Build it2010-05-01

21.1kmdistance
1:09:11winning time
624finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Munyaradzi JariBluff Meats F1M1:09:11
2Sibonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:10:55
3Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:11:11
4Sazi NdabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:02
5Mfanufikile MntungwaMaxed EliteM1:12:57
6Malibongwe DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:13:27
7Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:13:28
8Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM1:13:45
9 Aya Mlotsnwa M 1:13:57
10Lawrence SibiyaCollegians HarriersM1:13:58
11 L Zuma Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:15:21
12Mduniseni ZondiNatal CarbineersM1:15:37
13Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:16:00
14Thobile NgwaneMaxed EliteF1:16:28
15Sandile NdlelaNatal CarbineersM1:16:36
16Bongani ZwaneNatal CarbineersM1:16:45
17Mduduzi NdlelaMaxed EliteM1:16:47
18Albert PhungulaMaxed EliteM1:17:18
19Xolani MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM1:17:32
20Sikhulu Vincent ZumaInchangaM1:17:38
21Clement MthembuZululand Multisport ClubM1:17:51
22Thulani CebekhuluHillcrest VillagersM1:17:54
23Bongani HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:04
24Quinton CebekhuluHillcrest VillagersM1:18:40
25Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM1:19:14
26 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS IngwenyaM 1:19:19
27 Mava SAPS IngwenyaM 1:19:21
28Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:19:48
29Anthony NhlangulelaCollegians HarriersM1:20:24
30Allen MhlangayehwaNedbank Running ClubM1:20:51
31Denzyll HadebeNatal CarbineersM1:21:00
32Nathi NyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:01
33Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM1:21:40
34Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM1:21:40
35 W Ndlovu M 1:22:13
36Mandla DumakudeEskom GijimasM1:22:27
37 Sbongiseni Mkhize F 1:24:11
38Nkosinathi DlaminiEskom GijimasM1:24:34
39Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM1:24:50
40Nkosi ShelembeEskom GijimasM1:24:57
41Lahlokwakhe NgidiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:25:00
42 Vezumusa God's Golden AcreM 1:25:01
43Mungisi NgubaneVerulam Athletic ClubM1:25:14
44 Linda Eskom GijimasM 1:25:27
45Lucky NdabaNatal CarbineersM1:25:48
46Philani MzoloNedbank Running ClubM1:25:50
47Themba MqadiGod's Golden AcreM1:25:55
48Chazani PhethaSAPS IngwenyaM1:26:14
49Jeremaya NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:18
50Pius N KuneneHammarsdaleM1:26:23
51Madondo MandlenkosiCollegians HarriersM1:26:26
52Siphiwe GasGod's Golden AcreM1:26:49
53Senzo KhumaloSAPS IngwenyaM1:26:57
54Bongani MbuymonCorrectional ServicesM1:27:02
55 Makhitha Nedbank Running ClubM 1:27:02
56 Zamile M 1:27:14
57Nkosi MjwaraNatal CarbineersM1:27:34
58Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM1:27:34
59Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:27:43
60Ntokozo ZondiNatal CarbineersM1:27:47
61Eric DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:59
62Phumulani MasangoSAPS IngwenyaM1:28:46
63Sydney BiyaseMaritzburg CityM1:28:51
64Kwazi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:28:51
65Phumlani PhumgulaInchangaM1:29:13
66Simon NdimandeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:29:13
67Thabethe SubusisoGod's Golden AcreM1:30:48
68 S van der Merwe MidlandsM 1:30:49
69Rendani MudauToyotaM1:30:59
70Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM1:31:10
71Mbhekeni NgidiSpartan HarriersM1:31:44
72Jerone B NeneSAPS IngwenyaM1:31:47
73Ellias MchunGod's Golden AcreM1:31:56
74 Pennwell HowickM 1:32:04
75Mvolisi NgwenyaneToyotaM1:32:07
76Sboniso MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:32:26
77Moeketsi ElephantNatal CarbineersM1:32:32
78Sbusiso NxeleM1:32:40
79Jan ViegelenbergMaxed EliteM1:32:52
80Bonginkosi NhlekoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:32:57
81Zwelisha NqayiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:32:58
82Bonginkosi NtuliGod's Golden AcreM1:33:00
83David MdungeEskom GijimasM1:33:05
84Nhlanhla GabelaMpumalangaM1:33:07
