Harry Gwala2018-03-04

42.2kmdistance
2:29:07winning time
173finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Ntsindiso MphakathiniNedbank Running ClubM2:29:07
2Raphael SegodiRocky Road RunnersM2:29:23
3Tsepo MathibellePhantane Athletic ClubM2:33:53
4Bereny MoqetiNedbank Running ClubM2:34:51
5Teboho NoosiM2:35:17
6Nyedimaive Chabeli32GiM2:35:36
7Jonas MakheleNedbank Running ClubM2:36:00
8 Masilo Matjeane M 2:36:17
9Sootho RaletebeleMaxed EliteM2:36:59
10Charles SozaPhobiansM2:38:28
11Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM2:39:46
12Vhudzanani MunzhelelePietermaritzburgM2:40:30
13Siphokuhle TshobaIxopoM2:40:35
14Peter MuthubiPietermaritzburgM2:40:45
15Alematu AlematuNedbank Running ClubM2:41:37
16Nkululeko NgubaneIxopoM2:43:00
17Phakoane RakotoPhantane Athletic ClubM2:43:20
18Mziwonke NgwenduImpalaM2:43:57
19Temo RampukuM2:44:14
20David RamafotholeM2:45:14
21Mabine LenyatsaSisonkeM2:46:11
22Lucas NonyanaNedbank Running ClubM2:46:26
23Mosekamana NapeSisonkeM2:47:18
24Zuko MambulaQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:47:26
25Phalang MosieaArthur Ford Running ClubM2:47:27
26 Simphiwe Mfowentsizwa Nedbank Running ClubM 2:50:51
27Tsepang MokhethiPhantane Athletic ClubM2:50:57
28Siyabonga NdlovuAmaqhaweM2:54:36
29Denzyll HadebeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:54:56
30Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM2:55:30
31Thabo SotaneM2:56:27
32Albert PhungulaNedbank Running ClubM2:58:39
33Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM3:00:21
34Michael NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM3:02:31
35Moris Tamsanqa MbanjwaSAPS StridersM3:04:42
36Fani SheziSAPS IngwenyaM3:05:13
37Kipkoech S ChirchirNedbank Running ClubM3:06:00
38Thanda MbathaHillcrest VillagersM3:06:03
39Sibongiseni GombelaMaxed EliteM3:07:09
40Mzwanele ShabaniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:08:21
41Masiu TsoinyaneCED-Matat Athletic ClubM3:09:24
42Zakhele Welcome MkhwanaziZakhele Running ClubM3:09:39
43Loveness MadzivaNedbank Running ClubF3:10:01
44Sifundo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:10:26
45Xolani BixiKwaDabeka HarriersM3:11:07
46Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM3:11:12
47Herbert MazongoloMaxed EliteM3:12:57
48Sbusiso NxeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:14:02
49Lucas RampesiTlokoaM3:14:15
50Sydwell MdlangathiKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM3:14:22
51Mhliselwa MchunuM3:14:30
52Tabitha TsatsaNedbank Running ClubF3:14:37
53Chiyedza ChokoreF3:16:20
54Thokozani SibiyaMaxed EliteM3:16:41
55Koenyama MokoatsiBorn2RunM3:16:51
56Vuyokazi GebeCSIRF3:18:10
57Msawenkosi MlabaNedbank Running ClubM3:18:15
58Nceba MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:19:43
59Masina GsgulethuNedbank Running ClubM3:20:27
60Mkhaliseni NdwalaneHillcrest VillagersM3:20:31
61Sphamandla MbanjwaIxopoM3:21:29
62Monyi DzanibeTsutsumaniM3:23:11
63 Muchaneta Gwato F 3:23:23
64Lineo LebothaSisonkeF3:24:03
65Margaret MahohomaF3:24:13
66Ntsabeng Joseph SebeleGeniusM3:24:30
67Andionica MokgotlaNedbank Running ClubF3:24:44
68Thulasizwe MtoloClermont StridersM3:24:59
69Thato SeshemeF3:25:22
70Mdu ThusiNedbank Running ClubM3:25:36
71Mziwamadoda MdloziniIxopoM3:28:04
72Mbongeni MlitwaIxopoM3:28:15
73Welcome Mabhandla HadabeSave OrionM3:28:36
74Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:29:16
75Mlungisi KhanyileAmaqhaweM3:29:30
76Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:29:56
77Zothile MotoUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:30:01
78Wonderboy ZuluIxopoM3:30:27
79 Refiloe Khechane F 3:30:41
80Thembalihle Wilson KhamangoChatsworthM3:31:12
81David DlaminiElite Performance GroupM3:33:07
82Mthobisi MbathaGeniusM3:34:28
83Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM3:35:17
84Sthembiso NhlenyamaNedbank Running ClubM3:35:34
85Patrick Muziwezinsizwa NdlelaMooi RiverM3:36:22
86Mzokhoma NqubukaChilternM3:37:54
87Sanele GwamandaAmaqhaweM3:40:02
88Sivuyile BanjwaFloridaM3:41:36
89 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 3:42:52
90Siphamandla ThundziWild Coast SunM3:44:07
91Beryl MakokhaNedbank Running ClubF3:44:08
92Kamugelo MakutuNedbank Running ClubM3:44:16
93Moeketsi Edward NtamaneTlokoaM3:46:51
94Hlobisile MadidaNewcastle HarriersF3:47:27
95Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM3:47:28
96Senzo NtuliM3:47:43
97Sanele Alexandra GantsaSAPS StridersM3:47:52
98Alsoh JaliNedbank Running ClubM3:51:15
99Katshane DladlaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:52:19
100Petros HlongwaneHillcrest VillagersM3:52:40
101Maphuti PhakaBorn2RunF3:53:05
102Shiwa CeleImpendleM3:54:43
103Mbekezeli DlaminiSave OrionM3:55:23
104Lethabo ShokaneManong Athletic ClubM3:56:06
105Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:57:32
106Maxwell Mziwoxolo MpitiWild Coast SunM3:59:39
107Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF4:00:25
108Andrias DlaminiIxopoM4:01:17
109Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF4:03:34
110Mlungisi NcwaneEskom - CGM4:06:22
111Mandla ZuluDolphin Coast StridersM4:06:26
112Bheki Christopher MqadiSouth Coast StridersM4:07:09
113Mahlohonolo Pascalina LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF4:07:22
114Mundeli BiyataOpenserve Athletic ClubM4:09:48
115Lungile MahlalelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF4:09:54
116Athiphila MbalanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:10:17
117Reuben GemaIxopoM4:11:25
118Johannes MkizeMaritzburg CityM4:12:10
119 Sizwe Sotwili M 4:12:21
120Joseph DumakudeProtea StridersM4:12:30
121Sibusiso MthethwaMaxed EliteM4:12:32
122Msa RadebeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:13:33
123Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM4:18:58
124Dumsane TshabalalaIxopoM4:19:09
125Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:20:05
126Fritz van ZylEskom - KZNM4:20:30
127Babongile MemelaProtea StridersF4:20:37
128Stanford DumaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:20:59
129Eric Vuma DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:21:25
130Nandi DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF4:21:53
131Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM4:22:28
132Lennox MtengwaneSouth Coast StridersM4:31:00
133Moses MbheleKwaThema StridersM4:31:02
134Lwandiso NodadaOld MutualM4:34:01
135Nombuso Nontobeko MlothaNedbank Running ClubF4:36:46
136Justice Mondli CaluzaGeniusM4:37:49
137Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM4:38:52
138Musa CeleUgu Athletic ClubM4:40:10
139Ntsindiso MajaliCheetahsM4:40:22
140Bongani NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM4:40:23
141Jepheson Nkosana MajilaLusikisikiM4:42:35
142Ronald MathadaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:43:00
143Mncedisi NxumaloM4:43:04
144Nolwazi MqulwanaLusikisikiF4:43:38
145Nhlonipho Hebert MajokaGeniusM4:52:13
146Bhekisisa NgubaneGreater EdendaleM4:52:24
147Michael LangaAthletics NorthM5:01:59
148Bongani DlomoSAPS StridersM5:02:23
149Vincent QashaSAPS StridersM5:03:45
150Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF5:03:46
151Thabani MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:12:43
152Rethabile TaunyanaRocky Road RunnersM5:12:43
153Pamela MbangiNedbank Running ClubF5:15:11
154Zamilie Aaron MakhandaM5:15:12
155Ayanda TshambulaMaritzburg CityF5:15:12
156Wavela ZwaneTeam VitalityM5:15:12
157Max GonoOld MutualM5:15:13
158Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM5:15:13
159Mthuthu PikoliNedbank Running ClubM5:15:13
160Lg MpetshwaEast Griqualand StridersM5:15:22
161Bonginkosi MkhizeMudenM5:18:44
162Thamsanqa NdlovuGeniusM5:20:59
163Celiwe Nomusa NzuzaUmkomaasF5:25:03
164Siyabonga MadlalaKwaMashuM5:25:08
165Neliswa DuzeUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF5:30:31
166Sipho MzilaTeam VitalityM5:34:29
167Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF5:34:31
168Dumisani MbanjwaGeniusM5:41:57
169Nonhlanhla NgcobouMhlathuzeF6:01:48
170Phumla GabasheUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF6:02:39
171Nomfanelo DandalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:26:00
172Smangele MkhuliseMaritzburg CityF6:27:48
173Mthokozisi Sthokozo DubeGeniusM6:27:56