Chesterville2018-09-23

10.0kmdistance
0:35:41winning time
131finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Sipho Ngxongo UlundiM 0:35:41
2Mzwandile LathaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:38:09
3 Xolani Ngcobo KwaMashuM 0:40:08
4Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM0:40:21
5Ndumiso TshentulaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:40:32
6Letshepa PhohloKwaDabeka HarriersM0:41:30
7Funokwakhe Phiseleni NgemaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:42:09
8Juma BarutiGroutvilleM0:42:12
9Gregg DardaganChilternM0:43:45
10Alex NxumaloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:43:53
11Mnqobi Prince KhanyiMaxed EliteM0:44:05
12 Mboniseni Ngcongo M 0:46:06
13 Mbonyemi Lanya M 0:46:13
14Steven GossmanWestvilleM0:46:57
15Sibongiseni MncwabeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:48:03
16 Nkanyiso Kambula M 0:48:03
17Thandokuhle Wellington MyawoseKwaMashuM0:49:02
18Manuela DienerSavagesF0:49:03
19Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM0:50:28
20Dario ScusselTeam VitalityM0:50:35
21Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM0:50:54
22 Talent Zungu M 0:51:43
23 Luyanda Mathibeza M 0:51:43
24 Paul Joseph M 0:52:27
25Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:52:29
26Bonga MbiliMudenM0:52:54
27Ash NaidooNedbank Running ClubF0:53:19
28Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:53:43
29Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:54:16
30Wish NgcongoChesterville Athletic ClubM0:54:30
31Titus Vusumzi MthiyaneSAPS StridersM0:55:19
32 Thobisile Gumbi F 0:55:33
33Future JonaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:55:41
34Les SmithWestvilleM0:56:06
35Celumusa SheziKwaMashuM0:56:13
36Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF0:56:39
37Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:56:41
38Kavi KistanWoodviewM0:57:12
39Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:57:51
40Edward MzobeHighwayM0:58:26
41Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM0:58:30
42Clive GriffithsSavagesM0:58:39
43Sandile NgemaMaxed EliteM0:59:46
44 Muziwandile Mthembu M 0:59:47
45 Bathabile Mthembu F 0:59:50
46Clare VinsonChilternF1:00:01
47 Thobani Unknown M 1:00:01
48Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM1:00:13
49 Simon Gazu M 1:00:25
50Reginald Xolani HlongwaneM1:00:25
51Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF1:00:28
52Lala CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:01:43
53Grant NevinKwaMashuM1:02:08
54Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:02:36
55 Lindokuhle Madlala M 1:02:47
56Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM1:02:54
57Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:03:42
58Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM1:03:59
59Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:04:08
60Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM1:04:22
61Gerald David van WykStella Athletic ClubM1:04:24
62Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:04:36
63Mohammed AllieWingsM1:04:36
64David WilliamsSavagesM1:05:15
65 Sihle Mzwakhe Ngubane M 1:05:35
66Govindsamy PerumalCorrectional ServicesM1:06:18
67Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM1:06:38
68Sue SmithWestvilleF1:07:10
69Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF1:07:19
70Mercy FoggWestvilleF1:07:30
71Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM1:07:44
72Thandanani MbamboTeam VitalityM1:08:13
73Thembelihle MbamboTeam VitalityF1:08:14
74Vusi CeleEthekwiniM1:08:19
75Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:08:20
76Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:09:09
77Busisiwe ZunguSAPS StridersF1:09:19
78Carol McdonaldChilternF1:09:22
79Phillipa DardaganChilternF1:09:22
80Liesel IsraelWestvilleF1:09:22
81Andre van KootenChilternM1:09:23
82Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM1:10:53
83Sthembiso MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:11:05
84Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM1:12:12
85 Shwabade Xaba M 1:12:13
86Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM1:12:42
87George Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:13:15
88Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF1:14:37
89Suveer BasdewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:14:53
90 Kamlin Pillay M 1:14:53
91Nomfundo SomhlahloTeam VitalityF1:15:17
92Simone SchmidChilternF1:15:28
93 Busiwe Nduku F 1:15:57
94Keiran WardWestvilleF1:16:14
95Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:16:42
96Karyn JacksonWestvilleF1:16:42
97Steve MjwaraSAPS StridersM1:17:01
98 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:17:23
99 Msizi Nxumalo M 1:17:23
100Priya PokenDurban Athletic ClubF1:18:06
101Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF1:18:22
102Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM1:18:23
103Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM1:18:57
104Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF1:19:09
105Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF1:19:28
106Sussie MjwaraKwaMashuF1:19:30
107Wendy BotesHighwayF1:19:58
108Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM1:20:59
109Eleanor StoffelsWingsF1:21:13
110Susan GriffithsHighwayF1:21:49
111Sifiso MchunuBluffM1:22:27
112Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:22:40
113Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:23:37
114 Sindiswa Mkhize F 1:23:54
115Penny CeleStella Athletic ClubF1:24:08
116Xaba MadodaTeam VitalityM1:24:18
117 Nonhlanhla Khoza F 1:25:16
118 Bajabulisiwe Mbanjwa F 1:25:41
119Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:25:59
120Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:28:10
121Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF1:31:01
122Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:31:10
123Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:32:04
124Robyn SchroederChilternF1:32:05
125Bongiwe ShabanguStella Athletic ClubF1:34:59
126Colleen PietersWingsF1:35:21
127Wendy Ann ColemanStella Athletic ClubF1:36:07
128 Bonisile Mbhele F 1:37:21
129Ayanda MdolombaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF1:38:03
130Liz Le CordierWingsF1:44:36
131Cyril Le CordierWingsM1:44:48