Woodview2019-05-12

21.1kmdistance
1:11:14winning time
612finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:11:14
2Phakamani NgcoboSavagesM1:15:43
3Magama NgcoboT and T Athletic ClubM1:16:04
4Mzikayise NdlovuNtunjambiliM1:16:11
5Sbongiseni KhuzwayoNtunjambiliM1:16:36
6Sinovuyo NgcoboLiv to RunM1:17:10
7 Nkosingiphile Khanyile Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:17:23
8Vukani MaphumuloVerulam Athletic ClubM1:19:23
9Nhlanhla YendeChillie Running ClubM1:19:23
10Mbongiseni SikhakhaneNtunjambiliM1:20:29
11Sphamandla MagwazaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:20:33
12Siyabulela MqwebiDurban City Multisport ClubM1:20:53
13Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:20:53
14 Thalente Ngiba Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:22:28
15Siyabonga MbeluMaxed EliteM1:22:38
16Ndumiso TshentulaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:23:36
17Sbusiso MabilisaHillcrest VillagersM1:24:01
18Talent KhumaloM1:24:35
19Nkosinathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM1:24:47
20 Thabiso Ngcobo Save OrionM 1:25:21
21Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:25:26
22Awonke TiniChillie Running ClubM1:26:02
23 Sibusiso Henry Gazu M 1:26:10
24Siyanda MakhanyaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:29
25Glen GoreDHS Old BoysM1:26:38
26John MacartanDHS Old BoysM1:28:42
27Kenn VersterMurray & RobertsM1:28:48
28Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:29:19
29Muzikhonia CeleDube Village Athletic ClubM1:29:36
30Terry EllapenNedbank Running ClubM1:29:41
31Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM1:30:31
32Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:30:40
33Vusi CeleEthekwiniM1:30:48
34Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM1:30:54
35Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:31:44
36Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:31:45
37Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:31:49
38Bongani GcabaChilternM1:31:52
39Fadani MthandekaSavagesM1:32:56
40Remegius MkizeBluffM1:33:02
41Ben de La PorteVarsity CollegeM1:33:13
42Dieter KerkhoffStella Athletic ClubM1:33:35
43Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:33:46
44Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:33:50
45Leonard PelserSavagesM1:34:10
46Stephane MaingardFaku ChiefsF1:34:33
47Moloko MokoditoaAmaqhaweM1:34:55
48Xolani MqushwanaNedbank Running ClubM1:35:26
49Senzo NseleUbuntu StridersM1:35:37
50Owen PetersenMondiM1:36:00
51Robert NgemaUbuntu StridersM1:36:10
52Christopher Mzonjani GcwensaKwaMashuM1:36:55
53Senzo ShangeMaritzburg CityM1:37:38
54Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:37:40
55 Sizwe Sotwili M 1:37:49
56Pravin NadrajahDHS Old BoysM1:37:49
57Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM1:38:46
58Pieter de BruinAmanzimtotiM1:39:10
59 R Peter Berg DHS Old BoysM 1:39:22
60Charles SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:39:33
61Garry BabichFaku ChiefsM1:39:35
62Sandile MaphumuloTeam VitalityM1:40:05
63Simone VersterMurray & RobertsF1:40:07
64Christiaan ErxlebenDHS Old BoysM1:40:16
65Wonderboy DubeDolphin Coast StridersM1:40:17
66Mzameleni MthembuEthekwiniM1:40:18
67Khayelihle NgubaneAmaqhaweM1:40:56
68Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM1:41:02
69Loutjie de JonghDHS Old BoysM1:41:17
70Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:41:22
71Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:41:25
72Terry HeathcoteM1:41:30
73Zwelakhe NkabaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:41:35
74Craig SmerdonBluffM1:41:35
75Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF1:41:39
76Gidion MunyaradziRiverside HarriersM1:42:33
77Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:43:02
78Smanga MbathaTeam VitalityM1:43:29
79Melissa Gemma van StraatenRoxF1:43:31
80Ross Patrick CairnsRoxM1:43:32
81Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:43:49
82Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:43:55
83Strini NadesanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:44:29
84Vivek NatasenChatsworthM1:44:31
85Sarah WilsonWestvilleF1:44:34
86Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:44:53
87Steven YoungHighwayM1:45:07
88Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM1:45:11
89Sibusiso Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:45:18
90David CampbellStella Athletic ClubM1:45:22
91Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM1:45:29
92Sibonakaliso MthethwaOld MutualM1:46:14
93Nkosinathi KhumaloM1:46:16
94Dave HandsDHS Old BoysM1:46:18
95Lendl SteffensWestvilleM1:46:19
96Mlungisi MselekuNedbank Running ClubM1:46:28
97Kevin NaidooChatsworthM1:46:29
98Graeme ThorneChilternM1:46:31
99Ben HowardM1:46:32
100Bruce IvinsWestvilleM1:46:32
101Louis EngelbrechtChilternM1:46:42
102Scott LeechSavagesM1:46:54
103 Linda Potts F 1:46:56
104Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:46:58
105Rakesh RamlugaanDHS Old BoysM1:47:18
106 Sifiso Gambushe Stella Athletic ClubM 1:47:19
107 Thabo Gina M 1:47:21
108Greig TannerTeam VitalityM1:47:25
109Mongezi NgcoboCrusaders - KZNM1:47:41
110Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF1:47:54
111Sam GouldGet FitF1:48:14
112Nicholas Peter JamesM1:48:16
113Chandrakasan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:48:21
114Naresh DevnundMaxed EliteM1:48:29
115Mlungisi MakhanyaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:48:35
116Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:48:41
117Garry BarnesWestvilleM1:48:56
118Jade de SousaSavagesF1:48:59
119Bibi BassaDHS Old BoysF1:49:00
120Tancrey FrankTongaat PanthersM1:49:01
121Ryan Gary TimmsM1:49:01
122Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:23
123Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:49:23
124Ash NaidooNedbank Running ClubF1:49:27
125Clive GriffithsSavagesM1:49:48
126Siyabonga JaliTeam VitalityM1:49:55
127Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:50:01
128Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM1:50:21
129Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:50:47
130Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:50:51
131Thamsanqa CeleTeam VitalityM1:50:54
132Xolani MbamboChamberM1:50:56
133 Tasveer Singh Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:50:57
134Xolani SokuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:51:01
135Perfect N N MakhathiniMayibuyiM1:51:05
136Liza van RooyenCrusaders - KZNF1:51:08
137Nick RichardsBluffM1:51:11
138Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM1:51:13
139Graham WittstockTeam VitalityM1:51:15
140Simon BerryTeam VitalityM1:51:17
141Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:51:18
142Dale DemmerM1:51:20
143 Melissa Abbey F 1:51:21
144Walter MvelaseM1:51:42
145Jabulani MkhizeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:51:42
146Stephanie PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyF1:51:42
147Les SmithWestvilleM1:51:44
148John NdwalaneStandard BankM1:52:03
149 Kim Ash Run/Walk for LifeF 1:52:08
150 Troy Meaker ChilternM 1:52:15
151Alan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:52:15
152Byron SackM1:52:29
153Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM1:52:32
154Khulekani ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM1:52:38
155Pushe YendeChillie Running ClubF1:52:40
156Busizwe NdawoMaritzburg CityM1:52:53
157Sphelele ZumaMaritzburgM1:52:53
158Bevlen SudhuWoodviewM1:52:54
159Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM1:53:08
160Glen HocklyCrusaders - KZNM1:53:12
161Ronnie OlivierWestvilleM1:53:13
162Deven GovenderWestvilleM1:53:18
163Kym PotgieterF1:53:26
164Clare VinsonChilternF1:53:27
165Tania NeethlingF1:53:27
166Jacqueline SutherlandGet FitF1:53:33
167Carol McdonaldChilternF1:53:45
168Kate RobinsonWestvilleF1:53:54
169Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:54:03
170Gideon Jacobus FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:04
171Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:54:04
172Clifford MkhizeCorrectional ServicesM1:54:06
173Gokulan NaickerChatsworthM1:54:06
174Mzwandile MbamboKwaMashuM1:54:11
175Julian SchlemmerDHS Old BoysM1:54:15
176Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM1:54:18
177Thulisile ZondiAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:54:19
178Xolile NgebulanaChillie Running ClubM1:54:19
179Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM1:54:23
180Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:54:26
181Leslie NaikerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:32
182Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:54:37
183Mark de SwardtM1:54:38
184Wezley GilchrestM1:54:38
185Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:42
186Alvin PerumalSAPS StridersM1:55:07
187Bongani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:55:17
188Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:55:22
189Julia LyleDHS Old BoysF1:55:24
190Megan HandDHS Old BoysF1:55:25
191Glenn FisherDHS Old BoysM1:55:25
192Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:55:37
193Justice MngomezuluStandard BankM1:55:42
194Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM1:55:44
195Guy CrosbieM1:55:47
196Mohammed AllieWingsM1:56:06
197Sally BothaF1:56:17
198Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF1:56:17
199Nigel WardCrusaders - KZNM1:56:19
200 Michael Taylor Harlequin HarriersM 1:56:19
201Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM1:56:29
202Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:56:30
203Portia MalingaTeam VitalityF1:56:32
204Mphumuleni MhlongoTeam VitalityM1:56:33
205Thabani MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:56:33
206 Ian Smit Run/Walk for LifeM 1:56:34
207Gerson NdanganeniMondiM1:56:37
208Michael MchughDolphin Coast StridersM1:56:37
209Tinashe MandiringanaRun/Walk for LifeM1:56:45
210 Rozlyn Cruickshank F 1:56:51
211Ravi ChettyChatsworthM1:56:51
212Bangokwakhe XuluAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:57:00
213 Michael Farrer M 1:57:03
214Sikhumbuzo ThusiNedbank Running ClubM1:57:07
215Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF1:57:07
216Erin BotsisSavagesF1:57:10
217Gordon BeemingChilternM1:57:11
218Vicky FalksonGet FitF1:57:13
219Michael HindGet FitM1:57:13
220Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:57:17
221Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF1:57:30
222Mhlonishwa GcwensaGeniusM1:57:33
223 Ashley Maclachlan Team VitalityF 1:57:37
224 Sarschin Govender AmanzimtotiM 1:57:37
225Rivash PersadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:38
226Jodine MombergTeam VitalityF1:57:45
227Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM1:57:47
228Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:48
229Nozipho NdwandweAmaqhaweF1:58:02
230Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM1:58:02
231Jenitha MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:58:05
232Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM1:58:16
233Frieda SwartQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:17
234Andrew DianaDHS Old BoysM1:58:18
235Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF1:58:39
236James Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:58:40
237Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:41
238Robyn Schlebusch GreenStella Athletic ClubF1:58:41
239 Trevor Ross M 1:58:51
240Antoinette NiehausDHS Old BoysF1:58:51
241Kerry PetersenWestvilleF1:58:54
242Derren GlaisterM1:59:06
243Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:06
244Joseph CawleyDHS Old BoysM1:59:11
245Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF1:59:13
246Chantel RobinsTeam VitalityF1:59:13
247Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM1:59:36
248 Simon Gazu FolweniM 1:59:45
249Rishigen ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:47
250Les GovenderChatsworthM1:59:49
251Jeffrey NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM1:59:50
252Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:59:53
253Avikaar ManeyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:00:03
254 Charlene Donald F 2:00:06
255 Laura Troskie DHS Old BoysF 2:00:47
256 Thabiso Yende Team VitalityM 2:00:57
257Sanjay SinghTeam VitalityM2:01:05
258Mandla MhlongoAmanzimtotiM2:01:06
259Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:01:06
260Nkosinathi LuthuliChesterville Athletic ClubM2:01:10
261Jackie KoekemoerSouth Coast StridersF2:01:17
262Sunilkumar NikeyiKwaDukuzaM2:01:45
263Bonginkosi NtuliNewlands StridersM2:01:47
264Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:02:05
265 Ian Ditchburn WestvilleM 2:02:06
266Dewet PotgieterPanorama Running ClubM2:02:11
267Pearl SpenceleySavagesF2:02:18
268Tanya ScottSavagesF2:02:19
269Colette AlcockWestvilleF2:02:21
270 Vitesh Booplal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:02:22
271Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF2:02:26
272Heidi CoxDHS Old BoysF2:02:41
273Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF2:02:43
274Charles RamsayM2:02:45
275Minolan GovenderRun for FunM2:02:48
276 Uleesha Maharaj F 2:02:54
277Thando SokhelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:03:04
278Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:03:14
279Geoff LottChatsworthM2:03:38
280Toya GeorgicopoulosQueensburgh HarriersF2:03:48
281Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM2:03:57
282Mhlompheni ZwaneMandeni HarriersM2:04:00
283Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF2:04:03
284Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM2:04:11
285Henry Nkosinath MvelaseEstcourtM2:04:12
286Sibusiso TshanganaM2:04:20
287Zakhele Almond NgidiTongaat PanthersM2:04:22
288Brandon JacksonWestvilleM2:04:22
289Judith MlabaMaxed EliteF2:04:25
290Pregalathan ReddyDurban University of TechnologyM2:04:27
291Nithia ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:04:29
292Anitha SewnarrainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:04:30
293Debbie O ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:33
294Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:04:56
295 Nicolette Adams Team VitalityF 2:04:56
296Arisha MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:05:04
297Njabulo ManqeleKwaMashuM2:05:11
298Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF2:05:16
299Themba MathabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:05:29
300Bongumusa NeneCoastal KZN College Athletic ClubM2:05:35
301Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:05:36
302Prudence NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:05:47
303Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:05:47
304Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF2:06:10
305Clare RamsayRiverside HarriersF2:06:29
306Damian JohnsonTeam VitalityM2:06:30
307 Nathi Xulu Team VitalityM 2:06:37
308Sandy Belen Gomezcoello SerranoChilternF2:06:50
309Bryony StephensonDHS Old BoysF2:06:50
310Sandile ZuluM2:06:58
311Michelle LagesseClienteleF2:07:02
312Cameron de AndradeChilternM2:07:02
313Craig DanielsWestvilleM2:07:12
314 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:07:25
315Asanda ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:07:41
316Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:07:41
317Lauren WilliamsSavagesF2:07:44
318Vishall PremlalChatsworthM2:07:45
319Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:07:47
320Vusi GazuMtubatubaM2:07:57
321Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:07:59
322Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:08:01
323Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:08:11
324Steven GossmanWestvilleM2:08:12
325Sicelo MthembuAmaqhaweM2:08:13
326Ravi GovendeChatsworthM2:08:15
327Carolyn DitchburnWestvilleF2:08:26
328Ivor ZeeAthletics KloofM2:08:26
329Kumaran GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:08:36
330Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:37
331Janine GoesDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:37
332Nicole van der MerweNedbank Running ClubF2:08:38
333Paul SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:38
334Martin KhouryDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:39
335Dylan CunhaDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:40
336Jocelyn AttwellDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:40
337Arthur BertramDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:40
338Debbie HollandDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:41
339Michelle OlivierDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:41
340Billy Sihle MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:41
341Barry HollandDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:41
342Soboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:42
343Jean MackinnonDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:42
344Sarah SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:42
345Benjamin KilianDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:42
346Colleen WillisDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:42
347Warwick TaylorDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:43
348Mary-Anne PatonHillcrest VillagersF2:08:43
349Ross OlivierDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:43
350Herman van StadenDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:46
351Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:08:56
352Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:09:01
353Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:09:26
354Owen TaitRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:27
355Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:32
356Lindsay KappBluffF2:09:44
357Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:09:45
358Michelle HansenF2:10:05
359Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:10:07
360Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:10:14
361 Anesh Kaloo Team VitalityM 2:10:26
362Vukani NdlovuM2:10:26
363Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:10:30
364Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:10:31
365Bongani HlongwaneM2:10:32
366Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM2:10:50
367Simone SchmidChilternF2:10:59
368Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM2:11:02
369Stephen de SousaM2:11:04
370Dean AlcockWestvilleM2:11:08
371Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM2:11:12
372 Jenna Bleloch F 2:11:12
373Seelan RajooM2:11:14
374Lindiwe MtshaliMaritzburg CityF2:11:29
375Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:11:47
376Shalen RamasurM2:11:48
377Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM2:11:57
378Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:12:01
379Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM2:12:02
380Sithembile NgcamuTeam VitalityF2:12:12
381Sonia EvansChilternF2:12:15
382Kesval Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:12:25
383Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF2:12:34
384Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM2:12:35
385Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:36
386David WilliamsSavagesM2:13:01
387Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:13:09
388Mkhulise SmangeleMaritzburg CityF2:13:10
389Pravin MoodleyChatsworthM2:13:10
390Busi XuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:13:12
391Nhlanhla NgubaneChilternM2:13:14
392Manqoba NdlangisaWestvilleM2:13:20
393Nonkululeko MkhizeUmlazi Development Athletic ClubF2:13:20
394Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:13:21
395Janine BrowningDHS Old BoysF2:13:21
396Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:51
397Rick TimmsM2:13:52
398Lingium NaickerProtea StridersM2:13:53
399Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:13:55
400Wennie NaickerChatsworthF2:14:20
401Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:14:23
402Ven MoodleyShallcrossM2:14:43
403Jan Gideon RouxM2:15:15
404Mark GovenderChatsworthM2:15:21
405Kirshnee ChettyChatsworthF2:15:22
406Lenny GenganChatsworthM2:15:22
407Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM2:15:24
408Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:15:32
409Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:15:36
410Letitia ShawSave OrionF2:15:56
411 Mthandeni Gumede Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:15:59
412Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:16:10
413 Ashmini Madaree F 2:16:18
414Jan ShawSave OrionM2:16:23
415Naledi BiyaseGeniusF2:16:35
416 Nkanyiso Hlongwa uMlaziM 2:16:35
417Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF2:16:37
418 Amahle Jongile Team VitalityM 2:16:37
419Ramiah NaidooEmnambithi StridersM2:16:42
420Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM2:16:50
421Brett WardRiverside HarriersM2:16:56
422 Ashleigh Smith F 2:16:57
423Lesley LeagasGet FitF2:16:57
424Michelle SlaughterF2:17:12
425Vanessa BrackettGet FitF2:17:12
426Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:17:20
427Mark GoadSITA Athletic ClubM2:17:25
428Magugu KhuzwayoMandeni HarriersF2:17:32
429Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM2:17:33
430Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:17:36
431Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:17:36
432Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:17:38
433Brenda RoskrugeBluffF2:17:40
434Mike SparksM2:17:40
435Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:17:40
436 Nomasonto Mathonsi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 2:17:45
437Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:17:56
438Ferhana DickensF2:18:17
439Fortunate Ayanda MsomiF2:18:20
440 Avarn Kooblal Team VitalityM 2:18:25
441Roshini RampersadhF2:18:28
442 Thandazani Mlaba Maritzburg CityM 2:18:35
443Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM2:18:36
444Adelle van StadenDolphin Coast StridersF2:18:36
445Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:18:37
446Ursula MartensDolphin Coast StridersF2:18:37
447Siphesihle HlopheM2:18:37
448Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM2:18:37
449Siyabonga NeneM2:18:39
450Darren ChambersM2:18:47
451 Angela Churchill Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:18:59
452Jayce MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:19:04
453Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM2:19:24
454Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:19:35
455Chantal RajooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:19:40
456Tim DesmondM2:19:42
457Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:19:51
458Thembelihle HlopheGet FitF2:19:54
459Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:20:14
460Isaac Mandlenkosi JiyaneGeniusM2:20:55
461Deborah StringerBluffF2:21:37
462Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:21:43
463Fokkojohannes BeukersM2:21:45
464Tammy KollAmanzimtotiF2:21:45
465 Lynette Petersen MondiF 2:21:49
466Nomaphelo MasikoMaritzburgF2:22:39
467Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:39
468Mbuso NgcongoSomandla Sports ClubM2:22:46
469Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:22:52
470Sifiso ButheleziMandeni HarriersM2:23:00
471 Janine Stadler BluffF 2:23:27
472Pooentharan GovenderHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:23:30
473 Sibani Nzimande AmaqhaweM 2:24:27
474Seyda CitlakBluffF2:24:35
