
61Mark GaertnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:16:10
62Max RuppertStrand Athletic ClubM1:16:17
63Rob RankineM1:16:19
64 Ml Charivanda M 1:16:49
65Graeme SmithM1:16:50
66James FrazerBellville Running ClubM1:17:10
67 Bruce M 1:17:14
68Bradley GoldmanM1:17:14
69Grant OliverSatoriM1:17:17
70 Andrew Boulle M 1:17:38
71Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM1:17:41
72Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM1:17:46
73Gary BrownEdgemead RunnersM1:17:50
74Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM1:17:50
75Keith EnzlinEdgemead RunnersM1:17:57
76 Iain Turner M 1:18:00
77 Chris Oloff M 1:18:02
78Paula BollmanDHS Old BoysF1:18:03
79Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM1:18:21
80Brian PekeurMitchell's Plain TitansM1:18:44
81 Matt Whitehead M 1:18:48
82Gianluca PatriziM1:18:51
83Ron BrinkStrand Athletic ClubM1:18:52
84Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM1:18:52
85Joshua JonkerMy Training DayM1:18:55
86 Elloise Ellis F 1:18:56
87 Geon Ellis M 1:18:58
88Jacques SchippersM1:19:04
89Victoria EuversWildrunnerM1:19:08
90 Aa Gamza M 1:19:12
91 Gillmer Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:19:46
92 Allan Perrottet M 1:19:51
93Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:19:56
94Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:20:18
95 Roger Arendse GugulethuM 1:20:23
96Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:20:32
97Brian SuperHerbalifeM1:20:37
98 Greg Erlangsen M 1:20:37
99Madele Du PlessisEdgemead RunnersF1:20:44
100Sheraaz OsmanEdgemead RunnersM1:20:49
101Clare McmullenUniversity of Cape TownF1:20:50
102Gavin MccarthyEdgemead RunnersM1:20:50
103Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:20:59
104Jill AllenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:21:03
105 Pieter Du Plessis PiratesM 1:21:08
106Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:21:10
107Mario WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansM1:21:12
108Stephen LawrenceSanlamM1:21:18
109Mohammed AllieTopformM1:21:22
110Stuart TorrATC Running ClubM1:21:27
111Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:21:44
112 Sandra de Bastos F 1:21:54
113Sam KotzeNedbank Running ClubM1:21:55
114Maanda MulaudziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:22:01
115Jj BuitendagSouth African National Defence ForceM1:22:02
116Iain Park-RossWest CoastM1:22:03
117Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM1:22:14
118Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerM1:22:15
119Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:22:15
120KhayaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:22:20
121 Matt Korbinsky M 1:22:26
122Amanda BullmoreF1:22:30
123Pw HughesWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:22:38
124Mduduzi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM1:22:41
125Candice RoyalCarbineers - WPF1:22:49
126Andrew WhiteGugulethuM1:22:50
127Lorran PaxtonF1:22:50
128 G Goodwin M 1:22:51
129Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:23:10
130Salmon FrisbyPiratesM1:23:16
131Karen JenningsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:23:24
132Coceka QomiyenaGugulethuM1:23:28
133Er SebnemATC Running ClubF1:23:28
134Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:23:29
135Gregg SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:23:36
136Nicolette HaddenEdgemead RunnersF1:23:49
137 Shandu Malaudzi M 1:24:21
138Bennie HickmanCape Multisport ClubM1:24:24
139Ashleigh WatermeyerATC Running ClubF1:24:24
140Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:26
141Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:24:30
142 Lenon M 1:24:36
143Suzy BarrDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:24:37
144Benjamin CredePinelandsM1:24:40
145Steve AndersonOxford StridersM1:24:40
146Petros van ZylSAPSM1:24:58
147Garrick JohnsonSpartan HarriersM1:25:04
148Jana van der MerweCeltic HarriersF1:25:24
149 Christine Cozien F 1:25:31
150Rebecca PeinUniversity of Cape TownF1:25:40
151 Genna Price F 1:25:40
152John PetersWest CoastM1:25:52
153Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:25:58
154 Sean Gillmer M 1:26:02
155 A Cockcroft Edgemead RunnersM 1:26:03
156Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:26:10
157Emeraan RailounTopformM1:26:22
158Nancy WillPinelandsF1:26:22
159Chantal SeptemberSpartan HarriersF1:26:28
160Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:26:28
161Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:26:30
162Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM1:26:39
163Jeannine RuffelsATC Running ClubF1:26:50
164Clive AdendorfOld MutualM1:27:20
165Sean McdiarmidPinelandsM1:27:24
166Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:27:25
167 Kevin Dewar M 1:27:29
168Ander SchullerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:27:41
169Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:27:46
170Dj CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM1:27:47
171 Nli Sauer M 1:27:48
172Dion KalisFish HoekM1:27:49
173Wesley GabrielsCeltic HarriersM1:27:56
174Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:27:59
175Anneri HarmseATC Running ClubF1:28:04
176 M Rivet M 1:28:04
177Mansoer AbdurahmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:28:05
178Marthinas KempATC Running ClubM1:28:05
179Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM1:28:09
180 Joanne Mountain F 1:28:13
181Verity ErlangsenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:28:13
182 Reime Africa F 1:28:16
183Jade de HuttonHarfield HarriersF1:28:26
184 Haig Youens M 1:28:26
185Anton GHarfield HarriersM1:28:27
186D GloeckeMagnolia Road RunnersM1:28:29
187 S Dyer Celtic HarriersM 1:28:30
188Ighsaan SadienCeltic HarriersM1:28:30
189Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:28:31
190Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:43
191 Matt Godsall M 1:28:52
192Alan GlasserMATESM1:28:53
193 Zac Glasser M 1:28:56
194Kathleen RischkeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:28:57
195Rowen GoyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:29:00
196Jane AuretVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:29:01
197Jorja ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:29:02
198Leon VisserBrackenfellM1:29:12
199 Anthony Dancer M 1:29:27
200 Samantha Dancer M 1:29:27
201Kobie BuysStrand Athletic ClubF1:29:28
202Beverley MorrisLegends Athletic ClubF1:29:32
203Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:29:32
204Paul DuncanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:29:32
205Ganief ElokerCentral Athletic ClubM1:29:33
206Ilana WoekeStrand Athletic ClubF1:29:34
207Tracy BunnCape Multisport ClubF1:29:35
208 Patrick Hull M 1:29:42
209 Simon Hull M 1:29:42
210Lizette BannisterCape Multisport ClubF1:29:48
211 Thabiet Legiles M 1:29:48
212Paul BucklandCentury CityM1:29:59
213Greg FrostRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:30:01
214Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:30:02
215Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF1:30:17
216 Ruan Eygelaar M 1:30:18
217Quinton MarksM1:30:27
218Pedro RobertsM1:30:27
219Jennifer van WykUniversity of Cape TownF1:30:38
220Wp van ZylCarbineers - WPM1:30:39
221Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:30:40
222Sandor VargaStrand Athletic ClubM1:30:47
223Suzanne KingStrand Athletic ClubF1:30:47
224 M Luger F 1:30:50
225 Carol Kilkenny F 1:30:50
226Anthony HawkridgeTeam VitalityM1:30:57
227Martin BongersCarbineers - WPM1:31:06
228Chris HoldsworthCarbineers - WPM1:31:07
229Brandon SeptemberSpartan HarriersM1:31:08
230Shahied WilliamsSpartan HarriersM1:31:08
231Bruce WoodWest CoastM1:31:12
232Linley SeptemberIreneF1:31:20
233Koro MonganeGugulethuM1:31:26
234Retha WarehamVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:31:33
235Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF1:31:37
236Jessica OpieCarbineers - WPF1:31:37
237Allan WhiteWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:31:41
238Srikanth Reddy KarumuriBrackenfellM1:31:44
239Sandise MfikiCentury CityM1:31:57
240Wayne WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:31:58
241 P Botha M 1:31:58
242 Nadia van der Schyff F 1:32:02
243 Daniel Crush M 1:32:09
244Siraaj SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:32:10
245Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:32:13
246Shafiq SydowCentral Athletic ClubM1:32:13
247Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:32:22
248Ronny BoenderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:33
249John TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:33
250Rudi WeberCarbineers - WPM1:32:34
251Sonja BlandOuteniqua HarriersF1:32:39
252Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF1:32:40
253Coerie HayesOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM1:32:40
254 Ryan Schmidt M 1:32:41
255Katarina BovaMATESF1:32:46
256Niklaas AprilPinelandsM1:32:49
257BenNedbank Running ClubF1:32:49
258Ryan SangerForestersM1:32:51
259Wilfred KohnCeltic HarriersM1:32:53
260Tom van WykBrackenfellM1:32:53
261Megan PatonCeltic HarriersF1:32:53
262 Nikki de Souza F 1:32:58
263Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF1:33:08
264Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM1:33:09
265 Hannah White F 1:33:16
266 Steven Flett M 1:33:21
267Manus StraussStrand Athletic ClubM1:33:22
268Moira OliverFish HoekF1:33:28
269Rethie CummingBo-KarooF1:33:30
270Candile MyekiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:33:45
271Robert SteinmetzHarfield HarriersM1:33:49
272Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:33:53
273Haroen ValentineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:33:53
274Gesant RykliefCentral Athletic ClubM1:33:58
275Ebrahim DariusCentral Athletic ClubM1:33:59
276Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM1:34:02
277Jan0wynand GreeffBellville Running ClubM1:34:03
278Keith RhodaCarbineers - WPM1:34:07
279 Olga Constantanis F 1:34:13
280E Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:19
281R Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:34:19
282 Andrew Bearale M 1:34:24
283Ziyaad GilmoreLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:34:26
284 S Wiggill M 1:34:27
285Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:34:27
286Zena PayneSpartan HarriersF1:34:35
287Ayesha GalantSpartan HarriersF1:34:36
288 Lionel Adonis M 1:34:36
289Chloe CamuCarbineers - WPF1:34:42
290Megan BellingerATC Running ClubF1:34:42
291Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM1:34:43
292Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:34:43
293Munsief DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:34:48
294Khanita RhodeStellenboschF1:34:51
295Jane JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:35:02
296Anthea JacobsIn TouchF1:35:04
297 Gareth Randle M 1:35:07
298Chris DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:07
299Lionel SamuelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:35:11
300Moira DavidsEdgemead RunnersF1:35:12
301 Vibeke Moore M 1:35:32
302Amy BellingerATC Running ClubF1:35:36
303Brandon HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:35:36
304Robert NgwenyPinelandsM1:35:37
305Carlo van NiekerkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:37
306Melissa ThomasCeltic HarriersF1:35:37
307Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF1:35:38
308Jonathan HamlynVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:39
309Justin WendoverATC Running ClubM1:35:39
310Tony ByrneM1:35:41
311Susan O'connorWildrunnerF1:35:42
312 Ann Mari Hofing F 1:35:42
313M WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:35:42
314David CurryM1:35:43
315 Ralf Bochaing M 1:35:44
316Mark GrayWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:35:44
317 Shaheed Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:35:51
318Hans-Juergen GroeseCeltic HarriersM1:35:53
319 Emily Whiteside F 1:35:55
320Derek WhitesideHout Bay HarriersM1:35:57
321 A Vallie Pick 'n PayM 1:35:58
322Denise JohannesSpartan HarriersF1:36:01
323Riaan de VilliersMy Training DayM1:36:02
324Hanna AkokpariGugulethuF1:36:16
325Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM1:36:18
326Lorien KaskVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:36:24
327David FrylinckAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:36:25
328Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:36:29
329Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM1:36:35
330Sjaan DouglassVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:39
331Sibusiso ZumaACSAM1:36:40
332Garron StevensonHarfield HarriersM1:36:41
333Deon SeyffertCentury CityM1:36:54
334Amien AdamsCeltic HarriersM1:36:59
335 Ashleigh F F 1:36:59
336Annemarie van ResnburgNedbank Running ClubF1:37:04
337Mymoena AbrahamsNedbank Running ClubF1:37:05
338Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:37:06
339Natasha KrugerCape Multisport ClubF1:37:10
340Marius KrugerCape Multisport ClubM1:37:11
341 Horst Scheffer M 1:37:15
342Gary HarrisMetropolitanM1:37:15
343Waheed AbrahamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:37:18
344Wayne JenekerBidvestM1:37:19
345Carol FerreiraStrand Athletic ClubF1:37:25
346Justine SharplesOuteniqua HarriersF1:37:37
347David JenkinsFish HoekM1:37:37
348Lauren FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:37:51
349Wally SteelHout Bay HarriersM1:37:55
350 Gary Brookstein M 1:37:55
351Aubrey SpringerSatoriM1:37:56
352Dawn SpringerSatoriF1:37:56
353Corrinne ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:37:58
354Faezah AlexanderKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:37:58
355Kirsty GilmourAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:38:07
356Patrick AndriesEdgemead RunnersM1:38:08
357Bernard WanimVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:38:12
358Lara KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:38:19
359Caroline BalkwillAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:38:19
360Elsha BerridgeAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:38:20
361Ilan RussonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:38:20
362Barry WainmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:38:34
363Trevor DarochaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:38:35
364Tommy BallFish HoekM1:38:35
365Owen PorrillPinelandsM1:38:36
366Joey CampherCorrectional ServicesM1:38:43
367Nell SingletonWorcesterF1:38:45
368 Lee Braky M 1:38:45
369 M Forlee M 1:38:50
370 A Pomario Celtic HarriersM 1:38:51
371Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF1:38:51
372 Silje Hovstad F 1:38:52
373Bertie CloeteCentury CityM1:39:20
374Steve AkesterCentury CityM1:39:20
375 G Fransman Celtic HarriersM 1:39:26
376Jonathan CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:39:30
377Cynthia BoysenGugulethuF1:39:33
378Felicity HoffATC Running ClubF1:39:37
379 Alison Kowarelus F 1:39:37
380 Kate van Veize F 1:39:41
381Jason GardeTeam VitalityM1:39:50
382Beverley MehlTopformM1:39:54
383Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:39:54
384Ernest LanzCeltic HarriersM1:39:55
385 David M 1:40:01
386Dolan de JagerGugulethuM1:40:02
387Nuraan FakierCeltic HarriersF1:40:02
388Glynnis JeffriesBorn2RunF1:40:02
389Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM1:40:03
390Fannie ShabanguEdgemead RunnersM1:40:14
391Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:40:15
392Ingrid SwartzEdgemead RunnersF1:40:20
393Waseem IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:40:21
394Zita BrandonWest CoastF1:40:28
395Russell TaitWest CoastM1:40:28
396David WilcockWest CoastM1:40:29
397Gary BritzWest CoastM1:40:29
398Michelle McdiarmidPinelandsF1:40:30
399Mujhahid DicksonCentral Athletic ClubM1:40:45
400Ubaid SaulsCentral Athletic ClubM1:40:46
401 A Emmanuel M 1:40:46
402Rafiq IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM1:40:47
403Nazeem AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:40:47
404Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:40:48
405Zohra ParkarOmmiedraai FriendsF1:40:48
406Mc MatalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:40:52
407H FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:40:52
408Bev BakerF1:40:55
409Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM1:40:57
410Ben KhonyaneTeam VitalityM1:40:59
411Stephanie BellingerAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:41:03
412Lindsay JollyCeltic HarriersF1:41:04
413Andre BothmaCentury CityM1:41:06
414 M Theunissen TopformM 1:41:07
415Colin WardWest CoastM1:41:07
416Russell MehlTopformM1:41:14
417Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:41:21
418Marius HeydenreichWest CoastM1:41:31
419 M Heydenreich West CoastF 1:41:31
420Brett EdwardsGet FitM1:41:32
421Ashley JacobsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:32
422Alan JacobsM1:41:33
423John ElvesTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:41:41
424Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:41:53
425Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF1:41:54
426Jen MullerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:59
427Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF1:42:03
428James GaylardM1:42:11
429Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM1:42:14
430 Niel Dippenaar M 1:42:15
431 Steven Africa M 1:42:15
432Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:42:20
433Basheer TurperTopformM1:42:21
434Lynette JonesBellville Running ClubF1:42:27
435 Alexis van der Merwe F 1:42:37
436Rene WebsterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:42:37
437Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:42:37
438Naseema ApplebyCeltic HarriersF1:42:40
439Melissa WilliamsonCeltic HarriersF1:42:41
440 Theo ARD Athletic ClubM 1:42:48
441Bernard SylvesterCeltic HarriersM1:42:55
442Hennie PrinslooAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM1:43:01
443Charlene IrwinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:43:05
444Bradley KoenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:05
445Greg SwartzWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:43:05
446Rafiq DaviesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:43:06
447Nicky HorenzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:43:06
448Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:43:07
449Darren HollanderTeam VitalityM1:43:12
450Dominique ErlankVarsity KudusF1:43:18
451Liz RivettCeltic HarriersF1:43:18
452Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF1:43:18
453Nathier JohnsonCeltic HarriersM1:43:19
454Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:43:20
455Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:23
456Johan de WetEdgemead RunnersM1:43:23
457Brent MorgenroodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:31
458Kathy ChristyRun/Walk for LifeF1:43:31
459Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:32
460Wendy-Li RetiefFish HoekF1:43:33
461Stephen SeymourAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:43:33
462Dawn ClarkeATC Running ClubF1:43:34
463Rob CloverStrand Athletic ClubM1:43:40
464 Sharief Martin M 1:43:45
465Mark WesselsOld MutualM1:43:50
466Sue RymerHelderberg HarriersF1:43:50
467 Bilal Gafoor F 1:44:08
468 Naseera Allie F 1:44:08
469Tanja HayesOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubF1:44:12
470Andrea SmockRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:21
471Lindsay WalkerF1:44:22
472Tim MEdgemead RunnersM1:44:32
473Lloyd KrielM1:44:41
474SonwaboGugulethuM1:44:50
475 Simplicity Dywiu M 1:44:55
476Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:44:55
477Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM1:44:56
478Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM1:44:56
479RuwaydahCentral Athletic ClubF1:44:59
480Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:45:04
481Derek ReardonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:10
482Amanda CromhoutVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:45:11
483Soraya EllokerCentral Athletic ClubF1:45:20
484Walter Du PlessisVodacom Yebo StridersM1:45:30
485Chippy SteelHout Bay HarriersF1:45:43
486Vicky ShawF1:45:48
487Gail LevittRun/Walk for LifeF1:45:48
488Tanya LundF1:45:50
489Veronique RossouwFish HoekF1:46:04
490Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF1:46:08
491Vondra SingletonWorcesterF1:46:08
492Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:11
493 D Lombard Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:46:11
494 Justin Petersen M 1:46:28
495Rosa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:47:00
496 Nicci Morris F 1:47:04
497 Candida Schorger F 1:47:27
498Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF1:47:28
499Soraya ThebusOxford StridersF1:47:35
500Peter NellMedihelp Multisport ClubM1:47:42
501Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:47:48
502Gary KeldermanSpartan HarriersM1:47:54
503Kim CraigSpartan HarriersF1:47:54
504Kevin GoughCentury CityM1:47:58
505 Kerry Colline F 1:47:58
506Igsaan WilliamsNantesM1:48:02
507Claudette AbrahamsF1:48:02
508Lizann VictorDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:48:11
509Ismial ShaibuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:48:15
510Tahir ManuelPick 'n PayM1:48:23
511Tammy StarckEdgemead RunnersF1:48:31
512Charlene BrownEdgemead RunnersF1:48:31
513Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM1:48:31
514Dorothy NyembaF1:48:37
515Rene MareeBellville Running ClubF1:48:38
516Wes JonesBellville Running ClubM1:48:38
517Aynsley JonesBellville Running ClubF1:48:38
518Monique RobertsBellville Running ClubF1:48:39
519Martie SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubF1:48:45
520Paul StevensFish HoekM1:48:46
521Trudie CremerBrackenfellF1:48:46
522Ayesha ZaindeenOmmiedraai FriendsF1:48:46
523Craig WilliamsCeltic HarriersM1:48:47
524Deneeze FritzEdgemead RunnersF1:48:50
525Graeme SearleTopformM1:48:57
526Theresa ParsramanFish HoekF1:48:59
527Heinrich BothmaHout Bay HarriersM1:49:03
528Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF1:49:03
529 L Evard Atlantic Athletic ClubF 1:49:04
530Julia CurtisAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:49:04
531G SuanGugulethuM1:49:05
532Karen LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:49:15
533Delia de VilliersCape Multisport ClubF1:49:15
534Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:49:24
535Zamubuntu MaxakanaGugulethuM1:49:24
536Ralph SolomonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:25
537Nadine SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:49:25
538Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM1:49:26
539Elsabet BesterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:49:32
540Melissa PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:49:32
541Safiek AndrewsVodacom Yebo StridersM1:49:44
542 Carla Trimmel F 1:49:45
543Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF1:49:52
544Samantha GoyEdgemead RunnersF1:49:53
545Elze-Mari UngererGoodwood HarriersF1:49:53
546John V D MuncanRand Athletic ClubM1:49:56
547Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:49:57
548Ross SmithM1:49:57
549 Nelarey M 1:50:08
550Phumza ZondaniKhayelitshaF1:50:19
551Dieter JansenWest CoastM1:50:20
552Kirk KennedyATC Running ClubM1:50:21
553 John Cleophas ATC Running ClubM 1:50:22
554Fuad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:50:27
555Chad BezuidenhoutCarbineers - WPM1:50:31
556Jayfred MosesATC Running ClubM1:50:34
557Sandra SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:39
558Renata GensickePinelandsF1:50:44
559Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:50:44
560Sanet LudickCape Multisport ClubF1:50:45
561Noel van ZylFish HoekM1:50:45
562Charl KellandPinelandsM1:50:56
563Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF1:50:56
564Maria CompionBellville Running ClubF1:50:58
565Nafeesa NollyCentral Athletic ClubF1:51:03
566Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM1:51:03
567 Juliet Hermes F 1:51:07
568VeraCape Multisport ClubF1:51:07
569Linda PahytonSpartan HarriersF1:51:08
570Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF1:51:10
571 Tina Zeivics F 1:51:11
572Priscilla JasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:14
573Janine BearneF1:51:15
574Liz BrinkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:19
575Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF1:51:31
576Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM1:51:31
577 Davids South African National Defence ForceM 1:51:38
578Celia PienaarStrand Athletic ClubF1:51:43
579Klippies van RooyenStrand Athletic ClubF1:51:45
580Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF1:51:49
581Ulrike JankeRun/Walk for LifeF1:51:50
582Zama MatlhareCarbineers - WPF1:51:56
583Maisa NgwaneGugulethuF1:51:59
584Robert OktoberAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:52:07
585 J Langeveldt GugulethuM 1:52:09
586Grant Du PreezGugulethuM1:52:10
587 T de Jager F 1:52:20
588Gavin HenryCarbineers - WPM1:52:30
589 H Westraadt Cape Multisport ClubM 1:52:42
590 Craig Fortune M 1:52:43
591Graham JoosteBrackenfellM1:52:44
592Lynette VoigtWildrunnerF1:52:50
593Reon JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:52:51
594Ruwayda ChristiansOmmiedraai FriendsF1:52:51
595Donovan MartinCeltic HarriersM1:52:51
596Suzanne SchubertATC Running ClubF1:52:57
597Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF1:53:04
598 Pieter van Rensburg Nedbank Running ClubM 1:53:10
599Kariema CarelseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:53:13
600 Steady KwaThema StridersM 1:53:14
601Beulah GerbachSpartan HarriersF1:53:17
602Ryno de JagerCeltic HarriersM1:53:18
603 Trevor Eskom GijimasM 1:53:23
604Bertram LeukesM1:53:27
605 Sasha Stevenson F 1:53:27
606Kholiwe MpingwanaGugulethuF1:53:28
607Andile MakinaGugulethuM1:53:28
608Glenn MullerCeltic HarriersM1:53:29
609Petra KingSanlamF1:53:34
610Edwin KingSanlamM1:53:34
611 Rj Govah M 1:53:35
612Belinda HallEdgemead RunnersF1:53:36
613Wade PalmerCeltic HarriersM1:53:59
614Chris ReadmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:26
615Rene Brown-RossouwBellville Running ClubF1:54:32
616Viola BrungsAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:54:49
617Lieghshe HodsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:54:50
618Rugaya EdwardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:55:15
619Adela SheikLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:55:15
620Sharleen ScottPinelandsF1:55:19
621Alfreda JacobsSpartan HarriersF1:55:19
622Artha StraussStrand Athletic ClubF1:55:20
623Aeesha LewinARD Athletic ClubF1:55:22
624Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM1:55:23
625Marike van RensburgIreneF1:55:48
626 Johann van Rensburg M 1:55:49
627Tasneem Some-KrugerEdgemead RunnersF1:55:49
628Laetitia SaidjanoEdgemead RunnersF1:55:49
629 Natasha Levey F 1:56:04
630Peter ChubbVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:13
631 Alessandro Calvosa M 1:56:27
632 Leora Braude F 1:56:39
633Cyrill WaltersCeltic HarriersF1:56:40
634Kashief CrossOld MutualM1:57:10
635Leo ZiervogelOld MutualM1:57:10
636Odile QuintardSpartan HarriersF1:57:11
637Thabit ArendOmmiedraai FriendsM1:57:17
638Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:17
639Michael NaidooCeltic HarriersM1:57:32
640Felicia AbrahamsPinelandsF1:57:46
641Betsy WallGreenstone Hill Running ClubF1:57:51
642Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:58
643Bilqees KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsF1:58:02
644Rafeeq SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:58:02
645John RussellM1:58:04
646 Timna M 1:58:04
647DarnellPinelandsF1:58:20
648Sandra SwartzF1:58:21
649Wendy JansenEdgemead RunnersF1:58:21
650Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:58:28
651 Kawthar F 1:58:32
652 Gouwa Fredericks F 1:58:33
653Denise MeyerSpartan HarriersF1:58:36
654Vuyikazi KakazaGugulethuF1:58:37
655Zahiedah ToefyCeltic HarriersF1:58:48
656Lucelle RogersOmmiedraai FriendsF1:59:01
657Clarence RogersOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:02
658Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF1:59:07
659Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF1:59:28
660Ayesha CozunOmmiedraai FriendsF1:59:28
661Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:44
662Rita PalmerCeltic HarriersF1:59:56
663Carmen TimmWildrunnerF2:00:18
664June RomanCeltic HarriersF2:00:22
665Fritz BlomBrackenfellM2:00:24
666Nozuko MatusheLanga Athletic ClubM2:00:38
667Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:00:39
668Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:00:39
669Shameema CassiemOmmiedraai FriendsF2:00:41
670Shireen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:01:13
671Asief MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:28
672 Sarokie Morata F 2:01:33
673Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:01:44
674Paul HuishRun/Walk for LifeM2:01:48
675Rolene LiebenbergSpartan HarriersF2:02:00
676Avia EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:02:01
677Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:02:05
678Megan KluytsWest CoastF2:02:27
679Mike KellettWest CoastM2:02:28
680Hassiem ArnoldTopformM2:02:33
681 Roland Judd M 2:03:01
682Ken AndrewCeltic HarriersM2:03:03
683Nadia Le RouxBellville Running ClubF2:03:08
684Caroline MagowanSatoriF2:03:31
685Anita NortjeFish HoekF2:03:45
686Ronald FisherM2:03:46
687Mark ChurleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:47
688Mariette FlintAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:03:57
689S BurtonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:03
690Andrea JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:04:03
691Kathleen van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF2:04:08
692Ingrid CoulterPick 'n PayF2:04:10
693Lisa AireyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:04:34
694Roekshana BehardienOld MutualF2:04:35
695Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:04:35
696Kulsum BardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:04:36
697Adelle BesterSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:04:39
698Elsa KerschbaumerF2:04:43
699Craig ChristianSpartan HarriersM2:05:09
700Florine MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:05:14
701Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF2:05:15
702Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:05:16
703Lynda FillmoreEdgemead RunnersF2:05:28
704Wedaad AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubF2:05:32
705Veena SukhaF2:05:53
706 Anjana Makanjee F 2:05:59
707Marina van WykBrackenfellF2:06:19
708Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF2:06:47
709Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:48
710Wandile MangxolaGugulethuM2:06:48
711Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:06:57
712Achmat PetersTopformM2:07:18
713Barbara Johnston-ReadAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:07:59
714 W Smith PinelandsM 2:08:04
715Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:08:04
716Natalie CarelseTopformF2:08:12
717Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:23
718Wilby LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM2:08:27
719Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF2:09:13
720Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:44
721Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:09:48
722Naeem MowzerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:10:57
723Kayleen FredericksNantesF2:11:22
724Cecile CollyerEdgemead RunnersF2:11:43
725Lewis CollyerEdgemead RunnersM2:11:43
726 Jillian Bower F 2:11:58
727Liza LucaniChaeli Sports & RecreationF2:12:04
728Edwina FransmanSanlamF2:12:13
729Willem FransmanSanlamM2:12:14
730Jackie TetlowOld MutualF2:12:15
731Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF2:12:32
732Rueben CarelseCarbineers - WPM2:12:51
733Mina SullivanSanlamF2:12:53
734Gerald SullivanSanlamM2:12:54
735Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:14
736Sandy ManserRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:25
737Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:52
738Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:14:08
739Lionel HillCeresM2:14:10
740Brian ShortSatoriM2:14:24
741Liezel ShortSatoriF2:14:24
742 Rucia November F 2:14:56
743 Adia Burrows F 2:14:56
744 Sergai November M 2:14:57
745Nazeemah FeldmanSpartan HarriersF2:15:16
746Cheryl PetersenSpartan HarriersF2:15:18
747Eddie MilesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:15:50
748Della-Reese PhilanderTopformF2:16:17
749Ingrid VolkerDenelF2:16:21
750TsebanyaneEdgemead RunnersF2:16:32
751Mike PhillipsM2:16:39
752 H Cieverts TopformM 2:16:45
753Nur-Jehaan AhsingOld MutualM2:16:45
754Chanel JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:16:56
755Shade JansenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF2:19:16
756 Meryl Daniels F 2:19:25
757Jacqui ProzeskyCape Multisport ClubF2:19:48
758Lindsay BarrettF2:21:21
759 Berenice Blom F 2:21:56
760Marie HillCeresF2:21:57
761Johann BesterKyalamiM2:22:04
762Bernice BesterKyalamiF2:22:04
763ZaakirM2:22:50
764 Lisanne Hofmeyr F 2:24:14
765Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF2:24:18
766Faffa de JagerGoodwood HarriersM2:24:44
767Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF2:25:06
768Razaan KamaldienCentral Athletic ClubF2:25:07
769Hermann VolkerDenelM2:26:22
770Thakira StemmetTopformF2:27:07
771Ameen StemmetTopformM2:27:07
772Louise AvesRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:40
773Farieda WilliamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:58
774Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:59
775Michelle HineF2:28:00
776Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:28:59
777Rene TepperEskom GijimasF2:29:36
778 Selwyn Tessel Bellville Running ClubM 2:29:59
779Bonnie KosmasHelderberg HarriersF2:30:03
780PortiaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:30:03
781Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF2:30:14
782Leena McEwanSpartan HarriersF2:30:14
783Shehaam ConradRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:30
784Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM2:33:27
785Gayatoenesa GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:35:42
786Cameron MorganM2:35:43
787Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:38:02
788Rashiedah SondayNantesF2:38:02
789Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM2:46:03
790Ivan RouxEdgemead RunnersM3:01:18
791Petro MillerBrackenfellF3:06:38
792Johan WagenerBrackenfellM3:06:39
793Teresa MorrisBrackenfellF3:06:40
794Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM3:07:52

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Varsity Old Boys Running Club72
Celtic Harriers38
Edgemead Runners37
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club32
Spartan Harriers25
Ommiedraai Friends24
Carbineers - WP24
Gugulethu23
Pinelands22
Atlantic Athletic Club19
ATC Running Club17
Central Athletic Club16
Topform15
West Coast15
Brackenfell15
Bellville Running Club13
Fish Hoek12
Cape Multisport Club12
Strand Athletic Club12
Century City11
Run/Walk for Life11
Nedbank Running Club9
Sanlam8
Western Province Cricket Club7
Wildrunner7
Old Mutual7
Hout Bay Harriers7
Satori6
Helderberg Harriers6
Durbanville Athletic Club5
My Training Day5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Goodwood Harriers5
Harfield Harriers5
Tygerberg Athletic Club4
Pick 'n Pay4
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club4
Metropolitan4
University of Cape Town4
Mitchell's Plain Titans4
Team Vitality4
ARD Athletic Club3
Nantes3
MATES2
Worcester2
Oxford Striders2
SAPS2
Born2Run2
Outeniqua Harriers2
Eskom Gijimas2
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club2
Pirates2
Ceres2
Vodacom Yebo Striders2
Walmers Athletic Club2
Kyalami2
Denel2
Stellenbosch2
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club2
Irene2
Rand Athletic Club2
South African National Defence Force2
Bidvest1
Legends Athletic Club1
Khayelitsha1
ACSA1
Run Zone Athletic Club1
Ravensmead1
Achilles1
Maties1
Easterns Kraaifontein1
Bo-Karoo1
Bo-Kaap1
Observatory Running Club1
Paarl1
KwaThema Striders1
Correctional Services1
Fit 20001
Hewat Athletic Club1
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers1
Get Fit1
Herbalife1
Riverside Harriers1
MSA Multisport1
Langa Athletic Club1
Southern Striders Athletic Club1
Old Edwardian1
Magnolia Road Runners1
DHS Old Boys1
Greenstone Hill Running Club1
Varsity Kudus1
Atlantis Harriers1
Chaeli Sports & Recreation1
Foresters1
In Touch1
Medihelp Multisport Club1