VAC Challenge2019-10-06

21.1kmdistance
1:09:26winning time
476finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Ncedisani PhungulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:09:26
2Maradonna NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:09:37
3 Fikinkosi Zondi Hillcrest VillagersM 1:13:19
4Simo MthiyaneOrcas AcademyM1:14:15
5Skhumbuzo Genesius MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:16:44
6 Eric Kweyama ChilternM 1:18:12
7 Thembelani Nyandeni M 1:18:14
8S`bonga MagwazaChillie Running ClubM1:20:05
9 Melusi Mthembu Orcas AcademyM 1:21:10
10 Sukoluhle Jeza Ugu Athletic ClubM 1:21:14
11Sbusiso MncwabeMaritzburg CityM1:21:32
12Lungasani NgubaneOrcas AcademyM1:23:45
13Solomon Mncedisi MtshaliTeam VitalityM1:24:46
14 Luckmore Mhembere EthekwiniM 1:27:03
15Sifiso NtshangaseEshoweM1:28:15
16Blessing Philanabo ButheleziHillcrest VillagersM1:28:32
17Robert NgemaUbuntu StridersM1:28:58
18Romondo ThompsonBluffM1:29:45
19Murray BeattieFaku ChiefsM1:29:58
20 Mceliseni Matthews Maluleka Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:29:58
21Mthuthuzeli SakhileM1:30:19
22Edmund Mthuliswa DumaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:30:26
23Kerry-Ann WaltonF1:31:35
24Sizwe TembeM1:32:15
25Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:32:15
26Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM1:33:20
27Lisa CollettCrusaders - KZNF1:33:31
28Duncan GoosenSave OrionM1:33:46
29Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM1:34:23
30 Byron Morrison DHS Old BoysM 1:34:48
31Renier CronjeHillcrest VillagersM1:35:48
32Lindani KhumaloInanda QadiM1:36:03
33Dylan WilliamsBluffM1:36:11
34Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM1:36:54
35Willy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:37:09
36Vitus MjwaraMaxed EliteM1:37:32
37Awonke TiniChillie Running ClubM1:37:43
38Shaun ClarkM1:37:44
39Carrie ChristoforosDHS Old BoysF1:38:07
40Roy GreenwoodDHS Old BoysM1:38:08
41Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM1:38:24
42Kenn VersterMurray & RobertsM1:38:45
43 Sizwe Sotwili Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:39:10
44Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:39:18
45Angelique MullerBluffF1:39:18
46Paul MullerBluffM1:39:19
47Nick de CharmoyM1:39:38
48Loutjie de JonghDHS Old BoysM1:39:53
49Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:40:17
50Selepe MatsimelaMaxed EliteM1:40:36
51Wasim RamatullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:40:47
52Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:40:55
53Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM1:40:56
54Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:41:01
55Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:41:28
56Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM1:41:39
57Craig FowelsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:42:07
58Nozipho DlaminiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:42:11
59Nombuso NgcungamaWild Coast SunF1:42:13
60Mahomed Casim JadwatTeam VitalityM1:42:21
61Yolande VisserBluffF1:42:23
62Thembinkosi VilaneTeam VitalityM1:42:29
63Vuyolwethu NtolaM1:42:32
64Gugu ThusiEskom - KZNF1:43:19
65Alan MckenzieBluffM1:43:21
66Mzwandile SishiPhumaM1:43:31
67 Shaun Leagas Get FitM 1:43:35
68Justin CollinsM1:43:36
69Thobile MnxasanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:43:39
70Derrick ChaukeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:43:42
71Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM1:44:03
72Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:44:16
73Innocent MatheStella Athletic ClubM1:44:24
74Mark BesterFaku ChiefsM1:44:33
75Justin LanzM1:44:35
76Sanele Anele NgubaneMayibuyiM1:45:00
77Julius XabaM1:45:24
78Jade de SousaSavagesF1:45:29
79Richard CohenChilternM1:45:40
80 Sithembiso Nzama Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:45:47
81Graham WittstockTeam VitalityM1:46:04
82Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:46:07
83Michael PearsonTeam VitalityM1:46:27
84Jamie WardellDHS Old BoysM1:46:35
85Whitney Hurst BesterFaku ChiefsF1:46:51
86Bonginkosi JaliM1:46:59
87Sabelo BuqaChillie Running ClubM1:47:03
88Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:47:04
89Joseph FaberMaxed EliteM1:47:04
90Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM1:47:08
91Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:47:08
92Sandile Patric JamaM1:47:18
93Timothy NhlaphoHillcrest VillagersM1:47:24
94Pippa McGregorDolphin Coast StridersF1:47:28
95Buyani HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:48:00
96Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM1:48:10
97David FickDHS Old BoysM1:48:13
98Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:48:17
99Bhekinkosi Hamilton MsibiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:48:18
100Sihle ShangaseM1:48:33
101Baphumze RubuluzaChillie Running ClubM1:48:41
102Sihle ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:48:49
103Byron PillayChatsworthM1:49:53
104Johnson DayalYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:50:06
105Bernhardt NicklausM1:50:09
106Bevlen SudhuWoodviewM1:50:20
107Kavi KistanWoodviewM1:50:21
108Sishosonke DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:51:06
109Bradley NaidooStella Athletic ClubM1:51:13
110Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyM1:51:15
111Michael LauscherM1:51:19
112Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM1:51:28
113Beaujolais KearyGet FitF1:51:37
114 Sibusiso Blessing Gumede Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 1:51:44
115Themba MathabaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:51:47
116Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:52:05
117Greig TannerTeam VitalityM1:52:12
118Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:52:14
119 Lungisani Lombo Team VitalityM 1:52:16
120 Vitesh Booplal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:52:19
121Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:52:19
122 Trevor Ross Team VitalityM 1:52:28
123Khumbulani VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM1:52:37
124Mfaniseni Alphis NtshilibaM1:52:39
125Ernest John LanzCeltic HarriersM1:52:52
126Jason BurgerM1:52:52
127Mbali Blessing MbheleAmanzimtotiM1:52:57
128Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM1:53:35
129Moloko MokoditoaAmaqhaweM1:54:10
130Sibhakela MkhontoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:32
131Sarah de RidderRun/Walk for LifeF1:54:40
132Johann de RidderRun/Walk for LifeM1:54:46
133Peter PurdonFloridaM1:54:55
134Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:54:57
135Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM1:54:58
136Sandile ZuluTeam VitalityM1:55:15
137Teboho Archie SehlakoTeam VitalityM1:55:18
138Sachin MoodleyChatsworthM1:55:27
139 Patrick Dlamini Maxed EliteM 1:55:32
140Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM1:55:35
141Craig BlewettTeam VitalityM1:55:47
142Craig DanielsWestvilleM1:56:02
143Connie MkhizeRandburg HarriersF1:56:05
144Jarrett CrouchM1:56:27
145Jodi MichellFaku ChiefsF1:56:34
146Megan KiddF1:56:34
147Bernard MosalDurban City Multisport ClubM1:56:44
148Sally BothaF1:56:53
149Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF1:56:54
150 Kamal Kalyan M 1:57:11
151 Samantha Herselman Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:57:13
152Xolani HlongwaneFolweniM1:57:16
153Trison PetersProtea StridersM1:57:20
154Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM1:57:22
155 Philani Khumalo Orcas AcademyM 1:57:22
156Malcolm FoureBluffM1:57:27
157Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:36
158Antoinette NiehausDHS Old BoysF1:57:38
159Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF1:57:39
160Brett HoskinsSydenhamM1:57:40
161Khabonina MsimangaMaluti Multisport ClubM1:57:50
162Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:57:59
163Guy CrosbieM1:58:00
164Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM1:58:03
165Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM1:58:05
166Sean WentzelM1:58:05
167Caitlin MorrisonF1:58:06
168 Imraan Moolla M 1:58:08
169Candace PadayacheeTeam VitalityF1:58:19
170Stephen StainbankM1:58:19
171Mac KhozaM1:58:45
172Preshan BidesiTeam VitalityM1:59:02
173Mzwandile MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:59:02
174Zubair HassaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:02
175Runnet NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:59:18
176Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM1:59:20
177Louis PretoriusNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:59:21
178Julia RandlesF1:59:21
179Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM1:59:24
180Julia LyleDHS Old BoysF1:59:25
181Glenn FisherDHS Old BoysM1:59:25
182Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM1:59:30
183Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM1:59:32
184Derek RawRiverside HarriersM1:59:33
185 Simo Mnguni M 1:59:34
186Guy CaminskyM1:59:48
187Johanathan PillayTeam VitalityM1:59:52
188Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:53
189Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM1:59:53
190Ray ButheleziWestvilleM1:59:55
191Mbuso ZamaChillie Running ClubM2:00:04
192Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM2:00:04
193Xolani DumaMaritzburgM2:00:05
194Agron Thulani NkosiEthekwiniM2:00:05
195Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:00:06
196Justin LockhartM2:00:08
197Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:00:09
198Lindiwe MtshaliF2:00:13
199Aimee BosseDHS Old BoysF2:00:19
200 Alastair Whitfield Kearsney StridersM 2:00:22
201 Cameron Williams SavagesM 2:00:23
202Dumisani ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:00:24
203Lesley LeagasGet FitF2:00:27
204Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:36
205Swedesh MooruthWoodviewM2:00:45
206Bavanandhan MoodleyChatsworthM2:00:54
207Vanessa BowmanF2:00:56
208Rhonwyn BrayleySave OrionF2:01:01
209 Brett Andrews M 2:01:06
210Virginia HughesDHS Old BoysF2:01:17
211 Nathi Mhlongo M 2:01:19
212 Noah Paul M 2:01:53
213Lungile NkosiEskom - KZNF2:02:04
214Azande AugustTeam VitalityF2:02:36
215Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:02:46
216 Zwelihle Christopher Shazi KwaMashuM 2:02:56
217Cathy MorrisonF2:02:56
218Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:03:17
219Sophia IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:03:33
220Sikhumbuzo ThusiNedbank Running ClubM2:03:37
221Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM2:03:49
222Mashaka SimbaHloniphaM2:04:28
223Herveline TindallWestvilleF2:04:56
224Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:05:00
225Hussain RamjanM2:05:06
226Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:05:11
227 Basie van Wyk Team VitalityM 2:05:17
228Loganathan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:05:18
229Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:05:44
230Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:05:51
231Stephen de SousaM2:05:51
232Jason RandallSydenhamM2:05:55
233Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM2:06:01
234 Thulani Dube Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:06:04
235Michelle HansenF2:06:11
236Kenny PadayacheeTeam VitalityM2:06:12
237Dan PalliumChatsworthM2:06:21
238 Mahomed Jadwat Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:06:28
239Navin MahabeerSave OrionM2:06:35
240Stephani BiffenRiverside HarriersF2:06:44
241Donovan HillStella Athletic ClubM2:06:44
242Musawenkosi Trevor NtakaUmkomaasM2:06:52
243Gilbert MohapiMaritzburg CityM2:06:56
244Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF2:06:57
245James NkosiClermont StridersM2:07:01
246Bandile MbuqeM2:07:02
247Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:07:04
248Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:07:05
249Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:21
250Anand NaickerWoodviewM2:07:38
251Shireen GreenDurban Athletic ClubF2:07:43
252Ritesh KooverjeyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:07:44
253 Sibani Nzimande AmaqhaweM 2:08:31
254Gerard AlexanderTeam VitalityM2:08:34
255Justin WatsonSavagesM2:08:47
256Mpume NkwanyanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:08:49
257Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:08:53
258 Simon Gazu FolweniM 2:08:54
259Nhlanhla MthembuTeam VitalityM2:08:55
260Galloway JustinHillcrest VillagersM2:08:56
261Makhosi DlaminiMaritzburg CityF2:09:23
262Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:09:24
263 Garth Jonathan M 2:09:32
264Zimasa HeneChillie Running ClubF2:09:33
265Tasnim JadwatTeam VitalityF2:09:36
266Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:09:55
267Sthembiso MkhizeDurban University of TechnologyM2:10:12
268Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:10:25
269Charm NaidooChatsworthM2:10:28
270Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:10:35
271Sashen GovindasamyM2:10:54
272Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:10:58
273Lihle HlopheGet FitF2:11:19
274Mkhanyi MaphumuloSAPS StridersM2:11:38
275Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:11:56
276Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:11:59
277Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM2:12:12
278Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:15
279Sindisiwe JaliEstcourtF2:12:16
280Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:12:17
281 Sydwell Makhaye Nedbank Running ClubM 2:12:26
282 Liquat Khan Newlands StridersM 2:12:35
283Nkanyiso GwalaMaxed EliteM2:12:53
284Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM2:12:57
285Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM2:13:06
286 Ursula Herbert Team VitalityF 2:13:10
287Richard EvansM2:13:23
288Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:13:28
289Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:13:35
290Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:13:36
291Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:50
292Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:14:02
293Naraina PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:14:09
294Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:14:10
295Gregory de BruinDHS Old BoysM2:14:11
296Busi XuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:14:20
297Kesval Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:14:24
298Leigh HughesF2:14:32
299Nicola BlewettTeam VitalityF2:15:00
300Craig ShortHillcrest VillagersM2:15:02
301Peta-Lynne LangTeam VitalityF2:15:04
302Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:15:28
303Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM2:15:31
304Mbuyiseni Albert DladlaUlundiM2:15:43
305 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:15:44
306Priya KistanChatsworthF2:15:50
307 Avarn Kooblal Team VitalityM 2:15:57
308Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:15:59
309Safura MahabeerSave OrionF2:16:09
310 Sizwe Zulu Team VitalityM 2:16:10
311Larin LabuschagneF2:16:44
312Navin SinghWoodviewM2:17:13
313Perumal PillaiM2:17:27
314Kogie ReddyChilternM2:17:29
315Ralph JamarieSydenhamM2:17:34
316Grant NevinKwaMashuM2:17:37
317Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:17:51
318Lawrence RameseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:59
319Ven MoodleyShallcrossM2:18:04
320Mohammed PatelTeam VitalityM2:18:11
321Vasu ReddyChatsworthM2:18:24
322Jamaica FrancisGet FitF2:18:41
323Xolani Reznek ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:18:42
324Lungi DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:44
325Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:18:57
326 Ashmini Madaree F 2:18:59
327Anitha SewnarrainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:19:04
328 Deanne Walsh Team VitalityF 2:19:14
329Trudy MartinCollegians HarriersF2:19:14
330Lungisani BhenguM2:19:15
331Candice HamiltonDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:17
332Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:19:21
333Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM2:19:25
334Songe ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:19:35
335Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:35
336Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:19:36
337Menzi MncwanyoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:19:36
338Mindlo MdhluliMaritzburg CityM2:19:36
339Tasneem PatelAutostyleF2:19:36
340Nathi ZunguTeam VitalityM2:19:37
341Percy MbindaSanlamM2:19:42
342Imtiaz BuckasTeam VitalityM2:19:48
343Erika HolmesGet FitF2:19:54
344Komashni GovenderF2:20:04
345Jimmy ThaverMerewentM2:20:04
346Devan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:05
347Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM2:20:06
348Busi MadelaMaxed EliteF2:21:18
349Khwezi ThusiMaritzburg CityM2:21:19
350Ginette PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:25
351Kamalaserkrain GovenderM2:21:31
352Chantall van der MerweSave OrionF2:21:58
353Thor JensenM2:22:49
354Allan MoodleyChatsworthM2:23:24
355Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:24:02
356Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:24:13
357Stuart CookHillcrest VillagersM2:24:37
358Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF2:24:47
359Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:24:53
360Naseema BadatTeam VitalityF2:25:31
361Darlington HoveTeam VitalityM2:25:46
362Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:25:49
363Sydney NtombelaM2:25:51
364Bongani LuthuliUmkomaasM2:25:53
365Munniamah Priscilla NaidooTeam VitalityF2:25:59
366Siva GovenderMerewentM2:26:16
367Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:26:31
368Lauren BradleyGet FitF2:26:34
369Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:26:34
370Jeeva PillayUmgeni WaterM2:26:43
371Edward Khehla GumedeWoodviewM2:26:59
372Peter CatoSavagesM2:27:06
373Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:27:07
374Grant CowenSavagesM2:27:14
375 Roshnee Rampersadh F 2:27:15
376Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:36
377Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:37
378Jessica BeattieF2:28:15
379Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:28:36
380Dumisani SikakaneLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:28:38
381 Mvelo Sosibo Nedbank Running ClubM 2:28:47
382Claudia StencelKearsney StridersF2:28:56
383Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:29:01
384Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:29:02
385 Bradley Rustin LibertyM 2:29:15
386Simphiwe DubeNquthu Athletic ClubM2:29:22
387Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:29:54
388Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF2:29:57
389Richard ButheleziKwaMashuM2:30:16
390Nondumiso MakaulaTitans LifestyleF2:30:29
391Feroza IsmailUbuntu StridersF2:30:36
392Sussie MjwaraKwaMashuF2:30:57
393Andrea DoigGet FitF2:31:12
394Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:31:26
395Joani MitchellCrusaders - KZNF2:31:50
396Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:31:54
397Vimla PaulRiverside HarriersF2:32:05
398Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:32:22
399Priscilla MadlalaPhumaF2:32:36
400Farouk MoosaOasis CrescentM2:32:42
401Immaculate JwiliCollegians HarriersF2:32:47
402Lindelani ItaborTeam VitalityF2:32:51
403Zinhle GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:32:55
404Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:32:56
405Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:33:10
406Mdu GcwensaTeam VitalityM2:33:40
407Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:34:01
408Christina MyezaChatsworthF2:34:20
409Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:07
410Narcissi MadishaStella Athletic ClubF2:35:07
411Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:35:41
412Anwar MoollaOasis CrescentM2:35:45
413 Barbara-Anne Stirk F 2:35:46
414Tamlyn GoveZululand Multisport ClubF2:36:04
415Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:36:47
416Namasha NaidooM2:36:53
417Thinagrin Dhasarathun NaidooChatsworthM2:36:54
418Pham Ws MzobeTeam VitalityM2:37:12
419Han HuangTeam VitalityM2:37:45
420Nompumalanga MlundaF2:37:58
421Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:38:07
422Nolitha MdlulwaKwaMashuF2:38:09
423Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:38:35
424Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:39:08
425Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF2:39:44
426Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM2:39:44
427Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:40:06
428Louise BurkeSavagesF2:40:07
429Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:40:18
430 Grace Mpungose F 2:40:30
431Mogambury PillayTeam VitalityM2:40:46
432Bongani Lucky ZamaM2:41:12
433 Shelley-Anne Preston Kearsney StridersF 2:41:36
434Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM2:41:40
435Ntombenhle ZikhaliSouth African National Defence ForceF2:41:49
436Shelly HardwickChilternF2:42:04
437Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:42:43
438Susan BekkerGet FitF2:43:18
439Phakama NtshwantiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:43:28
440Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:44:12
441Farhana FyzooUbuntu StridersF2:44:37
442Lushen MoodleyM2:45:30
443Viresh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM2:45:31
444Thabo NgundzeM2:45:58
445Xoli ShabalalaTeam VitalityF2:45:59
446 Nonhlanhla Khoza Team VitalityF 2:45:59
447Adil GoraTeam VitalityM2:46:38
448Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:46:42
449Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:48:28
450Shammy CitlakBluffF2:48:34
451Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:50:04
452Gcinile NtuliKwaMashuF2:50:30
453Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:52:27
454Nozipho MthalaneTeam VitalityF2:52:39
455Mlondi RadebeSABCM2:52:39
456Jubeira Zubie VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF2:56:46
457Nathi MyamyaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:57:18
458Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:57:48
459Charles Thershan PadayacheeChatsworthM2:57:50
460Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:58:25
461Peter ThorpChilternM3:00:37
462Jack MaiM3:00:48
463Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:00:50
464Helen DubeSave OrionF3:01:08
465Gcinithemba TutwanaKwaMashuM3:01:27
466Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:03:00
467Resheen VeerasamyF3:03:11
468Nosipho MahlanguF3:03:54
469Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:03:55
470Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:06:16
471Ntathu ButheleziTeam VitalityF3:06:25
472Linda LanzF3:17:11
473Nothando BiyelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:27:00
474 Ayesha Bibi Osman F 3:29:01
475Mfundo NcubeKwaMashuM3:30:54
476Babalwa JizaTeam VitalityF3:31:10

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation