Durban City Marathon2018-04-15

21.1kmdistance
1:05:33winning time
2441finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bernard KiptomoiNedbank Running ClubM1:05:33
2Bonginkosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:12
3Nkosikhona MhlakwanaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:07:11
4Mbuleli MathangaDube Village Athletic ClubM1:08:01
5Adam LipschitzMaxed EliteM1:08:28
6Maradonna NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:08:46
7Maswenkosi MathabelaMaxed EliteM1:09:17
8Siphokuhle TshobaIxopoM1:11:05
9Ncedisani PhungulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:11:26
10Nkululeko NgubanerIxopoM1:11:46
11Sanele ShangeSavagesM1:11:51
12Enkosi PhephetoNedbank Running ClubM1:12:25
13Makone MosolaMtubatubaM1:12:29
14Bhekani YaloWild Coast StridersM1:12:39
15Khayelihle NgcoboGod's Golden AcreM1:12:48
16Jonathan EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM1:12:56
17 Mondli Duma M 1:12:56
18Lindane NoshongoloBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:13:18
19Fredi ShelembeGod's Golden AcreM1:13:43
20Walter Lunga MjwaraNedbank Running ClubM1:14:17
21Sthembiso NtombelaSAPS StridersM1:14:29
22Raymond ManureHillcrest VillagersM1:14:45
23Phiweyinkosi KhuzwayoMtubatubaM1:14:46
24Sibongithemba NtshangseRichards Bay HarriersM1:15:03
25Thamsanqa MfekaMaxed EliteM1:15:15
26Mlamula SitholeGod's Golden AcreM1:15:19
27Roderick PhiriChilternM1:15:19
28Sonwabo TsheziWild Coast SunM1:15:22
29Amstrong Cele ManukuStella Athletic ClubM1:15:59
30Michael NgasekeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:16:25
31Senzo NkwanyanaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:05
32Wonderboy ZuluIxopoM1:17:14
33Prince Abel ChiposiwaM1:17:29
34Sbusiso NdabaEstcourtM1:17:34
35Jefta MazheteseMaxed EliteM1:17:40
36Spelele MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM1:17:43
37Mkhaliseni NdwalaneHillcrest VillagersM1:17:52
38Skhumbuzo MpanzaZakhele Running ClubM1:17:58
39 Mthobisi Mkhize M 1:18:07
40Sazi GumedeMaxed EliteM1:18:12
41Msizi GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:18:16
42Moris Tramsanqa MbanjwaSAPS StridersM1:18:41
43Adam KhebesiOasis CrescentM1:18:58
44Nicholaa SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:19:00
45 Phowokuhle Notshutsha M 1:19:09
46Mjabuliseni MlamboEstcourtM1:19:15
47Talent KhumaloNtunjambiliM1:19:36
48Adrien Khumbalani GobaWestvilleM1:19:38
49Sethemba MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:20:21
50 Bhekumuzi EstcourtM 1:20:30
51Siyabonga MqwebiDurban City Multisport ClubM1:20:30
52Neil MeyerowitzM1:20:48
53Thabo JozanaM1:20:56
54Sakhile MziziSAPS StridersM1:20:58
55Mceleni ShoziAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:21:03
56Thanda MbathaHillcrest VillagersM1:21:10
57Ndumiso BasiM1:21:17
58Ndumiso TshentulaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:21:25
59Sean CampbellAmanzimtotiM1:21:31
60Sanele HlongwaneM1:21:35
61 Jongilizwe Gwacela M 1:21:42
62Phakamani NxumaloPhumaM1:21:43
63Bheki MthethwaAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:21:46
64Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM1:21:55
65Zifunele MajiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:22:09
66Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM1:22:11
67Sbongisini KhuzwayoNtunjambiliM1:22:11
68Kikanya VianeyMaritzburg CityM1:22:15
69Bandile NtuliMpumalangaM1:22:23
70Sandeep SinghM1:22:25
71Letshefa PhehloKwaDabeka HarriersM1:22:28
72Bongnkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:23:00
73 Malusi Mzila M 1:23:02
74 Wandile Mbongwa M 1:23:02
75Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:23:10
76Sibusiso MtshaliSAPS StridersM1:23:10
77Ndoda HlongwaUmkomaasM1:23:32
78Bonginkosi KhanyileZakhele Running ClubM1:23:39
79Patrick ShushaMaxed EliteM1:23:53
80Thulasi MthethwaAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:23:59
81Luke MullerStella Athletic ClubM1:24:10
82Mzwandile ZiqubuHillcrest VillagersM1:24:30
83Xolani GumedeUmkomaasM1:24:52
84Thobani MbothoUgu Athletic ClubM1:24:55
85Bongani MaphangaMaritzburgM1:24:56
86Phiwe MvangeliAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:25:05
87Khulekani DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:25:11
88 Zimele Ngwane M 1:25:17
89 Phelelani Mncwabe M 1:25:21
90 Sanele Magcaba M 1:25:23
91Thembokwakhe MlotshwaTeam VitalityM1:25:26
92Thamsanqa KhozaMaxed EliteM1:25:27
93 Nkosibekiwe Nonkelentsha M 1:25:37
94Nhlanhla KhuzuayoSAPS StridersM1:25:41
95 Mlungisi Collin Majola M 1:25:46
96Mbongeni Moses NgelekaUgu Athletic ClubM1:25:53
97Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:25:58
98Phendukani MthembuNedbank Running ClubM1:26:05
99Watson ZithaSave OrionM1:26:06
100Wonder MncwabeM1:26:31
101Mduduzi MhlongoWestvilleM1:26:35
102Mlondi NgidiM1:26:39
103Andile Sithembile MthethwaMandeni HarriersM1:26:41
104 Talente Ngiba M 1:26:41
105Blake Mackay-LeslieM1:27:02
106Sanele GwamandaAmaqhaweM1:27:03
107Alpheds MtshaliKwaMashuM1:27:06
108Nhlakanipho DlaminiHloniphaM1:27:07
109Simphiwe NjiloSAPS StridersM1:27:21
110Nkanyiso SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM1:27:47
111Thandanani MhlongoElokishiniM1:28:00
112Themba NgidiM1:28:01
113Lucky MtshaliElokishiniM1:28:08
114Sipho MbokaziMtubatubaM1:28:09
115Goodwill NhlumayoSAPS StridersM1:28:12
116 Hloniphani Mpungose M 1:28:18
117Xolani XuluKwaMashuM1:28:20
118Sifiso ZwaneMaritzburg CityM1:28:20
119Donovan van GelderPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:28:33
120Sandile ThwalaM1:28:36
121Simphiwe MngwengweUniversity of ZululandM1:28:42
122 Manqoba Gcabashe M 1:28:47
123Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:28:49
124 Bongumusa Mathaba M 1:28:52
125Sandile MhlangaMaritzburg CityM1:28:54
126Thabo MatanzimaNtuzumaM1:28:58
127Andrew BakerHillcrest VillagersM1:29:01
128Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:29:04
129Sipho JeleM1:29:18
130Janie GrundlingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:29:23
131Sphelele DladlaNtunjambiliM1:29:24
132Thando MasikaneM1:29:29
133Mzothule NgubeniAthletics for AllM1:29:34
134Jabulisa NgwabaSAPSM1:29:38
135Mlungisi MthethwaUmkomaasM1:29:47
136Mark WrightBluffM1:29:50
137Cherie BarnardNedbank Running ClubF1:30:01
138Robert GumedeElokishiniM1:30:06
139Michael MagwenyanePhumaM1:30:08
140Wesley CievertsTopformM1:30:19
141Joseph FaberNedbank Running ClubM1:30:33
142Nkanyiso MadlalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:30:37
143Celumusa KumaloSouth African National Defence ForceM1:30:38
144Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM1:30:53
145Petros HlongwaneHillcrest VillagersM1:30:55
146 Kutloano Malusi M 1:30:56
147Mceliseni MalulekaSydenhamM1:30:58
148Gamalakhe Robert MwandlaDHS Old BoysM1:31:26
149 Vusi Cele M 1:31:28
150 Sibongisen Makhathini M 1:31:34
151Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM1:31:37
152Nathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM1:31:55
153 Joseph Mchana M 1:32:03
154Clement NgcoboM1:32:04
155Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:32:07
156Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:32:08
157Naren SunkerUgu Athletic ClubM1:32:15
158Thobani ShelembeSouth African National Defence ForceM1:32:25
159Lindelani NgcoboMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:32:26
160Remegius MkizeBluffM1:32:45
161Thulasizwe MtoloClermont StridersM1:32:47
162Mnqobi CebekhuluMandeni HarriersM1:32:52
163Philani NtuliGroutvilleM1:32:52
164 Samkelo Nqenqa M 1:33:03
165Saziso MzilaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:33:07
166 Simakahle Hlela M 1:33:11
167Sibonelo MthembuAmaqhaweM1:33:26
168 Christopher Christopher M 1:33:28
169Cyprian RadebeNedbank Running ClubM1:33:35
170 Zithulele M 1:33:44
171Nhlanhla GumbiNedbank Running ClubM1:33:46
172Mthandeni MtoloKwaDabeka HarriersM1:33:49
173Phakama SheziM1:33:52
174Michael ZondoRemmogoM1:33:56
175Delan ZondoKwaDabeka HarriersM1:33:57
176 Thulebona Ndwandwe M 1:33:59
177Themba MnguniRandburg HarriersM1:34:11
178Celani NtimbaniAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:34:21
179Aaron MakhandaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:34:23
180Siphumelele NdyeboGeniusM1:34:23
181 Lucky Duma M 1:34:27
182 Amon Mncwabe M 1:34:27
183 Sibisiso Xullu M 1:34:30
184Brett ChallenorKPMG Running ClubM1:34:34
185Willy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:34:35
186 Samuel Dlamini M 1:34:38
187Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM1:34:39
188Tracey AllisonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:34:43
189 Ntlatla Base M 1:34:47
190Victor KhuzwayoAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:35:00
191Thandanani MakhanyaPhumaM1:35:04
192Gareth CrouchFaku ChiefsM1:35:06
193Linda MngadiM1:35:17
194Nkosithansile MvelaseEskom GijimasM1:35:18
195Sbonelo MadlalaM1:35:20
196Mthembeni NgobeseSAPS StridersM1:35:36
197Mbongiseni PhethwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:35:39
198Juma BarutiGroutvilleM1:35:41
199Lethu MkhwanaziChillie Running ClubM1:35:41
200Thamsanqa NcaneDube Village Athletic ClubM1:35:43
201Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:35:44
202Lubabalo ZuluWild Coast StridersM1:35:48
203Celiwe MngomezuluEmpangeni Athletic ClubF1:35:49
204Sbusiso MkhizeM1:36:08
205 Zamokuhle Mntungwa M 1:36:11
206Sizwe KhumaloMooi RiverM1:36:11
207Xolani Nzuzo NtshangaseVryheidM1:36:11
208Sakhile NcalaneInanda QadiM1:36:16
209Thamsanqa MkhizeMpumalangaM1:36:17
210Njabulo MzimelaKearsney StridersM1:36:20
211Bonginkosi DlaminiM1:36:26
212Sphamandla MathebulaKwaMashuM1:36:26
213Jabulani HlatshwayoM1:36:29
214Lucky KhumaloMaritzburgM1:36:32
215Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:36:41
216Nkosinathi NtuliM1:36:44
217Wynand RoetsM1:36:48
218 Themba Andris Shozi M 1:36:49
219Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM1:36:51
220Sabelo BuqaNedbank Running ClubM1:36:52
221 Mthandeni Amabutho Athletic ClubM 1:36:52
222Martin NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:36:53
223Zolani MndiyantaWild Coast SunM1:37:00
224 Kieran Durkin M 1:37:02
225Ryan BennewithM1:37:03
226Wandisile Ndoda NkwalaseAdventists Athletic ClubM1:37:15
227Sphesihle KhanyileDurban University of TechnologyM1:37:15
228 Mqobi Khanyi M 1:37:16
229Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:19
230 Oscar Zondi M 1:37:19
231Dumisani SilangweWild Coast StridersM1:37:26
232Zisandele MkhizeZakhele Running ClubF1:37:42
233 Wiseman Mkhonza M 1:37:43
234Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:37:57
235 Khulekani Mbanjwa M 1:38:00
236Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:38:03
237 Coline Ndlamini M 1:38:04
238Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM1:38:06
239Daniel SwartAmanzimtotiM1:38:06
240 Wisdom Mzomuhle Mathonsi M 1:38:25
241Andrew WalshDHS Old BoysM1:38:34
242 Philane Zulu M 1:38:40
243Emmanuel MtalaneCorrectional ServicesM1:38:46
244Sithembiso GumedeTeam VitalityM1:38:46
245 Kyle Bunting M 1:38:49
246Sthembiso MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:38:58
247Phumlani ShangaseBluffM1:39:04
248 Mthembeni Themba Mpungose M 1:39:05
249Desiree VerweyZululand Multisport ClubF1:39:06
250Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:23
251 Lucky Mabuya M 1:39:25
252Connor YoungBluffM1:39:40
253 Sihle AmaqhaweM 1:39:41
254Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM1:39:48
255Khulani DubeEstcourtM1:39:49
256Dave CatoSavagesM1:39:56
257 Shaun Mcminnie F 1:39:57
258Siyabonga CeleM1:40:07
259Andrew StewartUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:40:11
260 Mbongeni Memela M 1:40:12
261Gamalakhe MkhizeKwaMashu StridersF1:40:15
262Kate GounarisBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:40:22
263 Malvin M 1:40:27
264 Mboniseni Ngcawu M 1:41:00
265Nkosi CeleM1:41:04
266Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:41:08
267Garry BabichM1:41:14
268Thobile MnxasanaM1:41:22
269Nkululeko QinisouMhlathuzeM1:41:24
270 Nkululeko PhumaM 1:41:27
271 Mthokozisi Khathi M 1:41:33
272 Cheesy Tucker M 1:41:35
273 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 1:41:37
274Dando KhoanyaneNedbank Running ClubM1:41:37
275Buhlebakhe ShobaGeniusM1:41:41
276Thabiso ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:41:48
277Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:41:51
278 Jamie Rylance M 1:41:57
279Paul MullerBluffM1:42:05
280Daniel de KockForest HillsM1:42:05
281Philani NgcoboMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:42:28
282Jane MillarStella Athletic ClubF1:42:37
283 Kaanele Emmanuel M 1:42:52
284Michael BakerStella Athletic ClubM1:42:52
285Christopher ZaaymanWestvilleM1:43:01
286Jeremiah MtsweniM1:43:15
287Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:43:28
288Nicolaas Johannes Janse van RensburgTeam VitalityM1:43:29
289 Xoliswa Thempane F 1:43:30
290Frederick ShabalalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:32
291 Simphiwe Matshoba M 1:43:35
292Calvin RixBluffM1:43:38
293Sbonelo PhoswaMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:43:41
294 Mlondolozi Cele M 1:43:45
295Sibusiso MagubaneSAPSM1:43:46
296Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM1:44:07
297 Clive Grobbelaar M 1:44:07
298Dumsani VilakaziHillcrest VillagersM1:44:11
299Mark MackenzieCollegians HarriersM1:44:20
300Craig NeuperTeam VitalityM1:44:20
301Gillo Momo-LekaneStella Athletic ClubM1:44:21
302 Melusi Shange M 1:44:28
303Duncan HavengaGet FitM1:44:33
304Jabulani Mthethwa1000 HillsM1:44:35
305Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM1:44:39
306Themba GoodwillSAPS StridersM1:44:41
307Sthembile NgwemiWild Coast StridersM1:44:43
308Sibusiso NgemauMhlathuzeM1:44:51
309Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM1:44:58
310Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:44:58
311 Nkululeko Ngcobo M 1:44:59
312Donovan LelongBluffM1:45:18
313 Joanna Maingard F 1:45:20
314 Phillip Mtshali M 1:45:27
315Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:45:30
316Tinashe MurengwaGet FitM1:45:31
317Mduniseni SkhakhaneNtunjambiliM1:45:37
318 Thembalithe Zondi M 1:45:41
319Chandrakashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:45:44
320Sipho MklhizeKwaMashuM1:45:47
321Mncedisi NtshobeniKwaMashuM1:45:47
322Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:45:49
323Tm ShanduuMhlathuzeM1:45:49
324Simphiwe MazibukoElokishiniM1:45:50
325Bongumenzi MncwangoUlundiM1:45:53
326Bheki MaphangaM1:45:55
327Sihambi Michael HlopheUgu Athletic ClubM1:45:58
328Edmund Mthuliswa DumaElokishiniM1:46:01
329Skhumbuzo GwalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:46:03
330Kevin VolpeMidlandsM1:46:10
331Sandile SiphekaOld MutualM1:46:18
332Mhabawandile NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:46:21
333Khomo PhelelaniMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:46:22
334Joshua MarsdenScottburghM1:46:23
335Zondi Philani ErickCorrectional ServicesM1:46:25
336Mohammed Shabeer HassanSAPS IngwenyaM1:46:26
337 Muzi Sithole M 1:46:30
338Mondli GumedeAmanzimtotiM1:46:39
339Simphiwe GinaAmaqhaweM1:46:45
340Robyn ThompsonSavagesF1:46:46
341Xolani MbamboChamberM1:46:50
342Melusi MabasoHarambeM1:46:52
343Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM1:46:54
344Simbongile JwacuM1:46:55
345 Prakash Ramsumuj M 1:46:57
346Lee HavengaGet FitF1:46:59
347Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:47:03
348 Qiniso Cele M 1:47:04
349Nathi MbuyisaTeam VitalityM1:47:18
350Mlungisi MkhwanaziUgu Athletic ClubM1:47:18
351Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM1:47:21
352 Thembelani Mvelase M 1:47:21
353Leigh NewellF1:47:22
354 Alida Hugo F 1:47:23
355Lunga MajoziTeam VitalityM1:47:24
356Msawenkosi MadondaCorrectional ServicesM1:47:26
357Isaac SitholePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM1:47:32
358Mthobeli MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:47:35
359 Ndumiso Khumalo M 1:47:35
360Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF1:47:37
361Trish BothaForest HillsF1:47:40
362Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:47:41
363 Ntethelelo Luvuno M 1:47:47
364 Khayelihle Khumalo M 1:47:47
365 Emmanuel M 1:47:48
366Siyabonga ThwalaM1:47:50
367Gerda SchenckAmanzimtotiF1:47:50
368Msizi MkhizeAmanzimtotiM1:47:55
369Angelique MullerBluffF1:47:57
370Grant MaraisGet FitM1:47:58
371Thandanani ZuluDube Village Athletic ClubM1:47:59
372Dylan SkewisWebtickets ActiveM1:48:00
373Michael McilroyWebtickets ActiveM1:48:01
374Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:48:19
375 Mongezi Mngomezulu M 1:48:23
376Siyanda Harrison MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:48:24
377 James Boyes M 1:48:25
378 Byron Hardy M 1:48:28
379Mzomusha NgubaneMaritzburg CityM1:48:30
380 Mpho Barnabas M 1:48:31
381 Richard Kobua M 1:48:32
382Chantelle BekkerTeam VitalityF1:48:40
383Rex McGregorDHS Old BoysM1:48:40
384 Martin Maritzburg CityM 1:48:52
385Paula DollmanDHS Old BoysF1:48:56
386Collen Sifiso FakudeTeam VitalityM1:48:58
387 Bheki Nene M 1:49:11
388Mlungisi ZunguNigrescens Athletic ClubM1:49:12
389Fisokuhle XuluMaxed EliteM1:49:14
390Duncan HogganChilternM1:49:17
391Shaun BarkerHillcrest VillagersM1:49:22
392Nico BadenhorstRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:49:26
393Thobekile GanyileWild Coast StridersF1:49:27
394Ross BedfordTeam VitalityM1:49:31
395Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF1:49:31
396 Linda Potts F 1:49:32
397Dines GaltreyKingfisherM1:49:32
398Phumlani ManqeleRichards Bay HarriersM1:49:33
399Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:49:33
400Nico PretoriusForest HillsM1:49:33
401Emma PottsF1:49:34
402Phezulu MalulekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:49:34
403Tamika HawROAGF1:49:35
404 Zamokuhle Gwala M 1:49:36
405Sthembele KhumaloNtuzumaM1:49:41
406David JacobsonRocky Road RunnersM1:49:41
407Renee MoodleyChatsworthF1:49:44
408Michael HoneywellDHS Old BoysM1:49:44
409Bongumusa NgobeseMaritzburg CityM1:49:44
410Greig PearmanMidlandsM1:49:46
411Sthembiso SibisiWestvilleM1:49:47
412Dhayallan NaidooM1:49:56
413Shirley DeyzelStella Athletic ClubF1:49:57
414Simphiwe NzuzaTeam NtenesheM1:50:03
415Richard LakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:50:03
416Timothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM1:50:04
417Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM1:50:07
418Imran KhanSydenhamM1:50:08
419Jean BarkerForest HillsF1:50:10
420 Sibusiso Mtshali M 1:50:12
421Siphosenkosi NzamaNtunjambiliM1:50:19
422Christiaan SmithBluffM1:50:21
423Thokozani LuthuliMaritzburg CityM1:50:23
424Yolande VisserBluffF1:50:27
425Malcolm FoureBluffM1:50:30
426Bongani MlamboMaxed EliteM1:50:36
427Mzwandile SemeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:50:36
428Vusi MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:50:46
429Musa KhumaloM1:50:47
430Lindani KhumaloUmkomaasM1:50:56
431Philani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:50:58
432Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM1:51:00
433 Nicholas Parry M 1:51:04
434Thulani NkosiEthekwiniM1:51:05
435Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:51:11
436 Johann Wilken M 1:51:17
437Kirsty AllenF1:51:17
438Sfiso NgcoboSydenhamM1:51:19
439Mgcini Duncan KuluMaritzburg CityM1:51:20
440 Robyn Cooper F 1:51:21
441Sandile GwalaM1:51:31
442Benedict MalgasMaritzburg CityM1:51:36
443Monique Galliers-WardRiverside HarriersF1:51:36
444Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:51:40
445Sanele NgubaneMayibuyiM1:51:42
446 Robert Makumbi M 1:51:43
447 Ali Siqwayi M 1:51:45
448Amos MagubanePhumaM1:51:47
449 Jarred Coffin Grey M 1:51:47
450Thulani ZondiAmaqhaweM1:51:49
451Mbhekeni MazhbukoSAPS StridersM1:51:53
452Sibongakonke MpembeLoskop GijimasM1:51:53
453Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM1:51:53
454Zimise NguboTeam VitalityM1:51:57
455Gorilla ZwaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:51:58
456John WilliamsM1:52:03
457 Bhekumdeni Mkhize M 1:52:09
458Colin ChippsWestvilleM1:52:11
459 Rosaline Maxed EliteF 1:52:11
460 Sfundo Mthembu M 1:52:12
461Sarah RichDHS Old BoysF1:52:14
462Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:16
463Tracey QuinDolphin Coast StridersF1:52:17
464Gilson MuchopaStella Athletic ClubM1:52:19
465Mdlalose SihleMandeni HarriersM1:52:20
466Sifiso NtanziAmaqhaweM1:52:26
467Sizwe NzuzaMtunziniM1:52:27
468Cordelia DlaminiTeam VitalityF1:52:35
469Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF1:52:36
470Jacques van de VenterTeam VitalityM1:52:38
471 Ngubo Simiso M 1:52:38
472Kgomotso LetebeleAmanzimtotiM1:52:39
473 Tashil Nilesh Mohanlall M 1:52:40
474Andrew MeyerowitzTeam VitalityM1:52:51
475Nelisiwe MbheleChilternF1:52:52
476Thule DakiEstcourtF1:52:54
477 Martin King M 1:52:57
478 Russell Ash M 1:53:02
479Mabandla ShangeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:53:06
480Andy PattersonWestvilleM1:53:06
481 Godfrey Khawula M 1:53:14
482Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:53:14
483Mthobisi ShobaM1:53:18
484Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:53:20
485Njabulo ShangaseM1:53:21
486Mabandla DladlaMaritzburg CityM1:53:24
487Chris FannCrusaders - KZNM1:53:25
488Debbie IvinsChilternF1:53:26
489 Anele Mkhize M 1:53:31
490Kwazi MolefeSparM1:53:32
491Philani LuthuliM1:53:35
492Bernard MakhanyaTeam VitalityM1:53:42
493 Thulani Cibane M 1:53:45
494 Thulani Sabelo Mkhize M 1:53:53
495Anand Subbiah NaidooWoodviewM1:53:54
496 Ndlela Mazibuko M 1:53:54
497Mandla DhlomoElokishiniM1:53:55
498Kayaletu MpungaTeam VitalityM1:53:56
499 Pius Kunene F 1:53:57
500Melissa van StraatenCrusaders - KZNF1:53:57
501Kaveshan KistanWoodviewM1:54:11
502Thula PhakathiPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:54:17
503Mzamiseni DlaminiEstcourtM1:54:18
504Brian NgibaChilternM1:54:21
505Janet MeyerHillcrest VillagersF1:54:27
506Darren GraySaintsM1:54:31
507Thomas BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM1:54:31
508Sakhile DlaminiM1:54:31
509Sam GouldGet FitF1:54:32
510Mboneni ShoziAmanzimtotiM1:54:34
511Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:54:37
512Dregasen NaiduWoodviewM1:54:37
513Nkosinathi BuciboGreater EdendaleM1:54:37
514Ziaad HoosenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:38
515 Lulama Duma M 1:54:44
516Ntokozo DlaminiM1:54:44
517Lusanda KhuzwayoWild Coast SunM1:54:45
518 Mthokozisi Mhlonhgo M 1:54:47
519Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:54:47
520Phillip MchunuWyebankM1:54:48
521Mseni NtombelaEskom GijimasM1:54:48
522Bahle MazekaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:54:49
523 Themba Madlala M 1:54:52
524Khumbulani HlongwanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:57
525Lindubuhle MdlaloseM1:55:03
526 Zimisele Vilakazi M 1:55:13
527Arisha SukalooTeam VitalityF1:55:14
528Phil TolondPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:19
529Craig DanielsM1:55:21
530Shellee GallagherSavagesF1:55:21
531 Emmanuel Nkosinathi Mhlongo M 1:55:22
532Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF1:55:24
533 Sbusiso Ndlovu M 1:55:32
534Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:34
535Sobantu MchunuAmaqhaweM1:55:35
536 Tracey Oellermann F 1:55:37
537Philani NtuliTeam VitalityM1:55:38
538Brandon VarderwaltSaintsM1:55:38
539Steven MainHillcrest VillagersM1:55:39
540Njabulo MasingaPhumaM1:55:41
541Bongane ManqeleRichards Bay HarriersM1:55:47
542Senzo Stewart KhumaloStella Athletic ClubM1:55:49
543Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:55:52
544Taryn DavelGet FitF1:55:56
545 Lloyd Abernethy M 1:55:57
546 Aaron Biggar M 1:55:58
547Carl PeetzWestvilleM1:56:01
548 Boy Velakubi Dlamini M 1:56:08
549Sibongiseni ChoncoEthekwiniM1:56:11
550Jessica JollandsWestvilleF1:56:11
551Sanelo MalatsiChatsworthM1:56:14
552 Engene Greeff M 1:56:14
553Tom RidlTeam VitalityM1:56:17
554Sifiso NkosiM1:56:18
555Terius OgleStella Athletic ClubM1:56:18
556Munaf MohamedTeam VitalityM1:56:19
557Roxanne ValeElite Performance GroupF1:56:20
558Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:56:20
559 Shannon Stevenson F 1:56:20
560Sandile DlaminiM1:56:24
561Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:56:26
562Xolile TsotetsiEskom - KZNF1:56:30
563Clare RamsayRiverside HarriersF1:56:31
564Mluleki DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:56:32
565Bradley Pope-EllisTeam VitalityM1:56:35
566 Bonisile Nene M 1:56:40
567Thandeka ShabalalaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF1:56:40
568Khulekani MthethwaSparM1:56:43
569Sibongiseni MziziStella Athletic ClubM1:56:45
570 Timothy Fitzgerald M 1:56:46
571Lucky VictorUmfolozi Athletic ClubM1:56:48
572Ningi NtombelaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:56:49
573Andre JoostePiratesM1:56:50
574 J Themba Mathaba PinelandsM 1:56:55
575Lee HolmesF1:56:55
576Louise LilfordWestvilleF1:56:55
577Craig LilfordWestvilleM1:56:55
578Tosh Mphakanyiswa MakhathiniTeam VitalityM1:56:56
579 Nkululeko Sibaya M 1:56:57
580Sibusiso MasondoEskom GijimasM1:56:58
581 Themba Menyuka M 1:57:01
582Ndumiso MpungoseElokishiniM1:57:05
583 Shonisani Madzhie M 1:57:12
584Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:57:15
585Dennis GillittM1:57:16
586Thabane NsibandePhumaM1:57:19
587Brett NicolayTeam VitalityM1:57:22
588Thami SheziSave OrionM1:57:24
589Mlungisi KhanyileAmaqhaweM1:57:27
590Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF1:57:28
591Zakhele NdlovuM1:57:30
592Slindile MatheZakhele Running ClubF1:57:32
593Sifiso HlongwanaPhumaM1:57:33
594Sabelo NgcoboDube Village Athletic ClubM1:57:35
595Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM1:57:39
596Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM1:57:45
597Bulelwa ManiAbagijimi Athletic ClubF1:57:45
598Khulekani DumaBluffM1:57:46
599Sthembiso MazibukoCorrectional ServicesM1:57:47
600David HammondDHS Old BoysM1:57:47
601Eric DlaminiSAPS StridersM1:57:52
602Slindile NzamaNedbank Running ClubF1:57:57
603Sihle NalaKwaMashuM1:57:57
604Craig WrightHillcrest VillagersM1:57:58
605Raymond HairHillcrest VillagersM1:57:58
606Victor MasemolaM1:57:59
607 Themba Nkunjana M 1:58:03
608Kara HumanDHS Old BoysF1:58:03
609 Nicolette Brand F 1:58:05
610 Siyabonga Mndaweni M 1:58:07
611 Siyanda Msomi M 1:58:07
612Parthiben RasenWoodviewM1:58:08
613Ayabonga NgubaneKwaMashuM1:58:09
614Thabiso ZikalalaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:58:10
615Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF1:58:10
616Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:58:14
617Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:58:18
618Andrew BurnardWestvilleM1:58:18
619Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:21
620Gareth McintyreKearsney StridersM1:58:24
621Sihle GasaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:58:25
622Vishall PremlalChatsworthM1:58:29
623Eric LuthuliM1:58:29
624Phindokuhle MwandlaTongaat PanthersM1:58:31
625Nongcebo NdlovuMaritzburgF1:58:33
626Brien FrancisHillcrest VillagersM1:58:35
627 Mthunzi Kusi M 1:58:38
628 Nic Iliffe M 1:58:38
629Bonginkosi MtshaliM1:58:40
630Duduza GantsheniEskom - KZNF1:58:41
631Bhekekhaya LuthuliGroutvilleM1:58:42
632Brandon BarnesDHS Old BoysM1:58:42
633Lucinda OrtoneDHS Old BoysF1:58:42
634James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:44
635 Matt Warriner M 1:58:48
636Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:49
637Simon CowleyTeam VitalityM1:58:50
638Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:58:50
639 Mondli Msomi M 1:58:50
640Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM1:58:51
641Malini BhikhaTeam VitalityF1:58:54
642Mohammed AllieWingsM1:58:54
643Beaujolais KearyGet FitF1:58:58
644Julia LyleWestvilleF1:58:59
645Craig BaxHillcrest VillagersM1:59:00
646Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM1:59:00
647Bonginkosi MsthaliStella Athletic ClubM1:59:03
648Tholakele TiyaneChatsworthF1:59:04
649Katharina SteffenChilternF1:59:05
650Ryan WarrenDitsobotlaM1:59:06
651Mellisa GerberQueensburgh HarriersF1:59:06
652Stuart DawsonM1:59:07
653 Neil Wilson M 1:59:08
654Peter BuckleyDHS Old BoysM1:59:10
655Justin HellensMaxed EliteM1:59:25
656Julian SchlemmerDHS Old BoysM1:59:26
657Nkosiyakhe Sylvester HlelaMaritzburg CityM1:59:27
658 Caiphus Gwala M 1:59:30
659Brett LanguageFaku ChiefsM1:59:30
660Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:59:31
661 Caitlyn Waters M 1:59:31
662Cebekhulu KwaneleMandeni HarriersM1:59:33
663Paul SessionsStella Athletic ClubM1:59:33
664 Andile Eric M 1:59:35
665Malinga SizweUgu Athletic ClubM1:59:37
666Andrew QuinlaWestvilleM1:59:37
667Caryl KnoxHillcrest VillagersF1:59:38
668 Joshua Visser M 1:59:43
669Philisiwe ZuluPhumaF1:59:45
670 Zanele Mthimhulu F 1:59:46
671Charl RautenbachGet FitM1:59:48
672Tess BiignautSave OrionF1:59:52
673Calvin HellensSave OrionM1:59:52
674 Mkhumbuzi Mankayi M 2:00:01
675 Charamine Newmarch F 2:00:02
676Sophia IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:00:19
677 Bulelo Nteta M 2:00:20
678Maria KappAmanzimtotiF2:00:20
679Kwela MlungisiChilternM2:00:21
680 Msizi Ndwandwe M 2:00:24
681Xolile NgelanaTeam VitalityM2:00:27
682Nicholas KieckHillcrest VillagersM2:00:34
683 Eugene Ciaglia M 2:00:35
684Sno MadondaMaritzburg CityF2:00:40
685 Megan Millar F 2:00:42
686Varsha HeeraGet FitF2:00:42
687Jacqueline EwingStella Athletic ClubF2:00:43
688 Liam Hornby M 2:00:43
689Werda GrunewaldChilternF2:00:44
690 Andile Lushozi M 2:00:47
691Jeffrey SimamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:00:52
692 Nhlanhla Mzolo M 2:00:54
693 Mxolisi Hlamapi M 2:00:55
694 Ahmed Khamissa M 2:01:08
695Patrick MkhizeAdventists Athletic ClubM2:01:10
696 Melissa Abbey F 2:01:17
697Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF2:01:18
698 Phindile Poswa M 2:01:21
699 Sally Skewis F 2:01:22
700Gavin LevensteinVarsity KudusM2:01:22
701Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:01:25
702Protus PhewaNedbank Running ClubM2:01:25
703Evidence XuluTeam VitalityM2:01:26
704Darryl MullerTeam VitalityM2:01:28
705Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:35
706Melusi NtanziHighwayM2:01:37
707Nkosinathi CekwanaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:01:37
708 Sfiso Biyase M 2:01:40
709Roshan BridgelalProtea StridersM2:01:46
710Pushe YendeF2:01:46
711Mncedisi NgesiAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:01:48
712Jason SkewisDHS Old BoysM2:01:50
713Shane GretlingGet FitM2:02:01
714 Bruce Fraser M 2:02:04
715Sid PenfoldTeam VitalityM2:02:04
716Sabelo DlomoTeam VitalityM2:02:06
717Leonard ZondiEskom GijimasM2:02:07
718Johann KotzeHillcrest VillagersM2:02:07
719 Mandla Ndlovu M 2:02:08
720 Thobile Shange F 2:02:11
721Nompumelelo ManakeHammarsdaleF2:02:14
722 Sambulo Ngema M 2:02:14
723Moses LabisstourBluffM2:02:14
724Siphiwe BapelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:02:15
725 Sophia Paraze F 2:02:18
726Nonhle CeleChatsworthF2:02:19
727Rina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:02:21
728Zakhe ZondiMaritzburg CityM2:02:22
729 Thomas Maqhawe Malinga M 2:02:23
730Richard JenkinAmanzimtotiM2:02:24
731Mark ParkerM2:02:26
732 Goodness Ngeleka F 2:02:28
733Colin BothaSavagesM2:02:28
734Bongani ShoziElokishiniM2:02:31
735Monali NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:02:32
736Nomvuyiso MadikaneAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:02:33
737Thanda NdlovuMtubatubaM2:02:34
738Shamelen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:02:35
739Velaphi XabaSAPSM2:02:37
740Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM2:02:37
741Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:02:38
742Bonginkosi CweleUgu Athletic ClubM2:02:39
743 Mxolisi Cebekhulu M 2:02:40
744Howard KuneneMaritzburg CityM2:02:42
745Ntuthuko MhlongoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:02:42
746 Kaylee Smit F 2:02:45
747Katie PillingerSavagesF2:02:45
748Guy Wentworth-HayneCrusaders - KZNM2:02:46
749Thanduxolo MbamboM2:02:46
750Skhumbuzo NgcobouMhlathuzeM2:02:48
751Ndumiso HlongwaTeam VitalityM2:02:57
752 Mr Samuel Rapitsi M 2:03:01
753Moses MnyakeniWestvilleM2:03:04
754Charles RamsayM2:03:09
755Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:03:11
756Wonder ShangeMaritzburg CityM2:03:13
757 Ronnie Ntuli M 2:03:13
758Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:03:13
759Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:03:16
760Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:03:17
761 Thanduxolo Nzama M 2:03:31
762Dominique BakerForest HillsF2:03:32
763 Skirrie Molefe M 2:03:34
764Oleg PimenovPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:35
765France VilakaziHarambeM2:03:36
766Mykesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM2:03:39
767Dalip SinghM2:03:39
768Rob WilsonDHS Old BoysM2:03:40
769Thabano NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:03:49
770Freeman LuthuliPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM2:03:51
771Sifiso MvubuTeam VitalityM2:03:54
772Solomon MarrengaweMaxed EliteM2:03:58
773Khosi NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:04:01
774Ntobeko SelaniGet FitM2:04:04
775Jeff JenkinsonRiverside HarriersM2:04:07
776Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM2:04:08
777Donna MccullochGet FitF2:04:10
778Nhlanhla NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:04:11
779Judith MlabaMaxed EliteF2:04:17
780 Phakamani Qwabe M 2:04:21
781Courtney de BeerTeam VitalityM2:04:24
782Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF2:04:24
783Rohan PillayTeam VitalityM2:04:24
784Nombuso SokhelaMaritzburg CityF2:04:25
785Wayne JordaanM2:04:25
786Kathryn StevensHillcrest VillagersF2:04:25
787 Njabulo Gwala M 2:04:26
788Nhlonipho. Respect MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:29
789Bianca CaidwellDHS Old BoysF2:04:30
790Andre BothaM2:04:30
791Thabo MofokengTeam VitalityM2:04:37
792Londiwe SitholeTeam VitalityF2:04:37
793Simo MhlongoTeam VitalityM2:04:41
794Navika NoharUgu Athletic ClubF2:04:42
795Sandile SitholeAmaqhaweM2:04:44
796Karen BargateTeam VitalityF2:04:48
797 Anton Millar M 2:04:48
798Londi MbuyisaTeam VitalityF2:04:54
799James CollinsTeam VitalityM2:04:54
800 Siyanda Zuma M 2:04:59
801 Andile Ngwane M 2:05:01
802Louis BothaDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:05:09
803Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF2:05:09
804 Sisanda Mpongwana F 2:05:11
805 Isiah Huseni M 2:05:16
806Xolisile NyandeniVertical SpacesF2:05:19
807 Mandla Bhengu M 2:05:20
808Bandile GumedeMayibuyiM2:05:23
809Jacques CoetzerMaxed EliteM2:05:24
810Scelo MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:05:25
811Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM2:05:28
812 Innocent Ngubane University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:05:28
813Dumisani ShabalalaMaxed EliteM2:05:30
814 Tracey Young-Thompson F 2:05:30
815Sifiso NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:05:32
816Shawn MeyerGet FitM2:05:36
817Annare DoughertyDolphin Coast StridersF2:05:37
818Tshambule AyandaMaritzburg CityF2:05:38
819 Lindelani Hlomuka M 2:05:42
820Abby D'altonHillcrest VillagersF2:05:44
821Erin BotsisSavagesF2:05:46
822Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM2:05:47
823 Sinenhlanhla Ntuli F 2:05:51
824Sg MajekeTeam VitalityM2:05:55
825Joe CawleyTeam VitalityM2:05:59
826Sandla Brian MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:05:59
827 Nkululeko Hlengwa M 2:06:00
828 Vuyo Lugongolo M 2:06:00
829Peter StiffTeam VitalityM2:06:01
830Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:06:01
831Shaun CurranHowickM2:06:02
832Vind PillyStella Athletic ClubM2:06:02
833Nelani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:05
834Kerry HoarWestvilleF2:06:08
835Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF2:06:09
836David RonxWestvilleM2:06:12
837Manickum NaidooMerewentM2:06:14
838Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM2:06:15
839Jeffrey NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM2:06:15
840 Tobekile Mdedelwa M 2:06:17
841Cobus KrugerHillcrest VillagersM2:06:20
842Toya GeorgicopoulosQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:27
843Raman GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:28
844Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:06:29
845 Tecla Msane F 2:06:32
846 Thembi Mthembu F 2:06:36
847Kym PotgieterTeam VitalityF2:06:36
848Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:06:39
849Saint MtetwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:06:39
850Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:06:39
851Annabelle Da CostaF2:06:39
852Nashant PandayGet FitM2:06:40
853 Khwezi Lindelani Ndaba F 2:06:42
854Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:06:42
855Mthobisi DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:06:44
856Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:06:45
857Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:06:46
858Andre TrichardtDolphin Coast StridersM2:06:46
859Nozipho Pretty NdwandweAmaqhaweF2:06:49
860 Jacqueline Case-Ciaglia F 2:06:50
861Justin JastvanrensburgWestvilleM2:06:50
862Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM2:06:50
863Graham JoynerTlokoaM2:06:50
864Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:51
865Sungeetha DhanrajChatsworthF2:06:52
866Sanjay KooverjeeTeam VitalityM2:06:59
867Michael TigereHillcrest VillagersM2:07:03
868 Sphumelelo Ngubane M 2:07:13
869Philip BurringStella Athletic ClubM2:07:13
870Wiseman NgidiPhumaM2:07:14
871Beth WhalleyDHS Old BoysF2:07:17
872 Maxine Millar F 2:07:20
873Jade HempelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:07:23
874Vanitha KuppanChatsworthF2:07:27
875 Vincent Mafuleka M 2:07:28
876Cuan David WalkerMaxed EliteM2:07:29
877Thembi MsaniElokishiniF2:07:31
878Siyabonga ZumaM2:07:31
879Thembeka BiyelaF2:07:31
880Janine NortjeWestvilleF2:07:32
881 Rosalind Fraser F 2:07:33
882Bradley NaidooM2:07:33
883Preston GoundenWestvilleM2:07:35
884Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF2:07:35
885Sandra EardleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:35
886Ketsi LabaneEskom GijimasM2:07:36
887Jenna van ZylHillcrest VillagersF2:07:37
888Dhanesh RamdialRandburg HarriersM2:07:38
889Matthew HayesDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:39
890 Pam Madaba F 2:07:39
891Thavasan AsariGet FitM2:07:40
892Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF2:07:41
893Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM2:07:41
894Trent BauerSavagesM2:07:41
895Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM2:07:41
896Lindsay KappBluffF2:07:42
897Khulekani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:07:42
898Sibu DikoTeam VitalityF2:07:42
899Mpho MhlongoTeam VitalityF2:07:42
900Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF2:07:44
901 Lungelo Ngcobo M 2:07:45
902Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:07:45
903 Carey-Ann Wilson F 2:07:45
904Khonangenkosi NyawoMandeni HarriersM2:07:46
905Carrie TruterHillcrest VillagersF2:07:47
906 Sive Dinezweni M 2:07:49
907Mandla MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:07:49
908Magnificent MvuyanaUzwathiM2:07:50
909 Damian Johnsom M 2:07:51
910Bruce McintyreKearsney StridersM2:07:53
911 Navin Save OrionM 2:08:04
912 Letho Mtshali M 2:08:07
913Sarah McdowellKearsney StridersF2:08:18
914 Mlungisi M 2:08:20
915 Mboniseni Petros Dlomo M 2:08:21
916Beka MatheAmanzimtotiM2:08:23
917 H Nobby Clark Forest HillsM 2:08:24
918 Sboniso Nkosi M 2:08:24
919Lorida WatsonTeam VitalityF2:08:26
920 Mark Team VitalityM 2:08:26
921Hein de LangeHillcrest VillagersM2:08:26
922Merryl DuncanForest HillsF2:08:26
923 Patricia Ann Abernethy F 2:08:28
924Andile CebekhuluMandeni HarriersM2:08:29
925Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:08:30
926Nkosinathi NtoyiWild Coast SunM2:08:31
927Marlyn GraceMaritzburg CityM2:08:33
928 Minenhle Zondi M 2:08:40
929 Lungani Sibisi M 2:08:41
930Renee HeineWestvilleM2:08:42
931Monica NtobelaAmanzimtotiF2:08:46
932Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF2:08:47
933Clive GriffithsSavagesM2:08:47
934Mzikayifani SokhuluDube Village Athletic ClubM2:08:48
935Alison LeeHillcrest VillagersF2:08:48
936John HartKearsney StridersM2:08:49
937Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:08:50
938 Nkosinathi Mkhwanazi M 2:08:50
939Mandla DladlaTeam VitalityM2:08:52
940 Thulani Mashita M 2:08:52
941Michel LagesseChilternF2:08:53
942 Nondumiso Ndlovu F 2:08:53
943Dumisani MhlongoUgu Athletic ClubM2:08:54
944Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF2:08:54
945Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:08:55
946Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:08:55
947Yandisa ThabethePhumaF2:08:56
948Bridget DinkelmannTeam VitalityF2:09:03
949Thenjiwe MkhizeAmaqhaweF2:09:03
950Karen RoscoeSavagesF2:09:06
951 Wellbeloved Gidi M 2:09:14
952Sandile ZuluAthletics NorthM2:09:16
953Sibusiso Senzo MdladlaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:09:17
954Christopher FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:09:18
955Raymond CampbellTuksM2:09:21
956Sbusiso NselekuSydenhamM2:09:21
957Thilandren NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:22
958Samantha CampbellTuksF2:09:23
959Noma NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:09:24
960Phethile MnikathiF2:09:24
961Nick WattsROAGM2:09:28
962 Robin Levisohn M 2:09:35
963Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:36
964Thembisile LuthuliElokishiniM2:09:39
965Mandy MarincowitzTeam VitalityF2:09:42
966Sally VeenmanChilternF2:09:45
967Siyabonga MagwazaMaritzburg CityM2:09:46
968Thembinkosi MabikaRichards Bay HarriersM2:09:48
969Dumezweni MncwabeHillcrest VillagersM2:09:51
970Khabonina MsimangaMaluti Multisport ClubM2:09:56
971 Josias Puduntsoeu M 2:09:57
972 Prenisha Naidoo F 2:09:59
973Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:59
974Mbongeni MabenaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:10:00
975Sandile Mbusi Donald NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:10:00
976Mzwandile TamiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:10:04
977Sunet SlabbertPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:10:07
978Nozipho MthembuElokishiniM2:10:09
979Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM2:10:15
980 Siya Dube M 2:10:15
981Thulani ZunguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:10:15
982Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:10:17
983Philani MsomiuMlaziM2:10:18
984Claire CliftonKingfisherF2:10:21
985 Simphiwe Phungula M 2:10:21
986 Kristin Thomson F 2:10:22
987 Viwe Mbola M 2:10:24
988Skhumbuzo TshaphaTeam NtenesheM2:10:25
989 Tania Wild F 2:10:26
990 Byron Warner M 2:10:27
991Gerson NdanganeniM2:10:28
992Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:10:29
993Leon MaremeniTeam VitalityM2:10:31
994Ian PearsTeam VitalityM2:10:33
995 Kelvin Berry M 2:10:40
996Vitalis Xolani DlaminiStella Athletic ClubM2:10:40
997Tyron BothaChilternM2:10:45
998 Nathi Xulu M 2:10:46
999Lucky MsomiNedbank Running ClubM2:10:48
1000 Wayne M 2:10:51
1001Caesar NtuliGroutvilleM2:10:58
1002 Byron Bosch M 2:10:58
1003Nobuhle Gugu NyawoVerulam Athletic ClubF2:10:59
1004 Bandile Maduna M 2:11:00
1005Bianca CoetzeeTeam VitalityF2:11:04
1006Lunga SweleniM2:11:08
1007Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:08
1008Derrick MinxaSAPS StridersM2:11:09
1009Nokuphiwa TshabaneWild Coast SunF2:11:12
1010 Jani Johnson F 2:11:12
1011Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM2:11:20
1012Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:11:21
1013Zimasa HeneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:11:23
1014Clifford MkhizeCorrectional ServicesM2:11:24
1015Tracy BuckiFaku ChiefsF2:11:25
1016Phumelani KhumaloKwaMashuM2:11:25
1017Monwabisi SomiUgu Athletic ClubM2:11:28
1018Mduduzi MakhobaAmaqhaweM2:11:31
1019Jacqueline SutherlandF2:11:35
1020Angelique SwainChilternF2:11:38
1021Brenda NaidooChilternF2:11:38
1022Dawid GrobbelaarQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:40
1023 Amanda Mxolisi Ndlovu M 2:11:44
1024Brett WardRiverside HarriersM2:11:45
1025 Sue Cummig F 2:11:46
1026 Jeffrey PhumaM 2:11:47
1027Londani MhlongoSparM2:11:48
1028Kevin MeyerCollegians HarriersM2:11:48
1029Julie CalitzRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:53
1030 Pascal Magutshwa M 2:11:57
1031Bianca ElliotFaku ChiefsF2:11:58
1032 Koki Saito M 2:12:02
1033Lindiwe MaphelaMaritzburg CityF2:12:04
1034Noxolo MaliwaWild Coast StridersM2:12:05
1035 Linda Malembe F 2:12:05
1036Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM2:12:09
1037Safura MahabeerSave OrionF2:12:10
1038 Simon Zikhali M 2:12:12
1039Kathryn StaudeF2:12:13
1040Sharon SmorenburgHillcrest VillagersF2:12:15
1041 Sanele Nombika M 2:12:16
1042Snenhlanhla MakhazaM2:12:17
1043 Thulile Ngcamu F 2:12:17
1044Zubair MahomedyTeam VitalityM2:12:18
1045 Roxanne Stuart-William F 2:12:19
1046Isaac ManpondoWild Coast StridersM2:12:21
1047 Andre Germishuizen M 2:12:22
1048Thembinkosi SiyangaphiCheetahsM2:12:23
1049Mpeli PaulusAerobics 4 AllM2:12:25
1050Ally MmalekutuUniversity of JohannesburgM2:12:25
1051Londiwe SibiyaElokishiniF2:12:27
1052 Khulekani Mhlongo M 2:12:27
1053Mondli MdladlaM2:12:27
1054Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:12:29
1055Svleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:12:31
1056Nikki PearmanKearsney StridersF2:12:32
1057Mukondeleli MukhodobwaneTeam VitalityF2:12:32
1058Sthembile MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:12:32
1059 Kevin Worth M 2:12:32
1060 Sibusiso Buthelezi M 2:12:34
1061Doli BhenguSave OrionF2:12:38
1062Ashley BondChilternF2:12:38
1063Redondo MadondaSAPS IngwenyaM2:12:43
1064 Donatus Kwazi Mabuyakhulu M 2:12:44
1065Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:48
1066Poobalan GovenderTeam VitalityM2:13:02
1067Noncedo Felicia Reme-MnandiCheetahsF2:13:05
1068 Siphathisene Dube M 2:13:07
1069Wendy CroeserHillcrest VillagersF2:13:08
1070Khethiwe MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:13:10
1071Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM2:13:10
1072Candice DouglasDHS Old BoysF2:13:11
1073Keketso MohapiTeam VitalityM2:13:12
1074 Nigel Khuzwayo M 2:13:13
1075 Sphine Austen Qwabe M 2:13:18
1076 Sanele Hlongwa M 2:13:19
1077Deborah StringerBluffF2:13:20
1078Theshni AppasamyTeam VitalityF2:13:23
1079Minolan GovenderRun for FunM2:13:23
1080Richard ButheleziMandeni HarriersM2:13:23
1081Perumal GovinsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:13:24
1082Ewart HadebeEstcourtM2:13:26
1083 Sisanda Yekwa F 2:13:27
1084Swedesh MooruthM2:13:28
1085Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM2:13:30
1086 Raboleta Matseke M 2:13:30
1087Nolwandle QwabeEthekwiniF2:13:31
1088Zithulele KhumaloDurban Athletic ClubM2:13:32
1089Robert NdlelaMayibuyiM2:13:33
1090Melaine LumgairBluffF2:13:33
1091 Lindokuhle Madlala M 2:13:33
1092Welcome NzamaPhantane Athletic ClubM2:13:38
1093Amen MthethwaSparM2:13:43
1094Mbuyiseni MakubaloWestvilleM2:13:44
1095Shunmugam KonarTeam VitalityM2:13:45
1096 Siyathemba Ngcongo M 2:13:47
1097Rialine SteynZululand Multisport ClubF2:13:49
1098 Bongani M 2:13:49
1099 Zariette Greeff F 2:13:49
1100 Lungisani Lombo M 2:13:49
1101Celiwe TsheziKwaDabeka HarriersF2:13:50
1102 Sicelo Msomi M 2:13:50
1103Yolandi BeukesSAPSF2:13:51
1104 Simangaliso Mazibuko M 2:13:52
1105Jabulani MthembuHarambeM2:13:55
1106Mandlenkosi MdhluliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:13:56
1107Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:13:56
1108Vanessa MayoGet FitF2:13:57
1109Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM2:13:59
1110Sabelo MncwangoCorrectional ServicesM2:13:59
1111Lihle MagubaneTeam VitalityF2:14:00
1112 Avela Manciya F 2:14:01
1113Busisiwe ZunguSAPS StridersF2:14:01
1114Thulani MshenguSAPS IngwenyaM2:14:02
1115Thamutharan GovenderWoodviewM2:14:03
1116 Mantombi Lungile Faya F 2:14:03
1117 Ntomboxolo Ncapayi F 2:14:04
1118Senta FoucheRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:14
1119Precious MngomezuluMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:14:16
1120Banele MhlongoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:14:21
1121 Krishna Tongaat PanthersM 2:14:23
1122Tasneem PatelAutostyleF2:14:24
1123Arthur NdlovuNxamalala StridersM2:14:26
1124Denise MondaWestvilleF2:14:27
1125Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM2:14:29
1126Kholofelo MawashaTeam VitalityF2:14:29
1127Natalie LuckFaku ChiefsF2:14:29
1128Dineshree GovenderRun for FunF2:14:29
1129Scelo DlaminiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:14:29
1130Beverly GovindasamyChatsworthF2:14:30
1131Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:14:30
1132Sithembile DladlaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:14:30
1133Sindisiwe NsibandeTeam VitalityF2:14:30
1134Leslie DavidChatsworthM2:14:30
1135 Kamalaselankai Governder M 2:14:30
1136Nhlanhla GcumisaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:14:31
1137Vusi GumedeTeam VitalityM2:14:31
1138Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:14:32
1139 Freedom Hlongwa M 2:14:33
1140 Phindile Maseko M 2:14:35
1141Franco MavundlaTeam VitalityM2:14:37
1142Nkosinath LuthuliChesterville Athletic ClubM2:14:44
1143 Thandiswa Ndzumo F 2:14:44
1144Gonasagren NaiduRun for FunM2:14:49
1145Nontobeko DlaminiNxamalala StridersF2:14:55
1146 Hannah-Marie Fobian F 2:14:55
1147Jamie GatonbyDHS Old BoysM2:14:56
1148Warren Derek BroughtonDHS Old BoysM2:14:56
1149 Mandla Mthembu M 2:14:57
1150 Andre Claude Vermeulen M 2:14:58
1151Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM2:14:59
1152Sonia EvansChilternF2:15:01
1153Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:15:03
1154 Sinenhlanhla Mhlungu F 2:15:03
1155Nomfundo SutuUmkomaasF2:15:06
1156 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:15:11
1157Mduduzi ButheleziAdventists Athletic ClubM2:15:13
1158Guy CrosbieTeam VitalityM2:15:14
1159Mohamed KhanOasis CrescentM2:15:16
1160Dumisani NdlovuM2:15:17
1161Morgan MjruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:15:19
1162Phethele DubeTeam VitalityF2:15:20
1163Trevor DubeM2:15:26
1164Khumbu KuneneTeam VitalityF2:15:26
1165Andile MdlaloseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:15:26
1166 Lungile Mabaso F 2:15:29
1167Nellie JamesAmanzimtotiF2:15:29
1168 Richard Mark Danle M 2:15:32
1169Lauren DanleTeam VitalityF2:15:34
1170 Nkosinathi Ndima M 2:15:40
1171 Kirsty Grobler F 2:15:41
1172Lungile PhiriRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:42
1173Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:15:42
1174Roxanne MilesChilternF2:15:42
1175Matthew MilesChilternM2:15:44
1176 Thubelihle Nzama M 2:15:44
1177James NothardWestvilleM2:15:45
1178Mduduzi PhiriRun/Walk for LifeM2:15:45
1179Kirsty RossWestvilleF2:15:45
1180 Sibani Nzimande M 2:15:46
1181 Mthandeni Gumede M 2:15:50
1182Stephen BlekemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:15:51
1183Anban GopalanHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:15:53
1184Rowan StuartSavagesM2:15:55
1185 Ian Geldenuys M 2:15:55
1186 Linda Brown F 2:15:56
1187Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:15:58
1188Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM2:15:59
1189 Jessica Maitre F 2:16:02
1190Sibusisiwe ZondiHillcrest VillagersF2:16:12
1191Renny GovenderChatsworthM2:16:12
1192Akash RamjeeTeam VitalityM2:16:12
1193Siyabonga MzimelaTeam VitalityM2:16:18
1194Tholi DubeNigrescens Athletic ClubM2:16:23
1195Sarah StuartSavagesF2:16:24
1196Alison ParleWestvilleF2:16:25
1197 Melissa Jacobs F 2:16:29
1198Simiso DlungwanaEthekwiniM2:16:30
1199Lungelo ZuluEthekwiniF2:16:32
1200 Kylie van Staden F 2:16:33
1201Kris EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF2:16:34
1202Ursula MartensDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:35
1203Armstrong MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM2:16:36
1204Robert ZuluOasis CrescentM2:16:36
1205Zipho NdlovuGeniusM2:16:37
1206 Sanele Biyela M 2:16:39
1207Mhlongo HalalisiweMandeni HarriersF2:16:39
1208Sihle ZondiMaritzburg CityM2:16:41
1209Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:16:46
1210Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM2:16:46
1211Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM2:16:47
1212Lia KlossFourways Road RunnersF2:16:50
1213Ebrahim As MullaOasis CrescentM2:16:50
1214 Zanele Rowley F 2:16:52
1215 Jacqui Browne F 2:16:55
1216 Phumzile Ntanzi M 2:16:58
1217Antonio de SousaSavagesM2:17:01
1218 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:17:02
1219 Govindasamy Govender M 2:17:06
1220Tsepo NdawondeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:17:07
1221Mbonisi DhlaminiMaritzburgM2:17:09
1222 Sbonelo Miya M 2:17:09
1223Greg EvansChilternM2:17:09
1224Charmaine BooysenAmanzimtotiF2:17:12
1225Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:17:16
1226Sakhile MsomiTeam VitalityM2:17:16
1227 Ursula Herbert F 2:17:22
1228Liphelele VuyiuMhlathuzeF2:17:24
1229 Mabandla Dladla Maritzburg CityM 2:17:24
1230Sifiso MtshaliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:17:24
1231Phumlani ZuluCorrectional ServicesM2:17:26
1232 Simon Winn M 2:17:27
1233Spha ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:17:28
1234 Sibusiso Ntuli M 2:17:30
1235Simthembile SibenzileKwaDabeka HarriersM2:17:33
1236Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:17:34
1237Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:17:36
1238Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:17:44
1239Zefa MkhwanaziTeam VitalityF2:17:46
1240Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:17:49
1241Nkululeko MfekaM2:17:50
1242Mlungisi SibyaTeam VitalityM2:17:51
1243Sibongakonke SheziMandeni HarriersF2:17:53
1244Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:17:55
1245Craig HampsonDHS Old BoysM2:17:55
1246 Gary van den Berg M 2:17:55
1247Trudy ZunguMandeni HarriersF2:17:57
1248Michael LeeM2:18:06
1249Thebisa MsomiAmaqhaweF2:18:10
1250Basil KokBluffM2:18:17
1251Nick RichardsBluffM2:18:18
1252 Fanele Cele F 2:18:19
1253 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 2:18:19
1254Elmarie van der WesthuizenBiggarsbergF2:18:20
1255Sandie RogersonTeam VitalityF2:18:21
1256 Mfanafuthi B Sikhakhane M 2:18:23
1257James MartensDolphin Coast StridersM2:18:33
1258Hassan SeedatSave OrionM2:18:35
1259 Magwaza Durban Athletic ClubM 2:18:38
1260Nkosiyazi MbikoGemsportM2:18:39
1261Themba Jerry MasukuNedbank Running ClubM2:18:41
1262Iain BickertonAthletics NorthM2:18:42
1263 Nokuthula Msomi F 2:18:43
1264 Thubelihle Gumbi M 2:18:43
1265Mohammed PatelTeam VitalityM2:18:44
1266Duduzile NkosiF2:18:48
1267Mfaniseni ThabetheSAPS StridersM2:18:49
1268Kristen StirlingHillcrest VillagersF2:18:50
1269Roxane van der BylBluffF2:18:50
1270Nomaphelo NonjabuloMaritzburg CityF2:18:50
1271Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:18:53
1272 Mkhululi Matshoba M 2:18:55
1273Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF2:18:55
1274 Hloniphani Mpanza M 2:18:58
1275Muziwandile Mduduzi NkosiNigrescens Athletic ClubM2:19:01
1276Surendra NaidooTeam VitalityM2:19:01
1277Zibuyile LangaScottburghF2:19:03
1278Sibongiseni MthembuSAPS StridersM2:19:05
1279 Tman Ngubane M 2:19:07
1280Phindile MadondaMaritzburg CityF2:19:08
1281Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:19:12
1282Tasnim JadwatTeam VitalityF2:19:13
1283Sunic ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:15
1284Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:19:17
1285Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:19:17
1286Mahomed JoomaOasis CrescentM2:19:18
1287Ntombizodwa MahloboNigrescens Athletic ClubM2:19:19
1288Mike MoyoTeam VitalityM2:19:19
1289Sabelo SibisiM2:19:19
1290 Mkuseli Jaca M 2:19:20
1291Nompilo SishiCorrectional ServicesF2:19:20
1292Buyisiwe MakhobaVertical SpacesF2:19:22
1293 Khehla Mosia M 2:19:24
1294Bongumusa NzuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:19:25
1295Trudy MartinCollegians HarriersF2:19:28
1296Jeenifer ShudeTeam VitalityF2:19:34
1297Ntokozo NtusiCorrectional ServicesF2:19:34
1298Vee MaharajBluffM2:19:37
1299Char SmartBluffF2:19:38
1300Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:19:39
1301Brett ArcherHillcrest VillagersM2:19:39
1302 Zenande Tanzi M 2:19:40
1303 Bhekokwakhe Mjwara M 2:19:43
1304 Mkhumbuzi M 2:19:51
1305Richard JamesM2:19:52
1306Teresa CollettChilternF2:19:53
1307Phakamani MncubeM2:19:54
1308 Julia Borrageiro F 2:19:56
1309 Mthokozisi Cele M 2:19:58
1310 Maxwell Magwaza M 2:19:58
1311 Thembeka Matshoba F 2:19:59
1312Julie HornbyChilternF2:19:59
1313Gordon HowieEskom - KZNM2:20:00
1314Hannah MainKearsney StridersF2:20:02
1315Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:20:14
1316Pham MzobeM2:20:14
1317Peter BoulleWestvilleM2:20:15
1318Thobani DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaM2:20:15
1319 Charlene Donald F 2:20:16
1320Jabulani KhumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:20:16
1321Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:20:16
1322Nonkululeko MkhizeuMlaziF2:20:20
1323 Desre Winn F 2:20:20
1324Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:20:22
1325Nontobeko MzobeTeam VitalityF2:20:25
1326Muzi VilakaziTeam VitalityM2:20:27
1327Musawenkosi MadondoEthekwiniM2:20:32
1328Tholinhlanhla CeleUgu Athletic ClubF2:20:33
1329 Bonginkosi Jaca M 2:20:35
1330 Zakhele Gininda M 2:20:35
1331Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:20:36
1332Nicholas AngelSparM2:20:36
1333Sabathile NkomoStella Athletic ClubF2:20:36
1334 Thulebona Mncube M 2:20:37
1335Miki JoosteChilternF2:20:37
1336Wayne LabuschangeSavagesM2:20:52
1337 Leigh Scholtz F 2:20:58
1338Thobekile MkwanaziF2:20:58
1339 Wonder Mzobe M 2:21:03
1340Selwyn QuaiteHillcrest VillagersM2:21:04
1341Allan WestwoodKearsney StridersM2:21:05
1342Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:21:09
1343Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:21:10
1344Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF2:21:10
1345 Nompilo Shangase F 2:21:22
1346Farhana OsmanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:21:23
1347Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:21:27
1348Gary RobertsGet FitM2:21:27
1349Asanda MkangalaGroutvilleF2:21:28
1350 Siphiwe Ngidi M 2:21:29
1351Anesh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM2:21:33
1352Thembi AdamsMaritzburgF2:21:34
1353 Nokuhthula Ndlela F 2:21:41
1354 Nomvuyiso Macingwane F 2:21:43
1355Natasha BarnesDolphin Coast StridersF2:21:43
1356Sue CharlesDolphin Coast StridersF2:21:44
1357Bianca ElsAmanzimtotiF2:21:46
1358Vernon MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubM2:21:47
1359Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF2:21:52
1360Lisa McnamaraCrusaders - KZNF2:21:52
1361Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM2:21:58
1362 Nikki Hampson F 2:21:58
1363Lizeth Gonzalez NavaDeloitteF2:21:59
1364Tilda TearleSavagesF2:22:01
1365Lettie MthembuHarambeF2:22:05
1366Thuleleni GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:22:08
1367 Langalakhe Mthembu M 2:22:08
1368Travis ClarkeScottburghM2:22:11
1369 Msizi Mabanga M 2:22:12
1370Jackie StiffTeam VitalityF2:22:13
1371 Nduduzo Shozi M 2:22:13
1372Sibusiso BiyelaHighwayM2:22:15
1373Sandile NzamaKwaMashuM2:22:15
1374 Vedarsha Singh M 2:22:17
1375 Sinethemba Khofana F 2:22:24
1376Charis MeyerRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:22:25
1377 Sikhumbuzo Chamane M 2:22:26
1378Ruby CeleUmkomaasF2:22:30
1379Rajan PatherChatsworthM2:22:30
1380Nina KitchingRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:32
1381 Tengetile Tsabedze F 2:22:35
1382 Precious Jundase F 2:22:37
1383Mbalentle Ukulele MhlabaEskom GijimasF2:22:38
1384Babhe MpisaneTeam VitalityF2:22:39
1385Zandi MathonsiAmaqhaweF2:22:39
1386 Tebello Thelingoane F 2:22:40
1387Delinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:22:43
1388Karen EslickBluffF2:22:48
1389Andre KloppersHillcrest VillagersM2:22:48
1390Hulton MarotTeam VitalityM2:22:54
1391Sthembiso KleinbooiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:22:55
1392 Thah Maritzburg CityF 2:22:58
1393John MommenBluffM2:22:58
1394 Bhekinkosi SAPS IngwenyaM 2:22:59
1395Mubin MahomedOasis CrescentM2:23:00
1396Daniel HumanBluffM2:23:00
1397Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF2:23:03
1398Amar RamlochanSydenhamM2:23:04
1399Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF2:23:05
1400Sibahle ZuluMandeni HarriersF2:23:05
1401Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:23:13
1402Lesley LabuschagneCrusaders - KZNF2:23:21
1403Jabulile ZimuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:23:22
1404 Anele Gaju F 2:23:22
1405Slindadile Lucia GobaWestvilleF2:23:22
1406 Mandisa Mntambo F 2:23:24
1407Muzi NkosiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:23:25
1408 Zinhle Nzimande F 2:23:27
1409 Sonel Bezuidenhout F 2:23:29
1410Thulebona GumedeSAPS StridersM2:23:32
1411Aimee BosseDHS Old BoysF2:23:34
1412Mlu ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:37
1413Wendy MyoliF2:23:39
1414 Mbusobanzi Nkosi M 2:23:41
1415Leigh HughesDHS Old BoysF2:23:42
1416Mamello MosheshWoodviewF2:23:51
1417Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:23:53
1418 Kwenza Mkhize M 2:23:53
1419 Xolisile Mthembu F 2:23:55
1420Nwabisa JijanaTeam VitalityF2:23:58
1421Ntwanano Moirah MalepfaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:24:01
1422 Nkosinathi Mbesa M 2:24:03
1423Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:24:04
1424Zibuyile ShaziGeniusF2:24:07
1425 Yenziwe Olifant F 2:24:12
1426Gugulethu ZuluMaritzburg CityF2:24:13
1427Lulama GabisaWild Coast StridersM2:24:18
1428Mandy MeyerGet FitF2:24:18
1429Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:24:19
1430Phumlani SibiyaCorrectional ServicesM2:24:19
1431Thami NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:24:20
1432 Kerri Lyn Cpffin Grey F 2:24:25
1433Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF2:24:26
1434 Peter van Balderen M 2:24:27
1435 Phumlani Ndlovu M 2:24:28
1436Andre OostendurpM2:24:28
1437Sandile MgobhoziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:24:29
1438Clifton BowlerHillcrest VillagersM2:24:30
1439Carolyn GoltmanF2:24:31
1440Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF2:24:31
1441Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:24:34
1442Themba DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:24:35
1443Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:24:42
1444 Nomasonto Mathonsi F 2:24:50
1445 Thuthukani Mathonsi M 2:24:55
1446Nompumelelo TenzaMaritzburg CityF2:24:55
1447Samukeliso ShangeTeam VitalityM2:24:56
1448 Bongekile Miya F 2:24:57
1449Sphumelele MpanzaManguzi Athletic ClubF2:24:58
1450Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM2:24:58
1451Mbuso MzoboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:58
1452Jean BroerseTeam VitalityM2:24:59
1453 Angel Hargreaves F 2:24:59
1454Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:25:01
1455Philani MaphangaTeam VitalityM2:25:01
1456Kendra WilsonRiverside HarriersF2:25:03
1457Samantha BugwandinGet FitF2:25:05
1458Mathews MtshaliRemmogoM2:25:06
1459Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:25:07
1460Sanele MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:25:08
1461Paul ZunckelDolphin Coast StridersM2:25:12
1462Monica BothaDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:25:12
1463 Jade Bunting F 2:25:12
1464 Terry Jill Eayrs F 2:25:16
1465 Elna Louw F 2:25:20
1466Magda NelTeam VitalityF2:25:20
1467Kevin Burley32GiM2:25:21
1468Andre Broesre32GiM2:25:22
1469Pascale HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:25:22
1470 Ardene Mathou M 2:25:23
1471Jabulani MzobeSavagesM2:25:23
1472Shabeer Ahmed MallOasis CrescentM2:25:23
1473Andre van VuurenSave OrionM2:25:24
1474Shaun RietveldSavagesM2:25:25
1475Sam KoenChilternF2:25:25
1476Tilda HenningAmanzimtotiF2:25:26
1477Santie Naud+¬-SerenaKyalamiF2:25:29
1478Evelyn MommenBluffF2:25:30
1479 John Mommen BluffM 2:25:34
1480Mzokhanyayo MbokaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:25:36
1481Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF2:25:39
1482Graham BuckWestvilleM2:25:43
1483Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM2:25:48
1484Debbie LugarTeam VitalityF2:25:49
1485Denzil NanuflStella Athletic ClubM2:25:53
1486Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:25:56
1487Muhammad ManjraOasis CrescentM2:25:58
1488 Jayde Weare F 2:25:59
1489 Tisha Gibbs F 2:25:59
1490Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:26:01
1491Nomusa DlomoWasbank Athletic ClubF2:26:05
1492Mervyn MoodleyM2:26:09
1493Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:26:11
1494Petros NzimandeSAPS IngwenyaM2:26:13
1495Busiswa XuluTeam VitalityF2:26:15
1496Antonio Da SilvaTeam VitalityM2:26:17
1497Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF2:26:17
1498 Makayla Lagerman F 2:26:18
1499 Sindi Mcbride F 2:26:18
1500 Ntozinhle Mzimela F 2:26:20
1501Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:21
1502Ginette PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:21
1503Nicci BovlterHillcrest VillagersF2:26:21
1504Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:26:21
1505Amith Raj SamsunderJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:26:22
1506Sbongile MkhizeMaritzburg CityF2:26:25
1507 Roxanne Smit F 2:26:26
1508Mfowethu ZunguMandeni HarriersM2:26:28
1509Linda HadebeCorrectional ServicesM2:26:30
1510Cynthia GrindlayF2:26:30
1511Lene van der MerweForest HillsF2:26:36
1512Nosisa PhoswaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:26:39
1513Magugu KhuzwayoMandeni HarriersF2:26:41
1514 Bongani Ndlovu M 2:26:51
1515Bongumusa NgcongoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:26:54
1516Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:26:55
1517Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF2:26:56
1518Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:26:59
1519Francois BrandTeam VitalityM2:27:02
1520Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:27:02
1521Yusuf AkoobSave OrionM2:27:06
1522Craig FowelsM2:27:07
1523 Vukile Mbesa M 2:27:08
1524Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:27:09
1525Pippa CooteRiverside HarriersF2:27:17
1526Alan Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM2:27:18
1527 Anathi Xuma F 2:27:18
1528 Pinda F 2:27:21
1529William MncedisiAbasubathiM2:27:23
1530Colleen van KleefChilternF2:27:25
1531Futhi MahayeMandeni HarriersF2:27:25
1532Bridget PartonWestvilleF2:27:25
1533Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:27:28
1534Petros NdlelaM2:27:28
1535 Kim Ash F 2:27:30
1536Benedictor MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:27:30
1537Lydia GouveaChilternF2:27:31
1538Jean Pierre MalanChilternM2:27:31
1539Zolile MthembuTeam VitalityF2:27:32
1540Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM2:27:34
1541Lenora CoveleWoodviewF2:27:38
1542Sherise VowesthuizenHillcrest VillagersF2:27:39
1543Thigaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:40
1544Bheko GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM2:27:43
1545Rookmonie RickilallUgu Athletic ClubF2:27:43
1546Nhlanhla ButheleziNigrescens Athletic ClubM2:27:46
1547 Velile Malishe M 2:27:48
1548Sifiso NtombelaM2:27:52
1549Millz ZenzeleF2:27:54
1550Louise PayneF2:27:56
1551Simphiwe MohaleTeam VitalityF2:27:57
1552Karen BlignautTlokoaF2:27:58
1553Melanie MooreTlokoaM2:27:59
1554Louise OertelForest HillsF2:28:03
1555Mandlenkosi HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:28:04
1556 Kimberley Laura Taylor F 2:28:04
1557Sizani KhuzwayoGroutvilleF2:28:11
1558Ntombikayise NogqalaMaxed EliteF2:28:11
1559 Nana Nedbank Running ClubM 2:28:21
1560Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM2:28:22
1561 Lara Hornby F 2:28:24
1562 Mduduzi Ntinte M 2:28:26
1563Phumzile RamotsamaiAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:28:27
1564Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:28:29
1565Bonga ShangaseDurban Athletic ClubM2:28:31
1566Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:28:33
1567 Nqobile Dube F 2:28:34
1568Sizwe KubhekaLoskop GijimasM2:28:37
1569Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:28:44
1570Terry RoweRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:45
1571Goitseone MakolomakweSouth African National Defence ForceM2:28:46
1572Bianca HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubF2:28:48
1573Maxine SayersEskom GijimasF2:28:48
1574Imtiaz JeewaChatsworthM2:28:49
1575Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:28:51
1576 Zamokuhle Gumede M 2:28:53
1577Carol McdonaldChilternF2:28:56
1578Malulu NkosiTeam VitalityF2:28:58
1579Senzo SicwebuChesterville Athletic ClubM2:29:00
1580 Simphiwe Nene F 2:29:04
1581Lerato NgcoboAdventists Athletic ClubF2:29:08
1582Angelique MeszarosGet FitF2:29:15
1583Sibongiseni DlomoPhumaM2:29:18
1584 Dudu Ntshingila F 2:29:19
1585 Tania de Klerk F 2:29:19
1586Paul MckayTeam VitalityM2:29:20
1587Nonku ThangoTeam VitalityF2:29:23
1588 Michael Botha Crusaders - KZNM 2:29:31
1589 Siphesihle Treasure Ngcobo M 2:29:31
1590 Mbalenhle Cele F 2:29:39
1591Sfiso MncubeM2:29:46
1592 Prosper Shabalala M 2:29:47
1593Vuyo NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:29:50
1594 Sinazo Kala F 2:29:51
1595Amanda MazibukoPhumaF2:29:56
1596 Thembile Zulu F 2:30:00
1597Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM2:30:04
1598Brenda RoskrugeBluffF2:30:06
1599Sakhile KubhekaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:30:06
1600 Asanda Fumba F 2:30:07
1601Udeshan PhillipJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:30:09
1602Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM2:30:10
1603Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF2:30:11
1604 Alyssa Amrapersad F 2:30:15
1605Doris NovandlaSAPS StridersF2:30:19
1606Trevor PillayChatsworthM2:30:19
1607Gail Dundas-StarrTeam VitalityF2:30:23
1608Siya MdlaloseTeam VitalityM2:30:31
1609 Monica Motsilili F 2:30:35
1610Gamalenkosi NhlonziManguzi Athletic ClubM2:30:36
1611Siyabonga ZondiRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:40
1612Debra O'brienKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:30:41
1613Kayla MyburghStridersF2:30:48
1614Busisiwe PhakathiTeam VitalityF2:30:52
1615 Lisa Burn F 2:30:53
1616Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:30:53
1617Zethu DlaminiMtubatubaF2:30:57
1618Nxumalo PaulManguzi Athletic ClubM2:30:59
1619 Dineo Khunou F 2:31:00
1620Joani MitchellCrusaders - KZNF2:31:01
1621Tholi DubeNigrescens Athletic ClubM2:31:01
1622Muzi HlengwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:31:01
1623 Futhi Sibisi F 2:31:02
1624Raymond MaingardM2:31:02
1625Anele MadyantyiM2:31:04
1626Mbuso LuthuliWestvilleM2:31:08
1627Jackie LuckfielAmanzimtotiF2:31:20
1628 Kiran Inderman M 2:31:26
1629Tebello MsolaTeam VitalityM2:31:29
1630Paula HumphreysHillcrest VillagersF2:31:35
1631Talent KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF2:31:36
1632Siyethemba NyandeniUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:31:37
1633 Busisiwe Mbatha F 2:31:38
1634Priya KistenChatsworthF2:31:39
1635 Ntokozo Zungu M 2:31:43
1636Ndlovu GugulethuVertical SpacesF2:31:43
1637 Zazi Ngubane M 2:31:43
1638Sanele KubhekaLoskop GijimasM2:31:47
1639Rob KlugQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:49
1640Debby KlugQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:49
1641 Phindokuhle Mfayela M 2:31:51
1642 Dumisani Makhaye M 2:31:51
1643 Siphesihle Zulu M 2:31:51
1644Njabulo MthembuM2:31:54
1645 Samukelisiwe Mlambo F 2:31:54
1646Musa SibekoMondiM2:31:57
1647Badruldien Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM2:31:57
1648Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:32:02
1649Nonhlanhla MazibukoF2:32:03
1650Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:04
1651 Musawenkosi Dladla M 2:32:06
1652 Roland Mazery M 2:32:09
1653Zamantshahe MakhathiniTeam VitalityF2:32:18
1654Leon JooneAmanzimtotiM2:32:20
1655Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:32:24
1656Vincent BulalaNedbank Running ClubM2:32:24
1657 Nonhlanhla F 2:32:25
1658Naeem JoosabOasis CrescentM2:32:25
1659Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM2:32:25
1660Ntombie MbheleKwaDabeka HarriersF2:32:32
1661Sne ZuluRemmogoF2:32:34
1662Tholakele MbokaziRemmogoF2:32:34
1663Nompumelelo MchunuBiggarsbergF2:32:34
1664Mvusi Wiseman KhumaloNtunjambiliM2:32:35
1665Gaylin GilbertF2:32:35
1666Deidre AlcockTeam VitalityF2:32:37
1667 Thembekile Bhengu F 2:32:43
1668 Fathima Ali F 2:32:44
1669Fundisiwe NgwabiGeniusF2:32:49
1670Moonsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:33:02
1671Nompilo MbathaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:33:05
1672Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:33:09
1673 Nhlanhla Ngcamu M 2:33:12
1674 Thembinkosi Nkwanyana M 2:33:12
1675 Bagcinile Ndlovu F 2:33:15
1676Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:33:17
1677Ndumiso NgcoboM2:33:18
1678Nokuthula KheswaEstcourtF2:33:20
1679Constance SitholeMandeni HarriersF2:33:22
1680Dala PietersenTeam VitalityF2:33:24
1681 Sindisiwe Nkosi F 2:33:26
1682Shaneen van LelyveldTeam VitalityF2:33:30
1683Kubendran GovenderGet FitM2:33:39
1684Bongie KhanyileuMhlathuzeF2:33:41
1685Grant AdlamChilternM2:33:42
1686Nontshumayeyo BenguAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:33:44
1687Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:33:44
1688 Thokozani Ndlovu M 2:33:48
1689Zandiswa KhozaTeam VitalityF2:33:48
1690Patiswa MatshobaSAPS IngwenyaF2:33:52
1691Nolitha MdlulwaKwaMashuF2:33:56
1692 Nkululeko M 2:33:57
1693Emanuel MufamadiSouth Coast StridersM2:33:59
1694Sibongile NzamaMandeni HarriersF2:34:16
1695 Laura Taylor F 2:34:18
1696 Warren Taylor M 2:34:19
1697Bonginkosi SibisiKwaMashuM2:34:19
1698 Philani Ndlela M 2:34:20
1699Mondli GumedeTeam NtenesheM2:34:28
1700Jocelyn AttwellDolphin Coast StridersF2:34:47
1701Wilna MatthysenQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:52
1702Maureen LyonsStella Athletic ClubF2:34:54
1703 Yonela Mtanyana F 2:34:56
1704Phindile MbaziniTeam VitalityF2:34:57
1705Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:35:02
1706Zanele KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaF2:35:03
1707Dhayasan PamrasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:07
1708 Nothemba Mthembu-Zulu F 2:35:08
1709Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM2:35:15
1710Nonhlanhla HlopheLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:35:16
1711 Tumi Dludla F 2:35:17
1712 Sinempilo Nxele F 2:35:20
1713Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:35:20
1714 Lalelani Get FitM 2:35:21
1715Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF2:35:25
1716Buki SitholeAmaqhaweF2:35:25
1717Azande AugustTeam VitalityF2:35:25
1718 Ravashin Perumal F 2:35:29
1719 Buhle Shandu M 2:35:34
1720Waldette WorthmannKPMG Running ClubF2:35:37
1721Nancy NzamaPhumaF2:35:37
1722 Renate Hanegraaf F 2:35:37
1723 Samukele Mbatha F 2:35:38
1724Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:35:41
1725Krishna PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:50
1726Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:50
1727Luynda BalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:35:51
1728Elizabeth MatizamhukaRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:51
1729Zamasomi MtonganaTeam VitalityF2:35:56
1730Philippa GuichardCrusaders - KZNF2:35:57
1731Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:35:57
1732Leigh Anne ElliottAchillesF2:35:57
1733 Bawinile Maphumulo F 2:35:58
1734Neneh NzuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:35:59
1735 Thulani Mzobe M 2:35:59
1736Thembani ZumaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:36:01
1737Zanele KhanyileAdventists Athletic ClubF2:36:01
1738Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:36:01
1739Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:36:04
1740Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:36:05
1741Hussain RawatShakalandM2:36:06
1742Nontokozo ThangoMaxed EliteF2:36:06
1743Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:36:06
1744Chloe FortmannGet FitF2:36:09
1745Mthunzi Brian BhenguTeam VitalityM2:36:09
1746Hayleigh BelmanF2:36:13
1747Karthigeyan ChettyProtea StridersM2:36:16
1748 Mbongeni Ngcoya M 2:36:23
1749 Siyabonga Madlala M 2:36:23
1750Gaynor BowesTeam VitalityF2:36:27
1751 Nolwandle Gweva F 2:36:38
1752Patricia DlaminiPhumaF2:36:44
1753 Tendai Kurwa M 2:36:48
1754Werner BothaTeam VitalityM2:36:50
1755Elizaberth Le CordierWingsF2:36:58
1756Phumzile YendeMaritzburg CityF2:36:58
1757Silindile ZuluNxamalala StridersF2:37:03
1758 Pam Mncwabe F 2:37:11
1759Thabiso MpisiWild Coast StridersM2:37:14
1760 Brian Goldstone M 2:37:15
1761Siyamukela DlaminiTsutsumaniF2:37:18
1762 Nonhlanhla Mposula Team VitalityM 2:37:24
1763 Thuleleni F 2:37:27
1764 Kwanele Mbenje M 2:37:29
1765Ndumiso MkhizeM2:37:29
1766 Hlengiwe Nikeziwe Mthombeni F 2:37:31
1767Zibonele NgubaneTeam VitalityM2:37:32
1768Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:37:33
1769Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:37:34
1770Thabi GobaAbasubathiF2:37:34
1771 Sameer Oosthuizen M 2:37:42
1772 Jennifer Harrison F 2:37:44
1773 Nokwanda Mkatin F 2:37:44
1774Lwezi JacobsenRichards Bay HarriersF2:37:44
1775Mark GainesM2:37:47
1776Jacqueline GainesF2:37:48
1777 Terri Chelin F 2:37:48
1778 Roxanne Nel F 2:37:48
1779 Sam ChilternM 2:37:51
1780Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:37:51
1781Sisanda MakeleniChilternF2:37:52
1782 Mohamed Aadil Joosub M 2:37:53
1783Thandi ZakweMaritzburg CityF2:38:05
1784Sindisiwe NdabaCorrectional ServicesF2:38:06
1785Kingdom MaphumuloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:38:07
1786Micheal NzamaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:38:13
1787Zanele NtshangaseAmaqhaweM2:38:14
1788Thulasizwe DladlaWoodviewM2:38:14
1789Lungile KhumaloAmaqhaweF2:38:15
1790 Sanele Mkhize M 2:38:18
1791Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:38:19
1792Sinenhlanhla MathenjwaVertical SpacesF2:38:19
1793Gail CryerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:38:21
1794Slindile XabaUgu Athletic ClubF2:38:21
1795Katherine BhogalGet FitF2:38:22
1796Linda Raynold NgidiSydenhamM2:38:34
1797 Haley Wright F 2:38:37
1798Francesca JosphSydenhamF2:38:37
1799Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:38:41
1800James FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:38:42
1801Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:38:44
1802Nomagugu MthembuMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:38:45
1803Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:38:47
1804Hloniphile CaluzaMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:38:47
1805 Thembani Thuthani M 2:38:49
1806 Nokuthula Ndlovu F 2:38:50
1807Ockert SchoemanBedfordview Country ClubM2:38:51
1808Maryn SchoemanBedfordview Country ClubF2:38:52
1809 Emlyn Serge M 2:38:52
1810Dawood LockhatOasis CrescentM2:38:55
1811 Pierre-Edouard Molina M 2:38:56
1812Nosisa KuneneRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:01
1813Nokukhanya JeleAmaqhaweF2:39:02
1814Jane MncwabeAmaqhaweF2:39:03
1815Tanya FourieMandeni HarriersF2:39:05
1816Goodman MzimelaSAPS IngwenyaM2:39:06
1817Dumisile MhlongoEthekwiniF2:39:15
1818Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:39:18
1819Rasheeda KaderChatsworthF2:39:19
1820 Alan Pillay M 2:39:23
1821Nokuthula XabaF2:39:26
1822Elouise JonesScottburghF2:39:28
1823Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:39:30
1824 Phatheka Sotshange F 2:39:33
1825Lameez Snelkh YunoosChilternF2:39:37
1826Lindelwa GebasheMaritzburg CityF2:39:40
1827Dumisile MkhizeSAPS StridersF2:39:43
1828Zimasa RatshikhophaTeam VitalityF2:39:43
1829 Louise Mann F 2:39:44
1830Nikki Fitz-GeraldF2:39:44
1831 Talia Mohanlall F 2:39:45
1832Sindi MazibukoMondiF2:39:48
1833Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:39:53
1834Makhosazane ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:39:54
1835Nontuthuko MajoziTeam VitalityF2:40:00
1836 Nontle Tshoba F 2:40:00
1837Akhona PantsiTeam VitalityF2:40:09
1838Sizakele BiyelaTeam VitalityF2:40:10
1839Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:40:12
1840Prudence NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:40:14
1841Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:40:15
1842Tina NellBluffF2:40:15
1843Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:40:18
1844Sphindile SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:40:22
1845Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:40:22
1846Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:40:24
1847Zama BiyelaF2:40:24
1848Themba DuzePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM2:40:25
1849 Lindiwe Duze F 2:40:26
1850 Thandani Bentswane F 2:40:27
1851 Kerry Gaze F 2:40:27
1852Jennifer BlochF2:40:28
1853 Roxanne Pellow-Jarman F 2:40:28
1854 Dayna Hamilton F 2:40:29
1855Kirsten MulderGet FitF2:40:30
1856Monica de KleynGet FitF2:40:30
1857 Mduduzi Makhasi M 2:40:34
1858Ntombifuthi MthembuNongomaM2:40:37
1859Brian StrydomM2:40:38
1860Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:40:41
1861Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:40:45
1862 Bongi Ngubane F 2:40:53
1863 Lakshminarayana Sridhar M 2:40:59
1864Thandeka MkhizeAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:41:01
1865Nokulunga MfekaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:41:03
1866 Fezile Khumalo F 2:41:05
1867Ndmpumelelo KeswaNedbank Running ClubF2:41:07
1868 Elzanne Odendaal F 2:41:16
1869 Nkosinathi Nsele M 2:41:20
1870Thokozani ButheleziMaritzburg CityF2:41:26
1871Nosipho NjaphaTeam VitalityF2:41:27
1872Shelly HardwickChilternF2:41:27
1873Owethu KrexeTeam VitalityM2:41:27
1874Craig JensenTongaat PanthersM2:41:27
1875 Anna Jensen F 2:41:28
1876 Khetha Zulu M 2:41:30
1877 Siphokazi Canca F 2:41:31
1878 Mawande Bantwini M 2:41:31
1879Balungile XuluMandeni HarriersF2:41:32
1880Ayanda MthantathouMhlathuzeF2:41:33
1881 Ntombikayise Hlolngwane M 2:41:34
1882Ayanda GumedeAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:41:38
1883Essop KajaChatsworthF2:41:38
1884 Anelisa Onceya F 2:41:44
1885Preetha SinghPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:41:46
1886Bhadur RamoutarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:41:47
1887Penelope Khethile MncwabeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF2:41:47
1888Jerald SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:41:49
1889Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:41:49
1890Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:41:52
1891Thavanam SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:41:56
1892 Charlene van der Walt F 2:42:00
1893 Debbie Collyer F 2:42:10
1894Qiniso NkosiSparM2:42:11
1895Jason GovenderUgu Athletic ClubM2:42:11
1896Deidre van StadenLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:42:12
1897Maxine MeiringLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:42:12
1898Thembelihle CharmaEskom - CGF2:42:13
1899Suzan MtamboAmaqhaweF2:42:17
1900Nompumelelo ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:19
1901 Siyanda Calvin M 2:42:20
1902 Sthabile Khathi F 2:42:21
1903Sakhile PhungulaM2:42:36
1904 Philisiwe Mthwane F 2:42:39
1905 Onke Mdletshe M 2:42:40
1906Christina KhumaloChatsworthF2:42:41
1907 Slindokuhle Madolo F 2:42:43
1908 Dolly Godlimpi F 2:42:43
1909Kirsten NicholsonF2:42:44
1910 Mxolisi Ximba M 2:42:49
1911Buyisile MtungwaAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:42:51
1912Natalie FrankelChilternF2:42:52
1913 Palesa Lehana F 2:42:55
1914 Sindiswa Mkhize F 2:43:02
1915Eric CloverHillcrest VillagersM2:43:02
1916Missy NjobeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:43:05
1917Ronel TaylorRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:06
1918 Edson Mzila M 2:43:08
1919Ambrose B MbathaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:43:08
1920Mthokozisi NgobeseSAPS IngwenyaM2:43:10
1921Nozipho DlaminiMaritzburg CityF2:43:15
1922 Alice Rangarira F 2:43:16
1923Sbahle NgobeseSAPS StridersF2:43:28
1924Lesley CoulthardBaynesfield Running ClubF2:43:36
1925 Babazile Ndwandwe F 2:43:38
1926Princess Makhosazana NdlovuMandeni HarriersF2:43:42
1927Themba NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:43:43
1928 Nhle Mfeka F 2:43:47
1929Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:43:52
1930 Lisa Rossouw F 2:43:58
1931Mabongi MhlongoMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:44:00
1932Nana MncwabeHulaminF2:44:01
1933Lynette WiggillTlokoaF2:44:05
1934Nombali NdabaF2:44:09
1935Noluvuyo LuphuziCorrectional ServicesF2:44:11
1936Thobza NtingaCorrectional ServicesF2:44:11
1937 Tsitsi Musikavanahy F 2:44:15
1938 Nonjabulo Zondi F 2:44:17
1939 Nokuthula Maritzburg CityF 2:44:17
1940 Kieresh Singh M 2:44:20
1941Rakesh HarikasunTongaat PanthersM2:44:21
1942Thamsanqa NkosiPhumaM2:44:30
1943Zesiwe Angel LembetheAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:44:33
1944 Anele Sikhosana F 2:44:39
1945Necl KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF2:44:39
1946Sanele ShoziAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:44:43
1947Sindiswa DladlaPhumaF2:44:44
1948Nolonwabo ZamaniPhumaF2:44:48
1949 Monica Chigumira F 2:44:49
1950Philile DladlaAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:44:56
1951David LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:45:11
1952Thabisile BloseKwaMashuF2:45:16
1953Qinisela VeziNedbank Running ClubM2:45:24
1954Hesph KhumaloHulaminF2:45:27
1955 Balu Mkhize F 2:45:32
1956Serika Rajmohan-AmbrishapalTeam VitalityF2:45:44
1957Bongiwe ZuluHloniphaF2:45:46
1958 Thandiwe Zaca F 2:45:48
1959Ntokozo HlopheSAPS IngwenyaF2:45:48
1960 Nomkhosi Zaca F 2:45:49
1961Zanda NgwenyaVertical SpacesF2:45:51
1962Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF2:45:52
1963Tara van der WaltMaxed EliteF2:45:53
1964Sebenzile KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF2:46:00
1965 Philisiwe Sithole F 2:46:02
1966Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:46:02
1967Lungile KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:46:05
1968Yusuf JoosabOasis CrescentM2:46:08
1969Bharushen RamlaganJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:46:10
1970Reneé HeineWestvilleF2:46:13
1971Nhlanhla KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:46:18
1972Nonhlanhla JaliChilternF2:46:19
1973Lungisile MbathaAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:46:22
1974 Pumeza Ngele F 2:46:23
1975Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM2:46:26
1976Siyabonga DlungwanauMlaziM2:46:29
1977 Ziphozonke Makhanya M 2:46:30
1978Simangele MsomiTeam VitalityF2:46:31
1979Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:46:32
1980Sanelisiwe FunaniOld MutualM2:46:32
1981 Nobesuthu Zondo F 2:46:35
1982Roy SunkerMonacoM2:46:39
1983Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:46:52
1984Ismail MotaShakalandM2:46:59
1985Beverly McbrigeRoodepoortF2:47:01
1986Ayanda NmngangaChilternF2:47:02
1987Mlondi RadebeSABCM2:47:11
1988Cynthia CebisileHillcrest VillagersF2:47:16
1989Banathi DlembulaBellville Running ClubF2:47:28
1990Haroon YousuphWoodviewM2:47:28
1991Sphe ZunguVertical SpacesF2:47:31
1992Nozipho MthalaneTeam VitalityF2:47:33
1993Charmaine ClarisseAmanzimtotiF2:47:47
1994Silindile MbonambiChilternF2:47:48
1995 Sylvia Shandu F 2:47:49
1996 Ayanda Mkhize Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 2:47:49
1997Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:47:50
1998Thabani MjaduTeam VitalityM2:47:50
1999Narainsamy MoodlyNewlands StridersM2:47:51
2000 Kolisa Dlamini F 2:47:52
2001 Joseph M 2:47:52
2002Cindy McclearyRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:06
2003 Nolwazi Indira Zuma F 2:48:10
2004 Bianca Hardcastle F 2:48:11
2005 Nicole Reddy F 2:48:12
2006 Siphelele Mthombeni M 2:48:14
2007Wendy BoschQueensburgh HarriersF2:48:17
2008Phumelele NtlabatiTeam VitalityF2:48:19
2009Leslie GoundenM2:48:20
2010Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM2:48:22
2011Bonakele MthembuChilternF2:48:25
2012Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:48:25
2013 Somfana Cele M 2:48:29
2014Paulos ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:48:29
2015Phume MakobaSAPS StridersF2:48:35
2016Babalwa LathaTeam VitalityF2:48:36
2017Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:41
2018Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:48:44
2019 Simphiwe Zuma M 2:48:44
2020Nombuso NgcungamaWild Coast SunF2:48:46
2021Mark NokeSavagesM2:48:53
2022Deidre SimpsonDHS Old BoysF2:49:03
2023 Samukelo Masondo M 2:49:04
2024 Zoleka Sokhela F 2:49:12
2025 Princess Thandi F 2:49:15
2026Nompumelelo KhumaloTeam VitalityF2:49:19
2027Lynette MacdonaldF2:49:22
2028Nokulunga SibisiMaritzburg CityF2:49:30
2029Nozipho MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:49:39
2030Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF2:49:46
2031Parry TruddieChilternF2:49:47
2032Cecilia ZweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:49:50
2033Pinky MthiyaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:49:52
2034Naseerah OsmanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:50:04
2035 Louise Vock F 2:50:08
2036Nonhlanhla MaphumuloSAPS IngwenyaF2:50:12
2037 Adeline Bond F 2:50:14
2038 Ntomalizo Yeni F 2:50:16
2039Frank FranckeissTeam VitalityM2:50:17
2040Cindy FranckeissTeam VitalityF2:50:18
2041Siphindile KhosoHighwayF2:50:19
2042Zithulele HlekoReal GijimasM2:50:22
2043 Mzomuhle Zuma M 2:50:24
2044Nyaladzi MoyoM2:50:28
2045Nonhlanhla JeanetteMaxed EliteF2:50:34
2046 Mkuseli Madubela M 2:50:34
2047Phindile KhozaHammarsdaleF2:50:35
2048Lungile NgcoboPhumaF2:50:35
2049Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:50:43
2050 Mohamed Riaz Gani M 2:50:44
2051Bongeka MaphangaHulaminF2:50:45
2052 Nikki Zululand Multisport ClubF 2:50:58
2053Mari ClarkBluffF2:51:05
2054Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:51:10
2055Mpho LiphadziAmaqhaweM2:51:11
2056Mariejo AssoungaChilternF2:51:15
2057Ntombizotwa MthembuSave OrionF2:51:16
2058Busi GumedeTeam VitalityF2:51:17
2059Ntombifuthi MadlalaCorrectional ServicesF2:51:17
2060Sonto KhumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:51:19
2061Patrick SitholeUgu Athletic ClubM2:51:20
2062Nomkhosi MzoloTeam VitalityF2:51:25
2063Thulile NgobeseSAPS IngwenyaF2:51:28
2064Viresh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM2:51:40
2065Zanele SheziLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:51:52
2066Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:51:54
2067Rajpaul NankanProtea StridersM2:51:55
2068Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:51:57
2069 Ayanda Majozi F 2:51:58
2070Thandi NkalaHloniphaF2:51:59
2071 Siboniso Hlongwa M 2:52:00
2072 Nkosinathi Mkhize M 2:52:01
2073 Thabisile Cibane F 2:52:06
2074 Fezeka Mzila F 2:52:06
2075Fathima FayersTeam VitalityF2:52:24
2076 Shareen F 2:52:26
2077 Eleawor Stoffels F 2:52:27
2078 Bheki Nsimbini M 2:52:28
2079 Kuhle Maqokolo F 2:52:37
2080Slindile MadinaneSAPS StridersF2:52:41
2081Lavren SaltTeam VitalityF2:52:41
2082Thembisile SabeloPhumaF2:52:43
2083 Wendy Botes F 2:52:43
2084Khumbulai MsaniSAPSF2:52:44
2085 Syabonga Zungu M 2:52:48
2086 Mfundzi Phesheya Dlamini M 2:52:49
2087David SimpsonDHS Old BoysM2:53:04
2088Jedete BrettAmanzimtotiF2:53:09
2089 Lance Colborne M 2:53:12
2090Asokan SadayanDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:53:27
2091 Yolisa Ngcobo F 2:53:29
2092Piwe PilisoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:53:33
2093Helen DubeSave OrionF2:53:37
2094Khanyile MaphiweMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:53:43
2095Onica NgcoboDHS Old BoysF2:53:44
2096 Nqobile Ngubane F 2:53:45
2097Siyabonga MnikathiMaranatha Athletic ClubM2:53:45
2098 Meryl-Lynne Taylor Colborne F 2:53:46
2099Bongiwe NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:53:49
2100 Ismail Kajee M 2:53:49
2101 Nokukhanya Mbesa F 2:53:50
2102Mzomuhle NgcoboAmanzimtotiM2:53:50
2103Dave RobinsonScottburghM2:53:54
2104 Gabisile Mthehwa F 2:53:55
2105 Trishan Pillay M 2:53:58
2106 Nqobile Nedbank Running ClubF 2:54:01
2107Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:54:04
2108 Brian Malusi Nkosi M 2:54:05
2109Rakash GayadinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:54:05
2110Nonkululeko MzoloF2:54:07
2111Surie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:54:08
2112Bradley NaickerM2:54:08
2113Rashid BadatPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:54:11
2114Lindiwe NcubeF2:54:15
2115Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:54:20
2116 Cedric Mngadi M 2:54:27
2117 Simphiwe Msibi F 2:54:28
2118 Nabeelah Bwanali F 2:54:28
2119 Adika Dukhi F 2:54:36
2120 Nokuzotha Mnagdi F 2:54:36
2121 Nomfundo Nhlabathi F 2:54:38
2122Lakha HasmooklalTongaat PanthersM2:54:41
2123Nontobeko MhlongoAmaqhaweF2:54:46
2124Mandy HlatshwayoAmaqhaweF2:54:46
2125Liannie RobertsonRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:51
2126 Teddy Nala M 2:54:52
2127 Zinhle Nala F 2:54:54
2128 Robert Kelly M 2:54:58
2129Cassim JasatProtea StridersM2:55:00
2130 Nompumelelo Gasa F 2:55:02
2131Kwanda MaphumuloMpumalangaF2:55:36
2132 Thembisa Nyawo M 2:55:36
2133 Assa Virginia Gabriel F 2:55:45
2134 Gugu S Hadebe F 2:55:50
2135Gcie NtuliKwaMashuF2:55:52
2136 Isna Groenewald F 2:55:54
2137 Odwa Mpongo M 2:55:58
2138Nomfundo ButheleziMandeni HarriersF2:56:23
2139 Gordon Pillay Protea StridersM 2:56:43
2140Khaya ButheleziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:56:43
2141Londeka DlaminiCorrectional ServicesF2:56:44
2142Ntombifuthi DladlaSAPS StridersF2:56:46
2143Mbuyi MthembuTeam VitalityM2:56:47
2144Tony BotesM2:56:49
2145Ryan PeoM2:56:53
2146 Sipho Ntuli M 2:56:59
2147 Zakithi Dlangisa F 2:57:02
2148Bongiwe MncwabeHulaminF2:57:04
2149Barry DhedaSave OrionM2:57:07
2150 Khensane Msweli F 2:57:08
2151 Olwethu Chiliza F 2:57:08
2152Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:57:09
2153Robyn SchroederChilternF2:57:09
2154 Abulela Ndzelu F 2:57:11
2155 Andrew Baird M 2:57:17
2156 Teressa Mahlangeni F 2:57:25
2157 Zanele Mthembu F 2:57:29
2158Gopaul NaidooProtea StridersM2:57:31
2159 Busisiwe Bhengu F 2:57:33
2160 Bongi Ngiyabusa F 2:57:36
2161Ntombifikile DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF2:57:37
2162Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:57:37
2163 Sthembiso Mlambo M 2:57:39
2164Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:57:46
2165Zanele ZunguTeam VitalityF2:57:53
2166Varathaperumal MoonsamyM2:57:54
2167Bonnie KyleRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:06
2168 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:58:06
2169Nomvuzo ShanduRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:20
2170Bonny CeleEthekwiniF2:58:21
2171 Londy Mkhize F 2:58:21
2172 Nzwaki Mbatha F 2:58:21
2173Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:58:29
2174Siphokazi SiswanaWestvilleF2:58:45
2175 Tutuka Vabaza F 2:58:55
2176 Thembeka Zulu F 2:59:00
2177Bikram Rampersaad SitluNewlands StridersM2:59:00
2178Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF2:59:10
2179Thembi PhahlaChilternF2:59:17
2180Zilondile MadlalaSAPS StridersF2:59:19
2181Dumisani NdimandeManguzi Athletic ClubM2:59:20
2182 Philani Msani M 2:59:27
2183Simon VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM2:59:36
2184Sathie GovenderChatsworthM2:59:38
2185 Mbalenhle Ntshele F 2:59:40
2186 Lwazi Ayanda Madondo M 2:59:41
2187Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:59:45
2188 Malibongwe Kutshwa M 2:59:59
2189Nosipho DlaminiFat CatsF3:00:07
2190Thandiwe GumedeGroutvilleF3:00:09
2191Nokwanda DlaminiF3:00:10
2192 Gugulethu Ngubo F 3:00:10
2193Khethokuhle ZunguMandeni HarriersF3:00:11
2194Mercy MchunuTeam VitalityF3:00:15
2195 S'phokazi Biyase F 3:00:16
2196 Bhekabantu Ngubane M 3:00:20
2197 Muhammad Kajee M 3:00:25
2198Derick MoorTeam VitalityM3:00:36
2199Cheryl GrantSydenhamF3:00:49
2200Nkosikhona MshenguSAPSM3:00:49
2201 Zakithi Xaba F 3:00:57
2202Roslyn ArmumgamUbuntu StridersF3:01:02
2203 Nondumiso Biyase F 3:01:14
2204Jacquelyn BarnardSAPS IngwenyaF3:01:21
2205Nompumelelo MnyangoMaritzburg CityF3:01:22
2206 Nkosinathi Makoba M 3:01:27
2207 Nonhlanhla Ndlovu AmaqhaweF 3:01:28
2208 Zithulele Mazibuko M 3:01:33
2209Nomana MbongwaRun/Walk for LifeF3:01:34
2210Gcinekile LuthuliTeam VitalityF3:01:39
2211Ntokozo MaphumuloTeam VitalityF3:01:48
2212 Musa Buthelezi M 3:01:54
2213Khumalo SamukelisiweMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:01:56
2214 Nokubonga Gumbi F 3:01:58
2215 Nokuphiwa Jama F 3:02:03
2216 Zanokuhle F 3:02:24
2217Precious KhozaSparF3:02:29
2218 Swazi Sigwebela F 3:02:41
2219Dhasen NaidooJust4Sport Athletic ClubM3:02:52
2220Roxanne HuntNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:02:59
2221Silethiwe SikosanaHulaminF3:03:05
2222 Noxolo Mngadi F 3:03:06
2223 Philani Shange M 3:03:06
2224Thenjiwe NzuzaMandeni HarriersF3:03:06
2225 Nomcebo Xulu F 3:03:07
2226Zinhle XuluTeam VitalityF3:03:08
2227 Nomali Madonda F 3:03:08
2228Sanele NcengwaKwaDukuzaF3:03:08
2229 Nonduduzo Ngidi F 3:03:09
2230Shadile ZuluMandeni HarriersF3:03:11
2231Fundisiwe MtoloEskom GijimasF3:03:25
2232Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:03:29
2233Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF3:03:29
2234Rajan NairNewlands StridersM3:03:31
2235Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM3:03:58
2236Philisile MathebulaTeam VitalityF3:04:19
2237Mpumelelo MpanzaMaritzburgF3:04:20
2238Xolile ManziAmaqhaweF3:04:22
2239Sandra MtshaliLadysmith Athletic ClubF3:04:25
2240 Mawila M 3:04:27
2241Nomusa KhumaloAmaqhaweF3:04:28
2242Nozipho NxumaloF3:04:40
2243 Desiree Thompson F 3:04:43
2244 Ilza Engelbrecht F 3:04:44
2245 Vukani Ngema M 3:04:50
2246Zonke PhungulaEmnambithi StridersF3:04:51
2247Sphiwe SwartsPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM3:05:03
2248Busisiwe ZumaSave OrionF3:05:06
2249Khanyisile ZondiStella Athletic ClubF3:05:07
2250 Bheki Mbhele M 3:05:26
2251Shaun IldertonAmanzimtotiM3:05:28
2252Tammy KollF3:05:29
2253 Nomvula Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 3:05:31
2254Amelia EbelNedbank Running ClubF3:05:40
2255Lionel StollsHarlequin HarriersM3:05:51
2256Phumzile SitholeTeam VitalityF3:05:58
2257 Tamarah Margolis F 3:06:06
2258Thobile NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:12
2259Amritha Devi JuguthCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:06:26
2260Morgan GovenderChatsworthM3:06:49
2261Siyabonga DlaminiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:07:01
2262Nokuthula MbenseEthekwiniF3:07:16
2263 Walter Mahadoo M 3:07:34
2264 Philasande Mpembe M 3:07:39
2265 Sthembiso Joyisa M 3:07:47
2266 Nokulunga Shinga F 3:07:47
2267 Ntokozo Nzimande F 3:07:49
2268Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:07:51
2269 Zibuyile Mtshali F 3:07:55
2270Andiswa Yvonne JanuaryF3:07:55
2271 Hlobisile Majola F 3:07:59
2272 Thobile Nkabinde F 3:08:06
2273Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF3:08:31
2274 Musa Thusi F 3:08:32
2275 Mbali Cele F 3:08:34
2276Niresh HarrypersadhM3:08:34
2277Sphindile NgcongoTeam VitalityF3:08:40
2278Zama MthalaneMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:08:43
2279 Sibusisiwe Dube F 3:08:44
2280 Patricia Radebe F 3:08:45
2281Beatrice MpangaseRun/Walk for LifeF3:08:48
2282Bawinile PetersRun/Walk for LifeF3:08:49
2283Shaktiven SurjooM3:09:02
2284Basil KhumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:09:09
2285Zan MpofuCollegians HarriersF3:09:29
2286Lungiswa SiwezeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF3:09:30
2287Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF3:09:53
2288Sluagami GovenderChatsworthM3:10:03
2289 Hlengiwe Skosana F 3:10:04
2290 Senelisiwe Nsele F 3:10:35
2291Zanele MbonambiF3:10:36
2292Lungelo NseleF3:10:36
2293Avikaar GhunshamTongaat PanthersM3:11:00
2294Sandile SokhelaWyebankM3:11:13
2295Liana PienaarF3:11:14
2296Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM3:11:14
2297Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:11:15
2298Jeanette BoshoffBiggarsbergF3:11:30
2299Susan GriffithsHighwayF3:11:41
2300 Xolani Mlambo M 3:11:52
2301 Phumelele Madonsela F 3:11:54
2302 Lungi Zulu F 3:12:07
2303 Zanele Mthembu F 3:12:10
2304Thabie ZuluMaritzburgF3:12:19
2305Yolande PieterseBluffF3:12:21
2306 Nkosingiphile Myeni F 3:12:30
2307Ntombi QwabeMandeni HarriersF3:13:07
2308Simangele NyawoRun/Walk for LifeF3:13:12
2309 Nokuthula Nkwanyana F 3:13:15
2310Nelisiwe NdwandweHulaminF3:13:18
2311Sibongile SomiUgu Athletic ClubF3:13:36
2312Ntomboxolo ThafeniVertical SpacesF3:13:49
2313 Khumbuzile Luthuli F 3:14:06
2314Nolusindiso MakhanyaTeam VitalityF3:14:07
2315Lunga NdlovuPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF3:14:15
2316 Shailendra Mayess M 3:14:19
2317 Mohammed Hoosen M 3:14:43
2318Adelle GovenderF3:15:05
2319Tommy NaickerChatsworthM3:15:12
2320Priyanka MoodleyF3:15:25
2321Charmaine ZunguTeam VitalityF3:15:37
2322Prisca DlaminiMaritzburg CityF3:15:38
2323 Kate de Goede F 3:15:38
2324Lewies BoshoffBiggarsbergM3:15:52
2325 Brigette Oosthuizen F 3:15:54
2326Sayinile ZunguTeam VitalityF3:15:55
2327 Phumla Sithole F 3:15:59
2328Seyda CitlakF3:16:02
2329Nosipho VeziMandeni HarriersF3:16:03
2330Andile ZunguMandeni HarriersF3:16:10
2331 Sibongile Manzi F 3:16:35
2332Narain Munsami NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:16:36
2333Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:16:37
2334Silungile CeleToyotaF3:16:46
2335Nwabisa MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF3:16:46
2336Bhekinkosi NgemaMerewentM3:16:58
2337 Busiswa Msomi F 3:16:58
2338 Mkabayi Zulu F 3:17:10
2339 Hlengiwe Gwebu F 3:17:13
2340Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF3:17:31
2341Angie BaijnathTongaat PanthersF3:17:32
2342Babes SithaldeenTongaat PanthersF3:17:34
2343Herlene DercksenAmanzimtotiF3:17:42
2344Neville DraalPhumaM3:17:50
2345Zama SitholeWyebankF3:18:00
2346 Xoliswa Ntisana F 3:18:05
2347Ashleigh TaylorHillcrest VillagersF3:18:07
2348Dorothy TaylorHillcrest VillagersF3:18:07
2349Bongiwe NzamaSABCF3:18:08
2350 Yolanda Mkhize F 3:18:20
2351 Euginia Msomi F 3:18:21
2352Mbalenhle MbongwaF3:19:02
2353 Busi Mahaye F 3:19:04
2354 Sthe Buthelezi M 3:19:07
2355 Ncedisa Mtshali F 3:19:07
2356 Thuleleni F 3:19:15
2357Samukelisiwe MtshaliHloniphaF3:19:16
2358Sizwe SchoemanMTNM3:19:39
2359Sizakele NgcobouMhlathuzeF3:19:46
2360Vuyo MsomiMaritzburg CityF3:20:37
2361 Thalente Zungu F 3:20:51
2362David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM3:20:52
2363 Vuyo Kulu F 3:21:31
2364 Siboniwe Sikhakahane F 3:21:38
2365Silindile Prudence MasukuMandeni HarriersF3:21:57
2366Nzuza AyandaTeam VitalityF3:22:15
2367David GovindasamiNewlands StridersM3:22:52
2368 Bonisiwe Hlongwane F 3:22:53
2369 Nomyalo Nxumalo F 3:22:56
2370Hloniphile SharonMandeni HarriersF3:23:17
2371 Cele PietermaritzburgF 3:23:30
2372 Nomthandazo Mdlalose F 3:23:50
2373 Savy Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 3:24:05
2374Dolly GajadhurCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:24:14
2375 Ayesha Bibi Osman F 3:24:55
2376 Nosipho Qhubo F 3:25:01
2377Vivian PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:25:22
2378 Nelisiwe Dlamini WestvilleM 3:25:28
2379 Sikolethu Msimang F 3:26:19
2380 Lee Viljoen F 3:26:22
2381 Thabile Khoza F 3:26:25
2382 Lihle Ndzele M 3:27:00
2383Zuziwe MbheleOld MutualF3:27:03
2384 Lauren Lawrence F 3:27:03
2385 Ntsapokazi Majova F 3:27:05
2386Phumlani ZuluRun/Walk for LifeM3:27:29
2387 Phkamile Thusi F 3:28:09
2388 Khumalo Nonjabulo F 3:28:30
2389Pauline LeschinskyRun/Walk for LifeF3:29:05
2390 Nothando Sithole F 3:29:38
2391Phindile MjwaraNedbank Running ClubF3:29:40
2392Lungile McunuSparF3:29:43
2393Londiwe ZumaAbagijimi Athletic ClubF3:29:43
2394Khombi MthembuuMhlathuzeF3:30:08
2395Bongeka LuthuliMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:30:14
2396 George Simon M 3:30:20
2397 Sane Ndlovu F 3:30:35
2398Gugu KhanyezaKlip River StridersF3:30:36
2399Thandeka NdovelaUgu Athletic ClubF3:30:39
2400 George Strydom M 3:30:47
2401Nomzamo MhlongoMandeni HarriersF3:31:45
2402 Zanele Dlamin M 3:31:58
2403 Nozi Mtshali F 3:32:32
2404 Angel Shezi F 3:32:37
2405 Nkazimulo Kunene F 3:32:37
2406Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM3:32:54
2407Pam NairNewlands StridersF3:33:42
2408Shirley GovenderChatsworthF3:33:44
2409Thembisile MfekaPhumaF3:34:36
2410 Thulisile Muthwa F 3:34:42
2411 Ria Jula F 3:36:55
2412Celumusa SheziKwaMashuM3:37:05
2413 Noxolo Mkhize F 3:39:41
2414Ncamisile ZumaF3:41:06
2415 Sibongile Zondi F 3:41:09
2416Macorsy ZumaRun/Walk for LifeF3:41:44
2417Nondumiso SoniMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:43:42
2418 Khethukuthula Nhlumayo F 3:44:13
2419 Penny Mazibuko F 3:44:19
2420Amanda HlopheDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:44:25
2421 Nikki Parram F 3:47:58
2422 Thandiwe F 3:52:35
2423 Nontokozo Jaca F 3:53:27
2424 Ladyfair Zulu F 3:54:34
2425Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM3:55:29
2426 Nonhlanhla Ndlovu F 3:56:59
2427Lungile DumaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:57:05
2428 Ntombikayise Hlongwane F 3:58:40
2429Vincent ThomasWingsF4:04:15
2430 Thembelihle Jali F 4:05:13
2431 Vuyiswa Nyuswa F 4:06:54
2432Zinhle DlaminiF4:10:46
2433 Melisa Walters F 4:11:48
2434 Noluthando Magewu F 4:13:54
2435 Yonela Nkondlo F 4:13:55
2436 Susan Sunsay F 4:14:05
2437 Sibongiseni Mncube M 4:16:38
2438 Sibongile Nkwanyana F 4:25:42
2439 Nonhlanhla Ntuli F 4:27:39
2440Busisiwe MakhayeF4:27:42
2441Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:52:51

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality187
Hillcrest Villagers57
Westville44
Maritzburg City41
Chiltern41
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club40
Durban Runner Athletic Club38
Chatsworth35
DHS Old Boys34
Amanzimtoti33
Bluff32
Nedbank Running Club30
Mandeni Harriers30
Run/Walk for Life30
Stella Athletic Club30
SAPS Striders29
Get Fit29
Amaqhawe27
Phuma25
Maxed Elite22
SAPS Ingwenya22
Oasis Crescent20
Savages20
Correctional Services19
Ugu Athletic Club18
Pinetown District Athletic Club18
Woodview18
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club17
Amabutho Athletic Club17
Ethekwini17
Durban Athletic Club16
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club16
KwaMashu16
Tongaat Panthers15
Dolphin Coast Striders15
University of KwaZulu-Natal15
Queensburgh Harriers14
Save Orion14
Riverside Harriers14
Maranatha Athletic Club13
Elokishini12
Newlands Striders12
uMhlathuze11
Eskom Gijimas11
Sydenham11
Crusaders - KZN11
Richards Bay Harriers11
Forest Hills10
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club9
Kearsney Striders9
Wild Coast Striders9
Ntunjambili9
Adventists Athletic Club9
Natal Carbineers Running Club8
Run for Fun8
Spar8
KwaDabeka Harriers8
Estcourt8
Umkomaas7
Collegians Harriers7
Chesterville Athletic Club7
Groutville7
Maritzburg7
Highway7
Vertical Spaces7
Faku Chiefs6
Nigrescens Athletic Club6
Wild Coast Sun6
Protea Striders6
SAPS6
Black Diamonds Athletic Club6
Hulamin6
Genius5
Ladysmith Athletic Club5
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa5
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club5
Mtubatuba5
Manguzi Athletic Club5
Abagijimi Athletic Club5
Scottburgh5
Dube Village Athletic Club5
Ubuntu Striders5
South African National Defence Force5
Tlokoa4
Zakhele Running Club4
Just4Sport Athletic Club4
Harambe4
God's Golden Acre4
Hlonipha4
Biggarsberg4
Remmogo4
Eskom - KZN3
uMlazi3
Wyebank3
Ntuzuma3
Zululand Multisport Club3
Loskop Gijimas3
Nxamalala Striders3
Athletics North3
Wings3
Midlands3
Old Mutual3
Team Nteneshe3
Mpumalanga3
Ixopo3
Mayibuyi3
Run Zone Athletic Club2
ROAG2
Webtickets Active2
Mondi2
Durbanville Athletic Club2
Kingfisher2
Hammarsdale2
SABC2
Shakaland2
32Gi2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Abasubathi2
Bedfordview Country Club2
Randburg Harriers2
Cheetahs2
Saints2
KPMG Running Club2
Merewent2
Tuks2
Verulam Athletic Club2
Hilton Harriers1
Fourways Road Runners1
Harlequin Harriers1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Gemsport1
Toyota1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Achilles1
Mooi River1
Tsutsumani1
Vryheid1
Real Gijimas1
Chamber1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Topform1
Uzwathi1
Greater Edendale1
Ditsobotla1
University of Johannesburg1
Durban City Multisport Club1
MTN1
Striders1
Klip River Striders1
Aerobics 4 All1
Chillie Running Club1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Autostyle1
South Coast Striders1
Pirates1
Mtunzini1
Deloitte1
Baynesfield Running Club1
Howick1
Emnambithi Striders1
Fat Cats1
Twini Athletic Club1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Eskom - CG1
Durban University of Technology1
Clermont Striders1
Rocky Road Runners1
KwaDukuza1
Kyalami1
Roodepoort1
KwaMashu Striders1
Maluti Multisport Club1
Athletics for All1
Monaco1
Pinelands1
Elite Performance Group1
University of Zululand1
Wasbank Athletic Club1
Bellville Running Club1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
Varsity Kudus1
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club1
Pietermaritzburg1
Inanda Qadi1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
1000 Hills1
Ulundi1
Nongoma1