Goss & Balfe2009-10-04

42.2kmdistance
2:27:23winning time
710finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Stephen MuzhingiBluff Meats F1M2:27:23
2Sipho NcubeMaxed EliteM2:28:29
3Sandile MakhayeMaxed EliteM2:29:25
4Bongmusa MthembuMaxed EliteM2:32:18
5Vusi SokhelaMaxed EliteM2:32:40
6Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:34:29
7Ephraim XabaBluff Meats F1M2:35:40
8Nicholas NjaduBluff Meats F1M2:35:55
9 Sipho Ngxongo Nedbank Running ClubM 2:37:44
10Silwayiphi MathonsiEskom GijimasM2:37:47
11Wilson XoloToyotaM2:40:10
12Vusi CeleMaxed EliteM2:40:17
13Martin NgwenyaMaxed EliteM2:41:10
14Robert MtaungMaxed EliteM2:42:09
15Xolani MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM2:42:16
16Petros SosiboMaxed EliteM2:42:45
17Mhtembeni NzamaNedbank Running ClubM2:43:41
18Victor NgubelangaNedbank Running ClubM2:43:41
19Mbongani SosiboNedbank Running ClubM2:43:48
20Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM2:45:01
21 M Buyiswa Manci SavagesM 2:45:33
22Edwin ManyokoleMaxed EliteM2:45:35
23Mthokozisi MbokombelaNedbank Running ClubM2:46:46
24Oscar PhungulaToyotaM2:47:04
25Thanda MthembuuMlaziM2:47:45
26Sphiwe XoloMaxed EliteM2:48:25
27Sibongiseni MthembuuBunyeM2:48:35
28Nkosinathi MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:49:44
29Njabulo HlatshwayoNedbank Running ClubM2:49:45
30Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:50:17
31Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:50:25
32Joseph MbumbeScottburghM2:50:32
33Michael MalungaToyotaM2:50:50
34Bongani MbanjwaEskom GijimasM2:51:40
35Moses HlengwaToyotaM2:51:52
36Tembela QhanqcoTongaat PanthersM2:52:46
37Petros ZweniDolphin Coast StridersM2:53:57
38Myekeni MnguniNedbank Running ClubM2:54:02
39Herbert ChokeraMaxed EliteM2:54:29
40Thabo NduzulwanaLusikisikiM2:55:12
41Allen NdlovuWestvilleM2:55:57
42Senzo MdungeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:56:08
43Sfundo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM2:56:16
44Khulekani MahloboSouth Coast StridersM2:57:17
45Mxolisi NgwenyaneToyotaM2:57:18
46Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM2:57:26
47Nhlanhla MkhizeNtunjambiliM2:57:28
48Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM2:57:39
49Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM2:57:51
50Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:58:06
51 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 2:58:36
52Thamsanqa HlatshwayoMtubatubaM2:58:49
53Simphiwe NtentesaToyotaM2:58:54
54Nkosineiphile NtuliScottburghM2:59:16
55Raymond ChilizaSydenhamM3:02:14
56Victor NdlovuMaxed EliteM3:02:15
57Tholwzani A MhlunguNedbank Running ClubM3:02:17
58Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM3:02:47
59Ayanda T TshapaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:02:54
60Dan MokoenaSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM3:02:59
61Sfiso ChiliQueensburgh HarriersM3:03:57
62 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS StridersM 3:04:09
63Innocent HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:04:22
64Sbusiso NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:04:31
65Mpilo MalungaNedbank Running ClubM3:04:40
66Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:04:57
67Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM3:05:01
68Musa PhewaThembelishaM3:05:18
69Skhumbuzo MjajaSt JamesM3:06:11
70Sanele KhuzwayoHulaminM3:06:59
71Ryan GibsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:07:00
72Thamsanqa DlaminiMaritzburg CityM3:07:38
73Lucky NdabaNatal CarbineersM3:07:38
74Professor MallenMaxed EliteM3:07:52
75Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM3:08:03
76Ronald CeleToyotaM3:08:08
77Jeremiah NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:08:10
78 (no Number) 3:08:24
79 Richard M 3:09:24
80Freedom SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:09:27
81Siphamandla ShamaseStella Athletic ClubM3:09:40
82Mbangi NcwaneVerulam Athletic ClubM3:09:42
83 Chidziva uBunyeM 3:09:59
84Precious MukuzaBluff Meats F1F3:10:34
85Bongani ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM3:10:35
86Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM3:10:58
87Nkosinathi NynmakaziEskom GijimasM3:11:17
88James SheziSAPS StridersF3:12:14
89Maxwell MngwengweToyotaM3:12:38
90Sibongiseni MalulekaAmanzimtotiM3:12:40
91Segren NaidooSave OrionM3:12:58
92Jabu MgengeToyotaM3:13:03
93Bheki MbheleToyotaM3:13:07
94Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM3:13:10
95Lucky NgemaVerulam Athletic ClubM3:13:18
96Lauren DoogauDHS Old BoysF3:13:31
97Thami GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM3:13:41
98Kerry KoenCollegians HarriersF3:14:08
99Mdu ThusiSCAW HarriersM3:14:13
100Phiwayinkosi MthembuYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:14:20
101Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM3:14:32
102Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:14:49
103Bernard PhazatsaneNedbank Running ClubM3:15:31
104Aubrey MagudklelaNedbank Running ClubM3:16:13
105Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM3:16:14
106Rabia FilimaBluff Meats F1F3:16:25
107Patricia BahlmannSpirit WindF3:16:32
108Elliot HolmesToyotaM3:16:42
109Jabulani ShishniNedbank Running ClubM3:16:59
110Phillip LamunaAfricaM3:17:03
111John RenwickScottburghM3:17:29
112Xolani SakhileSouth Coast StridersM3:17:36
113Nkosinathi MjwaraNatal CarbineersM3:17:45
114Sandile MsindaneThembelishaM3:17:54
115Richard MayezanaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:18:35
116Zwelakhe NdlovuuBunyeM3:18:52
117Thulani MavundlaToyotaM3:19:09
118Khehla V MkhizeMaxed EliteM3:19:18
119Alpheus ZondoFolweniM3:19:34
120Joel SokhelauBunyeM3:19:43
121Sithembiso NgibaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:19:57
122 L Mdlala Nedbank Running ClubM 3:20:04
123Sipho MbokaziToyotaM3:20:04
124Mavela NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM3:20:23
125Scelo MbuyisaForest HillsM3:20:25
126Mlungisi MsomiSAPS StridersM3:20:40
127Nsikelelo MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM3:20:44
128Bheki NdeluAmanzimtotiM3:20:55
129Khulekani ManqeleNedbank Running ClubM3:21:06
130Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:22:29
131Gladys CheruiyetBluff Meats F1F3:22:44
132 Vusi Langa M 3:22:46
133Emmanuel Vusi ZuluSAPS StridersM3:22:58
134Meganathan PillayWoodviewM3:23:00
135Blessing NdlelaScottburghM3:23:05
136Sello ShangeMtubatubaM3:23:27
137Barlan GovenderChatsworthM3:23:29
138Simon SitholeMtubatubaM3:23:32
139Gcobani MboyisaSouth Coast StridersM3:24:09
140Sandile LembethaMaxed EliteM3:24:27
141Phiwayinkosi KhuzwayoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:24:27
142Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:24:36
143Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM3:24:58
144Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM3:24:59
145Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:25:11
146Sdu RadebeNedbank Running ClubM3:25:31
147Pumzile MdedelwaChatsworthM3:25:31
148Bongani C MbuyaziNedbank Running ClubM3:26:02
149Senzo DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:26:11
150Thokozani FakaziM3:26:12
151Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:26:24
152Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF3:26:51
153Petros ShumiZabalazaM3:27:01
154Mzameni MagosoSydenhamM3:27:06
155Siyabonga NsidiStonebridgeM3:27:09
156Michael LangaAthletics NorthM3:27:12
157Ross MckechnieWestvilleM3:27:42
158Emmanuel Dumisa MtalaneCorrectional ServicesM3:27:57
159Apostle MchunuSouth Coast StridersM3:27:59
160Israel MzobeSAPS StridersM3:28:04
161Mbuso GumedeMaxed EliteM3:28:55
162Funeyakhe DlaminiSt JamesM3:29:12
163Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM3:29:15
164 K M Mbeje Eskom GijimasM 3:29:23
165Senzo MzobeDolphin Coast StridersM3:29:30
166Vanessa ZimmermanKearsney StridersF3:29:33
167Sifiso NgongomaAmanzimtotiM3:29:33
168 Sabelo Thamsanga M 3:30:12
169Raphael MajolaMtubatubaM3:30:14
170Louis FourieRichards Bay HarriersM3:30:15
171Andrew HabgoodRichards Bay HarriersM3:30:25
172Thulebona NjiloSAPS StridersM3:30:36
173Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM3:30:38
174Erick Mduduzi KhanyileSAPS StridersM3:31:40
175Menzi Mduduzi MkhizeM3:31:52
176Sipho MthembuToyotaM3:31:55
177Victor NxumaloChesterville Athletic ClubM3:31:56
178Sivuyile MxhakozaChatsworth3:32:05
179Mandlenkosi ZibaneClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:32:13
180Thulani E MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM3:32:37
181Bongani GcabaAmanzimtotiM3:32:45
182Sarah EksteenWestvilleF3:32:45
183Willie van der BergRand Road WarriorsM3:32:48
184Basil NgcoboM3:32:51
185Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF3:32:53
186Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM3:32:55
187Sivalingum ThambuMaritzburg StridersM3:32:56
188Michael MolefeQueensburgh HarriersM3:33:20
189Tobias B MokoenaInchangaM3:33:46
190Richard NxumalouBunyeM3:33:52
191Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:33:54
192Sibonele MgoboziScottburghM3:34:00
193Patrick Funa MajoziNedbank Running ClubM3:34:06
194Vincent Z MazibukouBunyeM3:34:28
195Mandla DidiNedbank Running ClubM3:34:33
196Robert RadebeuMlaziM3:34:34
197Lindelani MzolouBunyeM3:34:39
198Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM3:34:50
199David MacDonaldBluffM3:35:06
200Sarah ScottCollegians HarriersF3:35:26
201Gregory GoldstoneUmdoni Athletic ClubM3:35:44
202Cyprian GasaNedbank Running ClubM3:35:57
203Samuel MngadiSAPS StridersM3:36:19
204 M S Power Hillcrest VillagersM 3:36:25
205Sandy AikenAthletics NorthF3:36:28
206Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM3:36:39
207Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF3:37:18
208Allen MhlanganyelwaNedbank Running ClubM3:37:19
209Thabani Eric KhuzwayoStonebridgeM3:38:11
210Monde MkhwaneWillie MtoloM3:38:13
211Vicky WhiteDHS Old BoysF3:38:38
212Patrick NgemaNedbank Running ClubM3:38:54
213Nicholas CekwaneM3:38:55
214Daniela PapiniSavagesF3:39:25
215Saneliso NgubaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:39:49
216David MhlongoSouth Coast StridersM3:39:58
217Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:39:59
218Sipho MtshaliImambaM3:40:22
219Shayani DlaminiChatsworthM3:40:35
220Sandile SigwebelaSAPS StridersM3:40:45
221Sandile NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM3:40:51
222Phineas MaqhishilaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:40:52
223Moses MnikathiScottburghM3:41:07
224Paul HaarhoffAmanzimtotiM3:41:42
225Sphiwe JulaSouth Coast StridersM3:42:15
226Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM3:42:18
227Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM3:42:55
228Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM3:42:55
229Nhlakanipho NdimandeM3:42:56
230 Sibusiso Ngwenya KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 3:43:01
231Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM3:43:13
232Farrel ChinnappaDHS Old BoysM3:43:35
233Bernard ZumaFolweniM3:43:36
234Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM3:43:56
235Lawrence WoottonBluffM3:43:56
236Tania NeethlingKearsney StridersF3:44:09
237Sbusiso MthembuToyotaM3:44:10
238Zwelihle MboyisaSouth Coast StridersM3:44:12
239Thulani ZondoKwaMashuM3:44:28
240Bradley AliphonVirginia Athletic ClubM3:44:57
241Tracey AllisonWestvilleF3:45:27
242Lefu MadimabiAlex WaspsM3:45:27
243Johan GreylingWestvilleM3:45:40
244Alton SikhemeNedbank Running ClubM3:45:56
245Bigboy Tobias NdlovuM3:46:01
246 Khumbulani Ntombela M 3:46:09
247Simunye SifundzaMount Edgecombe VillagersM3:46:34
248Thamsanqa NgcoboUkhoziM3:47:00
249 B E Radebe uBunyeM 3:47:06
250Michael Siphiwe KubhekaThembelishaM3:47:12
251Collin MakhubuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:47:14
252Erasmus KhumaloMaxed EliteM3:47:15
253Siboniso RadebeUmkomaasM3:47:35
254Wiseman B ShangeWoodviewM3:47:50
255Ockert BothaAmanzimtotiM3:48:02
256Ntokozo ZondiNatal CarbineersM3:48:21
257Juan BotsisSavagesM3:48:25
258Vitus DlaminiuBunyeM3:48:26
259Nhlanhla MjwaraClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:48:26
260Thabane Patrick NguboChatsworthM3:48:47
261Jabulani MkhizeKearsney StridersM3:48:55
262Derrick LeslieHowickM3:49:00
263Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM3:49:04
264Candy KaterDolphin Coast StridersF3:49:18
265Patrick NgubaneuBunyeM3:49:21
266Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:49:28
267Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM3:49:29
268Xolani David SitholeHillcrest VillagersM3:49:30
269Nathi NdlovuClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:49:47
270Thulani HlopheChatsworthM3:50:16
271Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:50:21
272Precious DumaHillcrest VillagersF3:50:25
273Albert KhozaBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:50:31
274Guillaume NelStella Athletic ClubM3:50:37
275Mandlenkosi DlodloChesterville Athletic ClubM3:50:48
276Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM3:50:58
277Elias MadlalaInchangaM3:51:03
278Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM3:51:21
279Peet Du PontSouth African Reserve BankM3:51:22
280Zamani MathenjwaNedbank Running ClubM3:51:26
281Zamekile MginiliGemsport3:51:33
282Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF3:51:34
283Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM3:51:55
284Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM3:52:28
285Bronwyn WelmanAthletics NorthF3:52:28
286Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:52:43
287 Jason Nichal M 3:52:47
288Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM3:52:57
289Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:52:58
290Evelyn O ByrncRiverside HarriersF3:53:18
291Bruce KinghornDHS Old BoysM3:53:31
292John ZunguM3:53:32
293Nkuleleko Errol MnqunyanaScottburghM3:53:36
294 V T Shandu uMlaziM 3:53:47
295Zamokwakhe MngadiNedbank Running ClubM3:54:01
296Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM3:54:24
297Beka MngwengweNedbank Running ClubM3:54:38
298Steven N ArendseWestvilleM3:54:39
299Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM3:54:53
300Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:55:00
301Sithembiso ZunguMerewentM3:55:00
302Sibusiso FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:55:08
303Siboneisene MziziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:55:20
304Lyndon NashHillcrest VillagersM3:55:33
305Emma WattsSavagesF3:55:54
306Dave PearseKearsney StridersM3:56:12
307Shane PeartonPierre van RyneveldM3:56:24
308Gisele AndersonSavagesF3:56:30
309Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF3:56:45
310Greta de WetForest HillsF3:56:51
311Nhlanhla DelwaSydenhamM3:57:00
312Patricia DammannForest HillsF3:57:18
313Cynthia MdephaHulaminF3:57:27
314Sid ReddyChatsworthM3:57:34
315Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM3:57:42
316Patrick MnyanduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:57:58
317David ChampionDHS Old BoysM3:57:59
318Justin FrostDHS Old BoysM3:57:59
319Phikinkani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:58:00
320Francois HoubertAthletics NorthM3:58:11
321Thuleleni GumedeKearsney StridersF3:58:19
322Syanda HlambisaSt JamesM3:58:20
323Tokkie BrowneHarlequin HarriersM3:58:29
324Brent RouseHarlequin HarriersM3:58:31
325Guy WiggillSaniM3:58:38
326Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM3:58:58
327Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM3:58:58
328Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF3:59:10
329Narend SinghSave OrionM3:59:12
330Basil KokBluffM3:59:40
331Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:59:45
332Bryan BothaAmanzimtotiM4:00:20
333Craig HardwickRichards Bay HarriersM4:00:51
334Charles van AntwerpAmanzimtotiM4:01:11
335Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM4:01:17
336Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM4:01:17
337Cyril MolefeuBunyeM4:01:44
338Brett GrayCollegians HarriersM4:01:46
339Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:01:57
340Minette MyrrayStella Athletic ClubF4:02:21
341Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:02:44
342Mukesh HarrishuwCorrectional ServicesM4:02:56
343Brent RenyardBluffM4:03:02
344Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM4:03:21
345Sandile BhenguChesterville Athletic ClubM4:03:32
346Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:03:33
347Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:04:05
348Mlindi MsomiNedbank Running ClubM4:04:17
349 Lucas Buthelemi M 4:04:18
350Petro NelRichards Bay HarriersF4:04:44
351Ellias HlongwaSt JamesM4:04:45
352Michelle BerchowitzF4:04:51
353Nokukhanya MsibandeVerulam Athletic ClubF4:05:36
354Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM4:06:09
355Pardon MathebulaSouth Coast StridersM4:06:31
356Mbhekiseni ThethwayoKwaMashuM4:06:37
357Sthembiso NdlovuChesterville Athletic ClubM4:06:40
358Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF4:06:59
359Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF4:07:08
360Khalesakhe FuyanaVerulam Athletic ClubM4:07:40
361Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF4:07:53
362Bonginkosi MoloiNewlands StridersM4:08:15
363Robert KhumaloEskom GijimasM4:08:24
364Themba NgidiChatsworthM4:08:31
365Johannes DladlaWoodviewM4:08:36
366Matthew O NeillWestvilleM4:08:44
367Julie CarrollSavagesF4:08:57
368Carla CarterSavagesF4:09:35
369Bryan SherriffStella Athletic ClubM4:09:37
370Mbuso NdwandweNedbank Running ClubM4:10:02
371Thamsanqa MdluliHlabisa Athletic ClubM4:10:03
372Sajida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF4:10:03
373Francis KuboniKwaMashuM4:10:04
374Vicci VivierRichards Bay HarriersF4:10:08
375Marcus WilkinsonKearsney StridersM4:10:12
376Brad ThompsonCollegians HarriersM4:10:15
377Vusumuzi MbheleSAPS StridersM4:10:16
378Siyabonga Cyril DladlaQueensburgh HarriersM4:10:19
379Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF4:10:21
380Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:29
381Mthandeni MakhanyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:32
382Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:10:33
383Cosmos CeleKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:45
384Moses MgathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:46
385 ? 4:10:46
386Dhumlani DladlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:47
387Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:47
388Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM4:10:48
389Vusi MlalaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:49
390Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:50
391Adriaan KrugerNatal CarbineersM4:10:51
392Patrick BriscoeHowickM4:10:52
393Pam TraversRiverside HarriersF4:10:53
394Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF4:10:53
395William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:54
396 G Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 4:11:10
397Ndumiso NgcampalalaHlabisa Athletic ClubM4:11:21
398Nhlanhla MadlalaUmdoni Athletic ClubM4:11:21
399Devan PillayChatsworthM4:11:29
400Gonasagren Sagie RamsamyChatsworthM4:11:44
401Nicholas WinfieldDHS Old BoysM4:11:51
402Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:12:08
403Sbusiso SishiScottburghM4:12:37
404Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:12:38
405Themba MthembuDurban Athletic ClubM4:13:10
406Peter NgcinelaBluffM4:13:13
407Philane SitholeCorrectional ServicesM4:13:35
408Sue MalherbeCollegians HarriersF4:13:43
409Luelle WattsScottburghF4:14:06
410Rajendra BaltramSAPS StridersM4:14:23
411Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM4:15:10
412Jagadhasen NaidooMerewentM4:15:11
413Jimmy ThaverMerewentM4:15:13
414Jillian BalarinKearsney StridersF4:15:28
415 ? 4:15:29
416Vusumuzi LangaM4:15:45
417Mahlohonolo HlongwaneuBunyeF4:15:59
418Trevor NtakaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:16:08
419Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF4:16:14
420Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF4:16:14
421Sifiso T C NdlovuHulaminM4:16:20
422Peter BaasdenBluffM4:16:21
423Sazipa MabasoSAPS StridersM4:16:22
424Grieta SheppardZululand Multisport ClubF4:16:34
425Justin FlyHowickM4:16:49
426Eric WrightRand Road WarriorsM4:17:17
427Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM4:18:21
428Lucas KrugerEskom GijimasM4:18:51
429Garth CatheyMidlandsM4:19:02
430Yolande VisserBluffF4:19:06
431William NeethlingBluffM4:19:17
432Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF4:19:18
433Don KhumbulaniWestvilleM4:19:31
434Cheri GaucheForest HillsF4:19:42
435Phikinkani MhlongoScottburghM4:19:44
436Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM4:19:44
437Danie GroblerArcelorMittalM4:19:45
438Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM4:20:08
439Sazi ShabalalaLamontville Athletic ClubM4:20:13
440Lauren StewartDHS Old BoysF4:20:14
441Mlungisi WosiyanaMaritzburg CityM4:20:23
442Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM4:20:29
443Don ShawHilton HarriersM4:20:32
444Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM4:20:47
445Trevor van StraatenBluffM4:20:47
446Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF4:21:01
447Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF4:21:05
448 Handsome Ntaka M 4:21:06
449Rajesh BeniCollegians HarriersM4:21:07
450Mark DeeblePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:21:19
451Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM4:21:21
452Melisizwe NondelaNedbank Running ClubM4:21:23
453Simanqa QwabeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:21:26
454Samantha ProctorKearsney StridersF4:21:33
455Kerry RasKearsney StridersF4:21:45
456Vishnu RajaramSAPS StridersM4:21:53
457Denesh NaiduChatsworthM4:21:54
458Ananthan MarieSpartan HarriersM4:21:55
459Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM4:21:59
460Brandon LeerHilton HarriersM4:22:00
461Daniel CarrVirginia Athletic ClubM4:22:01
462Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF4:22:19
463Suresh OreeWoodviewM4:22:21
464Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM4:22:43
465Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF4:23:08
466Sizwe MthalaneMtubatubaM4:23:08
467Mlungisi NgcobaKwaMashuM4:23:29
468Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF4:23:34
469Bonginkosi MagobaneKwaMashuM4:23:52
470Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF4:24:08
471Suran MaharajWoodviewM4:24:20
472Matthew KretzmannM4:24:43
473Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM4:24:48
474 Sibusizo Mkhize M 4:24:51
475Gregory FergusonBluffM4:24:53
476Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM4:25:09
477Balakisten NaidooSave OrionM4:25:17
478Zacharia DlaminiOasis CrescentM4:25:44
479Alistair McIntyreHillcrest VillagersM4:25:47
480Melvin WaldeckRand Athletic ClubM4:26:20
481Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:26:21
482Bonginkosi NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:26:39
483 Karen Godbolt F 4:26:41
484Dave DruceSavagesM4:26:44
485Jabulisa DludlaScottburghM4:26:54
486Gordon HuttonScottburghM4:27:09
487Colin ZukeChatsworthM4:27:14
488Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM4:28:03
489Brian MccarthySouth Coast StridersM4:28:09
490Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:28:20
491Darryl BrowneBluffM4:28:20
492Leslie van RomburghEskom GijimasF4:28:21
493Gavin KrugerWestvilleM4:28:22
494 Njabulo Ntaka M 4:28:26
495Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM4:28:27
496Ken TonkinWestvilleM4:28:39
497Gavin LinnettMaxed EliteM4:28:46
498Sifiso NgubaneChilternM4:28:50
499Deborah StringerBluffF4:28:51
500Moonsamy GovenderScottburghM4:28:54
501Thulani SitholeChatsworthM4:28:55
502Nel NaidooChatsworthM4:28:57
503Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF4:28:58
504Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF4:28:58
505Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM4:28:59
506Sfiso LuthuliDolphin Coast StridersM4:29:01
507Kumarasen MoodleyMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:29:14
508Guy DudleySouth Coast StridersM4:29:51
509Shummugam ChettySAPS StridersM4:30:30
510 S Mnguni M 4:30:38
511Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM4:30:46
512Shelley PittmanF4:30:55
513Cyril MqadiSouth Coast StridersM4:31:33
514Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM4:31:51
515Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:31:54
516Mark CatheyMidlandsM4:31:55
517Steven HumphreysDHS Old BoysM4:32:08
518Douglas MalgasChesterville Athletic ClubM4:32:11
519Samuel MasondoImambaM4:32:19
520Martin HallM4:32:30
521Nqabayeswe ToluziHlabisa Athletic ClubM4:32:32
522Glen CrouchHilton HarriersM4:32:33
523Neren LorrickChatsworthM4:32:33
524Veronica PhilpottCollegians HarriersF4:32:44
525Tracy CliffF4:33:03
526Phumulani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM4:33:19
527Kate LiebenbergAthletics NorthF4:33:22
528Hazel TutaNewlands StridersF4:33:38
529Michael StrydomForest HillsM4:34:06
530Monica ElsRichards Bay HarriersF4:34:07
531Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM4:34:19
532Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM4:34:21
533Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM4:35:00
534Colin ChettySAPS StridersM4:35:03
535Sharmentheren NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM4:35:07
536Roshan BrkielallVerulam Athletic ClubM4:35:09
537Mandla MasondoSave OrionM4:35:22
538Archie MarikenEskom GijimasM4:35:35
539 Gavin Govender M 4:35:42
540Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM4:35:46
541Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF4:35:47
542Bonisiwe MabhidaSt JamesF4:35:48
543Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM4:35:58
544Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM4:36:37
545Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF4:36:41
546Pravesh BhugwandeenSave OrionM4:36:59
547Debbie CurrieEskom GijimasF4:37:02
548George RandallNatal CarbineersM4:37:11
549 N Ngubane South African National Defence ForceM 4:37:11
550Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM4:37:12
551 Shanrack Ngubane M 4:37:22
552Ricky RamiahUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:37:29
553Menzi NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:37:53
554Luckraj RamballySave OrionM4:37:54
555Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:38:16
556Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:38:27
557Bhekisisa GumedeFolweniM4:38:45
558Charmain Von WiellighPierre van RyneveldF4:38:48
559Irma StephensEskom GijimasF4:38:52
560Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM4:38:54
561Cliff HagermanHighwayM4:38:59
562Dave NicholsonHilton HarriersM4:39:07
563Anita NicholsonHilton HarriersF4:39:09
564Preanund GoordinVerulam Athletic ClubM4:39:14
565Graham BuckWestvilleM4:39:33
566 Sipho Malubele M 4:39:35
567Elise StanderuMhlathuzeF4:39:44
568Olive KnightStella Athletic ClubF4:40:55
569Thadeus NsindaneEskom GijimasM4:41:00
570Bheki NgcoboEskom GijimasM4:41:05
571Sharda NarothumSAPS StridersF4:41:06
572Ntombizanele MkhizeEskom GijimasF4:41:07
573Luc QuevauvilliersM4:41:09
574Obert MpanzaHulaminM4:41:09
575Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM4:41:10
576Ricky PillayScottburghM4:41:20
577 Eric V Dlamini M 4:41:30
578Mary-Anne TaylorSAPS StridersF4:41:37
579John DlaminiHighwayM4:42:06
580Kugan GovenderChatsworthM4:42:08
581 M Dlamini HighwayM 4:42:19
582Krishna NaidooAthletics NorthM4:42:45
583Deidre MareeSavagesF4:42:53
584Kevin HumphreysStella Athletic ClubM4:43:35
585Pierre MareeSavagesM4:43:36
586Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:43:41
587Ashley Green-ThompsonBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:43:41
588Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM4:43:50
589Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:44:05
590Taberer BreretonDHS Old BoysM4:44:06
591Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM4:44:11
592Sibusiso MbheleStella Athletic ClubM4:44:12
593Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF4:44:27
594Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF4:44:33
595Andrew MakhanyaNewlands StridersM4:44:39
596Fiona MelloulAthletics NorthF4:44:40
597Sipho NzamaPolokwaneM4:44:43
598Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF4:44:45
599Andrew CampWestvilleM4:45:09
600Shabir MoulaChatsworthM4:45:13
601Agnes MakhubuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:45:15
602Michael KhozaNewlands StridersM4:45:15
603 M Bonenkosi Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 4:45:21
604Adri WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF4:46:08
605Sifiso MthiyaneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:46:51
606Mluleki MbanyarhuOasis CrescentM4:46:52
607Faizal NganyOasis CrescentM4:46:54
608Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:47:07
609 Jeff Simamane M 4:47:08
610Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:47:17
611Monase MazibukoNewlands StridersF4:47:44
612Norman MacritchieStella Athletic ClubM4:48:03
613Belinda van den BergStella Athletic ClubF4:48:30
614David BeattieStella Athletic ClubM4:48:33
615 G Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 4:48:35
616Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM4:48:38
617 P Govend M 4:48:40
618 E Pillay ChatsworthM 4:49:14
619Debbie VorsterVirginia Athletic ClubF4:49:15
620Marshall Bell CrossDHS Old BoysM4:49:16
621Sithembiso HlopheuBunyeM4:49:16
622Israel PerumalWoodviewM4:49:23
623Koos BothaEskom GijimasM4:49:32
624Anilkumar Ramjee BhanaChatsworthM4:49:40
625Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:49:41
626Charmaine SchmidtZululand Multisport ClubF4:49:42
627Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:49:59
628Willie BothmaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:50:14
629Errol EsauSydenhamM4:50:16
630Nadaraj NaickerRun for FunM4:50:18
631Neil PatherRun for FunM4:50:25
632 Awawd Sookraj M 4:50:30
633Sifiso DludlauBunyeM4:50:35
634Roshan MohanChatsworthM4:51:29
635Estelle HornF4:51:32
636Karin HillisSouth Coast StridersF4:51:34
637Gegyha MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF4:51:57
638Maureen ParryChilternF4:52:24
639Lauren CorcoranEskom GijimasF4:52:25
640Deen NadarajuChatsworthM4:52:49
641Brendan PearceTongaat PanthersM4:52:49
642Shaun NieuwenhuisPolokwaneM4:52:50
643Basheer SulimanShakalandM4:53:30
644Ilze CoetzeeSouth Coast StridersF4:53:31
645Britta MclarenF4:53:41
646Anesh MungaldaveSave OrionM4:54:23
647Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM4:54:28
648Ajith DeenaSave OrionM4:54:33
649 Johan Coetzee ArcelorMittalM 4:54:35
650Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM4:54:36
651Nelson PillayWoodviewM4:54:40
652Allie MohammedDurban Athletic ClubM4:54:41
653Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:54:43
654Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM4:54:43
655Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM4:54:44
656Princess MarkNewlands StridersF4:54:44
657Sanjeev RugbeerSave OrionM4:54:50
658Barry StapletonHarlequin HarriersM4:55:03
659Reynard WhiteBluffM4:55:04
660Lynda WhiteBluffF4:55:05
661Sarah StottAmanzimtotiF4:55:06
662Scot ArnoldDHS Old BoysM4:55:12
663Peter CouvarasSunninghill StridersM4:55:13
664Noluthando GoniweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:55:14
665Richard RobertsonM4:55:33
666Keith HigginsonHillcrest VillagersF4:55:42
667Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:55:43
668 J Makhw?? M 4:55:44
669Hamilton LangauMhlathuzeM4:55:45
670Steven Raymond EdwardsAthletics NorthM4:55:52
671Geoff PillayNewlands StridersM4:55:52
672Ranjith SukhdeoWoodviewM4:55:56
673Menti DookieSave OrionM4:56:10
674Victor SmithBluffM4:56:13
675Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF4:56:15
676Bonginkosi GoboziNewlands StridersM4:56:36
677Madelein BonthuysF4:56:52
678Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM4:56:52
679Thando SokhelaSavagesF4:56:56
680Devadas NaiduChatsworthM4:56:58
681Jessie PatherStonebridgeM4:56:58
682Pradeev DhoraWoodviewM4:57:11
683Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:57:17
684Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:57:23
685Maxwel MkhizeSouth Coast StridersM4:57:33
686Akshay MaharajSave OrionM4:57:37
687Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF4:57:37
688Khethiwe NtombelaKwaMashuF4:57:38
689 Mvelase Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 4:57:38
690Jan ShawMidlandsM4:57:39
691Deon ViljoenPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:57:40
692Micayla PedlerForest HillsF4:57:40
693 H J Solomon M 4:57:42
694Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:57:43
695Terry CowanQueensburgh HarriersM4:58:00
696Quinten HoltzhausenBluffM4:58:09
697Ted GoundenNewlands StridersM4:58:10
698Ramchuran (raj) BehariUmkomaasM4:58:13
699Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM4:58:20
700Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF4:58:23
701Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM4:58:25
702Collette SwartzEskom GijimasF4:58:31
703Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM4:58:33
704 Terence Vallon M 4:58:41
705Narend BhagaDurban Athletic ClubM4:58:42
706Lin KaytonForest HillsF4:59:15
707Beryl StewartForest HillsF4:59:20
708Saadia IsmailKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:59:23
709Balungile MvovoSouth Coast StridersF4:59:25
710Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF4:59:31

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club44
SAPS Striders26
Chatsworth25
Eskom Gijimas22
KwaZulu-Natal Striders22
Maxed Elite21
South Coast Striders20
Stella Athletic Club18
Bluff17
DHS Old Boys16
Woodview16
Toyota15
Scottburgh15
Westville15
Chesterville Athletic Club14
Kearsney Striders14
Save Orion14
uBunye14
Savages12
Amanzimtoti12
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club11
Pinetown District Athletic Club11
Verulam Athletic Club11
Newlands Striders11
Collegians Harriers10
Athletics North10
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club9
Durban Athletic Club9
Forest Hills8
Queensburgh Harriers8
Dolphin Coast Striders8
Hillcrest Villagers8
Natal Carbineers7
Sydenham7
KwaMashu7
Hilton Harriers6
Harlequin Harriers6
Richards Bay Harriers6
Bluff Meats F16
Virginia Athletic Club6
uMhlathuze5
St James5
Mtubatuba5
Hulamin5
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Correctional Services4
Midlands4
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club4
Merewent4
Boksburg Athletic Club3
uMlazi3
Stonebridge3
Mount Edgecombe Villagers3
Oasis Crescent3
Tongaat Panthers3
Hlabisa Athletic Club3
Howick3
Folweni3
Highway3
Thembelisha3
South African National Defence Force3
Polokwane2
Umkomaas2
Rand Road Warriors2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Run for Fun2
Maritzburg City2
Pierre van Ryneveld2
Maritzburg Striders2
ArcelorMittal2
Riverside Harriers2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Imamba2
Spartan Harriers2
Chiltern2
Inchanga2
Rand Athletic Club2
Umdoni Athletic Club2
Africa1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
Alex Wasps1
Gemsport1
Sani1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Ntunjambili1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
Shakaland1
Sunninghill Striders1
Zabalaza1
Lusikisiki1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
SCAW Harriers1
Run/Walk for Life1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Willie Mtolo1
SAPS Ingwenya1
South African Reserve Bank1
Ukhozi1
Spirit Wind1