Kearsney Striders2010-02-21

21.1kmdistance
1:12:06winning time
572finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thubalethu PhakuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:12:06
2Samuel MwambulaStella Athletic ClubM1:17:24
3Siphosakhe KhumaloBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:14
4Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:52
5Isaac SitholeZabalazaM1:22:08
6Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:23:09
7Evidence MwandoM1:23:48
8Henry BloseKearsney StridersM1:24:14
9Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:21
10Thamsanqa HlatshwayoMtubatubaM1:24:34
11Obert NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:24:35
12 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:24:37
13Vusi ShangeHillcrest VillagersM1:24:57
14Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM1:24:59
15Claude EksteenM1:25:05
16Sifiso BusaneClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:25:48
17Dennis MkhizeThembelishaM1:25:57
18Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:26:55
19Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:28:03
20Paul CannellHillcrest VillagersM1:28:41
21Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:29:47
22Joseph SokhelaSAPS StridersM1:30:11
23Makhosi MhlongoSavagesF1:31:03
24Jeremiah NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:31:11
25Craig ViljoenVirginia Athletic ClubM1:31:40
26Robert GcabaAmanzimtotiM1:31:58
27Andreas HlambisauBunyeM1:32:04
28Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM1:32:54
29Makhithu MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:33:46
30Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM1:35:17
31Ann BoniwellNedbank Running ClubF1:35:28
32Noel RobertNatal CarbineersM1:35:38
33Siyabonga JauNedbank Running ClubM1:35:50
34Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:35:59
35Duane DicksWestvilleM1:35:59
36Richman NsindaneHillcrest VillagersM1:36:06
37Grant HarperVirginia Athletic ClubM1:36:24
38Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:36:40
39Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM1:36:57
40Paul BirkettM1:37:15
41Mathew LionnetM1:37:28
42Nick HaugmanDHS Old BoysM1:37:45
43Juan BotsisSavagesM1:37:50
44Alpheus MagcabaThembelishaM1:37:56
45Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:03
46Andrew ReedWestvilleM1:39:29
47Clint LabistourPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:54
48Richard HlopheNedbank Running ClubM1:40:05
49Nhlanhal MywaraClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:40:05
50Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:40:06
51 Samso Luthuli M 1:41:05
52Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:41:13
53Mzomuhle NgibaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:41:16
54Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:54
55Johan van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:42:03
56Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:42:12
57Kristy ScottCollegians HarriersF1:42:24
58J:p: LubbeSt Johns CollegeM1:42:46
59Guy CluverHillcrest VillagersM1:42:46
60 Tom Brown M 1:43:28
61Julie ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:43:33
62Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:48
63Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:44:01
64Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:44:03
65Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF1:44:05
66Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:16
67Simon de JongEskom GijimasM1:44:16
68Nathi NdlovuClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:44:32
69 Nkosinathi Khanyile M 1:44:51
70Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:00
71Rob McinerneyWestvilleM1:45:04
72Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM1:45:36
73Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM1:45:36
74Robin SoulsbyHillcrest VillagersM1:45:43
75Johan van RensM1:45:59
76Jason HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM1:46:01
77Phil TozerSavagesM1:46:10
78Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:46:23
79Thokozam MhlunguNedbank Running ClubM1:46:29
80Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:46:35
81Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM1:46:47
82Pat DammannForest HillsF1:47:08
83Jeremy ReddingHillcrest VillagersM1:47:13
84Tarryn FordChilternF1:47:45
85Maqhawe HlongwaM1:48:07
86Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:48:15
87Meggan MackeugieCollegians HarriersF1:48:26
88Timothy NhlaphoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:36
89Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:50:05
90Jason CrookesHillcrest VillagersM1:50:08
91Ravi PadayacheeNewlands StridersM1:50:29
92Grant KerrHillcrest VillagersM1:50:30
93Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:50:32
94Hein NiedingerBluffM1:50:43
95Julie FourieHillcrest VillagersF1:50:58
96Max HavemannDHS Old BoysM1:51:01
97Brett PenneyHillcrest VillagersM1:51:29
98Rowland VisserWestvilleM1:52:07
99Wayne SuddingSaintsM1:52:52
100 Nicolas Botha M 1:52:56
101Craig MaguireSaintsM1:53:01
102Bruce GilsonKearsney StridersM1:53:32
103Mike RockeyKearsney StridersM1:53:33
104Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:53:41
105Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:53:41
106Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF1:53:46
107Shaun BlackWestvilleM1:53:48
108Thapelo MarhmeClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF1:53:55
109Mbongiseni MthetwaThembelishaF1:54:25
110Brian DaviesHillcrest VillagersM1:54:40
111Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:03
112Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM1:55:23
113Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:55:30
114 Superman 1:55:42
115Simon SmithM1:55:42
116Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:55:44
117David ArdeHillcrest VillagersM1:55:53
118Jody TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:55:58
119 Pippa Elliot F 1:55:59
120Paul RoseWestvilleM1:56:00
121Humphreys KevinStella Athletic ClubM1:56:02
122Kirstie PapageorgiouVirginia Athletic ClubF1:56:13
123Jp StewartSavagesM1:56:17
124Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:56:22
125Kyle AckermannHillcrest VillagersM1:56:31
126Greg WichtWestvilleM1:56:41
127Clive DyerWestvilleM1:56:41
128Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM1:56:41
129Richard GraceKearsney StridersM1:56:42
130Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM1:56:44
131Les GovenderChatsworthM1:56:45
132Brenda HallidayHillcrest VillagersF1:57:12
133Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:57:15
134Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:57:16
135David SaundersonWestvilleM1:57:16
136Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:57:17
137Mike KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:57:18
138Jodi WatsonHillcrest VillagersF1:57:31
139Bryan GrantForest HillsM1:58:04
140Angus MacdonaldEskom GijimasM1:58:04
141Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM1:58:06
142Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:58:10
143Lionel HahnQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:30
144Isaac MkhizeuBunyeM1:58:46
145Cobus VenterPanorama Running ClubM1:58:55
146Deborah SneddonAmanzimtotiF1:59:02
147Paul ScrubyWestvilleM1:59:06
148Nathan BokweEskom GijimasM1:59:16
149Robert Knox-DaviesEskom GijimasM1:59:17
150Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:59:31
151Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:59:38
152Mel NaidooChatsworthM1:59:39
153Kate MarchUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:59:45
154 Pip Momou M 1:59:46
155Lesley MayerChilternM1:59:48
156Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:59:52
157Chris AkalSavagesM1:59:53
158Andile ShobaNedbank Running ClubM1:59:55
159Craig WalkerWestvilleM1:59:56
160Dave ChampionDHS Old BoysM1:59:56
161Justin FrostDHS Old BoysM1:59:57
162Quenton GreeneBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:00:10
163Simon CollinsWestvilleM2:00:14
164Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF2:00:17
165Angela ScrubyWestvilleF2:00:23
166Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM2:00:36
167Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:00:46
168Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:00:52
169 Jafi Werwike 2:00:54
170Arujanann GovenderChatsworthM2:01:21
171Robert JohnsonNatal CarbineersM2:01:22
172Mike MansonNatal CarbineersM2:01:28
173Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM2:01:36
174Venter LeeHillcrest VillagersM2:01:36
175Bradley CarterHowickM2:01:39
176Errol LarsonKearsney StridersM2:01:45
177Gavin BaxterDHS Old BoysM2:01:48
178Dan AcuttStella Athletic ClubM2:02:05
179Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:02:09
180Denesh NaiduChatsworthM2:02:17
181Johan CronjeWestvilleM2:02:38
182Clinton RoosSavagesM2:02:39
183Peter KrugerWestvilleM2:02:40
184Ross PoacherDHS Old BoysM2:02:58
185Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:03:01
186Di GodfreyHowickF2:03:09
187Tim JollandsWestvilleM2:03:22
188Mark HaddenPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:22
189Debby HavemannHillcrest VillagersF2:03:27
190Sharon MckenzieCollegians HarriersF2:03:36
191Paul HaselauWestvilleM2:03:41
192Peter MaraisHillcrest VillagersM2:04:01
193Shelly WrightStella Athletic ClubF2:04:01
194Gary AinsworthStella Athletic ClubM2:04:04
195Kate LiebenbergAthletics NorthF2:04:05
196Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:04:06
197Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:04:07
198Pierre TullisM2:04:12
199Craig VivianDHS Old BoysM2:04:41
200Rainer MutsaertsWestvilleM2:04:55
201Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:57
202Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:04:57
203Lindela GushuMaritzburg StridersM2:05:03
204Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM2:05:11
205 Carryn Laurence F 2:05:12
206Duncan WichtWestvilleM2:05:12
207Phoebe ReddingHillcrest VillagersF2:05:18
208Dave GouldScottburghM2:05:18
209Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM2:05:24
210 Alvil Nadas M 2:05:36
211Hilde BuelensForest HillsF2:05:40
212Grant HarrisonRand Road WarriorsM2:05:42
213Tony BishopHillcrest VillagersM2:05:42
214Craig BlewettWestvilleM2:05:56
215Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:56
216Nicky BlewettWestvilleF2:05:57
217Tookie TullisHowickF2:06:08
218Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF2:06:08
219Jon RobertsDolphin Coast StridersM2:06:11
220Henry ClarkForest HillsM2:06:13
221 Pippa Rowles F 2:06:13
222Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:39
223Brandon LeerHilton HarriersM2:06:39
224Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM2:06:40
225Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM2:06:42
226Andy CocraneHighwayM2:06:45
227Brendan AllenSydenhamM2:06:46
228Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:06:46
229Tracy CliffAthletics NorthF2:06:51
230Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM2:06:54
231George RandallNatal CarbineersM2:06:57
232Jenny AinsworthDHS Old BoysF2:06:59
233Mahomed CassimChatsworthM2:07:00
234 Rajen ChatsworthM 2:07:01
235Garry BarnesWestvilleM2:07:09
236Brandon BarnesWestvilleM2:07:09
237Deidre MareeSavagesF2:07:15
238 P Maree SavagesM 2:07:15
239Phil SimForest HillsM2:07:24
240Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM2:07:24
241Gregory KethForest HillsM2:07:26
242Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:07:29
243Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:07:35
244Collin BaxterAthletics NorthM2:07:35
245Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:07:43
246Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:57
247John DumakudeuBunyeM2:08:10
248Sibonelo GobaStella Athletic ClubM2:08:11
249 Gary Mervis M 2:08:19
250Corbette LanceDHS Old BoysM2:08:20
251Manoli HajipetrouWestvilleM2:08:22
252Arlindo MirandaWestvilleM2:08:23
253 Andrew Escott Watson M 2:08:25
254Karen GreenForest HillsF2:08:25
255Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:08:32
256Michael StrydomForest HillsM2:08:33
257Aziz FisherHillcrest VillagersM2:09:08
258Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:26
259Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:27
260 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 2:09:31
261Cliff CartmellWestvilleM2:09:32
262Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF2:09:33
263Mark CatheyMidlandsM2:09:34
264Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:34
265 A Richards Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:09:37
266Colin PaulChatsworthM2:09:37
267Annelise VolekForest HillsF2:09:43
268Leon SteffensHillcrest VillagersM2:09:44
269Gino Fiai-MiniettiHillcrest VillagersM2:09:45
270Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM2:09:54
271Dave LeesSavagesM2:09:55
272Robyn SchlebuschStella Athletic ClubF2:10:04
273Jenny van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:10:09
274Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM2:10:11
275Richard MachanickHillcrest VillagersM2:10:15
276Bruce ScottRun/Walk for LifeM2:10:27
277Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:10:32
278Ryan MitchellHillcrest VillagersM2:10:32
279Sibongile MweliHillcrest VillagersF2:10:33
280David Campbell-HallHillcrest VillagersM2:10:35
281Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF2:10:38
282Nicolette VisserWestvilleF2:10:41
283Shelley CluverHillcrest VillagersF2:10:41
284 Brad Walker M 2:10:59
285Mpilwentsha MvelasePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:11:14
286Iain KerrStella Athletic ClubM2:11:14
287Baramdeo AmarchandChatsworthM2:11:16
288Dianne TrautmanForest HillsF2:11:19
289Keith FisherWingate Road RunnersM2:11:20
290 L Pereira Collegians HarriersM 2:11:22
291Christine EriksenHillcrest VillagersF2:11:29
292Brian WhiteHillcrest VillagersM2:11:48
293Michael GrayHillcrest VillagersM2:11:48
294Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:11:52
295Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM2:12:19
296Adrie BoothWestvilleF2:12:28
297 Bevin Morgan M 2:12:29
298Patricia CrawleySaniF2:12:30
299Ugendran GovenderM2:12:41
300Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:12:43
301Eugene HavemannHillcrest VillagersM2:12:45
302Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:47
303Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:57
304 Muhal Fill 2:12:58
305Derek Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM2:12:58
306David WilliamsSavagesM2:13:09
307Barbara FlorenceF2:13:12
308Malcolm CobbledickStella Athletic ClubM2:13:37
309Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:13:40
310Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM2:13:52
311Cyril ZamaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:13:52
312Oltman BothaChilternM2:13:59
313Phil GillNatal CarbineersM2:14:06
314 W Elson Eskom GijimasF 2:14:09
315Poam OsbornAthletics NorthF2:14:10
316Jan ShawMidlandsM2:14:16
317Scot ArnoldDHS Old BoysM2:14:29
318Little John MordauntWestvilleM2:14:36
319Deon ViljoenPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:14:39
320Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:14:44
321Michael VouleusPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:14:45
322Brendan DevineSaniM2:14:48
323Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM2:14:50
324Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:14:56
325Braam HattinghRustenburgM2:14:57
326Ian KelfordNatal CarbineersM2:14:57
327G:r: NaidooChatsworthM2:15:05
328Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:15:09
329Francois BrandWestvilleM2:15:10
330Murray SmithHillcrest VillagersM2:15:13
331Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:15:25
332 Ernst Burger M 2:15:29
333Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM2:15:29
334Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:15:38
335Billy Freeman SmithHowickM2:15:39
336Kevin Le RouxHowickM2:15:43
337Dale BlakeHillcrest VillagersF2:15:48
338Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:15:49
339 Lee Ann King F 2:15:49
340David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:15:55
341 Quincy Fynn M 2:15:59
342Suren PillaySaintsM2:16:08
343Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:17
344Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:18
345Leslie NulliahStella Athletic ClubM2:16:39
346Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:16:49
347Deborah StringerBluffF2:16:50
348Donald WilliamsSave OrionM2:16:56
349Matthew BlewettWestvilleM2:16:57
350Peter ThembaneStella Athletic ClubM2:17:10
351Allan HeyQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:15
352Karen BruceKearsney StridersF2:17:15
353Lisette KeightleyPolokwaneF2:17:54
354Shane JonesMidlandsM2:17:57
355Allan AngusRun/Walk for LifeM2:18:20
356Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF2:18:36
357Paul Des TombeHillcrest VillagersM2:18:40
358Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:18:40
359Dillwyn WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:18:42
360Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM2:18:48
361Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM2:18:58
362Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM2:18:58
363Julie PatrickOld SelbornianF2:19:28
364Graeme McintoshHillcrest VillagersM2:19:32
365Justin CollierHillcrest VillagersM2:19:36
366Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:40
367Gail BissettForest HillsF2:19:48
368Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF2:19:48
369Graham BuckWestvilleM2:19:49
370Katherine LloydStella Athletic ClubF2:19:51
371Andrew PittsWestvilleM2:19:52
372Zanele GobaStella Athletic ClubM2:19:59
373Tom EastwickHilton HarriersM2:20:12
374Kayson PillayChatsworthM2:20:14
375 B Linda Stella Athletic Club 2:20:23
376Bronwyn GriffithsWestvilleF2:20:27
377Anou ParkinsonAthletics NorthM2:20:35
378Lucy FrancoisDHS Old BoysF2:20:44
379Rachi RajagopaulChatsworthM2:20:52
380 Themba Memela M 2:21:13
381Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:16
382Annette SearleQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:17
383Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:21:20
384Patrick BakerHillcrest VillagersM2:21:23
385David JollandsWestvilleM2:21:24
386Hiraman RamcherranChatsworthM2:21:36
387Jeff ThomasWestvilleM2:21:37
388Pippa LoganVirginia Athletic ClubF2:21:37
389Dustin LundStella Athletic ClubM2:21:56
390Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:21:58
391John MaguireStella Athletic ClubM2:21:58
392Brad MaraisWestvilleM2:22:00
393Ann LokHillcrest VillagersF2:22:05
394Peter LiddleHowickM2:22:11
395Jills AdamsWestvilleF2:22:21
396Wayne van BartQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:30
397Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:22:36
398Cecil ToachM2:23:04
399 S Davy Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 2:23:37
400Les DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:23:38
401Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:23:45
402Jay RabilallChatsworthM2:23:52
403Pam SchulzF2:23:53
404Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF2:23:57
405Basil FynnWingsM2:24:20
406Steven ChettyChatsworthM2:24:32
407 Rob Burgess M 2:24:37
408Sha PetersonSavagesF2:24:40
409Pat CoetzeeSavagesM2:24:49
410Gary MaichForest HillsM2:24:50
411Philip SadlerHillcrest VillagersM2:25:03
412 Gregg Mcdonagh M 2:25:07
413Nicole BodmerSavagesF2:25:09
414Frans SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:11
415Gregory ReeveWestvilleM2:25:11
416Nigel KitchingRichmondM2:25:16
417Johann van WykKearsney StridersM2:25:19
418John LondalWestvilleM2:25:34
419Charles Janse van RensburgM2:25:35
420Chantel ClerkPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:25:36
421Kathleen RoutWestvilleF2:25:42
422Deon CrouseWestvilleM2:25:43
423Linda FeherHighwayF2:25:45
424Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:52
425Reg ElsonEskom GijimasM2:25:53
426Peter MillanBluffM2:25:56
427Carol BrooksWestvilleF2:26:02
428Anthony DanielsPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:06
429Luca TrainiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:07
430Kelvin DanielsPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:07
431Joanne RileyQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:14
432 Terry Meares M 2:26:29
433Richard SchulzM2:26:30
434Kuben MoodleyShallcrossM2:26:34
435Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:50
436Nundhlall JuggernathCorrectional ServicesM2:26:51
437Imran PatelOasis CrescentM2:26:52
438Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM2:26:52
439Mel ClarkSydenhamM2:27:05
440Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF2:27:14
441 Khuleka Maphisa M 2:27:46
442Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM2:27:57
443Barry StapletonHarlequin HarriersM2:27:59
444Michael MamarotDHS Old BoysM2:28:20
445Logan MoodleyShallcrossM2:28:27
446Jan WesselsWestvilleM2:28:28
447George PeachWestvilleM2:29:11
448Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:29:16
449Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:29:21
450Martin GovindsamyShallcrossM2:29:23
451Kate Da SilvaVirginia Athletic ClubF2:29:24
452Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM2:29:46
453Glenn StaplesForest HillsM2:29:48
454Tracy StaplesForest HillsF2:29:48
455Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:29:49
456Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:29:49
457Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:29:50
458 Brad Houseman M 2:29:59
459Adele AllanQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:11
460Sadanand SewpersadChatsworthM2:30:12
461 Gertie Theron F 2:30:26
462 Leon Theron M 2:30:29
463Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:30:29
464F:d: NaidooChatsworthM2:31:07
465 M Cele ThembelishaM 2:31:12
466 Sara Lichkus F 2:31:20
467Paul LichkusM2:31:21
468 Mark Butler M 2:31:27
469Chris WoodM2:31:31
470Tarryn Cochrane-MurrayF2:31:35
471 Joan Cox F 2:31:38
472Doe GeoffAthletics NorthM2:31:40
473 Morag Howard M 2:31:48
474Giles BartlettHillcrest VillagersM2:31:49
475Paul WatsonRun/Walk for LifeM2:31:50
476Colin WatsonRun/Walk for LifeM2:31:51
477Anisa ShahOasis CrescentF2:32:23
478Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:32:37
479Vincent van HuizenExxaroM2:32:38
480Ronnie BadraiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:55
481 Bianca Wilmans F 2:32:56
482Carrie MasonF2:32:56
483Jeanettw EglingtonHowickF2:33:02
484Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:33:11
485Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:34:34
486Johanne WolfHarlequin HarriersM2:34:38
487Tracy ComminsHarlequin HarriersF2:34:38
488Pooanthran MoodleyChatsworthM2:34:44
489Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:34:45
490Bianca NelAmanzimtotiF2:34:46
491Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:34:46
492Gloria NaidooWestvilleF2:35:06
493Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:35:11
494Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM2:35:11
495Bonnie MassonEskom GijimasF2:35:13
496Bonginkosi SibisiKwaMashuF2:36:11
497Sandy RathieHillcrest VillagersF2:36:59
498Friederike MacquetHillcrest VillagersF2:36:59
499Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:26
500Kobus CronjeQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:26
501Gail CryerRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:36
502Bharaj VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM2:37:36
503Kitty KonaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:37:37
504 Nomfundo Ntombela F 2:37:51
505Ted BrienHighwayM2:37:52
506Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF2:37:54
507Norman GovenderNewlands StridersM2:37:55
508Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:18
509Vanessa MowerHillcrest VillagersF2:38:44
510Des MaartensPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:39:23
511Keith DemmerQueensburgh HarriersM2:39:27
512Richard WitherdenVryheidM2:39:51
513Allan TribeSavagesM2:39:54
514Lea HeathmedHillcrest VillagersF2:39:54
515Lindsay FyfeHillcrest VillagersF2:40:56
516Dhanasagren GovenderChatsworthM2:41:02
517Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM2:41:17
518Jimmy TeeSaintsM2:41:19
519Brenda NaidooBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:41:53
520Dudley Le RouxWestvilleM2:42:11
521Louise MaherHowickF2:42:30
522Rod CollyerWestvilleM2:42:51
523Louise BothaBluffF2:42:52
524Nqobile DladlaSAPS IngwenyaF2:43:18
525Lionel MeneelySavagesM2:43:48
526Andre van RensburgAmanzimtotiM2:44:28
527Richard WiggilluMhlathuzeM2:44:35
528Janice PaddleyQueensburgh HarriersF2:44:36
529Julie PyleQueensburgh HarriersF2:44:36
530Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:44:38
531Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:44:39
532 Steve Elliot M 2:46:46
533Harry SykesHowickM2:46:52
534Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:46:58
535Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:59
536Letitia ShawMidlandsF2:47:07
537 Junaid Kathrada F 2:48:25
538 Sathee Moodley ChatsworthM 2:48:26
539Katjie BothaAmanzimtotiF2:48:27
540Allan MooreNatal CarbineersM2:48:27
541Willie van HeerdenFish HoekM2:48:27
542Belinda AlexanderEskom GijimasF2:48:41
543Mike BoustredHillcrest VillagersM2:48:50
544Delwin de BroizeEskom GijimasM2:48:51
545Nevlon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:49:08
546Sandy CromieForest HillsF2:51:22
547Mzo ZunguUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:51:57
548Colleen ElsDHS Old BoysF2:52:17
549 Nicole Stencel F 2:52:18
550 Martina Mortsiefer F 2:52:18
551Thuli TabudiSparF2:52:58
552Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:53:05
553 Sakhile Mazuba M 2:53:22
554 S Cameron M 2:53:41
555Michele CloeteChilternF2:54:31
556Sunny ChettyNewlands StridersM2:55:05
557Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:57:42
558 Pam HighwayF 2:58:01
559Petros XabaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:59:13
560Lorraine Duggan-JonChilternF3:03:13
561 Michael Bolt M 3:03:22
562Monika PietelHighwayF3:08:12
563Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM3:08:51
564Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF3:09:12
565Glen WatsonRun/Walk for LifeM3:09:47
566Sanan NaidooChatsworthM3:10:21
567Jean DearmanHillcrest VillagersF3:10:31
568Gwenda WattsSavagesF3:12:01
569George LuceySavagesM3:12:01
570Shane PillaySave OrionM3:12:09
571Graham WattsSavagesM3:12:09
572Kelello MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM3:19:18

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation