Dave Spence Memorial2018-06-16

10.0kmdistance
0:30:18winning time
1111finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Anthony TimoteusUniversity of the Western CapeM0:30:18
2Danzil PaulseSanlamM0:30:32
3Ashley SmithUniversity of the Western CapeM0:30:37
4Siviwe NkombiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:30:44
5Raydon BalieEersterivierM0:30:50
6Nkosiyethu SotyantyaMSA MultisportM0:31:12
7Andre AfrikaEersterivierM0:31:14
8Vuyolwetu MbukusheGugulethuM0:31:19
9Brandon LewinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:32:45
10Thembeko MenduGugulethuM0:32:48
11Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM0:32:54
12Mandilukhe MbekwaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:33:01
13Lukhanyo NobakadaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:33:12
14Akhona MakilaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:33:13
15Morne KammiesSanlamM0:33:30
16 Edward Jack Central Athletic ClubM 0:33:40
17Bulelani BhebhaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:33:45
18Xolisa BotalaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:33:57
19Luca BoyanaCentury CityM0:34:09
20Khaya JarBrackenfellM0:34:29
21Zubenathi NcapayiCentral Athletic ClubM0:34:41
22Bonisile NgculanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:34:46
23Sinethemba LanteGugulethuM0:34:51
24Lethu CetywayoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:35:09
25Luke SerafinEdgemead RunnersM0:35:12
26Gershwin KammiesSanlamM0:35:12
27Sakhumzi ZituhoNedbank Running ClubM0:35:16
28Mpongwana YonelaAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:35:41
29Bronwyn GeorgeDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:35:46
30Xolile MacandaGugulethuM0:36:04
31Peza MasixoleKhayelitshaM0:36:08
32 R de Jongh My Training DayM 0:36:14
33Nicholas RupangaAsics Athletic ClubM0:36:18
34Kyle BredaOld MutualM0:36:39
35Aj AdriaanseEersterivierM0:36:39
36Lorenzo OlynSanlamM0:36:40
37LungileVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:36:40
38Vuyoni KelemHerbalifeM0:37:00
39 Simphiwe Nedbank Running ClubM 0:37:02
40Mzwamadoda NonjikaNedbank Running ClubM0:37:03
41Nicholas MpontshaneSanlamM0:37:03
42Siphelo MkololoGugulethuM0:37:04
43Nenelela PupamieSanlamM0:37:08
44Sheraaz IcemanEdgemead RunnersM0:37:09
45John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:37:13
46Donweitho CloeteHelderberg HarriersM0:37:15
47Tobias PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:37:20
48Ricardo VasapolliUniversity of Cape TownM0:37:27
49Llewellyn JacobsNantesM0:37:31
50Thembekile KebeniKhayelitshaM0:37:43
51Leonardo AdonisCeltic HarriersM0:37:46
52Nomvoyisi SetiLanga Athletic ClubF0:37:48
53Siyabulela PikasheLanga Athletic ClubM0:37:57
54Professor KhwetaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:37:58
55Bonakele NtshangaseNedbank Running ClubM0:37:59
56Crispan MupombaGugulethuM0:38:24
57Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM0:38:26
58Simangaliso NgalwanaNedbank Running ClubM0:38:40
59Thembalethu MolefeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:38:57
60 S Harris Celtic HarriersM 0:39:06
61Caleb DokwaniGoodwood HarriersM0:39:37
62Monde TutaniLanga Athletic ClubM0:39:40
63Bulelani TshitshibaGugulethuM0:39:52
64Jonas GensickePinelandsM0:40:20
65Esona MbomboSanlamM0:40:21
66 I Olifant South African National Defence ForceM 0:40:38
67Madele Du PlessisNedbank Running ClubF0:40:39
68Calvin HammondNedbank Running ClubF0:40:40
69Et KgaswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:41:01
70Siyabonga MondihisuleSanlamM0:41:01
71Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF0:41:09
72Erik WestvigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:41:10
73Meshack MorapedsiIn TouchM0:41:17
74Mazotsho MakolwaNedbank Running ClubM0:41:22
75 L Mehentane SAPSM 0:41:24
76 Simphiwe M 0:42:05
77Troy SquiresOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM0:42:13
78Vukile VimbelaGoodwood HarriersM0:42:18
79Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM0:42:24
80Sandra KohnertEdgemead RunnersF0:42:25
81Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM0:42:31
82Nathaniel MantorARD Athletic ClubM0:42:40
83Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF0:42:55
84Paul ThompsonM0:43:01
85Andre SchullerTopformM0:43:04
86Martin BonnAtlantis HarriersM0:43:10
87Anitha NoneneGugulethuF0:43:10
88Lawrence MupfureiriLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:43:12
89Liwa MadikizoDEAM0:43:14
90Anwell PrinceIn TouchM0:43:15
91TumelloLanga Athletic ClubM0:43:20
92Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:43:23
93Jolandi LucasIn TouchF0:43:25
94Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM0:43:28
95Melany PorterPinelandsF0:43:29
96Jeremy DelcarmeGugulethuM0:43:41
97Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF0:43:48
98Philiswa DalaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:44:04
99Robert ArnoldTopformM0:44:11
100Robert EdsonIn TouchM0:44:16
101 Sheldon Fondling M 0:44:23
102Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM0:44:26
103Malcolm ThomasGoodwood HarriersM0:44:32
104Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM0:44:41
105MalusiKhayelitshaM0:44:41
106Brian GroversPick 'n PayM0:44:42
107Karl WestvigLanga Athletic ClubM0:44:46
108Mario WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansM0:44:54
109Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM0:45:07
110Douglas MitchellPinelandsM0:45:10
111SabeNedbank Running ClubM0:45:15
112Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:45:16
113Matthew Du PlessisMacassarM0:45:16
114 W Sombalo Nedbank Running ClubM 0:45:18
115 Tawanda Mbeli M 0:45:24
116Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM0:45:28
117Nolan HanekomDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:45:37
118Stanley VlotmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:45:40
119Iain Park-RossWest CoastM0:45:44
120Dean HewittBrackenfellM0:45:45
121Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:45:49
122Andri Du PlessisMacassarM0:45:52
123Donovan DavidsMitchell's Plain TitansM0:45:57
124Emihle NtuthuVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:46:02
125Paul WilsonKhayelitshaM0:46:03
126 Mpumelelo Sibinda M 0:46:05
127Hendrik DoubieIn TouchM0:46:07
128Tando MagamaM0:46:24
129Randall JoshuaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:46:36
130Sabelo MtshwaneArcelorMittalM0:46:39
131Abraham BergoerSanlamM0:46:42
132Richard BergoerSanlamM0:46:42
133Ricco VisserPinelandsM0:46:43
134Emily CupitoObservatory Running ClubF0:46:44
135Johannes JacobsCeltic HarriersM0:46:44
136Charles de WetHelderberg HarriersM0:46:45
137Vincent MwangiEdgemead RunnersM0:46:51
138 Paul Fortuin Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 0:46:51
139Heimie MisrollPinelandsM0:46:57
140Johan BoumanSanlamM0:46:57
141Daniel IsaacsPinelandsM0:46:57
142Francois WeyersEdgemead RunnersM0:47:01
143Andre JoorstSpartan HarriersM0:47:05
144Peter-JohnSAPSM0:47:06
145Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM0:47:21
146MziyandaGugulethuM0:47:25
147 T Alexander Mitchell's Plain TitansM 0:47:29
148Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:47:30
149Tawfeeq IsmailMitchell's Plain TitansM0:47:33
150Emihle MbindaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:47:34
151Lukhanyo OliphantSanlamM0:47:36
152Fagroedien MananFarnese Athletic ClubM0:47:38
153Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM0:47:38
154Zion HartnickCentral Athletic ClubM0:47:39
155 Timothy M 0:47:39
156 Kgee Kem M 0:47:46
157Tim MatthysPick 'n PayM0:47:50
158Radebe MadlingoziCeltic HarriersM0:47:51
159 Phumlani Ngcekza M 0:47:55
160Angelo NuneOmmiedraai FriendsM0:47:56
161Brian PekeurMitchell's Plain TitansM0:48:00
162Mohammed AllieTopformM0:48:18
163 Selwyn Menyad M 0:48:21
164Brent PetersenWest CoastM0:48:22
165 Lungina Stuurman M 0:48:29
166Marcello SolomonsGugulethuM0:48:30
167 Ndivho Matlauiula M 0:48:30
168Denzil CloeteOld MutualM0:48:31
169Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM0:48:36
170Irfaan AllieARD Athletic ClubM0:48:37
171Jeffrey LloydRavensmeadM0:48:42
172Jani CalitzDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:48:44
173Willie van WykBrackenfellM0:48:46
174Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:48:53
175 Vusi Nedbank Running ClubM 0:48:54
176Nezaam LeachARD Athletic ClubM0:49:00
177Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM0:49:01
178 Asavela Cekdo M 0:49:01
179Julian VeermeerStellenboschM0:49:02
180 Craig Netta M 0:49:04
181MusawakheGugulethuM0:49:08
182Hilary RhodeEdgemead RunnersF0:49:08
183Carien van der BergBrackenfellF0:49:10
184Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF0:49:14
185Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:49:16
186Julian SmithPinelandsM0:49:21
187Tr SimonGoodwood HarriersM0:49:26
188 Ts Ntlabati M 0:49:29
189NontutuzeloPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF0:49:32
190Kashief CrossOld MutualM0:49:32
191Mark WesselsMitchell's Plain TitansM0:49:33
192Peter BullMitchell's Plain TitansM0:49:34
193Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:49:36
194 Peter Hartnick M 0:49:36
195Gideon LermRun/Walk for LifeM0:49:39
196Masilakhe MyoyuliKhayelitshaM0:49:40
197 Sotmamdla Mkhumalo M 0:49:41
198Candice StuurmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:49:41
199Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF0:49:43
200Paul MurphyCarbineers - WPM0:49:43
201Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM0:49:43
202Yusuf HansloCape Multisport ClubM0:49:43
203Timothy FortuneSpartan HarriersM0:49:44
204 M Mehelm EersterivierM 0:49:45
205 J Relo Durbanville Athletic ClubM 0:49:46
206Hp CievertsTopformM0:49:47
207Nigel JuliesMitchell's Plain TitansM0:49:47
208Michael de WetGoodwood HarriersM0:49:48
209Patrick AndriesEdgemead RunnersM0:49:52
210Wilhelm J V RensburgParliamentM0:49:54
211Rassie PretoriusSanlamM0:49:54
212Isaac KorasieRavensmeadM0:49:55
213Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM0:50:04
214Shieraaj KoopmanCarbineers - WPM0:50:12
215Leo ZiervogelOld MutualM0:50:28
216Yaaseen JohaarVodacom Yebo StridersM0:50:31
217 Samantha Petersen F 0:50:33
218Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM0:50:35
219Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM0:50:35
220Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM0:50:46
221Amanda MadadaLanga Athletic ClubF0:50:51
222Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:50:52
223 Leslie Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:50:52
224 Kyle Rhoda M 0:50:53
225Fayroz KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsM0:50:53
226 Thabo M 0:50:53
227Ziyaad SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:50:57
228Trevino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:51:00
229Valentino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:51:01
230Phaldie MatthewsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:51:04
231Ricardo Le RouxWalmers Athletic ClubM0:51:04
232 Zuko Ngose M 0:51:05
233Karen GrundlingSanlamF0:51:07
234Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:51:09
235 H Valentine Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:51:09
236Siraaj SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:51:10
237Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:51:16
238Gregory CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:51:18
239Owen WeederSanlamM0:51:19
240Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:51:21
241Dion HorneMetropolitanM0:51:23
242Siviwe MenteIn TouchM0:51:24
243David MulombARD Athletic ClubM0:51:24
244 Vuyo Godongwana M 0:51:26
245Corlia MaraisBrackenfellF0:51:27
246Tayvio BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:51:29
247 Unam Mfenyana M 0:51:31
248L WitteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:51:36
249Buhle MtshabeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:51:37
250Raphael ManuelEersterivierM0:51:39
251Trevor LewinHewat Athletic ClubM0:51:41
252Hylton Christie-SmithPinelandsM0:51:50
253Bevin ThysCeltic HarriersM0:51:52
254 Trevor Adams Hewat Athletic ClubM 0:51:57
255Pieter RoelofseCapitecM0:51:59
256Edward PetersenMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:52:07
257 A Afrika M 0:52:08
258 J George M 0:52:09
259Ingrid SwartzEdgemead RunnersF0:52:09
260Bredenkamp CaileyPaarlF0:52:16
261Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:52:16
262Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF0:52:20
263Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM0:52:20
264Simphiwe CokoM0:52:22
265Thando GweTeam VitalityM0:52:26
266Keith RhodaCarbineers - WPM0:52:27
267John de HuisGoodwood HarriersM0:52:29
268Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:52:32
269Simon CoxCentury CityM0:52:32
270Hilton StroudM0:52:33
271 C Ah Shene South African National Defence ForceM 0:52:37
272Ronan GreenRun/Walk for LifeM0:52:41
273Herman BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:52:43
274Duma TiyoKhayelitshaM0:52:44
275 Mkhuseli Qhankgashe M 0:52:48
276 Ricky Neethling M 0:52:49
277Evan NellWildrunnerM0:52:50
278 Onke Matokazi M 0:52:50
279Kaasheifa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF0:52:53
280 Sandile Durbanville Athletic ClubM 0:52:55
281 Athenkosi M 0:52:57
282Madelle van der WesthuizenTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:53:00
283Martin JacobsBrackenfellM0:53:01
284Mc MatalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:53:01
285Hilton HardingGoodwood HarriersM0:53:02
286Ryan HammondGoodwood HarriersM0:53:02
287 Raymond M 0:53:03
288Precious TshaliF0:53:07
289Pumza KobusWest CoastF0:53:09
290Lana GeldenhuysBrackenfellF0:53:09
291Grant BruintjiesWildrunnerM0:53:14
292Malibongwe DywibibaM0:53:15
293Daniel E'silvaEdgemead RunnersM0:53:15
294Thobela MtshizanaSanlamM0:53:20
295Wayne HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:53:20
296Neliswa NgqayimbanaKhayelitshaF0:53:27
297Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM0:53:31
298Fahiem IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:53:32
299 Loyiso Mpetsheni M 0:53:33
300 Russel ARD Athletic ClubM 0:53:36
301Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM0:53:37
302Avu KakazaSanlamM0:53:40
303Bonita HendricksMitchell's Plain TitansF0:53:40
304 Mphumzeni Phakathi M 0:53:43
305 Clint van Diener M 0:53:44
306 Vusi South African National Defence ForceM 0:53:48
307MurendeniFarananiM0:53:49
308 Likho Salatshwa F 0:53:50
309Roestta ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF0:53:56
310Robert Horne32GiM0:53:56
311 Jabu Magagula M 0:53:56
312Malcolm WyngaardHewat Athletic ClubM0:53:58
313 Henning Gawrisch M 0:54:03
314 G Nkosi GugulethuM 0:54:05
315Benedict MphigalaleM0:54:07
316Joy WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansF0:54:11
317Juliana SmithMitchell's Plain TitansF0:54:11
318VuyisileGugulethuM0:54:14
319 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 0:54:17
320Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM0:54:18
321 Simphiwe M 0:54:23
322Samantha GayEdgemead RunnersF0:54:24
323 G Gunnell Helderberg HarriersM 0:54:24
324Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM0:54:25
325 J Brewin Goodwood HarriersM 0:54:26
326Jeff SmithLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:54:26
327Gabriel WebsterGoodwood HarriersM0:54:29
328Danzil CharlesSouth African National Defence ForceM0:54:29
329Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM0:54:30
330 Sam Gill F 0:54:33
331Tammy LiebenbergBrackenfellF0:54:33
332 N Isaacs ParliamentM 0:54:34
333Nicky AndrewsEdgemead RunnersF0:54:38
334 Olwethu Mili M 0:54:38
335Rene MarthezeIn TouchF0:54:39
336 Guy Glackwell M 0:54:39
337Mlungiseleli TukuluLanga Athletic ClubM0:54:40
338KOmmiedraai FriendsM0:54:41
339Ronia MagayaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:54:45
340Hannes PietersSwartlandM0:54:45
341Mohamed KhalpeWildrunnerM0:54:46
342MzamoDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:54:46
343Thembi MlengeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:54:47
344Michael HendricksSanlamM0:54:47
345Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM0:54:47
346 Geno Lakay M 0:54:48
347Ernest LanzCeltic HarriersM0:54:48
348Fiqree AgherdienTopformM0:54:48
349Basheer LosperTopformM0:54:48
350Lerato SebokaM0:54:59
351 Ridge Bulose M 0:55:04
352Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF0:55:07
353 Ksomotso Pitse M 0:55:10
354 Michael Malaga M 0:55:14
355Chantal FisherSanlamF0:55:20
356Erika MarxBrackenfellF0:55:22
357Donovan HartoghPinelandsM0:55:23
358Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF0:55:25
359Wandile TongaLanga Athletic ClubM0:55:25
360Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM0:55:28
361 Arnaud Easterns KraaifonteinM 0:55:35
362Tanya FischerIn TouchF0:55:35
363Eugene VinkIn TouchM0:55:37
364Vusumzi SomlenzeGugulethuM0:55:40
365 Sive Sobantu M 0:55:46
366 Gulekaze Mthuthuzeli M 0:55:54
367Carlyn AdamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:55:56
368Mathilda GulerPinelandsF0:55:59
369 Patrick GugulethuM 0:55:59
370 Bhongo Mzizi M 0:56:00
371Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF0:56:02
372Aynsley JonesBellville Running ClubF0:56:08
373Wes JonesFit 2000M0:56:08
374Mike GriceEdgemead RunnersM0:56:10
375M BorchardsEdgemead RunnersM0:56:10
376BuleleaniSAPSM0:56:23
377Ryan WeberMetropolitanM0:56:26
378Patricia ThomasNedbank Running ClubF0:56:29
379Likho SikhutswaUniversity of Cape TownF0:56:31
380 Ra Oktober M 0:56:33
381Louise RouxEdgemead RunnersF0:56:36
382Suretha HoltropRun/Walk for LifeF0:56:38
383Sonia HarlockFish HoekF0:56:39
384Armien JohaarARD Athletic ClubM0:56:41
385Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF0:56:42
386Ilhaam KhanARD Athletic ClubF0:56:42
387XolelaWest CoastM0:56:44
388 Lwamdile Mashti M 0:56:44
389Zieyaad WallaceARD Athletic ClubM0:56:45
390Eden TobiasEdgemead RunnersF0:56:46
391Nolubabalo KhalimeneStrand Athletic ClubF0:56:47
392Desiree WilsonEdgemead RunnersF0:56:47
393 Desmond M 0:56:50
394Jeremy ThomasSpartan HarriersM0:56:53
395Stephen CloetePinelandsM0:56:54
396Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF0:56:55
397Aboebakar MoltiARD Athletic ClubM0:57:12
398Ilhaam SabanARD Athletic ClubF0:57:12
399Marius van WykEdgemead RunnersM0:57:15
400 B Makabolane South African National Defence ForceM 0:57:18
401 Katlego M 0:57:18
402Vera AdamsMatiesF0:57:20
403Lesego MasiteEskom GijimasM0:57:20
404Rugshana AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubF0:57:26
405Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:57:28
406Akhona NkenteLanga Athletic ClubF0:57:33
407Yasser AdamsBo-KaapM0:57:34
408MarcelinoFarnese Athletic ClubM0:57:36
409 D Engelby M 0:57:36
410Karen DavidsTopformF0:57:38
411Hermien NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:57:39
412John de BeerWest CoastM0:57:41
413 Mhlengi Dlamini M 0:57:41
414Nathan DelportIn TouchM0:57:44
415Renette BreedtBrackenfellF0:57:44
416Newton MayM0:57:45
417 Azhar Abrahams M 0:57:50
418Redewaan WilliamsNantesM0:57:52
419Sandra JansenTopformF0:57:53
420Aletda de PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:57:55
421 Cebisa F 0:58:00
422Fuad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:02
423ZolaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:02
424Olo KazoelaGugulethuF0:58:04
425 Natheem M 0:58:06
426 Lizahn F 0:58:08
427Yvonne ValentineHelderberg HarriersF0:58:09
428Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM0:58:10
429Edwina SolomonPinelandsF0:58:13
430Ngoanakgono PhiklelaWest CoastM0:58:20
431 Lucky Komani M 0:58:21
432 Borghs F 0:58:23
433Audrey VickersIn TouchF0:58:25
434Rolly KayumbaUniversity of Cape TownM0:58:25
435Nadeem IsaacsARD Athletic ClubM0:58:28
436Paul MeeserPinelandsM0:58:29
437Glenda AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF0:58:34
438Trish JonathanSpartan HarriersF0:58:37
439Pamela CharlesMitchell's Plain TitansF0:58:39
440Wendal SmithPinelandsM0:58:45
441Mandy van WykSanlamF0:58:46
442Stephen RichardsARD Athletic ClubM0:58:47
443Adrian StallenbergPinelandsM0:58:47
444Donne HooperARD Athletic ClubF0:58:48
445Jean MeyerARD Athletic ClubM0:58:49
446Ronald FisherMitchell's Plain TitansM0:58:49
447Natalie KiernanCarbineers - WPF0:58:51
448Lesedi MaloyiGugulethuF0:58:53
449Oloff CrousBrackenfellM0:58:54
450Kouthar SamboLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:58:58
451Miriam JappieOmmiedraai FriendsF0:58:58
452RiaazOmmiedraai FriendsM0:58:58
453 Peter Mthepo M 0:58:59
454Lawrence SomiCorrectional ServicesM0:58:59
455 Saneliswe Dingilizwe F 0:59:00
456Lorna GayEdgemead RunnersF0:59:07
457Siphokazi MondliweNedbank Running ClubF0:59:12
458Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF0:59:12
459Andre WallaceHewat Athletic ClubM0:59:23
460Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM0:59:25
461Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM0:59:25
462 Fadiel Mitchell's Plain TitansM 0:59:25
463Kim ErasmusGoodwood HarriersF0:59:25
464 Mervyn Edgemead RunnersM 0:59:26
465 Priscillah Aw F 0:59:26
466Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM0:59:26
467Nawawie PetersenARD Athletic ClubM0:59:27
468Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM0:59:27
469Russell HanningNantesM0:59:27
470RebeccaOmmiedraai FriendsF0:59:28
471Jonathan StevensM0:59:28
472NeoEdgemead RunnersM0:59:28
473 B Mandindi Mitchell's Plain TitansM 0:59:29
474Denzil BartlettOld MutualM0:59:29
475Theo HillEdgemead RunnersM0:59:29
476Justin ValentineMitchell's Plain TitansM0:59:32
477Aphiwe MahlangeniRun/Walk for LifeF0:59:37
478Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM0:59:38
479Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF0:59:39
480Rowena MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansF0:59:52
481Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM0:59:53
482Angelique BirchEdgemead RunnersF0:59:54
483Dereck HirsonGoodwood HarriersM0:59:55
484Graham JoosteBrackenfellM0:59:56
485 E Bucky NantesM 0:59:57
486LourikaF1:00:08
487 Mariam Adams ARD Athletic ClubF 1:00:08
488Derrick WilliamsUniversity of the Western CapeM1:00:11
489Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:00:14
490 Angel Malhanga F 1:00:21
491 William Peters M 1:00:23
492Andrew GayEdgemead RunnersM1:00:27
493Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM1:00:29
494 Adeeb Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:00:32
495 Nqaba Sauls M 1:00:32
496Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:00:36
497Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM1:00:45
498Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM1:00:46
499Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF1:00:46
500Yolande WillemseOld MutualF1:00:49
501Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:00:49
502Phindiwe LuzipoSouth African National Defence ForceF1:00:55
503Yolanda MbanjwaKhayelitshaF1:00:55
504 Sibone Mtyobile M 1:00:58
505Peter AndersPinelandsM1:00:59
506Rozetta LekayCarbineers - WPF1:01:03
507Mary MwaiEdgemead RunnersF1:01:03
508 Friederike Musy F 1:01:04
509Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF1:01:04
510Shawaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:01:05
511Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:01:06
512Leslie SampsonARD Athletic ClubM1:01:08
513Sedick NaidooARD Athletic ClubM1:01:17
514Mark ViretSouth African National Defence ForceM1:01:22
515Debra WardEdgemead RunnersF1:01:23
516 Louiso Ludidi M 1:01:24
517Amanda LudidiF1:01:24
518Tebogo MtlapoFat CatsM1:01:24
519Sumi SinghGoodwood HarriersF1:01:24
520Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM1:01:25
521 Neo Mphapi F 1:01:27
522Rushda ClassenMitchell's Plain TitansF1:01:27
523Belinda IsaacsFarnese Athletic ClubF1:01:30
524Bertram LeukesM1:01:31
525Kaashiefah AdamsonEdgemead RunnersF1:01:38
526Adriana GloverCarbineers - WPF1:01:43
527 Romain F 1:01:43
528Randy JuliusGoodwood HarriersM1:01:45
529Dominique MulderRun/Walk for LifeF1:01:48
530Peter MackierCapricorn Athletic ClubM1:01:48
531Mogale SebopetseGugulethuM1:01:49
532Renata GensickePinelandsF1:01:50
533Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:01:50
534Xoliswa DyantyiTopformF1:01:51
535Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF1:01:51
536Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM1:01:51
537TantaswaTopformF1:01:52
538Nosipha TyembileLanga Athletic ClubF1:01:52
539Siviwe MatyeliKhayelitshaM1:01:52
540 Simphiwe Maseti M 1:01:53
541Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF1:01:53
542Lukho RuthulaM1:01:53
543 Joseph Motswai M 1:01:53
544Yonke SogoSanlamF1:01:54
545Nicole BrooksPinelandsF1:01:55
546Theo GalettaPinelandsM1:01:57
547Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM1:01:59
548Lucrecia ValentineIn TouchF1:02:00
549Eddie BirdMitchell's Plain TitansM1:02:00
550David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM1:02:02
551Lynda HeynekeCarbineers - WPF1:02:03
552Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM1:02:05
553Sankie MorataSanlamM1:02:09
554Jonathan VisagieRavensmeadM1:02:09
555Taryn MckenzieOld MutualF1:02:09
556Ghaneemah WallaceARD Athletic ClubF1:02:10
557 Thorne M 1:02:14
558Tracey AppollisEdgemead RunnersF1:02:15
559Dwain BrichEdgemead RunnersM1:02:15
560Desmond ArendseAtlantis HarriersM1:02:17
561Asanda BebaLanga Athletic ClubF1:02:18
562 Tammy Ntabewu F 1:02:31
563Mocheko ChakaFat CatsM1:02:32
564Mercy MwaiEdgemead RunnersF1:02:33
565Doreen ThabeWest CoastF1:02:33
566 Itumeleng Team VitalityM 1:02:33
567Teresa EllisCentury CityF1:02:34
568Sabelo MtanjanaGugulethuM1:02:35
569Berenice SmithARD Athletic ClubF1:02:37
570Anthea EngelARD Athletic ClubF1:02:37
571C SteynSanlamF1:02:41
572 Sykie Mongwe M 1:02:41
573Oscar ScheepersKuils River Running ClubM1:02:49
574Ricardo WorshipBellville Running ClubM1:02:50
575Clint LateganNantesM1:02:51
576Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF1:02:55
577 Barbara Goosen F 1:02:56
578 Adiel Farnese Athletic ClubM 1:02:56
579Neil SteenkampCapitecM1:03:00
580Luncedo NgocofeGugulethuM1:03:01
581Sean DanzilCarbineers - WPM1:03:05
582Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF1:03:07
583 Ethan Bramwell M 1:03:09
584Carl CarelseSouth African National Defence ForceM1:03:12
585Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsF1:03:13
586Ab DikolomelaCorrectional ServicesM1:03:14
587Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF1:03:14
588Pimziwe NtsulumbanaGugulethuF1:03:15
589Yusuf GamieldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:03:16
590Joan LSpartan HarriersF1:03:20
591Calvin LeenPinelandsM1:03:22
592 Dalene den Bester F 1:03:25
593Adam PapierBrackenfellM1:03:28
594Henrehette van WykEdgemead RunnersF1:03:29
595Mary AustinMitchell's Plain TitansF1:03:30
596Koliwe LudidiGugulethuM1:03:31
597Rosie Kumalo-LainLanga Athletic ClubF1:03:32
598Thabo MakamoleEdgemead RunnersM1:03:33
599 Stacey-Anne Scholtz F 1:03:36
600Michael MentoorEersterivierM1:03:39
601Felicia HugoNantesF1:03:39
602Edmond JafhtaNantesM1:03:40
603Bianca DurantEdgemead RunnersF1:03:43
604Shane ManuelARD Athletic ClubF1:03:47
605Munaf SheikhEdgemead RunnersM1:03:50
606Analia BlancoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:03:54
607Anthea MoosaIn TouchF1:03:58
608Faedah HendricksOld MutualF1:04:01
609 Siviwe Shasha M 1:04:02
610Justin SardienneOld MutualM1:04:02
611Jade KeefOld MutualM1:04:02
612Aeesha LewinARD Athletic ClubF1:04:08
613Roeslyn KarambaEdgemead RunnersF1:04:16
614Kate PearceEdgemead RunnersF1:04:16
615Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:04:17
616 Denzil S M 1:04:17
617 King M 1:04:17
618Lucky SelowaObservatory Running ClubM1:04:18
619Sharon KatzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:18
620Muizz OkkersTopformM1:04:18
621Tarryn ArendseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:19
622Marvin BesterPinelandsM1:04:20
623Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:04:24
624Melikaya NtshingwaGugulethuM1:04:26
625 Keanan Nabeni M 1:04:26
626Linda MakholwaKhayelitshaF1:04:27
627 Percy SanlamM 1:04:27
628Eugene LekayCarbineers - WPM1:04:27
629Precious MashandaGoodwood HarriersF1:04:28
630Lemuhani MunodawafaGoodwood HarriersM1:04:28
631Tshepiso TshabalalaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:31
632S JosephsSpartan HarriersM1:04:34
633 Gavin Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:04:40
634CaraFish HoekF1:04:41
635Thelma ManungufalaCentury CityF1:04:44
636Cillia Molomo-MphephuTopformF1:04:56
637B MeyerAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:05:01
638Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF1:05:06
639Priscilla MartinEdgemead RunnersF1:05:07
640 Precious Kgosimane F 1:05:11
641Lindelw DaniNedbank Running ClubF1:05:22
642LehmanMSA MultisportM1:05:25
643Christa de BeerWest CoastF1:05:30
644Nomvuyo VelebhayiGugulethuF1:05:33
645John MahlangaParliamentM1:05:34
646AbrahamElsies RiverM1:05:35
647Yolisa NqodiIn TouchF1:05:35
648Sekukuni LepholletseParliamentM1:05:36
649At van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM1:05:36
650Wilma CoereciusDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:05:37
651Berenice CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:05:38
652 Unathi Sobekwa F 1:05:38
653Joan BullPinelandsF1:05:40
654Monica WesselsRun/Walk for LifeF1:05:40
655Taryn Christie-SmithPinelandsF1:05:41
656Leena McEwanSpartan HarriersF1:05:43
657Eileen ScheepersUniversity of Cape TownF1:05:50
658Aziem SulaimanMSA MultisportM1:05:53
659Rethabile MoeketsiMSA MultisportF1:05:54
660Naomi LiddleLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:55
661Mohamed OrrieATC Running ClubM1:05:57
662 Nhanha F 1:05:58
663 M Theunissen TopformM 1:05:58
664Brenton AbrahamsPinelandsM1:06:00
665Michelle ThomasTopformF1:06:01
666Mandipiwe MadoleLwandle Athletic ClubF1:06:01
667Felicia AbrahamsPinelandsF1:06:01
668Aziz DollieTopformM1:06:02
669Moesa SafaarTopformM1:06:02
670Sivenesi SubramoneyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:03
671Mputumi NkewuMitchell's Plain TitansM1:06:03
672Cj VisserPinelandsM1:06:10
673 David van Niekerk M 1:06:27
674Shireen SteenkampMetropolitanF1:06:32
675Michael RomanPinelandsM1:06:33
676Trevone MaarmanPinelandsM1:06:33
677 Zukiswa GugulethuF 1:06:39
678 Franklin Hendricks M 1:06:47
679Marjorie SwartzElsies RiverF1:06:48
680Kevin ThysCeltic HarriersM1:06:51
681 Kevin M 1:06:59
682Ian AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:07:02
683Denzil VaaltineARD Athletic ClubM1:07:05
684Candice FortunePinelandsF1:07:06
685CeliaSanlamF1:07:08
686 Mandisa F 1:07:12
687Mubeen SablayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:07:16
688Ameerah OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:07:16
689Yaseen CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:07:16
690Hein BockBrackenfellM1:07:17
691Odwa ZintoKhayelitshaM1:07:17
692Kobus KoenSanlamM1:07:17
693Mary ErasmusEdgemead RunnersF1:07:19
694Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:07:19
695Mushtaq RahimTopformM1:07:21
696Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:27
697Charmaine FredericksSpartan HarriersF1:07:29
698Talitha KierenSatoriF1:07:32
699Quanita BanooARD Athletic ClubF1:07:37
700 Portia Ncoko F 1:07:41
701Denzyl RykliefHewat Athletic ClubM1:07:43
702Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF1:07:47
703Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:07:50
704Vinicia WoodMitchell's Plain TitansF1:07:51
705Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:53
706Natalie FisherPinelandsF1:08:03
707Neil SinghGoodwood HarriersM1:08:04
708Nozipho MakwteEasterns KraaifonteinF1:08:05
709 Ivor Manuel M 1:08:06
710 Malusi M 1:08:06
711Kabelo MphephuTopformF1:08:06
712 Jemano M 1:08:09
713GereomeSanlamM1:08:10
714 Mandlenkosi Mgogoshe M 1:08:18
715Mfundo ManlayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:18
716Allouise KirbyTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:08:21
717Rita van WykBrackenfellF1:08:21
718Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:24
719Lily Joan IthierPinelandsF1:08:26
720Zolani ZenzileKuils River Running ClubM1:08:31
721AndiswaGugulethuF1:08:41
722Dusty SteenkampMetropolitanM1:08:46
723Christopher MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:08:47
724Lorraine LambertEdgemead RunnersF1:08:49
725Lizel BenjaminGoodwood HarriersF1:08:49
726Esmeralda SamsonGoodwood HarriersF1:08:51
727Sophie BNantesF1:08:54
728Caroline PetersNantesF1:08:54
729Masinga VincentParliamentM1:08:57
730Reitumetse TsotsetsaVodacom Yebo StridersF1:08:57
731Carin WyngaardSpartan HarriersF1:09:02
732 Anele ParliamentM 1:09:02
733Sindisiwe MthembuParliamentF1:09:02
734Joe PhaweniParliamentM1:09:03
735Fumane VhatebeleWest CoastF1:09:03
736DieketsoGugulethuF1:09:04
737Mpho MathabatheParliamentM1:09:04
738 David Morjan M 1:09:04
739Ingrid SmithSpartan HarriersF1:09:05
740Peter ArendsePinelandsM1:09:05
741Annabelle EsauNedbank Running ClubF1:09:05
742Hester FortuneBrackenfellF1:09:09
743Rhonda EavesMitchell's Plain TitansF1:09:14
744Eleanore DariesEdgemead RunnersF1:09:14
745Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF1:09:20
746Rameez AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:09:21
747Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:09:21
748Yasmin KarimeMSA MultisportF1:09:21
749Zisiwe MnothozaIn TouchF1:09:22
750Maria LosiniIn TouchF1:09:22
751 N Losini In TouchM 1:09:22
752Sherna JoorstTopformF1:09:22
753Zolani MayekisoACSAM1:09:23
754 Jasmin Nagel F 1:09:23
755Maserame BethuelParliamentM1:09:24
756G AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:09:24
757Tebogo KgafelaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:09:25
758Janine TromczynskiSanlamF1:09:25
759 Liam M 1:09:39
760Rodney BrownCentral Athletic ClubM1:09:39
761Peter MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansM1:09:43
762Rene NuneOmmiedraai FriendsF1:09:44
763 Lebo Fat CatsF 1:09:52
764AnthenetteSanlamF1:09:54
765Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:09:55
766Petro V JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:03
767Stacey RehbockWildrunnerF1:10:05
768Inge HensenOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubF1:10:06
769Sharon DiedricksIn TouchF1:10:08
770Jill MorganCarbineers - WPF1:10:15
771Sharon O'connorEdgemead RunnersF1:10:16
772 Thandeka F 1:10:16
773Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF1:10:21
774 Albert Dlwengu M 1:10:27
775Marcia GordonCarbineers - WPF1:10:32
776 Nozipho F 1:10:41
777 Neil TopformM 1:10:45
778Nicolette PhilanderCeltic HarriersF1:10:52
779Lungile KuerParliamentF1:10:53
780Robin PetersenTopformM1:10:53
781 Robert M 1:10:53
782Natalie CarelseTopformF1:10:54
783Zahid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM1:10:54
784Jerome Forsyth-GrahamCeltic HarriersM1:11:00
785Ursula GeorgeMitchell's Plain TitansF1:11:01
786Asanda WalazaACSAF1:11:06
787 Sonwabile M 1:11:12
788Yoliswa LanduParliamentF1:11:16
789Nannette BotheRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:16
790Wendy PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:19
791Gilmore FrySpartan HarriersM1:11:22
792Sindiswe SixesoParliamentM1:11:23
793Patricia SwartPinelandsF1:11:32
794 Lehlohonolo Mosoenyane M 1:11:34
795 Pressya F 1:11:35
796Penelope MartinGoodwood HarriersF1:11:39
797 Loyiso Gangca F 1:11:40
798 Semakaleng Ganga M 1:11:40
799Haley HoltonPinelandsF1:11:42
800Alison SmithPinelandsF1:11:43
801Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:48
802 John Dunlop M 1:11:54
803Nokuphiwe GuwabeKhayelitshaF1:11:55
804Angelique BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:02
805Melanie FryerPinelandsF1:12:04
806Livhawani NemugumoniPinelandsM1:12:08
807Leigh-AnnEdgemead RunnersF1:12:15
808Noluvuyo MafusinoGugulethuF1:12:16
809Neill HodgkinsonEdgemead RunnersM1:12:16
810Charmain NewtonPinelandsF1:12:19
811Herman SmitSanlamM1:12:19
812 Justice Ramakokovhu M 1:12:23
813Taslein TitusGoodwood HarriersM1:12:24
814Nadia BorchardsEdgemead RunnersF1:12:25
815Mellanie PetersenSpartan HarriersF1:12:32
816Sumine MaraisBrackenfellF1:12:35
817Anthony HarkerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:12:41
818Kathy van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF1:12:49
819 Nomalady Koti F 1:12:49
820William LangenhovenCarbineers - WPM1:12:50
821Melanie BarryARD Athletic ClubF1:12:52
822Amelia PietersOld MutualF1:12:53
823Noxolo SobuwaArcelorMittalF1:13:02
824MamimiWest CoastF1:13:09
825Abongile MemelaLanga Athletic ClubF1:13:17
826Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM1:13:17
827Jerome ManglotywaKhayelitshaM1:13:17
828Nozuko MatusheLanga Athletic ClubF1:13:18
829Anda MbanhalakLanga Athletic ClubF1:13:18
830Sweetness SoyeyeLanga Athletic ClubF1:13:18