475Lindani MbonambiEthekwiniM2:24:35
476Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:24:38
477Udeshan PhillipJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:24:41
478Moonsamy NaickerUbuntu StridersM2:24:41
479Tina NellBluffF2:24:42
480 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:24:43
481Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:24:45
482Balpersadh MothilalUbuntu StridersM2:24:45
483Rehana HornsbyMondiF2:24:46
484Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF2:24:47
485Darlington HoveTeam VitalityM2:24:59
486Cherise MullerBluffF2:25:01
487Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:25:01
488Nadine LeeuwRiverside HarriersF2:25:18
489Bheki NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:25:24
490Mia SparksF2:25:26
491Lara MorrowTeam VitalityF2:25:27
492Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:25:45
493Ramrathee LahldasDolphin Coast StridersF2:25:59
494Maureen ParryChilternF2:26:00
495Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:26:07
496Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM2:26:19
497Poobalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:26:19
498Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersF2:26:20
499Nomfundo SomhlahloTeam VitalityF2:27:02
500Giselle HallRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:12
501 Nelisiwe Mkhize F 2:27:15
502Jamie LodgeChilternF2:27:21
503Roxanne van StraatenBluffF2:27:22
504Kamlin Christopher PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:27:35
505Suveer BasdewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:27:36
506Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:27:40
507Mthokozisi MabasoM2:27:43
508Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:28:03
509Sue SmithWestvilleF2:28:12
510Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM2:28:13
511Thokozane SikhakhaneAmaqhaweM2:28:13
512Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:28:13
513Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:28:14
514Mercy FoggWestvilleF2:28:15
515Muzi HlengwaChillie Running ClubM2:28:15
516Zelda CrousRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:34
517Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:29:00
518Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:29:05
519Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:31:08
520Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:31:13
521Mogambury PillayTeam VitalityM2:31:16
522 Bhavana Singh F 2:31:28
523Iggy NehoreCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:32:34
524Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:47
525Dawn MahneBluffF2:32:56
526Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:33:06
527Beverley BrowneDolphin Coast StridersF2:33:07
528Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:33:10
529Sarah BekkerGet FitF2:33:39
530Thabile MbheleMaritzburgF2:34:11
531Ravashini PerumalRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:17
532Mbuso MakhayeUmgeni WaterM2:34:22
533Tracey PhillipsT and T Athletic ClubF2:34:22
534Veloshnee DhaverQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:29
535Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:34:41
536Jabulani Elliot GasaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:35:10
537Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:25
538Peta-Lynne LangTeam VitalityF2:35:42
539Ingrid HumeTeam VitalityF2:35:43
540Zinhle GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:37:00
541Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:37:07
542 Joseph Ncanana TransnetM 2:37:14
543Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:38:56
544Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF2:39:11
545Seema LahldasTongaat PanthersF2:40:28
546 Jason Perumal Run/Walk for LifeM 2:40:35
547Poovendran NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:40:44
548Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:41:28
549Sipho GazuuMhlathuzeM2:42:09
550Raeesa BayatVerulam Athletic ClubF2:42:24
551Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:42:33
552Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:43:31
553Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:36
554Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:43:46
555Dustin TaylorM2:43:48
556Rhona van WykWingsF2:43:57
557Thembelihle Charity JaliF2:44:01
558Sebenzile Constance TshambiCoastal KZN College Athletic ClubF2:44:04
559Zenzele Samuel ZondiuMlaziM2:44:05
560Mogezi XakusheSavagesM2:45:13
561Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:46:14
562Sabelo MngonaMaxed EliteM2:47:15
563Kirsten MessinaF2:47:27
564Nqobile Vicky DladlaTeam VitalityF2:47:36
565Gerg PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:47:37
566Cecilia ZweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:47:54
567Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:47:56
568Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:48:31
569O`neil DebipershadSave OrionM2:48:47
570Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:48:50
571Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:49:11
572Nokuthula PhewaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:49:15
573Gcinile NtuliKwaMashuF2:49:18
574Thabisile BloseKwaMashuF2:49:18
575Siphesihle KhozaF2:49:19
576Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:49:20
577Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:49:59
578Velile MabundaSave OrionF2:50:34
579 Michelle Farrer F 2:50:47
580Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM2:51:22
581Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:51:34
582Nonhlanhla MjaduF2:52:47
583Nanako PooePhumaF2:53:02
584Lindy DladlaMaritzburg CityF2:53:30
585Shona ChettyProtea StridersF2:53:35
586Wendy BotesHighwayF2:53:50
587Helen DubeSave OrionF2:53:51
588Susan GriffithsHighwayF2:54:03
589Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:54:17
590Neeresha GirdhariTongaat PanthersF2:54:31
591Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:54:35
592Charles Thershan PadayacheeChatsworthM2:54:38
593Risabaklinigant NadasenChatsworthM2:54:44
594Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:55:04
595Lily StoltzBluffF2:55:09
596Kamala NarainsamyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:56:48
597Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM2:57:20
598Trudie ParryF2:58:42
599Sally GovenderTongaat PanthersF3:00:08
600Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF3:00:33
601Bawinile PetersSave OrionF3:00:40
602Malungi MadlalaUmgeni WaterF3:00:42
603Satish JuggannadhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:02:03
604Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:02:11
605Nkosinathi ShabaneDolphin Coast StridersM3:02:31
606Amritha JuguthCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:03:53
607Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:07:55
608Premilla SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:11:18
609Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:11:19
610Rishan GobinHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:16:09
611Matthew HayesDurban Athletic ClubM3:25:06
612 Desmond Ras ABSA PrideM 3:35:30

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality43
Dolphin Coast Striders32
DHS Old Boys31
Westville29
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club22
Chatsworth20
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club19
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club15
Chiltern15
Savages14
Bluff13
Verulam Athletic Club12
Tongaat Panthers11
Amanzimtoti11
Maritzburg City10
Riverside Harriers10
Nedbank Running Club9
Queensburgh Harriers9
Run/Walk for Life9
Get Fit9
Save Orion8
Stella Athletic Club8
Amaqhawe7
Newlands Striders7
Chillie Running Club6
Mandeni Harriers6
KwaMashu6
Crusaders - KZN6
Run for Fun5
Durban Runner Athletic Club5
Pinetown District Athletic Club5
Highway5
Ubuntu Striders5
Natal Carbineers Running Club4
Harlequin Harriers4
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Maxed Elite4
Durban Athletic Club4
Mondi4
KwaDukuza4
Hillcrest Villagers4
Faku Chiefs3
Protea Striders3
T and T Athletic Club3
Genius3
Ntunjambili3
Maritzburg3
Ethekwini3
uMlazi2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Coastal KZN College Athletic Club2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Umgeni Water2
Murray & Roberts2
uMhlathuze2
SAPS Striders2
Amabutho Athletic Club2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Wings2
Emnambithi Striders2
Standard Bank2
Abagijimi Athletic Club2
Mayibuyi2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Spartan Harriers2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Rox2
Woodview2
Transnet1
Hilton Harriers1
Eskom - KZN1
Umkomaas1
Collegians Harriers1
Chamber1
ABSA Pride1
Clientele1
Shallcross1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Just4Sport Athletic Club1
Mtubatuba1
South Coast Striders1
Correctional Services1
Athletics Kloof1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Durban University of Technology1
Old Mutual1
Umlazi Development Athletic Club1
Sydenham1
Folweni1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
Somandla Sports Club1
Liv to Run1
Phuma1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
Panorama Running Club1
Dube Village Athletic Club1
SITA Athletic Club1
Hasdi Harriers1
Varsity College1
Estcourt1