Battlefields 5-in-12009-02-28

21.1kmdistance
1:15:48winning time
98finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thapelo MofokengFit 2000M1:15:48
2Vumani LindaFit 2000M1:17:20
3Paul NkosiStella Athletic ClubM1:19:44
4 Zolani Mhlungu M 1:21:33
5Nkosinathi SamaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:23:31
6Immanuel MkokoVolksrust Marathon ClubM1:26:42
7 Lindokuhle Mtshali M 1:37:14
8Mduduzi VilakaziNedbank Running ClubM1:38:55
9Michael SibisiCorrectional ServicesM1:43:00
10Inet GeldenhuysNewcastle HarriersF1:44:10
11Siyabonga MbathaSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:47:40
12 Nhlansi Nkonsi M 1:47:59
13Xoli MadidaF1:48:05
14Riana VysVolksrust Marathon ClubF1:48:05
15Emmarie TheunissenBronkhorstspruitF1:48:48
16Rashika RampersadhBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:49:50
17Shantai LabuschagneBiggarsbergF1:50:05
18 Japie van Niekerk M 1:50:05
19Alma GeldenhuysNewcastle HarriersF1:50:30
20Don MunroVryheidM1:50:40
21Marius GruindelinghArcelorMittalM1:51:00
22Puckree NaickerSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:51:48
23Liezel JoubertF1:52:40
24Titus NkosiAssegaai Marathon ClubM1:52:45
25Danie GroblerArcelorMittalM1:55:40
26Robert RossM1:56:55
27 Adri Beulle F 1:57:05
28Rene SchulerLadysmith Athletic ClubF1:57:06
29Mvuseni MdakaneEmnambithi StridersM1:57:40
30Audrey ElsNewcastle HarriersM1:58:45
31 Vincent Beulle M 1:58:50
32Marius de BruinNewcastle HarriersM2:00:55
33Lizette KockF2:03:20
34Cindy RaathF2:04:06
35Morne PretoriusArcelorMittalM2:04:11
36Themba DlaminiNewcastle HarriersM2:05:20
37 Kobus Pretorius M 2:05:27
38Daan KotzeVryheidM2:09:55
39Zanele MncubeSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:10:15
40 Pierre du Plessis M 2:10:55
41Hlobisile MadidaF2:11:15
42Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:11:45
43Jaco StrydomM2:14:04
44Johan van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:14:04
45Mari BurgersVolksrust Marathon ClubF2:16:25
46Gail StroebelF2:16:46
47Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:17:38
48Cathy BlakeBiggarsbergF2:18:30
49Namasha NaidooNewlands StridersM2:18:47
50Lindani HlabisaM2:19:36
51 Jabulani Mabizela M 2:21:40
52Maryke MosterlVolksrust Marathon ClubF2:22:45
53 Etienne Moll M 2:23:16
54Thulani Douglas MthembuHighwayM2:23:48
55Mariska ScheepersuMhlathuzeF2:24:35
56Jan Busani NgwenyaEskom GijimasM2:27:00
57Friedrich BurnardNewcastle HarriersM2:27:51
58Heidi van der MerweStandertonF2:30:29
59Ronel van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:32:43
60Alta StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:32:45
61Adriaan RouxM2:32:50
62Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:33:55
63Ben PeyperSasolM2:36:10
64Nowhlanhla MbonaneEskom GijimasF2:36:33
65Jan VenterEskom GijimasM2:37:57
66Elsie PeyperSasolF2:38:36
67 El-Mari Prinsloo F 2:40:10
68Fernando PiresEmnambithi StridersM2:41:40
69Rupert LawlorVolksrust Marathon ClubM2:43:42
70Gwynneth LawlorVolksrust Marathon ClubF2:43:43
71Sifiso SibiyaCorrectional ServicesM2:44:00
72Noxolo ZwaneZululand Multisport ClubF2:44:05
73Alixe FraserBiggarsbergF2:45:00
74Eloise PiresEmnambithi StridersF2:47:03
75Thula MakatiniEmnambithi StridersF2:48:45
76 Gertrude Khumalo F 2:49:23
77Jenny BaneyEskom GijimasF2:49:28
78 Marianne van der Walt F 2:49:35
79Frikkie de JagerArcelorMittalM2:50:25
80Dot MoynihanEskom GijimasF2:51:30
81Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:52:05
82Ivan LubbeM2:52:14
83Thembelukle KhumaloCorrectional ServicesF2:53:40
84Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:53:55
85Nomasusu SheziEmnambithi StridersF2:56:24
86Thoko ThwalaEmnambithi StridersF2:57:17
87Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM2:58:41
88 Wilhelmina de La Rey F 3:02:08
89 Martie Carine de La Rey F 3:02:58
90Mthokozisi MndaweniCorrectional ServicesM3:06:20
91Thamsanqa DlaminiCorrectional ServicesM3:06:21
92 Yvonne de Jager F 3:12:41
93Suzette SwanepoelF3:12:42
94Zuma MandlaEstcourtM3:14:03
95 Tony Snyman M 3:16:37
96 Sarah Snyman F 3:51:18
97 Belinda Brock F 3:51:19
98 Darryl Lindeman M 3:51:20