831Fiola MringelwaLanga Athletic ClubF1:13:18
832Nosipho SakiLanga Athletic ClubF1:13:18
833Faniswa ZingyashLanga Athletic ClubF1:13:19
834Ziyanda MbutumaLanga Athletic ClubF1:13:19
835Claude BesterEasterns KraaifonteinM1:13:19
836Phenyo PeloengLanga Athletic ClubM1:13:20
837Eric GodongwanaVodacom Yebo StridersM1:13:20
838Hlotyw JakujaLanga Athletic ClubM1:13:20
839 Andile Langa Athletic ClubM 1:13:21
840AlchoneLanga Athletic ClubF1:13:22
841Makhosake FikoLanga Athletic ClubM1:13:23
842Siyasanga MdanaBellville Running ClubF1:13:23
843Shaheem AmardienCentral Athletic ClubM1:13:28
844 Bandile Mazinu M 1:13:40
845SindiswaLanga Athletic ClubF1:13:43
846 Mahlatse F 1:13:45
847Jessica JafthaMitchell's Plain TitansF1:13:48
848Shaheem AjamMitchell's Plain TitansM1:13:48
849 Marilyn NantesF 1:13:49
850Minette LouwDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:13:49
851 Bryan Conrad M 1:13:50
852Barry SchwartzFit 2000M1:13:58
853 Ferila Dreyer F 1:14:04
854 Siyabonga HammarsdaleM 1:14:05
855Desiree ScholtzPinelandsF1:14:10
856Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM1:14:13
857LaurenRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:23
858Nokwanele SindukuKhayelitshaF1:14:26
859Nosintu MfecaneLwandle Athletic ClubF1:14:26
860Nesa SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:14:33
861Charmaine SamuelsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:14:35
862Mpho MasipaParliamentF1:14:38
863Samir AbdulARD Athletic ClubM1:14:44
864Tanya AprilPinelandsF1:14:45
865Henry Du PlessisPinelandsM1:14:45
866 S Gumede F 1:14:59
867Andre AprilGoodwood HarriersM1:14:59
868Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:15:03
869 Luvuyo Mala M 1:15:09
870Sharon EngelNantesF1:15:17
871 Tessa MSA MultisportF 1:15:18
872Leonie BaatjiesNantesF1:15:18
873Willem FransmanSanlamM1:15:29
874Joslyn PearceNantesF1:15:33
875Donne ClarkeSpartan HarriersF1:15:36
876Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF1:15:37
877Willy LiebertrauRun/Walk for LifeM1:15:40
878Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:15:41
879 Vuyiseka Mtyeku F 1:15:56
880Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF1:15:59
881Amanda MadadaLanga Athletic ClubF1:15:59
882Dawood FortuneTopformM1:16:02
883Allison SmithARD Athletic ClubF1:16:10
884Shiloh HillEdgemead RunnersF1:16:30
885Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF1:16:32
886Florence IsaacsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF1:16:32
887 Melissa F 1:16:32
888Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM1:16:33
889Achmat SalieARD Athletic ClubM1:16:34
890Nonhlanhla ChanzaCeltic HarriersF1:16:34
891Glenda PalmStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF1:16:34
892 Khanyisa Dondaswe F 1:16:35
893Valerie WilliamsUniversity of the Western CapeF1:16:47
894Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM1:16:50
895 Nolubabalo F 1:16:55
896Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM1:17:06
897Rudi JansenIn TouchM1:17:06
898Keith SparksSpartan HarriersM1:17:07
899Henry AdamsMetropolitanM1:17:07
900Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM1:17:07
901Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF1:17:23
902Ts MathibaEdgemead RunnersF1:17:28
903Charmaine SwainPinelandsF1:17:31
904Brenda HumanMetropolitanF1:17:45
905Sammy HarrisMetropolitanM1:17:46
906John AdamsMetropolitanM1:17:46
907Ziyanda ZondaGugulethuF1:17:50
908Noluwayo GxulaLanga Athletic ClubF1:17:50
909Maritza BreytenbachRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:51
910Ej PoggenpoelNantesM1:17:51
911 Thembakazi F 1:17:51
912Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:18:01
913Juliet FrancisEdgemead RunnersF1:18:04
914 Amanda Mbase F 1:18:08
915 Crystal Samuels F 1:18:13
916Brandon AbrahamsSpartan HarriersM1:18:21
917Simone NtsckieSpartan HarriersF1:18:22
918Lisa ByrneSpartan HarriersF1:18:22
919Lunga MkosiPinelandsF1:18:25
920Adele Jansche van ResnburbGoodwood HarriersF1:18:25
921Hanni de WetDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:18:26
922Shade JansenWildrunnerF1:18:26
923 Shu-Aib Jacobs M 1:18:29
924Brent CrossSpartan HarriersM1:18:31
925Elzette BartlettSpartan HarriersF1:18:32
926Carmen HoltsmanPinelandsF1:18:34
927Kayleigh MayBellville Running ClubF1:18:35
928Kim BrooksPinelandsF1:18:35
929Duduzile GobaKhayelitshaF1:18:36
930 Blessing Chibharo F 1:18:36
931 Nicholas Gerber M 1:18:39
932 Abraham Quina M 1:18:39
933Shirley BothaRavensmeadF1:18:41
934Patricia HolmesCeltic HarriersF1:18:42
935Chevon JosephsGugulethuF1:18:42
936Mubeen MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:18:47
937 Unathi Firizolo F 1:18:56
938 Sekiwe Langa Athletic ClubF 1:18:59
939Lynnet ChitungoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:20
940Julian ChitungoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:21
941Lameez JohaarARD Athletic ClubF1:19:22
942 Morakane In TouchF 1:19:28
943Tshediso KhahlediIn TouchM1:19:28
944Michele LeetchRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:36
945 Kgele Edgemead RunnersM 1:20:10
946Natasha van HarteSpartan HarriersF1:20:29
947Chantal Coetzee32GiF1:20:29
948Jasmine Harris32GiF1:20:30
949Thokozani ManonaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:20:38
950Shahieda WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:38
951Pmendule NdzamelaKhayelitshaM1:20:38
952Luyanda NgmahOld MutualM1:20:38
953Charlene NtlokwanaKhayelitshaF1:20:39
954 Xolani Phukwana M 1:20:39
955Liziwe ManinyuaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:20:39
956Memela MpandaKhayelitshaF1:20:39
957Siphokazi TandaKhayelitshaF1:20:40
958Palesa MakhomeKhayelitshaF1:20:40
959Michael SipinyelaKhayelitshaM1:20:40
960Nandi MginsiKhayelitshaF1:20:40
961Thabisa ManxodidiKhayelitshaF1:20:40
962Michelle BarendsMitchell's Plain TitansF1:20:41
963Nondwe BensileKhayelitshaF1:20:42
964K SiphiwoKhayelitshaM1:20:42
965Ntombizanele BakaqanaKhayelitshaF1:20:42
966Nikiwe VukaKhayelitshaF1:20:42
967Azile DumezweniKhayelitshaM1:20:43
968Nolwando TsutsuKhayelitshaF1:20:43
969Vooy SonawriKhayelitshaM1:20:44
970 Louis KhayelitshaM 1:20:44
971Bonani DubeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:44
972CooshKhayelitshaF1:20:44
973Abrahams GadijaNedbank Running ClubF1:20:45
974Patience NkohlaKhayelitshaF1:20:45
975Princs RadebeKhayelitshaM1:20:45
976Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF1:20:45
977Nokwazi JobelaKhayelitshaF1:20:46
978John van RooyenARD Athletic ClubM1:20:47
979Onke ZotshaKhayelitshaF1:20:47
980 Fuad Abrahams Old MutualM 1:20:48
981 M Kgomotso KhayelitshaF 1:20:48
982AmeerahOld MutualF1:20:53
983 Charmaine Run/Walk for LifeF 1:20:55
984Liezel Windvoge;Kuils River Running ClubF1:20:56
985 Thamsanqa Mavuso M 1:20:56
986L MhlanaKhayelitshaM1:21:09
987Lubabalo BadiKhayelitshaM1:21:09
988 Xoliswa Manwana F 1:21:12
989 Mb Mongikali F 1:21:12
990Joy CloeteSpartan HarriersF1:21:13
991 Lungiswa Atlantic Athletic ClubF 1:21:17
992Motlatso RaphaelLanga Athletic ClubF1:21:22
993Ayanda MzwaylanliKhayelitshaM1:21:30
994Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM1:21:31
995 Zanele Nkuhlu F 1:21:53
996Chantal RhodePinelandsF1:22:11
997Nomboniso MaphempenKhayelitshaF1:22:13
998Daniel BeukesM1:22:22
999Letticia BeukesF1:22:23
1000Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF1:22:41
1001Jessica YeoRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:46
1002Mackie KleinschmidtHerbalifeM1:22:57
1003Lucille SmithHerbalifeF1:22:57
1004Mark KleinschmidtMSA MultisportM1:23:01
1005 Sam Bell F 1:23:02
1006Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:23:03
1007IlanaParliamentF1:23:06
1008Modise KabeliParliamentM1:23:06
1009Lumkile SomanaLanga Athletic ClubM1:23:09
1010Nozi MasizanaLanga Athletic ClubF1:23:09
1011 Inam Kula F 1:23:13
1012Yandiswa MtimkuluKhayelitshaF1:23:22
1013Ruth FelixMitchell's Plain TitansF1:23:49
1014Habiba RykliefTopformF1:24:00
1015 Sipho M 1:24:01
1016 Amanda F 1:24:16
1017Nandipha KenqaKhayelitshaF1:24:38
1018 Jennin Mhlati F 1:24:50
1019Branmal SinartzSpartan HarriersM1:24:55
1020Sannie JansenBrackenfellF1:25:01
1021 Zandile Dondolo F 1:25:05
1022MababetengWest CoastF1:25:18
1023 Vuyelwa Maxhegwana F 1:25:21
1024James FelixOmmiedraai FriendsM1:25:25
1025Nommiselo ButiPinelandsF1:25:28
1026Bronwynne AlbrechtMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:36
1027 Noluvuyo F 1:25:37
1028Cassandra NoyenaarMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:41
1029Olwethu HlamvanaIn TouchF1:25:42
1030Unity MhlanliLanga Athletic ClubF1:25:44
1031Daphne LodewykMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:51
1032 Nasipi F 1:25:53
1033 Lavhelesani Simbla F 1:26:19
1034Saadiqa HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:24
1035Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:24
1036 Thembeka Malwane F 1:26:28
1037Elmora SmitBrackenfellF1:26:45
1038Cindy MareePinelandsF1:26:49
1039Theresa Le RouxSpartan HarriersF1:27:14
1040 Amanda Tintelo F 1:27:38
1041 Ntombi PinelandsF 1:27:50
1042Anthony LiedermanHewat Athletic ClubM1:28:29
1043Marlon ValentineHelderberg HarriersM1:28:51
1044Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:28:51
1045Veena Naran-SmithPinelandsF1:28:52
1046Shireen SimonsPinelandsF1:29:04
1047Keith SolomonPinelandsM1:29:07
1048 Rosemary Ommiedraai FriendsF 1:29:19
1049Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:20
1050Jenny JosephsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:20
1051Ghaironesa AllieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:20
1052Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:21
1053Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:21
1054 Zukiswa Mjewu F 1:29:22
1055Abdullah ParkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:23
1056 Blanche Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:29:38
1057 K Mehl Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:29:39
1058 Natasha Janari F 1:29:39
1059Shafieka BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:39
1060Nathmie BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:40
1061Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:40
1062Adenaan OostendorpLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:40
1063Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:41
1064Geraldine LakayNantesF1:29:41
1065Abdul FalalLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:41
1066Fadia RobertsNantesF1:29:42
1067Malika PatelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:43
1068X AndersonWest CoastF1:29:54
1069 Ntombekwaya Toto F 1:29:56
1070Violet-Ann JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:30:09
1071Bernadette WilliamsPinelandsF1:30:11
1072Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF1:30:12
1073Sharna MartinNantesM1:30:50
1074 Nownamo Ruthula F 1:30:50
1075Edmund MathiasIn TouchM1:31:14
1076Gouwa GamieldienFarnese Athletic ClubF1:31:14
1077AntoniaParliamentF1:31:14
1078 Asanda Mbane F 1:31:17
1079Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:31:20
1080 J Isaks Farnese Athletic ClubM 1:31:21
1081Lance ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansM1:32:04
1082Darrel JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:32:23
1083Phelo ManzebeLanga Athletic ClubF1:32:26
1084 Muusi M 1:32:42
1085Stephan MyburghGoodwood HarriersM1:32:52
1086Mercia SmithPinelandsF1:33:09
1087 D Gerber F 1:33:15
1088 S Gerber M 1:33:16
1089Valda ClarkeSpartan HarriersF1:33:18
1090Lucille RichardsSpartan HarriersF1:33:25
1091NcebakaziKhayelitshaF1:33:34
1092 Tumelo Morapi F 1:33:47
1093 Manare Sigeng F 1:34:50
1094 Phindiwe Galawe F 1:34:56
1095 Zenande F 1:35:55
1096 N Galela GugulethuF 1:36:15
1097UnathiKhayelitshaF1:37:20
1098Nawaal MokadamFarnese Athletic ClubF1:37:53
1099Khayakazi MadikaneKhayelitshaF1:37:54
1100Andile MxasanaQokolweni Athletic ClubF1:39:07
1101Miliswa KhonzaniKhayelitshaF1:39:37
1102 Sylvia Petersen F 1:39:48
1103 Natasha Petersen F 1:40:25
1104 Candice Meiring F 1:40:26
1105 Yolanda Mdutyana F 1:41:17
1106Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF1:41:59
1107Arthur DakersHelderberg HarriersM1:44:21
1108BoniswoLwandle Athletic ClubF1:52:35
1109 Tumi Kojane F 1:52:40
1110 Emma Maki F 1:52:40
1111Sadiqa ParkerGugulethuF2:02:34

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation