JG Zuma Marathon2017-04-30

42.2kmdistance
2:27:40winning time
451finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Raphael SegodiM2:27:40
2Melly KennedyM2:27:54
3Phakoane RakotoM2:29:12
4 Lenanya Reakeboha M 2:29:25
5Edwin ChimomboM2:29:49
6 Sootho Rethabile M 2:30:01
7Ramolefi MotsieloaM2:30:01
8Rebone SelloM2:30:33
9 Mopenyane Lebelo M 2:30:38
10Thabang MasophaM2:30:46
11Nkosinathi DumaArthur Ford Running ClubM2:30:58
12Matela MakhethaM2:32:42
13Lyno MuchenaM2:32:52
14Thabo MolefeM2:33:15
15Ndumiso SokhelaArthur Ford Running ClubM2:33:36
16Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM2:33:51
17Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM2:34:24
18Bhekani SitholeKlip River StridersM2:34:32
19Mawande HlongweZakhele Running ClubM2:34:54
20Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM2:34:56
21Thuso SefefoM2:36:01
22Thulani MananaM2:37:20
23David RamafotholeM2:37:22
24 Bereng Moqeti M 2:37:55
25Ntsindiso MphakathiM2:40:07
26Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM2:40:10
27 Peter Bamoloto M 2:40:22
28Phalang MosieaArthur Ford Running ClubM2:40:27
29 Mothlautsi Makhetha M 2:42:13
30 Poloko Lafela M 2:42:56
31Thabo MoitsepiM2:44:08
32Bongani MsimangoM2:44:18
33Justice NkosiM2:44:40
34Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM2:45:20
35 Moeti Matjeane M 2:45:58
36Menzi NgcoboKPMG Running ClubM2:46:17
37Linda ZondiAmaqhaweM2:47:35
38 Mpelesa Ntlotsoeu M 2:48:59
39Bongani MdletsheM2:48:59
40 Sengangatane Motemekoane M 2:50:15
41Moffat MfekaKearsney StridersM2:50:22
42Mlondi ZumaM2:50:33
43Karabo NkachelaM2:50:36
44Lindelani XimbaMaxed EliteM2:50:57
45Thomas CebekhuluM2:51:41
46 Suvion Madikane M 2:52:14
47Maxwell SobetsheM2:52:16
48Thembinkosi NgemaMpumalangaM2:52:18
49Mamorallo TjokaF2:52:47
50Ayanda NtshayisaNedbank Running ClubM2:52:51
51 Nthabeleng Letsele F 2:52:53
52Melusi SishiPhumaM2:53:37
53Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM2:53:45
54Mbongeni SosiboM2:53:49
55 Elizabet Arsedo F 2:53:57
56 Sello Qhobosheane M 2:54:58
57Siphesihle GwalaM2:55:10
58Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM2:57:25
59Jericho KhathiM2:58:08
60 Liketso Sotane M 2:58:16
61Brendan ReynoldsGod's Golden AcreM2:58:38
62Lindokuhle MdlovuM2:59:14
63 Telany Andries M 2:59:15
64Celimpilo MfekaKearsney StridersM2:59:42
65Mthobisi ZondiSAPSM3:01:36
66Zama DlaminiDeloitteF3:01:40
67Sipho PhungulaBiggarsbergM3:03:08
68Senzo SibiyaM3:03:16
69Bayede MzobeM3:03:20
70 Mthokzisi Mazibuko M 3:03:40
71Sfisokuhle MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM3:04:39
72Musa NyawoM3:04:43
73 Siphosethu Mataka M 3:05:11
74Phakama SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:05:24
75Mzwanele ShabaniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:05:44
76Herbert MazongoloMaxed EliteM3:05:47
77Xolani MthembuM3:06:00
78Makampong LetsieF3:06:04
79Nhlanhla SikumbaniM3:06:46
80Ephraim Zwelinjani NgcoboM3:06:57
81Wilson NdlovuM3:08:01
82 Lungsani Mkhize M 3:08:02
83 Bonokwakhe Khumalo M 3:08:17
84Scelo MabasoM3:08:20
85Sizwe ZikodeM3:09:06
86Sithembiso DladlaNedbank Running ClubM3:09:32
87Thulani MbathaM3:09:32
88Thokozani MhlunguMtubatubaM3:09:43
89Bongani NgobeseM3:10:32
90Sizwe JeleM3:10:38
91Nqobizizwe SibiyaM3:10:45
92Paul KonesheSpartan HarriersM3:11:48
93Lizih ChokoreF3:12:03
94Xolani MkhizeSAPSM3:12:17
95Mondli MadonselaNedbank Running ClubM3:15:09
96Muntu KhuluM3:15:19
97 Thembile Changiso M 3:15:21
98Bongani ZumaM3:15:25
99Innocent MadlalaPhumanathiM3:15:44
100Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM3:15:48
101Luyanda Benedict ChiyaM3:16:15
102Lettas MkhontoM3:16:52
103Sakhile MdluliDolphin Coast StridersM3:16:57
104Jeffrey GradwellGod's Golden AcreM3:17:02
105Simphiwe DubeNquthu Athletic ClubM3:17:02
106Philani MkhizeM3:17:23
107Bhekithemba ShangaseMaritzburg CityM3:17:23
108Zwelihle NdlovuAmaqhaweM3:17:34
109Sipho MncwangoM3:17:41
110Ndumiso BasiMooi RiverM3:17:46
111 Nicholus Gumede M 3:17:47
112Lucas DumaMooi RiverM3:17:49
113Gimo NhacaM3:18:48
114 Mphikiseni J Mkhize M 3:18:59
115Bhekisisa MalembeNtunjambiliM3:19:42
116Sfiso ZwaneM3:19:44
117Thokozani MadondoM3:19:47
118Nhlanhla Lucky MzobeM3:19:47
119 Bheki Mthembu M 3:20:15
120 Linda Nsindane M 3:20:57
121Xolani SibiyaM3:20:57
122Mandlenkosi MadondoM3:21:09
123Nandi ZaloumisTeam VitalityF3:21:10
124Sicelo NdlovuuMlaziM3:21:19
125Mkhetheni ManqeleM3:23:01
126Ellias MofukengSaniM3:23:01
127Muntuwenkosi ButheleziM3:23:11
128Moeketsi NtamaneTlokoaM3:23:18
129Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM3:23:18
130Nkosikhona BenguM3:23:42
131Sabelo SibekoM3:24:21
132 Bheki Nhlenaethwa M 3:24:36
133Dumisani KhumaloMaxed EliteM3:24:42
134Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:24:45
135Sbusiso MabilisoM3:25:17
136Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM3:26:03
137 Bhekizitha Lucky Zuma M 3:26:03
138Jane MudauF3:26:25
139Sbusiso NdabaEstcourtM3:26:43
140 Florence Chepkurui F 3:26:43
141 Samekelisiwe Khumalo F 3:26:53
142 Takalani Ndandani F 3:27:01
143 Leon Dyson M 3:27:16
144 Patrick Fakude M 3:27:16
145Ndumiso MpungoseM3:27:23
146Robert Zakhele GumedeM3:27:24
147Sihle NxumaloM3:27:24
148 Julius Nqubuka M 3:28:09
149 Steps Makam M 3:28:10
150Krishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM3:28:20
151Zamani NinelaMaritzburg CityM3:28:21
152 Refiloe Khechane F 3:28:46
153Jabulani KhanyileM3:29:28
154Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM3:29:37
155Sbusiso NtuliM3:29:46
156Nkosithandile MvelaseEskom GijimasM3:30:09
157 Mbatama Mooklo F 3:30:11
158Sanele GwamandaSAPS StridersM3:30:12
159Elliot HolmesM3:30:45
160Dalokwakhe MnyanduM3:30:51
161Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:31:26
162Lazaros MthembuM3:31:27
163Elbard MbathaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:31:51
164Meketsi DlaminiDrankensberg StridersM3:31:55
165 Thalente Njiba M 3:32:01
166Khumbulani MagcabaGod's Golden AcreM3:32:06
167Bonginkosi MthembuM3:32:47
168Mbongiseni NdimaM3:33:24
169Scebi Zachariah BhenguM3:33:49
170Innocent NdabaSAPSM3:34:03
171Nkosikhona NdokweniSisonkeM3:34:25
172Senzo MiyaM3:34:37
173Sebenzile DlaminiArthur Ford Running ClubF3:34:37
174Professor MollenHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:34:46
175Mandlakhe Siyabonga DladlaM3:35:12
176 Thokozani July M 3:35:16
177Andries Solomzi NothununuM3:35:52
178Sabelo RadebeMaritzburg CityM3:36:51
179Sabelo ZwaneROAGM3:37:27
180Siyabulela MqwebiM3:37:27
181Mkhaliseni NdwalaneHillcrest VillagersM3:37:28
182 Beryl Marokha F 3:37:49
183Sphiwe MjwaraM3:38:01
184Dingisizwe DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:38:20
185Mzwandile NxumaloBiggarsbergM3:38:41
186 Mabhandla Welcom Hadebe M 3:39:23
187Phumulani MasangoSAPSM3:39:59
188Sipho MajolaM3:40:03
189Patrick NdlelaMooi RiverM3:40:08
190 Masoabi Tsoeu F 3:40:10
191Nathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM3:40:16
192 Brighten Ntokozo Nqobile Mthembu M 3:40:16
193Armstrong MthembuM3:40:22
194Lucky MosikiliM3:40:25
195Aloysia KhantsiF3:40:36
196Ozitha MtshaliMaxed EliteM3:40:38
197Thokozani NdebeleM3:41:01
198Thembinkosi MdladlaPhumaM3:41:16
199Thokozani ButheleziTeam VitalityM3:41:28
200Thulani MnculwaneMooi RiverM3:41:40
201Sibonelo NgubaneM3:41:48
202Lethabo ShokaneManong Athletic ClubM3:41:52
203Jabulani MsezaneM3:42:00
204Thulani ZondiM3:42:02
205Zandisile MgabaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM3:42:22
206Mandla ZwaneM3:42:23
207Nkululeko ButheleziM3:42:37
208Musa NgubaneM3:43:24
209Zakhele ShelembeM3:43:34
210Vincent MthethwaM3:45:18
211Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:45:59
212 Mduduzu Ngubane M 3:46:30
213Sifiso LangaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:47:02
214 Patric Motlodi M 3:47:11
215Wilson NyandeniM3:48:59
216Freedom NkomoM3:49:14
217 Thembinkosi Zama F 3:49:17
218Cyprian RadebeNedbank Running ClubM3:50:31
219Sibangani ShelembeM3:51:00
220Jabulani ZamisaMooi RiverM3:51:19
221 Nhlanhla Ncoka M 3:51:22
222Terrence ZuluM3:51:25
223 Sipho Masola M 3:51:40
224Jabulani MkhizeKearsney StridersM3:52:39
225Nkosikhona MngomaM3:53:19
226Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF3:53:59
227Thamsanqa KhozaM3:54:25
228Sipho MbathaM3:54:25
229Dumisani MsomiAmaqhaweM3:54:26
230Thomas ChoncoMooi RiverM3:54:48
231Sboniso GumedeNtuzumaM3:56:01
232Lucky KhanyilePhumaM3:56:09
233Nkululeko MyeniPhumaM3:56:10
234Pasma GumedeDolphin Coast StridersM3:56:51
235Jabulani TshabalalaM3:57:03
236Vuyisile NdwandweM3:57:29
237Xolani NdlovuVertical SpacesM3:57:31
238Mluleki MadondaM3:58:01
239Khanyisani GuleAmaqhaweM3:58:06
240Thokozani MdletsheMandeni HarriersM3:59:17
241 Khethukuthula Ngubane M 4:00:09
242Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM4:00:19
243Richard NhlabathiM4:00:35
244Msebenziwenkosi MhlongoPhantane Athletic ClubM4:00:36
245Vuyo NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:00:56
246Admire NcubeM4:01:01
247 Lindelani Shombela Brian Makhaye M 4:01:02
248Sibongile ZiqubuF4:01:52
249 Jonhson Sibiya M 4:02:40
250Bheki DlaminiM4:02:41
251Michael MkhizeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM4:04:01
252Bongumusa MadondaMpumalangaM4:04:17
253 Mfumiseni Mchunu M 4:04:22
254Esau KhanyileM4:04:36
255 Justice Mokhele M 4:04:40
256Nkosinathi MadlalaSAPS StridersM4:04:40
257S'phiwe NcubeM4:04:43
258 Bheki Shabane M 4:05:14
259Jabulani NzimandeM4:05:17
260Branco RavengaiM4:05:29
261Nkosinathi MpungoseMaritzburg CityM4:05:43
262Wendy NdlamlenzeuMhlathuzeF4:06:13
263Albert CeleUbuntu StridersM4:07:10
264Khayelihle NgubaneAmaqhaweM4:07:19
265Ayanda NgidiEskom GijimasM4:07:24
266 Mandlenkosi Mngonda M 4:07:39
267Sakhile MyezaM4:07:46
268Sipho TembeM4:07:51
269Mthokozisi ChamaneM4:08:21
270Jabulani DlaminiM4:08:28
271Msizi NkosiSAPSM4:08:34
272Sibusiso MkhizeM4:08:47
273Xolisile MwelaseM4:09:49
274Micheal LangaM4:10:05
275 Cele Shiwa M 4:10:14
276Phumzile MaphalalaF4:10:43
277Nkanyiso MthembuTeam VitalityM4:10:50
278Thobani KhubisaM4:11:15
279 Nombuso Mlotho F 4:11:58
280Ntuthuko ZuluM4:12:26
281Celokuhle NdlovuM4:12:39
282Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM4:12:43
283Malibongwe L MakhobaM4:12:43
284Nandi DlaminiF4:13:23
285Michael SdibisiM4:13:24
286Victor MadlalaPhumaM4:13:50
287Zithulele NzimandeEskom GijimasM4:15:03
288Thembinkosi NsibandeM4:15:07
289Thalenta ButheleziM4:15:42
290 Cyril Nyide M 4:18:22
291 Jerome Zondi M 4:18:23
292Nkosinathi NjiloMtubatubaM4:18:35
293Simphiwe ButheleziVryheidM4:18:45
294Skhumbuzo BiyaseM4:19:33
295Thembisa NdlovuM4:21:32
296Sibonelo SibisiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:22:24
297Simon MbuyaziHowickM4:22:24
298Mceleni ShoziM4:22:29
299Zanengcebo MvelaseRun/Walk for LifeM4:22:31
300Nkanyiso MadlalaBluff Meats F1M4:23:01
301Nkosiyazi MtoloMaritzburg CityM4:23:58
302Jan SitholeM4:25:12
303Cyprian Mboniseni MngadiM4:25:54
304Sibusiso SotsakaAmaqhaweM4:25:56
305Themba SitholeM4:25:58
306Ntokozo Christopher MbathaM4:25:58
307Bhekizitha NgubaneM4:26:10
308Jabulani NdwandweM4:26:36
309 Khululekani Khumalo M 4:28:17
310Bonginkosi MathobelaM4:29:14
311Ndawoyakhe DaniseM4:30:27
312Mlungisi MadlalaM4:30:33
313 Nicholas Mlindeli Mbatha M 4:30:59
314Philmon ZondiM4:31:23
315Tabitha TsatsaF4:33:24
316Sabelo LangaM4:33:35
317Neville Mark GriffithsM4:33:35
318 Thamsanqa Mbuyazi M 4:34:13
319Erwin GreenUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:34:18
320David GcabasheM4:34:33
321Clement NelsonBiggarsbergM4:35:36
322Mbutiza NgcoboM4:35:36
323Musa MadlalaM4:36:58
324Londani MhlongoM4:37:14
325Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:37:14
326Khanyisile DuzeF4:37:14
327 Sboniso Majova M 4:37:39
328Sphamandla MuthwaSave OrionM4:38:45
329 Sandy Inglis F 4:39:22
330Aaron NtuliM4:40:31
331Dumsani DlaminiIngwavuma District Athletic ClubM4:41:03
332Samson DladlaM4:41:09
333Cyprian GwalaM4:41:36
334Mthembeni DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM4:41:40
335Alpha NxumaloM4:41:49
336Elijah DladlaM4:41:57
337Sanele MhlongoM4:42:39
338Bonginkosi NtuliNewlands StridersM4:43:35
339 Goerge Njokweni M 4:43:52
340 Mphitshizeli Mtsi M 4:44:40
341Siyabonga MadlalaSAPSM4:44:41
342Mlangeni MncwabeM4:44:49
343 Khumbulani Gabela M 4:45:11
344Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:45:34
345Dick MthembuMaritzburg CityM4:45:34
346 Scelo Munyana M 4:46:33
347Bongani DlomoSAPS IngwenyaM4:46:39
348Sizwe Joseph LuthuliM4:46:41
349 Nkosinathi Mkhize M 4:46:42
350 Syaney Thusi M 4:46:42
351 Sibusiso Khanye M 4:47:13
352 Vusi Makhosonke Ngcobo M 4:47:20
353 Bongikosi Mahlaba M 4:47:48
354Lebo MojakisaneMaxed EliteF4:48:01
355Kagisho MokoenaEskom GijimasM4:48:54
356Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF4:50:31
357Thokozani NgubaneM4:50:57
358Nicholas GwalaM4:51:16
359Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM4:51:50
360Erick ZondiM4:51:56
361Wilson MngwengweM4:52:13
362 Nevion Chinsamy M 4:52:52
363Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM4:53:32
364Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM4:53:37
365Silindele MsomiM4:53:50
366Priscilla Guna MadlalaF4:53:51
367 Bongani Mdhluli M 4:55:01
368Everest MakhayeM4:55:20
369Nobuhle DlaminiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF4:55:47
370Zithobile NgubaneMooi RiverF4:55:48
371Nomvula SikhakhaneF4:55:48
372Mlondi HlongwaneM4:56:35
373Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM4:56:40
374Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF4:56:58
375Lymon NdlovuM4:57:03
376Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:57:04
377Camilo ThobelaM4:57:08
378Munya JariM4:57:26
379Fanozi ShabalalaM4:57:29
380Nkanyiso GwalaMaritzburg CityM4:57:58
381Sifiso XabaSparM4:58:10
382Linda CeleF5:00:16
383Nishal MahadowFordervilleM5:00:20
384 Felicond Ndlovu M 5:00:21
385Thembalethu NcengwaChesterville Athletic ClubF5:00:40
386Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM5:03:18
387Buyisile ZuluF5:03:28
388Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM5:03:58
389 Petros Sibisi M 5:04:30
390Skhumbuzo MoloiM5:04:30
391Mlungisi NgubaneM5:05:11
392Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF5:06:42
393Vuyani SkholiweM5:06:44
394Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM5:08:14
395 Derick Shibase M 5:09:14
396Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM5:09:56
397 Micah Vipsego M 5:10:29
398Vincent KipchirchirM5:10:29
399Sibongiseni ZuluSAPS IngwenyaM5:10:35
400James BerningM5:10:38
401Ntombizanele MkhizeEskom GijimasF5:13:14
402Khayelihle MzobeHighwayM5:13:15
403Billy Sihle MokoenaM5:14:32
404Rosemary NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:14:56
405 Skhumbuzo Lembede M 5:15:10
406Murentia MoffatForest HillsF5:19:52
407Mandla JiyaneM5:20:16
408Bongani MdluliM5:21:18
409Moses KuneneAmanzimtotiM5:21:50
410Zikhethele ZondiSAPSM5:23:53
411Mpho MoroeroeMtubatubaM5:23:58
412 Dumisani Mbatha M 5:23:59
413Ewart HadebeM5:23:59
414 Ndabenhle Khumalo M 5:23:59
415Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF5:24:43
416Lindokuhle MngadiCorrectional ServicesM5:25:18
417Nombulelo SiyacaF5:28:42
418Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM5:29:28
419Elliot MbathaGod's Golden AcreM5:30:16
420Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM5:30:32
421Beulah G ForteinF5:31:28
422Gerald ThabedeM5:31:45
423Mhlayibongwa ThabetheM5:32:29
424Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF5:32:40
425Sibusiso NkosiSAPSM5:34:02
426 Dumsani Nkonyana M 5:35:27
427Sibonisile ButheleziTeam VitalityF5:36:11
428Phathisiwe DlaminiStella Athletic ClubF5:39:34
429Mildred NdlovuF5:39:36
430 Emmanuel Khathi M 5:39:58
431 Kagisho Kenneth Losabe M 5:40:15
432 Andrias Zondi M 5:42:54
433 Zaiya Mntunawa F 5:42:56
434Khanyisile NdlovuPhumaF5:43:24
435Ayanda HlubiWestvilleM5:43:27
436Sibonakaliso ChiyaM5:43:43
437 Lwazi Mbano F 5:43:57
438Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM5:44:30
439Argentina SendaF5:47:16
440 Moseo Khoza M 5:48:14
441Smangele MthembuF5:53:54
442Ntombifuthi MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF5:59:36
443Thembeka KhumaloF6:04:51
444Themba MbejeM6:05:19
445Siyanda ZunguPhumaM6:11:03
446Shelembe FreddyGod's Golden AcreM6:19:36
447Anton NkabiniM6:20:29
448 Thembani Dlamini M 6:20:39
449Nombuso SabeloRichards Bay HarriersF6:22:45
450 Getrude Sosibo F 6:23:58
451Nonjabulo SkitiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:37:19

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation