Dolphin Coast Ultra2010-09-12

10.0kmdistance
0:32:57winning time
295finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Sipho Ngxongo Bluff Meats F1M 0:32:57
2Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM0:34:08
3John NtuliMaxed EliteM0:35:04
4David UnknownCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:35:33
5Ngubelanga SbuleloNedbank Running ClubM0:35:41
6Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:35:45
7Kenneth Jnr ZondiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:38:20
8Benedict S`bongiseniUniversity of ZululandM0:39:10
9Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM0:39:10
10 Michaelo Unknown M 0:40:20
11Sanele NgemaM0:41:00
12Gary BabichMaxed EliteM0:41:45
13Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:43:36
14Holmes ElliotToyotaM0:44:53
15Khuphukile KuneneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:45:49
16Sbongile LushanaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:45:54
17Hennie BentleyDolphin Coast StridersM0:46:46
18 Devin Sanders M 0:47:27
19Sindiswe JaliEskom GijimasF0:47:37
20Anton van KanDHS Old BoysM0:48:29
21 Bruce Perry M 0:50:32
22Wayne QuintalVirginia Athletic ClubM0:50:44
23 Cuan Rootman M 0:50:59
24Siphamandla MthembuStella Athletic ClubM0:50:59
25 Lauren Bucher F 0:51:54
26Charles AllenDolphin Coast StridersM0:51:56
27Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF0:51:57
28Inez ValjeeSavagesM0:52:00
29Ruan SmallNedbank Running ClubM0:52:14
30Shaun DicksonM0:52:21
31Chantal van den BergHillcrest VillagersF0:52:21
32Xenia WitteHillcrest VillagersF0:52:42
33Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:53:24
34 Ashley Coleman M 0:54:09
35 Simon Boast M 0:54:09
36Schalk Du ToitM0:54:34
37Jonathan RallQueensburgh HarriersM0:54:58
38 C van den Bergh M 0:55:05
39 Vaughan Smit M 0:55:48
40Reinier DippenaarDolphin Coast StridersM0:55:55
41 Seovar Unknown M 0:56:02
42Nicole UnknownStella Athletic ClubF0:56:13
43Malusi BiyelaTransnetM0:56:26
44 Craig Evens M 0:56:31
45Paula SymingtonWestvilleF0:56:33
46 Kerry Somma F 0:56:50
47 Eugene Unknown M 0:57:06
48 Dylan Delancy M 0:57:10
49 Louise Robinson F 0:57:20
50Hercules ViljoenSouth African Reserve BankM0:57:37
51Susan MckenzieWestvilleF0:57:47
52 Haley Gibbon F 0:57:50
53 N R Rautenbach M 0:58:27
54Rene RautenbachRichards Bay HarriersF0:58:27
55Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF0:59:22
56 Jane Blacklaw F 0:59:24
57 Stuart Blacklaw M 0:59:27
58David FloodAthletics NorthM0:59:45
59 V Hooblal Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:00:03
60 Simon Strachan M 1:00:03
61Sbonelo MkhizeM1:00:06
62 Luke Strachan M 1:00:25
63 Neerasha Unknown F 1:00:40
64Clinton van de VenteruMhlathuzeM1:00:43
65Melissa de WaalF1:00:43
66 Diane Mileham F 1:00:45
67Kim ShortStella Athletic ClubF1:00:45
68 Lauren Erasmus F 1:01:50
69Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:01:57
70 Melisa Garvey F 1:02:36
71 Janine Tully F 1:02:36
72Lauren van NiekerkVirginia Athletic ClubF1:02:39
73 Gareth Hattingh M 1:02:42
74 Theresa Cameron F 1:02:42
75Penny DrewLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:02:49
76 Claire Cochrane F 1:02:49
77Amanda MaidmanF1:02:49
78 Micah Strachan F 1:02:49
79Dillon NundlalM1:02:53
80Tasmin van den BerghDHS Old BoysF1:02:55
81Brenda ScheepersF1:02:57
82 Julia Jamieson F 1:03:10
83Ryan HolderStella Athletic ClubM1:03:10
84 Sarah Jamieson F 1:03:17
85Hilary JamiesonRand Athletic ClubF1:03:21
86 Luke Jamieson M 1:03:36
87Cathy MitchellDHS Old BoysF1:03:43
88Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:03:45
89 Rohland de Charmoy M 1:04:03
90 Denzen La Marque M 1:04:05
91Chane WinkShakalandF1:04:05
92 Delise Sayed F 1:04:16
93 K Wilson M 1:04:16
94 M Rogers F 1:04:24
95 Sabrina Fontana F 1:04:26
96Sharneil de KlerkDolphin Coast StridersF1:04:30
97 Annetjie Grosel F 1:04:30
98 Darren Mc Gaghey M 1:04:30
99 Seugnet Smith F 1:04:30
100 Michelle Swanepoel F 1:04:30
101Tina FosterDurban Athletic ClubF1:04:40
102 Leonie Murray F 1:05:04
103 Micheal Duvenage M 1:05:10
104Joan MitchellF1:05:16
105Victoria HowellRiverside HarriersF1:05:16
106 Gillian Von Buddenbrock F 1:05:18
107Charles van der WesthuizenNedbank Running ClubM1:05:28
108Greg ParkDolphin Coast StridersM1:05:38
109 Buhle Mofi F 1:05:45
110 Karen Unknown F 1:06:05
111Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:06:10
112Anton HeunisEskom GijimasM1:06:31
113 K Evans M 1:06:37
114 Tracy Levinson F 1:06:37
115Lynette ShangeF1:06:47
116 Gregory Dick M 1:07:02
117Zeldah Maria Sponono NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:07:07
118Lara de La QuerraRiverside HarriersF1:07:16
119 Jennifer Dyne F 1:07:18
120William SmithM1:07:53
121John DonnoM1:07:59
122 Marcel Ten Hoorn Boer M 1:08:13
123 Sean Kilfoil M 1:08:17
124Alan PhillipsWanderers Athletic ClubM1:08:25
125Andrea Lesley HolderStella Athletic ClubF1:08:25
126Christine ThoressonF1:08:27
127 Ashley Sniateck F 1:08:30
128Charne NaudeStella Athletic ClubF1:08:40
129 Yvette Witthahn F 1:08:55
130Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF1:09:23
131 Sarah Mclennan F 1:10:12
132 N Beaumont Hillcrest VillagersF 1:10:14
133 Christopher Bolton M 1:10:21
134Danielle SibbaldVirginia Athletic ClubF1:11:02
135Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:11:15
136Andre VoslooNewcastle HarriersM1:12:07
137 K M Valjee SavagesF 1:12:54
138Candice Ten Hoorn BoerRiverside HarriersF1:12:54
139Kim BothaF1:13:04
140Muzomuhle ZunguUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:13:16
141 Michael Slatter M 1:13:16
142Ryan DavidsonDHS Old BoysM1:13:44
143 Stephan Wiid M 1:13:59
144 Marnika Oosthuysen F 1:13:59
145 Kirsty Badenhorst F 1:13:59
146 Duncan Wang M 1:14:01
147 Marike Nel F 1:14:01
148Trygve WangM1:14:08
149 Mervyn Unknown M 1:14:26
150Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:14:42
151Brett WaltersStella Athletic ClubM1:14:51
152Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF1:14:51
153 Michelle Unknown F 1:14:51
154Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF1:14:51
155 Filipa de Oliveira F 1:15:03
156Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM1:15:03
157Mishan ValjeeRiverside HarriersM1:15:28
158 Cheryl Taylor F 1:15:37
159 Ntakanana Ntsaau M 1:15:45
160 Busisiwe Mkhwanazi F 1:16:25
161Simone ReidVerulam Athletic ClubF1:16:53
162Michelle DoyleQueensburgh HarriersF1:17:45
163 Jessica Spalding F 1:17:45
164 Mike Galloway M 1:17:53
165 Kumeshan Naidoo M 1:18:36
166 Jenitha Madareb M 1:18:36
167 Theasan Naidoo M 1:18:45
168Denny MoonsamyMount Edgecombe VillagersF1:19:08
169 Donel van Zyl F 1:19:08
170 Craig van Zyl M 1:19:47
171 Camish Gajoo F 1:19:59
172 Wendy Jiyane F 1:20:01
173 Mike Fisher M 1:20:54
174John ParrdChilternM1:21:16
175 Alexia Loubser F 1:21:28
176Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:21:28
177 Rebecca Jamieson F 1:21:38
178 Tayla Mc Gaghey M 1:21:38
179 Samantha Rees F 1:22:05
180 Fna Loubser F 1:22:17
181 Unk Moreira F 1:22:22
182 Devika Madaree M 1:22:29
183 Tayne Rankine F 1:23:34
184 Antionette Roth F 1:23:34
185 J Rajkumal M 1:23:34
186 Drienie Lombard F 1:23:54
187Lizette van der MerweF1:24:42
188 M G Treese F 1:25:13
189Carol BrooksWestvilleF1:25:13
190 Melody Russouw F 1:25:19
191 Valerie Singarumy M 1:25:21
192 Jennifer Jacobson F 1:25:42
193 Maria Jihanna Small F 1:26:57
194 C Pretorius F 1:26:57
195 M Faul Richards Bay HarriersF 1:27:27
196 Char Colborne F 1:27:30
197 Cathy Stander F 1:27:46
198Michelle PilbeamHighwayF1:28:13
199Reshona BadasarWoodviewF1:29:18
200 Dianne Drake F 1:29:21
201Jaglall JagadawKwaDukuzaM1:29:21
202 Elmarie Davidson F 1:29:33
203Nwabisa Candy MshedeStella Athletic ClubF1:29:43
204 Steven Biggot M 1:30:19
205 Ros Moan Alot M 1:30:32
206 Barbara Stowe F 1:31:53
207 Shamel Chetty F 1:31:53
208 Sarajini Chinsamy M 1:32:23
209 Veronica Dwyer F 1:32:25
210 Gordon Smith M 1:32:30
211 Lauren Eastwood M 1:32:30
212 Kavitha Devnarain F 1:32:37
213Jabulile ShangeSydenhamF1:32:37
214 Sarojini Perumaul F 1:32:37
215Sue EllisF1:32:37
216Neil ThomasSouth Coast StridersM1:32:37
217 S Ranjee F 1:32:43
218 Kathryn Kuhl F 1:32:44
219 Danielle Leisegang M 1:32:48
220Estelle LeisegangChilternM1:33:01
221Dayanand RamandKwaDukuzaM1:34:01
222 Russel Cartwright M 1:34:14
223Liesel ManggosRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:43
224 Helen Warren F 1:34:47
225 Shannon de Waal F 1:35:15
226 Jandra Nieuwenhuys F 1:35:15
227Hans SwartM1:35:19
228Riaan van der WesthuizenM1:35:19
229 Liz Cartwright F 1:35:21
230 Danielle de Lange M 1:36:16
231 Bev Tonkin F 1:36:18
232 Tenille Brewer M 1:36:18
233 Glenda Gossman F 1:38:12
234 Marueen van den Bergh M 1:38:12
235 Megan Gallagher F 1:38:18
236 Debra Telford F 1:38:18
237 Nolitha Sithole F 1:38:59
238Nkulu MkhwanaziM1:39:05
239Esme CoetzerRun/Walk for LifeF1:39:06
240Bongiwe ZunguSydenhamF1:39:21
241Dave CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM1:39:21
242Phimla ZunguSydenhamF1:39:34
243 Preniesa Naidoo F 1:39:39
244Bongi NzuzaM1:40:00
245 Renilla Ramshar F 1:41:17
246 L Snyman F 1:42:09
247 Graham Welch M 1:42:25
248 Leonie Spannenberg F 1:42:25
249 Nikhl Ramdhani M 1:42:27
250 Lorraine Welch M 1:42:27
251 Celia Unknown F 1:42:59
252 Jan Hendrik M 1:43:07
253 Therosha Moodley F 1:43:07
254 Nonhlanhla Simamani F 1:43:23
255 Mikes Saagan M 1:43:23
256 Linda Aylward F 1:44:29
257 Janet Aylward F 1:44:29
258Mark StoltzBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:45:22
259 Lezelle J van Vuuren F 1:45:22
260 M Mathapedi Rand Athletic ClubM 1:45:22
261 Kynsti Kiloh F 1:45:25
262Liezel MitchellF1:46:02
263Susan ReynoldsWestvilleF1:46:06
264 Lauren Prepheway F 1:46:12
265 Sandra Rees F 1:46:12
266Sarah CaldwellF1:46:19
267Junitha DeenanathVerulam Athletic ClubF1:46:19
268 Heather Haygarth F 1:46:46
269Ameetha SinghVerulam Athletic ClubF1:46:46
270 Jessica Kilfoil F 1:47:04
271 Colleen Kilfoil F 1:47:32
272 Craig Schmahl M 1:47:32
273 Natasha Oldridge F 1:47:34
274 Nicky Boland F 1:47:59
275 Zelda Janse van Rensburg F 1:49:10
276 Chirenjlali Logunath M 1:49:10
277 Rene Dreyer F 1:49:10
278 Monica de Kock F 1:49:10
279 Shubnam Logunath F 1:49:10
280 Trace Patchin F 1:49:10
281 Dieketseng Napo F 1:49:31
282 Shelly de Wolf F 1:49:31
283 R R Padayachee F 1:50:29
284 Colin Marsh M 1:50:29
285 Devi Ganasen M 1:50:29
286 Keshir Gokue M 1:52:14
287 Annaleena Unknown F 1:52:55
288 Sherren Madaree M 1:53:32
289 Magdalena Coetzer F 1:55:23
290 Johann Krog M 1:56:02
291 Nasiria Mahomed F 1:56:02
292 Madelein Krog F 1:56:02
293Graham WattsSavagesM1:56:02
294 Jauhara Khan F 1:57:39
295 Philippa Addison M 1:58:05