Cape Town Festival2018-07-21

100.0kmdistance
4:32:57winning time
82finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Jakobus de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:32:57
2Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM5:14:20
3Juliette SaviniDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:33:41
4Isaac KorasieRavensmeadM6:10:17
5Wafeeq WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubM6:10:24
6Bryan BothaCentury CityM6:11:01
7Maximilian WimmerAtlantic Athletic ClubM6:13:56
8Berenice TimothyBorn2RunF6:19:20
9Thembinkosi MatikaGugulethuM6:20:08
10Stephanie KretzmannBorn2RunF6:25:07
11Paul VorwerkAtlantic Athletic ClubM6:26:48
12Deon SeyffertCentury CityM6:27:06
13Annamarie ActonBorn2RunF6:36:32
14Jacqueline WomersleyHarfield HarriersF6:51:12
15 Lodewyk Janawari F 7:06:01
16Rakesh ManoharWest CoastM7:06:04
17Martin RabieRavensmeadM7:22:56
18Chwayita ThobelaGugulethuF7:38:35
19Lehlohonolo NyombaneNedbank Running ClubM7:39:27
20Sibongile Luca BoyanaCentury CityM7:42:38
21Thandaza DlulaneRun Zone Athletic ClubF7:46:50
22Shirley HossackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF8:02:15
23Simpiwe VellemGugulethuM8:04:19
24Mogamat Shahmieg AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM8:07:19
25Siyabonga LeleAll StarsM9:00:46
26Cj DunnSpartan HarriersM9:10:57
27Themba MatsotsoPMMCM9:22:33
28David WildsDurbanville Athletic ClubM9:28:53
29 Steve Aikest M 9:35:57
30Michael James SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubM9:54:02
31Sheffield WakefieldAtlantic Athletic ClubM10:15:11
32Xolisile MajekeKhayelitshaM10:16:51
33Matthew PetersWildrunnerM10:25:32
34Adriaan van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM10:39:20
35Lizo BangoGugulethuM10:39:53
36Matthiam StanderWhalersM10:40:28
37Tersius RipsoldEdgemead RunnersM10:42:41
38Celso de NobregaDurbanville Athletic ClubM10:47:19
39Anita EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF10:57:17
40Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM10:57:18
41Tanya AprilPinelandsF11:08:59
42Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF11:17:50
43Quintus van RensburgBellville Running ClubM11:34:41
44Sandra BesterLangebaan Athletic ClubF11:41:31
45Unathi SoloraM12:01:08
46Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF12:01:14
47Vuyokazi BikwanaBellville Running ClubF12:08:26
48Irfaan AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubM12:08:36
49Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM12:13:05
50Ree van ZylPaarlF12:20:03
51Jean-Pierre SmitBellville Running ClubM12:26:48
52Cynthia CoetzeeBrackenfellF12:28:16
53Keith SolomonsPinelandsM12:33:25
54Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM12:33:35
55Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansF12:33:35
56Jacqueline RisiBellville Running ClubF12:52:24
57Timothy StonesNedbank Running ClubM12:58:13
58Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF12:59:16
59Craig RisiBellville Running ClubM13:19:41
60Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM13:30:11
61Stanley TordiffeOld MutualM13:44:01
62Andrew Ebenezer StoffbergCentury CityM13:45:40
63Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM13:53:05
64Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF13:54:33
65Helen van VooreCape Multisport ClubF13:55:51
66Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF13:57:28
67Deidre TaljaardGoodwood HarriersF13:57:29
68Inge WinterCentury CityF13:59:41
69Christopher Neil EngelbrechtCentury CityM13:59:42
70Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM14:04:32
71Adam PapierBrackenfellM14:05:20
72Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF14:16:12
73Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM14:19:06
74Michelle LobelHout Bay HarriersF14:22:23
75Marcel BrownMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM14:26:22
76Eugene LekayCarbineers - WPM14:33:11
77Garlen FredericksSouth African National Defence ForceM14:33:41
78John MontanariHarfield HarriersM14:34:40
79Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM14:34:40
80Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF14:40:04
81Nozipho BongeloCentury CityF14:51:08
82 Steve Aikest M 14:51:20