Platinum Trail Run2018-06-03

24.0kmdistance
1:23:21winning time
142finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Teboho NoosiM1:23:21
2Givemore MudzinganyamaM1:24:31
3Samuel MatsepeM1:24:42
4Obed KopongM1:25:45
5 Mziwonke Ngweudu M 1:29:17
6 Tranquil Gumbo M 1:30:07
7 Thabang Madiba M 1:34:11
8 Gilbert Kirui M 1:36:06
9 Nico Sterk M 1:39:59
10Bradley ClaaseM1:40:23
11Leilani SchefferF1:47:52
12Willem ErasmusM1:47:53
13 Rajab Austin M 1:48:54
14 Lauri Tuomaala M 1:49:40
15Dean RosinM1:52:15
16 Nicolaas Engelbrecht M 1:52:16
17 Norman Masiyachengo M 1:52:18
18Andronica MokgotlaF1:52:21
19 Chris Willis M 1:54:31
20Neil MackenzieM1:56:29
21 Henk Sweers M 1:56:30
22 Galaletsasang Makgde F 1:57:20
23 Sam Dalgleish M 1:57:43
24 Peter White M 1:58:02
25 Johann Olivier M 1:58:14
26 Liezl van der Merwe F 2:01:43
27Ben SamwellM2:02:40
28Adrian StorieM2:02:56
29Jeandre TheunissenM2:02:58
30 Natalie Ross F 2:03:00
31 Zane Du Randt M 2:04:50
32 Elria Munro F 2:06:57
33 Dave Farrer M 2:07:37
34 Danel Campbell F 2:07:41
35 Tumelo Matlou F 2:07:53
36 Leander Johannes M 2:08:43
37 Richard Letlhou M 2:09:53
38Hannes HenningM2:10:06
39 Marko Staebe M 2:10:12
40 Marcel Langeslag M 2:13:57
41Heinz MeyerM2:14:19
42 Ibrahim Kassim M 2:15:30
43 Thabang Mahlahloong M 2:15:34
44 Mark Pardini M 2:15:35
45 David Frank M 2:15:36
46 Pw Hattingh M 2:15:52
47Gustav BeckerM2:16:37
48Vishal ShrivastavaM2:18:27
49 Clare Walker F 2:18:29
50Grant LambertM2:18:36
51 Wian Koch M 2:18:42
52 Cornelius Meyer M 2:18:47
53Raymond ThompsonM2:18:56
54 Christiaan Haefele M 2:19:32
55 Anchen Nel F 2:20:30
56 Mark Steinhaus M 2:20:43
57 Erika Bornman F 2:20:44
58 Karl Bell F 2:20:48
59Siphamandla MkhatshwaM2:21:00
60Goitseone DipaleM2:21:25
61Melanie MackayF2:21:47
62 Bertus Bester M 2:21:52
63 Henk Gouws M 2:22:35
64 Jansen Pretorius M 2:22:38
65Jaco PretoriusM2:22:40
66Tracey de WaalF2:22:50
67 Claude Truter M 2:22:56
68 Henriette Bell M 2:24:15
69 Marieta Rudman F 2:27:04
70Alan WrightM2:27:04
71 Francois Hattingh M 2:27:12
72 Fabien Taillardat M 2:27:13
73 Stefan Toerien M 2:27:49
74 Mari-Lou van Niekerk F 2:28:35
75Michael LenhoffM2:28:38
76 Howard Benade M 2:30:15
77 Constandt Janssen M 2:30:58
78 Jonathan Baron M 2:31:58
79Jolanda RosinF2:32:00
80 Yolandi van den Berg F 2:32:23
81Charles DouglasM2:33:35
82 Lebogang Thibakgwane F 2:35:23
83 Hilary Elliot F 2:35:39
84Barbara MulcahyF2:35:39
85 Marna van der Walt F 2:36:42
86 Glen van Pletzen M 2:36:42
87 Lourensa Eckard F 2:36:58
88 Willem Dafel M 2:37:09
89 Chris Greyling M 2:37:33
90 Lars Bebensee M 2:38:38
91Tanya WornerF2:38:51
92 Anja Louw F 2:39:04
93 Bevin Behr M 2:39:28
94 Trevor Kleyn M 2:40:39
95 Elke Nelson F 2:41:12
96Fritz van GraanM2:41:12
97Richard PritzM2:43:10
98 Andrew Warren M 2:44:04
99Hugh Price-HughesM2:44:11
100Liesl Du PlessisF2:44:12
101 Johannes van Aardt M 2:44:13
102 Ester Versteeg F 2:44:25
103 Suzanne Wessels F 2:44:26
104Gideon KahlM2:45:19
105 Joel Kahl M 2:45:19
106 Geoff Linnell M 2:45:40
107 Simon Jackson M 2:45:41
108 Kurt Mbanje M 2:46:51
109Amanda SamwellF2:46:52
110 Willem Loison M 2:46:53
111 Sylvester Mabina M 2:48:06
112Theo PieterseM2:49:22
113 Robert Lanninng M 2:51:13
114Peter KoedykM2:51:34
115Dirk PotgieterM2:51:34
116Marli BehrF2:51:49
117 Kamil Slesinski M 2:53:26
118 Ntumiseng Mohamme M 2:56:20
119 Lize Coertse F 2:58:22
120 Pietie Coertse M 2:58:25
121 Jason Ndebele M 2:59:27
122Anet ZitzkeF3:01:31
123 Mercia van Heerden F 3:02:49
124Jan KlynsmithM3:05:18
125 Kgaotsang Mothibi F 3:11:41
126Ramongalo MoengM3:11:42
127 Lisa Herbert F 3:12:06
128 Schalk Viljoen M 3:12:20
129 Deirdre van Zyl Smit F 3:15:04
130 Duene Munger F 3:15:04
131 Erine Rossouw F 3:15:05
132 Zwelethu Xundu M 3:22:10
133 Marilette Visagie F 3:25:10
134 Itai Tsakatsa M 3:25:54
135Thea van RensburgF3:26:28
136Charl AlbertsM3:26:28
137Adrienne BewsherF3:32:18
138 Anel Henning F 3:34:57
139Mary-Ann HenningF3:34:59
140 Rounelle Venter F 3:35:25
141 Maleso Dikgale F 3:49:04
142 Michelle Meldau F 3:50:41

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount