Umgeni Water2017-03-12

32.0kmdistance
1:57:45winning time
371finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:57:45
2Sazi NdabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:01:59
3Sifundo SitholeNedbank Running ClubM2:05:54
4Sabelo ZwaneROAGM2:13:00
5Msawenkosi NgubaneUmgeni WaterM2:13:29
6Veli MsweliM2:13:34
7Liam MeekinMidlandsM2:13:37
8 Dusi Shelembe M 2:15:41
9Sbusiso NdabaEstcourtM2:16:44
10Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:18:27
11Msizi MjweniNedbank Running ClubM2:21:52
12Nkululeko ShabalalaMpumalangaM2:22:07
13Sanele MthalaneSave OrionM2:23:24
14Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM2:23:29
15Bhekisisa KhanyezaNewlands StridersM2:24:25
16Vianey KikanyaMaritzburg CityM2:26:32
17 Mzwakhe Johannes Njoko M 2:26:52
18Tyson DlaminiM2:27:06
19 Mpumelelo Nhlapo M 2:28:17
20 Simphiwe Dlamini M 2:28:53
21Mlindeli MabasaNewlands StridersM2:28:55
22Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM2:29:18
23Khulekani DlaminiMaritzburg CityM2:29:36
24Grant GuerinBluffM2:30:18
25 Clive Edwards M 2:30:27
26Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:31:07
27Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF2:31:10
28Robyn GreylingGet FitF2:31:52
29Mfanafuthi RadebeSouth African National Defence ForceM2:32:59
30Garwen McluckieRand Athletic ClubF2:33:48
31Tracey AllisonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:33:50
32 Nduduzo Nxele M 2:34:23
33David TubbMidlandsM2:35:37
34 Melody Oliver F 2:36:28
35Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:36:59
36Sandile Andile NgcongoAmaqhaweM2:37:10
37Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM2:37:51
38Jabulani NdlovuM2:38:00
39Haydn BamMichaelhouse Running ClubM2:38:14
40Xolani NdlovuVertical SpacesM2:39:03
41 Dumisani Xaba M 2:39:32
42Craig NeuperTeam VitalityM2:39:59
43Eugene MartinDHS Old BoysM2:40:56
44Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:43:06
45Clinton ChantBluffM2:43:24
46 Simo Mkhize M 2:45:15
47 Zaheer Sucoor M 2:45:18
48Khulani DubeEstcourtM2:46:55
49Gary AinsworthHillcrest VillagersM2:46:59
50Mark ThomHillcrest VillagersM2:47:03
51Charlotte AdieSave OrionF2:47:08
52 Mseleku SAPS IngwenyaM 2:47:15
53Luke TurnerDHS Old BoysM2:47:40
54 Bradley Elliott M 2:47:42
55Amber TubbMidlandsF2:47:43
56Clare EwingDHS Old BoysF2:49:48
57Mohamed IsmailSave OrionM2:50:07
58Peter ElliottTeam VitalityM2:51:13
59Nhlanhla HlongwaneTeam VitalityM2:52:14
60Senzo DlaminiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:52:18
61Nkosana NtlekeniEskom GijimasM2:52:18
62Richard WyllieWestvilleM2:52:20
63Sigwili MbonaMaritzburgM2:52:30
64Erica WalkerHilton HarriersF2:52:37
65Leon SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:53:23
66Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:53:23
67Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:53:26
68Robert NeatKearsney StridersM2:55:44
69Neil NeatKearsney StridersM2:55:47
70Laurie KonigkramerHillcrest VillagersM2:56:13
71Pip MortlockFaku ChiefsM2:56:38
72Trevor SenekalChilternM2:56:41
73Bruce IvinsChilternM2:56:41
74Debbie IvinsChilternF2:56:42
75Ernest PalmChilternM2:56:42
76Tarryn BothaHilton HarriersF2:57:16
77Neville StephenEmnambithi StridersM2:57:21
78Brian ZondoHasdi HarriersM2:57:44
79Christopher RileyFaku ChiefsM2:58:16
80Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:58:18
81Sateh OliverPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:59:02
82Nkululeko MthiyaneEskom GijimasM2:59:07
83 Bhekithemba Buthelezi M 2:59:08
84Nico BoshoffMichaelhouse Running ClubM2:59:53
85Salesh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM3:00:23
86Tyson KateTeam VitalityF3:00:31
87Byron PillayChatsworthM3:01:42
88Tyler BainRun/Walk for LifeM3:02:32
89Mluleki DlaminiPietermaritzburgM3:02:36
90Dean RileyTeam VitalityM3:03:14
91Lauren RileyF3:03:18
92Bonginhlanhla NzimandeM3:04:11
93Stephanie RohrsEstcourtF3:04:36
94Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM3:05:00
95Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM3:05:10
96Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM3:05:11
97Zwelithini KhuboneHulaminM3:05:31
98Fredrick MakhanyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:05:32
99Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:05:49
100Clive RobsonAbasubathiM3:05:55
101Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:06:12
102Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF3:06:57
103Mlunzisi NseleSAPS IngwenyaM3:07:02
104Alastair GilesDHS Old BoysM3:07:03
105Nicola CentnerWestvilleF3:07:06
106Sid ReddyChatsworthM3:07:22
107Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:07:57
108Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM3:08:04
109Jenny TaylorSaintsF3:08:04
110Dave TaylorSaintsM3:08:06
111Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM3:08:55
112 Michael John Morris M 3:09:13
113Michael LynchDHS Old BoysM3:09:14
114Debbie FriisWestvilleF3:09:53
115Shannon BrowningGet FitF3:10:00
116James NevilleDHS Old BoysM3:10:01
117Marinda ClaassenCollegians HarriersF3:10:28
118Thabani MdungeM3:10:34
119 Abner Mpanza M 3:10:39
120Freek PotgieterBluffM3:11:23
121Themba NgcoboAbagijimi Athletic ClubM3:11:47
122 Driabal Moola M 3:11:59
123Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM3:12:05
124 Katharina Flamand F 3:12:06
125Vowles MonikaDHS Old BoysF3:12:12
126Thulle DakiF3:12:16
127Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF3:12:34
128 Mark Smith South Coast StridersM 3:13:25
129 Nkosikhona C Dlamini M 3:14:18
130Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF3:14:38
131 Muziwandile W Mahlaba M 3:15:05
132Sibongakonke MpembeLoskop GijimasM3:15:15
133Melusi SishiPhumaM3:15:43
134 Percyval Thamsanqa Phoswa M 3:15:44
135Trevor MeyerM3:15:58
136Cheryl MeyerF3:16:05
137Andile MadlalaTeam VitalityM3:16:59
138Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM3:17:05
139Mduduzi PhiriRun/Walk for LifeM3:17:14
140Sazi NgcoboM3:17:32
141Thamsanqa SheziSave OrionM3:17:38
142Papag GoundenSAPSM3:17:40
143Jenny BurgessHillcrest VillagersF3:17:55
144Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF3:19:09
145Helena NollFaku ChiefsF3:19:09
146Mandlenkosi NgcoboM3:19:09
147Colleen NicholasRiverside HarriersF3:19:23
148Claire SymonsCollegians HarriersF3:19:30
149Rhonwyn BrayleySave OrionF3:19:53
150Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:19:57
151Naresh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM3:20:13
152Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM3:20:42
153Mzi MhlungoSAPSM3:20:57
154Nongcebo NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaF3:21:02
155Robyn SchlebuschStella Athletic ClubF3:21:09
156Sphamandla NxeleM3:21:16
157Xolani MthiyaneSAPS IngwenyaM3:21:18
158Menzi DumaHulaminM3:21:19
159Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM3:21:41
160Tarryn HoatsonCollegians HarriersF3:21:42
161Sarah Cole-EdwardesCollegians HarriersF3:21:45
162James BurnillDHS Old BoysM3:21:54
163Matthew NoldenFaku ChiefsM3:22:03
164Bhekisilo NgubaneHammarsdaleM3:22:05
165Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM3:22:06
166 Richard Flamand M 3:22:29
167Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM3:22:43
168Noma-India KolisiPhumaF3:23:02
169Mark ErskineCollegians HarriersM3:23:15
170Bongani ZumaAmaqhaweM3:23:29
171Sibusiso MthethwaSAPS IngwenyaM3:23:30
172Clifford BarrattSavagesM3:23:49
173Angela FarrEskom GijimasF3:24:06
174Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM3:24:49
175Nikara MahadeoTeam VitalityF3:25:00
176Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF3:25:00
177Nyokong PuleMaritzburg CityM3:25:01
178Sonja FourieQueensburgh HarriersF3:25:01
179Vusie MkhonzaTeam VitalityM3:25:48
180Zakhele MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM3:25:54
181Mlungisi GumedeM3:25:55
182Mary-Lou SchoemanSouth Coast StridersF3:25:55
183Serlen MoodleySave OrionM3:26:02
184Dennis GillittM3:26:17
185 Emma Fyvie F 3:26:22
186Siyanda SoniSAPS IngwenyaM3:26:33
187Siyabonga MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaM3:26:38
188Nikki KelbrickRun/Walk for LifeF3:26:44
189Thulani MagubanePhumaM3:27:04
190 Siyabonga Mbeje M 3:27:11
191Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM3:27:25
192Nkosikhona NtombelaF3:27:55
193Velaphi XabaSAPSM3:28:02
194Ndabezinhle DubeMaritzburg CityM3:28:10
195Dan PaliamChatsworthM3:28:14
196Alan PetzerChilternM3:29:02
197Brett LanguageChappiesM3:29:21
198Lauren EyssenRun/Walk for LifeF3:29:55
199Hazel NdimandeTeam VitalityF3:30:26
200Blessing MbanjwaMaranatha Athletic ClubM3:30:27
201Craig MaudRun/Walk for LifeM3:30:46
202Skhumbuzo TshaphaHammarsdaleM3:30:55
203Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF3:30:55
204Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF3:31:27
205Thobiyise MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM3:31:46
206Thabani MhlongoMaritzburg CityM3:31:46
207Isaac MkhizeMaritzburgM3:31:48
208Sandile NgcoboTeam VitalityM3:32:00
209Clinton D'abbadieQueensburgh HarriersM3:32:20
210Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF3:32:21
211 Nelisa Kwitshana M 3:32:36
212Sheree KirstenWestvilleF3:32:49
213 Berrie Laing M 3:33:03
214Sindy KirstenWestvilleF3:33:08
215Claudia StencelKearsney StridersF3:33:09
216Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF3:33:29
217Nkululeko DlaminiTeam VitalityM3:33:59
218Demi SchoemanHillcrest VillagersF3:34:12
219Sithabiso SitholeTeam VitalityM3:34:17
220Fred LochnerEskom - KZNM3:34:17
221Zaheera MullaEmnambithi StridersF3:34:50
222Siyabonga Artwell ZondiRun/Walk for LifeM3:35:18
223Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF3:35:57
224Deidre MareeSavagesF3:36:08
225Maxwell ZondiM3:36:49
226Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM3:36:54
227Rushenthren MoodleySave OrionM3:36:57
228Brien FrancisForest HillsM3:37:05
229 Jodi Kendal F 3:37:45
230Mohamed MullaEmnambithi StridersM3:37:50
231Nicola PortelaEskom GijimasF3:38:09
232Kerry WitherspoonMichaelhouse Running ClubF3:38:14
233Ajith DeenaSave OrionM3:38:19
234Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM3:38:58
235Simone SchmidChilternF3:39:00
236Phillipa DardaganChilternF3:39:02
237Zama MdungeF3:39:20
238Nokuthula DubazaneTeam VitalityF3:39:21
239Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM3:39:39
240Kirshia NaidooCollegians HarriersF3:39:53
241Adene BlignautForest HillsF3:39:58
242Bonga KheswaM3:40:15
243Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF3:40:22
244Alison LeeHillcrest VillagersF3:40:26
245Nelson NtuliEskom GijimasM3:40:40
246Thandeka MiyaVertical SpacesF3:40:49
247 Genevieve George F 3:41:07
248Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM3:41:57
249Adi WeerheimHillcrest VillagersF3:42:06
250Thandeka ChiliStella Athletic ClubF3:42:13
251Karthi R PillayEmnambithi StridersM3:42:25
252Linton SchutteQueensburgh HarriersM3:42:37
253Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF3:42:39
254Justin DunfordGet FitM3:43:07
255Ancharize RudeHillcrest VillagersF3:43:29
256Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF3:43:37
257Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF3:43:42
258 Eugene Kroukam M 3:43:43
259Louise DunfordGet FitF3:43:53
260Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF3:44:07
261Thulasizwe NgcoboM3:44:08
262Nozipho NdwandweAmaqhaweF3:44:10
263Pierre MareeSavagesM3:44:11
264Mandlenkosi MdhluliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:44:16
265Rowan StuartSavagesM3:44:17
266Nisa MoosaChatsworthF3:45:20
267Michelle LagesseChilternF3:45:23
268Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF3:45:27
269Lindani ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM3:46:07
270Mondli GumedeM3:46:25
271Zamokhakhe MbanjwaHasdi HarriersM3:46:39
272Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM3:46:51
273Yandisa ThabethePhumaF3:47:03
274Paul LaingHilton HarriersM3:47:32
275Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM3:48:10
276Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM3:48:46
277 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 3:49:06
278Linda PayneCollegians HarriersF3:50:03
279Kate RichRiverside HarriersF3:50:24
280Grant MayberyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:51:05
281Kirsten HumboldtNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:51:06
282Sewnun AmriFordervilleM3:51:49
283Nishal MahadowFordervilleM3:51:52
284Sue WalkerRun/Walk for LifeF3:52:17
285Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF3:52:32
286Vasen GovenderEmnambithi StridersM3:52:37
287Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM3:52:40
288Nokukhanya JeleAmaqhaweF3:53:31
289Peter CatoHillcrest VillagersM3:53:40
290Nduluyezizwe MkhizeM3:53:46
291Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF3:54:37
292Patricia HermanPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:55:12
293Lungile PhiriRun/Walk for LifeF3:55:18
294Thembelani NgubaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:56:12
295Zanele KubhekaLoskop GijimasM3:56:26
296Saziso DimbaM3:56:52
297 Hugo van der Vegte M 3:57:29
298Lizwe ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM3:57:31
299Debra PickeringEstcourtF3:58:20
300Thando MpikeleliHillcrest VillagersM3:59:49
301Busisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF4:00:02
302 Siyabonga Dube M 4:01:55
303Lindokuhle MngadiCorrectional ServicesM4:02:50
304 Sinenhlanhla Gwacela F 4:03:05
305 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 4:03:24
306Shavanee MadurayDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:03:33
307Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF4:03:51
308Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF4:03:59
309Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM4:04:00
310Malulu NkosiTeam VitalityF4:06:26
311Warick MiddletonWestvilleM4:06:27
312Hlengiwe NdlelaAmaqhaweF4:06:46
313Lala KowaneHulaminM4:06:55
314Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF4:06:59
315Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF4:07:01
316Thembinkosi NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM4:07:06
317Raymond KhumaloHulaminM4:07:21
318Thabani SosibaMaritzburgM4:08:56
319Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF4:08:59
320Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF4:09:55
321Zuzile CutlerIxopoF4:12:16
322Graham BuckWestvilleM4:13:37
323Susan GreenUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF4:13:39
324 Themba Alex Maphumulo M 4:13:58
325Petronella SithebePhumaF4:14:00
326Maureen AdamsEstcourtF4:14:24
327Elma RabeChilternF4:14:26
328Nokwazi MaphalalaLadysmith Athletic ClubF4:16:01
329 Emma Barnes F 4:16:46
330 Julia Rees F 4:16:47
331Carol JarvisChilternF4:17:28
332 Thandanani Makhathini M 4:18:57
333Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF4:21:34
334Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:22:14
335 Senzo Ngcobo M 4:22:52
336Zamokwakhe MjwaraMaritzburg CityM4:22:55
337Ngiyabonga NdlelaGreater EdendaleF4:24:48
338Ellesh SoniSave OrionM4:24:48
339Kamanth BharathSave OrionM4:25:02
340Kerry CampbellEstcourtF4:27:26
341Tatum DonnellyKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:28:11
342Sello LencoeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM4:29:35
343Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:29:43
344Simphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:29:50
345Navika NoharSouth Coast StridersF4:30:29
346 Bhekinkosi Mchunu M 4:32:52
347Lindle Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF4:33:09
348Lindiwe CaluzaCorrectional ServicesF4:33:25
349Thandeka CeleAmaqhaweF4:33:55
350Phathiswa MatshobaSAPS IngwenyaF4:36:43
351Zuziwe ButheleziSAPSF4:37:17
352Thembi BotiNedbank Running ClubF4:38:11
353Zandile MaphumuloPhumaF4:38:28
354Nombuso MkhizeUmgeni WaterF4:40:05
355Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF4:40:55
356Vicki HickenGet FitF4:40:57
357Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF4:41:54
358Hluka XabaF4:42:23
359Helen DubeSave OrionF4:44:25
360Charne BrockKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:47:11
361Nomzamo NdlovuRun/Walk for LifeF4:48:40
362 Ribhian Bayat M 4:50:46
363Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM4:53:08
364Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM4:54:50
365Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF4:54:51
366Sifiso MyakaMaritzburg CityM4:55:18
367Carol SackeEskom GijimasF4:55:32
368 Lauren Lawrence F 4:57:37
369Khaya ButheleziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:59:16
370Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF4:59:19
371Eric BrandlingVolksrust Marathon ClubM5:12:38