uMhlathuze2010-04-11

21.1kmdistance
1:13:52winning time
137finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Freedom KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:13:52
2Bernard PhazatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:13:58
3Nkosanthi ZunguEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:18:00
4Simon MkhonzauMhlathuzeM1:18:41
5Reggy MetsoUniversity of ZululandM1:19:59
6Reuben MbathauMhlathuzeM1:20:19
7Andile ButheleziuMhlathuzeM1:21:17
8Lungani NtuliUniversity of ZululandM1:22:43
9Bhekisisi MhlongoUniversity of ZululandM1:23:11
10Melusi MkuzeuMhlathuzeM1:25:30
11Mduduzi GumedeUniversity of ZululandM1:25:44
12Sntshaba NtshangaseMtubatubaM1:27:18
13Benedict NdlovuUniversity of ZululandM1:28:48
14Sikhumbuzo BiyelauMhlathuzeM1:30:39
15Bongani MathunjwaSAPS IngwenyaM1:31:40
16Za SikhakhaneUniversity of ZululandM1:33:02
17Mn ZunguuMhlathuzeM1:33:11
18Mazini MqodiCorrectional ServicesM1:37:03
19Christopher MgabhiUlundiM1:37:20
20Mandla MthethwauMhlathuzeM1:37:49
21Senzo MthshaliImambaM1:38:07
22 Sbusiso Nzuzo M 1:38:10
23 B Siyaya University of ZululandM 1:38:19
24Jephrom VumaseRichards Bay HarriersM1:38:29
25Johan CloeteZululand Multisport ClubM1:39:08
26Mandla MpanzauMhlathuzeM1:41:51
27 Lindelani Madlopho M 1:43:41
28Vusi NxumaloM1:44:31
29Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:44:45
30Dave BlightMtunziniM1:45:24
31 Corbin Seghers M 1:45:53
32Siphemandla VilaneuMhlathuzeM1:46:13
33Sizwe MthabelaZululand Multisport ClubM1:46:17
34Bradley CarterHowickM1:48:20
35Phinayinkosi MshenguImambaM1:48:44
36Richard MarthinusZululand Multisport ClubM1:48:45
37Duncan ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM1:48:54
38Manie KotzeMtunziniM1:48:55
39 Nathi Mthiyane M 1:49:53
40Lee VenterHowickM1:50:07
41 Nkosenhle Mhlongo F 1:51:51
42Zibongele XuluM1:52:59
43Menzi MollaloseImambaM1:55:39
44Glenda BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF1:59:27
45Dumisani MthembuM1:59:28
46Bongi NcubeZululand Multisport ClubM1:59:58
47Grieta Sheppard-OppermanZululand Multisport ClubF2:00:08
48Vusi MpanzaM2:00:09
49Johan OberholzerZululand Multisport ClubM2:00:10
50Steven O DonoghueMtunziniM2:00:12
51 N Daniels Richards Bay HarriersM 2:01:03
52Fumio KumagaiM2:01:33
53Sipho NtanziuMhlathuzeM2:01:35
54Vusi ShelembeImambaM2:01:37
55Yoshiomi MatsushimaM2:02:17
56 Barry Limerick M 2:02:48
57Bobby GovenderRichards Bay HarriersM2:02:49
58 Augustine Cele M 2:04:20
59Eben ScholtzRichards Bay HarriersM2:04:34
60Victor MsimangouMhlathuzeM2:07:49
61Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:08:36
62Sandy CurranRichards Bay HarriersF2:08:49
63 Sipho Mkhwanzai M 2:10:03
64Petro MatthyssenDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:11
65Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:12
66Sipho MtshaliRichards Bay HarriersM2:11:37
67Monica ElsRichards Bay HarriersF2:13:19
68John BartlettRichards Bay HarriersM2:13:21
69Dalene PohluMhlathuzeF2:14:14
70Nozipho MvubouMhlathuzeF2:15:04
71 Caroline Thirsk F 2:15:20
72David McilrathuMhlathuzeM2:15:31
73Paul MannixMtunziniM2:15:46
74Tanis MarchMtunziniF2:15:47
75Dee AyliffeMtunziniF2:15:48
76Zelda FlookMtunziniF2:15:49
77Debbie MannixMtunziniF2:15:50
78Claire MaujeanAthletics NorthF2:15:58
79Israel PerumalWoodviewM2:17:18
80Govindsamy GovenderWoodviewM2:17:21
81Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:17:26
82 J Ramraj WoodviewM 2:17:27
83Thomas V/d MerweRichards Bay HarriersM2:17:34
84Joaco PotgieterRichards Bay HarriersM2:17:36
85 Kevin Hill M 2:18:13
86Denise StrydomZululand Multisport ClubM2:18:41
87Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM2:19:38
88 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:21:07
89Clive van der SpuyuMhlathuzeM2:22:01
90Nonhlanhla NxumalouMhlathuzeF2:22:23
91Wendy O ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:23:31
92 Mandelankosi Tembe M 2:23:32
93 Luvoyu Sixinti M 2:24:04
94Nonhlanhla ManqeleUniversity of ZululandF2:24:33
95Johan V/d WaltRichards Bay HarriersM2:24:45
96Delia JordaanF2:26:32
97Yunus DobaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:27:09
98Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:27:30
99Bongani MlangeniM2:27:35
100Fritsch EberhardtZululand Multisport ClubM2:29:00
101Bhekamambo MkhizeCorrectional ServicesM2:29:34
102 Guglethi Sibiya M 2:29:49
103 Mangena Mthembu F 2:30:38
104Mariska BothauMhlathuzeF2:30:47
105Nadia GrunewaldSAPS StridersF2:30:48
106Leon PorterSAPS StridersM2:30:49
107Riaan KlopperSAPS StridersM2:32:42
108Richard WitherdenVryheidM2:34:03
109 Brendon Richards M 2:34:17
110Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:35:36
111Jaglall JagadawKwaDukuzaM2:36:57
112Mary AdamZululand Multisport ClubF2:39:37
113Gordon PillayKwaDukuzaM2:40:11
114Bhekani MthethwaImambaM2:40:40
115Ntombi MasaneImambaF2:42:34
116Marian CurrieuMhlathuzeF2:42:46
117Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:43:05
118Krish VadiVerulam Athletic ClubM2:43:08
119Preggie MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:43:15
120Doug PowelluMhlathuzeM2:45:06
121 Mimi Zonda F 2:45:58
122Nothanda DlaminiuMhlathuzeF2:49:18
123Elizabeth ZuluuMhlathuzeF2:49:39
124 Robert Mbuyazi M 2:50:51
125Simon MabasoGemsportM2:52:18
126Ajensing BeersingKwaDukuzaM2:52:19
127Kogie MoodleyKwaDukuzaF2:54:16
128Vuyibile GumedeImambaF3:00:38
129 Robin Richards M 3:05:32
130Berhard NortjeuMhlathuzeM3:05:38
131Bonginkosi NseleKwaDukuzaM3:07:18
132Annatjie KrugerRichards Bay HarriersF3:08:08
133Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:08:36
134Ingrid FurbyuMhlathuzeF3:11:27
135Janice BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF3:11:28
136Constance ManyabaKwaDukuzaF3:17:34
137Marcia ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersF3:18:36

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation