SAPS Striders2017-09-10

10.0kmdistance
0:31:18winning time
684finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:31:18
2Bongelani MkhwanaziBluffM0:31:32
3 M Mjaja Nedbank Running Club 0:32:33
4 N T Ntuli Rockfield Athletic Club 0:33:13
5Aphelele PhungulaBluffM0:33:22
6Siphiwe NddlelaNedbank Running Club0:33:26
7Richard Nene21st Century Athletic ClubM0:33:28
8Bernard KoechEthekwiniM0:33:56
9Mohohla MajoroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:34:05
10 S Nyawo Correctional ServicesM 0:34:08
11Syanda MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:34:14
12 Thembelani Msomi 0:34:36
13Morgan UlelaMaxed Elite0:34:45
14Sfiso ChiliRichards Bay HarriersM0:34:47
15Phiwa MthembuBluff0:34:49
16Ntokozo HebeniMaxed EliteM0:34:52
17Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM0:35:01
18 K Ngubane Maxed EliteM 0:35:21
19Kenneth DidiPhantane Athletic ClubM0:35:42
20Enock QoboSydenhamM0:35:51
21Mduduzi SitholeM0:36:09
22Ntokozo NtengaEthekwiniM0:36:14
23Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM0:36:27
24Enock NgubeniUbuntu Striders0:36:38
25Jabulani MajomoboziBoxer Superstore Athletic Club0:36:48
26Xolani WandaMayibuyiM0:36:49
27 N Yende Hillcrest Villagers 0:36:54
28 Phakamani M 0:37:01
29 Stanlley Makhoamba 0:37:17
30Katiso PossaMaxed EliteM0:37:21
31Alfred NgwaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:37:33
32Blessing MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:37:37
33Nkosinathi KuneneKwaDabeka HarriersM0:37:43
34Mitch DufourieGet Fit0:37:47
35Lungelo NtuliKwaMashuM0:38:11
36Vuisani ShoboshiganFields Hill Water Athletic Club0:38:12
37Sipho NcamaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM0:38:23
38Ntokozo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM0:38:25
39 Brian LIV Running ClubM 0:38:36
40 Siyabong Maxed Elite 0:38:41
41Gregg DardaganChilternM0:38:49
42Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubM0:38:55
43Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:38:59
44 Jabulisa 0:39:02
45 Andiswa Nebele 0:39:12
46 M Ngcobo 0:39:32
47Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF0:39:36
48Ackim MhlanziSavagesM0:39:39
49Aiko BhenguNtunjambiliM0:39:59
50 N Chetty Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:40:07
51 Musa Gwalal 0:40:14
52Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM0:40:24
53Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM0:40:31
54Neliswa ByielaNedbank Running Club0:40:35
55Thami MsomiKwaZulu-Natal Striders0:40:52
56 Thabiso Stella Athletic ClubM 0:40:52
57Lungisani MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM0:40:53
58Sibonelo NgcoboInanda QadiM0:40:54
59Miniyakhe NyanisaAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:41:02
60 Dumisani Hlatswayo 0:41:04
61 Mush Bayha 0:41:09
62 S Majoro Fields Hill Water Athletic Club 0:41:16
63 Mbuso Mvolo 0:41:27
64Sabelo BuqaNedbank Running ClubM0:41:28
65 Sfiso Mbongwe 0:41:32
66Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM0:41:39
67 M M Ntsele 0:41:44
68Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF0:42:01
69Gordon DienerSavagesM0:42:04
70Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:08
71Nhlanhla MngibiNedbank Running Club0:42:12
72Fika DlamukaM0:42:14
73Thulano DubeChatsworth0:42:15
74Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM0:42:41
75Simphiwe NtombelaStella Athletic ClubM0:42:44
76Kenn VersterKPMG Running ClubM0:42:48
77Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF0:42:49
78Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM0:42:57
79Deryl DanielsM0:43:03
80Patrick WynneWestvilleM0:43:04
81 Stembiso LIV Running ClubM 0:43:12
82Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:43:25
83Craig NaiperTeam Vitality0:43:46
84 Stephen Moroko 0:43:54
85 Similo Mazibuko 0:43:54
86Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM0:44:07
87Sipho GumbiRichards Bay Harriers0:44:08
88 V Lehupa 0:44:15
89Freddie MhlongoPhantane Athletic ClubM0:44:42
90 Simphiwe Makhalima 0:44:43
91Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF0:44:58
92Myeni NkululekoPhuma0:45:03
93 Ceblihle Ntanzi 0:45:09
94Phumelelo DlaminiPhumanathi0:45:14
95Lucky GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:45:22
96Sihle ShangeSisonkeM0:45:24
97Nico PretoriusForest HillsM0:45:44
98James CollinsTeam VitalityM0:45:47
99Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:45:49
100Maskjosonke KhumaloSydenham0:45:59
101David MohaleStella Athletic ClubM0:46:03
102 M Diener Savages 0:46:05
103Sthembiso MtshaliNtuzumaM0:46:06
104Lindile SitholeRichards Bay HarriersF0:46:21
105Shabir NoulaChatsworth0:46:31
106Nicholas Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM0:46:39
107 Liam Bauker 0:46:47
108Thulani NqubaneNedbank Running Club0:46:53
109 P Khumalo M 0:46:56
110Sbusiso LushabaKwaDabeka HarriersM0:47:08
111Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM0:47:23
112Jan de VilliersTeam VitalityM0:47:35
113 A Chinanto Chatsworth 0:47:49
114Bongani ChamaneM0:47:51
115 Ernest Hammarsdale 0:47:57
116Nombuso MlothaNedbank Running ClubF0:48:00
117Grant MaraisGet FitM0:48:02
118Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM0:48:03
119 Z Cele F 0:48:04
120Mellisa GerberQueensburgh HarriersF0:48:12
121Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:48:34
122Zaheer KaraDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:48:43
123Samuel Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM0:48:52
124Ryan GrobbelaarQueensburgh HarriersM0:49:02
125Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF0:49:06
126Simon NdlovuChatsworthM0:49:07
127Tori CoetzeePinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:09
128Vela ZuluMtubatubaM0:49:21
129 Vukani Mdunge SavagesM 0:49:36
130 Sandile Nene M 0:49:45
131Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM0:49:47
132Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF0:49:48
133Tom SaundersonWestville0:49:49
134Carloyn MaraisGet Fit0:49:53
135Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF0:49:57
136 Sisamkele Solwandle 0:50:07
137Kris EngelbrechtStella Athletic ClubF0:50:43
138Shaun RietveldSavagesM0:50:44
139Sindisiwa MhlongoKwaMashu0:50:48
140 Maria Ndlovu F 0:51:02
141 Khorommbi Mavhungu M 0:51:04
142Roger BaileyStella Athletic ClubM0:51:08
143Sally ShawSavagesF0:51:09
144Lungelo SibayaM0:51:11
145Dee HiljeDolphin Coast Striders0:51:16
146Monique Galliers-WardRiverside HarriersF0:51:25
147Wayn LabuschagneSavages0:51:26
148Thembelaphi MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF0:51:42
149Angela SchemelDolphin Coast StridersF0:51:54
150Charmaine NewmardWestville0:52:07
151 K Shezi 0:52:08
152Bulu NdlovuNedbank Running Club0:52:14
153Belinda BolteDolphin Coast StridersF0:52:27
154 H Jali Chatsworth 0:52:49
155 Jason Poxon 0:53:07
156Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF0:53:27
157 Margie ter Wolbeek F 0:53:31
158Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:53:32
159 Lwandile Pswa 0:53:42
160Sarah SwanoonCorrectional Services0:53:46
161 Jalo 0:53:52
162Lala CeleKwaMashuF0:53:54
163Stephen FrezelleDolphin Coast Striders0:53:55
164Brett WardRiverside HarriersM0:53:56
165Philani MsomiStella Athletic ClubM0:54:03
166Kerry-Lynn WellerMaxed EliteF0:54:26
167Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:54:27
168Richard WallisForest HillsM0:54:28
169 Themba Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:54:31
170Rore SmithRiverside Harriers0:54:43
171Zandile VunaGugulethuF0:54:45
172Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF0:54:51
173James Cresswell-LeeStella Athletic Club0:54:52
174Marlene VenterF0:54:53
175Guy HarkirsonDHS Old Boys0:55:03
176 Yolande Scholtz 0:55:04
177 Maritz M 0:55:05
178Brett EdwardsGet FitM0:55:24
179Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF0:55:26
180John CumminsChilternM0:55:28
181Michelle LagesseChilternF0:55:34
182Vicky StottWestvilleF0:55:35
183Nana SigubuoEthekwini0:55:41
184 Dirk Mcelligott 0:55:41
185Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM0:55:42
186Michelle JukhrajRiverside Harriers0:55:43
187 P Mazibuko 0:55:52
188Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF0:55:58
189 Mandy Swales F 0:56:02
190Alex MaphumuloSAPSM0:56:02
191 None Name 0:56:05
192Darren SwalesM0:56:11
193 Titus Mthiyane M 0:56:12
194Phumelele KhuzwayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF0:56:13
195Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF0:56:22
196Chris GarrettStella Athletic ClubM0:56:25
197 Neil Ziederveld 0:56:31
198 Hloniphile Ngidi F 0:56:44
199Hayley JosephHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:56:47
200Nichole HadiarisRiverside HarriersF0:56:48
201Jocelyn AttwellDolphin Coast StridersF0:56:51
202Sanet BeukesWestvilleF0:56:52
203Eloise SykesGet FitF0:57:04
204Penny FourieDolphin Coast StridersF0:57:04
205Leon MaremeniTeam VitalityM0:57:05
206Rees HaniffChatsworthM0:57:07
207Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM0:57:07
208Noma NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:57:11
209Annare DoughertyDolphin Coast StridersF0:57:12
210Kayla HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF0:57:14
211Judith MlabaSavagesF0:57:16
212Irvin LawrenceM0:57:19
213Tracy CliffDHS Old BoysF0:57:36
214 Zodwa Mhlongo F 0:57:36
215Melaone LumgairBluff0:57:37
216Amen MthethwaM0:57:41
217Trevor KershawWestvilleM0:57:42
218Jacob MbizaM0:57:49
219Simone SchmidChilternF0:57:51
220Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:57:54
221 Renata Fanger 0:57:56
222 Muhammad Varachia M 0:57:58
223 Eugene van Ryveld 0:57:59
224 Matthew Buch 0:58:01
225Brandon CalitzM0:58:02
226Rowan SmartSavages0:58:03
227Laune' van NiekerAmanzimtoti0:58:03
228 Harrison Hillcrest VillagersM 0:58:04
229Greg GlossopHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:58:04
230Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM0:58:06
231Gina HinchcliffeStella Athletic Club0:58:11
232 Yaseen Aziz M 0:58:23
233 M Masango 0:58:46
234 Sifio Ngwane 0:58:52
235Thobeka SibiyaTeam VitalityF0:58:56
236 Devin Payne 0:59:02
237 Faulherade 0:59:04
238Tholozani CebekhuluTeam Vitality0:59:04
239Tracy TilburyDHS Old BoysF0:59:05
240Candice MclellanF0:59:08
241John LimbourisHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:59:09
242Jaco van SchalkwykRiverside HarriersM0:59:13
243 Heidi Nutt 0:59:15
244 B B Sima 0:59:18
245Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:59:24
246Busisiwa GezaDurban Runner Athletic Club0:59:26
247Ace NaickerSAPSM0:59:27
248Gary RobertsGet FitM0:59:29
249Phumelele NtombelaF0:59:35
250Maison CatheyMidlands0:59:36
251Garth CatheyTeam VitalityM0:59:37
252Jason Holte-SmithMaxed EliteM0:59:49
253Siyabonga MkhizeTeam VitalityM0:59:53
254Joelene WilsonRiverside HarriersF1:00:00
255Bridget CollinwoodRun/Walk for Life1:00:02
256Kevin AdamsBluffM1:00:10
257 R Krige 1:00:12
258 T Stryddom Highway 1:00:18
259Sara ShortSavages1:00:19
260Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF1:00:25
261Laurell OettleHillcrest Villagers1:00:29
262Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:00:32
263 Ahmad Jadwat M 1:00:33
264Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:00:41
265Phumzile RamatsamaiAmabutho Athletic Club1:00:43
266Zibuyile LangaScottburghF1:00:51
267Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM1:00:55
268 Natalie Bastow F 1:00:55
269Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:01:02
270 Vivian ChatsworthM 1:01:04
271Vuyo NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:01:11
272Lyle LecordierRun for Fun1:01:19
273Renney GovenderChatsworth1:01:21
274Lorin AshDolphin Coast Striders1:01:24
275Vanessa AnreauDolphin Coast Striders1:01:38
276Sarah MalherbeRiverside HarriersF1:01:39
277Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM1:01:42
278 Sheron Buccaon 1:01:47
279Janice LundDolphin Coast StridersF1:01:48
280Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF1:01:50
281Clifford MkhizeCorrectional ServicesM1:01:53
282 P J Fryer 1:01:55
283Guy GoesDolphin Coast StridersM1:02:10
284Lauren FryerF1:02:38
285Monica de DleynGet Fit1:02:46
286Mm ZunguMtunzini1:02:47
287 Caritja Malaza 1:02:48
288 K Mncwab Maxed Elite 1:02:57
289Lizelle VermaakHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:03:01
290 Vanessa Comley F 1:03:02
291Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:03:04
292 Michelle Harman 1:03:05
293Siphokazi MaphoyiSisonkeF1:03:07
294Jennifer MitchellCrusaders - KZNF1:03:08
295 Michael Robert 1:03:14
296Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM1:03:18
297Tina NellBluffF1:03:34
298 Thulisile Mntungwa F 1:03:37
299Julie HornbyChilternF1:03:38
300 Lara Hornby F 1:03:40
301Bruce CooperM1:03:42
302Claire GatonbyF1:03:57
303Arthur LelloDHS Old BoysM1:04:00
304Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF1:04:01
305Elizabeth HayesBluffF1:04:02
306 Sindi Radebe 1:04:03
307 Theolin Moodley M 1:04:04
308Telela ArosiTeam VitalityF1:04:04
309 Sanile Mabaso 1:04:07
310Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF1:04:09
311 M Smith F 1:04:14
312 S Quuite Team Vitality 1:04:25
313Elizabeth SneddonHillcrest VillagersF1:04:26
314Roshnee RampersadF1:04:27
315 Mohamed Akoo M 1:04:28
316Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF1:04:43
317Esther RengasamyRiverside HarriersF1:04:44
318Chantelle FuchsGet FitF1:04:45
319Jeanine Le FebourPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:04:46
320Janet BlaemoreCrusaders - KZN1:04:46
321 Lee M 1:04:49
322Devin SchutteFourways Road Runners1:04:49
323 Jenaid Singh 1:04:53
324Louise RiveraTeam VitalityF1:04:54
325Patricia IliffeF1:05:11
326Nicholas LathaM1:05:13
327Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF1:05:18
328Debra Mc CreedyHillcrest Villagers1:05:18
329Laklani ShangeGet Fit1:05:24
330 Craig Duff M 1:05:28
331 L Phetshula 1:05:28
332Kim RobinsonRiverside HarriersF1:05:34
333Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:05:35
334 Y Kara Team Vitality 1:05:36
335Lynda BellF1:05:42
336 Kinda Ninneman 1:05:44
337Collin NaickerMEVASM1:05:44
338Nicole PotgieterGet FitF1:05:46
339Kerry HillRiverside HarriersF1:05:46
340 Jabu Sokiela 1:05:47
341 Ryan Lombard 1:05:48
342 M Basha 1:05:49
343Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM1:05:49
344 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:06:03
345 Satish Daya 1:06:04
346Farzana MahomedF1:06:09
347Petros NdlelaM1:06:14
348 Rochelle Romer F 1:06:16
349Nash HansrajNewlands Striders1:06:17
350Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF1:06:18
351Illse WilsonDHS Old BoysF1:06:25
352 Dee Wilson F 1:06:26
353 Zoleka Ngubane F 1:06:29
354Londiwe MbuyisaTeam VitalityF1:06:31
355Nkosinathi MbuyisaTeam VitalityM1:06:34
356Mandy EmanuelDHS Old BoysF1:06:36
357Mitcham WilmansDHS Old BoysF1:06:46
358 Maralize Wilson F 1:06:47
359Rowan CrosHollywoodbets Athletic Club1:06:47
360 H Mahilall Team Vitality 1:06:55
361Helmundt StrumperHillcrest Villagers1:06:56
362 Weedah Jappie F 1:06:59
363Pranesh KaraM1:07:01
364Fred MoodlyGemsport1:07:07
365Lynette WiggillF1:07:09
366 Ashveer Singh M 1:07:13
367Dawid GrobbelaarQueensburgh HarriersM1:07:15
368Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:07:16
369Karl WrightM1:07:17
370 Malanie Warren 1:07:17
371 Jude Foulston F 1:07:18
372Jon AcuttGet Fit1:07:18
373Colleen Mc CannPinetown District Athletic Club1:07:20
374 Merissa Lawrence F 1:07:26
375Bernie LaineyHilton Harriers1:07:28
376 Tenny Foor 1:07:29
377 Laureen Harvey 1:07:30
378Sifiso MtetwaUlundiM1:07:31
379Claire HarmsF1:07:34
380Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:07:35
381 A Scheman 1:07:40
382Makhosi MfekaTeam VitalityF1:07:47
383Albert MarkRun for FunM1:07:53
384Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM1:07:58
385Juran RamananaWoodview1:08:02
386Melany LaydenF1:08:05
387Pindele MakataTeam VitalityF1:08:05
388Beena MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF1:08:07
389 Kerr Nico 1:08:14
390Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF1:08:20
391Jabulani NtuliM1:08:33
392 Jasneem Paruk 1:08:39
393Sandy HeelyDolphin Coast Striders1:08:39
394 Candice Buchanan 1:08:44
395 Vuyisa Lubelwana M 1:08:44
396 Carmen Hastie 1:08:53
397Slindile NgcoboF1:08:57
398 Colette WestvilleF 1:09:00
399Coleen OgleSydenhamF1:09:12
400Julie VenterStella Athletic ClubF1:09:14
401Nick Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysM1:09:18
402Jessie AdamsanHollywoodbets Athletic Club1:09:19
403Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF1:09:21
404Rshida KaderChatsworth1:09:23
405 Sue Petzal 1:09:25
406Siphokazi BloseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:09:29
407Berandine EverettBluff1:09:45
408Emmanuel BenguAmabutho Athletic Club1:09:48
409Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF1:09:50
410Pat GovenderSinvac StridersM1:10:02
411 Nobuhle Mfeka F 1:10:08
412John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:10:13
413Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:10:17
414Leona SwanepoelAmanzimtotiF1:10:17
415Sunil HarichandreNewlands StridersM1:10:24
416Roxy BawdenHerbalifeF1:10:28
417Dino HangChatsworth1:10:31
418 Danel van Zyl 1:10:34
419Bronwyn van ZylHillcrest Villagers1:10:39
420 Melvin Pillay M 1:10:47
421Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:10:49
422Brett WaltersM1:10:52
423 Makan 1:10:54
424Chantelle BarnardHillcrest VillagersF1:11:02
425 Janine Stumpher 1:11:03
426 Bhavian 1:11:09
427Mayurie BhagwandasF1:11:14
428 N Nadelisa 1:11:19
429Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF1:11:20
430 Jennie Buck 1:11:26
431Donovan VereHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:11:31
432 Lindy Mkhize 1:11:32
433Dylan GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:11:33
434 Lindy Cowan F 1:11:37
435Johan MareeM1:11:44
436Desiree TuckCrusaders - KZNF1:11:48
437 Thembalihle Nkwanyoro 1:11:59
438 Nomcebo Mqushwana F 1:12:08
439Charity MolifeF1:12:09
440Katherine BhogalOasis CrescentF1:12:10
441Shantell WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:12:11
442 Junaid Kathrada M 1:12:13
443Hajirah OsmanChilternF1:12:14
444 F Joseph 1:12:17
445Ali MoorGet Fit1:12:21
446Liz Le CordierRun for FunF1:12:24
447Pamela ZwaneSinvac StridersF1:12:26
448 V Moonilal AmanzimtotiM 1:12:37
449Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF1:12:52
450Dolly ShamlallSinvac StridersF1:12:54
451Dave WilsonRiverside HarriersM1:12:55
452 Z Lembether Amabutho Athletic Club 1:12:58
453 Shakeer 1:13:01
454 Candice Moodguar 1:13:06
455 Gunile Msomi 1:13:09
456Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:13:10
457Ghilane van der WaltHillcrest Villagers1:13:11
458Aurore MpingaDolphin Coast Striders1:13:12
459Megan RoxburghHillcrest VillagersF1:13:26
460 Bruce Warren M 1:13:27
461Rakash GaydinSinvac StridersM1:13:28
462 Sifiso Magwaza 1:13:28
463Sizakele BiyelaF1:13:32
464Angel MthalaneF1:13:34
465Rene PienaarF1:13:45
466Liza CliffordF1:13:51
467 Kirsten Geyser F 1:13:55
468Kim MiddletonHillcrest VillagersF1:13:58
469Leon NelDurban Athletic ClubM1:14:01
470John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:14:05
471Peter SymonsNedbank Running ClubM1:14:06
472 Fathima Akoob 1:14:17
473 Ronel Marais 1:14:19
474Johann KrugerM1:14:23
475 K B 1:14:44
476Mariette SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:14:46
477 Musa Sishi M 1:14:49
478Zandile MsomiTeam VitalityF1:14:52
479Stuart RoosTeam Vitality1:14:53
480 D Ngubane Eskom GijimasM 1:14:56
481Noel V D MichCorrectional Services1:14:58
482Koogan NaidooSAPSM1:15:02
483Sibongil MazibukoStella Athletic Club1:15:02
484Mahesh RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:15:25
485 Barry Zliffe 1:15:27
486 Dhiren Moodley 1:15:29
487 Yenziwe Shozi 1:15:34
488Sibonelo MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:15:43
489 Simphiwe Msibi F 1:15:57
490 V Mc Gregor Tlokoa 1:15:58
491Bruce WederburnChilternM1:15:58
492Sharon FuchsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:16:29
493Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:16:33
494 Yonela Team VitalityF 1:16:34
495 Abigael Hodgkison 1:16:40
496 Mohammed BluffM 1:16:54
497Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM1:17:01
498Jabulile MthethwaF1:17:10
499Emmanuel ZwaneM1:17:12
500 Thule Maphumulo 1:17:13
501 Phindile Nxumalo F 1:17:16
502Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:17:17
503 Zakiyah Docrat F 1:17:19
504 Victor Zungu M 1:17:20
505 Baphiwe Nxumalo 1:17:23
506Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:17:25
507Pinky NtshangaseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:17:27
508 M R Maltka 1:17:28
509 J Gokul WoodviewM 1:17:29
510Nobuhle ThusiCorrectional ServicesF1:17:30
511Wendy BotesHighwayF1:17:30
512Sayinile ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:17:37
513Peter BakerM1:17:42
514Sioban NothangelHighway1:17:50
515 Eunice Busane F 1:17:53
516Sbusiso MhlanguSAPS1:18:01
517Kamala NarainsamySinvac StridersF1:18:05
518 Elisha Gqamane M 1:18:11
519 Mxolisi Ximba M 1:18:12
520 Lindwa Gila 1:18:23
521Onica MolwelangDHS Old Boys1:18:24
522Bawiniel PertersTeam Vitality1:18:29
523 Slindile Nkwnayara 1:18:33
524 S Magwaza 1:18:34
525 Lungi Ngubane 1:18:36
526Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:39
527 Yakobi Fields Hill Water Athletic Club 1:18:40
528Ebrahim AsmalSinvac StridersM1:18:44
529Krish VadiveluM1:18:50
530Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF1:18:54
531Gopalan NaidooM1:18:55
532Carine GossHillcrest VillagersF1:18:57
533Rohan OsbornHillcrest VillagersM1:18:58
534Ashleigh OsbornHillcrest VillagersF1:19:06
535Stanley MahadoeFields Hill Water Athletic Club1:19:10
536Cynthia SmithHillcrest VillagersF1:19:11
537Nomusa ZuluUgu Athletic ClubF1:19:27
538 Owen Gumede M 1:19:30
539Kristy MearsDolphin Coast Striders1:19:36
540Braw MearsDolphin Coast Striders1:19:37
541James MaryensDolphin Coast Striders1:19:44
542 C Mahlaba 1:19:45
543Sibu LubelwanaF1:19:49
544Phyllis LichkusSavagesF1:19:50
545Paul LichkusM1:19:51
546 Nomusa Zulu F 1:19:58
547Ever MshedeF1:19:59
548 Andiswa Jolingana 1:19:59
549 Beverley Papyne 1:20:16
550Zwidi MahomedRun/Walk for Life1:20:18
551Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF1:20:20
552 Yandisa Mazikhlwana 1:20:22
553 N Masenya 1:20:29
554Jackie LuckfielF1:20:31
555Andile ZunguMtunziniF1:20:35
556 Romeo Leone 1:20:36
557 N Madiba 1:20:41
558 M Mahlari Team Vitality 1:20:42
559 Thandi Bulose F 1:20:42
560Thabile JiliSavagesF1:20:42
561 Noxolo Moloebi 1:20:59
562Thandekile GamaTeam VitalityF1:21:08
563Yasheil HansrajNewlands StridersM1:21:17
564Lungile DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:21:20
565 Skhumbuzo Msane 1:21:30
566 Bheks Ngcobo M 1:21:30
567Ivy LotteringWingsF1:21:42
568 Ruth Okone 1:21:49
569 Tharuvika Sinvac Striders 1:21:53
570Shamlall HemrajSinvac Striders1:22:09
571 Luxmi Moodley F 1:22:19
572Cecilia ZweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:22:23
573 K Moodley M 1:22:41
574Trudie ParryF1:22:59
575Nomazamo ZondieTeam Vitality1:23:04
576Carol LeggF1:23:05
577Farzana VahedOasis Crescent1:23:20
578Zanele MolefeQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:24
579 B Makhanya M 1:23:40
580Nozipho MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:24:00
581Roger WattWoodviewM1:24:05
582 S Magwaza 1:24:08
583Taryn van RensburgDolphin Coast StridersF1:24:08
584Cara NelDolphin Coast StridersF1:24:10
585Sanette HndersonQueensburgh Harriers1:24:19
586Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:19
587George GovindsamyChatsworthM1:24:30
588 B Mbalano 1:24:35
589Lydia TowillQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:43
590Loryn HolmesF1:24:45
591Cheryl MooreBluffF1:24:50
592 N Tshwata 1:24:55
593Sipho Ndlazi1:24:56
594 M Chamane Hollywoodbets Athletic Club 1:25:00
595 Mpho Mohapi 1:25:03
596 Madelein Nothnagel F 1:25:04
597 B Swartz WoodviewF 1:25:22
598Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:25:34
599 Sizwe Halala 1:25:45
600 Sthembile Dlamini F 1:25:49
601 Mahesh Moodley 1:25:52
602 Siphelele Mkhize 1:26:01
603Perumal GovenderChatsworthM1:26:03
604Nokthula PhewaTeam VitalityF1:26:25
605Nick TerwolbyCollegians Harriers1:26:27
606Ciare ManganRiverside Harriers1:26:30
607Neela NaidooRiverside HarriersF1:26:33
608Auren ListerRiverside Harriers1:26:36
609Anil PatelNewlands StridersM1:26:37
610Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:38
611Sanile SokhelaWyebank1:26:39
612 Noxolo Mkhize F 1:26:49
613 Desiree Wilkins F 1:26:49
614Khanyisile ZondiTeam VitalityF1:26:54
615Marlie TyalorTeam Vitality1:26:54
616 Pam Sinvac StridersF 1:26:59
617 Sundree Sinvac Striders 1:27:05
618Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:27:15
619Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM1:27:16
620Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:27:41
621Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF1:27:42
622 Princess Mhlongo F 1:27:43
623Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF1:27:48
624Cecilia BrownAmanzimtotiF1:28:03
625Alex JoynerTlokoaM1:28:31
626Marie StrydomAmanzimtotiF1:28:32
627 Biance Wellbeloved 1:28:32
628Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:28:34
629Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:28:40
630 Karabo M 1:28:42
631Vernon NaidooUbuntu StridersM1:28:44
632 Kiroshni Munsami 1:28:45
633 Devarshini Munsami 1:28:48
634Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:28:59
635John ParryChilternM1:29:02
636Shirley CoulterAmanzimtotiF1:29:06
637Colin JermyM1:29:07
638 Zanele Mthembu Newlands StridersF 1:29:12
639 Sade Morgan 1:29:18
640 Jan Morgan 1:29:19
641 N Bhengu 1:29:20
642 Sphiwe Ntuli F 1:29:21
643Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM1:29:46
644 Sarah F 1:29:59
645 Debra 1:30:00
646 Redford Griffith 1:30:27
647 Eva Ralfe F 1:30:35
648Harshada FakirSinvac StridersF1:30:44
649Nirmala GovenderSinvac StridersM1:30:50
650 Isaac M 1:30:55
651Praveen PillayVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:31:13
652 K Hansraj Newlands Striders 1:31:13
653 S Sobhnath Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 1:31:24
654Rob PringleRun/Walk for LifeM1:31:26
655 Lesley Zunckel 1:31:27
656Shirley GovenderChatsworthF1:31:53
657 N Mngadi Team Vitality 1:31:57
658 Zinhle Mjwara 1:31:58
659 Bongeka Nkwanyama 1:32:06
660 Mary Fourie 1:32:07
661 Peter Taylor Celtic HarriersM 1:32:12
662 Lydia Goba F 1:32:17
663 Nozipho Sikakahne 1:32:47
664Prenits RamrajWoodview1:32:49
665 Sydney M 1:32:58
666 Thembi M 1:33:07
667 Gertse G 1:33:09
668 Khosi Phetshula F 1:33:15
669Rene HansrajNewlands Striders1:33:16
670 Siphiwe Mkize 1:33:41
671Betty NgobeniSAPSF1:34:01
672 Ss Simelane 1:34:02
673 M Magaguis 1:34:10
674 Cariline 1:34:15
675Denshmukh DoolalbhWoodview1:35:20
676Ashik RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club1:35:49
677Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:36:45
678 Gabisile Mndanwe 1:36:46
679 Prudence F 1:37:02
680 Nolwazi Mlambo F 1:37:12
681Molly NelDurban Athletic ClubF1:37:13
682Claude RobertM1:37:24
683 Nomsa 1:37:25
684Geraldine WildnerHighwayF1:38:02

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation