Battlefields2011-02-05

42.2kmdistance
2:32:55winning time
92finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thapelo MofokengFit 2000M2:32:55
2 Basil Mazibuku M 2:44:06
3Xolani MazibukoBiggarsbergM2:54:09
4Vulale KhozaFit 2000M2:54:46
5Muduzi MafuklekaUlundiM2:57:13
6Cyri MkhwamaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:03:03
7Bongani SabelaBiggarsbergM3:06:53
8Lindani SangweniBiggarsbergM3:07:21
9Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:09:34
10 Mziwamakwosi Born to WinM 3:10:09
11Corrie PretoriusUmqulusi Athletic ClubM3:19:22
12Mandla NkosiEskom GijimasM3:20:04
13 Mandla Zwane M 3:25:35
14 Mhlopheni Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:33:25
15Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM3:34:21
16 Jackson WestvilleM 3:34:22
17Sielo DlongoloNedbank Running ClubM3:34:25
18Casper KempenSavagesM3:36:23
19Bonkwane KhumaloBiggarsbergM3:37:52
20Johan van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:39:24
21Dirk SwartVolksrust Marathon ClubM3:42:38
22Simon KhumaloEskom GijimasM3:44:06
23Rashika RampershadBoksburg Athletic ClubF3:44:39
24Joshua ThwalaMaxed EliteM3:52:48
25Vien SewlalEskom GijimasM3:53:28
26Toni BoshoffCorrectional ServicesM3:54:48
27Petros NgoboBiggarsbergM3:55:52
28Rene SchulerLadysmith Athletic ClubF3:56:48
29Paton Sibusiso NgwenyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:57:01
30 S K Lukhele Correctional ServicesM 3:57:57
31Shane JacklinMidlandsM3:58:16
32Neille GriffithsCorrectional ServicesM3:58:21
33Elmien ScottWelkom StridersF3:59:54
34Conrad LabuschagneBiggarsbergM4:01:34
35Nhlans NkosiBiggarsbergM4:02:28
36Deon van WykMidlandsM4:03:41
37Lucky NgubaneUlundiM4:04:02
38Bhekisisa HlongwaneSAPS StridersM4:05:16
39 A K Mkabini BiggarsbergM 4:05:17
40 Jeff Moeur M 4:06:08
41Greg BortzOld EdwardianM4:10:03
42Puckree NaickerBiggarsbergM4:15:07
43Vincent MvelaseVerulam Athletic ClubM4:15:08
44Mandla MasondoSave OrionM4:18:49
45Rudy HollanderLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:22:28
46Alwyn StrydomVolksrust Marathon ClubM4:24:04
47Corinne StrydomVolksrust Marathon ClubF4:24:04
48Giovanna CoccianteLadysmith Athletic ClubF4:24:57
49Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM4:27:10
50Roshen AnandlalVryheidM4:27:45
51Pierre ScottWelkom StridersM4:32:17
52Mveli MavimbelaSAPS StridersM4:34:09
53Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM4:35:49
54Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF4:38:09
55Bonginhlanhla NxumaloBiggarsbergM4:38:09
56Ronell ScholtzVolksrust Marathon ClubF4:39:55
57Reiner StuckyVolksrust Marathon ClubM4:39:56
58Lyndon HolderMidlandsM4:40:13
59Coetzee Vd MerweAmersfoort Marathon ClubM4:40:20
60Tes LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubF4:42:19
61Robbie LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:42:35
62Deon CraffertPhobiansM4:44:13
63Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:44:43
64Dj NtobelaCorrectional ServicesM4:45:08
65Victoria MohapiEskom GijimasF4:47:06
66Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM4:47:32
67 E J V Rensburg Newcastle HarriersM 4:48:35
68 J H M van Zyl Newcastle HarriersM 4:48:37
69Elmarie Vd WesthuizenBiggarsbergF4:49:26
70Johan van NiekerkAmersfoort Marathon ClubM4:50:32
71Emma GoodwinAmersfoort Marathon ClubF4:50:43
72Michelle FookwePick 'n PayF4:52:18
73Charlie RydeWelkom StridersM4:52:52
74Siyabonga NgobeseBiggarsbergM4:53:36
75Nkosinathi DlaminiRichards Bay HarriersM4:53:38
76Martin SchoemanBiggarsbergM4:55:26
77Deon LabuschagneBiggarsbergM4:55:27
78Muziwandile ThabedeUlundiM4:55:56
79Vishal SinghBiggarsbergM4:58:43
80Mzwandile NxumaloBiggarsbergM5:11:59
81Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF5:12:04
82 Chris Spartan HarriersM 5:12:09
83Philip MeyerBiggarsbergM5:12:53
84 Louise Correctional ServicesF 5:22:14
85Andre VoslooNewcastle HarriersM5:22:49
86Ronald GrahamBluffM5:25:15
87Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF5:25:15
88 Shirley Natal CarbineersF 5:29:15
89Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM5:29:16
90Gerhard MeyerLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:30:53
91 A Meyer Ladysmith Athletic ClubF 5:32:35
92Richad BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:34:51