Hillcrest Half Marathon2011-02-13

21.1kmdistance
1:09:02winning time
1043finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:09:02
2Sibonelo Andrea DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:18
3Thobani ChagwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:10:06
4Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM1:13:14
5Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:13:28
6Siphosakhe Good KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM1:13:29
7Anthony NhlangulelaCollegians HarriersM1:15:19
8Thuso MosieaEskom GijimasM1:16:01
9Thomas EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM1:19:45
10Thamsanqa HlatshwayoMtubatubaM1:21:18
11Samson MnyangoMtubatubaM1:21:20
12 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS IngwenyaM 1:21:40
13Evidence MwandoM1:21:52
14Claude EksteenM1:22:17
15Vusi ShangeM1:23:20
16 Theo Rebeyrotte M 1:23:38
17Siybonga MemelaKwaDabeka HarriersM1:23:52
18Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:23:54
19Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM1:24:08
20Gilbert QuevauvilliersTroisport TriathlonM1:24:48
21Blaine PienaarMaxed EliteM1:25:11
22Nkanyiso MahlanziM1:25:30
23Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM1:25:41
24Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:26:41
25Reece AllardQueensburgh HarriersM1:27:17
26Shayani DlaminiChatsworthM1:27:25
27Professor CeleAmanzimtotiM1:27:54
28Nhlankanipho Da NdimandeAmanzimtotiM1:27:56
29Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:28:11
30Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:14
31Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:28:21
32Bhekithemba SibisiForest HillsM1:28:22
33Andrew BakerM1:28:23
34Duane DicksWestvilleM1:28:24
35Paul EichertWestvilleM1:28:25
36Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:28:25
37Thulebona Fidel NjiloSAPS StridersM1:29:11
38Juan BotsisSavagesM1:30:04
39Daniel KrugerAmanzimtotiM1:30:08
40Lisa BaumannMaxed EliteF1:30:09
41Mlungisi GumbisaMtubatubaM1:30:21
42Daryl HeferWestvilleM1:30:53
43Mzwandile SibisiForest HillsM1:30:59
44Welcome ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:31:10
45Senzo NtuliAfricaM1:31:12
46Brendan MayerChilternM1:31:23
47Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:31:38
48Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:32:28
49Themba MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM1:32:29
50Biri BoboNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:32:46
51Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:32:47
52Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:32:57
53Brett McnallyScottburghM1:33:03
54Greig TannerBluffM1:33:10
55Kristen WilliamsCollegians HarriersF1:33:15
56Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:33:22
57Simon Mhlaba SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM1:33:34
58Bonginhlanhla MthiyaneInchangaM1:33:58
59Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF1:34:05
60Rianus AbramsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:34:10
61Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM1:34:14
62Sandile NgcoboTransnetM1:34:18
63Zamo MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:34:22
64Shani SilverKearsney StridersF1:34:50
65Elizabeth CoxKearsney StridersF1:34:53
66Cade PillayWoodviewM1:35:15
67Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:35:37
68Simon HlongwaneuBunyeM1:36:11
69Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF1:36:13
70Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM1:36:24
71Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:36:39
72Lindile SikhunyanaSAPS StridersM1:36:40
73Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:36:47
74Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:47
75Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:36:47
76Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM1:37:01
77Cyril MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:37:05
78Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM1:37:09
79Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:37:14
80Bongani MkhizeAmanzimtotiM1:37:17
81Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:37:29
82 Paul Kraus M 1:37:44
83David SwartKearsney StridersM1:37:51
84Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:38:26
85Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:38:31
86 Richard Mc Intyre M 1:38:32
87Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:38:35
88Matt KretzmannSaintsM1:38:49
89Mfanafuthi DlaminiM1:38:50
90John SageM1:39:15
91Suzette BothaEskom GijimasF1:39:16
92Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM1:39:46
93Martin VenterEskom GijimasM1:39:46
94Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:39:53
95Steven MatthewsStella Athletic ClubM1:39:54
96Kim LoweWestvilleF1:39:55
97Marcel WichuraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:59
98Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:40:10
99Rolland NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM1:40:23
100John WardSavagesM1:40:50
101Deon PretoriusWestvilleM1:40:58
102Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:41:10
103Clare KentEstcourtF1:41:12
104Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:41:18
105Natasha PapiniSavagesF1:41:36
106Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:41:42
107Brett CameronWanderers Athletic ClubM1:41:45
108Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:41:48
109Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:42:18
110Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:42:19
111Jotham Lucky MasangoKwaDabeka HarriersM1:42:26
112Sibusiso MkuzeMaritzburg CityM1:42:28
113Thulani NtshizaSAPS StridersM1:42:40
114David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:42:42
115Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:42:43
116Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:42:44
117Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:42:45
118Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:43:00
119Bradley RochatRiverside HarriersM1:43:09
120Craig BuchananM1:43:20
121Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:43:25
122Garry BarnesWestvilleM1:43:40
123Kim LeisegangScottburghF1:43:41
124Wayde SmithWestvilleM1:43:42
125Karen SobrinoAmanzimtotiF1:43:44
126 Kieran Dirkiw M 1:43:46
127Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM1:43:47
128Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:43:54
129Mduduzi MhlabaM1:43:57
130Stuart SempleZululand Multisport ClubM1:44:02
131Shaun ClarkWestvilleM1:44:04
132Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:44:05
133Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM1:44:10
134Les SmithWestvilleM1:44:17
135Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:44:52
136Kelly ThompsonRand Road WarriorsF1:45:06
137Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM1:45:12
138Mervyn NaikerHillcrest VillagersM1:45:30
139Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:46:13
140Sifiso MpomtshaneuBunyeM1:46:22
141 Gertje Carmen Strachan F 1:46:24
142Steve MkasiPhumanathiM1:46:40
143Ruth HicksDHS Old BoysF1:46:43
144Enzo TilliScottburghM1:46:45
145Moray CalderHowickM1:46:47
146David MkhizeMidlandsM1:47:00
147Andrew KempChilternM1:47:02
148Anton BruneM1:47:04
149Glenn TippettFlorida Lake Canoe ClubM1:47:10
150Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:13
151 Bridget Mennie F 1:47:15
152Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:47:35
153Lara EllisTwini Athletic ClubF1:47:41
154Peter LindonM1:47:48
155Themba NdlovuHulaminM1:47:49
156Grant O BrienM1:47:53
157Gordon HuttonScottburghM1:47:59
158Timothy JollandsWestvilleM1:48:01
159Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:48:10
160Nico HattinghEskom GijimasM1:48:15
161Daniela PapiniSavagesF1:48:17
162David ThompsonCollegians HarriersM1:48:19
163Karin ElsChilternF1:48:19
164Sibongile MkhizeNedbank Running ClubF1:48:20
165Brad ChislettSavagesM1:48:29
166Philani JaftaNewlands StridersM1:48:34
167Vusi GumedeM1:48:41
168Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF1:48:43
169 Shane Willimson M 1:48:50
170Justin AckermannKearsney StridersM1:48:54
171Paul PotterM1:48:54
172 Robert Field M 1:48:55
173James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:48:58
174Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:49:00
175Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM1:49:01
176Ephraim MnyanduAmanzimtotiM1:49:18
177Nhlanhla Paul ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM1:49:19
178Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:49:22
179Zoe BuchanSavagesF1:49:32
180 Michelle Blanckenberg F 1:49:33
181Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:49:38
182Chris AkalSavagesM1:49:42
183Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:50:04
184Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM1:50:08
185Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM1:50:09
186 Eransi Mhlonso M 1:50:14
187Tarryn GobleKearsney StridersF1:50:25
188Iain RobertsonWestvilleM1:50:29
189Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF1:50:31
190Lindsey WatkeysWestvilleF1:50:40
191Natasha AmbrosioMaxed EliteF1:50:51
192Yves VanderhaeghenHilton HarriersM1:50:57
193Christina ThompsonCollegians HarriersF1:51:08
194Jean PitotM1:51:10
195Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:21
196Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:51:41
197 Craig Hartley M 1:51:44
198Cally HarveyRiverside HarriersF1:51:51
199Shaun HenmanEskom GijimasM1:52:02
200Luke WilliamsonKearsney StridersM1:52:07
201Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:52:10
202Mike MansonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:52:14
203Derrick KnoesenMidlandsM1:52:17
204Ioanna EleftheriouHowickF1:52:21
205Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:52:22
206Jennifer RigbyKearsney StridersF1:52:24
207Jennifer OlbersPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:52:30
208Simon SmithKearsney StridersM1:52:32
209Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:52:32
210Michael HindDHS Old BoysM1:52:40
211Ravi PadayacheeNewlands StridersM1:52:46
212Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:52:48
213Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:48
214Chris KonigRiverside HarriersM1:52:58
215Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:53:09
216Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:53:11
217Steven ArendseNedbank Running ClubM1:53:11
218Anver OmarOasis CrescentM1:53:12
219Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:53:14
220Tracy IbbetsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:53:17
221Magavishnu NairChatsworthM1:53:17
222Michelle Lloys-EllisF1:53:22
223Monique van DeventerSaintsF1:53:23
224Wade WareingM1:53:24
225Jason SchefermannEskom GijimasM1:53:24
226 Jeremy Haldane M 1:53:30
227Gordon JohnstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:53:32
228Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:53:37
229Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM1:53:38
230Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:53:38
231Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM1:53:45
232Andy WatsonWestvilleM1:53:47
233Christine BernardStella Athletic ClubF1:53:54
234Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:53:56
235Christopher WynneHillcrest VillagersM1:54:04
236Tony WilsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:54:28
237Greg GlanvilleSavagesM1:54:34
238Sboxigiseni MziziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:54:34
239Mark McCallAthletics NorthM1:54:37
240Dhanapaul Dan GovenderChatsworthM1:54:38
241Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM1:54:43
242Greg DaviesM1:54:46
243Brian WhiteM1:54:59
244Gavin HazellStella Athletic ClubM1:55:03
245 Travis Piek M 1:55:09
246Prakash GhelaOasis CrescentM1:55:18
247Roy LeisegangChilternM1:55:29
248Catherine PerkinsRiverside HarriersF1:55:29
249Christopher JonesVirginia Athletic ClubM1:55:32
250Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:55:36
251Craig BlewettWestvilleM1:55:37
252Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:55:38
253Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:55:44
254Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:55:47
255Robert Mc DonaldHilton HarriersM1:55:54
256Mark BurnettCollegians HarriersM1:55:55
257Siva PatherHulaminM1:55:58
258Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:56:08
259Nicholas WinfieldDHS Old BoysM1:56:09
260 Angelique Sclanders F 1:56:10
261Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:56:15
262Brett GrayCollegians HarriersM1:56:18
263Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM1:56:24
264Sam KidgellSavagesF1:56:27
265Simon MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:28
266Andrew PerkinsSAPS StridersM1:56:31
267Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:56:32
268Robert MilneChilternM1:56:32
269Gary van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysM1:56:34
270Damien RautenbachDHS Old BoysM1:56:40
271Dave DruceSavagesM1:56:44
272Robyn StewartDHS Old BoysF1:56:46
273Bruce IvinsChilternM1:56:47
274Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM1:56:47
275Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF1:56:48
276Heath MeadowsMidlandsM1:56:54
277Geena MechanicosSavagesF1:56:57
278Cheryl MeyerF1:57:00
279Trevor MeyerM1:57:03
280Elize CilliersSavagesF1:57:05
281Louis RouillonEstcourtM1:57:08
282Deon ChettySouth Coast StridersM1:57:11
283John MorrisonSaintsM1:57:14
284Samantha StrydomEskom GijimasF1:57:17
285Deborah SneddonF1:57:20
286Sian CooperSavagesF1:57:26
287Domenico MessinaHillcrest VillagersM1:57:28
288Francesca GalassiWestvilleF1:57:29
289James TorlageHowickM1:57:37
290Tookie TullisHowickF1:57:37
291Michael StrydomForest HillsM1:57:45
292Charleen SwanepoelF1:57:46
293Sarah van HeerdenF1:57:48
294Wendy RookSavagesF1:57:52
295Ryan PierceyDHS Old BoysM1:57:55
296Debby HavemannHillcrest VillagersF1:57:59
297Wade TannerEstcourtM1:58:03
298Dave LeesSavagesM1:58:03
299Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:07
300Nkosinathi ButheleziZabalazaM1:58:07
301Robert RicheySavagesM1:58:15
302Joseph ErasmusQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:16
303Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:58:17
304Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:18
305Roshan ChalitharTongaat PanthersM1:58:18
306Michael HartleyKearsney StridersM1:58:19
307Letitia MitchellChilternF1:58:23
308Bongisiwe Preci MdejeNewlands StridersF1:58:27
309Wendy SaintCollegians HarriersF1:58:28
310Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:58:32
311Glenn StaplesForest HillsM1:58:35
312Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:39
313Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:58:42
314Selvarajan K GovenderNewlands StridersM1:58:43
315Steven YatesM1:58:47
316 Rentia Vermaak F 1:58:49
317Pamela SchulzHighwayF1:58:50
318Dean NaidooChatsworthM1:58:51
319Ali GilesKearsney StridersM1:58:52
320Shanon MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:58:58
321Alan KockottSaintsM1:59:12
322Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:59:13
323Jenna GrahamF1:59:20
324Stuart DugganHilton HarriersM1:59:21
325Patrick Muziwak GasaSydenhamM1:59:26
326Karen GreenForest HillsF1:59:26
327Sarah Anne ChadwickWestvilleF1:59:28
328Bradley CarterHowickM1:59:30
329 Phil Burring M 1:59:37
330Lauren RobertsWestvilleF1:59:39
331Sean RobertsWestvilleM1:59:41
332Gavin KrugerWestvilleM1:59:48
333Claire FarrimondAmanzimtotiF1:59:49
334Shane FarrimondM1:59:52
335Samantha ProctorKearsney StridersF1:59:53
336Craig Andrew JonesMaxed EliteM1:59:53
337Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM1:59:54
338Guy SearleKearsney StridersM1:59:55
339Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM1:59:56
340Mohamed NoorgatOasis CrescentM2:00:02
341Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:00:07
342Verity TimmermannF2:00:11
343Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF2:00:14
344Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:00:19
345 Christine Terblanche F 2:00:21
346Mark JewittKearsney StridersM2:00:27
347Thor JensenChilternM2:00:36
348Megan RoutWestvilleF2:00:37
349Deon CrouseWestvilleM2:00:42
350Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:00:43
351Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM2:00:43
352Nicole O BrienForest HillsF2:00:44
353Louise MaherHowickF2:00:45
354Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF2:00:45
355Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:53
356Faizel VahedSydenhamM2:00:56
357Andre HitgeEskom GijimasM2:01:11
358Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF2:01:17
359Nkululeko DhlomoPhumanathiM2:01:32
360Keith SearleFish HoekM2:01:38
361Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:39
362Dalipkumar SewpersadChatsworthM2:01:40
363Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:01:41
364Sue PrestonSaniF2:01:43
365Patricia CrawleySaniF2:01:44
366Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF2:01:51
367Mondli Michael MkhizeSAPS StridersM2:01:52
368Robyn RalfeHowickF2:01:53
369Gail MainKearsney StridersF2:01:56
370Malusi BiyelaTransnetM2:02:14
371Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:02:23
372Lisa de BruynePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:02:25
373John FisherDHS Old BoysM2:02:31
374Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:02:32
375 Oliva Khoza M 2:02:33
376Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:02:42
377Dave LeppanWestvilleM2:02:43
378Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM2:02:44
379 Beverley Wood F 2:02:45
380Lyle BaldwinNedbank Running ClubM2:02:49
381Mark HislopStella Athletic ClubM2:02:51
382Kassie Devan ShadamorganChatsworthM2:02:51
383Gonasagren NaidooChatsworthM2:02:52
384Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:52
385Simonne NurseSt Charles College Old BoysF2:02:53
386 Matthew Cook M 2:02:54
387 Cara Huson F 2:02:56
388 Roy Huson M 2:02:57
389Oliver TathamHowickM2:03:01
390Leon SteffensHillcrest VillagersM2:03:01
391 Siyanda Biyela M 2:03:02
392Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:03
393Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:03:04
394Devadas NaiduChatsworthM2:03:05
395Rowland VisserWestvilleM2:03:17
396Carina StraussStella Athletic ClubF2:03:18
397Deborah StringerBluffF2:03:20
398Sally UpfoldHilton HarriersF2:03:22
399Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:03:26
400Anthony EvansSaintsM2:03:30
401Meryl RahmeRiverside HarriersF2:03:31
402Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:37
403Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:03:41
404Pieter GraceWestvilleM2:03:44
405Nicky BlewettWestvilleF2:03:51
406John DumakudeuBunyeM2:03:54
407Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:03:57
408James NevilleDHS Old BoysM2:03:58
409David KealM2:03:59
410Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM2:04:01
411Ryan DavidsonDHS Old BoysM2:04:04
412Malcolm GreylingTransnetM2:04:14
413Kember McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:04:16
414 Naresh Gopicherran M 2:04:26
415Jimmy ThaverMerewentM2:04:30
416Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM2:04:33
417Charles PillayChatsworthM2:04:34
418Siyabonga NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:04:38
419Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF2:04:39
420Lauren HolderHowickF2:04:43
421Gillian BureHilton HarriersF2:04:48
422Achim BraigWestvilleM2:04:49
423Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF2:04:52
424Brian GiddeyHillcrest VillagersM2:05:12
425Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:05:12
426Kevin O BrienSparM2:05:16
427Hamish GodboldHilton HarriersM2:05:17
428 Mark Butler M 2:05:17
429Heeraman Raju NundlalTongaat PanthersM2:05:20
430Caren TierneyF2:05:25
431Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:29
432Cliff CartmellWestvilleM2:05:30
433Barry SpencerWestvilleM2:05:35
434 Yasin Khan M 2:05:38
435Edmore GamaStella Athletic ClubM2:05:39
436Candice ReardonF2:05:41
437Gavin ReardonM2:05:48
438Craig ShillerChilternM2:05:49
439Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM2:05:49
440Ronnie GovenderUmkomaasM2:05:50
441Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:51
442Michael KieserDolphin Coast StridersM2:05:54
443Robert WhitefordKingfisherM2:05:58
444Malulu NkosiNewcastle HarriersF2:06:03
445Richard EksteenNedbank Running ClubM2:06:03
446Neil NeatForest HillsM2:06:06
447Ronaldo Dos SantosVirginia Athletic ClubM2:06:13
448Jenny van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:06:14
449Rodrick BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:25
450Jessica Mary KretzmannMaxed EliteF2:06:29
451Tania NeethlingF2:06:35
452Francois BrandWestvilleM2:06:36
453Antony ClaphamNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:06:40
454Debbie MannixMtunziniF2:06:41
455Christy McconnelSavagesF2:06:48
456Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:06:49
457Thabani BhenguUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:06:50
458Kamacaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM2:07:00
459Melanie van GreunenAthletics NorthF2:07:01
460Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:07:02
461Ilse HougaardF2:07:03
462David JollandsWestvilleM2:07:03
463Dominique WilliamsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:07:13
464David GouldScottburghM2:07:16
465Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM2:07:18
466Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF2:07:20
467Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:07:21
468Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:07:22
469Anton StoffbergStella Athletic ClubM2:07:25
470Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:07:28
471David OwenM2:07:36
472Jason BirdM2:07:42
473Kyle HattingWestvilleM2:07:48
474Kosta KoumantarakisM2:07:50
475Jessica GobleKearsney StridersF2:07:51
476 Pierre Du Toit Kearsney StridersM 2:07:51
477Kim WettergreenFish HoekF2:07:52
478 Nolan Haskins M 2:07:52
479 Nicky Dixon F 2:07:53
480Marita LervikStella Athletic ClubM2:07:54
481Stephani BennettStella Athletic ClubM2:07:55
482Aaron DlaminiEskom GijimasM2:08:05
483Mogezi XakusheNewlands StridersM2:08:05
484Lesley Peter KorteStella Athletic ClubM2:08:07
485John HartKearsney StridersM2:08:11
486Judy EderTwini Athletic ClubF2:08:15
487David BlackwoodTwini Athletic ClubM2:08:18
488Michael CousinsTwini Athletic ClubM2:08:20
489Cornel SmithF2:08:21
490 Norrie Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 2:08:21
491Lesley WilliamsF2:08:28
492Sandie RogersonF2:08:29
493Bheki Nicholas BiyelaRiverside HarriersM2:08:29
494Santharagasen NaidooChatsworthM2:08:30
495Pierre MattheeM2:08:35
496Brian KistenChatsworthM2:08:36
497Nicole PetzerChilternF2:08:37
498Gouriesanker HooblalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:08:37
499Mahomed JadwatM2:08:38
500Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM2:08:39
501Andrew MakhanyaNewlands StridersM2:08:40
502Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:08:41
503Adrie BoothWestvilleF2:08:46
504Greg GlossopSavagesM2:08:47
505Susan AndrewsSavagesF2:08:47
506Tammy HattinghWestvilleF2:08:50
507Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM2:08:51
508Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:08:59
509Wasim DawoodShakalandM2:09:00
510Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:09:09
511Tonya PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:12
512Robert GleesonStella Athletic ClubM2:09:15
513Dustin LundStella Athletic ClubM2:09:17
514Hans ScribaDHS Old BoysM2:09:18
515David MeekDHS Old BoysM2:09:19
516Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:21
517Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:21
518Sponono NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:09:22
519Peter TennantSaintsM2:09:22
520Cassim Adam DawoodSydenhamM2:09:23
521Jacqui Te RieleF2:09:25
522Jasson UrbachM2:09:36
523Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM2:09:39
524Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF2:09:45
525Rene RautenbachRichards Bay HarriersF2:09:46
526Karen ShortEskom GijimasF2:09:48
527Desre LouwRiverside HarriersF2:09:48
528Jennifer WoodburnIxopoF2:09:55
529 Eugene Nadasen M 2:09:56
530Janet KoenDHS Old BoysF2:09:56
531Stephen John ThreadinghamCollegians HarriersM2:09:59
532 Kate van Dorene F 2:10:00
533Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:00
534 Abigail Owen F 2:10:04
535Taryn RichPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:10:08
536Justin SciocattiM2:10:09
537Hylton SmithKearsney StridersM2:10:12
538 Matthew Hofmeyr M 2:10:16
539Michael LombardM2:10:17
540Karen ArjunChilternF2:10:19
541Leonard Themba NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:10:20
542Henry NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:10:21
543Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:10:28
544Bhekani VilakaziSAPS StridersM2:10:32
545Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM2:10:44
546Strini NaickerMerewentM2:10:51
547Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:54
548Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM2:10:55
549Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:10:57
550Hassan AkoobOasis CrescentM2:10:58
551Julia ThompsonF2:11:01
552Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:03
553Grant StevensDHS Old BoysM2:11:08
554Neil WilsonForest HillsM2:11:09
555Shelley FrankishWestvilleF2:11:10
556Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:11:11
557Nathan ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:15
558Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:11:16
559Bev LancasterCollegians HarriersF2:11:19
560Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:11:38
561Jenny LightF2:11:45
562Riaan VorsterQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:46
563Juliana BothaQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:47
564Dumezweni D MncwabePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:11:47
565 Gavin Nel M 2:11:48
566Chantel BromwichScottburghF2:11:50
567Nishan BarathRun/Walk for LifeM2:11:51
568Thandile LusaseniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:11:55
569Candice DouglasStella Athletic ClubF2:12:00
570Deon Du PlessisKearsney StridersM2:12:01
571Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:12:02
572Beverley GeelF2:12:04
573Roeshda WeidemanEskom GijimasF2:12:05
574Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM2:12:24
575Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF2:12:25
576Tanis MarchMtunziniF2:12:30
577Ephraim NduliM2:12:41
578Nicola SimpsonKearsney StridersF2:12:43
579Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:12:48
580Steve ElliottM2:12:53
581Kelly MccallumF2:12:53
582Ganasen MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:13:07
583 Priscilla Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:13:09
584Siva GovenderMerewentM2:13:18
585Allan MoodleyChatsworthM2:13:23
586Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM2:13:34
587Mark GovenderChatsworthM2:13:40
588 Letitia Steenkamp F 2:13:46
589Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM2:13:46
590Imraan Cassim PatelOasis CrescentM2:13:59
591 Alex Gordon M 2:14:05
592 Cyndy Gordon F 2:14:05
593Cindy StevensonLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:14:11
594Rajan NaidooAthletics NorthM2:14:12
595 Christopher Elliot M 2:14:12
596Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:14:14
597Doreen PillayHillcrest VillagersF2:14:15
598Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM2:14:20
599Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM2:14:32
600Jonathan BestelM2:14:37
601John MordauntWestvilleM2:14:39
602Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:45
603 Mark Stewart M 2:14:53
604Poovendhren GovenderChatsworthM2:14:57
605Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:15:00
606Eugene HavemannHillcrest VillagersM2:15:02
607Lance BlumerisNedbank Running ClubM2:15:03
608Kathleen RoutWestvilleF2:15:04
609Barrie LongdenHillcrest VillagersM2:15:04
610Kim ShortStella Athletic ClubF2:15:06
611 Wimpie Le Roux M 2:15:16
612 James Dodd M 2:15:17
613Alfred LewisKearsney StridersM2:15:23
614Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM2:15:23
615Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:15:24
616Ernest NarainsamyChatsworthM2:15:28
617Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:15:29
618Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM2:15:40
619Pravinandh RamdukhiNewlands StridersM2:15:40
620Rory MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:15:40
621Sonnett de JagerHarlequin HarriersF2:15:41
622 Jeanette Blunton F 2:15:53
623Tim ParleWestvilleM2:16:03
624Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:16:08
625Jena MachnarayanSAPS StridersF2:16:16
626Katherine McgheeStella Athletic ClubF2:16:18
627Simon MthiyaneSparM2:16:19
628Phumlani MthethwaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:22
629Nozipho MkhizeSparF2:16:32
630Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:16:33
631 Robert Pretorius M 2:16:33
632Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:35
633Merrill KingHowickF2:16:38
634 Leslee Salzmann F 2:16:38
635Quinton TiversPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:39
636Barry MaraisKearsney StridersM2:16:41
637Kelly HammondStella Athletic ClubF2:16:56
638Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:17:01
639Celeste BullenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:17:06
640Monica TratschlerF2:17:17
641Marinda PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:24
642Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM2:17:27
643Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:17:29
644Sagie NaiduWoodviewM2:17:31
645Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:17:36
646Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM2:17:36
647Hugh HolderHowickM2:17:38
648Linda FeherHighwayF2:17:41
649Kamalchand Anan MaharajNewlands StridersM2:17:44
650Lorna GoldieKearsney StridersF2:17:45
651Thuleleni DlaminiNedbank Running ClubF2:17:46
652Hlengiwe ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF2:17:46
653Edith MoolenschotStella Athletic ClubF2:17:47
654Shaun MullerHowickM2:17:48
655Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:17:48
656Shelley DennisVirginia Athletic ClubF2:17:49
657Maureen AdamsEstcourtF2:17:52
658Rodney ProudQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:53
659Stuart AitkenDHS Old BoysM2:18:02
660Michael MamarotDHS Old BoysM2:18:12
661 Melissa Cuthbert F 2:18:15
662Olga ThangavayStella Athletic ClubF2:18:15
663 Graham Oberholzer M 2:18:15
664David CuthbertM2:18:16
665Rita SinghKwaDukuzaF2:18:18
666Kim Nocol ThomsonDHS Old BoysF2:18:18
667Tamsyn PurenStella Athletic ClubF2:18:19
668Chryl PetzerDHS Old BoysF2:18:25
669John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:18:26
670 Sfiso Mdadane M 2:18:29
671Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:18:30
672Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:18:31
673Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:18:32
674Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:18:42
675Nicolette ProctorWestvilleF2:18:54
676Elain HaddenSave OrionF2:18:55
677Gregory ReeveWestvilleM2:19:02
678Shane JonesMidlandsM2:19:04
679Fikile HadebeNewlands StridersF2:19:12
680Reeshi SewpaulChatsworthM2:19:14
681Dharshnee PillayAthletics NorthF2:19:26
682David WalkerChilternM2:19:28
683Bongani Christi NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:19:30
684Rita GovenderChatsworthF2:19:34
685Pamela BaxterKearsney StridersF2:19:35
686Vasu ReddyChatsworthM2:19:36
687Samuel Ntokozo KhambuleSAPS IngwenyaM2:19:38
688Judy MabetoaCorrectional ServicesF2:19:45
689 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:19:52
690Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:19:53
691 Hercules Olivier M 2:19:58
692Stephanie Carlton-ShieldsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:20:03
693Shannon HallChilternF2:20:19
694Thulani CeleM2:20:25
695Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:20:30
696Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:20:35
697Sally DavisHowickF2:20:37
698Samuel ZondiM2:20:38
699Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM2:20:39
700Tholakele ShanduStella Athletic ClubF2:20:42
701James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:20:42
702Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:52
703Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:20:53
704Brad EllisWestvilleM2:20:54
705Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF2:20:56
706Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:20:57
707Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:21:06
708Asokan SadayanM2:21:08
709Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:21:11
710Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:21:11
711 Gordon Pillay Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:21:13
712Vusi MpanzaCorrectional ServicesM2:21:21
713Barrie WettergreenFish HoekM2:21:26
714 Linda Robinson F 2:21:28
715 M Hasson Sui ChatsworthM 2:21:30
716Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF2:21:31
717Nomkhosi NdawondeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:21:34
718Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:21:45
719Adrian PearceCollegians HarriersF2:21:49
720Sandra ScottEskom GijimasF2:21:49
721Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM2:21:52
722 Sibusiso Khunela M 2:21:53
723Wesley NeilsonM2:21:55
724Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM2:22:00
725Ahmed IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:05
726Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:14
727Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:22:16
728Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:22:17
729Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:22:24
730Brendan DevineSaniM2:22:27
731Lalitha SookrajChatsworthF2:22:37
732Richard SchulzHighwayM2:22:38
733Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:22:41
734Jim StantonSavagesM2:22:45
735Barclay HallettQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:54
736Michael Peter ShangleeSydenhamM2:22:54
737Zaheer SacoorOasis CrescentM2:23:03
738Momello Junior MosheshNewlands StridersF2:23:14
739Twen GovenderWoodviewM2:23:35
740Manogaren MairPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:23:59
741Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:24:03
742Michael van TonderDHS Old BoysM2:24:07
743Cheryl SearleKearsney StridersF2:24:09
744Garion van StaadenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:24:10
745 G van Staaden Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 2:24:20
746Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:24:21
747Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:24:21
748Carol-Anne TrotterF2:24:23
749Kate ParryForest HillsF2:24:30
750Gary Marquis-JonesEskom GijimasM2:24:35
751Kathleen HedgcockEskom GijimasF2:24:35
752Ian LivermoreHillcrest VillagersM2:24:36
753Themba Sibusiso MselekuCorrectional ServicesM2:24:36
754Steven GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:24:37
755Jenny PicklesEskom GijimasF2:24:37
756Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:24:38
757Raj SinghNewlands StridersM2:24:39
758Nicola BrownRiverside HarriersF2:24:40
759Remi DingaanStella Athletic ClubM2:24:53
760Vijay GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:25:00
761Themba Anthony RadebeEskom GijimasM2:25:00
762Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:25:15
763Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:25:21
764Anton HeunisEskom GijimasM2:25:25
765 Thamsonqa Nyawuza M 2:25:26
766Dudley Le RouxWestvilleM2:25:33
767Gail BissettForest HillsF2:25:37
768Mlungisi MsimangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:25:44
769Sylvia GowYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:25:47
770Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF2:25:52
771Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:25:58
772Kim Hudson-PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:26:01
773Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF2:26:03
774Royhith Ramsund MootheramChatsworthM2:26:05
775Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF2:26:08
776Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:26:09
777Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM2:26:10
778Dan NaickerScottburghM2:26:20
779Harry VogiTongaat PanthersM2:26:23
780Denise HartleyWingsF2:26:24
781Kevin ReevesM2:26:26
782Nic BrienM2:26:30
783Derek BrownMaritzburg StridersM2:26:31
784Dennis KullenTongaat PanthersM2:26:33
785Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF2:26:34
786Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:26:34
787 Dylan Anthony M 2:26:35
788Naeem CassimOasis CrescentM2:26:35
789Ebrahim VadiaOasis CrescentM2:26:36
790Catherine AddisEskom GijimasF2:26:37
791Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF2:26:39
792Taryn Leigh SwadlingKearsney StridersF2:26:39
793Amy HyltonSaintsF2:26:42
794Glynn SwanWestvilleM2:26:43
795Courtney HugoDHS Old BoysF2:26:43
796Lisa van LelyveldMaxed EliteF2:26:46
797Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:26:51
798Lebo MasikeF2:26:54
799Kasinathan PerumalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:57
800Ismail Ahmed RandereeOasis CrescentM2:26:58
801Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:27:08
802Sbongile Betty DlaminiF2:27:10
803Sigrid CronjeWestvilleF2:27:15
804 Blanche Ndlovu F 2:27:23
805Junaid Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:27:29
806Byethe NdlaleniVoortrekker MonumentM2:27:30
807 Dave Naidoo M 2:27:35
808Jaglall JagadawKwaDukuzaM2:27:38
809Danny SewmangalKwaDukuzaM2:27:47
810Nicole JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:48
811Jesse McconnellSavagesM2:27:52
812Karen PetersenHolla TrailsF2:28:11
813 Renate Hanegraaf F 2:28:23
814Erika KorteKearsney StridersF2:28:24
815Jane Mc MichaelHilton HarriersF2:28:29
816Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF2:28:30
817Azgar CassimSydenhamM2:28:31
818Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:28:34
819Beverley GraceFit 2000F2:28:35
820Sharon BooysenToyotaF2:28:37
821Zwelibanzi NkosiM2:28:37
822Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM2:28:41
823Thuli TabudiSparF2:28:42
824 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:28:45
825Carol JarvisChilternF2:28:52
826Ganasen MoodleyShallcrossM2:29:00
827Veronica CanhamWingsF2:29:25
828 Sabrina Fontana F 2:29:30
829Sharon O'HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:29:35
830Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:43
831Catherine RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:29:43
832Nkosiyezwe T MajolaSavagesM2:29:44
833Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:29:46
834Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:29:48
835Kobus CronjeQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:50
836Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:29:53
837Visvanathen MoodleyChatsworthM2:30:03
838Paramananda GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:30:03
839Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:30:13
840Clive TearleSavagesM2:30:14
841 Diane Morgan F 2:30:17
842Claire LewisKearsney StridersF2:30:18
843Anil LazarusChatsworthM2:30:19
844Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:30:30
845Tarryn Cochrane-MurrayF2:30:35
846 Sonja Cech F 2:30:45
847Darryl BrowneBluffM2:30:45
848Cecelia PeerRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:53
849Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:30:56
850Pranil RamdhinHulaminM2:31:06
851Sundree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:31:12
852Anita ReimersF2:31:15
853Asha SahadewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:31:15
854Paul RobinsonSaintsM2:31:16
855Nicola CommonsF2:31:16
856Shaun MooreWestvilleM2:31:27
857Bajaylall LutchmenarainChatsworthM2:31:58
858Louisa SwanepoelBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:32:10
859Jenny MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:32:15
860Chris HarburnM2:32:16
861Anthony PonnanScottburghM2:32:18
862Sharm GovenderF2:32:27
863Anil SinghScottburghM2:32:30
864Allan MaherHowickM2:32:31
865Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:32:36
866Donovan MeintjiesScottburghM2:32:38
867Louise BothaBluffF2:32:46
868Jenny TaylorF2:32:50
869Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:32:54
870Dave TaylorSaintsM2:32:54
871Steven ChettyChatsworthM2:33:08
872Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumanathiM2:33:11
873Mthokozisi NdwamdwePhumanathiM2:33:12
874Gavin HallChilternM2:33:15
875Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:33:16
876Harry HarleyHillcrest VillagersM2:33:16
877Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:33:24
878Zaheer CassimjeeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:33:49
879Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:34:03
880Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:34:08
881Helen MitchelmoreQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:20
882Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:35
883Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:34:36
884Janice PaddeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:36
885Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:34:36
886Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF2:34:43
887Kate SwanWestvilleF2:34:50
888Gary StreekHillcrest VillagersM2:34:52
889Elizabeth BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:54
890Steven AshWestvilleM2:35:16
891Nicola ArdeHillcrest VillagersF2:35:16
892Nirmala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:35:17
893Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF2:35:36
894 Barbara Mlotshwa F 2:35:42
895Brandon LeerHilton HarriersM2:35:44
896Lynette ShangeDHS Old BoysF2:35:57
897Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:36:02
898 Nokuthula Xulu F 2:36:06
899Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:36:09
900Sydney C StaffordSpartan HarriersM2:36:16
901Donna Lee MeyersonRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:20
902Zenzile MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubF2:36:41
903Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:37:06
904Michelle FookwePick 'n PayF2:37:32
905Kuben MoodleyShallcrossM2:37:54
906Renisha ChettyWoodviewF2:37:58
907Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:38:01
908 Jeanine Weyer F 2:38:43
909Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF2:38:45
910 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:38:45
911Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM2:38:46
912Amanda SeidlerF2:38:52
913 Nkululeko Luthuli M 2:38:54
914Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF2:39:06
915Lovington KhuzwayoAthletics NorthM2:39:22
916Bhekisisa KhanyezaNewlands StridersM2:39:22
917Wendy NellAmanzimtotiF2:40:05
918Jacobus VisagieAmanzimtotiM2:40:24
919Adre WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:40:24
920Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM2:40:54
921Melissa van RensburgF2:41:14
922 Vusumuzi Mkhulise M 2:41:36
923 Ajan Hkarripersadh M 2:41:38
924Roelof EngelbrechtHillcrest VillagersM2:41:44
925Janet RawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:41:49
926Hilda KokNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:42:13
927Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF2:42:20
928Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom GijimasF2:42:26
929Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF2:42:48
930Ebrahim KajeeOasis CrescentM2:42:48
931Harry SykesHowickM2:42:56
932Hendriette LudickSouth Coast StridersF2:42:56
933 Maria Koster F 2:43:05
934Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:43:37
935Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:43:39
936 Adriane Hayes-Hill F 2:43:42
937Pauline HainesHilton HarriersF2:44:08
938Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:44:08
939Tracy StaplesForest HillsF2:44:10
940 Wendy Smith F 2:44:18
941Lorraine Duggan JonesChilternF2:44:27
942Lesley GoltmanAthletics NorthF2:45:16
943Keith GoltmanAthletics NorthM2:45:35
944Liezel MitchellF2:45:39
945Busisiwe PhungulaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF2:45:55
946 Joanne Harburn F 2:45:59
947Sue MazzoniRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:56
948 Petros Mbatha M 2:46:57
949Yadhir SinghSave OrionM2:46:58
950Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:47:05
951Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM2:47:13
952 Mthuni Zwane M 2:47:16
953Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:47:20
954Priscilla Guna MadlalaEskom GijimasF2:47:21
955Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM2:47:27
956Paul GovindasamyChatsworthM2:47:27
957Nomfundo Sibusi MolefeHowickF2:47:46
958 Mbali Shembe F 2:47:57
959Vuyo KheswaF2:48:05
960Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:48:06
961Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:48:20
962Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF2:48:28
963Mervyn MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:48:29
964Rishen ChettyChatsworthM2:48:50
965Reuben ReddyKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:49:11
966Gonaseelan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:49:17
967Venod DayanandWoodviewM2:49:20
968Graham GibsonWestvilleM2:49:22
969Shireen MoodleyWoodviewF2:49:26
970Ugan MoodleyUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:49:27
971Parmasivan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:51:09
972Jayacellen NaidooSave OrionF2:51:09
973Lionel StollsHarlequin HarriersM2:51:13
974Kelello MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM2:51:30
975Arty NkabindeCorrectional ServicesF2:52:01
976Cyril Le CordierWingsM2:52:20
977Liz Le CordierWingsF2:53:05
978Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM2:53:56
979Gladness MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:53:57
980Vaughan HauptfleischNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:54:01
981 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:54:02
982 Candice Mcfarlane F 2:54:11
983Brent PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:54:37
984Nicholaas ter WolbeekCollegians HarriersM2:54:40
985George LuceySavagesM2:55:22
986Betty ParkerWingsF2:55:36
987Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:55:50
988Devina SewpersadChatsworthF2:55:52
989Logan ChettyTongaat PanthersM2:56:35
990Narain NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:56:41
991Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:56:53
992Angie ChettyTongaat PanthersF2:56:59
993Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:57:04
994Cecilia NdabaNewlands StridersF2:57:05
995Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:57:06
996 Marlin Mooldley M 2:57:06
997Paula StrydomF2:58:44
998 Heath Wolmarans M 2:58:57
999Melonie Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:58
1000Natlee ChettyChatsworthF2:59:12
1001Serena BharuthDolphin Coast StridersF2:59:23
1002Samukelisiwe SimelaneSydenhamF3:00:01
1003Nelson PillayWoodviewM3:00:09
1004Charmaine MossSouth Coast StridersF3:00:27
1005Bulelwa BooiWestvilleF3:00:39
1006Maggie SchoemanEskom GijimasF3:00:43
1007Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:01:22
1008Noxolo ZwaneZululand Multisport ClubF3:02:20
1009Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:05:19
1010Claire KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:05:23
1011Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM3:07:07
1012Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM3:07:10
1013Michele KingF3:07:21
1014Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:07:23
1015Geetha MaharajCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:07:46
1016Nirvan BhagwanChatsworthM3:08:15
1017 Ntombikayise Sikakhane F 3:08:45
1018Dumisani Nichol GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM3:09:19
1019 Chants Swart F 3:09:38
1020Elizabeth SneddonHighwayF3:09:59
1021Sanan NaidooChatsworthM3:10:12
1022Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF3:10:16
1023van NiekerkAmanzimtotiF3:11:54
1024Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF3:12:23
1025Kaoindran PillaySAPS StridersM3:12:23
1026Jabulani Prof MzimelaDurban Athletic ClubM3:13:51
1027John HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:13:52
1028Eileen HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:14:03
1029 Cathy Oliver F 3:14:14
1030 Penny van Vreden F 3:14:32
1031Bob NgcoboGemsportM3:15:06
1032Naushad Nox AnsarieDurban Athletic ClubM3:15:28
1033Shiona JonesMidlandsF3:15:36
1034Mark SykesHowickM3:22:49
1035Dave CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM3:22:50
1036Zanele NdlaleniIreneF3:22:52
1037Jabulile MeyiwaSydenhamF3:22:52
1038Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:22:53
1039 Aldire Wiggil F 3:25:25
1040Richard WiggilluMhlathuzeM3:25:44
1041 Sihle Kunene M 3:25:47
1042Nonjabulo NdlaziWestvilleF3:26:30
1043Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:28:02

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville63
Chatsworth52
Stella Athletic Club43
Queensburgh Harriers37
Eskom Gijimas35
Kearsney Striders34
Savages30
DHS Old Boys26
Newlands Striders26
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club22
Pinetown District Athletic Club21
Hillcrest Villagers20
Collegians Harriers19
Nedbank Running Club19
Amanzimtoti19
Woodview19
Natal Carbineers Running Club18
Oasis Crescent17
Howick17
Chiltern17
Forest Hills16
Riverside Harriers16
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club14
Run/Walk for Life14
Maxed Elite13
Hilton Harriers11
SAPS Striders11
Saints10
Scottburgh10
Athletics North9
Highway9
Tongaat Panthers8
Correctional Services8
KwaZulu-Natal Striders8
Sydenham7
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club6
Wings6
KwaDukuza6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Spartan Harriers6
SAPS Ingwenya6
Harlequin Harriers5
South Coast Striders5
Save Orion5
Twini Athletic Club5
Midlands5
Durban Athletic Club4
Maritzburg City4
Fish Hoek4
Mtunzini4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Spar4
Bluff4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Phumanathi4
Estcourt4
Transnet3
Sani3
Mtubatuba3
KwaDabeka Harriers3
Merewent3
Virginia Athletic Club3
Hulamin3
uBunye3
Zululand Multisport Club2
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club2
Shallcross2
Lamontville Athletic Club2
Mandeni Harriers2
Maritzburg Striders2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Africa1
Umkomaas1
Rand Road Warriors1
Gemsport1
Toyota1
Troisport Triathlon1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Newcastle Harriers1
Legends Lifestyle Centre1
Kingfisher1
Holla Trails1
uMhlathuze1
Pick 'n Pay1
Shakaland1
Zabalaza1
Fit 20001
Durban University of Technology1
Ixopo1
Willie Mtolo1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
KwaMashu1
Forderville1
St Charles College Old Boys1
Florida Lake Canoe Club1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Irene1
Voortrekker Monument1
Inchanga1
South African National Defence Force1