Gaterite Challenge2019-05-01

42.2kmdistance
2:35:10winning time
856finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Makwandle MngcinengiOrcas AcademyM2:35:10
2Nkosinathi NgcongoOrcas AcademyM2:38:43
3 Sipho Ngxongo Phantane Athletic ClubM 2:40:21
4Thulasizwe FihlelaNedbank Running ClubM2:41:24
5Mofhethi MfekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:42:46
6Wiseman NgubaneAmaqhaweM2:46:18
7Derick GumedeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:49:19
8Jericho KhathiGet FitM2:49:35
9Phumlani MasukuNedbank Running ClubM2:50:12
10Letshepa PhohloMaxed EliteM2:52:59
11Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic ClubM2:54:08
12Bernard PhalatsaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:54:51
13Mkhuliseni NgemaInanda QadiM2:55:26
14Philani Bhekinkosi MbathaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:56:14
15Phendukani MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:56:44
16Elijah KanyendaChilternM2:56:45
17Joseph MlanduChilternM2:56:47
18Katiso Lesley PossaMaxed EliteM2:57:04
19 Sicelo Ndaba Orcas AcademyM 2:58:15
20Thembinkosi GumedeNedbank Running ClubM2:59:56
21Sibonelo Andrea DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:00:22
22Walter Lunga MjwarahNedbank Running ClubM3:00:37
23Mduduzi SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:00:45
24Lonwabo MagwaInanda QadiM3:01:19
25Sandile MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM3:01:46
26Sithembiso MtshaliNtuzumaM3:01:58
27 Nhlakanipho Ndlovu Maritzburg CityM 3:02:02
28Siboniso Prince NtlokwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:04:11
29Sanele GwamandaAmaqhaweM3:05:03
30Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM3:05:03
31 Thalente Ngiba Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:06:05
32Thokozani MhlumbuChilternM3:06:23
33Njabulo MpanzaAmaqhaweM3:06:28
34Sakhile ShabalalaNtunjambiliM3:08:46
35Sipho NgwaneCorobrikM3:09:00
36Khaya NgcoboPhumaM3:09:20
37Quinten CebekhuluM3:09:56
38Siyabonga MbeluMaxed EliteM3:10:27
39Siyabonga NgidiNedbank Running ClubM3:10:28
40Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM3:10:37
41 Nkosingiphile Khanyile Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:10:42
42Sibusiso NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM3:10:57
43Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM3:11:37
44Bongani LuthuliUmkomaasM3:11:44
45Mkhumbeni MkuzanePhantane Athletic ClubM3:12:08
46Xolani BixiKwaDabeka HarriersM3:12:08
47Mandlenkosi Paul MadondoCollegians HarriersM3:12:16
48Mandlenkosi ZibaneChilternM3:12:47
49Bonginkosi JaliZakhele Running ClubM3:13:13
50Victor MasekoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:13:38
51Thabo MatanzimaNtuzumaM3:13:43
52Serestina ViririHighwayM3:14:21
53 Xolani Ngcobo KwaMashuM 3:14:45
54Silumko DzanibeKwaDabeka HarriersM3:15:03
55Khuthala ShobaSAPS StridersM3:15:09
56Tomas Themba SitholeOsizweni Athletic ClubM3:15:14
57Mzwandile ZiqubuHillcrest VillagersM3:15:20
58Ntobeko MasokaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:15:22
59Siyanda GebasheTeam VitalityM3:15:29
60Nhlanhla NtuliMaxed EliteM3:16:05
61Lawrence MthiyaneRun/Walk for LifeM3:16:11
62Khotso MasiyaHillcrest VillagersM3:16:50
63Mduduzi MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:16:57
64Mzikayise NdlovuNtunjambiliM3:17:32
65Thokozani Blessing KhanyileGroutvilleM3:18:15
66Zakhele DubazaneSAPS StridersM3:18:22
67Mlungisi QumbisaMtubatubaM3:18:29
68Nkosinathi MthembuMaxed EliteM3:18:38
69Njabulo Raymond NgcoboBoshokuM3:18:39
70Craig AndersonDHS Old BoysM3:18:45
71Nhlakanipho DumakudeNedbank Running ClubM3:18:56
72Muzi NgcoboSydenhamM3:19:15
73Nkosi DladlaZakhele Running ClubM3:19:15
74Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM3:19:23
75Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM3:19:39
76Lisa CollettCrusaders - KZNF3:19:41
77Nkosinathi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM3:19:44
78Sobantu KweyamaMaxed EliteM3:19:51
79Andries Solomzi NothununuKPMG Running ClubM3:19:56
80Fisho MhlongoNedbank Running ClubM3:20:04
81Sakhile SheziHloniphaM3:20:13
82Thamsanqa Brian ButheleziKwaMashuM3:21:00
83Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:21:11
84Zola NtungwaSAPS StridersM3:21:22
85Bhkizitma Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM3:21:38
86Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM3:21:41
87 Sibongiseni Sikhosana M 3:22:18
88Simphiwe TshubaNedbank Running ClubM3:22:18
89Nhlanhla DelwaElokishiniM3:22:20
90Mazwenkosi A MakhathiniPhantane Athletic ClubM3:22:22
91Simon NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM3:22:48
92Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:23:09
93Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:23:11
94Nkululeko ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM3:23:15
95Zakhele DelwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:23:15
96Emmanuel MthembuWoodviewM3:24:37
97Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM3:25:08
98Joseph MfengaStella Athletic ClubM3:25:09
99Sibusiso MthethwaMaxed EliteM3:25:10
100Silence KamotoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:25:36
101Stephen NgibaChilternM3:25:46
102Sanele Alexandra GantsaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:25:53
103Siphiwe Jerome NgubaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:25:56
104Nathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM3:26:07
105Awonke TiniChillie Running ClubM3:26:14
106Juma BarutiGroutvilleM3:26:56
107Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:26:56
108Thembalihle KhamangoChatsworthM3:27:24
109Remegius MkizeBluffM3:27:43
110Armstrong MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM3:27:59
111Ntando ThusiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:28:02
112Sibonelo MashimaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:28:02
113 Vuyani Gamede HloniphaM 3:28:32
114Sfiso MpontshaneNedbank Running ClubM3:28:36
115Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:28:36
116Sipho MyeniDolphin Coast StridersM3:28:55
117Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM3:28:55
118Fortune MthembuWoodviewM3:28:59
119Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:29:48
120Sthembiso DladlaNedbank Running ClubM3:29:51
121Sihle NtombelaOrcas AcademyM3:29:58
122Bongani GcabaChilternM3:30:05
123Dieter KerkhoffStella Athletic ClubM3:30:25
124Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM3:30:32
125Cyprian MthethwaOrcas AcademyM3:30:42
126Sbu DlalisaTeam VitalityM3:31:04
127Siphamandla ShamaseBoshokuM3:31:12
128Lindokuhle MthembuGod's Golden AcreM3:31:58
129Sbusiso MabilisaHillcrest VillagersM3:32:02
130Bongani JaliGet FitM3:32:33
131Lethu MkhwanaziChillie Running ClubM3:32:34
132Jabulisa Andry MgwabaSAPS StridersM3:32:46
133Nhlanhla NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:33:16
134Vusimuzi NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersM3:33:24
135Tyrone PullenSavagesM3:33:29
136 Trish Eksteen Team VitalityF 3:33:32
137Philani NtuliPhantane Athletic ClubM3:33:48
138Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:34:06
139Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM3:34:07
140Nkosinathi Mxolisi YaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:35:18
141Agrippa Bhekwayinkosi NxumaloSAPS StridersM3:35:30
142Joel Sikhumbuziso SokhelauBunyeM3:36:11
143Xolani Innocent NdlovuMpumalangaM3:36:28
144Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:36:41
145Simphiwe NtombelaKwaMashuM3:36:44
146Sifiso MncubeAmaqhaweM3:36:49
147Samuel Sfiso ZumaDHS Old BoysM3:37:16
148Sthembiso GwalaHasdi HarriersM3:37:23
149Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:37:24
150Muntu MahlanguHarrismithM3:37:39
151Sanele MzobeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:37:40
152Sthokozo ShangeQueensburgh HarriersM3:37:54
153Sbonelo NkambuleEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:37:57
154Mongezi MnxasaneuBunyeM3:38:12
155Ismail AbdoolrahimNedbank Running ClubM3:38:14
156Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM3:38:17
157Simthembile MayelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:38:42
158Zipho Samora NgcoboKwaMashuM3:38:47
159Sibonqkoliso NduliElokishiniM3:39:03
160Thulabona HlongwaneChilternM3:39:04
161 Bonginkosi Dladla Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 3:39:18
162Ntombi NgubaneZakhele Running ClubF3:39:18
163Thulani MbutoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:39:40
164Don ClarkeSavagesM3:39:48
165Andile Hopewell MyezaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:39:57
166Sabelo NxeleChillie Running ClubM3:40:28
167Lucky ChiyaMaxed EliteM3:40:29
168Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM3:40:32
169Sandile Duncan NgubaneM3:40:50
170Mark BesterFaku ChiefsM3:40:54
171Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM3:41:13
172William MbheleNedbank Running ClubM3:41:27
173Moeketsi William MphakathiDHS Old BoysM3:41:40
174Xolani NzimandeMaxed EliteM3:41:41
175Jayde FerreiraDHS Old BoysF3:41:42
176Ellias MchunuGet FitM3:42:05
177Motaung JosephNedbank Running ClubM3:42:43
178Thubelihle BloseMaritzburg CityM3:42:45
179Nhlanhla NgobeseUmkomaasM3:43:11
180Nonhlanhla Sylvia ShoziClermont StridersF3:43:23
181Sarah EksteenWestvilleF3:43:23
182Julian RobertStella Athletic ClubM3:43:43
183Mqamelo NtuliCorrectional ServicesM3:43:51
184Thembinkosi MajoroM3:44:23
185Loutjie de JonghDHS Old BoysM3:44:24
186Sibusiso NtuliPhumaM3:44:29
187Bonga MyendeNedbank Running ClubM3:45:01
188Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:45:16
189Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM3:45:41
190Bhekuyise MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM3:45:48
191Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM3:45:55
192Kevin NaidooChatsworthM3:46:29
193 Sizwe Sotwili M 3:46:29
194Billy RobsonHarlequin HarriersM3:46:35
195Dumisani ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:47:35
196Gillo Momo LekaneStella Athletic ClubM3:47:58
197Sihle MsomiAmaqhaweM3:48:35
198Nonkululeko MbamboNedbank Running ClubF3:48:37
199Khotso ThakaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:48:40
200Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM3:48:40
201Sarah McGregorDHS Old BoysF3:48:54
202Muzi ZibaniBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM3:49:20
203Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM3:50:02
204Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:50:48
205Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburg CityM3:50:56
206Sipho MkhizeKwaMashuM3:50:57
207Sthembiso CeleChilternM3:51:02
208Jabulani HlongwanePhumaM3:51:32
209Ayanda NgidiVertical SpacesM3:51:33
210Skumbuzo ZimemaWestvilleM3:52:20
211Thembuyise Victor MsimangoRichards Bay HarriersM3:52:54
212Dean RileyTeam VitalityM3:53:29
213Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM3:53:29
214Siyabonga Sibongiseni MkhwanaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:53:50
215 Thembinkosi Mbanjwa ChatsworthM 3:53:51
216Sibusiso Mvikelwa MthethwauMhlathuzeM3:53:52
217Emmannel KhumaloVerulam Athletic ClubM3:54:04
218Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:54:36
219Ravi NaidooChatsworthM3:54:45
220Pretty HlongwaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:54:46
221Moloko MokoditoaAmaqhaweM3:54:52
222Khayelihle NgubaneAmaqhaweM3:54:53
223Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM3:55:07
224David MfekaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:55:14
225Arlindo MirandaWestvilleM3:55:39
226Jack MncwabeSAPS IngwenyaM3:56:19
227Mlangeni MncwabeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:56:24
228Whitney HurstFaku ChiefsF3:56:43
229Xolile BixiTongaat PanthersM3:56:58
230Bheka ShanduUmkomaasM3:57:05
231Siyabonga Derington MtshaliuMhlathuzeM3:57:24
232Sipho MtshaliRichards Bay HarriersM3:57:38
233Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:57:39
234Craig SmerdonBluffM3:57:40
235Patrick Nkosikhona ZumaMaritzburg CityM3:57:57
236Linda ZakheleAmaqhaweM3:57:59
237Thembinkosi VilaneTeam VitalityM3:58:02
238Mandla MhlongoAmanzimtotiM3:58:04
239 Welile Mdunge Richards Bay HarriersF 3:58:06
240Dumisani VilakaziHillcrest VillagersM3:58:08
241Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:58:08
242Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF3:58:08
243Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM3:58:09
244Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF3:58:16
245Bongani RadebeTeam VitalityM3:58:16
246Lucky Simphiwe KhanyilePhumaM3:58:31
247Duncan HogganChilternM3:58:38
248Njabulo Victor MagutshwaSydenhamM3:58:41
249Bruce IvinsWestvilleM3:58:43
250Alan BoulleSavagesM3:58:54
251Reginald MthembuTeam VitalityM3:58:59
252Wonder MncwabeMaxed EliteM3:59:09
253Martin DoveyWestvilleM3:59:14
254Mbhekiseni ZincumeDurban Athletic ClubM3:59:23
255Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:59:38
256Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM3:59:39
257Nhlakanipho NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:59:43
258Zeblon Khethani BhenguKwaMashuM3:59:48
259Mthokozisi MadlalaAmaqhaweM3:59:51
260Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM3:59:54
261Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM3:59:56
262Thuthukani HlopheSAPS StridersM3:59:57
263Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM3:59:58
264Scelo ThusiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:59:59
265Philani MagubaneGod's Golden AcreM3:59:59
266Cobus FourieDolphin Coast StridersM3:59:59
267Lyndon SteenbergMtunziniM3:59:59
268Njabulo ZunguuMhlathuzeM3:59:59
269Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM3:59:59
270Mthokozisi ZondoHasdi HarriersM3:59:59
271Sibongiseni NtanziDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM3:59:59
272Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM4:00:35
273Sibusiso MagubaneSAPS StridersM4:00:37
274Sj ShoziUmkomaasM4:00:48
275Bongani SikhakhaneMaritzburgM4:01:25
276Fisokuhle XuluMaxed EliteM4:02:03
277Zwelakhe Richard NxumalouBunyeM4:02:10
278Sthembiso MoloiTeam VitalityM4:02:45
279Craig JensenTongaat PanthersM4:02:56
280Khonangezwi Wilson MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM4:03:36
281Arnold DumaHasdi HarriersM4:03:49
282Lucas ThabetheSave OrionM4:04:07
283Ronald Farisanani MathadaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:04:16
284Patrick DlaminiMaritzburg CityM4:04:56
285Linda DlaminiChillie Running ClubM4:05:04
286Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:05:33
287Simon NdlovuFolweniM4:05:38
288Paul de WinnaarCrusaders - KZNM4:07:15
289Njabulo NdeluUgu Athletic ClubM4:07:20
290Phila ZikhaliNedbank Running ClubM4:07:45
291Thulani DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:07:46
292Sandile XoloTeam VitalityM4:07:58
293Suran MaharajWoodviewM4:08:12
294Wise ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:08:46
295Lucky Mndeni TshabalalaChilternM4:09:06
296 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 4:09:29
297 Sizwe Luthuli PhumaM 4:09:35
298Xolani MbamboChamberM4:09:57
299Xolani Vincent NdimandeZwelibomvu Runners ClubM4:10:15
300Ayanda MdlaloseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:10:33
301Msizi MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:10:39
302Farrel Isaac ChinnappaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:11:26
303Mandla MathonsiPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM4:11:33
304Misiwe MkhizeNongoma RabbitsF4:11:35
305Buhle ZuluuMhlathuzeF4:11:36
306Sinothile MsomiNongoma RabbitsF4:11:36
307Nkosingiphile MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:11:52
308Elliot Njengobani MbonambiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:12:06
309Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM4:12:16
310Camilo ThobelaUbuntu StridersM4:12:19
311Mthokozisi NdlovuTeam VitalityM4:12:46
312Mzonjani GcwensaM4:12:48
313Mzwandile MbamboKwaMashuM4:12:49
314Khulani NeneBiggarsbergM4:12:50
315Zethu MnyanduRichards Bay HarriersF4:13:05
316Nobuhle DlaminiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF4:13:23
317Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:13:40
318David Mlineni MhlangaEstcourtM4:13:46
319Mduduzi KhanyilePhumaM4:14:03
320Steve MkasiPhumanathiM4:14:03
321Sabelo NtuliRichards Bay HarriersM4:14:16
322Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:14:17
323Chandrakasan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:14:38
324Thuthukani MakhayeCorrectional ServicesM4:14:48
325Melusi GumedeTeam VitalityM4:14:48
326Siphiwe NgcoboKwaMashuM4:15:36
327Khulekani GabelaMtubatubaM4:15:50
328Phumuyaphi HlambisaOrcas AcademyM4:15:55
329Robert WedderburnChilternM4:15:59
330Themba KhuluseSAPS StridersM4:16:10
331Lindani SibandaKwaMashuM4:16:11
332Michael DatsonTeam VitalityM4:16:31
333Siyabonga SilangweChillie Running ClubM4:16:54
334Zwelakhe NkabaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:17:18
335Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM4:17:44
336Khulekani Raymo NgubaneMaxed EliteM4:17:49
337Louis EngelbrechtChilternM4:18:08
338Ernest PalmChilternM4:18:08
339 Thandazani Mlaba Maritzburg CityM 4:18:09
340Benedict ZumaNedbank Running ClubM4:18:13
341Bongumusa MagubaneTeam VitalityM4:18:30
342Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:18:53
343Thulani NdimandeNedbank Running ClubM4:18:55
344Christopher StevensonRiverside HarriersM4:18:57
345Themba ShangeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:18:58
346Mvuyelwa Brian MtwaChillie Running ClubM4:18:58
347James NkosiClermont StridersM4:18:58
348Calvin HellensSave OrionM4:18:58
349Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF4:18:59
350Thabane NsibandePhumaM4:18:59
351Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM4:19:00
352Mthokozisi KhanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:19:00
353David NhlapouMhlathuzeM4:19:01
354Phumelela DlaminiPhumanathiM4:19:01
355Mthandeni HadebeMpumalangaM4:19:08
356Zimele NyathikaziEthekwiniM4:19:12
357Thabiso GumedeMaxed EliteM4:19:12
358Thamsanqa Patrick SitholeKwaMashuM4:19:24
359 Sbusiso Zondi Maritzburg CityM 4:19:26
360Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM4:19:49
361Lala CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:20:01
362Craig DanielsWestvilleM4:20:15
363 Sicelo Msomi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:20:17
364Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF4:20:37
365Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM4:20:41
366Theresa BlignautSave OrionF4:20:46
367Nhlanhla CeleVertical SpacesM4:20:48
368Sandile NgibaNedbank Running ClubM4:20:54
369Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM4:20:57
370Albert MkhizeClermont StridersM4:21:05
371Siyabonga DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:21:07
372Nkosinomusa BiyelaMondiM4:21:28
373Lehlohonolo TapoleRun/Walk for LifeM4:21:37
374Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF4:21:47
375Mfundo Thabani Mzolisi NcubeKwaMashuM4:22:07
376Simosihle MnguniNedbank Running ClubM4:22:08
377Xolani SokuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:22:19
378Gary MuirTeam VitalityM4:22:46
379Craig van der WesthuizenBedfordview Country ClubM4:22:55
380Sibusiso Dubry SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:22:57
381Greg WorthingtonCrusaders - KZNM4:23:08
382Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:23:16
383Phillip MkhizeEskom - KZNM4:23:18
384Ravi PadayacheeChilternM4:23:30
385Nomkhosi DumaMaritzburg CityF4:24:01
386Erasmus Zazele KhumaloMtubatubaM4:24:02
387Sakhile MsomiTeam VitalityM4:24:20
388Nkosie ZondoNedbank Running ClubF4:24:38
389Craig Hanbury-KingMtunziniM4:24:51
390Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM4:24:59
391Mpilo DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:25:04
392Alan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:25:07
393Gerald Daluxolo MkhizePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:25:11
394Mandlenkosi MngomaMaritzburg CityM4:25:23
395Bheka MakhathiniChillie Running ClubM4:25:51
396Sibusiso LushabaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:26:04
397Siboniso NduliUniversity of the Western CapeM4:26:19
398Sibonakaliso MthethwaOld MutualM4:26:19
399Mbukeni ZumaSAPS StridersM4:26:24
400Philisiwe ZuluPhumaF4:26:37
401 Thokozani Ngubane MtubatubaM 4:27:02
402Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM4:27:07
403Preferee NgoloStella Athletic ClubF4:27:13
404Mandlenkosi NgcoboChatsworthM4:27:41
405Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF4:27:53
406Makhosi DlaminiMaritzburg CityF4:28:24
407Nathan AdamsSydenhamM4:28:26
408Mthokozisi MalingaTeam VitalityM4:28:31
409Grant MaraisGet FitM4:28:32
410Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF4:28:35
411Shane GhirdariUgu Athletic ClubM4:28:36
412Lynda HoppeRiverside HarriersF4:28:36
413Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM4:28:44
414Skhu DubeEthekwiniM4:28:44
415Shane Le BretonFaku ChiefsM4:28:52
416Darren BerrimanM4:28:53
417Bhekani ZumaAmaqhaweM4:28:53
418Mvu KhuluseAmaqhaweM4:29:05
419Njabulo NxeleTeam VitalityM4:29:07
420 Mthokozisi Ngubane Chesterville Athletic ClubM 4:29:10
421Moses MadlalaKwaMashuM4:29:51
422Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM4:30:12
423Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM4:30:36
424Smangele NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:30:37
425Loganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:30:38
426Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:31:20
427Kesaval MusamyWoodviewM4:31:20
428Dumiske MkhizeSAPS StridersF4:32:10
429Naresh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM4:32:11
430Emma PottsSavagesF4:32:11
431Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM4:32:11
432Mbongiseni GumedeUmkomaasM4:32:12
433Nkosinathi LuthuliChesterville Athletic ClubM4:32:12
434Sanjay SinghTeam VitalityM4:32:13
435Renier GroblerTeam VitalityM4:32:14
436Nancy NzamaPhumaF4:32:23
437 Trevor Hind ChilternM 4:32:34
438Vicky FalksonGet FitF4:32:34
439Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:32:39
440Bongani NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM4:32:40
441Mathias U EzeDolphin Coast StridersM4:32:58
442 Siphiwe Ngcobo uBunyeM 4:33:04
443Clifford MkhizeCorrectional ServicesM4:33:09
444Mmeli Alex NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:33:21
445Bheki NgcoboEskom - KZNM4:33:59
446Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:34:17
447Wiseman Xolani MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:34:24
448Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM4:35:13
449Lucky Nhlanhla MzoloSITA Athletic ClubM4:35:20
450Fabian JacobsWingsM4:35:24
451Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:35:59
452Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM4:36:39
453Perumal NaidooChatsworthM4:37:15
454Wiseman KwelaChilternM4:37:21
455Sibongiseni XabaRichards Bay HarriersM4:37:38
456Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM4:37:42
457Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:37:50
458Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:38:01
459 Tamsyn Edgcumbe Team VitalityF 4:38:02
460Elize van der MerweFirst National Bank RunnersF4:38:03
461Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF4:38:06
462Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:38:07
463Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM4:38:12
464Thembinkosi MzobeMudenM4:38:12
465Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:38:23
466Mthembeni DlaminiMaritzburg CityM4:38:24
467Johannes Mbuzeleni ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:38:26
468George CeleSouth Coast StridersM4:38:33
469Mvule SikhakhaneWattville Athletic ClubF4:38:33
470 Hendrika Liebenberg F 4:38:34
471Shirley Theva RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:38:38
472Rivash PersadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:38:47
473Leslie NaikerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:38:47
474Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:38:47
475Gokulan NaickerChatsworthM4:38:56
476Nonkqubela KakanaNedbank Running ClubF4:39:03
477Anand NaidooWoodviewM4:39:08
478Sicelo Effort MatheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:39:16
479Zimisele MncwabeNedbank Running ClubM4:39:22
480Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM4:39:28
481Tshepang LesibaOpenserve Athletic ClubM4:39:35
482Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM4:39:40
483Py ShanduEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:39:45
484Ravi ChettyChatsworthM4:39:48
485Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM4:39:49
486Zephania SitholeKwaMashuM4:40:09
487 Mzwandile Nyawose TransnetM 4:40:11
488Bafana DimbaMaxed EliteM4:40:26
489Thulani ZondoKwaMashuM4:40:43
490 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 4:41:01
491 Vukile Mbesa M 4:41:02
492Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM4:41:09
493Sakhi MncubePhumaM4:41:09
494Bernard MhlongoSodwanaM4:41:17
495David QwabeSodwanaM4:41:24
496Nana MncwangoOld MutualF4:41:24
497Mabongi ZikalalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:42:03
498Mpume NkwanyanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:42:06
499Bhekamandla MhlongoUbuntu StridersM4:42:10
500Kogie ReddyChilternM4:42:53
501Maurice MolefeMpumalangaM4:43:00
502Gqwetha MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:43:13
503Vuyani MayabaOrcas AcademyM4:43:14
504Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:43:26
505Andile MadlalaChillie Running ClubM4:43:35
506Michael Brian Lungani DlaminiTeam VitalityM4:43:57
507Welani David MtungwaAmanzimtotiM4:43:58
508Nombuso NdlelaCorrectional ServicesF4:44:06
509Nicola SchroederGet FitF4:44:08
510Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF4:44:12
511Nithia ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:44:15
512Rajesh RamnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:44:17
513Mkhize Sipho Vusi AndrewClermont StridersM4:44:44
514Denver SaccarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:44:56
515Emmanuel MsomiMondiM4:44:58
516Hugeandran NaidooChatsworthM4:45:32
517Fanozi ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM4:45:33
518Horace MbuthoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:45:46
519Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:45:47
520Dana DanielsScottburghF4:45:48
521Chantel BromwichScottburghF4:45:49
522Mncedisi NtshobeniKwaMashuM4:45:50
523Navin LalthaChatsworthM4:45:51
524Themba ZukeNedbank Running ClubM4:45:51
525Penny CeleStella Athletic ClubF4:45:51
526Nkanyiso GwalaMaxed EliteM4:45:53
527 Mark Corinaldi ChilternM 4:45:53
528Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM4:45:54
529Siza PhochanaRun Zone Athletic ClubF4:45:55
530Mahendra RamsunderChatsworthM4:45:56
531Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:45:57
532Vuyani David SkoliweSavagesM4:45:59
533Bonginkosi NcubeMandeni HarriersM4:46:02
534Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM4:46:17
535Bonginkosi NtuliNewlands StridersM4:46:22
536Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:46:49
537Solly NzimaChilternM4:46:51
538Selvanthan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM4:46:52
539Randheer RamnarainUbuntu StridersM4:46:58
540Ryan NundlallChatsworthM4:47:10
541Vishnu PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:47:16
542 Ziphezinhle Khumalo TransnetF 4:47:17
543Sibahle MthethwaNongoma RabbitsF4:47:17
544Vinod HaripersadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:47:18
545Anitha SewnarrainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:47:21
546Mark GoadSITA Athletic ClubM4:47:53
547Angela FarrSave OrionF4:47:55
548Sihle ZondiMaritzburg CityM4:47:56
549Mduduzi MncubeMandeni HarriersM4:47:57
550Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:48:05
551Justice NcaneBoshokuM4:48:32
552Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF4:48:40
553Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM4:48:47
554Kavi KistanWoodviewM4:48:47
555Collin Naicker NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:48:47
556Sibusiso Dennis FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:48:49
557Amrith BasdewEmnambithi StridersM4:48:50
558Bhekinkosi SibiyaSAPS StridersM4:48:53
559Ramachandran Gopaul GoundenReservoir Hills Athletic ClubM4:49:00
560Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF4:49:07
561Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM4:49:13
562Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM4:49:19
563Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM4:49:19
564Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM4:49:19
565Xolani Reynold MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:49:20
566Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM4:49:28
567Roshni PillayWoodviewF4:49:32
568Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF4:49:33
569Moonsamy NaickerUbuntu StridersM4:49:33
570Mdu GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:49:34
571Michael Phumlani PhungulaHloniphaM4:49:34
572Zandile MchunuHloniphaF4:49:35
573Siyanda MnyanduHloniphaM4:49:35
574Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:49:38
575Senzo ShangeMaritzburg CityM4:49:55
576Naresh DevnundMaxed EliteM4:49:56
577Komalan MoodleyDaxina StridersM4:49:58
578Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:50:17
579Billy Sihle MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM4:50:49
580Janine van ZijlStella Athletic ClubF4:50:51
581Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM4:50:58
582Raymond NgelekaUgu Athletic ClubM4:51:12
583Mthandeni ChilizaMondiM4:51:25
584Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF4:51:40
585Nokukhanya NsibandeDurban Athletic ClubF4:51:40
586Themba GumbiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:52:06
587Mzamo LuthuliuBunyeM4:52:26
588Sthembiso XuluNtuzumaM4:53:26
589Frank FranckeissForest HillsM4:54:20
590Nigel WardCrusaders - KZNM4:54:23
591 Monica Motsilili Chesterville Athletic ClubF 4:54:23
592Zandile MtoloMaritzburg CityF4:54:24
593Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:55:20
594Kevin AtkinsonCrusaders - KZNM4:55:31
595Mesha MoodleyStella Athletic ClubF4:55:35
596Busisiwe MsomiKwaMashuF4:55:45
597Bheki NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:56:02
598Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM4:56:10
599Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM4:56:43
600Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:57:02
601Krishna NaidooSAPS StridersM4:57:03
602Debra Ann NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:57:03
603Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM4:57:09
604Pham Ws MzobeTeam VitalityM4:57:17
605Siphokazi NdileleDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformF4:58:08
606Vusumuzi NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:58:08
607Phumlani ZondiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:58:24
608 Neliswa Khumalo GeniusF 4:58:32
609Thamsanqa NdlovuGeniusM4:58:33
610Busi KhanyileTeam VitalityF4:58:33
611Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF4:58:42
612Lingium NaickerProtea StridersM4:58:44
613Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM4:58:49
614Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF4:58:49
615Thokozile ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:58:51
616 Bongie Ndzingi Maritzburg CityF 4:59:08
617Dudu NtanziMaritzburg CityF4:59:09
618Johannes DindiTongaat PanthersM4:59:09
619Themba MathabaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:59:19
620Penny KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF4:59:45
621Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM4:59:45
622Andile KhwelaTeam VitalityM4:59:49
623Scelo MzimelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:59:50
624Geoff LottChatsworthM4:59:57
625Khangelani ThusiMaritzburg CityM5:00:08
626Kirsty WrenHillcrest VillagersF5:00:09
627Graham WrenHillcrest VillagersM5:00:09
628Priyall BridglallUgu Athletic ClubM5:00:10
629Kholofelo MokoloKwaMashuM5:00:11
630Sibusiso XabaKwaMashuM5:00:14
631Steve BoltonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:00:27
632Busizwe NdawoMaritzburg CityM5:00:34
633Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM5:00:44
634Bhekani Moses MpungoseSAPS StridersM5:00:48
635Sikhumbuzo ThusiNedbank Running ClubM5:01:19
636Mthobisi MthembuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:01:45
637Mandienkosi GwalaMaxed EliteM5:01:54
638Sibusiso NgubaneMondiM5:01:55
639Ntombi NtshabaOrcas AcademyF5:02:10
640Sibusiso NdlovuLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:02:11
641Peter LavettTeam VitalityM5:02:32
642Roy GovenderChatsworthM5:02:39
643Henry Nkosinath MvelaseEstcourtM5:02:51
644Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM5:02:51
645Nkosinathi NdlovuNHLS AllM5:03:14
646Princess MarkTeam VitalityF5:03:17
647Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF5:03:17
648 Ngcebo Mchunu Maritzburg CityM 5:04:12
649Mohamed Muzamir SheikChatsworthM5:04:22
650Curtis RajooRun for FunM5:04:32
651Zakhele Almond NgidiTongaat PanthersM5:04:37
652Janeen BothaScottburghF5:05:27
653Thembelani SheziChillie Running ClubM5:05:27
654Fred LochnerEskom - KZNM5:05:30
655Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF5:06:05
656Khethiwe NtombelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:06:34
657Trudy MartinCollegians HarriersF5:06:44
658Joshua MsibiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:06:51
659Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM5:06:56
660Codi ParkerBluffM5:07:21
661 Savy Govender Run for FunF 5:07:25
662Daniel HumanBluffM5:07:36
663Vernon BallSydenhamM5:08:08
664Nhlanhla MthembuTeam VitalityM5:08:27
665Sbongiseni MpungoseM5:08:31
666Salesh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM5:08:43
667Nosita NqwataVukani MultisportF5:09:00
668Abdullha MahomedNewlands StridersM5:09:02
669Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM5:09:34
670Marc van DykSydenhamM5:09:41
671Amrit GangaramTeam VitalityM5:09:48
672Mafedi Mpho Lucas MailaM5:09:48
673Lance GeorgeSydenhamM5:09:50
674Zama MntungwaKwaMashuF5:09:51
675Sikhumbuzo ZondiKwaMashuM5:09:53
676Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM5:09:56
677Njabulo ManqeleKwaMashuM5:10:32
678Phumelele NtombelaDurban Athletic ClubF5:10:41
679Vitulis KunenePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:10:43
680Dolly TyisoTeam VitalityM5:10:46
681Zamanyambose MokoenaEthekwiniF5:11:07
682Sugandran ThambiranChatsworthM5:11:12
683Sithembile NgcamuTeam VitalityF5:11:32
684Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM5:11:35
685Thabani SosibaMaritzburg CityM5:11:37
686Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF5:11:38
687Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF5:11:39
688Wiseman YimbaMandeni HarriersM5:11:51
689Sakhile GcabasheKwaMashuM5:12:18
690Grant NevinKwaMashuM5:12:19
691Jenny YsselRichards Bay HarriersF5:12:20
692Mhlayibongwa ThabetheAmaqhaweM5:12:21
693Thembelaphi Patricia MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF5:12:29
694Phillip RadebeSAPS StridersM5:12:30
695Melkim RampertabChatsworthM5:12:42
696Erik van HuyssteenCrusaders - KZNM5:12:51
697Zamangoma MathlareCarbineers - WPF5:12:55
698Bongumusa NzuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:12:57
699Richard HeathChilternM5:13:02
700 Briarley Bekker Hillcrest VillagersF 5:13:08
701Mandla JiyaneUlundiM5:13:12
702Vaneshree GovenderROAGF5:13:21
703Rakesh RamdhunUgu Athletic ClubM5:13:24
704Sibusiso Conrad HlelaMaritzburg CityM5:14:14
705Zuko DelekiTeam VitalityM5:14:24
706Sithabiso MahloboEstcourtM5:14:36
707Rishigen ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:14:42
708Pregalathan ReddyDurban University of TechnologyM5:14:43
709Lenny GenganChatsworthM5:14:48
710Dhanasagren ReddyWoodviewM5:15:08
711Navin SinghWoodviewM5:15:37
712Innocent DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:15:39
713Moruti Emmauel NtholengEshoweM5:15:46
714Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM5:15:53
715Davis Julian GovenderChatsworthM5:15:54
716 Nelia van Schalkwyk ScottburghF 5:16:43
717Peta-Lynne LangTeam VitalityF5:16:44
718Nontobeko NdebeleTeam VitalityF5:17:05
719Muziwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM5:17:06
720Michael MbongwaEstcourtM5:17:35
721Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM5:17:38
722Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM5:17:55
723Zabalaza NzuzaHillcrest VillagersM5:18:12
724Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF5:18:25
725Dolly BhenguSAPS IngwenyaF5:18:38
726Madoda NgwaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:18:59
727Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF5:20:10
728Siphesihle XabaMayibuyiM5:20:22
729Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF5:20:49
730Heidi CoxDHS Old BoysF5:20:49
731Bonginkosi MtoloMaritzburg CityM5:21:00
732Ricky Jacobus NieuwenhuisBluffM5:21:13
733Jason van NiekerkBluffM5:21:15
734Moses KhozaElokishiniM5:21:16
735Scelo MvuyaneUzwathiM5:21:38
736Kombisa MbakazaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:21:43
737Povendran NaidooChatsworthM5:22:28
738Mark GovenderChatsworthM5:22:29
739 Lindokuhle Madlala Chesterville Athletic ClubM 5:22:55
740Robert NdelaMayibuyiM5:22:55
741Vusi Antony MthembuAmanzimtotiM5:22:58
742Cindy FranckeissForest HillsF5:23:04
743Takatso MashishiTeam VitalityF5:23:09
744Ayanda HlubiWestvilleM5:23:10
745Sbahle NgobeseSAPS StridersF5:23:10
746Sibusiso NtuliKwaMashuM5:23:10
747Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:23:13
748Prenesen NarainaTeam VitalityM5:23:45
749Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM5:23:45
750David WilliamsSavagesM5:23:46
751Johan ShabalalaUbuntu StridersM5:24:04
752Mphumuleni MhlongoTeam VitalityM5:24:04
753 Thabani Ngubane M 5:24:51
754Sibusiso MakhayeM5:24:52
755Bheksisa NgwaneChilternM5:25:27
756Mziwenkosi Joubert NjokweniChatsworthM5:25:28
757Mandlenkosi ZondoEstcourtM5:25:28
758Portia MalingaTeam VitalityM5:25:28
759Mkhulise SmangeleMaritzburg CityF5:25:28
760Bhekinkosi MkhwanaziEstcourtM5:25:28
761Cebo -Mrvibe MthembuManguzi Athletic ClubM5:25:28
762Mindlo MdhluliMaritzburg CityM5:25:29
763 Mthandeni Gumede Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 5:25:30
764 Nhlanhla Nzimande Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 5:25:30
765Ngwako SekhaoleloPolokwaneF5:25:30
766Mlotshwa SceloM5:25:47
767Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:26:40
768Bulelwa NondabulaSAPS StridersF5:26:42
769Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM5:28:09
770Brenda MyburghCollegians HarriersF5:28:59
771 Linda Brown Faku ChiefsF 5:30:16
772Ramrathee LahldasDolphin Coast StridersF5:30:56
773Isaac NgidiWoodviewM5:30:57
774Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM5:30:58
775Robert ZuluRichards Bay HarriersM5:31:15
776Susan CummingHillcrest VillagersF5:31:35
777Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM5:31:35
778Msawenkosi G KuneneSAPS IngwenyaM5:31:48
779Zibonele NxeleM5:32:53
780Mogandran PillayKwaDukuzaM5:32:58
781Mafika DlaminiPhumaM5:33:08
782Bhabha KhumaloChatsworthM5:33:39
783Raymond ButheleziWestvilleM5:34:00
784Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM5:34:05
785Magugu KhuzwayoMandeni HarriersF5:34:05
786Kevin AdamsBluffM5:34:23
787Colin ChandBluffM5:34:24
788Mdumiseni NgemaCorrectional ServicesM5:34:26
789Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:34:31
790Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM5:35:01
791Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM5:35:19
792Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF5:35:19
793Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM5:36:24
794Nduduzo SibiyaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM5:36:28
795Thulile MhlongoMondiF5:36:41
796Allan MoodleyChatsworthM5:36:42
797Mathoyi Nonhle HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF5:37:01
798Andile KleinbooiKwaMashuM5:37:16
799Norah Nobuhle ZikhaliKwaMashuF5:37:17
800Nelson NtuluEskom - KZNM5:37:47
801Nonkululeko Ignatia MkhizeUmlazi Development Athletic ClubF5:38:03
802Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM5:38:14
803Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM5:38:16
804Barend HarmseWestvilleM5:38:17
805Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeF5:38:24
806Mazwi CeleEthekwiniM5:39:26
807Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM5:39:47
808Grace SikakanePinetown District Athletic ClubF5:41:51
809Prevan NaidooTeam VitalityM5:42:32
810Vincent BulalaWild Coast SunM5:42:54
811Riaz AlliChatsworthM5:43:02
812Mbuso LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:44:03
813 Gaynor Geyer Nedbank Running ClubF 5:46:11
814Dumezweni MncwabeM5:46:16
815Sifiso ChamaneMpumalangaM5:46:37
816Michael MthembuNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:46:57
817Beauty Sebe GabelaSAPS IngwenyaF5:47:17
818Beauty MakhayeSAPSF5:47:30
819Phumulani NdlovuNewlands StridersM5:47:56
820 Nomasonto Mathonsi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 5:48:00
821Musa SibekoMondiM5:49:37
822David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM5:51:59
823Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM5:52:10
824Siyabonga VilakaziEskom - KZNM5:52:13
825Kubashan PillayChatsworthM5:54:17
826Sibusisiwe ZondiHillcrest VillagersF5:54:25
827Faraad Akbur AllyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:55:11
828Guillaume NelDHS Old BoysM5:55:48
829Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM5:55:51
830Simphiwe ZumaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:56:03
831Lennox NtanjanaUmkomaasM5:56:14
832Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM5:56:20
833Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM5:56:43
834Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM5:56:56
835Millz ZenzeleTeam VitalityF5:57:22
836Mark ScharneckPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:59:01
837Maureen ParryChilternF5:59:29
838Freddy MaserumuleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:59:58
839Derrick DimbaNedbank Running ClubM6:00:51
840David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:06:40
841Cecil Gabriel ReddyDurban Athletic ClubM6:06:45
842 Muntu Hlambisa KwaMashuM 6:06:48
843Sbusiso MkhizeMaritzburg CityM6:06:49
844Thuleleni DumaMaritzburg CityF6:07:20
845Ntombenhle MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:07:28
846Zandile AdamsRun Zone Athletic ClubF6:08:05
847Zukiswa NkayiRiverside HarriersF6:08:10
848Themba Winnet MbejeUzwathiM6:10:35
849Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:10:35
850Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM6:24:49
851Constance MshenguEshoweF6:24:51
852Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:33:08
853Makhotso ThabetheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:33:14
854Khulani Jeffrey SheziSAPS StridersM6:33:17
855 Zwelihle Christopher Shazi KwaMashuM 6:35:59
856Thandaza DlulaneRun Zone Athletic ClubF6:40:43

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality57
Nedbank Running Club48
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club47
Chatsworth33
Maritzburg City32
KwaMashu31
SAPS Striders22
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club22
Chiltern22
Maxed Elite17
Pinetown District Athletic Club16
Woodview15
Stella Athletic Club14
Richards Bay Harriers14
Chesterville Athletic Club12
Hillcrest Villagers12
Amaqhawe12
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club11
Phuma11
Durban Runner Athletic Club10
Chillie Running Club9
DHS Old Boys9
Westville9
Amanzimtoti9
Ubuntu Striders9
Orcas Academy8
Mandeni Harriers8
Correctional Services8
Bluff8
Ethekwini8
Umkomaas7
Ugu Athletic Club7
Durban Athletic Club7
Tongaat Panthers7
Get Fit7
Eskom - KZN6
Mondi6
uMhlathuze6
Save Orion6
Sydenham6
Savages6
KwaDabeka Harriers6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Crusaders - KZN6
Estcourt6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
Collegians Harriers5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Hlonipha5
SAPS Ingwenya5
Hasdi Harriers5
Newlands Striders5
uBunye5
Faku Chiefs4
Ntuzuma4
Phantane Athletic Club4
Mtubatuba4
KwaZulu-Natal Striders4
Emnambithi Striders4
Clermont Striders4
Mpumalanga4
Riverside Harriers4
Scottburgh4
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
Harlequin Harriers3
Nongoma Rabbits3
Run Zone Athletic Club3
Elokishini3
Zakhele Running Club3
Ntunjambili3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Boshoku3
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform3
Run/Walk for Life3
Mayibuyi3
Phumanathi3
Transnet2
Forest Hills2
Empangeni Athletic Club2
Protea Striders2
Uzwathi2
Queensburgh Harriers2
Run for Fun2
Genius2
Groutville2
South Coast Striders2
Mtunzini2
God's Golden Acre2
Old Mutual2
KwaDukuza2
Sodwana2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Vertical Spaces2
SITA Athletic Club2
Inanda Qadi2
Eshowe2
Verulam Athletic Club2
Corobrik1
Polokwane1
Wild Coast Sun1
ROAG1
Osizweni Athletic Club1
Chamber1
Openserve Athletic Club1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Kearsney Striders1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Zwelibomvu Runners Club1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
MTN1
SAPS1
First National Bank Runners1
Reservoir Hills Athletic Club1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
Vukani Multisport1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Wings1
ArcelorMittal1
Midlands1
Maritzburg1
Durban University of Technology1
Manguzi Athletic Club1
Umlazi Development Athletic Club1
Daxina Striders1
Folweni1
Biggarsberg1
University of the Western Cape1
NHLS All1
KPMG Running Club1
Carbineers - WP1
Merewent1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
Highway1
Harrismith1
Wattville Athletic Club1
Muden1
Ulundi1
South African National Defence Force1