Umgeni River2015-08-30

14.0kmdistance
1:01:40winning time
238finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siyabunga MalungaInanda QadiM1:01:40
2Bonginkosi Richard MayezaBluff Meats F1M1:01:45
3Matthew LowSavagesM1:01:48
4 Iain Morshead M 1:03:44
5 Ryan Aikins M 1:04:42
6Greg ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:06:51
7Dave ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:06:52
8 Kelvin Trantman M 1:06:54
9Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM1:08:53
10 Rhain Hoskins M 1:10:43
11Carlos HartmannTeam VitalityM1:12:03
12Gregory WebbM1:12:21
13 Mitchell Harty M 1:13:06
14Lisa CollettNedbank Running ClubF1:13:12
15 Ryan Fanconier M 1:13:34
16Alastair ColdwellRiverside HarriersM1:13:49
17Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM1:13:55
18Paul PearceWestvilleM1:15:17
19Zoe PapadakisBorn2RunF1:15:26
20Jackson MatanzimaM1:16:35
21 Sam Carnie M 1:16:37
22Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:17:07
23Melanie KellyF1:17:21
24Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:17:24
25Cindy WellsDHS Old BoysF1:17:32
26Hilton Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:17:38
27Ryan ElsonM1:17:46
28 Rob Murray M 1:18:42
29 Brett Clarke M 1:18:51
30Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM1:19:27
31Myles BrewerM1:21:05
32Jane BrewerF1:21:06
33Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:21:39
34Richelle UssherFaku ChiefsF1:22:04
35Mark UssherFaku ChiefsM1:22:05
36Rob WilsonM1:24:03
37Mark DickStella Athletic ClubM1:25:06
38Peter van der VyverM1:25:50
39 Nishalin Govender M 1:26:01
40Scott van StadenM1:26:03
41 Cayde Muldoon M 1:26:13
42 Stephen Gurdiner M 1:26:14
43Jetaime RibbinkF1:26:57
44Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF1:27:26
45Dion BenekeM1:27:26
46Andre CronjeM1:27:31
47Daryl van SittertM1:29:39
48 Deon van der Vyer M 1:29:39
49Warren PecheySunninghill StridersM1:29:47
50Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM1:29:57
51 Casey Powell F 1:31:20
52Ryan OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:31:22
53David MunroQueensburgh HarriersM1:31:25
54Sabrina ChestermanF1:32:14
55Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM1:33:49
56Janine NoordmanF1:34:13
57Martin GardinerM1:34:20
58 Liam Dand M 1:34:29
59Tracy GoreDHS Old BoysF1:34:34
60Mark BuckthorpSavagesM1:34:35
61Glen GoreDHS Old BoysM1:34:36
62Karen MaidenF1:34:57
63 Penny Goodrick F 1:35:06
64 Adrian Nel M 1:35:07
65Mandy WaltersF1:35:19
66 Dines Gactroy M 1:35:28
67 Tyrone Muldoon M 1:36:03
68Andrew TarpeyM1:36:16
69 Michael Griffiths M 1:36:43
70 Jo Du Plessis M 1:36:47
71 Linda Potts F 1:37:13
72Tyrone PottsM1:37:13
73Gillian JevonF1:39:00
74Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM1:40:18
75Lyndle OldsDHS Old BoysF1:40:18
76 Lisa Madsen F 1:40:19
77Ryan DercksenWestvilleM1:40:20
78Peter AllenUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:41:03
79 Alicia Allen F 1:41:04
80Iris VogelsangForest HillsF1:41:06
81 Dean Dupen M 1:41:08
82Shamal AutharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:41:19
83Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:41:19
84 Danny Defour M 1:41:56
85 Luke Pienaar M 1:42:27
86Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF1:42:28
87 Jacqueline Herbst F 1:43:00
88Taryn MundellF1:43:05
89Brenda JohnstonChilternF1:43:11
90Carlo HealeyChilternM1:43:13
91Sarah ColdwellRiverside HarriersF1:43:23
92Kerryn SideaTeam VitalityF1:43:35
93Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM1:43:42
94Andrew McgillM1:43:59
95Clyde BlameyQueensburgh HarriersM1:44:14
96Carmen MullerF1:44:44
97 Kylie van Staden F 1:44:52
98David AnsteyAthletics NorthM1:45:08
99 Laura Knight F 1:45:57
100 Andy Pearse M 1:46:20
101Carolyn SmithRiverside HarriersF1:46:53
102Stuart DawsonM1:46:54
103Tilda TearleSavagesF1:47:05
104Leona LamontTeam VitalityF1:48:02
105Kate FryerRiverside HarriersF1:48:27
106 Lauren Hoyer F 1:49:04
107 Dean Oliver M 1:50:16
108Elthea VenterBluffF1:50:41
109 Paul Naylor M 1:50:45
110Gladys NaylorF1:50:45
111 Gillian Allison F 1:50:49
112 Matt Allison M 1:50:49
113 Bruce Chelius M 1:51:10
114 John Oliver M 1:51:11
115 Heather Oliver F 1:51:13
116 John Chelius M 1:51:15
117 Shaun Nel M 1:51:16
118Laura TschirpigDHS Old BoysF1:51:29
119Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF1:51:44
120 Jenna Mandy F 1:51:45
121 Sara Dand F 1:51:46
122 Shawn Stephens M 1:52:06
123Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:52:09
124Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF1:52:09
125Anthony KennyHillcrest VillagersM1:52:09
126 Wade Veitch M 1:52:41
127Bruce VeitchM1:52:49
128 Jerrilee de Jager F 1:53:08
129 Billy Best M 1:53:11
130 Belinda Leven F 1:53:11
131 Jeff Schaller M 1:53:17
132Rishen Nagessur AvatharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:11
133 Michelle Henwood F 1:54:21
134 Claire Wilkie F 1:54:22
135Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF1:54:40
136 David Aikins M 1:54:58
137Avril AikinsVirginia Athletic ClubF1:54:59
138 Herve Allen M 1:55:00
139 Sandra Stephens F 1:55:00
140Thierry LagesseWestvilleM1:55:02
141Amy ThorndikeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:55:04
142Julia LyleWestvilleF1:55:57
143Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF1:56:56
144Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF1:56:56
145 Matthew Loder M 1:58:17
146Tristan SpinkM1:58:23
147Callyn PooleF1:58:23
148Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM1:58:25
149 Connor Veitch M 1:58:26
150 Emrys Aldersley F 1:59:23
151 Eugene Mare M 1:59:27
152Iain KerrM1:59:46
153 Sonja Cech F 1:59:49
154Tarryn ButlerF1:59:50
155Clive TearleSavagesM1:59:55
156Sheralyn ElsonF2:00:30
157Kate Da SilvaVirginia Athletic ClubF2:00:38
158Candice HerbstNedbank Running ClubF2:00:43
159Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:00:44
160Sandie RogersonKingfisherF2:01:10
161Miranda HughesF2:02:05
162 Trent Hammond M 2:02:26
163Omeshiree NaidooF2:02:28
164 Santa Els F 2:02:42
165 Carole Welman F 2:03:27
166Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:03:31
167 Maureen Gibb F 2:05:51
168 Marcia Bowman F 2:05:57
169Keiran WardWestvilleF2:05:58
170Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:08
171Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:06:18
172 Julia Sutherland F 2:06:18
173 Tamryn Pechey F 2:06:25
174Taryn BrownRiverside HarriersF2:06:26
175 Jackson WestvilleF 2:06:48
176Barry MarshallRiverside HarriersM2:07:40
177 Kim Davidson F 2:09:03
178Alan FryerRiverside HarriersM2:09:38
179 Che Fryer F 2:09:40
180Karra TschirpigF2:09:47
181 Charles Reid M 2:10:10
182 Illana Clayton F 2:10:40
183 Callum Harding M 2:12:15
184 Mechelle Chetty F 2:12:26
185 Kasmir Morgan F 2:12:27
186Carol BritzRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:36
187 Marijke Berry F 2:13:45
188 Michelle Hayter F 2:14:14
189Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:15:21
190 Gerald Hayter M 2:17:04
191Nicolette RyanSavagesF2:17:23
192 Sebastian Gonneau M 2:18:00
193Mandy Du PlessisSavagesF2:18:18
194 Alan Richardson M 2:18:36
195 Heidi Sclanders F 2:18:46
196 Stacey Fayers F 2:19:48
197Shavanee MadurayF2:19:48
198 Johan Venter Team VitalityM 2:19:51
199Robert AldertonM2:20:28
200 Megan Tarpey F 2:20:35
201 Leanne Bell F 2:20:36
202 Lindsay Patterson F 2:21:30
203 Adriaan Landman M 2:21:30
204 Deedee Hammond F 2:22:06
205 Janet Pearse F 2:22:07
206 Arlaine Oxenham F 2:22:08
207 Zozo Kayumba F 2:22:14
208 Dale Bosiger F 2:22:44
209Pieter SwartM2:23:00
210 Carey White F 2:23:26
211 Susan Liebenberg F 2:23:26
212 Jane Bronner F 2:23:30
213 Danica Taljaard F 2:23:47
214 Norman Kinnear M 2:27:21
215 Julie Prigge F 2:27:52
216 Dolores Beardwell F 2:27:53
217Sonya LyleRiverside HarriersF2:31:04
218Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF2:31:13
219 Michelle Banfield F 2:33:43
220 Leanne Wood F 2:33:45
221 Sue Harding F 2:33:47
222 Clive Harding M 2:33:47
223Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:50
224 Waverney Richardson M 2:38:51
225Graham WattsSavagesM2:45:13
226Susan BekkerEskom GijimasF2:47:29
227 Marita Thom F 2:47:34
228 Casey Victor F 2:48:16
229 Claudine Farr F 2:48:16
230 Brenda Jordan F 2:50:30
231Ashreena ChettyF2:50:31
232Faith HorneRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:32
233Esther GreenF2:50:32
234 Denise Knipe F 2:50:34
235Liesel Travers MarnitzRiverside HarriersF2:51:05
236Shalane NorrieRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:37
237Johnny TangM3:01:31
238 Hester Strydom F 3:03:56