85Thembinkosi NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM1:33:14
86 Blessing Eskom GijimasM 1:33:19
87Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM1:33:39
88Justin ButtForest HillsM1:33:40
89 Mzomuhle Mbanda M 1:33:50
90 Sanele Mkhize M 1:34:21
91Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:34:23
92Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:34:24
93Erica WalkerNatal CarbineersF1:34:28
94Mdu KamdlovuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:34:35
95Aaron NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeM1:35:05
96Lindani NgcamuGod's Golden AcreM1:35:19
97 Pierre Schwyer M 1:35:26
98Moses NhlengethwaGod's Golden AcreM1:35:35
99Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:35:39
100Mike SkevingtonSavagesM1:35:48
101 Boysi Bhengu M 1:35:56
102 David Skevington M 1:35:56
103 Syabonga HammarsdaleM 1:36:02
104 B Mcndiy M 1:36:07
105Sipho NadebeEskom GijimasM1:36:37
106Patrick MjogHillcrest VillagersM1:36:38
107 Nonsikelelo Natal CarbineersF 1:36:39
108Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:56
109Michael MagwenyaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:37:03
110Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:37:13
111Rm NdlamleziMaritzburg CityM1:37:27
112Jono Riby-SmithHowickM1:37:34
113Simon de JongEskom GijimasM1:37:42
114 Shane Millward M 1:37:44
115Andrew HallHulaminM1:37:47
116 Michael HulaminM 1:37:47
117Dp van DykMidlandsM1:37:50
118Rowan ShortHillcrest VillagersM1:37:56
119Brett PenneyHillcrest VillagersM1:38:13
120Ms SitholeSAPS IngwenyaM1:38:17
121Judith GeldenhuysEstcourtF1:38:32
122Philani NseleSave OrionM1:38:44
123Garrion van StaadenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:05
124Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:39:32
125Jannie KrugerCollegians HarriersM1:39:38
126Daniel MatlabeBethlehem Marathon ClubM1:39:44
127Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:39:57
128David ArdeHillcrest VillagersM1:40:19
129Tosh MakhatumEskom GijimasM1:40:25
130 Ayanda Save OrionM 1:40:40
131Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM1:40:41
132 Thuthukani M 1:40:49
133 Phumlani Madlala M 1:40:56
134Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM1:41:10
135Jeffrey MabasoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:41:17
136Ntokozo NkalaGod's Golden AcreM1:41:49
137Wayne SuddingSaintsM1:42:02
138 Sakhile M 1:42:06
139 Bongani Eskom GijimasM 1:42:25
140Eric SheziHowickM1:42:26
141Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:42:27
142Shane JacklinMidlandsM1:42:29
143Craig MaguireSaintsM1:42:36
144Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:42:38
145Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:42:46
146 N Naidoo Save OrionM 1:42:59
147Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:43:00
148 P Shabalala Eskom GijimasM 1:43:28
149 Jeff Ceradwell M 1:43:35
150Warren MorganHillcrest VillagersM1:43:41
151Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:43:47
152Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM1:43:47
153 Neil Button M 1:43:54
154Ian ZunckelSaintsM1:43:56
155Megan MahenzieCollegians HarriersF1:43:57
156Bonginhlanhla NzimandeM1:44:01
157Susan Carter-BrownF1:44:12
158Khethokuhle MchunuEskom GijimasM1:44:13
159Sigwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:44:15
160 R Joynson Natal CarbineersM 1:44:22
161Lindsey WatkeysWestvilleF1:44:29
162Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:29
163Kyle SchoemanM1:44:32
164Obert MpanzaHulaminM1:44:49
165Nathan BokweEskom GijimasM1:44:54
166Robert Knox-DaviesEskom GijimasM1:45:01
167Shaun CurtinHillcrest VillagersM1:45:01
168Brett CampbellSaintsM1:45:34
169Sue ChapmanSaintsF1:45:42
170Roy RobertsNatal CarbineersM1:45:42
171Brennan AnthonyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:45:49
172Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF1:45:51
173Cyril van WyheBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:45:54
174Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM1:45:56
175Julie ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:45:58
176Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:46:01
177Nicolaas KleynhansNatal CarbineersM1:46:08
178Mandla MasondoSave OrionM1:46:15
179Sonya PalframanCollegians HarriersF1:46:25
180Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:46:31
181Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:46:36
182Dlamini MhlengiHighwayM1:46:38
183Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:46:42
184 N Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:46:44
185Kenny KasniussanHowickM1:46:46
186Thamsanqa Russe MfekaSAPS IngwenyaM1:47:15
187Allan MaherHowickM1:47:26
188Deena NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:47:31
189Warren PhippenCollegians HarriersM1:47:35
190Alex AnthonyHulaminM1:47:42
191Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM1:47:42
192Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:47:45
193Vernal AugustusEskom GijimasF1:47:45
194 Mahlaba Bhekokwakhe M 1:48:04
195Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:48:09
196Victor MashilaHulaminM1:48:13
197Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:48:15
198Esther van der MerweUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:48:36
199Jody TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:48:40
200Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:48:42
201Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:48:46
202Johan CronjeWestvilleM1:48:55
203Johannes ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:49:06
204 J Berning HowickM 1:49:15
205Dave KrajizjckHowickM1:49:50
206 G Burger Collegians HarriersM 1:50:34
207Wiseman ZacaSpartan HarriersM1:50:34
208Kyle SolmsCollegians HarriersM1:50:35
209Kim LeisegangScottburghF1:50:36
210Thamsanqa KhumaloCollegians HarriersM1:50:36
211Cynthia MdephaHulaminF1:50:42
212Brenda MitchellCollegians HarriersF1:50:51
213Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:09
214Achim BraigWestvilleM1:51:12
215Danie Du ToitM1:51:15
216Sunjai SewlalFordervilleM1:51:17
217Peter ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:51:18
218Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:51:20
219Jason BrownNatal CarbineersM1:51:27
220Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:51:31
221Philip GillNatal CarbineersM1:51:39
222Macu XolaniLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:51:45
223 A Sookraj ChatsworthM 1:51:50
224Gary HenriCollegians HarriersM1:51:50
225Pides TombeHillcrest VillagersM1:51:52
226Bonnie IngledewRun/Walk for LifeF1:51:52
227Penny BassetDainfern Country ClubF1:52:00
228Rob Wyatt-MinterEstcourtM1:52:05
229Mondli Michael MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM1:52:08
230Mqondisi MdungeNedbank Running ClubM1:52:17
231Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:52:25
232Moray CalderHowickM1:52:26
233Bv NaidooSave OrionM1:52:34
234Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM1:52:40
235Shan HulbertSaintsF1:52:47
236Warrick HulbertSaintsM1:52:59
237Bridgette TrollipUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:53:13
238 Nhlakanipho Khoza M 1:53:20
239 A Liebenberg Harlequin HarriersM 1:53:21
240Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM1:53:30
241Oliver TathamHowickM1:53:31
242Rg RandallNatal CarbineersM1:53:31
243Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM1:53:39
244 Silindelokuhle M 1:53:40
245Mzwandile KhumaloEskom GijimasM1:53:50
246Greg BeaumontHillcrest VillagersM1:53:51
247Nigel KidgellHowickM1:53:58
248John DlaminiHighwayM1:54:09
249Sithembiso HlopheMaritzburg CityM1:54:24
250Taryn FordChilternF1:54:25
251Margaret SchareinChilternF1:54:32
252Chen GaucheForest HillsF1:54:43
253Johan NelMaxed EliteM1:55:11
254Jan Hendrik van TonderCollegians HarriersM1:55:11
255Malcolm CobbledickStella Athletic ClubM1:55:12
256Karen GreenForest HillsF1:55:13
257Nibby ClarkForest HillsM1:55:15
258Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM1:55:21
259Bruce AldworthHowickM1:55:22
260Mondi MtshaliEskom GijimasM1:55:44
261Rodney DayNatal CarbineersM1:55:47
262Mark ElliottForest HillsM1:55:48
263Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:55:48
264Tarryn MooreKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:56:09
265Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:56:17
266Paul BrownDHS Old BoysM1:56:19
267Greg GlossopDHS Old BoysM1:56:26
268Garry SheaWestvilleM1:56:36
269Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:56:37
270Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:56:37
271Amos NtuliMaritzburg CityM1:56:38
272Tumelo KhumaloM1:56:38
273Sayed SarkhothHowickM1:56:39
274 M Smith Hillcrest VillagersM 1:56:40
275Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM1:56:49
276 Bomga Natal CarbineersM 1:56:55
277Helen MarshHillcrest VillagersF1:56:55
278Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM1:57:11
279Miranda MokoenaVerulam Athletic ClubF1:57:13
280 Lindela HammarsdaleM 1:57:15
281Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:57:19
282Tarryn BrayHillcrest VillagersF1:57:35
283Jenny van RooyenCollegians HarriersF1:57:46
284Heidi PaulForest HillsF1:57:51
285 Q Jones Forest HillsM 1:58:03
286 D Finlay Kearsney StridersM 1:58:07
287Myeza MorganMaritzburg CityM1:58:18
288Kevin JohnstonSaintsM1:58:20
289Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:58:41
290Zinnia FreitasSouth Coast StridersM1:58:52
291 Ridwaan Spartan HarriersM 1:58:52
292Lin KaytonForest HillsF1:59:01
293Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:59:09
294James MoranCollegians HarriersM1:59:10
295Dominic DlaminiRichmondM1:59:14
296Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM1:59:22
297Sphelele NtanziCollegians HarriersM1:59:24
298 Bonogani Sithole M 1:59:34
299David PatrickCollegians HarriersM1:59:43
300Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF1:59:51
301Jenni PatrickCollegians HarriersF1:59:51
302Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:59:53
303Sindi KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:59:55
304Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM1:59:56
305Keith ParsonsHilton HarriersM1:59:57
306Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:05
307 A Sewnun FordervilleM 2:00:06
308Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:00:06
309 M Backhouse Collegians HarriersM 2:00:11
310Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:00:29
311Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM2:00:41
312Sifiso MyakaM2:00:53
313David ThompsonCollegians HarriersM2:00:55
314Robert PerryQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:56
315Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:01:04
316Amrit GangaramSpartan HarriersM2:01:05
317Gillian BaughF2:01:08
318Belinda SmithEstcourtF2:01:09
319 G Jackson Forest HillsM 2:01:10
320Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:01:22
321Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:01:39
322Bhekisisa HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:01:41
323Mlungisi WosiyanaMaritzburg CityM2:01:42
324Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:43
325 D Joubert M 2:01:51
326Mandla MadlalaMaritzburg CityM2:01:51
327Gary MaichForest HillsM2:01:59
328Donald WilliamsSave OrionM2:02:00
329 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 2:02:01
330Magda LourensUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:02:07
331Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM2:02:08
332Morne RoetsEstcourtM2:02:08
333Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:02:11
334Ramlall JackpersadySave OrionM2:02:12
335 Phiwa M 2:02:13
336Geetha MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF2:02:19
337Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:02:20
338Lynne BaxterKearsney StridersF2:02:21
339Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM2:02:39
340Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:02:43
341Zama MntungwaKwaMashuF2:02:44
342Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF2:02:45
343Belinda PetersenCollegians HarriersF2:02:46
344Will SmithHowickM2:02:46
345Terry PetersenCollegians HarriersM2:02:49
346Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM2:02:52
347Phumlani FalupeEskom GijimasF2:03:07
348Jeanette SarkhothHowickF2:03:14
349 Stuart Cox M 2:03:18
350Gerhard van TonderCollegians HarriersM2:03:18
351Rajesh LutchmanSpartan HarriersM2:03:25
352Simphiwe NxumalouBunyeM2:03:27
353Ant KennyHillcrest VillagersM2:03:28
354Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:03:42
355Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF2:03:44
356David BurtRun/Walk for LifeM2:03:54
357Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:03:56
358Nonhlanhla TutaNewlands StridersF2:04:03
359Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:04:08
360Willem SteenkampCollegians HarriersM2:04:09
361Lloyd ShabalalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:04:15
362Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:04:24
363Brad KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM2:04:34
364Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:04:35
365Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:04:35
366Sphile SheziEskom GijimasM2:04:36
367Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM2:04:36
368Trevor ConolyQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:37
369Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF2:04:42
370Hendrian VenterNatal CarbineersM2:04:44
371 R Williams Natal CarbineersM 2:04:44
372Monique van DeventerSaintsF2:04:48
373Allen NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM2:04:55
374 Alex M 2:05:05
375Sharmila RajumalFordervilleF2:05:06
376Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:15
377Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:18
378Michael HowardCollegians HarriersM2:05:22
379Leanne Vd WesthizenEstcourtF2:05:28
380Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF2:05:36
381Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:05:36
382Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:55
383Frans SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:57
384Jeremy GrayM2:06:07
385Megan PittSaniF2:06:20
386Anita NicholsonHilton HarriersF2:06:22
387 Louis Fourie M 2:06:23
388 D Nicholson Hilton HarriersM 2:06:23
389Surenthran PillaySaintsM2:06:25
390Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:27
391Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM2:06:28
392Naxell CassimjeeOasis CrescentM2:06:29
393Rodgers SibisiMaritzburg CityM2:06:32
394Joe NicholsonNatal CarbineersM2:06:40
395Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:06:44
396Barbara FourieSaintsF2:06:45
397Brian VermaakHillcrest VillagersM2:06:55
398Graham BuckWestvilleM2:07:08
399Gillian PrenticeUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:07:13
400Linda DrogemollerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:07:44
401 R Sclanders Natal CarbineersM 2:07:49
402Ntombezinhle ZumaSAPS IngwenyaF2:08:07
403Andrew BaughSaintsM2:08:45
404Nick KerrMooi RiverM2:08:45
405Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:08:46
406Senzo BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM2:08:48
407Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:08:52
408 Khumbulani Zuma M 2:08:59
409 J Kretzmann F 2:09:50
410Philip KretzmannSaintsM2:09:50
411Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF2:10:14
412Karyn MorganHillcrest VillagersF2:10:17
413Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:10:19
414Wessel OosthuizenSAPS IngwenyaM2:10:31
415Gerhard OosthuizenSAPS IngwenyaM2:10:31
416 Funinkosi Kheswa M 2:10:39
417Kim Du PlessisF2:10:39
418Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:10:39
419 G Lutchmiah Correctional ServicesM 2:11:21
420 Sarah Maher F 2:11:27
421Scelo ThusiEskom GijimasM2:11:27
422Pb MthembuEskom GijimasM2:11:31
423Mlungisi MsimangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:11:38
424Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:11:46
425Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:12:01
426Kumarasen MoodleyStonebridgeM2:12:08
427Mandla ZonckSCAW HarriersM2:12:15
428Colin MaherCollegians HarriersM2:12:24
429Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:12:25
430Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM2:12:25
431Richard SharpCollegians HarriersM2:12:27
432Cheryl PetzerDHS Old BoysF2:12:31
433Eric WaltonEstcourtM2:12:34
434Alastair GilesKearsney StridersM2:12:37
435Julianne WolfHarlequin HarriersF2:12:38
436Deborah StringerBluffF2:12:40
437Donna HornbyHilton HarriersF2:12:45
438Vanessa Kimber-MarchForest HillsF2:12:46
439Mzikawukho MthembuSAPS IngwenyaM2:12:46
440Mike ForsythHowickM2:13:13
441Llewellyn SinghSave OrionM2:13:13
442Stan WilsonCollegians HarriersM2:13:25
443Clint MeyNatal CarbineersM2:13:29
444 J Ramraj WoodviewM 2:13:31
445Ts NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:13:53
446Marie Vd WaltBiggarsbergF2:13:53
447 T Zick Natal CarbineersM 2:14:02
448Johan Vd WaltBiggarsbergM2:14:03
449Margaret BirkettCollegians HarriersF2:14:09
450 Kirsten Hunt F 2:14:16
451 Hlengiwe SAPS IngwenyaF 2:14:22
452Asha DathooNatal CarbineersF2:14:26
453Linda FeherHighwayF2:14:26
454Absolom MakhobaSAPS IngwenyaM2:14:34
455Adrian PearceCollegians HarriersF2:14:41
456Andre van VuurenCollegians HarriersM2:14:45
457Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF2:14:47
458Catherine ScalesF2:14:49
459Thulani Douglas MthembuHighwayM2:14:52
460 Vijen FordervilleM 2:14:58
461Poppy DlaminiNatal CarbineersF2:14:59
462 H Peche Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:15:00
463Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF2:15:19
464Gloria ChiluvancNewlands StridersF2:15:48
465Natasha WinklerRichards Bay HarriersF2:15:48
466Nhlanhla MtoloM2:15:51
467Themba NdlovuHulaminM2:15:52
468Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF2:16:17
469Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM2:16:29
470Roithlall LuckanStonebridgeM2:16:35
471 Ncamsile Hillcrest VillagersF 2:16:38
472Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF2:16:44
473 Mandy Paree F 2:16:51
474Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:17:04
475Neville NaidooRun/Walk for LifeM2:17:11
476Barry PriceNatal CarbineersM2:17:16
477 Saleem Run/Walk for LifeM 2:17:18
478Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM2:17:18
479Amelia van RomburghEskom GijimasF2:17:32
480Jane VisagieStella Athletic ClubF2:17:33
481Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:17:39
482Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:17:43
483Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF2:17:44
484Zanele GobaStella Athletic ClubF2:17:56
485Cheryl SearleKearsney StridersF2:17:57
486Janette LeeHowickF2:18:25
487Jacquie Du ToitEskom GijimasF2:18:26
488Beverley LancasterCollegians HarriersF2:18:27
489Jenny BurgessHillcrest VillagersF2:18:36
490Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:18:57
491Dave LeppanWestvilleM2:18:59
492Shaun MooreWestvilleM2:19:00
493Ian WesselsWestvilleM2:19:00
494Merryl WilsonSaintsF2:19:15
495Jack WilsonSaintsM2:19:32
496Merle NicholsonNatal CarbineersF2:19:37
497Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM2:19:38
498Maureen AdamsOasis CrescentF2:19:38
499 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:19:45
500 L Henning Hillcrest VillagersM 2:21:04
501Clive ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM2:21:05
502 Henry HighwayM 2:21:56
503Sharon KotzeNatal CarbineersF2:22:23
504Paul KotzeNatal CarbineersM2:22:29
505Cedrick PhungulaSAPS IngwenyaM2:22:30
506Gs PhungulaHighwayM2:22:52
507Tyrone SmithSpartan HarriersM2:23:01
508Geraldine SmithSpartan HarriersF2:23:01
509Paula BreetzkeCollegians HarriersF2:23:08
510Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM2:24:32
511Ann CocksedgeSaintsF2:24:40
512Dee KershawSaintsF2:25:47
513Louise Janse van RensburgUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:25:48
514 Che Kershaw F 2:25:48
515Jilly HullF2:25:58
516Tamaryn MeterF2:25:59
517Princess TshabalalaEskom GijimasF2:26:03
518 M Finlayson F 2:26:03
519Lungisani MhlopheM2:26:27
520 Nicola Crawford F 2:26:33
521Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:26:33
522Jane PeattieF2:26:46
523Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:26:49
524Calvin HellensCollegians HarriersM2:26:56
525Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:27:08
526Bongani SheziHulaminM2:27:13
527Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:27:14
528 Polly Spartan HarriersM 2:27:16
529 J Hauptfleisch Natal CarbineersM 2:27:17
530Merven JosephVerulam Athletic ClubM2:27:23
531Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:27:27
532Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:27:43
533Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF2:28:04
534Louise MaherHowickF2:28:08
535Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:14
536 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:28:24
537Gloria NaidooWestvilleF2:28:25
538Christy MoonsamyStonebridgeM2:28:26
539Julie YoungNatal CarbineersF2:28:28
540Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF2:28:42
541Paul WatsonRun/Walk for LifeM2:28:50
542Carol JarvisChilternF2:28:58
543Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF2:29:14
544Cyprian ZondiFezelaM2:29:18
545Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM2:29:18
546Dennis NduliSAPS IngwenyaM2:29:39
547Lindiwe ZondoSAPS IngwenyaF2:29:43
548Sam NdwandweHulaminM2:30:09
549Aarthi MaharajSave OrionM2:30:26
550 Beth Wahl F 2:30:27
551 Sandra Hill F 2:30:28
552Gavin HillRichmondM2:30:30
553Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF2:30:49
554Jabulile ZuluSAPS IngwenyaF2:30:50
555Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:31:07
556Naveen RajcoomarFordervilleM2:31:22
557Zondo LungileEskom GijimasF2:31:35
558Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF2:31:46
559Cecelia PeerRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:16
560Therresa ClarkSAPS IngwenyaF2:32:18
561Felicity KromhoutCollegians HarriersF2:32:24
562Hilda KokNatal CarbineersF2:33:18
563Nick ter WolbeekCollegians HarriersM2:33:37
564 Joyce Hillcrest VillagersF 2:33:50
565 Lisborn uBunyeM 2:34:22
566Kate TysonNatal CarbineersF2:34:29
567Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:34:40
568Selvin GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:34:57
569Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM2:34:58
570Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:35:57
571Nonhlanhla HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:35:57
572Paulie BowmanHowickF2:36:40
573Kim CornishF2:37:17
574Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM2:37:38
575Sibonelo GobaStella Athletic ClubM2:39:21
576Sbongile MkhizeEskom GijimasF2:39:24
577Teresa LubbeF2:39:51
578Nicola PortelaEskom GijimasF2:39:52
579Khonzeni SitholeEskom GijimasF2:42:01
580 B Parker WingsF 2:43:11
581Dickey NaidooWoodviewM2:43:12
582 Ta Khumalo M 2:43:23
583Lindle PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:24
584Keith BakerNatal CarbineersM2:43:45
585 Candice Parsons F 2:44:41
586 Agripa Zondi M 2:45:01
587Claire KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:45:02
588 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:45:13
589Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:45:16
590Lutfiya RawatOasis CrescentF2:45:40
591Nokulunga SibisiEskom GijimasF2:46:52
592Elain HaddenSave OrionF2:47:34
593 Lorenzo Hadden M 2:47:40
594Saloshna SuciallSpartan HarriersF2:50:02
595Priscilla MadlalaEskom GijimasF2:50:22
596Mahomed EssaShakalandM2:50:40
597 Brendan Kelly M 2:51:05
598Dave CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM2:51:07
599Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:51:32
600Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF2:52:27
601Roshan JugaddeNedbank Running ClubM2:53:23
602Ben PillayChatsworthM2:54:43
603 Visham Sinky M 2:54:44
604Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:56:37
605Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM2:58:36
606 Katherine Roberts F 2:59:02
607Wendy DrewRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:54
608 Donna-Leigh Calmeyer F 3:04:49
609 Karen Allers F 3:05:01
610 Penny van Vreden F 3:05:04
611 Cathy Byrnes F 3:05:08
612Hazel WoodroffeNatal CarbineersF3:05:37
613Shirley PlumbRun/Walk for LifeF3:05:39
614Shanitha RamharakRun/Walk for LifeF3:07:14
615Alison DennisRun/Walk for LifeF3:08:26
616Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM3:08:38
617Telela ArosiF3:10:08
618Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:08
619Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:12:56
620 Sheru Choth M 3:17:14
621 Nontuthuzelo Mnwetyana F 3:17:15
622 Renilla Ramshar F 3:17:15
623Silwayiphi MathonsiEskom GijimasM5:25:00
624Sibongiseni ZuluSAPS IngwenyaM10:42:47