Milkwood2019-03-03

21.1kmdistance
1:09:21winning time
1073finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bernard RukadezaGugulethuM1:09:21
2Malusi JudaseSatoriM1:09:28
3Siviwe NkonbiMurray & RobertsM1:10:22
4Alantino BelillieSanlamM1:16:14
5Inga MgwendunaSatoriM1:16:38
6 Masande Ganyaza M 1:17:45
7Greg GoodallATC Running ClubM1:18:45
8Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:19:20
9Martin JansenWhalersM1:20:50
10Madoda FeniSatoriM1:22:07
11Nicholas SheardM1:22:44
12Michael MackintoshFish HoekM1:25:02
13Dean OllisFish HoekM1:25:20
14 Gladstone Jumbe Atlantic Athletic ClubM 1:25:31
15Stephen DavisMATESM1:25:33
16Don Ross-WattFish HoekM1:25:45
17Mason CranswickNedbank Running ClubM1:26:11
18Cecil ReidCeltic HarriersM1:26:46
19Harry BandaSatoriM1:28:05
20Isaac ManualEdgemead RunnersM1:28:44
21Adam TodesCeltic HarriersM1:29:05
22Malcolm HallOpen Box Running ClubM1:29:25
23Mark CarlsonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:29:45
24Sean AlternFish HoekM1:30:00
25Andy WonnacottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:30:17
26Saskia HeijnenF1:30:52
27Calvin HammondNedbank Running ClubM1:30:54
28Cameron MackintoshFish HoekM1:31:27
29Martin BongersM1:31:33
30Levi CalthorpeFish HoekM1:31:37
31 James Arbuthnot Strand Athletic ClubM 1:32:09
32 Johan Wahl M 1:32:14
33Brent JanariSpartan HarriersM1:32:23
34 Adam van Niekerk M 1:32:30
35Paul FloquetVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:35
36Daniel WoznicaAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:32:35
37Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:32:43
38James DayM1:33:33
39Dylan van ZylFish HoekM1:33:55
40Katherine AntelWildrunnerF1:33:55
41Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM1:34:02
42Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:34:27
43Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:35
44 Roland Teichert M 1:34:36
45Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:57
46 Tiago Morgado M 1:35:10
47Erik WestvigWildrunnerM1:35:29
48Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:35:42
49Claire HornerMy Training DayF1:35:46
50Claudia CievertsTopformF1:35:48
51Vernon GalpCeltic HarriersM1:36:19
52 Benjamin Parker StellenboschM 1:36:20
53Ueli SchiltAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:36:23
54Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:36:31
55Gregory TorrATC Running ClubM1:36:33
56Sherri LissAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:36:39
57Andrew ProcterFish HoekM1:36:39
58Grant Wade JansenWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:37:15
59Gareth MchardyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:23
60Clement TilleyM1:37:24
61Graham RobinsonM1:37:29
62Gerrie BernerSanlamM1:37:41
63Gareth WiesnerM1:37:42
64Dain HamiltonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:37:46
65 Jade Bucklow F 1:38:00
66Earl WoldsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:38:10
67Ryan BekkerFish HoekM1:38:21
68Darryl CookeWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:38:22
69 Matt Thompson M 1:38:52
70 Regan Turnbull Faku ChiefsM 1:39:03
71Lister NukuMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:39:04
72Nkosinathi LosiniIn TouchM1:39:09
73Jenna KampsNedbank Running ClubF1:39:10
74Belinda NorthcottF1:39:24
75Grant SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:39:25
76Brad LarrattWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:39:27
77Lisl GroblerWest CoastF1:39:41
78 Liam Hitchcock Walmers Athletic ClubM 1:39:51
79Kean PearceSACS Old BoysM1:39:54
80Ashleigh WatermeyerMy Training DayF1:39:58
81 Martin Bey M 1:40:02
82Reinaldo Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:06
83Cheslyn BowersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:06
84James RobertsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:08
85Craig MainstoneM1:40:16
86Nik EveleighWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:40:22
87Anel WessonFish HoekF1:40:29
88Luvo NtezoDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:40:36
89Jethro WestraadM1:40:45
90Amanda BullmoreATC Running ClubF1:40:50
91Philipp MeintzingerM1:40:53
92 Bradley Mallett M 1:40:55
93Sean RossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:58
94Marco BarbieriATC Running ClubM1:41:08
95Ross LutschM1:41:09
96 Wessel Botha M 1:41:10
97Mary BishopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:41:14
98Michael PowerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:20
99 Jean-Luc Regaud M 1:41:25
100Tim McgeerM1:41:33
101James StevensM1:41:36
102Timothy JohnsonM1:41:37
103Karoline HanksF1:41:38
104Candice RoyalWildrunnerF1:41:44
105Gavin CooperAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:41:46
106 Grant Watson ATC Running ClubM 1:41:46
107Arnold WoodwardCarbineers - WPM1:42:18
108Rael SalkinderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:37
109 Bianca Tait F 1:42:37
110Fikele NontombanaM1:42:47
111Rowan PageM1:43:01
112Malcolm FreedmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:04
113Aidan NeillM1:43:08
114Matthew CookeStellenboschM1:43:17
115Catherine PridayF1:43:22
116Victoria BennettsCarbineers - WPF1:43:27
117Charlese BothBrackenfellF1:43:39
118Nick KeulemansM1:43:41
119Jon MainstoneM1:43:43
120Siyabonga TafaneCorrectional ServicesM1:43:48
121Shabeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:04
122Njabulo MnguniAdventists Athletic ClubM1:44:08
123Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:17
124Jonathan GertzenUniversity of Cape TownM1:44:19
125Angela DellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:44:27
126Victoria ReuversWildrunnerF1:44:45
127Karl RichardFish HoekM1:44:57
128Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:02
129Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:45:04
130 Jean Pierre Le Riche M 1:45:11
131Andre van der MerweStellenboschM1:45:20
132 Carla Kotze F 1:45:24
133Craig WhittakerM1:45:29
134Mark BaldwinFish HoekM1:45:34
135Ashleigh LordF1:45:34
