Comrades1981-06-01

89.7kmdistance
5:37:28winning time
3659finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bruce FordyceVarsity KudusM5:37:28
2Johnny HalberstadtM5:46:00
3Tony AbbottHillcrest VillagersM5:52:41
4 Chris Mkize M 5:53:29
5Danny BiggsM5:54:08
6Graeme FraserHillcrest VillagersM5:54:12
7Geoff BaconDurban Athletic Club5:54:50
8Dave WrightM5:56:02
9David AndersonGermiston Callies HarriersM5:57:07
10Joseph ClaaseGermiston Callies HarriersM6:03:02
11Derrick TiversHillcrest VillagersM6:08:25
12Papillon BallSavagesM6:09:23
13Calie BenekeGermiston Callies HarriersM6:10:54
14Dolf DampiesM6:11:36
15John DixonM6:13:33
16Derek van EedenPretoriaM6:14:46
17Bruce MatthewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:15:07
18 Roger Swanevelder M 6:15:33
19Tony DearlingM6:17:04
20Graeme LindenbergVarsity KudusM6:18:08
21 Wade MidlandsM 6:21:00
22Chris SoglanichM6:21:07
23 Kobus Le Roux PretoriaM 6:21:14
24Mervyn Bosworth SmithM6:21:49
25Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM6:21:53
26Ross WoodHillcrest VillagersM6:23:08
27Gavin Brink6:24:17
28 Gerald Nelson M 6:24:34
29Brian FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:24:44
30Trevor MetcalfeM6:26:20
31Tony LevittSouth Coast StridersM6:26:26
32Tony HaackSavagesM6:28:29
33Andy MelroseAlex WaspsM6:30:02
34John WardSavagesM6:30:33
35 Steyn M 6:30:54
36Arthur LemosYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:32:05
37 Hoffmann 6:32:41
38Clifford Roy SherVarsity KudusM6:33:31
39Barry VisserKimberley HarriersM6:33:44
40 Connolly PiratesF 6:33:56
41Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM6:34:02
42Welcome MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:34:15
43Eugene MeyerPretoriaM6:34:35
44Willie DunnM6:34:53
45Piet MakolaRand Athletic ClubM6:35:11
46Graeme DacombVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:35:47
47Kevin MeyerStella Athletic ClubM6:36:00
48 Chris Reyneke M 6:36:42
49 Mafiri Johannesburg HarriersM 6:36:57
50 Churchill 6:37:18
51 Henry Nyembe M 6:37:24
52Andre MullerWelkom StridersM6:37:39
53Pieter de VilliersRoodepoortM6:37:46
54 Patrick Msomi 6:37:49
55Kenneth ReynoldsSouth Coast StridersM6:38:03
56 Gerhard Pool M 6:38:06
57Lance RobertsonM6:38:35
58Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM6:38:58
59Basil CrawfordM6:39:07
60 Chris Whiteley 6:39:10
61Raymond HackRocky Road RunnersM6:39:56
62Johan KrielSavagesM6:40:08
63Colin FourieGermiston Callies HarriersM6:40:20
64Barry GerberDurban Athletic ClubM6:42:04
65Paul VermeulenRustenburgM6:42:38
66 Mustard Collegians Harriers 6:42:48
67Neville EphraimDurban Athletic ClubM6:43:16
68Sarel van AmstelPretoriaM6:43:24
69Des LuckAmanzimtotiM6:43:25
70Roland BurleRoodepoortM6:43:41
71Manie SaaymanVirginia Athletic ClubM6:44:21
72Deon HoltzhausenVaalM6:44:25
73 Delport M 6:44:28
74Leon SwanepoelPretoriaM6:44:31
75Isavel Roche-KellyUniversity of Cape TownF6:44:35
76Poobie NaidooM6:44:53
77Max BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:45:32
78Eric WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:45:38
79Chris de BeerM6:45:54
80Gary GrayKimberley Harriers6:46:04
81 Pally Gray M 6:46:04
82Danny VileGermiston Callies HarriersM6:46:19
83Craig ClemenceMandene ParkM6:46:29
84Basil NdwandwePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:46:36
85 de Lange SavagesM 6:47:20
86Flash CronjeRand Athletic ClubM6:47:24
87Pete WellsUniversity of Cape TownM6:47:31
88 Richard van Deventer M 6:47:42
89Stuart BrownPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:48:10
90Allan DayRand Athletic ClubM6:48:16
91Louis HarmseVaalM6:48:22
92John CollinsCollegians HarriersM6:48:24
93Pieter van ImmerzeelPretoriaM6:48:58
94Leslie WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:49:14
95Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM6:49:18
96 Andrew Bosch M 6:49:28
97Riel HugoGermiston Callies HarriersM6:49:40
98Derick MarciszJohannesburg Harriers6:49:42
99Ken CurrGermiston Callies HarriersM6:50:01
100Elias MahlabaSavagesM6:50:07
101Geoff MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM6:50:11
102Louis MassynWelkom StridersM6:50:15
103Bernie van BlerkSavagesM6:50:21
104 Thomas Gxakaza M 6:51:07
105Donald DuncanJohannesburg HarriersM6:51:28
106Brian SaundersAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM6:51:33
107 Kutoana M 6:52:03
108 Durais SavagesM 6:52:16
109 Spook Fred Verrall M 6:52:19
110Tissue FakaziDurban Athletic ClubM6:52:31
111 Taljaard Stella Athletic ClubM 6:52:42
112Keith EllerkerCollegians HarriersM6:52:53
113 Gibbons University of Cape TownM 6:53:12
114 Mabusela M 6:53:20
115 Thord-Gray M 6:53:45
116 Anthony Breslin 6:53:51
117 Manaka Rocky Road RunnersM 6:54:07
118Guru WesselsSavagesM6:54:10
119Joe CrouchRand Athletic ClubM6:54:12
120 Cooney 6:54:23
121Raymond BezuidenhoutCollegians HarriersM6:54:30
122Danie FisherM6:54:33
123Marvee SheahanSavagesM6:54:50
124Derek JeffersRand Athletic ClubM6:55:01
125Desmond JellimanRand Athletic ClubM6:55:13
126 Moralee SavagesM 6:55:37
127Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:55:47
128 Feltham Empangeni Athletic ClubM 6:56:09
129Rob GatonbyDurban Athletic ClubM6:56:17
130Lincoln HartleyTuksM6:56:40
131Dave CorrinDurban Athletic ClubM6:56:45
132 Ben Shaw M 6:56:56
133Jimmy KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:57:28
134Basil DavisPretoriaM6:57:42
135Lawrence RaubenheimerMidlandsM6:57:56
136 Schroeder EstcourtM 6:58:05
137Peter HurryWanderers Athletic ClubM6:58:21
138John BurgessRocky Road RunnersM6:58:24
139Brian FalconerMiddelburgM6:58:29
140Fanie CoetzeeKimberley HarriersM6:58:34
141Lionel HansonSavagesM6:59:02
142 Ngcobo Westville 6:59:05
143 Gray SavagesM 6:59:18
144 Ken Wilkinson M 6:59:45
145Deon StraussJohannesburg HarriersM6:59:58
146Bobby SnellingVaalM7:00:06
147 Mike Green M 7:00:21
148Peter PittRand Athletic ClubM7:00:30
149Naas KitchingEast LondonM7:00:35
150Dave RogersWestvilleM7:00:45
151 Olivizi 7:00:51
152 Donson Johannesburg HarriersM 7:01:06
153Ian EmeryJohannesburg HarriersM7:01:09
154Casper SteynPretoriaM7:01:40
155 Boning 7:01:43
156Anthony WatersM7:02:03
157Johan MallinsonRand Athletic ClubM7:02:27
158Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:02:31
159Corrie CordelierGermiston Callies HarriersM7:02:39
160Lucas ManyakaNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:02:44
161Max HertzRocky Road RunnersM7:02:50
162Larry LombaardGermiston Callies HarriersM7:02:58
163 Edwards Hillcrest VillagersM 7:03:02
164 Peter Smit M 7:03:05
165Richard MolatlhegiVaalM7:03:16
166Mc LeanHarlequin HarriersM7:03:25
167 White PretoriaM 7:03:39
168Gary KimberYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:03:45
169 Grey M 7:03:52
170 Mavumu SavagesM 7:04:00
171Paddy CollinsStella Athletic ClubM7:04:09
172 Adams M 7:04:20
173Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM7:04:25
174George VaseyJohannesburg HarriersM7:04:28
175Willie BothaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:04:32
176 Vic Wolff M 7:04:45
177Dave BoydBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:04:46
178George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:04:59
179 Heeley M 7:05:08
180Loraine SwanepoelWelkom StridersM7:05:13
181 Surtees AmanzimtotiM 7:05:17
182Caspar GreeffRand Athletic ClubM7:05:17
183 Spurway Rocky Road RunnersM 7:05:17
184Gordon PolovinRocky Road RunnersM7:05:34
185Corrie van GroeningenAmanzimtotiM7:05:44
186Beyers JoubertM7:05:44
187John HillenVarsity KudusM7:05:58
188Geronimo StaintonGermiston Callies HarriersM7:06:01
189Charles JoubertSavagesM7:06:10
190David MountfordM7:06:17
191 Warnock SavagesM 7:06:18
192Tony BallKimberley HarriersM7:06:27
193James ReidJeppe QuondamM7:06:31
194 Thupa Rand Athletic ClubM 7:06:52
195Reginald Hunter-BlairRand Athletic ClubM7:06:58
196van Staden BoysieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:06:59
197Chucker Gibson-TaylorSouth Coast StridersM7:07:05
198Arthur ConnellStella Athletic ClubM7:07:23
199 Fulford M 7:07:32
200 Mickey Turner M 7:07:43
201Roland MicheVaalM7:07:49
202Ivan AttwellBenoni NorthernsM7:08:03
203Nick CowleyVarsity KudusM7:08:05
204Ricky MillerStella Athletic ClubM7:08:08
205Sarel van der PoelPretoriaM7:08:12
206Keith HarrisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:08:16
207Bob BrennanGermiston Callies Harriers7:08:19
208 de Villiers M 7:08:25
209 Nkosi Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 7:08:53
210Johan VorsterBloemfontein AchillesM7:09:05
211Brian StrydomSavagesM7:09:15
212Anthony RiddickM7:09:24
213Philip WalkerCollegians Harriers7:09:27
214 Thys de Beer M 7:09:31
215Jan GrieselWelkom StridersM7:09:36
216 Valoiy M 7:09:45
217Trevor WhiteM7:09:47
218 Norrie Williamson SavagesM 7:09:48
219Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:10:00
220 Snyman Johannesburg HarriersM 7:10:18
221 John Shillington M 7:10:20
222Kelvin ScottWestville7:10:26
223Errol ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM7:10:33
224Frank ClarkeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:10:37
225Vossie VoslooRand Athletic ClubM7:10:37
226Michael MilaniM7:10:47
227Hennie RoodtGermiston Callies HarriersM7:10:53
228Ben Jansen van VuurenBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM7:11:25
229Harold DobsonJohannesburg HarriersM7:11:27
230John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:11:28
231Willem van HeerdenTuksM7:11:32
232Mel GraySouth African National Defence ForceM7:11:47
233Doug ReesM7:12:06
234 Tammy Bilibana M 7:12:06
235Alf PainJeppe QuondamM7:12:26
236Les BruynsLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:12:34
237Rob CollinsStridersM7:12:44
238Mike Du PreezRustenburgM7:12:53
239Stephen SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM7:12:59
240John BrimbleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:13:18
241Clive CrawleySavagesM7:13:26
242Roger ReeveM7:13:35
243John Ogilvie-ThompsonSavages7:13:39
244Malcolm LeeM7:13:41
245 Smooch Hodgskiss M 7:13:50
246Darrell RaubenheimerM7:13:59
247 Viljoen M 7:14:01
248John BarnardM7:14:04
249Bernard HessJohannesburg HarriersM7:14:06
250Kobus SteynM7:14:06
251 Jay Vlantis M 7:14:22
252Issy GaddBenoni NorthernsM7:14:33
253Brian GrayCollegians HarriersM7:14:36
254Athol DandSavagesM7:14:38
255Norman HarrisonDurban Athletic ClubM7:14:45
256 Ngubane 7:14:55
257Peter PhippsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:15:01
258Denis LawYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:15:02
259 Lars Nayler M 7:15:05
260Carel Du ToitVaalM7:15:09
261Don HairsJeppe QuondamM7:15:15
262Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM7:15:21
263Peter AndersonBluffM7:15:26
264Adrian StanderQueensburgh HarriersM7:15:31
265Heini BackebergPretoriaM7:15:34
266Gary RichWestvilleM7:15:36
267George DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:15:39
268Derek KayWestvilleM7:15:40
269James MallettRocky Road RunnersM7:15:52
270Johan HeferM7:15:57
271Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM7:16:02
272Johan VorsterRand Athletic ClubM7:16:08
273Vic BostonRocky Road RunnersM7:16:15
274Dave StevensonSavagesM7:16:18
275Roelf van WykM7:16:25
276Pax WeidemannM7:16:31
277Clive AllenRand Athletic ClubM7:16:35
278Anthony LaceBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:16:41
279David FrancisWelkom StridersM7:16:45
280 Gary Coetzee M 7:16:58
281Marlynn RiceLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:17:01
282 Barclay University of Cape Town 7:17:02
283Rod StephensonSavagesM7:17:06
284David MarshallHillcrest VillagersM7:17:10
285Brian JordanPiratesM7:17:18
286David HarborthDurban Athletic ClubM7:17:26
287Harry SukhdeoM7:17:40
288David RoseJeppe QuondamM7:17:51
289Mike LambertM7:17:56
290Mike ThackerayPretoriaM7:18:00
291Alfred PollardSavages7:18:02
292Laurence BrownM7:18:14
293 S A Liebenberg KlerksdorpM 7:18:25
294Toni MarquesJohannesburg HarriersM7:18:34
295John VollmerM7:18:35
296Chris GriffithGermiston Callies HarriersM7:18:39
297Tim ArnotCollegians HarriersM7:18:43
298Steve RichardsonLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:18:43
299Llewellyn de LangeSavagesM7:18:51
300Fritz MadelRand Athletic ClubM7:18:54
301Rob RudmanRand Athletic ClubM7:19:10
302Willem MurrayPirates7:19:10
303Andy RobinsonPirates7:19:16
304 Links M 7:19:20
305Charl Eugene BredellPretoriaM7:19:24
306Mike GirdSouth Coast StridersM7:19:34
307Brian VennM7:19:34
308John MasonJohannesburg Harriers7:19:46
309Danie de JagerCoaldustM7:19:51
310Mike ShadboltSavagesM7:19:52
311Nic CollierSavagesM7:19:53
312Ivan CopelowitzRand Athletic ClubM7:20:15
313Ferdinand ProzeskyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:20:15
314 Dave Levick M 7:20:18
315Vossie de VosPretoria7:20:19
316George HolmanGermiston Callies HarriersM7:20:20
317 Masomelo Rand Athletic ClubM 7:20:31
318Warwick GrahamM7:20:49
319Eeden MeyerTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:20:52
320 Edwards Varsity KudusM 7:20:54
321 Raal Varsity KudusM 7:20:56
322Michael Von BlerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:21:00
323Andries van der VliesCoaldustM7:21:04
324 Gomersall WestvilleM 7:21:08
325Peter LitchfieldAmanzimtotiM7:21:08
326Mickey DooSavagesM7:21:13
327 Mike Tiffin M 7:21:16
328 Upfold BluffM 7:21:17
329Donald EdgertonM7:21:18
330Sadasivan NaidooSavagesM7:21:23
331Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM7:21:29
332 Harrington M 7:21:29
333 Keith Wrede M 7:21:32
334 Vernon South Coast StridersM 7:21:34
335 Matthews Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 7:21:37
336Andre BredenkampM7:21:42
337John BothmaM7:21:48
338Eddie MatthewsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:21:49
339Hugh FlackHillcrest VillagersM7:21:53
340Cheryl WinnPiratesF7:21:55
341Richard VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:02
342 Budeli Rocky Road RunnersM 7:22:14
343Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM7:22:20
344Hugh JohnsonHillcrest VillagersM7:22:33
345Rodney AugustinePretoriaM7:22:33
346John Maasch7:22:38
347Hermann SchnepelTuks7:22:52
348Frank BassingthwaighteOld SelbornianM7:22:58
349Twerrie RenckenSavagesM7:23:00
350Hennie VlokPaarlM7:23:03
351 van Rensburg TuksM 7:23:08
352Neil BloyMidlandsM7:23:26
353Liver LiversageJeppe QuondamM7:23:37
354 Claassen M 7:23:40
355David SkeetRand Athletic ClubM7:23:52
356 Burger M 7:23:57
357Tony DruryGermiston Callies Harriers7:24:06
358Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM7:24:07
359Haggis SutherlandDurban Athletic ClubM7:24:10
360Warren MarshGermiston Callies HarriersM7:24:14
361 Don Hartley M 7:24:17
362 Juggie Govender M 7:24:21
363Steph van BlommesteinPretoria7:24:28
364 Dludlu M 7:24:34
365 Fritz TuksM 7:24:48
366Danie van NiekerkBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:24:52
367Otto UeckermannM7:24:54
368Kenny CraigSavagesM7:24:55
369Graham RaubenheimerStella Athletic ClubM7:24:58
370 George Taylor M 7:25:05
371 Ngwenya M 7:25:15
372Jost CorreiaM7:25:16
373 Solomon Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 7:25:26
374Ivan ClarkSavagesM7:25:27
375Roy van HelsdingenVaalM7:25:30
376Mike Du BrutoPretoriaM7:25:33
377Manie KuhnM7:25:37
378Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM7:25:45
379Ronnie WeinerVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:25:59
380Estienne ArndtGermiston Callies HarriersM7:26:07
381Fred van der MerwePort Elizabeth AmateurM7:26:16
382Patrick LaurencePiratesM7:26:16
383Mike SmithM7:26:22
384Danie RossouwBenoni NorthernsM7:26:24
385Alan AndersonPretoriaM7:26:26
386Gerrie MalherbeBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:26:37
387Kevin MillLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:26:44
388Roger HullRand Athletic ClubM7:26:50
389 Blumrick Old SelbornianM 7:26:54
390Sam MelletPretoriaM7:26:58
391Antony GoldmanRocky Road RunnersM7:27:12
392 Harding Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 7:27:16
393Roy CruickshankUniversity of Cape TownM7:27:21
394Brian DelacyGermiston Callies HarriersM7:27:24
395 Percy Donnelly 7:27:27
396Chris HattinghMacarthurM7:27:29
397George PorteousM7:27:36
398 Gilbride Rand Athletic ClubM 7:27:37
399 Shavell Varsity Kudus 7:27:42
400Jan VrekenPretoriaM7:27:46
401Peter WhiteTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:27:51
402George MendeM7:27:55
403Lukas Janse van RensburgPretoriaM7:27:57
404Toto TaylorM7:28:00
405Jonathan GardnerVaal7:28:10
406Alex MurchiePretoriaM7:28:15
407Bill RiceHarlequin HarriersM7:28:15
408Arno BothaTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:28:19
409Glenton MullerJohannesburg HarriersM7:28:19
410 Richter M 7:28:23
411 Jayaseelan Pillay M 7:28:29
412 Wentzel PretoriaM 7:28:29
413Allen IsbisterChilternM7:28:36
414 Sikhosana Hillcrest Villagers 7:28:40
415 van Rooyen M 7:28:46
416Mike DaviesJeppe QuondamM7:28:48
417 Benson WestvilleF 7:28:57
418John CohenLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:29:03
419Colin MontoGermiston Callies HarriersM7:29:05
420Dirk OdendaalPretoriaM7:29:09
421Hennie CronjeZululand Multisport ClubM7:29:16
422 John Anderson Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:29:16
423Cavan BinghamCollegians HarriersM7:29:19
424Peter Kisbey-GreenWelkom StridersM7:29:23
425Pieter BadenhorstPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:29:24
426Dave GermishuizenM7:29:25
427Jimmy PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:29:28
428Fruitfly BarbourJeppe Quondam7:29:33
429Geoff MillsPiratesM7:29:36
430 Marnewick M 7:29:36
431Bill HobbsSavagesM7:29:42
432Dudley HulbertBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:29:55
433Wolf WaksmanRocky Road RunnersM7:29:59
434Robert RutterGermiston Callies Harriers7:29:59
435Colin CooperSasol (Secunda)M7:29:59
436 Chet Sainsbury M 7:29:59
437Wellington GcabashePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:30:01
438Viv van ZylM7:30:10
439Anthony FriendPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:30:15
440Gerrit KrugerPretoriaM7:30:27
441Daniel Du ToitTuksM7:30:48
442Uys FickWelkom StridersM7:30:59
443Rob SteerM7:31:00
444Derek StirlandJohannesburg HarriersM7:31:11
445Tex CullenBenoni NorthernsM7:31:26
446Fletcher MpofuRocky Road RunnersM7:31:31
447 Wiesie M 7:31:47
448Bill HooperHillcrest Villagers7:31:55
449Bee MthalaneHillcrest Villagers7:31:55
450 Westley M 7:32:00
451Jamnadasu Jj ParsotamOld Selbornian7:32:00
452Gary StoneSavagesM7:32:05
453Anthony SpenceOld SelbornianM7:32:10
454Ray DonaldsonWelkom StridersM7:32:30
455Anton SchellingerhoutPretoriaM7:32:32
456Awie ErxlebenM7:32:48
457 Palama Rustenburg 7:32:59
458Gerrit van NiekerkPretoriaM7:33:02
459Jannie van DeventerBenoni NorthernsM7:33:05
460 Whitehead M 7:33:11
461Arthur MuirheadJohannesburg HarriersM7:33:15
462Paul BlackRustenburgM7:33:31
463Jawsthree TrollipBenoni Northerns7:33:34
464Roy WiseSavagesM7:33:52
465John ValasisJeppe QuondamM7:33:54
466Alan BrownHarlequin HarriersM7:33:59
467 Albert Hanekom M 7:34:06
468Mark Conway7:34:23
469 Pasta Cattaneo M 7:34:47
470Mike CowlingM7:35:23
471Christopher MortimerSouth Coast StridersM7:35:42
472 Lagesse Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:35:54
473Christopher GillSavagesM7:35:59
474Jan MeyerM7:35:59
475 Moseki RustenburgM 7:36:17
476Ian WorsnipGermiston Callies HarriersM7:36:27
477Steve WeitzGermiston Callies HarriersM7:36:31
478Cedric WelmanM7:36:51
479Trevor DrabbeUniversity of Cape TownM7:36:53
480Douw SteynNdabaM7:36:59
481 Duncan Coombes M 7:37:02
482Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM7:37:11
483Ian Cameron-ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM7:37:41
484 Hofmeyr PiratesM 7:37:41
485 Lori M 7:37:59
486Johann RowanSavagesM7:38:01
487Bruce MahoodVaalM7:38:21
488 Ngose 7:38:29
489Rodney PeacockPirates7:38:51
490Peter EnslinGermiston Callies HarriersM7:38:51
491Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM7:39:01
492Chris FisherM7:39:15
493Barry TaylorChilternM7:39:21
494Johno MurrayCollegians HarriersM7:39:51
495Clive LaycockBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:39:51
496Claude LewarneJohannesburg HarriersM7:39:55
497Johannes Jacobus CombrinckRoodepoort7:40:02
498 Townsend M 7:40:17
499Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM7:40:26
500Sam WallaceCollegians HarriersM7:40:29
501Allan TribeSavagesM7:40:51
502 Rasebolai M 7:40:56
503Koos SutherlandPretoriaM7:41:11
504Rod de KlerkBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:41:20
505 Dewing Benoni NorthernsM 7:41:41
506Les HolmesGermiston Callies HarriersM7:41:48
507Robbie JeanesHillcrest VillagersM7:41:53
508Gavin PeckhamEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:41:59
509Bert van JaarsveldM7:41:59
510Peter CharlewoodRand Athletic ClubM7:42:02
511 Thord-Gray M 7:42:17
512 Gary Berkner M 7:42:19
513 Mimi Matla CoalM 7:42:27
514Edwin DyasonEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:42:31
515Themba NtshingilaM7:42:41
516 Aaron Gumbi M 7:42:51
517Conrad StoltzM7:42:59
518Steve LoderSavages7:43:01
519Chris WoodRand Athletic ClubM7:43:07
520Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM7:43:19
521Francois HofmeyrM7:43:38
522Les WiltonM7:43:48
523Len LeaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:43:48
524 Chiumia Rand Athletic Club 7:43:55
525Rob DougallHillcrest Villagers7:44:17
526Dave LoweSavagesM7:44:19
527Sandy HendersonM7:44:32
528Derek LowRand Athletic ClubM7:44:47
529 Bobby Brookes M 7:44:51
530John MnyangoHillcrest VillagersM7:44:58
531 Motsie M 7:44:59
532 Moses Molebatse 7:45:31
533Sherwin ArnoldPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:45:42
534Eddie (chirpa) NortonBenoni NorthernsM7:45:44
535Robin HulseRand Athletic ClubM7:45:59
536 Hass Stella Athletic ClubM 7:46:01
537 Fanie van Vuuren M 7:46:11
538Dudley DuckAmanzimtotiM7:46:11
539Dion van VuurenM7:46:17
540Thys de VriesPretoriaM7:46:21
541Ralie SmitPretoriaF7:46:34
542Pieter JoubertPretoriaM7:46:38
543Dave ParkUmtiza RunnersM7:46:38
544Clive DunbarSavagesM7:46:42
545Awie de BeerPretoriaM7:46:44
546 Gail Hurry F 7:46:49
547 Wilson Rocky Road RunnersM 7:46:53
548 Pienaar 7:46:58
549 Rangaka RustenburgM 7:46:59
550Willem DeyzelYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:47:02
551Willie PieterseM7:47:02
552Petrus KhupeRocky Road Runners7:47:04
553Dries Taljaardt7:47:15
554George RogersQueensburgh HarriersM7:47:21
555 Pretorius Pretoria 7:47:30
556 Nicholas Caknis M 7:47:31
557Johnny KotzeRustenburgM7:47:33
558Jack GrievesonStella Athletic ClubM7:47:40
559Shane NortonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:47:41
560 Jess Oosthuizen M 7:47:50
561Tony RaijmakersVaalM7:47:51
562Boet van de VyverYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:48:11
563Ian PooleDurban Athletic ClubM7:48:20
564 van Niekerk Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:48:32
565Don RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:48:43
566Peet KleinhansDurban Athletic ClubM7:48:48
567Lise WarrenSavagesF7:48:51
568Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM7:48:52
569Ivor LazersonRocky Road RunnersM7:48:53
570Emil HummelJeppe QuondamM7:48:59
571Neil AlexanderBedfordview Country ClubM7:49:00
572 Scott M 7:49:01
573James ConwayBenoni NorthernsM7:49:11
574Jansen van VuurenKlerksdorp7:49:11
575 Horst Sichermann M 7:49:22
576Peter MartinVaalM7:49:29
577Don OliverRocky Road RunnersM7:49:38
578Santa MarrinsSavagesM7:49:39
579Johan VorsterM7:49:45
580 Louw M 7:49:51
581Pop DanielsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:49:51
582Milton EvaJeppe QuondamM7:50:01
583Thulani S MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:50:13
584Mc KenzieSouth Coast StridersM7:50:15
585Trevor SmithM7:50:28
586 Ken Cooper M 7:50:30
587Bob NorrisOld SelbornianM7:50:43
588Charles EdwardesCollegians HarriersM7:50:47
589Gerald BliedenPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:50:55
590 Cele Hillcrest VillagersF 7:50:59
591Alfons NothlingTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:51:12
592 Coetzer Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:51:21
593Albert HarmseM7:51:33
594 Eric Logan M 7:51:41
595Mike PalframanStella Athletic ClubM7:51:48
596 Botha Germiston Callies Harriers 7:51:52
597 Jones Rand Athletic ClubM 7:52:00
598 Avakoff 7:52:10
599Bruce BowyerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:52:11
600 Mthembu Alex WaspsM 7:52:17
601 Marx Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:52:28
602 Thomas Smith M 7:52:48
603Torgny OehgrenAmanzimtotiM7:52:49
604Zolly BottyanM7:52:59
605Peter TruscottGermiston Callies HarriersM7:52:59
606Bill MyburghPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:53:01
607Toit Du ToitSasol (Secunda)M7:53:13
608Craig DohneCollegians HarriersM7:53:14
609 Grant M 7:53:26
610Jonathan SuchVaalM7:53:33
611Eddie JamesSasol (Secunda)M7:53:36
612 Smith M 7:53:38
613 Danie van der Nest M 7:53:41
614Reg JohnstoneM7:53:41
615Andre HeydenrychRoodepoortM7:53:43
616 Gilberg University of Cape TownM 7:53:44
617 Geoff Fairlamb M 7:53:47
618Patrick GoldwyerRand Athletic ClubM7:53:49
619 Dales Rocky Road Runners 7:53:49
620 Holloway Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:53:50
621Peter GrahamWestvilleM7:53:51
622 Fairley Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:53:52
623Derek RothRand Athletic ClubM7:54:00
624Butch WebsterSavagesM7:54:01
625Errol ClarkSavages7:54:11
626Des ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:54:19
627Les WilliamsM7:54:23
628Allen AldertonSavagesM7:54:31
629Jerry SteynRand Athletic ClubM7:54:55
630Tony WaddinghamRand Athletic ClubM7:54:56
631 Percy van Wyk M 7:54:58
632John TurtonHarlequin HarriersM7:55:00
633Christo BarnardHowickM7:55:07
634Patrick Mc GlueAmanzimtotiM7:55:10
635Tony LudwigSouth Coast StridersM7:55:11
636Darryl KingSouth Coast StridersM7:55:15
637Owen FalckDurban Athletic ClubM7:55:17
638Lennie BawdenJeppe QuondamM7:55:19
639Bean BornheimerPretoriaM7:55:20
640 Hove Hillcrest Villagers 7:55:26
641Mike CookStella Athletic ClubM7:55:36
642Bruce MerryVarsity KudusM7:55:45
643 Joe Joachim 7:55:52
644John FeekM7:55:56
645Ron KimberRocky Road RunnersM7:56:01
646Smokin Joe ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM7:56:03
647 Hunkin Germiston Callies Harriers 7:56:04
648Basil CramerBluffM7:56:06
649Pat MortimoreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:56:07
650Neil EbedesSavagesM7:56:12
651 Marais VaalM 7:56:15
652 Fagan Johannesburg HarriersM 7:56:17
653Msize MadlalaSavagesM7:56:24
654 Stirk Port Elizabeth AmateurM 7:56:26
655Tony CantrellRand Athletic ClubM7:56:33
656Jim WilsonGermiston Callies HarriersM7:56:37
657 Magagula RustenburgM 7:56:37
658Philip ScholtzMacarthurM7:56:43
659John YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:56:48
660 Barkhuizen Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 7:56:48
661Geoff SacksRocky Road RunnersM7:56:50
662Nick MostertBenoni NorthernsM7:56:56
663Neels TheronBloemfontein AchillesM7:56:58
664 Don Wilson M 7:57:03
665Peter UysJohannesburg HarriersM7:57:03
666Willem MaasSasol (Secunda)M7:57:05
667Bossie BoshoffPretoriaM7:57:07
668Peter MullerJohannesburg HarriersM7:57:08
669 Marais M 7:57:10
670Brian BerryM7:57:11
671Jan SchellingerhoutPretoriaM7:57:12
672Martin CohenSavagesM7:57:13
673Harry van LieshoutJohannesburg HarriersM7:57:19
674Willem StoltzRustenburgM7:57:26
675Versie VersfeldRustenburgM7:57:33
676Vernon LokerCollegians HarriersM7:57:39
677Martin Grant ScottChilternM7:57:44
678Alan PretoriusM7:57:46
679Danny PringleVaalM7:57:52
680 Ivan Stone M 7:57:54
681Tom de GaleSavagesM7:57:55
682 Anderson Hilton Harriers 7:58:01
683Rob CaldwellM7:58:12
684Robert MkhizeM7:58:14
685Neil GriffinDurban Athletic ClubM7:58:21
686Arthur WrightM7:58:22
687Stephan BoyerRocky Road RunnersM7:58:28
688Simon MkhizeWestvilleM7:58:29
689Mike MaletJeppe QuondamM7:58:32
690 Maclean Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:58:44
691 Senoge 7:58:47
692 Frans Snyman M 7:58:50
693Rudolf JordaanSavagesM7:58:57
694Jerrit RudmanM7:58:59
695John ForbesRand Athletic ClubM7:58:59
696Cyril MaujeanStella Athletic ClubM7:59:06
697 Barry Phillips Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:59:25
698 Steve Gipson M 7:59:30
699 Flood Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:59:37
700Shane BurnhamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:59:44
701Glynn SparrowGermiston Callies HarriersM7:59:46
702Leslie SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:00:07
703Johan GoosenTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:00:33
704Gideon StrydomM8:00:36
705Frikkie BothaStandertonM8:00:45
706 Phillip Lekoloane M 8:00:46
707 Rowan Jones 8:00:48
708 Cecil Phillips M 8:01:01
709Paddy HeardCollegians HarriersM8:01:04
710Mike LeachRand Athletic ClubM8:01:06
711 Phillips M 8:01:06
712Ian HadfieldPinetown District Athletic Club8:01:07
713 Miller Harlequin HarriersM 8:01:09
714John BuckeHarlequin HarriersM8:01:12
715Dave ToochStella Athletic ClubM8:01:12
716Steve HineBenoni NorthernsM8:01:20
717Roger Shunmugam NaidooJohannesburg HarriersM8:01:21
718 Du Plessis Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:01:24
719 Sharpley 8:01:29
720 Nteta Durban Athletic ClubM 8:01:30
721Tony SukelM8:01:34
722Pat BoudrenghienLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:01:42
723Damon ClarkM8:01:50
724Keith ToerienHillcrest Villagers8:01:54
725Hannes DedekindZululand Multisport ClubM8:02:04
726Andy LewisRoodepoortM8:02:10
727Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM8:02:22
728 Michael Waizenegger M 8:02:26
729Mike GierkeSavagesM8:02:52
730 Munroe Collegians Harriers 8:02:56
731Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM8:02:57
732Bill ParkerM8:02:57
733David PriceM8:03:02
734 Burton M 8:03:04
735 Pattinson M 8:03:09
736 Richard Kirkland 8:03:17
737 Truter PretoriaM 8:03:21
738 Lourens Johannesburg HarriersM 8:03:28
739 David Phara M 8:03:32
740Danny Boy OosthuizenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:03:38
741 Joko Matyityi M 8:03:41
742Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:03:45
743Sid CarlisleRand Athletic ClubM8:03:50
744Japie StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersM8:03:52
745Selwyn DemboRocky Road RunnersM8:03:54
746 Uren Welkom StridersM 8:03:56
747Camel StannardDebid Athletic ClubM8:04:01
748Ian WallandM8:04:07
749 Barry Robinson 8:04:18
750Eddie WardHarlequin HarriersM8:04:22
751 Nelson M 8:04:30
752van der Westhuizen WietscheM8:04:34
753Seppo ArkkoPretoriaM8:04:35
754Rob ConnacherPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:04:36
755 Johan Smith PretoriaM 8:04:46
756Bernard ShamJohannesburg HarriersM8:04:52
757Charles MatthewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:04:56
758Noel VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:04:56
759Esmond CaroDurban Athletic ClubM8:05:08
760Gareth GriffithsVarsity KudusM8:05:25
761Eddie HorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:05:27
762Ozzie Mcquoid-MasonSavagesM8:05:30
763Syd RiekertVaalM8:05:35
764 Diamond M 8:05:39
765Dave PayneCollegians HarriersM8:05:45
766Kobus UysCollegians HarriersM8:05:48
767 Rambou RustenburgM 8:05:53
768 Ian Horton M 8:05:57
769 Davis M 8:05:58
770Wally RiversBenoni NorthernsM8:06:01
771Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:06:02
772Reynaert de VosPretoriaM8:06:06
773Les CohenRocky Road RunnersM8:06:13
774Carol OwenJohannesburg HarriersM8:06:13
775Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM8:06:17
776Brian EscottRand Athletic ClubM8:06:21
777 Morris Jonker M 8:06:27
778 Mactavish M 8:06:40
779Mike HirstM8:06:49
780Theo SwartSouth African National Defence ForceM8:06:55
781 Sinden 8:06:56
782 Montsitsi M 8:06:58
783Edward CraigStella Athletic ClubM8:07:14
784Jean MalherbePretoriaM8:07:14
785Arthur BrownePretoriaM8:07:20
786Sipho MbheleHillcrest VillagersM8:07:49
787Lee BothmaJohannesburg Harriers8:07:51
788Jim HughesJohannesburg HarriersM8:07:51
789 Owen Pistorius M 8:07:55
790Donald UnderwoodM8:08:12
791Harry SewnarainSavagesM8:08:20
792 Bucke Collegians HarriersM 8:08:25
793Brian ColeJeppe QuondamM8:08:29
794Stinko CopelowitzRocky Road RunnersM8:08:33
795Brian WilliamsonLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:08:37
796Rudi SiggemannRand Athletic ClubM8:08:41
797 Terry Smith M 8:09:00
798 Searle 8:09:00
799Dennis RinkRand Athletic ClubM8:09:04
800Nick ColemanM8:09:17
801 Schoombee Stella Athletic Club 8:09:29
802Richard WalkerRand Athletic Club8:09:59
803David MitchellJohannesburg HarriersM8:10:02
804Twana MchunuUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:10:10
805Lloyd DruceGermiston Callies HarriersM8:10:14
806 Parker Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 8:10:23
807Alan PassSavagesM8:10:26
808 Albert Blake M 8:10:35
809 Rawlins M 8:10:49
810Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:10:52
811Doug HamiltonLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:10:56
812Charles HawthorneM8:11:00
813 Vernon Morton M 8:11:04
814 Benjamin M 8:11:05
815Johann Le RouxHarlequin HarriersM8:11:07
816Terry RileyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:11:21
817 Ian Taylor M 8:11:27
818 Peter Gradwell M 8:11:33
819 Brian Pollock M 8:11:35
820 Pretorius Vaal 8:11:36
821Isaac RubinPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:11:44
822Tony SherrardRand Athletic ClubM8:11:46
823 Mc Ewan M 8:11:52
824Henry BloemGermiston Callies HarriersM8:11:54
825Hercu HofmeyrM8:11:58
826Steve CramptonStella Athletic ClubM8:12:00
827Basil JamesJeppe QuondamM8:12:03
828 Ayres Jeppe Quondam 8:12:06
829 Naidoo Springfield College of EducationM 8:12:10
830Pippin OosthuizenWestvilleM8:12:13
831Bokkie BurgerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:12:14
832Barry VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM8:12:16
833Danie ViljoenM8:12:17
834John BurnhamGermiston Callies HarriersM8:12:20
835 Tony Bell 8:12:20
836Dewald SteynPretoriaM8:12:23
837Harold FryPretoriaM8:12:26
838Francois RetiefTuksM8:12:30
839Erwin MullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:12:34
840Helier WhitleyHilton HarriersM8:12:39
841 Kellock M 8:12:43
842Bernie HorneBenoni NorthernsM8:12:48
843Patrick ThambiranDurban Athletic ClubM8:12:48
844Raymond WiltshireQueensburgh HarriersM8:12:58
845Robert KetjenPretoriaM8:13:01
846William KgoareBloemfontein AchillesM8:13:05
847Dave WingfieldDurban Athletic ClubM8:13:08
848Keith PercyStella Athletic ClubM8:13:09
849Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:13:13
850Runningwell OosthuizenSavagesM8:13:16
851 Mickleburgh Stella Athletic ClubM 8:13:18
852Roger TraderAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:13:24
853Richard ChristophersVarsity KudusM8:13:28
854 Venter RoodepoortM 8:13:33
855Lionel PickersgillPretoriaM8:13:38
856David ThorpeRand Athletic ClubM8:13:41
857Glen PatersonJeppe QuondamM8:13:43
858 Minnaar Tasol Kroonstad CollegiansM 8:13:55
859Colin SydneyAmanzimtotiM8:14:02
860 Venter VaalM 8:14:06
861Brian DunlopCollegians HarriersM8:14:10
862Marius de BeerPretoriaM8:14:18
863Edward LloydM8:14:22
864 Patrick Purdon M 8:14:26
865Graham WattsSavagesM8:14:29
866Neill HopkinsSavagesM8:14:57
867 Mark Coghlan 8:15:00
868Ockert OosthuizenCoaldustM8:15:01
869Tony BarlowM8:15:02
870Willie WoestCoaldustM8:15:04
871 Ernie Verrall M 8:15:11
872Keith DalyJohannesburg HarriersM8:15:13
873Phillip TiedtQueensburgh HarriersM8:15:18
874Michael TindallRand Athletic ClubM8:15:28
875 Haihney M 8:15:33
876Jan van AntwerpRustenburgM8:15:33
877 Prentice Rocky Road RunnersM 8:15:35
878 Kotze Johannesburg HarriersM 8:15:39
879Roy LambertSavagesM8:15:48
880 Du Plessis M 8:15:54
881Philip ParvusJohannesburg HarriersM8:16:04
882Kogie ReddyOld SelbornianM8:16:05
883 Noome M 8:16:09
884 Gilfillan M 8:16:16
885 Maginnis RustenburgM 8:16:24
886 Barichievy 8:16:27
887 Eddie Heimann M 8:16:29
888Jules CassereAlex WaspsM8:16:30
889Norman DuffDebid Athletic ClubM8:16:42
890 Bergman Johannesburg HarriersM 8:16:44
891Porky OsborneBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:17:01
892Don BodleyRand Athletic ClubM8:17:03
893 Gilbert Rocky Road RunnersM 8:17:06
894Timothy MahlabaDurban Athletic ClubM8:17:09
895Herman van der WiltOld SelbornianM8:17:26
896 Thurley M 8:17:30
897Fred SrageRocky Road RunnersM8:17:36
898 Franklin Rand Athletic ClubM 8:17:40
899Paul Von WieseChilternM8:17:44
900Alexander AnthonyM8:17:51
901Valerius de VosPretoriaM8:17:53
902Shaun WoodCollegians HarriersM8:17:59
903Mike MarleVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:18:01
904George ImesPretoriaM8:18:01
905Puts PutterGermiston Callies HarriersM8:18:05
906Howard KatzStella Athletic ClubM8:18:13
907 Nel M 8:18:18
908Ashokumar SinghWestvilleM8:18:22
909 Le Roux Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:18:26
910 Hannes Meyer M 8:18:37
911Norman JohnsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:18:39
912Hugh SussensM8:18:40
913Robert CrombergeM8:18:46
914Braam de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:18:52
915 Paul Ras M 8:19:10
916 Ludick M 8:19:13
917Ronnie Mc AlisterPretoriaM8:19:15
918Maurice ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM8:19:18
919Peter WhewellM8:19:34
920 Cormac Stella Athletic ClubM 8:19:42
921Ken DuveenSavagesM8:19:43
922Ken IsraeliteStella Athletic ClubM8:19:47
923Theo VermaakRand Athletic ClubM8:19:55
924 Mthimunye M 8:19:59
925Paul EberhardtGermiston Callies HarriersM8:20:05
926Pieter BooysenM8:20:09
927 Dick Cunliffe M 8:20:18
928 Kolesky M 8:20:21
929Stan GrusdGermiston Callies HarriersM8:20:23
930Morris KrokWestvilleM8:20:30
931Gert de JagerM8:20:42
932 Visser M 8:20:49
933 Benham Johannesburg HarriersM 8:20:52
934 Qakai 8:21:00
935Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:21:07
936 Jean-Patrick Leger M 8:21:14
937Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM8:21:31
938John PocockRand Athletic ClubM8:21:32
939Theuns AppelgrynM8:21:44
940Michal MalinowskiWelkom StridersM8:21:49
941Graham ReadRocky Road RunnersM8:22:00
942Roberto GallarelliPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:22:03
943 Derek Blumberg M 8:22:05
944Stewart RamsayDurban Athletic ClubM8:22:06
945Gordon HepburnSavagesM8:22:07
946Eric WhelanJeppe QuondamM8:22:07
947Gerald ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:22:09
948Fangio TownsendJeppe QuondamM8:22:12
949 Choo Choo Cossey M 8:22:12
950Hannes ElsM8:22:14
951 C Axsel 8:22:18
952Ronald WhitfieldBluffM8:22:35
953 Mike Kelly M 8:22:44
954Tommy ElsPretoriaM8:22:48
955Winston KewPretoriaM8:23:00
956 Bruyns M 8:23:02
957Keith CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM8:23:04
958Dave CloeteM8:23:05
959Lionel GaddinRocky Road RunnersM8:23:08
960Plater FordDurban Athletic ClubM8:23:12
961Frans LuytQueensburgh HarriersM8:23:15
962Steve LevittRocky Road RunnersM8:23:16
963Dingo BeythienYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:23:21
964Henry SpiresCollegians HarriersM8:23:24
965Ulf GuntherYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:23:25
966Ernie SchwartzMandene ParkM8:23:26
967Pat CokotoRand Athletic ClubM8:23:30
968Lawrence DelportAlex WaspsM8:23:32
969Jo SchwenkeSabie ShufflersM8:23:47
970Granville EssafrauRocky Road RunnersM8:23:49
971 Burger PiratesM 8:23:54
972 Dladla Alex WaspsM 8:23:54
973Brian BighamRocky Road RunnersM8:23:58
974Hjalmar BockRocky Road RunnersM8:24:00
975Francis VogelMandene ParkM8:24:05
976Hugh FletcherMiddelburgM8:24:06
977 Ferguson Mandene ParkM 8:24:07
978 Gossayn Varsity KudusM 8:24:10
979Jock LawDurban Athletic ClubM8:24:12
980 Cobus Hoon M 8:24:16
981Winks EmmersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:24:17
982 Mchunu Alex WaspsM 8:24:18
983Richard LeeflangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:24:21
984George WilliamsJohannesburg HarriersM8:24:21
985Malcolm WarnerChilternM8:24:24
986Brian MerringtonPretoriaM8:24:25
987 Gavin Kockott M 8:24:26
988Ronnie WithersQueensburgh HarriersM8:24:30
989Lewis GerberRand Athletic ClubM8:24:33
990Brian FaberStella Athletic ClubM8:24:35
991Darby KingwillPretoriaM8:24:36
992Dana CoetzeePretoriaM8:24:38
993 Kai Tarnow M 8:24:39
994Glen SymonsTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:24:40
995Roger PriceM8:24:45
996Noel VorsterOld Selbornian8:24:47
997Vuse MdungeM8:24:52
998Johan GermishuisBloemfontein AchillesM8:24:57
999Johann DannhauserM8:24:59
1000 Nippy Burton M 8:25:03
1001Ray PickeringHillcrest VillagersM8:25:06
1002Mally WrightRand Athletic ClubM8:25:16
1003 Nyandini 8:25:23
1004 John Sawers M 8:25:27
1005Trevor WardM8:25:29
1006 David Godfrey M 8:25:33
1007Ian TibbenhamDurban Athletic Club8:25:44
1008 van der Merwe M 8:25:45
1009Benny FriedmanJeppe QuondamM8:25:46
1010 Jack van der Merwe M 8:25:49
1011Ken FellowsM8:25:53
1012 Craig Rannochan M 8:25:55
1013Patrick ShivnanStella Athletic ClubM8:26:04
1014Roger TosteeStella Athletic ClubM8:26:07
1015Isaac MolefeRocky Road RunnersM8:26:09
1016Ron DunwoodieLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:26:12
1017 Yoganathan Ganess M 8:26:19
1018Michael CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM8:26:21
1019Derek BrockwellCollegians HarriersM8:26:21
1020 George Benjamin M 8:26:23
1021Lloyd CockcroftBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:26:24
1022Wolfgang SchmidtHillcrest VillagersM8:26:27
1023Viv ArbuckleCollegians Harriers8:26:30
1024 Abie Olivier M 8:26:30
1025Idi Amin JoubertPretoriaM8:26:30
1026Derek DamerellJeppe QuondamM8:26:40
1027 Greyling M 8:26:46
1028Denis MartinSavagesM8:26:48
1029Dave KingBenoni NorthernsM8:26:58
1030Leigh FreedmanRocky Road RunnersM8:26:58
1031Willem ViviersTuksM8:26:58
1032Willie MooreBenoni NorthernsM8:27:00
1033Jose CamachoJohannesburg HarriersM8:27:03
1034Dick ElliotSavagesM8:27:16
1035Howard FosterM8:27:26
1036 Letang Stella Athletic ClubM 8:27:29
1037Ron EdwardsDurban Athletic ClubM8:27:33
1038 Hartzenberg 8:27:39
1039Zach PrinslooPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:27:43
1040Renzo CenniPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:27:46
1041 Pine Pienaar PretoriaM 8:27:46
1042Rod JarvisDurban Athletic ClubM8:27:47
1043 Danie van der Walt M 8:27:55
1044 Terblanche M 8:27:57
1045Peter DanielStandertonM8:27:59
1046Don WatsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:28:02
1047Skip KonigStandertonM8:28:03
1048Bokkie BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:28:09
1049 Zondi Hillcrest VillagersM 8:28:12
1050Mike BarronBenoni NorthernsM8:28:12
1051Ravin BachooSavagesM8:28:16
1052Ken HewerHarlequin HarriersM8:28:21
1053 Roy Levine 8:28:23
1054John MillsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:28:26
1055Robin SwattonVaalM8:28:31
1056Maurice HutchinsonRand Athletic ClubM8:28:39
1057 Bruce Maclean M 8:28:41
1058Du CroqJohannesburg HarriersM8:28:47
1059Cas SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM8:28:50
1060Dave PiekYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:28:58
1061Pieter HeibergPretoriaM8:29:04
1062 Ngobese M 8:29:09
1063Frans Te GroenVarsity KudusM8:29:13
1064 Harrison M 8:29:15
1065 Alan Cleary M 8:29:18
1066 Alister Simmonds M 8:29:21
1067Pieter WentzelPretoriaM8:29:22
1068 Chris Robinson M 8:29:23
1069 Louis Laubscher M 8:29:26
1070 Potgieter Pretoria 8:29:27
1071Glen HeydenrychGermiston Callies Harriers8:29:30
1072 Alan Wallace M 8:29:31
1073 Sokhela M 8:29:35
1074Blake WilkinsHillcrest VillagersM8:29:36
1075Cheryl HookePinetown District Athletic Club8:29:44
1076Harold MillsM8:29:48
1077Dave MyhillSavagesM8:29:56
1078Charlie RogersDebid Athletic ClubM8:30:01
1079Awie BezuidenhoutVaalM8:30:05
1080 Msweli 8:30:05
1081Marshal DavidsonM8:30:07
1082 Savage M 8:30:09
1083Stan JacobitzJohannesburg HarriersM8:30:10
1084 Christie Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:30:13
1085Errol AreingtonSavagesM8:30:15
1086 Faure PretoriaF 8:30:17
1087Steve FaurePretoriaM8:30:20
1088 Lindeque Collegians HarriersM 8:30:25
1089Chris GardnerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:30:43
1090 Coetzer Rand Athletic ClubM 8:30:46
1091 O'Neill Johannesburg HarriersM 8:30:47
1092 Scott M 8:30:56
1093Harold TaubRocky Road RunnersM8:31:15
1094Theunis BothaOld SelbornianM8:31:22
1095 John Reynolds M 8:31:29
1096 Bradshaw Savages 8:31:32
1097Henning BoshoffGermiston Callies HarriersM8:31:35
1098 Maritz BluffM 8:31:36
1099 Ridl Empangeni Athletic ClubM 8:31:50
1100 Maleme RustenburgM 8:31:50
1101Alan GardinerHillcrest VillagersM8:31:54
1102Crawford ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:31:57
1103Johan MussmannWelkom StridersM8:31:59
1104Len HowardEast LondonM8:32:00
1105Rocky PatherBluffM8:32:03
1106Piet van HuyssteenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:32:04
1107Herman WinterJeppe QuondamM8:32:07
1108 Ian Mcdonald M 8:32:11
1109Goodman MagidelaQueensburgh HarriersM8:32:11
1110Isak van HeerdenPretoriaM8:32:15
1111 Malan M 8:32:22
1112Wayne MallinsonM8:32:25
1113Johan HattinghRustenburgM8:32:25
1114 Quirk Johannesburg Harriers 8:32:29
1115Peter WillisDurban Athletic ClubM8:32:29
1116Cecil WolpeRustenburgM8:32:30
1117 Leonard Sithole 8:32:33
1118 Marnies M 8:32:37
1119 Goldman M 8:32:42
1120Chris StrydomJohannesburg HarriersM8:32:45
1121Benny MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM8:32:57
1122Laurie RautenbachCollegians HarriersM8:33:00
1123Harry DelportJohannesburg HarriersM8:33:07
1124Clive BiggsPinelandsM8:33:14
1125 Amos BluffM 8:33:14
1126 Vermeulen AmanzimtotiM 8:33:18
1127 Heesakkers M 8:33:19
1128 Westbrook Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:33:23
1129Nic VrekenMacarthurM8:33:23
1130Eddie CookeNdabaM8:33:26
1131Dave Hugo8:33:28
1132 Boshoff 8:33:28
1133 Palmer M 8:33:31
1134Phillip WakefordJohannesburg HarriersM8:33:33
1135 Oosthuyzen 8:33:33
1136Dave FarlandM8:33:41
1137 Ashley Combrink M 8:33:42
1138 Washington Mngwengwe M 8:33:48
1139Frans van der WaltGermiston Callies HarriersM8:33:55
1140Sarge BallKimberley HarriersM8:34:00
1141Frans RoelofseTuksM8:34:00
1142Bob JamiesonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:34:02
1143John Mc ShaneGermiston Callies HarriersM8:34:07
1144Kevin NelCollegians HarriersM8:34:09
1145Eddie PritchardGermiston Callies HarriersM8:34:11
1146Raymond MeyerSavagesM8:34:22
1147 Johan van Rooyen M 8:34:24
1148Colin CookOxford StridersM8:34:26
1149Dave YoungM8:34:29
1150 Jenkinson East London 8:34:32
1151Dave LedwardSavages8:34:35
1152 Galvin Rand Athletic ClubM 8:34:36
1153Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM8:34:38
1154Jacko JacksonJeppe QuondamM8:34:39
1155Dirk LiversageJeppe QuondamM8:34:42
1156Ox NettletonJeppe QuondamM8:34:45
1157Kimmi BodensteinNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM8:34:46
1158Robert ScottM8:34:49
1159Robbie ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:34:52
1160 Des Duffey M 8:34:57
1161Grant ReeveOld SelbornianM8:34:59
1162Brian SandersSavagesM8:35:00
1163Dave HoskingPretoriaM8:35:01
1164Anthony Evered-HallDurban Athletic ClubM8:35:03
1165 Reusch PretoriaM 8:35:05
1166Frank PrykeCollegians Harriers8:35:10
1167Stanley RandallBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:35:10
1168Neil DewarUniversity of Cape TownM8:35:13
1169 Viljoen Rand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM 8:35:18
1170Pierre van NiekerkTuksM8:35:21
1171Wilhelm SchwarzBluffM8:35:23
1172Jim ArthurM8:35:24
1173Doug PenmanRocky Road Runners8:35:28
1174 Tsuke Sasol (Secunda)M 8:35:31
1175Nick MeyerowitzStella Athletic ClubM8:35:33
1176Cecil GersbachAmanzimtotiM8:35:34
1177Craig KrugerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:35:36
1178Arthur TurnerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:35:39
1179Alan OlivierM8:35:39
1180Martin KrugerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:35:41
1181 Dippenaar M 8:35:48
1182 Dumakude SavagesM 8:35:57
1183 Phillips M 8:36:01
1184 Govender M 8:36:05
1185 Badenhorst M 8:36:16
1186Christopher BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:36:27
1187Michael O'shaughnessyM8:36:31
1188Anthony BoldSavagesM8:36:44
1189 Peter Odgers M 8:36:48
1190 Akerman 8:36:51
1191Jeff FobbSavagesM8:37:05
1192 Higgins Germiston Callies Harriers 8:37:09
1193Len BernonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:37:10
1194John FossM8:37:12
1195Merv The Swerve BellCollegians HarriersM8:37:14
1196 Eunson M 8:37:15
1197 Mthalane SavagesM 8:37:17
1198Neels WahlYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:37:23
1199Mike TilstonCollegians HarriersM8:37:29
1200Craig ElgieHillcrest VillagersM8:37:32
1201 Cassingham 8:37:36
1202Wayne GoveiaHillcrest VillagersM8:37:37
1203 Stroobach M 8:37:39
1204Ian CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM8:37:39
1205Jack WelchM8:37:42
1206 Bertie Nel M 8:37:43
1207Terry van NiekerkPretoriaM8:37:45
1208 Ngcobo Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:37:45
1209 Benjamin M 8:37:48
1210Ben ViljoenVaalM8:37:58
1211Cecil PorterJohannesburg HarriersM8:38:00
1212John FrostChilternM8:38:06
1213Johan KoekemoerAlex WaspsM8:38:08
1214Martin FreimanRocky Road RunnersM8:38:11
1215Sakkie van VuurenCollegians HarriersM8:38:14
1216 Ralph Hahn M 8:38:16
1217Hans ViljoenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:38:19
1218Faan van WykPretoriaM8:38:21
1219Andy MckissockRand Athletic ClubM8:38:36
1220Steamlegs PotterJohannesburg HarriersM8:38:39
1221Oliver HumphreyJohannesburg HarriersM8:38:42
1222 Walker Stella Athletic ClubM 8:38:48
1223William HarrisBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:38:52
1224 Taylor M 8:38:58
1225Rob GibbsBenoni NorthernsM8:39:00
1226Joe KielyRand Athletic ClubM8:39:00
1227Cecil CullenJohannesburg HarriersM8:39:03
1228 Arkwright Rand Athletic ClubM 8:39:08
1229George ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM8:39:36
1230Humphrey PowerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:39:41
1231Mike KrugerUmtiza RunnersM8:40:04
1232Les LawsonRand Athletic ClubM8:40:11
1233Graham StuartBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:40:19
1234 Harrison Varsity KudusM 8:40:22
1235Ken DeevesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:40:23
1236 Koekemoer M 8:40:31
1237John OlsenCollegians HarriersM8:40:33
1238David SimpkinsVarsity KudusM8:40:42
1239Reinie DickKimberley Harriers8:40:48
1240Derick WardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:40:54
1241Giles KingSavagesM8:41:02
1242 Hockly Mandene Park 8:41:04
1243Hugh BarkerM8:41:07
1244Silver Streak SilberM8:41:10
1245Schalk PienaarCollegians HarriersM8:41:10
1246 Dixon PiratesM 8:41:12
1247 Norman Rand Athletic ClubM 8:41:16
1248Kevin WardRand Athletic Club8:41:19
1249 Tucker VaalM 8:41:19
1250 Grobbler Collegians HarriersM 8:41:24
1251 Allan M 8:41:27
1252Lowell FourieRand Athletic Club8:41:32
1253 Bates SavagesM 8:41:32
1254Dick WelchRand Athletic ClubM8:41:37
1255Steven ReddySavagesM8:41:40
1256Andrew CainBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:41:47
1257Ernie VisserRocky Road RunnersM8:41:54
1258 Eric Christy M 8:42:00
1259Peter RossouwNdabaM8:42:03
1260Johan BlaauwPretoriaM8:42:05
1261Ted WilsonHillcrest VillagersM8:42:07
1262Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM8:42:12
1263Doug ThomsonHillcrest VillagersM8:42:14
1264Grenville MillsRand Athletic ClubM8:42:20
1265 Chown 8:42:26
1266Nathie ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM8:42:29
1267Kobie ZeelieSavagesM8:42:32
1268Gavin ErasmusM8:42:36
1269Stanley KentGermiston Callies HarriersM8:42:39
1270 Chilvers Varsity Kudus 8:42:41
1271 Strauss Varsity KudusM 8:42:44
1272Peter PretoriusM8:42:46
1273Tobie KloppersKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:43:00
1274Chris PettyPretoriaM8:43:04
1275Billy HardyJohannesburg HarriersM8:43:07
1276Simeon MbheleM8:43:12
1277Big Dog MatchettJohannesburg HarriersM8:43:13
1278Kim LeslieHarlequin HarriersM8:43:15
1279Johan ConradiePretoriaM8:43:17
1280Arthur RoetsLadysmith Athletic Club8:43:19
1281Nigel EvansM8:43:20
1282Ivan DixonRand Athletic ClubM8:43:23
1283Marius BosmanPaarlM8:43:24
1284Mick HollaganCollegians HarriersM8:43:26
1285Colin WainerRocky Road RunnersM8:43:29
1286Peter NikschWelkom StridersM8:43:36
1287Barry FaganM8:43:44
1288Jevan JudelsonRocky Road RunnersM8:44:03
1289Jan GroenewaldBenoni HarriersM8:44:19
1290David MunroSavagesM8:44:19
1291Felix MittermeierJohannesburg HarriersM8:44:23
1292Marius DiemontM8:44:24
1293Mc DonaldStella Athletic ClubM8:44:27
1294William WettergreenHillcrest VillagersM8:44:28
1295Dave BearparkCollegians HarriersM8:44:30
1296 Robin Stamper M 8:44:33
1297Ian SawersM8:44:35
1298Philip TomlinsonRocky Road RunnersM8:44:36
1299Jp de La MotteM8:44:40
1300Kobus Du PisaniM8:44:43
1301 Saville WestvilleM 8:44:45
1302 George Rossouw M 8:44:46
1303 Fynn M 8:44:48
1304 de Swardt M 8:44:51
1305Willie TheronGermiston Callies HarriersM8:44:53
1306 Peter Welland M 8:44:56
1307Bertie OberholsterPretoriaM8:45:00
1308 Des Wearne M 8:45:02
1309 Johan van Niekerk SavagesM 8:45:06
1310Jarrie van JaarsveldUmtiza RunnersM8:45:07
1311Christo GroenewaldM8:45:10
1312Martin WoodJohannesburg HarriersM8:45:11
1313Peter LeggJeppe QuondamM8:45:14
1314Terry KaneRand Athletic ClubM8:45:14
1315Fred CarterCollegians HarriersM8:45:17
1316Chris DempsterM8:45:21
1317Hendrik MaritzEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:45:27
1318Hirbie van der MerwePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:45:28
1319Ron JankelowitzBenoni NorthernsM8:45:34
1320 Cawdry Benoni NorthernsM 8:45:38
1321 Des van Niekerk M 8:45:49
1322Ian FinlayRand Athletic ClubM8:45:52
1323Clasie ClaassenM8:45:55
1324 Frank Furno M 8:45:57
1325 Maletho M 8:46:01
1326 Willie Donald M 8:46:02
1327Bear TibbittsBenoni NorthernsM8:46:04
1328Apie van der WaltBloemfontein AchillesM8:46:05
1329Derrick GrunowPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:46:07
1330John Leonard BakkerPretoriaM8:46:10
1331Frans van der WaltBloemfontein AchillesM8:46:10
1332Eddie WesselsJohannesburg HarriersM8:46:13
1333Brian RultenSavagesM8:46:16
1334Andrew BembridgePirates8:46:17
1335Monty BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:46:21
1336John MorrisonM8:46:22
1337Ryno EksteenRand Athletic Club8:46:24
1338Priscilla CarlisleRand Athletic ClubF8:46:26
1339Peter GazzardRand Athletic ClubM8:46:30
1340Hans BluhmBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:46:31
1341Danie HauptfleischPretoriaM8:46:33
1342Theo SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:36
1343Tap Tap MakhathiniLadysmith Athletic Club8:46:39
1344Tony VentonDurban Athletic ClubM8:46:44
1345Chris KonzRocky Road RunnersM8:46:47
1346Bruce de BroizeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:46:50
1347Frans CatheyAlex WaspsM8:46:53
1348Bernard HerbertRocky Road RunnersM8:46:56
1349Aubrey CowanSouth Coast Striders8:47:05
1350John BrewisDurban Athletic ClubM8:47:07
1351Johnny KambourisBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:47:28
1352John BroomeDurban Athletic ClubM8:47:29
1353Derek HillM8:47:32
1354Geoffrey DoeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:39
1355Tiger BulafkinRocky Road RunnersM8:47:41
1356Allan DicksonRand Athletic ClubM8:47:44
1357Derek ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:50
1358Errol TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:47:53
1359Kobus NortjeVaalM8:47:54
1360Jeff MayallM8:47:56
1361John HooperGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:57
1362Doug HorrmannRocky Road RunnersM8:48:00
1363 Anver-Haffie Mahomed M 8:48:00
1364Danie BurgerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:48:02
1365George VeyGermiston Callies HarriersM8:48:06
1366John MooreRand Athletic ClubM8:48:09
1367Gordon MorganBenoni NorthernsM8:48:16
1368 Tjela VaalM 8:48:26
1369 Robinson Rand Athletic ClubM 8:48:28
1370 D'arcy M 8:48:32
1371Garth SmithJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:39
1372Jock BoshoffCollegians HarriersM8:48:41
1373Clive GieCollegians HarriersM8:48:42
1374Bernard KretschmerRocky Road RunnersM8:48:44
1375Tony van VuurenVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:48:45
1376Yngve StrandvikHowickM8:48:55
1377Mario IoriBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:48:55
1378Jimmy ZervogiannisBluffM8:49:03
1379 Grant M 8:49:09
1380Francois JoubertM8:49:20
1381 Brewer Macarthur 8:49:21
1382Bobby HollandSavages8:49:28
1383Bushy SchlebuschPretoriaM8:49:32
1384Jeff KallmeyerRocky Road Runners8:49:36
1385Quintus SchumannVaalM8:49:38
1386Larry BroderickRand Athletic ClubM8:49:43
1387Phillip van NiekerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:49:47
1388 Quirke University of Cape Town 8:49:51
1389Chris WattsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:49:52
1390 Zondi M 8:49:54
1391Norman WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM8:50:00
1392Copley ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:50:01
1393Archie GriffithsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:50:07
1394Callie Janse van RensburgBluffM8:50:12
1395Helen LucreHarlequin HarriersF8:50:19
1396Gary PaulHarlequin HarriersM8:50:24
1397 van Huyssteen M 8:50:27
1398 Muir M 8:50:29
1399 Fred Thompson M 8:50:38
1400 Griesel TuksM 8:50:40
1401Pius Fana KhumaloWestaria8:50:42
1402Alan SteinbergRocky Road RunnersM8:50:43
1403Willem Du ToitM8:50:46
1404Ivan BennewithHillcrest VillagersM8:50:47
1405John SangsterPretoriaM8:51:00
1406Joop LoevePretoriaM8:51:00
1407 Sangster Stella Athletic Club 8:51:02
1408Fanie van WykQueensburgh HarriersM8:51:26
1409Henry GreylingDurban Athletic ClubM8:51:31
1410 Roger Smart M 8:51:33
1411 Wise Rand Athletic ClubM 8:51:35
1412Dogs BrowneBluffM8:51:38
1413Lennie MyersRocky Road RunnersM8:51:44
1414 Kaufmann 8:51:47
1415Lionel DermanRocky Road RunnersM8:51:48
1416Alf BurgessStella Athletic ClubM8:51:52
1417Gerrie CoetzeeM8:51:55
1418Patrick GronbeckStella Athletic ClubM8:51:57
1419Norman FrankenJeppe QuondamM8:51:58
1420 Wakelin SavagesM 8:52:00
1421Rob WilsonDurban Athletic ClubM8:52:02
1422Andre van RooyenPretoriaM8:52:04
1423Nick ColemanStella Athletic ClubM8:52:05
1424Mike SimpkinsPretoriaM8:52:09
1425John Kheswa8:52:11
1426Jakkals van RensburgPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:52:15
1427 Wood Welkom StridersM 8:52:15
1428 Erlynne Rand Athletic Club 8:52:20
1429Philip KuhnSavagesM8:52:20
1430Derrick PageM8:52:22
1431 de Bruyn Benoni NorthernsM 8:52:24
1432Lynne SpencePinelandsF8:52:27
1433Jim SpenceRand Athletic ClubM8:52:34
1434Les Forster8:52:35
1435Jan Mathys KempRoodepoortM8:52:37
1436Les GreenSavagesM8:52:40
1437John CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:43
1438John NeilsonBedfordview Country ClubM8:52:45
1439Skinny OelofseBluff8:52:47
1440Charles Mac MasterBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:52:48
1441Tim HancockSavagesM8:52:51
1442Stan NixonPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:52:52
1443Charles WhitleyRocky Road RunnersM8:52:54
1444 Louis Fourie PretoriaM 8:52:55
1445 Eric Dinkelmann M 8:53:01
1446Ian KoekemoerM8:53:05
1447 Steward M 8:53:12
1448Frank DunfordPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:53:13
1449Roland SeddonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:53:17
1450Dicky DeaconYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:53:18
1451 Desmond Seddon M 8:53:20
1452Louis NaudeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:53:22
1453Brian ZeederbergHarlequin HarriersM8:53:24
1454Alfie KrugerM8:53:30
1455 Brozin Rocky Road RunnersM 8:53:35
1456Charlie ChaseGermiston Callies HarriersM8:53:39
1457 Taylor PretoriaM 8:53:42
1458Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:50
1459Bernard BlaauwStella Athletic ClubM8:53:53
1460 David Shapiro M 8:53:57
1461Viv WillsStella Athletic ClubM8:53:58
1462 Soobiah Moodley M 8:54:00
1463Ammie MulderHarlequin HarriersM8:54:09
1464Jannie StoltzM8:54:17
1465Phil SwanUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:54:21
1466Henk TheronSavagesM8:54:27
1467Stan WarrenJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:30
1468Selwyn LevitanStella Athletic ClubM8:54:33
1469 Turnbull-Kemp M 8:54:35
1470Keith KuhnEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:54:41
1471 Kaplan Rocky Road RunnersM 8:54:44
1472Victor FishRocky Road Runners8:54:48
1473 David Harrington-Johnson M 8:54:49
1474 Ben Brooks M 8:54:51
1475Vis NaidooM8:54:51
1476Alan GrantStella Athletic ClubM8:54:55
1477 Erasmus M 8:54:58
1478 Peter Hopper M 8:54:59
1479 Ross Ashington M 8:55:04
1480John MowatSavagesM8:55:07
1481Norman GoldsteinGermiston Callies HarriersM8:55:19
1482 Hancock M 8:55:23
1483True Grit DalglieshM8:55:26
1484 Eddie Peters M 8:55:30
1485Tups TupperBluffM8:55:34
1486Nigel LoweM8:55:46
1487Archie SneddonPiratesM8:55:49
1488 Bethiwe M 8:55:52
1489Paul HomannRand Athletic ClubM8:55:55
1490Glenn BrickellDurban Athletic ClubM8:55:59
1491Nigel KilleenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:56:01
1492Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM8:56:02
1493Jimmy Du PlessisM8:56:03
1494Crousie CrousM8:56:05
1495Richard ColemanSavagesM8:56:07
1496Keith BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:56:10
1497Richard MainSavagesM8:56:19
1498Gert PretoriusM8:56:24
1499 David Rabie M 8:56:26
1500Clem HarringtonM8:56:27
1501 Stott M 8:56:31
1502 Smit VaalM 8:56:34
1503Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:56:39
1504 Kode University of Cape TownM 8:56:40
1505Jan StrydomM8:56:43
1506 Gerling M 8:56:47
1507Thomas EloffBoksburg Athletic Club8:56:49
1508Vince KernsSavagesM8:56:50
1509 Paradies Stella Athletic ClubM 8:56:52
1510Andre RetiefNewcastle HarriersM8:56:52
1511John TaggartM8:56:55
1512Flip van VuurenWestvilleM8:56:56
1513Stuart JayesRocky Road RunnersM8:56:57
1514 Longley M 8:57:01
1515Gordon BastiaansRocky Road RunnersM8:57:01
1516Attie DippenaarM8:57:03
1517Tony GathercoleBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:57:06
1518 Biela Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 8:57:08
1519Paddy WilliamsHillcrest VillagersF8:57:11
1520 Damm Hillcrest Villagers 8:57:14
1521Duncan Mc LauchlanHillcrest VillagersM8:57:17
1522Stewart WilsonEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:57:25
1523Desmond EriksenHillcrest VillagersM8:57:34
1524Johannes BarnardRoodepoortM8:57:35
1525 Nel Johannesburg Harriers 8:57:38
1526 Tolmay Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:57:39
1527Duncan BoyesSavagesM8:57:50
1528 Vorster Johannesburg HarriersM 8:57:59
1529 Kennedy Rocky Road Runners 8:58:00
1530Anton CoyRand Athletic ClubM8:58:05
1531 Radebe M 8:58:11
1532Don StrachanSavagesM8:58:11
1533Ken OglesbyM8:58:14
1534 Curwen Savages 8:58:15
1535 Schack Pretoria 8:58:19
1536 Louis Maaske M 8:58:23
1537 Neyt Johannesburg HarriersM 8:58:26
1538Earnie JonesJohannesburg HarriersM8:58:30
1539Ant GillBenoni NorthernsM8:58:33
1540 Keith Nolan 8:58:35
1541 Greybe M 8:58:40
1542 Mc Lean M 8:58:46
1543David HurryChiltern8:58:46
1544 Njenje Matla CoalM 8:58:50
1545Frits OdendaalNdabaM8:58:50
1546Antonio MonteparaRocky Road RunnersM8:58:54
1547 Andre Du Plessis PretoriaM 8:58:54
1548 Marx PretoriaM 8:58:55
1549Christo MeyerWelkom StridersM8:58:58
1550 Bell Stella Athletic ClubM 8:58:59
1551Brian CawoodWelkom StridersM8:59:01
1552Hugh CottrellRand Athletic ClubM8:59:19
1553Roy WardCollegians HarriersM8:59:21
1554 Ricky Pillay M 8:59:23
1555Mark BarronHarlequin HarriersM8:59:25
1556Nic Du ToitM8:59:28
1557 Cohen 8:59:30
1558 Ely Empangeni Athletic ClubF 8:59:32
1559Dewie van SchoorSasol (Secunda)M8:59:36
1560Joan ClarkSavagesF8:59:37
1561 Roos NdabaM 8:59:38
1562Malcolm WyndhamRand Athletic ClubM8:59:50
1563Allan BrownePretoriaM8:59:53
1564Ampie HattinghVaalM8:59:56
1565Tony ReisM8:59:57
1566Percy NaidooBluffM8:59:58
1567 Roets Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:00:01
1568Gerald DelportBluffM9:00:03
1569James DelportBluffM9:00:05
1570Len TaylorAlex WaspsM9:00:07
1571John ScotcherHilton HarriersM9:00:10
1572 Fitzhenry M 9:00:17
1573 Roodt M 9:00:23
1574 Wally Morton M 9:00:27
1575Mike TaylorM9:00:31
1576Wayne GodfreyHillcrest VillagersM9:00:50
1577Don BowesBenoni NorthernsM9:00:54
1578George AdcockJeppe QuondamM9:01:03
1579 Rielly M 9:01:11
1580Hs de JagerPretoriaM9:01:45
1581 Peter Surtees 9:01:49
1582Brian WrightPiratesM9:01:55
1583Dexter RobertsM9:01:57
1584 L Begemann RoodepoortM 9:01:58
1585Neville HowardHilton Harriers9:02:00
1586Les DickinsonBenoni NorthernsM9:02:01
1587Nobby ClarkM9:02:13
1588Bob de La MotteM9:02:15
1589Denny RyanJeppe QuondamM9:02:20
1590Tom AmbrosePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:02:22
1591Attie Du ToitM9:02:26
1592Joe StipinovichPretoriaM9:02:32
1593Faan LouwPretoriaM9:02:36
1594Eric UppinkLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:02:38
1595Cameron BoucherLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:02:41
1596Brett StewardsonSavagesM9:02:44
1597James GroseYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:02:50
1598Sidney MountjoyKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:02:54
1599Keith GrovesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:02:58
1600Hamish WilliamsonAlex WaspsM9:03:02
1601Gerald LeesonVaalM9:03:06
1602Charles HelmUniversity of Cape TownM9:03:12
1603Stick GillespieChilternM9:03:12
1604Alan WeimannUmtiza RunnersM9:03:34
1605Barrie LongdenHillcrest VillagersM9:03:37
1606Owen BassonPiratesM9:04:17
1607Colin MccabeBenoni NorthernsM9:04:25
1608Charles MatthewsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:04:25
1609 Atkins Collegians Harriers 9:04:40
1610 Hughes Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:04:41
1611 Mackie Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:04:55
1612 Watson M 9:05:03
1613 van Niekerk Johannesburg HarriersM 9:05:07
1614Willie DelportM9:05:10
1615 Cosser 9:05:19
1616Ron ArrowM9:05:22
1617Kevin FlintOld SelbornianM9:05:27
1618Mike HowardJeppe QuondamM9:05:33
1619Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM9:05:38
1620 Maurice Abrams 9:05:41
1621Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM9:05:45
1622Ray TaitM9:05:48
1623Reginald NorrisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:05:51
1624Norman HallamJohannesburg Harriers9:05:53
1625Mike Rivers-MooreCollegians HarriersM9:05:56
1626Eddie van AswegenJohannesburg HarriersM9:05:58
1627Coby SteynGermiston Callies HarriersM9:05:59
1628Alan HowlettStella Athletic ClubM9:06:02
1629 Barnard Rustenburg 9:06:08
1630 Macnab SavagesM 9:06:08
1631Rodney JamesSouth Coast StridersM9:06:13
1632Dave HolmeM9:06:13
1633 Jamie Harlequin Harriers 9:06:13
1634 Govender Durban Athletic ClubM 9:06:16
1635Eddie FarrellCollegians HarriersM9:06:20
1636 Chief Mwati 9:06:22
1637Isaac NtombelaHillcrest VillagersM9:06:24
1638Ivan CockcroftBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:06:32
1639 Gruzd Rocky Road RunnersM 9:06:40
1640Darrel van NiekerkPretoriaM9:06:49
1641Lucky TagerPretoria9:06:52
1642Dennis BrowneRand Athletic ClubM9:06:53
1643 Asmall 9:07:03
1644 Dee M 9:07:05
1645 Derry Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:07:08
1646Brett VennikerMandene ParkM9:07:11
1647 Kleijnhans Harlequin HarriersM 9:07:14
1648 Steytler M 9:07:24
1649 Demeter Karolyi M 9:07:31
1650Mike de BeerM9:07:33
1651 Pereksles Estcourt 9:07:38
1652Anesh SiveramSpringfield College of EducationM9:07:53
1653 Pheiffer M 9:07:56
1654Peter SharlandM9:07:59
1655 Banfield Rand Athletic Club 9:08:01
1656Howard MereineRocky Road RunnersM9:08:03
1657Alan BraatvedtStella Athletic ClubM9:08:04
1658 Hodgetts 9:08:11
1659Paul PieretJohannesburg HarriersM9:08:13
1660 van der Merwe M 9:08:16
1661Peter PollockDurban Athletic Club9:08:17
1662Brian LissackRocky Road RunnersM9:08:20
1663Wally NicollSavages9:08:21
1664Stanley ChisholmStella Athletic ClubM9:08:25
1665Louis JacobszHarlequin HarriersM9:08:26
1666Paulos KhunouRustenburgM9:08:29
1667 Nel PretoriaM 9:08:34
1668Ian DonaldsonRand Athletic ClubM9:08:38
1669Errol BinghamQueensburgh HarriersM9:08:47
1670 Jimmy Rogers M 9:08:50
1671Willie GottschalkM9:08:51
1672Jim MvundhlaRocky Road RunnersM9:08:56
1673Dick TreismanM9:09:00
1674 Dore M 9:09:01
1675Mickey RobertSavages9:09:06
1676Nicholas van WykDurban Athletic Club9:09:16
1677 Fisher Benoni NorthernsM 9:09:19
1678Demetrios ZervogiannisStella Athletic ClubM9:09:20
1679 Gama M 9:09:30
1680Willie Du PlooyM9:09:51
1681 Gildenhuys TuksM 9:09:55
1682Rodger WinterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:09:57
1683 Matzopoulos Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:09:58
1684 Naude Rocky Road RunnersM 9:10:02
1685Ephraim MokoenaM9:10:02
1686Biggles FarrowJohannesburg HarriersM9:10:08
1687 Moore Mandene ParkM 9:10:11
1688Wilfred BhenguPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:10:16
1689 Matthusen SavagesM 9:10:26
1690 Venter M 9:10:31
1691 Chinsamy Chetty M 9:10:36
1692Peter TurrellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:10:39
1693 Hutchings Durban Athletic ClubM 9:10:42
1694Harry ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM9:10:43
1695Ronald TannerSavagesM9:10:49
1696Mike CrawfordRand Athletic ClubM9:10:52
1697Dave LarkanSavagesM9:11:05
1698Wimpie de BruynPretoriaM9:11:07
1699 Haw 9:11:16
1700Basil TurnbullAmanzimtotiM9:11:21
1701Gordon FletcherM9:11:23
1702 Garfield SavagesM 9:11:23
1703Les BlountAmanzimtotiM9:11:27
1704Martin TheronBenoni NorthernsM9:11:30
1705Vasco NellM9:11:43
1706Is MittonSavagesM9:11:44
1707Vaughan TownsendGermiston Callies HarriersM9:11:48
1708 Ras M 9:11:56
1709Mc CallumLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:11:57
1710 Kendal Collegians HarriersM 9:12:02
1711Frank LindequeZululand Multisport ClubM9:12:04
1712Les ClarkePretoriaM9:12:06
1713Mike DriscollZululand Multisport ClubM9:12:06
1714Frank MugglestonM9:12:11
1715Rob GrieveLadysmith Athletic Club9:12:17
1716Basil KistenSavagesM9:12:20
1717 Phillips Savages 9:12:30
1718Cuan QuailGermiston Callies HarriersM9:12:35
1719Chris BrandHilton HarriersM9:12:36
1720 Joone Collegians HarriersM 9:12:46
1721Ron de VilliersCollegians HarriersM9:12:49
1722Wilfred DickinsonCollegians HarriersM9:12:53
1723Giles BartlettGermiston Callies HarriersM9:12:56
1724Roger WanbonRand Athletic ClubM9:12:58
1725Vernon PrinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:13:00
1726Colin Murray-SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM9:13:04
1727Solly KramerJohannesburg HarriersM9:13:08
1728Greg MichellAmanzimtotiM9:13:18
1729 Peter Larkin 9:13:25
1730Ray HollowayM9:13:32
1731 Hortop Johannesburg Harriers 9:13:34
1732David LawrenceM9:13:37
1733 Farland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:13:42
1734Joel DistillerVarsity KudusM9:13:47
1735Rocco RossouwRand Athletic ClubM9:13:49
1736Mike PengellyM9:13:49
1737 Sharr Stella Athletic ClubM 9:13:51
1738Robert CookeHillcrest VillagersM9:13:53
1739Derek GoodingStella Athletic ClubM9:14:00
1740Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM9:14:01
1741Chris AdendorffStella Athletic ClubM9:14:02
1742 Dave Mcquoid-Mason M 9:14:05
1743Johan StroebelPretoriaM9:14:05
1744Owen SalmonM9:14:08
1745Ian JansenSavagesM9:14:10
1746Stuey PritchardM9:14:19
1747 Donavan Botes 9:14:22
1748 van den Berg Umtiza RunnersM 9:14:22
1749 Brian Botha 9:14:24
1750Jack van ReenenM9:14:26
1751Graham WilsonHillcrest VillagersM9:14:29
1752 Heiberg 9:14:29
1753Keith DobieRocky Road RunnersM9:14:32
1754Toby NielsenM9:14:44
1755Philip BoardmanM9:14:50
1756Gash Schmelzer9:14:55
1757Douglas ChanguionDurban Athletic ClubM9:15:00
1758 Theron AmanzimtotiM 9:15:04
1759Shorty BowkerAmanzimtotiM9:15:07
1760 Lock M 9:15:08
1761Rayson MasonJohannesburg HarriersM9:15:13
1762Fanus Du PlessisM9:15:17
1763Chris AdamsVaalM9:15:17
1764Edmund FerreiraM9:15:21
1765 Adams Welkom Striders 9:15:33
1766 Gideon Joubert M 9:15:34
1767 Boshoff Welkom StridersM 9:15:36
1768George EllinikakisWelkom StridersM9:15:39
1769 Strydom PretoriaM 9:15:41
1770Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:15:44
1771William BroughM9:15:45
1772Barry DingleStella Athletic ClubM9:15:49
1773Rowan JacksonJohannesburg HarriersM9:15:49
1774 Robbie Dallas-Orr M 9:15:56
1775Alfy Lopes-PereiraStella Athletic ClubM9:15:56
1776Malcolm FordM9:16:01
1777Malcolm HepplewhiteRand Athletic ClubM9:16:03
1778Mc GregorOld SelbornianM9:16:07
1779 Harry Croome M 9:16:16
1780 Clarke Stella Athletic ClubM 9:16:24
1781Graham DampRand Athletic ClubM9:16:33
1782Tony MartinBluffM9:16:43
1783 Davis Bedfordview Country Club 9:16:45
1784Bullet BoulleBluff9:16:47
1785 Phillips Bedfordview Country Club 9:16:47
1786 Tony Clegg M 9:16:50
1787 Terblanche PretoriaM 9:16:51
1788 Louis de Beer M 9:16:53
1789 Marimuthu SavagesM 9:16:56
1790 Ninnemann M 9:16:59
1791Ed de SwardtRand Athletic ClubM9:17:01
1792Trevor WillsCollegians HarriersM9:17:08
1793 van Vuuren Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:17:14
1794Basil AdkinDurban Athletic ClubM9:17:20
1795Charles RappCollegians HarriersM9:17:24
1796Tim TordoffHilton HarriersM9:17:31
1797Dave GrantAmanzimtotiM9:17:35
1798 Michael Francis M 9:17:38
1799 Greyling M 9:17:43
1800Tree Trunk SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:50
1801John BrinkRocky Road RunnersM9:17:53
1802Eugene FantonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:17:57
1803 Jan Roos M 9:17:57
1804 Derrick Blessie M 9:18:00
1805 Deacon Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:18:05
1806Kevin DavidsonStella Athletic ClubM9:18:07
1807Vincent HuxtablePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:18:13
1808Peter LinnowM9:18:15
1809Tilly RoosCollegians HarriersM9:18:17
1810 Swanepoel RustenburgM 9:18:20
1811Bob ZeemanBluffM9:18:27
1812Amoy CrichtonBluffM9:18:30
1813Whichway OvensSavagesM9:18:35
1814Alex WatsonJohannesburg HarriersM9:18:42
1815Paul van RooyenM9:18:45
1816 Jones Rand Athletic Club 9:18:49
1817Charles DouglasStella Athletic ClubM9:18:59
1818Gerrie PapenfusPretoria9:19:07
1819 Rattray M 9:19:10
1820Simon VermootenNdabaM9:19:13
1821Bee Jay BowmanRocky Road RunnersM9:19:15
1822John WinklerBenoni NorthernsM9:19:16
1823 Neels Herbst 9:19:22
1824Bob GoodridgeJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:27
1825Marie-Jeanne Duyvejonck-DickHarlequin HarriersF9:19:28
1826Rick WentzelM9:19:30
1827Carl van HasseltStella Athletic ClubM9:19:33
1828Chris WhiteM9:19:34
1829Neels SchoemanM9:19:37
1830Ken ClarkeSavagesM9:19:40
1831Ken van der MerweRand Athletic ClubM9:19:43
1832 Bernard Rand Athletic ClubM 9:19:57
1833Rappy RapsonSavagesM9:20:03
1834Hazel HairsJeppe QuondamF9:20:03
1835Frank NevettSavagesM9:20:07
1836Piet BothaJohannesburg HarriersM9:20:11
1837 Blackwood 9:20:12
1838 Nkuna Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 9:20:16
1839Bernie ConwayGermiston Callies HarriersM9:20:35
1840John StuartKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:20:40
1841Mark WagenheimVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:20:41
1842 Kettle Johannesburg Harriers 9:20:44
1843Peter CoxDebid Athletic ClubM9:20:55
1844 Baroni Rand Athletic Club 9:21:00
1845Lourens van StadenMiddelburg9:21:05
1846 Rob Marshall M 9:21:11
1847Fred DavelHilton HarriersM9:21:16
1848Roy KirknessCollegians HarriersM9:21:19
1849 Hart BluffM 9:21:28
1850Arnie GlasspooleCollegians HarriersM9:21:31
1851Ed GlasspooleHillcrest VillagersM9:21:35
1852Ajith DeenaM9:21:39
1853Tony SpectorRand Athletic ClubM9:21:44
1854 Pete Naude Bedfordview Country ClubM 9:21:48
1855 van Renen M 9:21:51
1856Keith WatersonAmanzimtotiM9:21:54
1857Johann BoshoffM9:21:55
1858Slugger PengellyM9:21:59
1859Phlip TerblancheWelkom StridersM9:21:59
1860 Jeffryes 9:22:02
1861Alfie SouthworthSavagesM9:22:04
1862Fred HenzeGermiston Callies HarriersM9:22:08
1863Andries DelportPretoriaM9:22:21
1864 Anna Villet F 9:22:22
1865Dave ClaassensAlex WaspsM9:22:25
1866Terry HilhorstPretoriaM9:22:26
1867 van Zyl M 9:22:29
1868 Gerrie Le Grange M 9:22:34
1869Colin GoosenUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM9:22:34
1870Paul KennedyM9:22:37
1871Paul MayerM9:22:38
1872Mickey MaherEmpangeni Athletic Club9:22:40
1873Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM9:22:41
1874Peter RudgeMidlandsM9:22:45
1875Danie StrydomBenoni NorthernsM9:22:46
1876 Jakkie Vorster M 9:22:48
1877Ian ForbesRand Athletic ClubM9:22:51
1878 Andrew Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:22:52
1879Gerald FitzgeraldBluffM9:22:53
1880 Fraser Durban Athletic ClubM 9:22:55
1881Johan CronjePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:22:56
1882 Visagie M 9:22:58
1883Robin CreweRand Athletic ClubM9:22:59
1884John StumkeCollegians HarriersM9:23:00
1885Gideon BenadeBloemfontein AchillesM9:23:02
1886Paul BrouwerRand Athletic ClubM9:23:02
1887 Ternent Rocky Road RunnersM 9:23:12
1888Trevor BurtonUmtiza RunnersM9:23:12
1889Alec FeldmanRocky Road RunnersM9:23:13
1890Peter McewanGermiston Callies Harriers9:23:15
1891Pieter SutherlandM9:23:19
1892 Wood SavagesM 9:23:24
1893 Potgieter F 9:23:36
1894 Styan Alex WaspsM 9:23:38
1895 Brussow M 9:23:40
1896Alan FourieSavagesM9:23:43
1897Barry ElbrowCollegians Harriers9:23:45
1898 Modisakeng M 9:23:49
1899Hector KleinM9:23:52
1900Gerald BosworthGermiston Callies HarriersM9:23:54
1901 Stoffel van Zyl M 9:23:57
1902The Beat BeattieJohannesburg HarriersM9:23:58
1903Mc AdamM9:24:02
1904Bobby NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:24:04
1905 Felix Twomey 9:24:08
1906Gavin BesterM9:24:13
1907Rob MurphyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:24:13
1908Robert SkeltonWestvilleM9:24:16
1909David WilliamsSavagesM9:24:25
1910 Frans Slabbert M 9:24:27
1911Eddie ElsonLadysmith Athletic Club9:24:41
1912 Griffiths AmanzimtotiM 9:24:45
1913Juan HeynsRand Athletic ClubM9:24:47
1914Graham Gower-JacksonWestvilleM9:24:50
1915Mc CuskerAmanzimtotiM9:24:53
1916Chris Le RouxRand Athletic ClubM9:24:56
1917 Neels Kunneke M 9:24:56
1918 Henning 9:25:01
1919George MaloneAmanzimtotiM9:25:05
1920Frank HowesAmanzimtotiM9:25:06
1921Pat de VilliersCollegians HarriersM9:25:08
1922Bugsy GrantAmanzimtotiM9:25:09
1923Terry GotteAmanzimtotiM9:25:12
1924John BritzBluffM9:25:15
1925Cuddles HazelhurstZululand Multisport ClubM9:25:17
1926Dirk ClaassensBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:25:19
1927 Rowan Zululand Multisport ClubM 9:25:20
1928Willie MeyerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:25:21
1929Pieter MulderRand Athletic ClubM9:25:24
1930Mike ClarkDurban Athletic ClubM9:25:25
1931Amanda SmithTasol Kroonstad CollegiansF9:25:28
1932Dicky KinrossRocky Road RunnersM9:25:34
1933 Stoppies Stopforth M 9:25:34
1934Zap GluckmanRocky Road RunnersM9:25:39
1935John de GoedeM9:25:40
1936 Torley M 9:25:42
1937David BathM9:25:43
1938Rian van WykBenoni NorthernsM9:25:48
1939David BromleyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:25:48
1940Louis van VuurenM9:25:51
1941 Haasbroek PretoriaM 9:25:54
1942Howard ReevesSavagesM9:25:56
1943Louis ClaassensM9:26:00
1944Sean Philip O FlahertyCollegians HarriersM9:26:01
1945George PodmoreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:26:05
1946Ron PaxtonSavagesM9:26:14
1947Harry PluggeJohannesburg HarriersM9:26:15
1948 Johnson M 9:26:26
1949 Kahn Varsity Old Boys Running Club 9:26:30
1950 Jan Viljoen M 9:26:30
1951 Carstens M 9:26:36
1952Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM9:26:36
1953Paul KockLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:26:40
1954Jerome DavisRocky Road RunnersM9:26:40
1955 Racussen Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:26:44
1956Marthinus TheronGermiston Callies HarriersM9:26:44
1957 Visagie M 9:26:47
1958Robert SegalRocky Road RunnersM9:26:48
1959 John Connor M 9:26:54
1960Mike OrsmondM9:26:57
1961Malcolm ThomasRand Athletic ClubM9:27:01
1962Arthur HintzeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:27:02
1963Rodney ThorpeJeppe QuondamM9:27:05
1964 Palmer SavagesM 9:27:10
1965David WiltshireZululand Multisport ClubM9:27:14
1966 Uys SavagesM 9:27:14
1967Douglas HainesZululand Multisport ClubM9:27:17
1968 Browne SavagesM 9:27:19
1969Vic KeelingGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:27:21
1970 Keith Watts M 9:27:23
1971 Peter Geyer M 9:27:26
1972Graham BroomheadM9:27:27
1973Brian KeelingGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:27:28
1974 Hooper Rand Athletic ClubM 9:27:31
1975Mark BristowMidlandsM9:27:31
1976 Forster Jeppe QuondamM 9:27:36
1977Lindsay Mac NairRand Athletic ClubM9:27:37
1978Hugh JenkinsM9:27:43
1979Michael van der MerweM9:27:44
1980 Christy BluffF 9:27:48
1981 Trevor Nair M 9:27:53
1982Martin FerreiraCollegians HarriersM9:27:53
1983Neil BrinkCollegians HarriersM9:27:58
1984Hannes KrauseCollegians HarriersM9:27:58
1985 Haagman Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:28:02
1986Dave ScheepersGermiston Callies HarriersM9:28:03
1987 Kotie van Vuuren M 9:28:04
1988Frazer EstranJohannesburg Harriers9:28:06
1989John DawsonCollegians HarriersM9:28:09
1990Bernard KaytonRand Athletic ClubM9:28:15
1991 Angus Savages 9:28:18
1992Neil KaytonRand Athletic ClubM9:28:19
1993 Ziqubu BluffM 9:28:23
1994 Jones Rand Athletic ClubM 9:28:24
1995John CoxJohannesburg HarriersM9:28:25
1996 George Bester M 9:28:27
1997 Murphy BluffM 9:28:31
1998Erwin PoolmanBloemfontein AchillesM9:28:34
1999 Nama Govender M 9:28:35
2000 Shunmugam Pillay M 9:28:39
2001Francois SwartzPretoriaM9:28:42
2002Ian RobinsonStella Athletic ClubM9:28:43
2003Chris CarstensGermiston Callies HarriersM9:28:45
2004 Wilson Durban Athletic ClubM 9:28:46
2005 M Joubert PretoriaM 9:28:49
2006Gail BuhrmannTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubF9:29:03
2007 Bezuidenhout Umtiza Runners 9:29:04
2008Jim EvaTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:29:06
2009Stompie CoetzeeJohannesburg HarriersM9:29:07
2010Stuart GowrieJohannesburg HarriersM9:29:10
2011 Liesching M 9:29:12
2012Phil SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:29:14
2013Nico VermeulenM9:29:14
2014John DivesHilton HarriersM9:29:17
2015van Eeden JohannPretoriaM9:29:18
2016Ben BothaM9:29:19
2017 Zunckel Collegians HarriersM 9:29:24
2018 Welman Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:29:26
2019Denis ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:29:29
2020Doug MundellUmvoti Athletic Club9:29:33
2021Jeff ThomasM9:29:38
2022Mike HowesStella Athletic ClubM9:29:42
2023 Klinkradt 9:29:51
2024Brian OwenRand Athletic ClubM9:29:55
2025Mc EvillyChilternM9:29:59
2026 Anderson 9:30:05
2027 Boucher Chiltern 9:30:08
2028Johan BothaSavagesM9:30:10
2029Rob WynnePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:30:13
2030Barry StewartSavagesM9:30:15
2031Peter RussellAmanzimtotiM9:30:20
2032 Rossouw RustenburgM 9:30:24
2033Ron NorrisSavagesM9:30:28
2034Doep Du PlessisNgodwana Marathon ClubM9:30:29
2035Archie ArchibaldVaalM9:30:30
2036 Zoghby PiratesM 9:30:35
2037David John AtkinsCollegians HarriersM9:30:37
2038 Oosthuizen M 9:30:40
2039Bugs MelvillKimberley HarriersM9:30:40
2040 Musso 9:30:44
2041Essie EsterhuizenNdabaM9:30:46
2042Leon KahnVaalM9:30:48
2043Krish RamaduDurban Athletic ClubM9:30:51
2044Chris de WaalVaalM9:30:52
2045David BirkettSavagesM9:30:54
2046Vernon FreestoneCollegians HarriersM9:31:04
2047Ken ZackGermiston Callies HarriersM9:31:07
2048Mc IntyreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:31:09
2049Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:31:12
2050 O'donovan Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 9:31:14
2051Pete WestCollegians HarriersM9:31:19
2052 Sykes Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:31:23
2053Des StrachanPretoriaM9:31:27
2054Roy WilsonAmanzimtotiM9:31:30
2055 van der Walt M 9:31:33
2056 Corben M 9:31:37
2057Jeremy GardenJeppe QuondamM9:31:38
2058James Crichton9:31:40
2059 Marshall Durban Athletic ClubM 9:31:43
2060Chris HolderCollegians HarriersM9:31:46
2061Lionel MeneelySavagesM9:31:54
2062Marino ButiM9:31:57
2063Hugh HolderAlex WaspsM9:31:57
2064Alex RalstonStella Athletic ClubM9:32:09
2065 Atkins Westville 9:32:14
2066Klippies StoneSavagesM9:32:17
2067Tony HowellCollegians HarriersM9:32:20
2068 Ian Kristal M 9:32:26
2069Estie van WykBenoni NorthernsF9:32:28
2070Tony LightbodyCollegians HarriersM9:32:29
2071 Andy Te Water M 9:32:31
2072Neville SchuddinhM9:32:35
2073Cecil ToachJohannesburg HarriersM9:32:39
2074Yvonne SumnerSavagesF9:32:49
2075 Cloete PretoriaM 9:32:51
2076 Somai Springfield College of EducationM 9:32:52
2077Abel van der MerwePretoriaM9:32:53
2078Conroy van der MerweWelkom StridersM9:32:55
2079Ian LintsRocky Road RunnersM9:32:56
2080John BallM9:32:58
2081John BrandM9:32:58
2082Gerry LaubserM9:33:01
2083Pieter DiamondRoodepoortM9:33:07
2084John DeebM9:33:11
2085Trevor WainsteinM9:33:14
2086 Du Plessis M 9:33:15
2087 Swanepoel M 9:33:19
2088Rue RachailovRocky Road RunnersM9:33:21
2089 Alberts Hillcrest Villagers 9:33:25
2090van LierSavagesM9:33:28
2091 Gould Rocky Road RunnersM 9:33:30
2092Errol BaxterStella Athletic ClubM9:33:33
2093 Bechard Tuks 9:33:38
2094Mc ConnachieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:33:38
2095Johan van GraanPietersburg Road RunnersM9:33:48
2096 Benny Hawthorne M 9:33:55
2097 Gideon Olivier M 9:34:00
2098Paul HislopStella Athletic ClubM9:34:01
2099 Vorster M 9:34:03
2100Graham AndersonRand Athletic ClubM9:34:08
2101Rob MansonM9:34:10
2102Ken ShuterMidlandsM9:34:13
2103Des PatersonSavagesM9:34:13
2104George MearnsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:34:19
2105Michael NicholsonWestvilleM9:34:39
2106 Mike Isaacman M 9:34:41
2107Peter MasseratteWelkom StridersM9:34:41
2108Michael SosnovikM9:34:47
2109Dale Furmage9:34:50
2110Paul SolomonPretoriaM9:34:53
2111Clive Timothy DurstonRand Athletic ClubM9:34:56
2112 Zipp Varsity KudusM 9:34:57
2113 Clare Varsity Kudus 9:35:02
2114Ken Porter9:35:03
2115Mike LiddleGermiston Callies HarriersM9:35:08
2116Colin RondelGermiston Callies HarriersM9:35:10
2117 Fouche Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:35:13
2118 Smith M 9:35:15
2119Les TosefskyJeppe QuondamM9:35:19
2120Johann PretoriusBloemfontein AchillesM9:35:21
2121Henry GaddinRocky Road RunnersM9:35:21
2122Billy PatelSavagesM9:35:23
2123Derek HenmanPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:35:27
2124Roy RamlallDurban Athletic ClubM9:35:27
2125 Beirut Emslie M 9:35:31
2126Johan GerberVaalM9:35:31
2127Greg SheringRoodepoortM9:35:33
2128 Rodney Mandy M 9:35:35
2129Fred Mc KenzieGermiston Callies HarriersM9:35:36
2130 van den Berg Johannesburg HarriersM 9:35:40
2131 Bremner Durban Athletic Club 9:35:43
2132Sindile TshakaM9:35:46
2133Michael HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM9:35:51
2134Brian HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM9:35:59
2135 Mackenzie Collegians HarriersM 9:36:00
2136 Lekganyane M 9:36:07
2137Dave RosensteinM9:36:10
2138Franklin SternM9:36:11
2139van NoordwykRustenburgM9:36:13
2140 Malan Collegians HarriersM 9:36:16
2141Boet ScholtzPretoriaM9:36:23
2142 Barry Evans M 9:36:26
2143Jaap de JagerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:36:26
2144Andre JellimanRand Athletic ClubM9:36:30
2145 Jack Luker M 9:36:30
2146David EloffPretoriaM9:36:33
2147Chris DavelBluffM9:36:37
2148Hennie KokTuksM9:36:38
2149 Anop M 9:36:40
2150 van Niekerk Rand Athletic ClubM 9:36:41
2151Gerrie de WetM9:36:43
2152 Willis M 9:36:47
2153Les DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:36:49
2154Haridas VenkannaDurban Athletic ClubM9:36:56
2155 Raymond M 9:36:59
2156Jay GovenderBluffM9:36:59
2157 Warner SavagesM 9:37:02
2158Harry HarleyQueensburgh HarriersM9:37:03
2159 Hammerschlag Johannesburg HarriersM 9:37:05
2160 Brian Wright M 9:37:08
2161 Daphne Ledlie F 9:37:09
2162Charles HartmanGermiston Callies HarriersM9:37:12
2163Hardie SmithTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:37:12
2164Johan RossouwM9:37:15
2165 Nicolas Johannesburg HarriersM 9:37:16
2166Gordon MunnJohannesburg HarriersM9:37:17
2167 Geoff Deeny M 9:37:20
2168 Zinn Rocky Road RunnersM 9:37:21
2169Frank RichardsonJeppe QuondamM9:37:21
2170 Snipelisky Rocky Road RunnersM 9:37:24
2171Von HeimannRand Athletic ClubM9:37:28
2172 Kirshon Boksburg Athletic Club 9:37:28
2173 Marais M 9:37:32
2174 Piet Moolman 9:37:33
2175Corrie LombaardGermiston Callies HarriersM9:37:36
2176 Hansie Grobler M 9:37:37
2177Simon PrinslooRustenburgM9:37:41
2178 Hansie Pelser M 9:37:42
2179Dave MaraisRoodepoortM9:37:45
2180Hoddy HodsonHillcrest Villagers9:37:46
2181 Ferreira RustenburgM 9:37:51
2182Ricky KnoesenMidlandsM9:37:51
2183Feet PhillipsRand Athletic ClubM9:38:02
2184Chris JenningsRand Athletic ClubM9:38:15
2185Dudley WangCollegians HarriersM9:38:18
2186Heinz HaesloopRand Athletic ClubM9:38:21
2187Craig AdamCollegians Harriers9:38:22
2188Harrydeo Namchunder KangalooWestvilleM9:38:27
2189Howard FrizelleSavagesM9:38:29
2190David SykesRocky Road Runners9:38:32
2191 Parsley 9:38:32
2192 Jan Eloff M 9:38:35
2193 Noel Stamper M 9:38:37
2194Rob JacksonM9:38:37
2195Stan WebsterSavages9:38:40
2196 Liebenberg M 9:38:42
2197 Kruger ChilternM 9:38:43
2198 Bernstein M 9:38:48
2199David RossouwGermiston Callies HarriersM9:38:51
2200Mc BrideVaalM9:38:52
2201Grahame PalmerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:38:53
2202 Bowes M 9:38:56
2203Ron DawDurban Athletic ClubM9:39:04
2204 Lombard M 9:39:07
2205Wally LawsonDurban Athletic ClubM9:39:09
2206Izak WolmaransKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:39:09
2207Jaco CronjeCollegians HarriersM9:39:17
2208Henry MudgeM9:39:35
2209Owen ThomasGermiston Callies Harriers9:39:37
2210Philip WalshM9:39:39
2211Jean-Claude BerichonDurban Athletic ClubM9:39:40
2212Bob LynchSavagesM9:39:45
2213Syd EckleyM9:39:46
2214Lindsay RogersonSavagesM9:40:11
2215Christo PretoriusM9:40:12
2216Jeremy GoosenSavagesM9:40:29
2217 Elliott Hilton HarriersM 9:40:32
2218 Jerry Brandt 9:40:36
2219 Tallents AmanzimtotiM 9:40:37
2220Johan McdonaldPretoriaM9:40:40
2221Doug HortonSavagesM9:40:40
2222 Magennis SavagesM 9:40:41
2223Piet van HeerdenGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:40:43
2224Dawie JordaanGermiston Callies HarriersM9:40:52
2225 van Popering M 9:40:53
2226 Gehle PiratesM 9:40:55
2227 Aucamp 9:40:58
2228 Rajkumar SavagesM 9:41:01
2229Thabo MpakanyaneM9:41:03
2230Richard NortjeM9:41:04
2231Gerald PeterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:41:06
2232Brian RossCollegians HarriersM9:41:07
2233Des MasefieldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:41:10
2234John GriffinJohannesburg HarriersM9:41:10
2235van der StokGermiston Callies HarriersM9:41:14
2236Chris BeswetherickYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:41:16
2237Michael GreenblattRocky Road RunnersM9:41:22
2238John Errol SaundersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:41:25
2239Hazel HobbsSavagesF9:41:28
2240 Rodda M 9:41:31
2241Tony PerryM9:41:34
2242 Lindsay SavagesM 9:41:34
2243Pete PocketRoodepoortM9:41:38
2244Neil Mc KechnieSavagesM9:41:38
2245Peter DarrollM9:41:42
2246 Wetli Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:41:44
2247Peter van der PoelPretoriaM9:41:46
2248Derek YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:41:46
2249Dudley St John-WardCollegians HarriersM9:41:48
2250Graham BarrAmanzimtotiM9:41:50
2251Steven Jossel9:41:51
2252 Rajan Naidoo M 9:41:53
2253Alan ParkerJohannesburg HarriersM9:41:55
2254 Notelovitz Varsity Kudus 9:41:57
2255 Fyfe Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 9:42:01
2256 Miller Varsity KudusM 9:42:05
2257Thea CawoodWelkom StridersF9:42:10
2258 Rosenberg M 9:42:13
2259 Howard Germiston Callies Harriers 9:42:14
2260Tom BesterNdabaM9:42:18
2261Mike SmoutWestvilleM9:42:19
2262van ZijlPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:42:22
2263Douglas HenningsRocky Road RunnersM9:42:23
2264 Trump Alex WaspsM 9:42:25
2265David HawkinsAlex WaspsM9:42:27
2266 Nel M 9:42:27
2267 Mbatho WestvilleM 9:42:29
2268Johan KrugerRand Athletic ClubM9:42:31
2269Mc LeanAmanzimtotiM9:42:31
2270Anthony SoglanichNdaba9:42:34
2271 Colin Hirst M 9:42:35
2272Frederick Edward ZeilerCollegians HarriersM9:42:37
2273Joe van StadenNdabaM9:42:45
2274 Pitts Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:42:48
2275Ken LancasterM9:42:49
2276 Flower Durban Athletic ClubM 9:43:10
2277Neil CloughBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:43:16
2278 Louis de Villiers 9:43:16
2279Ken DucieM9:43:20
2280Kelvin GilesCollegians HarriersM9:43:22
2281Hein GildenhuysLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:43:25
2282Mike TyldesleyBluffM9:43:26
2283 Roberts M 9:43:28
2284 Rinne Welkom Striders 9:43:32
2285 Antonie Du Toit M 9:43:36
2286Sandy StevensStella Athletic ClubF9:43:37
2287 Stevens Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:43:41
2288Frank GentleM9:43:41
2289 Schalk Deysel 9:43:46
2290Philip EntresM9:43:50
2291de RobillardPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:43:55
2292Greg FernsSavagesM9:43:56
2293Basil Kent-BrownPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:43:57
2294Neville RedmanSavagesM9:44:04
2295Jock Mc ConnachieVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:44:11
2296Andy MillerRand Athletic ClubM9:44:14
2297Speedy GutierrezStella Athletic ClubM9:44:18
2298 Howard Rand Athletic Club 9:44:19
2299Gerald GrollHarlequin HarriersM9:44:29
2300Raymond HerholdtRand Athletic ClubM9:44:41
2301 Gouws M 9:44:45
2302 Helfrich Rand Athletic Club 9:45:01
2303 Danie Muller M 9:45:08
2304Gerrie van RensburgHarlequin HarriersM9:45:14
2305Poobalan DorasamyDurban Athletic ClubM9:45:16
2306Johannes WilkenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:45:21
2307 Herbert M 9:45:22
2308 Verreynne Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:45:23
2309Jopie van HonschootenJeppe QuondamM9:45:23
2310Rodney BassonPiratesM9:45:29
2311Louis Janse van RensburgWestariaM9:45:37
2312Tom GreenwoodGermiston Callies HarriersM9:45:41
2313Fred McdonaldWelkom Striders9:45:43
2314Bobby LockeGermiston Callies HarriersM9:45:45
2315 Polly Pillay M 9:45:54
2316John KnobelCollegians HarriersM9:45:55
2317 Dorrington BluffM 9:45:58
2318 Rowe M 9:45:59
2319Peter BuhrRand Athletic Club9:46:06
2320 Briggs Kruger M 9:46:09
2321 Ramkillet Springfield College of Education 9:46:11
2322 Bezuidenhout SavagesM 9:46:19
2323Rob TuttonPiratesM9:46:21
2324Darryl LeachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:46:25
2325 Haken Johannesburg HarriersM 9:46:29
2326Kobus KotzeEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:46:40
2327Josias SwartPretoriaM9:46:46
2328Brian de ScallyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:46:55
2329 Scott Moffat M 9:47:00
2330 Ray Bewsher M 9:47:02
2331 Venter M 9:47:10
2332Tombstones TabakinRocky Road RunnersM9:47:18
2333Sonia ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF9:47:21
2334Mike LivniRand Athletic ClubM9:47:22
2335Francois BeukesPretoriaM9:47:24
2336 Kay Rajah M 9:47:26
2337Ashley AmosAmanzimtotiM9:47:28
2338Ken HundermarkUmtiza RunnersM9:47:33
2339 Tait Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:47:33
2340Henk SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM9:47:37
2341Bill HancockWelkom StridersM9:47:43
2342John BushM9:47:53
2343Edith Mc KayF9:47:54
2344Mick GrewarCollegians HarriersM9:47:57
2345Mike LeachGermiston Callies HarriersM9:47:58
2346Alan WalkerRoodepoortM9:47:59
2347Dale TomlinsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:48:03
2348 Botha VaalM 9:48:07
2349Alex Vd MerweRand Athletic Club9:48:07
2350Flip VenterVaalM9:48:14
2351Ron WhiteRand Athletic ClubM9:48:15
2352 Urquhart M 9:48:17
2353 Geldenhuys M 9:48:20
2354 Webber Debid Athletic ClubM 9:48:25
2355Aubrey RayeDurban Athletic ClubM9:48:27
2356Bill WallaceDebid Athletic ClubM9:48:30
2357William VenningGermiston Callies HarriersM9:48:30
2358Michael CockingJohannesburg HarriersM9:48:36
2359 Cash Savages 9:48:36
2360Leon van WykCollegians HarriersM9:48:40
2361 Steenkamp PretoriaM 9:48:40
2362 Clive Potter M 9:48:43
2363 Ducasse M 9:48:45
2364 Brock Savages 9:48:45
2365Rupert ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM9:48:48
2366 Kretzmann M 9:48:56
2367 Solan Hillcrest VillagersM 9:49:00
2368Llewellyn HarrisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:49:00
2369Tony ViegasRand Athletic ClubM9:49:06
2370Bruce ClarkRand Athletic ClubM9:49:07
2371Neil Von HagenSavagesM9:49:11
2372Dennis Da SilvaRoodepoortM9:49:15
2373 Handley Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:49:16
2374Baldy ChalkJohannesburg HarriersM9:49:20
2375Dennis JonesBenoni NorthernsM9:49:22
2376Terence RyanHillcrest VillagersM9:49:26
2377 Malan PretoriaM 9:49:40
2378Keith ThomsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:49:46
2379Derrick HagemannOxford StridersM9:49:49
2380Jack PeckSavagesM9:49:53
2381Graham WaldenSavagesM9:49:58
2382 Joubert M 9:50:07
2383Christo Malan9:50:10
2384Marietta SassenbergF9:50:11
2385Len MorrisBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:50:14
2386Terry MorrisRand Athletic ClubM9:50:14
2387 Atcheson Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 9:50:14
2388Brian RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:50:16
2389 Pope-Ellis Jeppe Quondam 9:50:18
2390 Crossey Germiston Callies Harriers 9:50:19
2391Richard WilkinsonRocky Road RunnersM9:50:21
2392David BalfourRocky Road RunnersM9:50:23
2393Marie RobinsonStella Athletic ClubF9:50:25
2394Jakkals MaraisJeppe QuondamM9:50:26
2395Popeye RobinsonStella Athletic ClubM9:50:31
2396Simon KonynSavagesM9:50:35
2397Peter MatkovichHarlequin HarriersM9:50:37
2398 Johannes van Jaarsveld M 9:50:39
2399Howard DieroffSavagesM9:50:43
2400Janse van RensburgM9:50:43
2401Speedy OngleyHarlequin HarriersM9:50:45
2402 Clark Harlequin Harriers 9:50:46
2403 Prestedge Savages 9:50:49
2404 Majoor SavagesM 9:50:50
2405Anton TruterM9:50:53
2406Gerson JacobsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:50:54
2407 Charles Scholtz 9:50:57
2408 Stanley Morgan 9:50:57
2409Geoffrey MeyersRocky Road RunnersM9:50:58
2410 de Villiers Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:51:01
2411 Jones-Cox Savages 9:51:02
2412Francois Jansen van VuurenSavagesM9:51:05
2413 Briggs Varsity KudusM 9:51:05
2414Dhurmalingum Ro MarimuthuDurban Athletic ClubM9:51:09
2415 Mavunu Bedfordview Country ClubM 9:51:10
2416Bik van T SlotPretoriaM9:51:11
2417 Frank Muller M 9:51:13
2418 Smith M 9:51:15
2419Mark de BeerLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:51:16
2420Philip ChandlerAmanzimtotiM9:51:18
2421Nokkie NxumaloSavagesM9:51:19
2422 Deon Velthuysen M 9:51:23
2423 Kotze PretoriaM 9:51:25
2424 Manton Collegians HarriersM 9:51:27
2425Max DockelPretoriaM9:51:28
2426John PanterGermiston Callies HarriersM9:51:30
2427 Hunt Rand Athletic ClubM 9:51:33
2428 Simpson Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:51:35
2429 Balfour SavagesF 9:51:36
2430Geoff HadleyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:51:38
2431 Piet Bester M 9:51:39
2432Ken CuthbertsonM9:51:42
2433Frank RayneSavagesM9:51:42
2434Francis SmithRand Athletic ClubM9:51:46
2435Peter HillHarlequin HarriersM9:51:53
2436Phillip RaathSavagesM9:51:54
2437Japie NieuwoudtM9:51:56
2438 Volschenk M 9:52:00
2439Tony HughesCollegians HarriersM9:52:02
2440 Hughes CoaldustF 9:52:02
2441Danny StoltzRustenburgM9:52:03
2442Richard WulfsohnRustenburgM9:52:05
2443 Oden Rustenburg 9:52:07
2444 Clarke Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 9:52:08
2445John DunleaveyMidlandsM9:52:12
2446Jogee Naidoo AlluBluffM9:52:19
2447Courtney JeeZululand Multisport ClubM9:52:22
2448Frikkie SmitTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:52:22
2449 Murchie M 9:52:25
2450Clubfoot RankinSavagesM9:52:28
2451Peter GowMandene ParkM9:52:30
2452 Corrie Roets M 9:52:32
2453Olive AnthonyF9:52:34
2454Pieter de BruynM9:52:37
2455 Leni Dyers M 9:52:39
2456 Bentel 9:52:39
2457 Charlie Anderson M 9:52:42
2458 Anthony Bakker M 9:52:42
2459Timothy SchwarzUmtiza RunnersM9:52:47
2460 Pocket M 9:52:48
2461Pieter de LangeVaalM9:52:50
2462 Blamey 9:52:50
2463Zed TosioZululand Multisport ClubM9:52:52
2464Hilton ShoneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM9:52:56
2465Walter RossM9:52:56
2466Desmond KitchingAlex WaspsM9:52:58
2467Brian SkeaSavagesM9:52:58
2468Ian BainRand Athletic ClubM9:53:00
2469Peter GibsonHillcrest VillagersM9:53:02
2470 Crichton Collegians Harriers 9:53:03
2471Ade BoydBenoni NorthernsM9:53:07
2472Gert MeiringAlex Wasps9:53:07
2473 Joubert M 9:53:10
2474Trevor HarborthCollegians HarriersM9:53:10
2475 Haarhoff SavagesM 9:53:12
2476Charles SayersRand Athletic ClubM9:53:12
2477 Jonck M 9:53:14
2478David GardnerLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:53:16
2479Pro BhanaSavagesM9:53:19
2480Otto HauptfleischMandene ParkM9:53:21
2481 Irons Johannesburg Harriers 9:53:23
2482Bgs NicolDurban Athletic ClubM9:53:24
2483Raymond FranksJohannesburg HarriersM9:53:27
2484 Black Johannesburg HarriersM 9:53:30
2485 Louis Grobler M 9:53:32
2486Bert SchutteM9:53:33
2487Trevor NicolSavagesM9:53:34
2488Richard KingGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:53:37
2489 Kamper Krugersdorp Road Runners 9:53:38
2490Hoppie WasserfallPretoriaM9:53:39
2491Hannes van WykAmanzimtotiM9:53:41
2492 Hlela 9:53:42
2493 Brozin Varsity KudusM 9:53:45
2494 Mallinson SavagesM 9:53:48
2495 Rock Varsity KudusM 9:53:49
2496 Wright SavagesM 9:53:52
2497Ian GoddardBenoni NorthernsM9:53:55
2498Irvine KitchingSouth Coast StridersM9:53:56
2499Errol PerrinsJohannesburg HarriersM9:53:57
2500 Majola M 9:53:59
2501Greg HaymanStella Athletic ClubM9:54:00
2502 Dixon Rand Athletic ClubM 9:54:04
2503Petrus GeldenhuysM9:54:09
2504 Mackenzie Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:54:10
2505 Battersby Welkom Striders 9:54:12
2506 Egner M 9:54:15
2507Rob MoleCoaldustM9:54:15
2508 Palmer Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:54:17
2509Keith ReubenRocky Road RunnersM9:54:19
2510 Emett Johannesburg HarriersM 9:54:21
2511Steve BrownPretoriaM9:54:26
2512Chris van VuurenHarlequin HarriersM9:54:28
2513 Erasmus Stella Athletic ClubM 9:54:29
2514 Mbopha M 9:54:31
2515John MorganQueensburgh HarriersM9:54:31
2516 Agherdien 9:54:35
2517 Bishop M 9:54:38
2518Mike de RuigGermiston Callies HarriersM9:54:38
2519Derek ParkerBedfordview Country ClubM9:54:40
2520 Jackson SavagesM 9:54:42
2521Michael LambGermiston Callies Harriers9:54:44
2522Johan Janse van VuurenM9:54:46
2523George JoubertGermiston Callies HarriersM9:55:02
2524Christof TeichlerPretoriaM9:55:03
2525Charles PokornyPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:55:05
2526 Vis Drip Visser M 9:55:16
2527David de SousaBenoni NorthernsM9:55:18
2528 Mia SavagesM 9:55:22
2529 Allan Luyt M 9:55:22
2530Terry HallSavagesM9:55:26
2531Pieter KuhnM9:55:36
2532 Gehle M 9:55:39
2533 Pieter Oosthuizen M 9:55:44
2534 Jonathan Furno M 9:55:48
2535Fritz CoetzeeRand Athletic ClubM9:55:50
2536 Steytler Hilton HarriersM 9:55:57
2537 Titlestad SavagesM 9:56:00
2538Wally AtkinsonRocky Road RunnersM9:56:00
2539Rudy WaltersJohannesburg HarriersM9:56:06
2540 Cornelius de Haas M 9:56:06
2541Ralph HortonCollegians HarriersM9:56:07
2542Jose de CamposJohannesburg HarriersM9:56:09
2543Jorrie JordaanM9:56:09
2544 Ronnie Buchman M 9:56:11
2545Mervyn WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM9:56:12
2546 Dudley Duncan M 9:56:16
2547Peter CatheyAlex WaspsM9:56:16
2548David PatrickCollegians HarriersM9:56:19
2549Graham HobbsSavages9:56:19
2550 Stevenson M 9:56:22
2551Frank KerswellWestvilleM9:56:24
2552John WrightM9:56:27
2553Gary EldridgeAmanzimtotiM9:56:28
2554Ian HusseySavagesM9:56:31
2555Ron GreenWelkom StridersM9:56:33
2556 Milan Collegians HarriersM 9:56:33
2557Allen LeePretoriaM9:56:38
2558 Davis Savages 9:56:39
2559Andrew LangUmvoti Athletic ClubM9:56:42
2560 Lane M 9:56:42
2561 Ronnie Acker M 9:56:43
2562 Ackerman Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:56:43
2563van BlommensteinPretoriaM9:56:46
2564Merilyn DewarPinelandsM9:56:46
2565Theo ViljoenKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:56:51
2566 Jim Linsell M 9:56:51
2567Desmond RobinsM9:56:51
2568Brian van RooyenStella Athletic ClubM9:57:06
2569 Rawlins M 9:57:09
2570Mervyn NilandBenoni NorthernsM9:57:13
2571 George Dingle M 9:57:22
2572Roger TothamStella Athletic ClubM9:57:26
2573 Thompson Durban Athletic ClubM 9:57:26
2574Dan WilliamsPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:57:28
2575Jonathan HarrodPretoriaM9:57:30
2576Michael HoffmanVarsity KudusM9:57:35
2577Jim StephensonM9:57:38
2578Terry EylesQueensburgh HarriersM9:57:41
2579Lynn CresswellF9:57:43
2580 Meenehan M 9:57:44
2581 Jack Hugo M 9:57:45
2582Tony LockeM9:57:48
2583Sandy CampbellBluffM9:57:50
2584Elben TheronPretoriaM9:57:53
2585Joep JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:57:53
2586 Neville Alperstein 9:57:57
2587Willem van de KampM9:58:01
2588 Kelly Durban Athletic Club 9:58:03
2589Michael HolmesM9:58:11
2590Greg GambleHarlequin HarriersM9:58:24
2591van AardtPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:58:28
2592Andy KirkpatrickRand Athletic ClubM9:58:44
2593 King Rocky Road RunnersM 9:58:48
2594Rob DaveyRand Athletic ClubM9:58:49
2595Ian JolleySavagesM9:58:52
2596 Jay M 9:58:53
2597Gert van ZylM9:58:53
2598Lionel NoikRocky Road RunnersM9:58:55
2599Mukhtar MohomedM9:58:57
2600 Pienaar M 9:59:04
2601Eddie SampsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:59:11
2602 Freddie Delport M 9:59:12
2603Dale WatsonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:59:23
2604 Strydom Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:59:25
2605Ivan KallmeyerRocky Road RunnersM9:59:28
2606Vossie VosJohannesburg HarriersM9:59:37
2607 Kruger M 9:59:39
2608Ron WinslowBluffM9:59:42
2609Frans PanterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:59:53
2610 Marincowitz M 9:59:53
2611Peter Basil CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM10:00:00
2612 Westwood M 10:00:01
2613Vernon AnleyCollegians HarriersM10:00:04
2614 Andre Phillips M 10:00:06
2615 Clyde Locker 10:00:12
2616Jacobus van NiekerkM10:00:27
2617Renier de BeerRoodepoortM10:00:31
2618Jean CadmanSavagesF10:00:38
2619Graham PoleBenoni NorthernsM10:00:45
2620Howard Nurcombe-ThorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:00:47
2621 Flinton M 10:00:54
2622Robert KnightAmanzimtotiM10:00:58
2623 Leon Cramer M 10:01:00
2624 Kikillus 10:01:07
2625Pat HartM10:01:11
2626 Venter M 10:01:13
2627Renier HugoM10:01:19
2628 Peru Moodley M 10:01:41
2629 van der Walt VaalM 10:01:49
2630 de Klerk Harlequin HarriersM 10:01:51
2631Allan DugganStella Athletic ClubM10:01:55
2632Brian KrummeckGermiston Callies HarriersM10:01:56
2633Saul MnisiBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM10:01:56
2634Des GolachGermiston Callies Harriers10:02:00
2635Silwer van TonderM10:02:02
2636John LeachRand Athletic ClubM10:02:05
2637Ishwarduth RamgopaulDurban Athletic ClubM10:02:07
2638Jack MounterStella Athletic ClubM10:02:08
2639 Erasmus Tuks 10:02:09
2640 Hennie Taljaardt M 10:02:11
2641Brian MurrayRocky Road RunnersM10:02:14
2642Steve SackettAmanzimtotiM10:02:15
2643 Pierce M 10:02:19
2644 Fourie Germiston Callies Harriers 10:02:24
2645 Graham Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:02:28
2646Ginger IrvingSavages10:02:33
2647 Greenwood SavagesM 10:02:33
2648 Fitz M 10:02:36
2649Derrick PayneChilternM10:02:36
2650William van der MerweSabie ShufflersM10:02:38
2651Andrew DouglasStella Athletic ClubM10:02:40
2652Anthony PearceAlex WaspsM10:02:43
2653 Russell SavagesM 10:02:44
2654 Joubert Collegians Harriers 10:02:50
2655Brian SwartCollegians HarriersM10:02:59
2656Popeye TheronGermiston Callies HarriersM10:03:03
2657 Bundu Conradie M 10:03:10
2658Kobus GriezelGermiston Callies HarriersM10:03:12
2659 Campbell Germiston Callies Harriers 10:03:17
2660 Singh Durban Athletic ClubM 10:03:20
2661 Vorster M 10:03:23
2662Peder FirmanM10:03:23
2663 Dave Campbell M 10:03:25
2664 Dave Gurney M 10:03:29
2665 Fell AmanzimtotiM 10:03:34
2666 Untiedt M 10:03:35
2667Nico LootsM10:03:37
2668Martin MansRoodepoortM10:03:40
2669Sandy KellyJohannesburg HarriersM10:03:40
2670James SmartChilternM10:03:41
2671 Bredenkamp Savages 10:03:46
2672 Matthews Rand Athletic ClubM 10:03:49
2673 Davey Stella Athletic ClubM 10:03:52
2674Arthur RunseyWestvilleM10:03:55
2675Dean BourhillRand Athletic ClubM10:03:57
2676 Barry M 10:03:58
2677 Langenstrass SavagesM 10:04:00
2678Roslyn PeterBoksburg Athletic ClubF10:04:03
2679Tony WannenburgLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:04:11
2680Allen BoyceDurban Athletic ClubM10:04:16
2681Ray BurtonLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:04:16
2682Rene RouxDurban Athletic ClubM10:04:20
2683Rally FerreiraPretoriaM10:04:24
2684 Ken Knipe 10:04:26
2685Neil SchwegmanSouth Coast StridersM10:04:29
2686Chris EngelSavagesM10:04:33
2687Dennis LateganM10:04:34
2688Gordon FraserYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:04:41
2689Len ZettlerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:04:44
2690Denys JacksonRand Athletic ClubM10:04:44
2691John LloydYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:04:47
2692Cecil RoddWelkom StridersM10:04:53
2693 Govender SavagesM 10:04:55
2694 Kies Johannesburg Harriers 10:04:59
2695Gilbert MartinsRocky Road RunnersM10:05:06
2696Jimmy RonaldM10:05:11
2697 Dennis M 10:05:17
2698Murray McleodRocky Road RunnersM10:05:22
2699Gavin ReddellRoodepoortM10:05:22
2700 Nettmann Rand Athletic Club 10:05:25
2701John Mc DermottRocky Road RunnersM10:05:26
2702Val SandisonDurban Athletic ClubF10:05:29
2703 Parker RoodepoortM 10:05:31
2704Warwick AingePretoriaM10:05:34
2705 Simpson SavagesM 10:05:36
2706Otto KellnerCollegians HarriersM10:05:38
2707Jost NobregaRocky Road RunnersM10:05:41
2708 Irvine SavagesM 10:05:42
2709Louis VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM10:05:44
2710Richard MaynardHilton HarriersM10:05:45
2711 Smail SavagesM 10:05:50
2712Deon LombardM10:05:51
2713Brian MuirBluffM10:05:54
2714Johan MulderM10:05:59
2715 Lundt Hillcrest VillagersM 10:06:04
2716 Albertyn 10:06:09
2717Terrance LucasDurban Athletic ClubM10:06:15
2718 Mike Hay 10:06:21
2719Stephen LevinPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:06:23
2720 Bevolo 10:06:25
2721Anthony BerksRocky Road RunnersM10:06:26
2722 Mike Stapleton 10:06:29
2723 Epprecht Rand Athletic ClubM 10:06:39
2724 Abelheim Rocky Road Runners 10:06:41
2725Barry BaskinRocky Road Runners10:06:45
2726 Meyer Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 10:06:47
2727 Pevrick Vaal 10:06:47
2728Rob CastenQueensburgh HarriersM10:06:50
2729John NottVaalM10:06:51
2730 Govender Springfield College of EducationM 10:06:55
2731Mickey BryceSavagesM10:06:55
2732Wally BrownStella Athletic ClubM10:06:57
2733Allan TimmsCollegians Harriers10:07:05
2734 Charlie Behr M 10:07:10
2735Nic CandiotesBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:07:15
2736Mark PistoriusHarlequin HarriersM10:07:18
2737 Damant Savages 10:07:30
2738 Williams Stella Athletic ClubM 10:07:35
2739Allan SwattonCollegians HarriersM10:07:39
2740 Jones Stella Athletic Club 10:07:40
2741Gavin O'learyStella Athletic ClubM10:07:51
2742 Ludick M 10:07:54
2743Frank BongersChilternM10:07:54
2744Wot Style PitmanBluffM10:07:56
2745Roelies LourensCollegians HarriersM10:08:00
2746Dan CrosbySavagesM10:08:03
2747Mc LavertyStella Athletic ClubM10:08:07
2748 Obeiholster Bloemfontein Achilles 10:08:08
2749Nico BreedtStella Athletic ClubM10:08:10
2750 de Wil M 10:08:13
2751Bill BlaineRietspruit Road Running ClubM10:08:15
2752 Mjiyako M 10:08:23
2753Tappy StruwigSavagesM10:08:30
2754Ray de SissingSavagesM10:08:37
2755Ronnie ToweelPretoriaM10:08:44
2756 Hull Stella Athletic Club 10:08:46
2757Mike SteynCollegians HarriersM10:08:50
2758Andre NiemandtCollegians HarriersM10:08:52
2759Gert LamprechtKimberley HarriersM10:08:55
2760 Slabbert Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:08:58
2761 Podmore Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 10:08:59
2762Rob GordonPinetown District Athletic Club10:09:02
2763 van Schalkwyk M 10:09:10
2764 Norman Saville M 10:09:17
2765Rod HastieVarsity KudusM10:09:28
2766 Ferreira SavagesM 10:09:32
2767 Mc Auley M 10:09:35
2768Dirkie MoolmanEstcourtM10:09:39
2769 Kamenetzky Rocky Road RunnersM 10:09:39
2770Mike HartRand Athletic ClubM10:09:47
2771 Paul Els M 10:10:04
2772 Planting Rand Athletic Club 10:10:04
2773 Light PretoriaM 10:10:07
2774 Freund M 10:10:08
2775 Penrose 10:10:10
2776Wollie WollenschlaegerCollegians HarriersM10:10:13
2777Jonty PetersRand Athletic ClubM10:10:15
2778Keith BloyPretoria10:10:16
2779John ColemanVaalM10:10:20
2780Peter BlackRand Athletic ClubM10:10:24
2781 Watson Rand Athletic ClubM 10:10:26
2782 Hughes M 10:10:29
2783 Wheels Read 10:10:29
2784Jack MortassagneCollegians HarriersM10:10:33
2785Faan BothmaBoksburg Athletic Club10:10:35
2786 Veale M 10:10:36
2787David WingrinM10:10:37
2788 Bill Senekal M 10:10:40
2789 Aubrey Pagel M 10:10:42
2790Roy GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM10:10:43
2791Angus Mccallum-BrownGermiston Callies HarriersM10:10:44
2792Len FarrM10:10:46
2793Kaare JamesPinelandsM10:10:47
2794 Leon van Vrede M 10:10:51
2795 Liesching M 10:10:51
2796Edward WalthewM10:10:54
2797 Harris M 10:10:54
2798Nel van ZylRustenburgM10:10:57
2799 Burns Durban Athletic ClubM 10:10:59
2800van Nikkelen KuyperPretoria10:11:00
2801Louis van RooyenM10:11:01
2802 Lecornu SavagesM 10:11:05
2803Paul PillayDurban Athletic ClubM10:11:13
2804Marcel LiversageJeppe QuondamF10:11:16
2805 Raats Collegians HarriersM 10:11:19
2806Roy FredricksonPretoriaM10:11:20
2807 Andre Kruger Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 10:11:24
2808 France Kgosana M 10:11:31
2809Neille HarveyHillcrest VillagersM10:11:33
2810Jinx Du ToitM10:11:34
2811Johan RasSavagesM10:11:37
2812Robert StedmanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM10:11:42
2813Graham ChannonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM10:11:45
2814Vic NeuperM10:11:46
2815 Bucke M 10:11:51
2816 Freymark M 10:11:55
2817Robert HauptSavagesM10:11:59
2818 Maritz SavagesM 10:12:04
2819 Randall Collegians HarriersM 10:12:06
2820Willie SmithSasol (Secunda)M10:12:10
2821 Nattrass 10:12:15
2822John VaughanCollegians HarriersM10:12:18
2823Tom SmithJohannesburg HarriersM10:12:20
2824 Tiki Rossouw M 10:12:22
2825John McconnachieStella Athletic ClubM10:12:23
2826 Hanekom RustenburgM 10:12:26
2827 Eric Alschlager M 10:12:28
2828 Thompson AmanzimtotiM 10:12:31
2829Rohan HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:12:33
2830Liege BoulleWestariaM10:12:37
2831Retief FreysenPretoriaM10:12:41
2832Jaap DrotskyLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:12:43
2833 Raoul van der Merwe M 10:12:49
2834 Glenville Roscoe M 10:12:53
2835 Butler SavagesM 10:12:56
2836Arthur BrookRand Athletic ClubM10:12:58
2837 Gumede M 10:13:04
2838Ben OosthuizenM10:13:18
2839Les SmithAmanzimtotiM10:13:20
2840Don WilliamsM10:13:21
2841Chris TaylorDurban Athletic ClubM10:13:30
2842Dave Pugh-RobertsKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:13:34
2843Ole AndersenRand Athletic ClubM10:13:38
2844 Young Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 10:13:41
2845 Mulder PretoriaM 10:13:44
2846Jj AuretEmpangeni Athletic Club10:13:45
2847Zvika OferM10:13:59
2848Henk HeukelmanPretoria10:14:09
2849 Woods EstcourtM 10:14:11
2850 Scott M 10:14:17
2851 Andre Franken M 10:14:20
2852 Dusty Burgers 10:14:22
2853Wally CareyPretoriaM10:14:23
2854Dean WrightCollegians HarriersM10:14:26
2855George StanderUmtiza RunnersM10:14:27
2856Malcolm WrightM10:14:29
2857Samuel ReddyDurban Athletic ClubM10:14:31
2858 Kral 10:14:34
2859 Jannie van Deventer M 10:14:35
2860 Sanders 10:14:37
2861Catherine CollinRand Athletic Club10:14:39
2862 Vermaak M 10:14:41
2863 Cliff Green M 10:14:42
2864Hein DedekindM10:14:46
2865Bev JenningsRand Athletic ClubM10:14:48
2866 Bobby Govender M 10:14:49
2867Don VickersM10:14:52
2868Bill HelyarRand Athletic ClubM10:14:56
2869Sathie PillayDurban Athletic ClubM10:15:00
2870 Ron Cox M 10:15:01
2871 Mahlangu M 10:15:11
2872John VilletTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM10:15:14
2873 Attlee Westville 10:15:22
2874Boet NaudeAlex WaspsM10:15:25
2875Keith AndersonM10:15:29
2876 James Fleetwood M 10:15:33
2877Paul FrenchAmanzimtotiM10:15:37
2878 Williams M 10:15:40
2879Dave NelUmvoti Athletic ClubM10:15:42
2880 Smuts Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 10:15:45
2881The Godfather ClausonStella Athletic ClubM10:15:55
2882 Dudine Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:16:00
2883 Palframan 10:16:03
2884 Holz Pirates 10:16:04
2885Koos SteynCollegians HarriersM10:16:08
2886Clive WilsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:16:10
2887 Lionnet Johannesburg HarriersM 10:16:22
2888Johannes GroenewaldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:16:24
2889Colin AllanBluffM10:16:26
2890 Berelowitz Varsity Kudus 10:16:30
2891John WingfieldCollegians HarriersM10:16:31
2892 Nick Geldenhuys M 10:16:36
2893 Elza Geldenhuys F 10:16:36
2894Daniel BarnardM10:16:39
2895Johan VenterCollegians HarriersM10:16:46
2896 Maclear Rand Athletic ClubF 10:16:49
2897Jacobus GroenewaldRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM10:16:52
2898George MoolmanBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:17:01
2899Pancho HowellJeppe Quondam10:17:04
2900Ricky GaylardGermiston Callies HarriersM10:17:06
2901Graham NormandJeppe QuondamM10:17:07
2902Johnny van WykM10:17:09
2903Robert KilroeGermiston Callies HarriersM10:17:10
2904 Ronald Waters M 10:17:12
2905David KerrSavagesM10:17:14
2906Cliff TaylorM10:17:17
2907Norman RobertsSavagesM10:17:19
2908Trevor MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM10:17:24
2909Sinky JasonStella Athletic ClubM10:17:27
2910 Whitaker M 10:17:36
2911 Smith Durban Athletic ClubM 10:17:38
2912 Evetts SavagesM 10:17:41
2913 Neel Bester M 10:17:42
2914 Herman van Niekerk M 10:17:47
2915Geoffrey Hilton-BarberPretoriaM10:17:47
2916Jorrie JordaanPretoriaM10:17:51
2917 Earle Schofield M 10:18:00
2918Ned MayerDurban Athletic ClubM10:18:05
2919Stuart DixonCollegians HarriersM10:18:10
2920Swiss-Bear BaumgartnerJeppe QuondamM10:18:15
2921 Scholtz M 10:18:19
2922Tony SumnerSavagesM10:18:22
2923Yasin AbbasSavages10:18:26
2924Adrian RobertsPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:18:28
2925 de Klerk PretoriaM 10:18:32
2926Frank HargravesLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:18:32
2927Paolo NardinPiratesM10:18:36
2928Clive ListerNdabaM10:18:43
2929Jim LeeSavagesM10:18:44
2930Frank RoweSavagesM10:18:47
2931Deon van StadenNdabaM10:18:49
2932Andre de WitNdabaM10:18:51
2933 Welgemoed M 10:18:51
2934Jan TheronCollegians HarriersM10:18:54
2935 O'connell M 10:19:00
2936Denis BrownSavages10:19:01
2937Wilfred BakerDurban Athletic ClubM10:19:03
2938Neal RobertsChilternM10:19:04
2939Stanley BrooksDurban Athletic ClubM10:19:07
2940 Philip Reynolds M 10:19:07
2941Stewie BurtWestvilleM10:19:10
2942Johan de KlerkMiddelburgM10:19:13
2943Andrew McnabbM10:19:15
2944 Jerry Young M 10:19:19
2945 Hennie Groenewald 10:19:23
2946Gert van der MerweM10:19:25
2947Doug SilkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:19:26
2948 Wesley Gavin M 10:19:31
2949 Howes M 10:19:32
2950 Errol Wasserfall M 10:19:44
2951 Bayley 10:19:49
2952Errol DworkinRocky Road RunnersM10:19:54
2953 Steed M 10:19:57
2954 Drury Rocky Road RunnersM 10:20:01
2955 Henderson 10:20:24
2956 Alida van der Nest F 10:20:40
2957Natvarlal PemaDurban Athletic ClubM10:20:48
2958Kenneth CohenStella Athletic ClubM10:20:48
2959Dees KubarWestvilleM10:20:51
2960 Bredenhann SavagesM 10:20:53
2961Richard BrandonAlex WaspsM10:20:54
2962 Graham Empangeni Athletic ClubM 10:20:57
2963Vinknes SimpsonSavagesM10:20:58
2964 Morgan M 10:20:59
2965 Pretorius WestvilleM 10:21:00
2966Scrubber de JagerPretoriaM10:21:01
2967Chris NiemandPretoria10:21:02
2968 Ant Coleman 10:21:03
2969Ken BiesheuvelRand Athletic ClubM10:21:04
2970 Falck Rand Athletic ClubM 10:21:04
2971 Collett Achilles Amateur Athletics AssociationF 10:21:08
2972Arthur FurmanRocky Road RunnersM10:21:12
2973Henry GroenendaalBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:21:16
2974Wendy van BredaGermiston Callies HarriersF10:21:20
2975Garth WalshSavagesM10:21:25
2976Frank StevensM10:21:28
2977Carlos CorreiaM10:21:31
2978 Rabie M 10:21:31
2979 Ronnie Manikum M 10:21:37
2980 Heron Pinetown District Athletic Club 10:21:38
2981Helen FalckRand Athletic Club10:21:40
2982John ViljoenPinelandsM10:21:43
2983Roy MastersonRand Athletic ClubM10:21:45
2984 Govender M 10:21:49
2985 Strydom M 10:21:52
2986Vernon EngelbrechtRand Athletic ClubM10:21:57
2987Eugene PerrinsSavages10:21:57
2988Wolf BernhardtSavagesM10:21:57
2989Connel PaulGermiston Callies HarriersM10:22:00
2990 Nel Sasol (Secunda) 10:22:01
2991Nico LabuschagneRand Athletic ClubM10:22:02
2992Graham FurnoM10:22:04
2993Anthony MorrisonMidlandsM10:22:05
2994George TyrteosSavagesM10:22:07
2995 Widdop Rand Athletic ClubM 10:22:08
2996Ken RowneySouth Coast StridersM10:22:10
2997Barry PhillipsSouth Coast StridersM10:22:11
2998 Kleynhans Roodepoort 10:22:13
2999Stafford RorkeRhodes Marathon ClubM10:22:17
3000Hooterbek WellandM10:22:21
3001 Siva Govender SavagesM 10:22:30
3002 Christan van Eeden M 10:22:30
3003Mathys Du PreezM10:22:36
3004 Soskolsky M 10:22:36
3005Willem van der WaltPiratesM10:22:39
3006David LilleyPretoriaM10:22:40
3007Les HackettJohannesburg HarriersM10:22:42
3008Paul NadalWestvilleM10:22:45
3009 Kiralfy Rand Athletic Club 10:22:48
3010 During TuksM 10:22:50
3011Tim ClampCollegians HarriersM10:22:53
3012Rudi MahneTuksM10:22:55
3013James MeakingsM10:22:57
3014 Johnson Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:22:59
3015 Watermeyer Hillcrest VillagersM 10:23:00
3016John VorsterRand Athletic ClubM10:23:00
3017Graham Nurcombe-ThorneCoaldustM10:23:03
3018Arumagam NaickerSavagesM10:23:04
3019 Skinner Collegians HarriersM 10:23:07
3020Toekey SchmidtCoaldustM10:23:12
3021John HerbertPiratesM10:23:13
3022 Creagh Collegians Harriers 10:23:16
3023Koos SaaymanRustenburgM10:23:18
3024 Griffin M 10:23:19
3025 Willie Gouws M 10:23:23
3026James PoultneyLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:23:25
3027 Goldkorn Rocky Road RunnersM 10:23:25
3028 Louw M 10:23:28
3029Ross KentCollegians HarriersM10:23:30
3030 Auld Rocky Road Runners 10:23:31
3031 Terry Rubenstein M 10:23:34
3032Mike ShieldsRand Athletic ClubM10:23:34
3033 Glew M 10:23:36
3034 Northcote Amanzimtoti 10:23:39
3035 Dickerson VaalM 10:23:43
3036Arthur DoyleVaalM10:23:47
3037Mac McalisterWelkom StridersM10:23:50
3038 Kunz Collegians HarriersM 10:23:50
3039 Ramsingh Singh M 10:23:55
3040Jan JoubertPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:23:58
3041Hugh PatrickM10:24:00
3042Cyril ButtrickVaalM10:24:03
3043Peter MountfordDurban Athletic ClubM10:24:05
3044 Myeni 10:24:07
3045Andre DrotskyM10:24:09
3046Ernie AlderCollegians HarriersM10:24:15
3047 Knapp Savages 10:24:16
3048Noddy OrrSavagesF10:24:21
3049 Christie SavagesM 10:24:22
3050 Grobbelaar M 10:24:25
3051Edmund EngelbrechtJohannesburg HarriersM10:24:28
3052 Niewoudt Germiston Callies HarriersF 10:24:28
3053Terry OwnhouseJohannesburg HarriersM10:24:32
3054 Simpson Mandene ParkM 10:24:35
3055 Albert Chatterton 10:24:35
3056 Pettifar Pinelands 10:24:37
3057 Eddie Fisher M 10:24:38
3058Ben BouwerPretoriaM10:24:40
3059 Wilson F 10:24:41
3060 Stein Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 10:24:43
3061 Cohen Rocky Road RunnersM 10:24:44
3062Charles PanainoZululand Multisport ClubM10:24:48
3063Neil SimpsonStella Athletic ClubM10:24:51
3064 Panaino Boksburg Athletic Club 10:24:52
3065 Punchy Mcintyre M 10:24:55
3066 Labrum Durban Athletic ClubM 10:24:56
3067Albert ViljoenRand Athletic Club10:25:01
3068Allan HoldStella Athletic Club10:25:03
3069Roger NaylorSavagesM10:25:09
3070 Ollewagen 10:25:11
3071Dave FirmanBenoni NorthernsM10:25:13
3072James ThorpeCoaldustM10:25:16
3073Cuzz FraserBluffM10:25:20
3074 Pieter Pretorius CoaldustM 10:25:23
3075 Milner Rocky Road RunnersM 10:25:23
3076Animal ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM10:25:37
3077Graham WilsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:25:39
3078George CouperthwaiteVaalM10:25:42
3079 Thickitt Rand Athletic ClubM 10:25:43
3080Clive GobbettM10:25:46
3081Stoffel de BeerPretoriaM10:25:49
3082Alan ArmstrongBedfordview Country ClubM10:25:50
3083Clarry Janse van RensburgBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:25:51
3084Gerhardus KrugerPretoriaM10:25:55
3085 Colyn M 10:25:59
3086 Marius Janse van Vuren M 10:26:01
3087Michael LeechSouth Coast StridersM10:26:05
3088Roy CampbellM10:26:08
3089 Sam Le Roux M 10:26:14
3090Betty CavanaghCollegians HarriersF10:26:15
3091Elton CloeteUmtiza RunnersM10:26:18
3092 Gerald Cant M 10:26:21
3093 Ellis M 10:26:24
3094Gideon VenterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:26:26
3095Laurence StaffordRand Athletic ClubM10:26:30
3096 Greenhalgh PiratesM 10:26:30
3097 Theuns Arlow M 10:26:35
3098 Hodge SavagesM 10:26:40
3099Errol CrockerCollegians HarriersM10:26:43
3100 Hind 10:26:46
3101 Malherbe M 10:26:55
3102 Mathan Harlequin HarriersM 10:26:59
3103Jayne MoirSavagesF10:27:03
3104 Myburgh Ladysmith Athletic Club 10:27:04
3105 Botha M 10:27:09
3106Julius LevinRocky Road RunnersM10:27:12
3107Ross GrahamRocky Road RunnersM10:27:17
3108 Fryer SavagesM 10:27:18
3109Vic WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:27:19
3110Gerrit WassermannMiddelburgM10:27:23
3111 Koukakis M 10:27:31
3112 Lawlor Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:27:34
3113Billy MattigSavagesM10:27:38
3114Tc CunninghamYellowwood Park Athletic Club10:27:41
3115 Cyril Karp M 10:27:45
3116Julian SteynSavagesM10:27:47
3117 Mbuyazi 10:27:52
3118Springer Mc LeanCollegians HarriersM10:27:58
3119Basil HickmanSavages10:27:59
3120 Ward Rand Athletic ClubM 10:28:02
3121Deryck WheelwrightDurban Athletic ClubM10:28:05
3122 de Kock M 10:28:26
3123Tony WheelerDurban Athletic ClubM10:28:31
3124 van Heerden M 10:28:34
3125 Madlala M 10:28:38
3126 Cadman Savages 10:28:43
3127Hugh RethmanCollegians HarriersM10:28:49
3128 Raal CoaldustM 10:28:55
3129 Jennifer Jacobs F 10:28:57
3130Mavis HutchisonGermiston Callies Harriers10:29:00
3131 Weers PinelandsF 10:29:03
3132Rod SmartRand Athletic ClubM10:29:04
3133Chris CurwenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM10:29:07
3134Bob JorgensenPiratesM10:29:11
3135Lionel LindsayJeppe QuondamM10:29:16
3136 Hills Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:29:19
3137Alwyn LeschinskyM10:29:20
3138Will BothaDurban Athletic ClubM10:29:23
3139 Farland Collegians HarriersM 10:29:23
3140Dan LingerfelderSavagesM10:29:28
3141 Fritsch Stella Athletic ClubM 10:29:29
3142 Blumenthal Rocky Road Runners 10:29:34
3143 Belling PretoriaM 10:29:40
3144Anthony de BeerHarlequin HarriersM10:29:44
3145Ron DavidsGermiston Callies HarriersM10:29:46
3146 Davids Soweto CabalM 10:29:46
3147 Ngcobo M 10:29:48
3148 Nieuwoudt Germiston Callies Harriers 10:29:50
3149Bosie BosenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:29:51
3150Terry TerblancheWelkom StridersM10:29:54
3151Graham MapleEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:29:55
3152Tommy RoosWelkom StridersM10:29:57
3153Peter MeyerHillcrest VillagersM10:30:00
3154Ken SavilleBenoni NorthernsM10:30:01
3155Sagie PillaySavagesM10:30:05
3156Graeme CookStella Athletic ClubM10:30:05
3157 Howie Benoni Northerns 10:30:07
3158 Pittaway Harlequin Harriers 10:30:09
3159Graham GibsonSavagesM10:30:13
3160 Bezuidenhout M 10:30:14
3161Peter CameronRand Athletic ClubM10:30:19
3162Johno MiddleboroughPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:30:19
3163 Sanders M 10:30:21
3164 Lovell Stella Athletic ClubM 10:30:26
3165 Pete Wildman M 10:30:27
3166 de Gouveia 10:30:27
3167Dennis MossopBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:30:31
3168Geoffrey Freeman10:30:32
3169Leith JardineStella Athletic ClubM10:30:39
3170 Ryno Du Preez Boksburg Athletic ClubF 10:30:47
3171Cliffy MossHillcrest VillagersM10:30:57
3172Leon van der MerwePretoriaM10:30:59
3173 Greyling PretoriaM 10:31:01
3174Phil MossSavagesM10:31:03
3175Steve O'reillyRand Athletic ClubM10:31:04
3176Manfred SherRocky Road RunnersM10:31:06
3177 Burger M 10:31:07
3178 Edwards Durban Athletic ClubM 10:31:11
3179Frik NelM10:31:12
3180 Williams Durban Athletic ClubM 10:31:15
3181Ian BensonJohannesburg HarriersM10:31:16
3182Brad KirkbrideBluffM10:31:18
3183de GayeStella Athletic Club10:31:20
3184 Tony Venniker M 10:31:22
3185 Pip Soller M 10:31:26
3186Malcolm AtkinsonHillcrest VillagersM10:31:27
3187 Damster 10:31:29
3188 David Noel Wilson 10:31:32
3189 Kemp M 10:31:32
3190Charles EllisBluff10:31:35
3191Claude DeaconMidlandsM10:31:35
3192 Mike Loutfie M 10:31:41
3193Phillip GosselGermiston Callies HarriersM10:31:42
3194 Arnold M 10:31:45
3195Ronnie ChaitowitzRocky Road RunnersM10:31:46
3196 Sheard 10:31:56
3197Frank JacksonRocky Road RunnersM10:31:58
3198 Osborne RustenburgM 10:32:00
3199 Katz PretoriaM 10:32:02
3200Mike FinestoneRocky Road RunnersM10:32:04
3201Rob SullivanHillcrest Villagers10:32:04
3202 Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 10:32:09
3203 Day M 10:32:10
3204 John Bouwer M 10:32:12
3205Komalan MoodleyM10:32:14
3206 Mallen M 10:32:15
3207 Paton-Ash 10:32:17
3208 Kallie Fourie M 10:32:19
3209Darrell FriedmanRocky Road RunnersM10:32:19
3210Reuby MallerCollegians HarriersM10:32:22
3211 Glover MacarthurM 10:32:23
3212Frans KrauseCollegians Harriers10:32:27
3213 Booyzen 10:32:29
3214 Appelgryn Collegians Harriers 10:32:30
3215Colin MaherM10:32:32
3216Vivian WaltersDurban Athletic ClubM10:32:33
3217 Rohrs Collegians HarriersM 10:32:37
3218 Nicholls M 10:32:37
3219Clive SiepmanSavagesM10:32:42
3220Leonard HallRand Athletic ClubM10:32:42
3221Roy Beep Beep ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM10:32:43
3222 Thusi M 10:32:51
3223 Peerbhai M 10:32:52
3224Peter KeartlandSouth Coast StridersM10:32:57
3225Henry FerreiraRand Athletic ClubM10:33:01
3226Allen MeyerRand Athletic ClubM10:33:04
3227 Schoeman Old Selbornian 10:33:09
3228 Campbell M 10:33:11
3229 Vosloo Rand Athletic ClubM 10:33:13
3230 Zwane Matla CoalM 10:33:14
3231Mo JenksGolden Reef Road RunnersM10:33:17
3232Jean LanghamRustenburgM10:33:17
3233Danny GreeffWelkom StridersM10:33:20
3234Claude van der MerweJohannesburg HarriersM10:33:24
3235 Hand M 10:33:28
3236Des GreenWelkom StridersM10:33:31
3237Dan PillaySavagesM10:33:35
3238Theo PrattBenoni NorthernsM10:33:35
3239 Mauro Battezzati M 10:33:38
3240 Kagan Rocky Road Runners 10:33:43
3241 Stan Hannath M 10:33:48
3242 Iain Wolfe M 10:33:48
3243 Webb Varsity KudusM 10:33:52
3244 Celliers NdabaM 10:33:52
3245 Schaffer Rocky Road RunnersM 10:33:58
3246Jimbo SilkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:34:07
3247 Barnes MiddelburgM 10:34:09
3248Alf BlackbeardQueensburgh HarriersM10:34:13
3249 Cilliers Middelburg 10:34:20
3250Richard LeighRocky Road RunnersM10:34:26
3251 Cloete Johannesburg Harriers 10:34:28
3252 Bolton Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:34:31
3253George BarrieRand Athletic ClubM10:34:36
3254Spencer GriessenAlex WaspsM10:34:38
3255Tony Collocott10:34:42
3256 Terry Dutton M 10:34:45
3257 Whitey Nel M 10:34:46
3258Denise DuffieldBoksburg Athletic ClubF10:34:52
3259 Duffield Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:34:56
3260 Charlie Fourie M 10:34:59
3261Pj AllenDurban Athletic ClubM10:35:01
3262Alex BrowneRocky Road RunnersM10:35:03
3263Gordon TrippDurban Athletic ClubM10:35:06
3264 Shah-Bilal SavagesM 10:35:10
3265 Riemer SavagesM 10:35:27
3266 Feil BluffM 10:35:30
3267Brian CardwellGermiston Callies HarriersM10:35:39
3268 Morris Rand Athletic ClubM 10:35:43
3269Robb MackenzieCollegians HarriersM10:35:45
3270 Taggart M 10:35:55
3271Fred HirschGermiston Callies HarriersM10:36:00
3272Gonasagaran WilliamsSpringfield College of EducationM10:36:01
3273Etienne SchooneesRand Athletic ClubM10:36:03
3274 Heggenstaller Rand Athletic Club 10:36:06
3275 Knox M 10:36:14
3276 Schaffer Stella Athletic ClubM 10:36:15
3277Derek GreganJohannesburg HarriersM10:36:18
3278Mike HemansBedfordview Country ClubM10:36:30
3279William HallPretoriaM10:36:32
3280van StadenBenoni NorthernsM10:36:36
3281 Slabbert Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:36:39
3282 Didomenico Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:36:42
3283Barry de LangeM10:36:48
3284Sean FroudeGolden Reef Road RunnersM10:36:59
3285Keith MoleRoodepoortM10:37:01
3286Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM10:37:05
3287 Allen Rand Athletic ClubM 10:37:05
3288 Lenferna Varsity KudusM 10:37:09
3289 Scott SavagesF 10:37:12
3290Mnr Plod OrrSavagesM10:37:15
3291 Cross Collegians HarriersM 10:37:19
3292 Forbes Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:37:23
3293Bob StewartAmanzimtotiM10:37:26
3294 Taylor ChilternM 10:37:33
3295Geoff MillwardSouth Coast StridersM10:37:37
3296 Plenderleith Collegians Harriers 10:37:47
3297Albie JoubertPretoriaM10:37:50
3298 Robinson Collegians HarriersM 10:38:00
3299 Du Toit M 10:38:03
3300Ben JayarajhSavagesM10:38:08
3301Allie PeterSavagesM10:38:12
3302 Harris M 10:38:16
3303Graham HalseWestville10:38:18
3304 Sonnenberg Stella Athletic ClubM 10:38:18
3305Al SaulStella Athletic ClubM10:38:21
3306Alan BrookerSavagesM10:38:23
3307 Goodwin Rand Athletic ClubM 10:38:23
3308Pieter MeyerPretoriaM10:38:26
3309Peejay SmithSavagesM10:38:27
3310Richard HeymanRocky Road RunnersM10:38:28
3311Steve KearseyGermiston Callies Harriers10:38:30
3312 Braam Cronje M 10:38:34
3313 Venter Empangeni Athletic ClubM 10:38:36
3314 Viljoen M 10:38:37
3315 Fanie Schoeman M 10:38:43
3316 Daynes 10:38:46
3317 Greyvensteyn M 10:38:48
3318Rolf HagenHillcrest Villagers10:38:50
3319 Derbyshire M 10:38:53
3320 Clem Morris M 10:38:56
3321Bruce SandilandsRocky Road RunnersM10:38:59
3322Marc WatchornBedfordview Country ClubM10:38:59
3323 Stoffel Dippenaar M 10:39:14
3324Paul VincentSouth Coast StridersM10:39:17
3325James PerekslesEstcourtM10:39:17
3326Alec WainwrightSavagesM10:39:20
3327 de Jager SavagesM 10:39:32
3328 Swart M 10:39:39
3329Alvin DanielsRand Athletic ClubM10:39:44
3330Michael AmblerBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:39:52
3331Cecil GoreBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:39:55
3332 Brockelhurst Rand Athletic Club 10:39:56
3333Harry OldfieldDurban Athletic Club10:39:58
3334Kowie GeldenhuysSouth Coast StridersM10:40:04
3335 Dreyer PinelandsM 10:40:05
3336Jan SchneiderVarsity Old Boys Running Club10:40:09
3337Mahomed MoollaSavagesM10:40:09
3338Lloyd WoodsHilton HarriersM10:40:13
3339Deon SchneiderVarsity Old Boys Running Club10:40:13
3340 Harrison AmanzimtotiM 10:40:22
3341 Dunford AmanzimtotiM 10:40:25
3342Gavin ElliottHilton HarriersM10:40:25
3343Lou GoldsmithJohannesburg Harriers10:40:28
3344Ian BarrowRand Athletic ClubM10:40:30
3345Jimmy VickersRand Athletic ClubM10:40:32
3346 Baxter M 10:40:38
3347 Egnos Rocky Road RunnersM 10:40:45
3348Adrian SacksRocky Road RunnersM10:40:49
3349 Bowtie Mc Hardy M 10:41:24
3350David LipschitzVarsity Kudus10:41:24
3351 Karp 10:41:24
3352 Raman Govender M 10:41:33
3353 van der Westhuizen PretoriaM 10:41:34
3354 Odayan Savages 10:41:44
3355Dries EsterhuizenPretoriaM10:41:47
3356 Kimber MidlandsM 10:41:57
3357Jakes JacobsMacarthurM10:42:00
3358 Claassen Macarthur 10:42:03
3359Victor Lungile MadlalaM10:42:05
3360Johan MoolmanMacarthurM10:42:07
3361 Dobie M 10:42:10
3362Ivan SeagoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:42:12
3363Dave JonesSavagesM10:42:14
3364Klem DunstanM10:42:17
3365 Foss Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:42:17
3366Mickey PerumalSavagesM10:42:21
3367Roy van ZylVaalM10:42:21
3368Willem LouwPretoriaM10:42:24
3369 Bertels M 10:42:26
3370 Chetty Durban Athletic ClubF 10:42:28
3371Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM10:42:31
3372Jan MaraisM10:42:33
3373Aubrey LapidosM10:42:33
3374 Berghouse Rocky Road Runners 10:42:36
3375Trevor NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:42:36
3376Ken ManasseRocky Road RunnersM10:42:37
3377Peter WalshSavagesM10:42:38
3378 Pieter Strydom M 10:42:41
3379Stewart FairbairnM10:42:44
3380Terrence GillhamM10:42:50
3381Jan GroblerNdabaM10:42:52
3382 van Zyl M 10:42:57
3383 Selikman Rocky Road Runners 10:43:01
3384Nippy CripwellM10:43:05
3385Dave JanischHarlequin HarriersM10:43:05
3386 Nell F 10:43:11
3387Tienie CoetzerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:43:12
3388 Menzies SavagesM 10:43:15
3389 Malherbe SavagesM 10:43:18
3390Daniel VisserM10:43:23
3391 George Barnes M 10:43:25
3392Bob HastieUmtiza RunnersM10:43:27
3393Marius FourieM10:43:30
3394 Annandale 10:43:33
3395 Timson M 10:43:34
3396 Page Pretoria 10:43:53
3397 Hutton M 10:43:53
3398 Mavela Port Elizabeth AmateurM 10:43:58
3399 Deena Naidoo M 10:44:00
3400 Gajadhar SavagesM 10:44:08
3401Rokko ErasmusUmtiza RunnersM10:44:14
3402Alan BrenerRocky Road RunnersM10:44:14
3403Mc CarthyRand Athletic ClubM10:44:19
3404Roy ColeRand Athletic ClubM10:44:22
3405 Nott 10:44:23
3406 Schoeman Rand Athletic ClubM 10:44:25
3407 Feldon Hillcrest VillagersM 10:44:28
3408 Coulsen 10:44:29
3409 James Jeppe QuondamM 10:44:33
3410Gavin ReynoldsRand Athletic ClubM10:44:33
3411 Thurmer Rand Athletic ClubM 10:44:37
3412Jesse JamesJeppe QuondamM10:44:39
3413John LewisJeppe QuondamM10:44:42
3414 Hackner Stella Athletic ClubM 10:44:42
3415 Roe Jeppe QuondamM 10:44:45
3416Paul HayHilton HarriersM10:44:45
3417Charles SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM10:44:47
3418William Cooper-BellAmanzimtotiM10:44:49
3419Brian PaulM10:44:50
3420Basil HancockSavages10:44:51
3421Geoff DaviesPiratesM10:44:53
3422Henri de VilliersQueensburgh HarriersM10:44:54
3423 Otto Rand Athletic ClubM 10:44:57
3424 Robbertze MiddelburgM 10:45:00
3425 Jarman Rand Athletic ClubM 10:45:01
3426 Bailey Ladysmith Athletic Club 10:45:02
3427Stan PridgeonAmanzimtotiM10:45:05
3428 Staples M 10:45:06
3429 Balderson 10:45:09
3430Mike CodronRocky Road RunnersM10:45:10
3431Peter RousseauCollegians HarriersM10:45:12
3432 Thatcher WestvilleM 10:45:15
3433 Bothma M 10:45:16
3434 Naidoo Durban Athletic ClubM 10:45:19
3435Ron SavageM10:45:19
3436 Kruger M 10:45:23
3437David ScholtzRocky Road RunnersM10:45:23
3438Mick Fynn10:45:26
3439 Mark Saperia M 10:45:27
3440 Brannan Roodepoort 10:45:28
3441 Reisen M 10:45:30
3442 Lawrence Rand Athletic ClubM 10:45:30
3443 Isenberg Rocky Road Runners 10:45:34
3444Peter HowellsChilternM10:45:35
3445 Mokoena Debid Athletic ClubM 10:45:38
3446Charles LeeMacarthurM10:45:40
3447 Blore 10:45:42
3448George JordaanHarlequin HarriersM10:45:43
3449Roderick HoffmanBluff10:45:44
3450Johan Du BuissonHarlequin HarriersM10:45:46
3451 Mayers ChilternM 10:45:48
3452Graham TerlouwHarlequin HarriersM10:45:51
3453Winston HinckleyJohannesburg HarriersM10:45:51
3454Colin TurpinBluffM10:45:53
3455Brett RoweSavagesM10:45:55
3456Jean Du PlessisM10:45:56
3457 Ireland Savages 10:45:59
3458Grant ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM10:46:00
3459Johnny SwartsBedfordview Country ClubM10:46:02
3460 Holms Old Selbornian 10:46:02
3461Alec GilbertStella Athletic ClubM10:46:02
3462Bryan JacksonStella Athletic ClubM10:46:05
3463Michael ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM10:46:12
3464Costas ChryssafisM10:46:22
3465Chopper HollandPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:46:27
3466 Schaffer MiddelburgM 10:46:33
3467Penelope RileyRustenburgF10:46:33
3468Dave AcuttCoaldustM10:46:34
3469Frank EgertonRustenburgM10:46:38
3470Peter GlavovicSavagesM10:46:51
3471Clive SidleyRocky Road Runners10:46:56
3472Arthur Sneedon10:47:04
3473Terence FitzgeraldBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:47:04
3474Nicolaas CloeteYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:47:07
3475Dale Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM10:47:10
3476Dave GuntherSavagesM10:47:11
3477Brian DismoreBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:47:15
3478Robert MatthewsRand Athletic Club10:47:19
3479Mike HemmingsCollegians HarriersM10:47:20
3480Terry StewartJohannesburg HarriersM10:47:22
3481Piet HugoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:47:24
3482 Williamson PretoriaM 10:47:25
3483 Turnbull Collegians HarriersM 10:47:28
3484Norman SchwabRocky Road RunnersM10:47:33
3485Jules CohnRocky Road RunnersM10:47:36
3486Mc CauleyMidlandsM10:47:39
3487 Bill Ross M 10:47:43
3488Rob MortassagneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM10:47:48
3489Michael WilsonHillcrest VillagersM10:47:54
3490Ian FysheM10:47:57
3491Roy van StadenBenoni NorthernsM10:48:00
3492Julius SchmidtTuksM10:48:04
3493Hendrik van EedenPretoriaM10:48:07
3494Mike ForbesM10:48:10
3495 Hillock 10:48:15
3496 Brits Rand Athletic ClubM 10:48:24
3497 Hitchcock 10:48:26
3498James SpeirsSouth Coast StridersM10:48:30
3499 Pete van der Schyff M 10:48:31
3500La GrangePretoriaM10:48:32
3501 Francois Lotriet 10:48:36
3502 Steven van der Schyff M 10:48:37
3503Deon SteynPretoriaM10:48:39
3504 Ted Hodgskiss M 10:48:40
3505Terry SmythEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:48:41
3506Ivan LazarusHarlequin HarriersM10:48:43
3507Francois de KokKrugersdorp Road Runners10:48:44
3508 Dunn M 10:48:48
3509Jack UsdinSavagesM10:48:51
3510Mark RaultGermiston Callies HarriersM10:48:56
3511 Gerrie Gericke M 10:48:57
3512Gavin KletteGermiston Callies HarriersM10:48:59
3513 Wetmore SavagesM 10:49:02
3514William JamiesonDurban Athletic ClubM10:49:02
3515 Hiscock Johannesburg HarriersM 10:49:05
3516 Johann Visage M 10:49:08
3517Margaret MackenzieAmanzimtotiF10:49:10
3518 Greenwood SavagesM 10:49:11
3519Rich PriggeVaalM10:49:13
3520Mike WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:49:15
3521 Lamb M 10:49:18
3522Pieter AlbertsPretoriaM10:49:26
3523 Kock M 10:49:33
3524Gordon SwenssonPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:49:34
3525Cliff HeeleyJohannesburg HarriersM10:49:37
3526 Ben Erasmus M 10:49:37
3527John FeeneyCollegians HarriersM10:49:42
3528Monty RosenVaalM10:49:46
3529Ria van SchalkwykF10:49:48
3530 Pierre van Schalkwyk M 10:49:50
3531 Bergoff 10:49:54
3532John MortimerRoodepoortM10:49:56
3533Gordon LaingM10:49:56
3534Desmond LondalYellowwood Park Athletic Club10:50:00
3535John DeereM10:50:01
3536Leon DeereM10:50:01
3537Peter ThorneRand Athletic ClubM10:50:03
3538 King SavagesF 10:50:06
3539 Bass Rocky Road Runners 10:50:06
3540Henry HolderKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:50:11
3541Les RudolphRocky Road RunnersM10:50:13
3542George CruickshankSouth Coast StridersM10:50:14
3543Winston HardingBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:50:16
3544 de Wet M 10:50:19
3545John RichardsBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:50:21
3546 Henderson 10:50:23
3547van der RossJohannesburg HarriersM10:50:23
3548Potty PotgieterRand Athletic ClubM10:50:26
3549Manie van der WesthuizenM10:50:30
3550Eddie HattinghAmanzimtotiM10:50:38
3551 Leuw SavagesM 10:50:40
3552Rob ButlerM10:50:42
3553Gary Aubrey JacksonGermiston Callies HarriersM10:50:44
3554John CarrJohannesburg HarriersM10:50:47
3555 Sam Stretch M 10:50:49
3556Bill PrinslooHarlequin HarriersM10:50:50
3557Stuart BuxbaumRocky Road RunnersM10:50:54
3558 van Rensburg M 10:50:57
3559Clive WilliamsM10:51:05
3560Willie Wallie TreadawayStella Athletic ClubM10:51:13
3561 Meyet M 10:51:18
3562Trevor RobertsBluffM10:51:18
3563Leon WesselsWestvilleM10:51:30
3564 Steve Naude M 10:51:33
3565Gerald RobertsBloemfontein AchillesM10:51:35
3566Ray PowellVaalM10:51:36
3567Geoff PrestonDurban Athletic ClubM10:51:39
3568Anand SookrajDurban Athletic ClubM10:51:43
3569Basil WilcoxSavagesM10:51:44
3570Champ RamruthanSavagesM10:51:48
3571 Adno Westaria 10:51:50
3572Jerry CattoPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:51:50
3573David GrayHarlequin HarriersM10:51:53
3574 Charlton-Perkins Varsity KudusM 10:51:55
3575Jeff FisherRocky Road Runners10:51:56
3576 Jay Pillay M 10:52:00
3577 Behm Stella Athletic Club 10:52:01
3578Henk de Bruin10:52:03
3579Schalk Of Skeim Du PlessisVaalM10:52:06
3580Fred WyethRand Athletic ClubM10:52:12
3581 Des Huskisson M 10:52:15
3582Roy GibsonM10:52:29
3583Robbie Janse van RensburgM10:52:37
3584 Gouws M 10:52:49
3585 van Heerden M 10:52:57
3586Des MartinSavagesM10:53:03
3587 Stewart Empangeni Athletic ClubM 10:53:22
3588Neville BennettDurban Athletic Club10:53:25
3589 Pitchers Durban Athletic Club 10:53:28
3590 Hamilton SavagesM 10:53:46
3591Iron Lung RoddaSavages10:53:48
3592 Pienaar PretoriaM 10:53:53
3593 Coram Savages 10:53:55
3594 Fee M 10:53:57
3595Richard BoothVarsity KudusM10:53:57
3596 Ruis Johannesburg HarriersM 10:53:59
3597Ron ShackletonStella Athletic ClubM10:54:00
3598 Dirkie Strydom M 10:54:08
3599Aubrey PittawayBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:54:10
3600 van Aswegen M 10:54:14
3601Kim RobertsRand Athletic ClubF10:54:42
3602 Konrad Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:54:47
3603Derek EvansRand Athletic ClubM10:54:49
3604 Muller Laingsburg Athletic Club 10:54:52
3605 Morris M 10:54:53
3606Jonathan LundieM10:54:54
3607 Geldenhuys Harlequin HarriersM 10:54:56
3608Ingo FrerkRocky Road RunnersM10:54:57
3609Andre OlivierAmanzimtotiM10:55:01
3610Pierre MaurelSavagesM10:55:03
3611 de Bruyn M 10:55:14
3612Gordon PicklesM10:55:20
3613 Auths Westville 10:55:26
3614Lourens JoubertPretoriaM10:55:31
3615Roy HuntleyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:55:38
3616Lynton MeumannSavages10:55:38
3617 Gerrie Du Preez M 10:55:41
3618Peter BydawellSavagesM10:55:42
3619Steve VermaakStella Athletic ClubM10:55:46
3620Morgan PalaniDurban Athletic ClubM10:55:46
3621Raymond KingYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:55:54
3622Ian BuddStella Athletic ClubM10:55:58
3623Lorraine CoetzeeStella Athletic ClubF10:56:05
3624Danie StruwigMatla CoalM10:56:08
3625Pravin HansjeeSavagesM10:56:13
3626 Strydom M 10:56:14
3627Michael AingeVarsity KudusM10:56:15
3628Len SmithM10:56:23
3629Johan Reid-RobertsonRoodepoortM10:56:25
3630Mike MoloneyGermiston Callies HarriersM10:56:28
3631Tony CavanaghCollegians Harriers10:56:33
3632Maurice FoukxRand Athletic Club10:56:36
3633 Leask M 10:56:51
3634Marius SwartM10:56:53
3635 Rees Stella Athletic ClubM 10:56:57
3636Russell MooreSavagesM10:56:58
3637Raymond VenterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:57:02
3638Craig FossPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:57:06
3639 Kevin Sullivan M 10:57:08
3640 Budjie Petzer M 10:57:12
3641 Jordaan Hillcrest VillagersM 10:57:28
3642Jan de JagerSavagesM10:57:34
3643Anoopkumar DukieM10:57:55
3644 Selikow Rocky Road Runners 10:58:03
3645Hazel van DeventerRand Athletic ClubF10:58:16
3646 Hennie Venter M 10:58:21
3647Henry RileyRand Athletic Club10:58:24
3648 Pitt Rand Athletic Club 10:58:28
3649Johnny Le RouxRand Athletic ClubM10:58:39
3650 Rogoff WestvilleM 10:58:44
3651 van de Vyver F 10:58:58
3652 Tremayne Dunstan M 10:59:01
3653Niel BurgerM10:59:04
3654 Smith Hillcrest VillagersM 10:59:59
3655Barry ReedM10:59:59
3656Paul MartindaleBedfordview Country ClubM10:59:59
3657 Myburgh 10:59:59
3658 van Heerden M 10:59:59
3659Kevin BusseWestvilleM10:59:59

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Savages272
Rand Athletic Club210
Germiston Callies Harriers163
Pretoria162
Rocky Road Runners150
Collegians Harriers131
Johannesburg Harriers122
Stella Athletic Club101
Durban Athletic Club100
Boksburg Athletic Club74
Pinetown District Athletic Club72
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club70
Hillcrest Villagers59
Jeppe Quondam49
Vaal49
Amanzimtoti47
Benoni Northerns44
Bluff43
Harlequin Harriers40
Welkom Striders35
Westville34
Varsity Kudus34
Rustenburg33
Ladysmith Athletic Club32
Pirates26
South Coast Striders25
Roodepoort24
Alex Wasps22
Varsity Old Boys Running Club22
Empangeni Athletic Club21
Port Elizabeth Amateur20
Tuks18
Chiltern18
Hilton Harriers16
Queensburgh Harriers15
Ndaba15
Old Selbornian14
Krugersdorp Road Runners13
Bedfordview Country Club13
Umtiza Runners13
Zululand Multisport Club12
Midlands12
Coaldust12
Bloemfontein Achilles11
University of Cape Town11
Mandene Park10
Middelburg9
Macarthur9
Sasol (Secunda)8
Kimberley Harriers8
Pinelands8
Tasol Kroonstad Collegians7
Debid Athletic Club7
Golden Reef Road Runners7
Tygervalley Bellville Athletic Club7
Springfield College of Education6
Umvoti Athletic Club5
Achilles Amateur Athletics Association5
Estcourt5
Westaria4
Matla Coal4
Ngodwana Marathon Club4
Barberton Gijimas Athletic Club3
Standerton3
East London3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Klerksdorp2
Rand Afrikaans University Athletic Club2
Oxford Striders2
Paarl2
Howick2
Sabie Shufflers2
South African National Defence Force2
Newcastle Harriers1
Rhodes Marathon Club1
Laingsburg Athletic Club1
Soweto Cabal1
Striders1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
NKP Pretoria-Onderwyskollege1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Rietspruit Road Running Club1
Pietersburg Road Runners1
Benoni Harriers1