Eersterivier2018-07-07

10.0kmdistance
0:50:57winning time
84finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Envor RhodasMSA MultisportM0:50:57
2Christo van RooyenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:58:46
3Adam PapierBrackenfellM0:59:44
4Dennis HinesStrand Athletic ClubM1:01:18
5Tembelani FiglanNedbank Running ClubM1:01:50
6 Patrick Mongane M 1:03:06
7Thobile VenaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:04:52
8Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:05:11
9Norooi SikunanaNedbank Running ClubF1:05:14
10Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:05:17
11Jurgen SpencerBellville Running ClubM1:05:22
12Marcello SolomonsGugulethuM1:05:50
13Nicholas JefraEasterns KraaifonteinM1:05:56
14Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:06:01
15 Oiva M 1:07:04
16Reon JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:07:14
17Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:16
18At van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM1:07:35
19Patrick WonforSpartan HarriersM1:07:42
20Kenneth AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:07:50
21Birdie PearsonSpartan HarriersF1:07:53
22Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:10
23Len DiedericksCape Multisport ClubM1:08:25
24Bandile GimaOld MutualM1:09:22
25Joy SutherlandWest CoastF1:09:58
26Sam CimaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:10:54
27Whyte RoySpartan HarriersM1:10:57
28Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:03
29Norman TinniswoodRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:41
30Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:08
31Hildegard VeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:13:13
32Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:13:19
33Anne RaceSpartan HarriersF1:15:14
34Kobus NelSanlamM1:15:50
35Gert MeyerSanlamM1:15:50
36Jenny RamsaySpartan HarriersF1:16:44
37Brian AverRun/Walk for LifeM1:17:17
38Isabel RouxBellville Running ClubF1:17:51
39Mary SchipperRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:08
40Johan GerberSAPSM1:18:13
41Tammy ArendseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:03
42Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:19:14
43Willemina SullivanSanlamF1:19:25
44 Ernie Julies M 1:19:48
45Wilma SalidaSpartan HarriersF1:20:49
46Peggy ReidSpartan HarriersF1:20:52
47 Mafika Msombuka M 1:21:02
48Arlene EhrenbergWhalersF1:21:43
49Jane FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:22:36
50Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:22:36
51Herman SmitSanlamM1:23:34
52Bonnie KosmosHelderberg HarriersF1:24:17
53Cherylynn WiumHelderberg HarriersF1:24:17
54Marlon ValentineHelderberg HarriersM1:24:18
55Helena MeyerSanlamF1:24:18
56 Natasha Kinnear F 1:26:11
57 Basson F 1:26:11
58Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:26:36
59Zainab BenjaminTopformF1:27:13
60LethuKhayelitshaF1:27:17
61Anton MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:27:52
62 C La Vita F 1:28:11
63Jc IdasFranschhoek Athletic ClubM1:28:11
64Jacqui BougardtIn TouchF1:28:12
65Claudia KetsGoodwood HarriersF1:28:46
66Estelle VisserEdgemead RunnersF1:29:01
67Engela GriffithsEdgemead RunnersF1:29:01
68Willem FransmanSanlamM1:29:30
69Bobby McgeeGoodwood HarriersM1:31:17
70MaudGoodwood HarriersF1:31:38
71 Patricia Mashanda F 1:31:39
72Marlene JamesonBidvestF1:35:15
73Nthabiseng MatubeLanga Athletic ClubM1:35:16
74Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF1:36:18
75Ronald AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:37:03
76 Marsha O'reilly F 1:39:53
77 Lauren Evertse F 1:40:01
78Carol IdasFranschhoek Athletic ClubF1:45:04
79 Liezl Fourie F 1:48:01
80Julian BergstedtDwarsrivier MineF1:48:20
81Arthur DakersHelderberg HarriersM1:48:20
82Wendy HectorMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:51:11
83Racine HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:51:11
84 Tumi F 1:53:16