136 Joshua Stanley M 1:45:36
137Simon MendelsohnUniversity of Cape TownM1:45:36
138Joretha KrugerBellville Running ClubF1:45:40
139 Jandre Botes M 1:45:42
140 Weiguo Ren West CoastM 1:45:44
141Adrian GearyCarbineers - WPM1:45:46
142Stephen WarnerWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:45:47
143Rowan GordonWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:45:49
144David SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:53
145Liam NeillM1:46:03
146Haydn de KockCeltic HarriersM1:46:13
147 Ryan Slabbert M 1:46:28
148Mark HutchinsonFish HoekM1:46:33
149 Matthew Hurworth M 1:46:39
150Ryan FerreiraGugulethuM1:46:40
151 Selwyn Martinessen Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:46:47
152Robert ThomsonUniversity of Cape TownM1:46:56
153Susan MalliaAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:46:59
154Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:47:00
155 Wesley Graham My Training DayM 1:47:05
156Chris BaileyM1:47:06
157Colin MaraisDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:47:09
158Adam RickettsWildrunnerM1:47:10
159Andre StrydomFish HoekM1:47:18
160 James van Zyl M 1:47:20
161Vincent JonesATC Running ClubM1:47:25
162Gideon van der KolfStellenboschM1:47:32
163Rianda GillilandAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:47:34
164Roelof LoubserStellenboschM1:47:34
165 Sian Owen F 1:47:37
166 E Waggie M 1:47:52
167Brandon HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:47:55
168Chris BellinghamM1:48:00
169Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:48:17
170 Lance Hoffman M 1:48:23
171Russell CollettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:25
172Johnny TangAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:48:28
173Nancy WillPinelandsF1:48:29
174Mark LemmonMultisport ManiacsM1:48:39
175 Michael Ouwerkerk Tlou RunnersM 1:48:40
176Sihle NzuzaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:44
177Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:48:48
178Tony AbrahamsonForestersM1:48:48
179Dion KalisFish HoekM1:48:53
180Jonathan WessonFish HoekM1:48:57
181 Chrisna Nesbitt F 1:49:01
182Charmaine ReeveOld MutualF1:49:04
183Mpodumo DoubadaLanga Athletic ClubM1:49:14
184Nina HesslerUniversity of Cape TownF1:49:23
185 Garen Bevan M 1:49:23
186Louis HübnerUniversity of Cape TownM1:49:25
187Robert BatemanM1:49:31
188Andrew RyanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:39
189Chanelle HoffmanStrand Athletic ClubF1:49:43
190Paul GearyPinelandsM1:49:43
191Simon Hutton-SquireM1:49:43
192Bonginkosi MalawuAdventists Athletic ClubM1:49:44
193Stuart TorrATC Running ClubM1:49:46
194Malcolm FritzEdgemead RunnersM1:49:52
195Carlo van NiekerkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:52
196Elizabeth Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:49:54
197794971807 Hatton-JonesAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:49:57
198 Schalk Lesch M 1:50:00
199Adrian JessopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:04
200 Mikhail Manuel M 1:50:07
201 Marc Cornwell M 1:50:13
202Phil QumaStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:50:21
203Etienne RalphsFish HoekM1:50:23
204Neville FrieslichFish HoekM1:50:24
205Sean BelmanM1:50:24
206Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:26
207Jeremy RoyATC Running ClubF1:50:38
208Keith MellorCape Multisport ClubM1:50:45
209Rachelle SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:50:51
210Pieter BothaSanlamM1:50:52
211Werner SussmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:52
212Debra RavenscroftFish HoekF1:51:01
213Jessica MagnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:02
214Paul de KlerkSanlamM1:51:09
215Francois MeiringM1:51:09
216Ela MeiringF1:51:10
217Gregory WiidFish HoekM1:51:20
218Brendan RussellBellville Running ClubM1:51:21
219Gregor CalderwoodAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:51:22
220Abram Jacobus BooyensM1:51:22
221Jeremy DicksonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:51:25
222Rafeeq SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:51:29
223Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:51:31
224Russell MackintoshFish HoekM1:51:32
225Elizabeth ClintonAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:51:32
226Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:51:35
227Ben LoosM1:51:40
228Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:51:42
229 Bianca Arnott F 1:51:46
230Bruce SwansonFish HoekM1:52:08
231Jacqui DurrantF1:52:10
232Esri MaraisF1:52:22
233Peter William HughesMazars Athletic ClubM1:52:23
234Lynn ChristianSatoriF1:52:28
235Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:52:30
236Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF1:52:34
237 Alan Shepherd M 1:52:43
238Peter ComminGoodwood HarriersM1:52:45
239Frank PantlandSpartan HarriersM1:52:56
240Shelley Von SeidelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:59
241Katrin LudikAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:53:00
242Jonathan KingM1:53:00
243Ross WilsonMy Training DayM1:53:02
244Albert ArntzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:02
245Hannes PietersSwartlandM1:53:04
246Nicola BransonAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:53:06
247Jessie MooreUniversity of Cape TownF1:53:10
248David JenkinsFish HoekM1:53:17
249Thinus KrugerDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:53:18
250Marc ClarenceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:27
251Wiaan BeetonStellenboschM1:53:32
252Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:53:32
253Brian GanserFish HoekM1:53:34
254Nathalie CloeteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:35
255Austin KelseySomerset StridersM1:53:36
256Mohamed OrrieATC Running ClubM1:53:39
257 Shane Allsopp Faku ChiefsM 1:53:43
258Andre TreurnichBellville Running ClubM1:53:45
259Doug NicolM1:54:05
260Evan BlakeM1:54:07
261 Brendan Daly Fish HoekM 1:54:08
262Adam MendelsohnUniversity of Cape TownM1:54:08
263Kathy de La PorteEdgemead RunnersF1:54:11
264Lara WesselsF1:54:12
265Michael CrawfordM1:54:17
266Jenna MccuneF1:54:17
267David SchneiderAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:18
268 Edrich Els M 1:54:20
269John LeslieM1:54:20
270Filippo FarallaM1:54:24
271Blake RimmerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:24
272Srikanth Reddy KarumuriBrackenfellM1:54:27
273 Christine Bush F 1:54:28
274Neal TennantFaku ChiefsM1:54:48
275Patrick ArnoldMATESM1:54:55
276Tarynn BreslerEdgemead RunnersF1:55:01
277Elaine HarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:02
278Johann JoubertM1:55:02
279Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM1:55:04
280Anita EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF1:55:04
281Ulla WalmisleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:12
282Graeme AustenAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:55:12
283Kerryn FletcherVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:12
284Robert FellowesOpen Box Running ClubM1:55:13
285Linda ShellyF1:55:17
286Gavin LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:18
287Kerri CollettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:18
288 Ronald Booysen M 1:55:18
289Matthewe ZinnCeltic HarriersM1:55:19
290Sipho EvansCeltic HarriersM1:55:26
291 Christian van der Vyver M 1:55:28
292 Sean Adair WildrunnerM 1:55:29
293Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:55:31
294 Craig Hinds M 1:55:32
295Marna HerbstFish HoekF1:55:36
296 Andrew Tainton M 1:55:36
297Mitch LevinWest CoastM1:55:39
298Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:47
299Jessica OpieWildrunnerF1:55:57
300 Sarah Blyth F 1:55:58
301Dave WheelerHout Bay HarriersM1:56:00
302Dawn ComninosF1:56:04
303Leon VisserBrackenfellM1:56:08
304 Anton Jansen M 1:56:10
305Roland JurdDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:56:11
306Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:56:13
307Marc LipshitzUniversity of Cape TownM1:56:15
308 Edwin Bath M 1:56:19
309Maria LosiniIn TouchF1:56:22
310Moira HardingF1:56:25
311Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:56:26
312 Karen Geldenhuys Helderberg HarriersF 1:56:28
313Lorien PaskVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:39
314 Marisa Nolly F 1:56:41
315Andrew RushworthFish HoekM1:56:43
316 Andrea Ouwerkerk Tlou RunnersF 1:56:49
317Nicholas KingWildrunnerM1:56:51
318Chris SugdenSatoriM1:56:53
319Thelma NaudeWest CoastF1:56:54
320Jayson TheronFish HoekM1:56:55
321 Deborah Fourie F 1:56:55
322John DamataAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:56:56
323 Barry Bugler M 1:56:57
324Sonja DamataAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:56:58
325Serena HauptFish HoekF1:57:11
326Christine WebbAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:57:16
327Amy de JonghHout Bay HarriersF1:57:16
328Dirk LubbeBellville Running ClubM1:57:21
329Gareth ShawCarbineers - WPM1:57:21
330Joel DaveGugulethuM1:57:22
331Russel PrinsARD Athletic ClubM1:57:27
332Michael AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:57:29
333Neezaam RykliefSpartan HarriersM1:57:31
334Michelle MurrayFish HoekF1:57:32
335Ilse NelStrand Athletic ClubF1:57:36
336Monica PatersonWest CoastF1:57:36
337Francois ToerienUniversity of Cape TownM1:57:39
338Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM1:57:41
339Maretha SmitBorn2RunF1:57:41
340 Jacques Smith M 1:57:43
341Craig MyburghATC Running ClubM1:57:46
342Barry WainmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:57:47
343 Dana Alloy F 1:57:49
344 Bronwyn Clark Harfield HarriersF 1:57:50
345John WatermeyerFish HoekM1:57:53
346Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM1:57:55
347Camille RoweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:57:55
348Anthony CadmanForestersM1:58:01
349Robert DunnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:04
350Heath HellenbergM1:58:11
351Barbara HuttonCeltic HarriersF1:58:12
352Marc GeffroyM1:58:14
353Sasha VenterAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:58:23
354Gary SandlerGugulethuM1:58:25
355 Frank Moggan M 1:58:27
356Craig PriceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:27
357 Devon Allsopp M 1:58:29
358Charbie RoozaAdventists Athletic ClubF1:58:30
359Etienne PienaarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:30
360Michael PitmanM1:58:36
361Stiaan SnymanHelderberg HarriersM1:58:39
362Iain ManleyAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:58:41
363Kendra StoffbergAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:58:43
364Jeremy MidgleyM1:58:44
365Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF1:58:44
366 Joelene Shap F 1:58:45
367 Leandra Temmers F 1:58:46
368Pieter RoelofseCapitecM1:58:49
369Riaan de JagerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:58:50
370 Gavin Fitzmaurice SanlamM 1:58:52
371Murray OrtleppCeltic HarriersM1:58:56
372Guy MeredithMATESM1:58:58
373Claudine van GraanFish HoekF1:59:02
374Michael KoningFish HoekM1:59:04
375Mike SaundersWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:59:05
376Alexander StaubM1:59:06
377Rick van TonderSanlamM1:59:07
378 Chad Smith M 1:59:08
379Ryan GernerM1:59:09
380Francois van DykEdgemead RunnersM1:59:10
381Wayne JonesM1:59:13
382Tyrrel MyburghM1:59:17
383Terrance AppolisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:18
384 Kristin Jansen F 1:59:25
385 Lelani Joubert Durbanville Athletic ClubF 1:59:28
386Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:59:33
387Lauren FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:35
388 Sean Carr M 1:59:40
389 Greg Calothi Western Province Cricket ClubM 1:59:47
390 Helen van der Horst F 1:59:52
391 Brian Shepherd M 1:59:59
392 Philip Myburgh M 2:00:00
393Rick Briers-DanksM2:00:00
394Alta MooreStellenboschF2:00:04
395John DawesPinelandsM2:00:04
396 Costas Constantinou M 2:00:09
397Pince MakwaraM2:00:09
398Ian BocockForestersM2:00:17
399 Keenan de Doncker M 2:00:20
400Tim JobsonMetropolitanM2:00:26
401Margaret SchareinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:26
402Clive JonesFish HoekM2:00:27
403Louis van AntwerpM2:00:27
404Taryn AlcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:28
405 Anthony Japtha M 2:00:29
406Wilhelm Janse van RensburgM2:00:30
407Michael HirschVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:00:30
408Stephen LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:00:30
409 Chris Lourens BrackenfellM 2:00:34
410Chris LourensBrackenfellM2:00:35
411Lisette BlumenthalF2:00:38
412 Russell Gildenhuys M 2:00:42
413Shandre BuiendachMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:00:47
414Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:52
415 Wayne Eldridge M 2:00:54
416Richard SlabbertRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:54
417 Melissa Lawrence F 2:01:11
418 Joanie Wylie F 2:01:24
419Neil HorneGugulethuM2:01:30
420Elisha BerridgeAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:01:35
421Jeanie LoubserStellenboschF2:01:36
422Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM2:01:36
423Dee DecarvalhoF2:01:37
424Izette MostertHelderberg HarriersF2:01:39
425Anne MullerEdgemead RunnersF2:01:42
426Natasha FourieDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:01:45
427Alex FredericksCarbineers - WPM2:01:51
428Joy GlowackiSatoriF2:01:54
429Linda TuckerFish HoekF2:01:54
430Jane ChamberlinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:02:06
431 Amanda Varkel F 2:02:07
432Jacobus SwartRun/Walk for LifeM2:02:09
433Natalie LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:02:11
434Drew HookM2:02:17
435Frances BaileyF2:02:17
436Rosemary RushtonUniversity of Cape TownF2:02:20
437Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:02:27
438Dawn SaundersHelderberg HarriersF2:02:29
439Anwar OmarPinelandsM2:02:29
440Tara TobinCeltic HarriersF2:02:31
441Shirley MilneCape Multisport ClubF2:02:37
442Farnaz MatthisFish HoekF2:02:40
443Lynette van SchalkwykCeltic HarriersF2:02:42
444Natalie SmitStrand Athletic ClubF2:02:42
445Paul SturrockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:02:46
446Dave CurryM2:02:48
447Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM2:02:51
448Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF2:02:51
449Mari AckermanBrackenfellF2:02:53
450Nic VenterM2:02:53
451 Martin Gilmour M 2:02:57
452Craig ScottSACS Old BoysM2:02:58
453Sebnem ErATC Running ClubF2:03:12
454Teresa FischerHerbalifeF2:03:14
455Moira OliverFish HoekF2:03:15
456 Simone Loedolff Melkbos Athletic ClubF 2:03:23
457Robert WoodM2:03:24
458Amy HislopF2:03:25
459Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM2:03:30
460Mthobisi Cameron SihlukuLanga Athletic ClubM2:03:30
461Adrian DiergaardtCarbineers - WPM2:03:31
462Anna MidgleyF2:03:31
463Natassia FredericksCarbineers - WPF2:03:31
464Wanda CarstensSwartlandF2:03:44
465Melanie BoenderSpartan HarriersF2:03:45
466Kirsty BastableCeltic HarriersF2:03:47
467Jill MckeithF2:03:51
468Sarah-Jane ForganF2:03:56
469Achmat PretoriusTopformM2:03:57
470Lauren PhilipsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:03:59
471Maureen TannerCeltic HarriersF2:03:59
472Elschen BeyersDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:04:01
473Paula-Jo GroblerWest CoastF2:04:01
474Inga MurisonSpartan HarriersF2:04:11
475Mark SampsonM2:04:13
476Neda O'donovanF2:04:15
477Bevan MatthewsCentury CityM2:04:24
478Alexandra HoffmanStrand Athletic ClubF2:04:24
479 Michael Marchant M 2:04:27
480 Geoff Thomson M 2:04:38
481Rolland BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:04:40
482 Sian Bryan Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:04:42
483Wendy JansenEdgemead RunnersF2:04:43
484 Vinoda Urisohn Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:04:45
485Mark TolsmaSatoriM2:04:49
486Mariagrazia GalimbertiObservatory Running ClubF2:04:55
487Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:04:56
488Julie MichaelF2:04:57
489Jenny SilberbauerF2:04:59
490Ashley StokesFish HoekM2:04:59
491Anna ReidF2:05:05
492Chantelle van ZylVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:06
493Chris BaileyM2:05:08
494Rushda ClassenMitchell's Plain TitansF2:05:12
495 Elizma van Lill Celtic HarriersF 2:05:22
496 Stephan Snyman M 2:05:23
497Richard NealM2:05:38
498 Allister Thurman M 2:05:47
499Una HardingKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:05:51
500Natalie StanleyFish HoekF2:05:52
501Jared BrandHelderberg HarriersM2:05:59
502Hennie CoetzeeM2:06:10
503Andrew RoperFish HoekM2:06:13
504Gregg ButcherVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:14
505Linden NicolRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:15
506Stephanie BellingerAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:06:18
507Mark BlanckenbergVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:21
508Callum TilburyM2:06:24
509 Anton Noll M 2:06:24
510Kathleen BassonATC Running ClubF2:06:28
511Nicole AdamsSpartan HarriersF2:06:30
512 Rachael May F 2:06:41
513Jaqueline LoydellSatoriF2:06:49
514Michelle BeyCeltic HarriersF2:06:55
515Annelize van NiekerkFish HoekF2:06:58
516Bev MackintoshFish HoekF2:06:59
517Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM2:07:12
518Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:15
519Michael Le SueurPinelandsM2:07:18
520 Peter Turner M 2:07:22
521Michelle FineganPinelandsF2:07:23
522 Frederick Klopper M 2:07:25
523 Zanelle Britz F 2:07:28
524Maria RichardsF2:07:36
525 Mark Smith Spartan HarriersM 2:07:44
526 Elana Sandler Atlantic Athletic ClubF 2:07:47
527 Nomashwabada Gqosha F 2:08:02
528Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:08:07
529Lee-Anne PienaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:08:11
530Ivan MaraisDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:08:12
531Leigh MylreaF2:08:15
532Frankie JohnstonMATESF2:08:18
533Matumelo MainaakaeCarbineers - WPF2:08:20
534Catherine HishinFish HoekF2:08:22
535Katie ConnanF2:08:45
536Deepti BhawanATC Running ClubF2:08:47
537Johanna TaylorATC Running ClubF2:08:49
538Anwar GamieldienPick 'n PayM2:08:49
539Carin PringleRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:52
540Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF2:08:53
541Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF2:08:55
542Monite WattonCeltic HarriersF2:08:55
543Michelle SnellCeltic HarriersF2:09:00
544Gavin SnellCeltic HarriersM2:09:01
545Edzard Adolf JordaanStrand Athletic ClubM2:09:05
546Giuseppe MurgiaM2:09:05
547 Keith Gess M 2:09:06
548David WilcockWest CoastM2:09:07
549Shani CoetzerFish HoekF2:09:07
550Zita BrandonWest CoastF2:09:07
551Sarah AdamF2:09:08
552Cynthia Booysen-CybilF2:09:08
553Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:09:12
554Julian van WykStrand Athletic ClubM2:09:12
555Chelsea AspelingCeltic HarriersF2:09:21
556Robert Horne32GiM2:09:24
557James GaylardFish HoekM2:09:24
558Jason SmithM2:09:28
559Faheem SaliePick 'n PayM2:09:29
560Justin MorelandPick 'n PayM2:09:30
561Marianne JohnsonF2:09:31
562Dolan de JagerGugulethuM2:09:43
563Lise CarstensSwartlandF2:09:44
564Sandra EardleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:09:44
565Karin StadelmannF2:09:47
566Hilton KearnsCeltic HarriersM2:09:56
567Michael RossiSpartan HarriersM2:09:56
568Sulaiman BassierBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:58
569Guy HishinFish HoekM2:10:01
570Bennie CarstensSwartlandM2:10:04
571Andrew BergsteedtM2:10:06
572Jaco BothaM2:10:07
573 Gavin Henderson M 2:10:09
574Rob McdonaldWildrunnerM2:10:15
575Steve FineganPinelandsM2:10:29
576Ian WardForestersM2:10:30
577 Janet Moyle F 2:10:32
578Bonita FrancisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:10:37
579 Shelley de Villiers F 2:10:39
580 Alan de Villiers M 2:10:39
581Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM2:10:40
582Deneeze FritzEdgemead RunnersF2:10:40
583Andrea RoyF2:10:41
584 Johannes Kotze StellenboschM 2:10:50
585Mike ScottM2:10:53
586 Hanje Miller Celtic HarriersF 2:10:58
587 Laurent Moret M 2:11:05
588Justin GilhamOld EdwardianM2:11:18
589 Rob Ruhrmund M 2:11:21
590Goolam JafferTopformM2:11:22
591Brian ArentsenCentury CityM2:11:25
592Roslyn BouchierSomerset StridersF2:11:37
593Clinton MeyerSomerset StridersM2:11:39
594Bruce LorimerFish HoekM2:11:44
595Leonie VorsterDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:11:53
596Dianne TrautmanWildrunnerF2:11:59
597Catherine WallerRocky Road RunnersF2:12:00
598John TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:12:01
599Nathan BegbieM2:12:01
600Elisabeth StavengaWest CoastF2:12:02
601Qaqamba TembaniGugulethuF2:12:06
602Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF2:12:08
603Angelique SmitStrand Athletic ClubF2:12:10
604Ruby MoloisaneCentury CityF2:12:11
605Schalk SmitStrand Athletic ClubM2:12:11
606 Samantha Rees F 2:12:12
607Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF2:12:14
608Gary HarrisMetropolitanM2:12:20
609 Lauren van Wyk F 2:12:21
610Anna MackintoshF2:12:23
611Andy CrolyM2:12:24
612Erica BrophyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:47
613Don MoferiM2:12:49
614 Julie Meyer Somerset StridersF 2:12:52
615Melissa PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:52
616Jessica CorlettF2:13:01
617Jessica MillerWildrunnerF2:13:05
618Mohamed KhalpeWildrunnerM2:13:06
619Carina BarnardATC Running ClubF2:13:06
620Vicky RogersWildrunnerF2:13:06
621Anastasia SasmanCarbineers - WPF2:13:08
622Olga HarrisMetropolitanF2:13:08
623Nicky SmitM2:13:10
624Michelle DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:10
625Chris DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:10
626Brian LindsayM2:13:11
627Marlaine WiehahnCeltic HarriersF2:13:11
628Michael HallPinelandsM2:13:11
629Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:13:14
630Heidi-Anne SmidtCarbineers - WPF2:13:16
631Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF2:13:19
632Trudie CremerBrackenfellF2:13:21
633Mark BarronMATESM2:13:29
634Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:13:30
635Jordan LacroixF2:13:33
636 Tarryn de Doncker F 2:13:33
637Aniel JeavenMultisport ManiacsM2:13:35
638Ryan MurisonSpartan HarriersM2:13:36
639 Anthony Shkaidy Fish HoekM 2:13:37
640 Mari Stimie F 2:13:37
641 Stacy Saggers F 2:13:37
642Darinka DavisF2:13:38
643 Cathy Nelson F 2:13:38
644Jacobus PieterseM2:13:38
645Hein CoetzeeFish HoekM2:13:40
646Heather HillPinelandsF2:13:40
647Ayla Deloriel BelfordCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF2:13:42
648Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:45
649Annie LemmonMultisport ManiacsF2:13:46
650Rob KentEdgemead RunnersM2:13:47
651Kelly-Ann van StaadenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:47
652Lindsay BowersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:48
653 Nicola Dave GugulethuF 2:13:50
654Craig BarronSpartan HarriersM2:13:54
655Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:54
656Fiona StrydomCeltic HarriersF2:13:54
657Wally SteelHout Bay HarriersM2:13:59
658Alwyn KoortsM2:14:00
659Warren PelstonSpartan HarriersM2:14:06
660Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF2:14:16
661 Lyndsay Cyprianos F 2:14:18
662Delia-Ann AllsoppVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:18
663Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM2:14:22
664 Tamlyn Bouland F 2:14:27
665 Sianne Bond F 2:14:29
666Linda PaytonSpartan HarriersF2:14:45
667Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:15:02
668 Kenny Steyn Carbineers - WPM 2:15:15
669 Lukie Barnard F 2:15:18
670Steven O'connorWest CoastM2:15:18
671 Carmen Barkhuizen F 2:15:20
672 Phil Hopkinson WildrunnerM 2:15:21
673Tony ByrneRun/Walk for LifeM2:15:21
674Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:15:25
675Aubrey SpringerSpartan HarriersM2:15:26
676Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM2:15:26
677Dawn SpringerSpartan HarriersF2:15:28
678Kagisho MihiCentury CityM2:15:30
679Julia FlemingRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:30
680Wes JonesFit 2000M2:15:32
681Aynsley JonesBellville Running ClubF2:15:33
682Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF2:15:33
683Richard GoodheadEdgemead RunnersM2:15:37
684Amanda KoenSatoriF2:15:41
685Susan BradleyHout Bay HarriersF2:15:42
686 Liana Browne F 2:15:47
687Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:15:49
688Shirley SmithFish HoekF2:15:50
689Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:16:02
690 Robyn Fox Spartan HarriersF 2:16:25
691Janine BearneSpartan HarriersF2:16:25
692 Shannon Holcroft ArcelorMittalF 2:16:26
693 Vicky Michael F 2:16:32
694Liesl HansenF2:16:51
695Pia PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:54
696Julie HornbyChilternF2:16:58
697Rebecca SteynF2:17:02
698 Peter Domschke M 2:17:03
699Carol WattonF2:17:08
700 Belinda Patton F 2:17:08
701Gary KeldermanSpartan HarriersM2:17:17
702Kim CraigSpartan HarriersF2:17:18
703John KolbeSpartan HarriersM2:17:18
704Marcy LoubserF2:17:20
705Paulline ChambersSatoriF2:17:23
706Lisa KleinhansFish HoekF2:17:24
707Estelle BosmanSatoriF2:17:35
708Judith DavidsePinelandsF2:17:36
709Alison SmithPinelandsF2:17:40
710David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM2:17:51
711Lynda HeynekeCarbineers - WPF2:17:52
712James LakeM2:17:58
713Justine PearsonF2:17:59
714Jen AstonCape Multisport ClubF2:18:03
715Anthony SmithM2:18:17
716Rebecca MillerCeltic HarriersF2:18:17
717 Anita Breed F 2:18:20
718Gill KochWest CoastF2:18:30
719Kathryn Le RouxF2:18:32
720Annemarie SenekalF2:18:34
721Johan MynhardtSpartan HarriersM2:18:43
722Rosemary SutcliffeCeltic HarriersF2:18:47
723Jayfred MosesATC Running ClubM2:18:57
724 John Cleophas ATC Running ClubM 2:18:57
725 Heather Schiff F 2:19:01
726Janet Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:19:03
727Ryan TheronM2:19:09
728Melissa MelnickF2:19:18
729 Gillian Couperthwaite F 2:19:25
730Saseka SihlwayiEasterns KraaifonteinF2:19:25
731 Jennifer van Niekerk F 2:19:25
732Michaela SwansonF2:19:27
733Trudie ElsBellville Running ClubF2:19:28
734 Dawn Walsh F 2:19:28
735 Sarah Cornwell F 2:19:30
736Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF2:19:31
737Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF2:19:33
738 Tiyon Loubser F 2:19:33
739 Jarryd Doyle M 2:19:35
740Rolf AebischerCeltic HarriersM2:19:50
741Roxanne ClarkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:19:53
742 Elvid Ellis M 2:19:53
743 Brent Wyborn M 2:19:54
744Mike DuncanPinelandsM2:19:55
745 Olga Backeberg F 2:19:59
746Johanna GeldenhuysCape Multisport ClubF2:20:02
747Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF2:20:03
748Cecilia NelCape Multisport ClubF2:20:03
749Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:20:05
750Robyn-Leigh RoscherHout Bay HarriersF2:20:06
751Velia DuncanPinelandsF2:20:07
752Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:20:14
753 Margot Ammermann F 2:20:14
754 Hayley Schuter F 2:20:15
755Shaheema BarodienBo-KaapF2:20:23
756Chris TruterM2:20:23
757Amanda JacksonUniversity of Cape TownF2:20:26
758David AllpassVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:20:28
759Alain CajeuxM2:20:32
760Sarah ReedEdgemead RunnersF2:20:32
761Tiffany EbdenCarbineers - WPF2:20:33
762Rebecca PrinsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:20:34
763Yaaqub SamaaiTopformM2:20:35
764Daniel E'silvaEdgemead RunnersM2:20:35
765Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF2:20:37
766Yvette GanserFish HoekF2:20:37
767Andre BlomFish HoekM2:20:37
768Sujitra RodhiranEdgemead RunnersF2:20:41
769 Reime Africa PinelandsM 2:20:43
770Santie KelseySomerset StridersF2:20:44
771Hilton StroudSouth African National Defence ForceM2:20:45
772Joanna SamsonowiczHarfield HarriersF2:20:48
773 Judith Scout F 2:20:55
774Abdul Kader HassanCarbineers - WPM2:20:56
775Chippy SteelHout Bay HarriersF2:21:06
776Esther JanusF2:21:07
777 Robert Bain M 2:21:26
778Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM2:21:30
779Yunus AdamsM2:21:33
780Heleen KrugerFish HoekF2:21:34
781Mikaela BallFish HoekF2:21:36
782Rikesh MaganSpartan HarriersM2:21:37
783Tommy BallFish HoekM2:21:40
784June RomanCeltic HarriersF2:21:42
785Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:21:42
786Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM2:21:43
787Mary-Ann KearnsCeltic HarriersF2:21:43
788Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM2:21:44
789Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:21:46
790Stephan de KockPinelandsM2:21:47
791Alistair KannemeyerTopformM2:21:50
792Andre KnobelHartenbos DrawwersM2:21:52
793Craig FentonM2:21:55
794Minrie SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:22:13
795Rudean BreetDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:22:14
796 Coleen Dreyer Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:22:19
797 Duncan Beckerling M 2:22:20
798Nathan WilliamsM2:22:24
799 Pippa Hudson F 2:22:35
800 Lara Hornby Celtic HarriersF 2:22:55
801Gina BamforthSpartan HarriersF2:23:09
802Pete ShannonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:23:18
803Derek EvasonWest CoastM2:23:25
804Sillene OppelGoodwood HarriersF2:23:30
805Sonja BrandWest CoastF2:23:32
806Kevin RomanCeltic HarriersM2:23:39
807Kate RichF2:23:54
808Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF2:23:55
809Megan SchoutenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:24:01
810Roger SmithCeltic HarriersM2:24:06
811Suzy BothaSpartan HarriersF2:24:20
812Tara CaetanoF2:24:23
813Ruwayda ChristiansPick 'n PayF2:24:24
814Mark AshlinGugulethuM2:24:34
815Gavin TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:24:41
816Adele ErasmusBellville Running ClubF2:24:48
817 Darryn van Staaden Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:24:52
818 Adele van Heerden F 2:25:00
819Pierre de GrooteM2:25:08
820 Liezl Saunders F 2:25:10
821Karen JoubertCape Multisport ClubF2:25:12
822 Maryke Roberts Western Province Cricket ClubF 2:25:27
823Michelle RaynerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:27
824 Jeanine Engelbrecht F 2:25:28
825Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:25:30
826Ian AspelingCeltic HarriersM2:25:30
827 Nicole Haird F 2:25:31
828Nasser PetersenKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:25:34
829Ruth LevertonPinelandsF2:25:41
830Antoinette SwartRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:46
831Marc GeldenhuysCape Multisport ClubM2:25:57
832Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:26:00
833Andrew CampbellFish HoekM2:26:05
834Elzahn OosthuizenAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:26:07
835Karen van HuyssteenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:26:12
836Adrian HayesFish HoekM2:26:17
837Theresa RoosSpartan HarriersF2:26:27
838Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:26:40
839Marge van VuurenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:26:44
840Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF2:27:07
841Frikkie CarstensSwartlandM2:27:07
842Adeeb ConradM2:27:09
843Welma GreeffRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:49
844Sarah AlldermanF2:27:55
845 Bridget Martyn F 2:27:56
846Jana LotterF2:27:56
847Adrian LotterM2:27:56
848 Ryan Martyn M 2:27:58
849 Jeremy Beckley Edgemead RunnersM 2:27:59
850Brendan BarnesM2:28:00
851 Madeleine North F 2:28:01
852Sonja CowlinF2:28:07
853Braden MurphyM2:28:07
854 Rache Hanekom F 2:28:07
855Jonathan JordaanABSAM2:28:13
856Marie-Dominique KoenF2:28:15
857Susan GredleyRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:27
858Marelize WilkeCeltic HarriersF2:28:45
859Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:28:46
860Nozuko MatusheLanga Athletic ClubF2:28:50
861Allie HuntVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:51
862Candice FortuinePinelandsF2:28:52
863John HillForestersM2:28:55
864Emily FurlongF2:29:12
865 Natalie Hinds F 2:29:15
866Wayne PittendrighRun/Walk for LifeM2:29:17
867Casey KorckSpartan HarriersF2:29:18
868Lauren GibsonWildrunnerF2:29:22
869 Sharon Mc Auliffe F 2:29:22
870Galiem JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:29:29
871 Marlyn Hendricks Bellville Running ClubM 2:29:33
872 Robyn Daly Fish HoekF 2:29:38
873Roy TomlinsonSpartan HarriersM2:29:48
874Ayesha ShaGoodwood HarriersF2:29:50
875Ivy SitholeCarbineers - WPF2:29:52
876Lucille LoutherCeltic HarriersF2:29:56
877Milly ZimmermannEdgemead RunnersF2:30:04
878Cindy MarshEdgemead RunnersF2:30:05
879Lynette KingEdgemead RunnersF2:30:05
880Jonathan ClarkM2:30:12
881Liesel SchulenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:30:22
882 Courtney Schoon F 2:30:24
883Nicole BrooksPinelandsF2:30:31
884Debbie KonickSatoriF2:30:47
885Sinenhlanhla GumedeGoodwood HarriersF2:30:59
886Michelle BarnardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:30:59
887Ray DoyleF2:31:21
888Sophia LouwBrackenfellF2:31:25
889Meesha AbooSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:31:36
890Marguerite KingSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:31:37
891Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF2:31:37
892Varsha GihwalaMy Training DayF2:31:40
893Clifford NaudeWest CoastM2:31:43
894 Nat Levey F 2:31:56
895Fahiema DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:32:10
896 Paula Janse van Rensburg F 2:33:01
897 Mayuresh Kulkarni Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:33:07
898Samantha LilleikeF2:33:38
899Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF2:33:38
900Adre PieterseBellville Running ClubF2:33:50
901Gerhard SnymanBellville Running ClubM2:33:52
902Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF2:33:52
903Keri PaddockF2:33:52
904Liezel EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF2:33:54
905Andre MarianoBellville Running ClubM2:33:55
906Rosemary YatesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:38
907Michele MurryEdgemead RunnersF2:34:54
908 Adam Spagnoletti M 2:35:16
909Shaafi JassiemARD Athletic ClubM2:35:37
910 Tracy Gooch F 2:35:38
911Josephine MashappieAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:35:39
912Greta BrockCeltic HarriersF2:35:40
913Kay-Lee SmallEdgemead RunnersF2:35:45
914Max BrockCeltic HarriersM2:35:45
915Thurston KhanPick 'n PayM2:35:50
916Theo PieterseBellville Running ClubM2:36:01
917Donavan MatthewsGoodwood HarriersM2:36:08
918Tracy ThompsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:36:09
919Lisa HolmesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:36:09
920Refentse MakgolaneF2:36:11
921Irma KrammTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:36:12
922Wendy DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:36:13
923Betina de AraujoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:36:19
924Amy AspelingCeltic HarriersF2:36:51
925Sanet DutoitBrackenfellF2:36:56
926Nikki CampbellFish HoekF2:36:59
927Zurainah DavidsGoodwood HarriersF2:37:17
928Mark SiddonsStrand Athletic ClubM2:37:19
929Tania MorarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:28
930Melissa FlemmingUniversity of Cape TownF2:37:28
931Pippa ParkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:28
932Colin PinkhamSpartan HarriersM2:37:32
933Gerhard NortjeFish HoekM2:37:37
934Marinda LindequeM2:37:39
935Eveline MeyerCape Multisport ClubF2:37:39
936Theuns de LangeMatiesM2:37:45
937Zahraa SamaaiTopformF2:37:56
938Sherene DanielsTopformF2:37:58
939Armien SamaaiTopformM2:37:59
940 Bronwen Ravell F 2:38:19
941Danielia GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF2:38:21
942Fatimah JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:04
943Erica MendesWest CoastF2:39:10
944Neolene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:39:15
945 Ingrid Newton F 2:39:16
946Suroor SolomonTopformM2:39:25
947Bronwyn DavisFish HoekF2:39:26
948Elmarie SwansonFish HoekF2:39:26
949Mufeeda LewisPick 'n PayF2:39:41
950Jill MorganCarbineers - WPF2:39:53
951Cheryl DanielsAdventists Athletic ClubF2:39:55
952Prieur Du PlessisAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:40:08
953Sharon CalitzNamaqua Athletic ClubF2:40:30
954Natalie CarelseTopformF2:40:31
955Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:40:32
956Rehana EbrahimTopformF2:40:33
957Zothile ZondiCentury CityF2:40:44
958Marius LeuvenninkStellenboschM2:40:50
959Aletta FabriciusArcelorMittalF2:41:04
960 Cheryl Bongers F 2:41:11
961Jako GrundlingATC Running ClubM2:41:27
962Vicky ShawMATESF2:41:30
963Noeline BarclayLangebaan StrandloopersF2:41:30
964Babalwa MgaguliGugulethuF2:41:58
965Freda SmitF2:42:02
966Anneline PetersF2:42:06
967Sindy PetersF2:42:07
968 David Francis M 2:42:07
969Catherine FutterCeltic HarriersF2:42:17
970Shameema SaitKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:42:25
971Rushan WyngaardStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF2:42:53
972Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:42:54
973Colleen LeaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:43:10
974Sharon SchoutenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:43:43
975Wiesa MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:43:49
976Hannah TruterOmmiedraai FriendsF2:43:53
977Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:00
978Celeste HolmesCape Multisport ClubF2:44:14
979Nick GibbonsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:44:19
980Chris GibbonsPaarlM2:44:25
981Cherylee ElieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:44:31
982Marcelle SalidaATC Running ClubF2:45:36
983Keiren HeathF2:46:15
984Nafeesa IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF2:46:43
985Nic CleaverM2:46:49
986Xhanti MtuluCliffe Dekker HofmeyrM2:46:52
987Jane RiveraEdgemead RunnersF2:46:59
988Julian OhlsonCentury CityM2:47:03
989Yushri HartleyOmmiedraai FriendsM2:47:04
990Ganesh BreedMy Training DayM2:47:08
991Samantha BrassF2:47:09
992 Hermann Harris M 2:47:10
993Emma MckinneyCarbineers - WPF2:47:14
994Leza BuckleDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:47:25
995Paula van der MerweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:47:25
996Penelope MartinGoodwood HarriersF2:47:33
997Faizal SaferdienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:47:46
998 Brigitte Horne F 2:47:50
999Abdul-Aziz DollieTopformM2:47:55
1000Judy ColemanCape Multisport ClubF2:47:58
1001Carol WitzOmmiedraai FriendsF2:48:18
1002Peter Von HirschfeldM2:49:03
1003Ingrid CoulterPick 'n PayF2:49:18
1004Dawood FortuneTopformM2:49:35
1005Tasliem TitusGoodwood HarriersM2:49:35
1006Moesa SafaarTopformM2:49:35
1007Reza EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM2:50:30
1008Zahid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM2:50:40
1009Gavin Hardres-WilliamsRun/Walk for LifeM2:50:58
1010Ann MintoorArcelorMittalF2:51:49
1011Nicolette PhilanderOmmiedraai FriendsF2:51:50
1012Jamil Forsyth-GithahuOmmiedraai FriendsM2:51:53
1013Mogammed MintoorArcelorMittalM2:51:54
1014Danjelle MidgleyAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:51:54
1015David DavisM2:52:35
1016Ashley CoetzeeFish HoekF2:52:38
1017Jennifer BoastVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:52:56
1018Theresa RennieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:52:59
1019Anushka Du PlessisDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:54:21
1020Shaheedah IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF2:54:27
1021Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF2:54:41
1022Shirley HossackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:55:06
1023Thembela MantungwaGugulethuF2:55:09
1024Koert MeyerGoodwood HarriersM2:55:23
1025 Louise Gillett F 2:55:30
1026Cecile CollyerEdgemead RunnersF2:55:35
1027Venessa CloeteDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:55:52
1028Michael GoosenBrackenfellM2:56:19
1029Raymond MehlM2:56:30
1030Gustav MehlSpartan HarriersM2:56:30
1031Petro MillerBrackenfellF2:56:32
1032Christine FourieWildrunnerF2:56:44
1033Ilse Sabrina TheyswoodwardCarbineers - WPF2:56:45
1034Johan WagenerBrackenfellM2:56:59
1035Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:57:01
1036Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:57:02
1037Kim SheardOld MutualF2:57:10
1038Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:57:28
1039Morgan ArmanniEdgemead RunnersF2:57:34
1040Siviwe NdamaseGugulethuF2:57:36
1041Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:58:19
1042Keith SparksSpartan HarriersM2:58:19
1043Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF2:59:06
1044 Ilse Thys Run/Walk for LifeF 3:00:19
1045Urda KotzeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:01:21
1046Lewis CollyerEdgemead RunnersM3:01:48
1047Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF3:02:14
1048Monita O'ryanF3:02:53
1049Bill MaycockRun/Walk for LifeM3:03:13
1050Flynn O'ryanM3:03:20
1051Adri SmithRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:27
1052Lungile SomagacaGugulethuM3:03:37
1053Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF3:04:01
1054Paula PinkhamSpartan HarriersF3:04:14
1055Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF3:04:21
1056Nicola ForganFish HoekF3:05:28
1057Kim PaulseOmmiedraai FriendsF3:05:32
1058Penny SzymanowskiRun/Walk for LifeF3:05:36
1059Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:05:44
1060 Alet Prinsloo F 3:06:26
1061 Monica Theron F 3:06:31
1062Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:07:00
1063Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF3:07:03
1064Josephine NorodienPinelandsF3:08:03
1065Nadeema SaferdienOmmiedraai FriendsF3:10:03
1066Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:10:46
1067Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF3:11:36
1068Joy RobinsonCape Multisport ClubF3:12:23
1069 Terri-Lee Boucher F 3:13:05
1070Caspar GreeffAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:13:38
1071Willie GagianoGoodwood HarriersM3:14:10
1072Yolanda DondasheGugulethuF3:24:29
1073Zimasa NdamaseGugulethuF3:24:57

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation