SAPS Striders2012-09-16

21.1kmdistance
1:04:28winning time
578finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 K Bitok Bluff Meats F1M 1:04:28
2Siyabonga NkondeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:05:22
3Thobani ChagweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:59
4Wesley RutoNedbank Running ClubM1:10:20
5Thamsanqa HlatshwayoMtubatubaM1:11:42
6Victor NgubaneM1:12:30
7Stuart MccollTurn2GodM1:12:30
8Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:00
9Jonathan EdwardsNedbank Running ClubM1:14:02
10Bongani NgobeseOsizweni Athletic ClubM1:14:31
11Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M1:14:32
12Mjaja MziwenkosiNedbank Running ClubM1:14:51
13Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM1:14:53
14Amos MfudukoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:14:56
15Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM1:14:59
16Tkhafara KamotoInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubM1:15:23
17Kuhle NgcoboAmanzimtotiM1:16:05
18Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:16:10
19Freedom SheziNedbank Running ClubM1:17:06
20 Herbert ToyotaM 1:17:14
21Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:17:24
22Xolani WandaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:17:26
23Shaun MeiklejohnNedbank Running ClubM1:17:32
24John RenwickScottburghM1:17:38
25Spesihle NeneMtubatubaM1:17:52
26Howard GroblerAmanzimtotiM1:17:55
27Sbusiso NxeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:18:03
28Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM1:18:04
29 Mlungisi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:18:25
30Kwakhiwakwayo NgubaneMafukuzelaM1:18:44
31Mandla DlamukaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:48
32Stanley MakhubaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:55
33Philani MakhanyaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:19:37
34Madiba Thulani XolaniSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM1:19:38
35Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM1:20:07
36Samkelo SizaniEskom GijimasM1:20:18
37Regina KoechBluff Meats F1F1:21:14
38Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:27
39Mhlabunzi MangcoboWoodviewM1:21:36
40Kerry KoenBonitasF1:21:43
41Paul John ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:21:48
42Mankena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:48
43Skhumbuzo MngadiInanda Athletic ClubM1:22:22
44Glen GoreM1:22:38
45Bhekithemba SibisiForest HillsM1:22:46
46Thokozane MadonnaEskom GijimasM1:22:55
47 Nyawo Correctional ServicesM 1:23:03
48Bheke MbheleNedbank Running ClubM1:23:09
49Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM1:23:12
50Thierry PletinickAmanzimtotiM1:23:29
51Masuli NdlelaInanda QadiM1:23:31
52Zolani MxaboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:23:41
53Shani SilverWestvilleF1:23:43
54Micheal SomakepMtubatubaM1:23:50
55Ayanda ThapaNedbank Running ClubM1:24:15
56Sean Micheal KingSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM1:24:31
57Mbongeni SosiNedbank Running ClubM1:24:34
58Mdu MsomiNedbank Running ClubM1:24:40
59 S N Ndonyela KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:24:52
60Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:25:32
61 Mxolisi Luthuli M 1:25:37
62Simon Sizwe SitholeMtubatubaM1:26:03
63Khanyisani NkomoWoodviewM1:26:11
64Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:26:21
65Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:26:23
66Chris ShangeAmanzimtotiM1:26:58
67Mandlenkosi DlaminiMtubatubaM1:26:59
68Pule TebohouBunyeM1:27:00
69Mayor KatshaToyotaM1:27:24
70Mhlakanipho SibiyaInanda QadiM1:27:32
71Khayehihle NtlekoEthekwiniM1:27:54
72Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM1:28:10
73Derrick ShelembeKearsney StridersM1:28:41
74Ntungwa AzKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:29:22
75 Buthelezi Sandile M 1:29:29
76Abendiza MngadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:29:36
77Vincent MazibukouBunyeM1:29:36
78 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:29:45
79Philani MngadiRun/Walk for LifeM1:29:47
80Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM1:30:35
81Ken CulverwellWestvilleM1:30:38
82Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:30:40
83Thobani Incas NkunjanaChatsworthM1:30:43
84Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:30:59
85 Mondli KwaDabeka HarriersM 1:31:01
86Steven ElliottNedbank Running ClubM1:31:20
87Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM1:31:43
88Sipheihle ThangoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:31:45
89Sihle NgcebeleM1:32:11
90Janulani HlongwanePhumanathiM1:32:17
91Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:27
92Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM1:32:31
93Gavin CatchyMidlandsM1:32:35
94Mpho MsibiDHS Old BoysM1:32:36
95Craig BuchananM1:32:42
96Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:32:45
97Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:48
98Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM1:32:56
99Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM1:33:10
100Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:33:39
101 Thamsanqa KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:33:48
102 Bheki Nedbank Running ClubM 1:33:52
103Vukani SheziKwaMashuM1:34:14
104 Mbongeni WoodviewM 1:34:35
105Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:34:46
106Sipho MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:34:49
107Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:34:58
108Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM1:35:11
109Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:35:13
110Greg TannerBluffM1:36:12
111 Linda Nzama M 1:36:13
112Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:36:18
113Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:36:27
114Andries NotununuNedbank Running ClubM1:36:29
115Lungisani NobhongwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:36:33
116Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:36:35
117Mthembe NgcoboChatsworthM1:36:50
118Hilton Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:36:53
119Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:36:56
120Andile ZwaneM1:37:06
121Chipara SuruwaniHillcrest VillagersM1:37:08
122Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:37:59
123Philani FihlekauMhlathuzeM1:38:14
124 R Juglal Makhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM 1:38:20
125Andrew WeltermanDHS Old BoysM1:38:24
126Kim LoweWestvilleF1:38:31
127 Prugasen WoodviewM 1:38:47
128Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF1:38:50
129Anne? ErasmusNewcastle HarriersF1:38:56
130Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM1:39:16
131Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM1:39:20
132Duncan WichtWestvilleM1:39:22
133Greg WichtWestvilleM1:39:28
134Brent RenyardBluff Meats F1M1:39:33
135Khanyisani MbheleRun/Walk for LifeM1:39:42
136Vuyisile YengwaStella Athletic ClubM1:39:44
137Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:58
138 Samuel Ngongoma M 1:40:28
139Nomthandazo MlotshwaInanda QadiF1:40:31
140Justin NelHerbalifeM1:40:38
141Greta de WetForest HillsF1:41:08
142Albie van NiekerkAmanzimtotiM1:41:21
143Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:41:28
144Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM1:41:29
145Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:41:33
146Bheka ShanduScottburghM1:41:34
147Ray CaryStella Athletic ClubM1:41:40
148Allan StantonSavagesM1:41:47
149Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:41:55
150Matthew MayoWestvilleM1:41:59
151Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:42:05
152Noel SavilleAmanzimtotiM1:42:08
153Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:42:14
154Peter LamploylHillcrest VillagersM1:42:22
155Jono Riby-SmithHowickM1:42:25
156Jaco de VriesNedbank Running ClubM1:42:28
157Megan FinestoneWestvilleF1:42:35
158Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:37
159Gregory FinnieSydenhamM1:42:41
160Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM1:42:43
161Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:42:48
162Suzette LindenAmanzimtotiF1:42:51
163Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:42:53
164Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:42:53
165Nkanyiso GwalaMaxed EliteM1:43:01
166David RouxVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:43:02
167Alloe StevensonVolksrust Marathon ClubF1:43:15
168Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:43:16
169Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:43:19
170Clive ThorntonDHS Old BoysM1:43:27
171 Craig M 1:43:28
172Wade BurmeisterM1:43:30
173Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:52
174Bheki MsibiNewlands StridersM1:43:54
175Mathew BuckDHS Old BoysM1:44:17
176Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:25
177Roger BaileyStella Athletic ClubM1:44:29
178Elize CilliersSavagesF1:44:34
179Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM1:44:39
180Dumisani SloyiseRiverside HarriersM1:44:56
181Sydney PendSydenhamM1:45:00
182Freek PotgieterBluff Meats F1M1:45:01
183David LathaM1:45:25
184Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:45:28
185Dan PaliamChatsworthM1:45:44
186Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM1:45:57
187Marot RosslynVirginia Athletic ClubF1:45:59
188Catherine PotterStella Athletic ClubF1:46:16
189Dhiren GovenderMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:46:18
190Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM1:46:19
191Whtney HurstNedbank Running ClubF1:46:21
192Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM1:46:26
193Renna GovenderChatsworthM1:46:30
194Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM1:46:35
195Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:46:37
196 S Khomo AmanzimtotiM 1:46:42
197Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM1:46:48
198 A Haies Holla TrailsM 1:46:51
199Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:46:52
200Nigel SherrittStella Athletic ClubM1:47:00
201George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM1:47:05
202 Nandi Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF 1:47:13
203Andrew Arde??Hillcrest VillagersM1:47:21
204Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:50
205Dave BirkettAthletics NorthM1:48:12
206Lydia BridgerAmanzimtotiF1:48:13
207 Cyprian Eskom GijimasM 1:48:14
208Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:48:15
209Ncenga CeleuBunyeM1:48:17
210Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM1:48:20
211Debbie IvinsChilternF1:48:24
212Zibonele KhwelaAmanzimtotiM1:48:26
213Mark BuckthorpSavagesM1:48:32
214Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:48:34
215Dave HerselmanHighwayM1:48:51
216Matthew MajorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:48:55
217Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:58
218Roger McrobbeM1:49:01
219Themba QhaqhasoTongaat PanthersM1:49:06
220Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:07
221Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:49:11
222Shane GreylingForest HillsM1:49:15
223Judith MlabaSavagesF1:49:18
224Lindokuhle NtombelauMhlathuzeM1:49:19
225Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileBidvestM1:49:37
226Jabu NzuzaScottburghF1:49:41
227Petros XoloM1:49:44
228Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM1:49:54
229Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF1:50:04
230Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM1:50:28
231Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:50:30
232Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:50:35
233Joanne RichardsRun/Walk for LifeF1:50:39
234Stuart AitkenDHS Old BoysM1:50:52
235John SimpsonSavagesM1:50:54
236 Norrie Williamson SavagesM 1:50:58
237Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:51:04
238Terri BrownCollegians HarriersF1:51:16
239Cheron McconnellHillcrest VillagersF1:51:17
240 W P Govender South African National Defence ForceM 1:51:21
241Wendy RookSavagesF1:51:39
242Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:51:41
243Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM1:51:44
244Phillippa RautenbachF1:51:51
245Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:52:01
246Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM1:52:15
247Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:52:25
248Alistair BennettStella Athletic ClubM1:52:54
249Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF1:52:55
250Angela BoulleChilternF1:52:56
251John CumminsChilternM1:52:57
252Dingane MbejeNewlands StridersM1:53:02
253Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:53:09
254Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:53:10
255Tyron CatleyMidlandsM1:53:13
256Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM1:53:35
257Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:53:36
258Norsin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:53:40
259Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:53:45
260Ross BedfordNedbank Running ClubM1:53:53
261Shaun FerreiraM1:53:56
262Natalie HahnQueensburgh HarriersF1:54:09
263 Jenny Foord F 1:54:12
264 Patrick Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:54:13
265Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:54:23
266Liz ChelinWestvilleF1:54:33
267Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM1:54:37
268Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:54:38
269 Mandla Mthembu M 1:54:40
270 Cameron Clark M 1:54:43
271Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:44
272Lucky PhungulaWyebankM1:54:46
273Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM1:54:47
274Thembinkosi AlbertLamontville Athletic ClubM1:54:48
275Liesl LaurenzStella Athletic ClubF1:54:51
276Thembinkosi SimelaneGolden Leopard Athletic ClubM1:54:56
277Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM1:55:10
278Mandi DuthieKearsney StridersF1:55:11
279Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:55:15
280Celiwe NzuzaScottburghF1:55:26
281Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF1:55:45
282 Carl Ellington M 1:55:46
283Mike SlaterVirginia Athletic ClubM1:55:49
284Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:51
285Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:55:52
286Riooy PillayScottburghM1:55:59
287Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:00
288Dave WilliamsSavagesM1:56:05
289Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:56:07
290Steven MjwaraSAPS StridersM1:56:08
291Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:24
292Lucky MiyaM1:56:25
293Pooventheren MoodleySydenhamM1:56:28
294Steven YoungHighwayM1:56:38
295Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM1:56:44
296Grant Martin MariasFitness BeatM1:56:44
297Tracy GoreF1:56:46
298Jason ShanHighwayM1:56:50
299Siyabonga MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:52
300Thulelani GumedeKearsney StridersF1:56:53
301Rick WheelerForest HillsM1:56:58
302Donald Stuart EnsorDHS Old BoysM1:57:01
303Cherone RutidgeFitness BeatF1:57:35
304Rory van ZylPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:41
305Lovengta KhuzwayoAthletics NorthM1:57:42
306Mike OlivierVirginia Athletic ClubM1:57:57
307Derrick MikyaSAPS StridersM1:58:27
308Antony WebsterSAPS StridersM1:58:28
309Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM1:58:38
310Mohammed ThandirOasis CrescentM1:58:39
311Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:58:44
312Manitham GovenderMerewentM1:58:56
313Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM1:59:12
314Mandy SkyeStella Athletic ClubF1:59:14
315Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:59:26
316Cyril Abey KuddanMerewentM1:59:28
317Jimmy ThaverMerewentM1:59:39
318Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:59:47
319Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:51
320Gregory FergusonBluffM1:59:53
321Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:59:54
322Runsen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:55
323Jules DraaiAthletics NorthM1:59:56
324Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:00:06
325 Tony University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:00:19
326Tarryn Lee PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:00:27
327Andre BurgerLegends Athletic ClubM2:00:44
328Zainul ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:14
329Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF2:01:20
330Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:01:21
331Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:01:24
332Tract CliffDHS Old BoysF2:01:26
333John van de LindeSavagesM2:01:56
334Mandy FullerSavagesF2:02:12
335Jewonlall RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:02:13
336Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:02:38
337Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:02:39
338Julie CarboutinRiverside HarriersF2:02:40
339Daclas BrettAthletics NorthM2:02:42
340Denver SaccarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:02:45
341Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:02:45
342Judy MabetorEskom GijimasF2:02:48
343Njabulo MzimelauMlaziM2:02:49
344Josiah MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:02:56
345Cown MunsamiChatsworthM2:02:58
346Mark GovenderChatsworthM2:03:02
347Heidi CoxVirginia Athletic ClubF2:03:07
348Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF2:03:09
349Roxanne BawdenHerbalifeF2:03:16
350Roly EwinDHS Old BoysF2:03:17
351Dionne BirkettF2:03:26
352 Ralph SydenhamM 2:03:29
353Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF2:03:36
354Nokukhanya NsibandeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:03:43
355Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:03:45
356 Lance Ride M 2:03:46
357Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:03:47
358 J Nicol Stella Athletic ClubM 2:04:02
359Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:04:03
360Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:04:05
361Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF2:04:08
362Mildred MunyanyiWingsF2:04:17
363 Jeffrey MtubatubaM 2:04:21
364Pinkie MpofuNedbank Running ClubF2:04:23
365Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:04:26
366Bernise BannisterVirginia Athletic ClubF2:04:34
367Celea EnsorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:04:36
368Vuyani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:42
369David DaleSavagesM2:04:42
370Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:04:46
371 Simons Karshaoen F 2:04:49
372Princess MarkWestvilleF2:05:01
373Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:05:12
374David AmsteyAthletics NorthM2:05:23
375Brenna van StraatenWestvilleF2:05:26
376Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM2:05:29
377Presille MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:05:40
378Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:05:42
379Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Athletic ClubM2:05:44
380Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:05:49
381Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:05:51
382Bruce LocherKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:05:54
383Jenni AinworthDHS Old BoysF2:05:57
384Carolyn SmithRiverside HarriersF2:06:18
385Zama GcabaF2:06:22
386Dillwyn WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:06:25
387Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:25
388Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:06:44
389Tilda TearleSavagesF2:06:56
390Jan MeyerKingfisherM2:07:16
391Jim StantonSavagesM2:07:20
392Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:07:23
393Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:07:24
394Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:07:39
395Katherine McgheeStella Athletic ClubF2:07:43
396Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF2:07:44
397Cathy DaleSavagesF2:07:45
398Robert RicheySavagesM2:07:57
399Janine SchmidtFitness BeatF2:08:06
400Fern PatrickROAGF2:08:07
401Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:08:08
402Kiamal MaharajNewlands StridersM2:08:20
403Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:08:27
404Imaureen ParryChilternF2:08:29
405Sam MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM2:08:33
406Wendy WinterF2:08:42
407Janet KoenDHS Old BoysF2:08:44
408Lucy FrancoisDHS Old BoysF2:08:46
409Clive TearleSavagesM2:08:47
410Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:48
411Wade AndersonSouth Coast StridersM2:08:49
412 Mbongiseni Inanda QadiM 2:08:49
413Mark DunstoneSouth Coast StridersM2:08:50
414Warren WakefieldSouth Coast StridersM2:09:00
415 Prudence F 2:09:06
416Leon CampherM2:09:14
417Mpume NkwanyanaF2:09:18
418Navin IndrajNewlands StridersM2:09:24
419Steven WebberStella Athletic ClubM2:09:25
420Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:26
421Roger DavidSAPS StridersM2:09:34
422Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM2:09:39
423Valentina ChiocchiStella Athletic ClubF2:09:52
424Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:03
425Hayley JosephStella Athletic ClubF2:10:05
426Tinkey GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:27
427Lulama ZuluPhumanathiF2:10:36
428Sibusiso MaziyaSavagesM2:10:44
429Barney SimpsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:06
430Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:11:07
431Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:11:08
432 Greg Leighton M 2:11:17
433Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF2:11:18
434 Vitasha Ramnarayah F 2:11:44
435Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:11:49
436 Filippo Toniolo M 2:12:03
437Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:12:04
438 B Mothilar Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:12:16
439Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:12:31
440Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:11
441Selestina VinnHighwayM2:13:28
442Bongani MdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:13:32
443Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:35
444Lee van RensburgPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:14:03
445Ramjee MavapersamWoodviewM2:14:07
446Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:14:10
447Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:14:12
448 A Cahill Kearsney StridersF 2:14:18
449 A Makhanya M 2:14:41
450Brian ThorpeStella Athletic ClubM2:15:05
451Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF2:15:36
452Dipak PatelM2:15:42
453Khulekani DlaminiM2:15:46
454Elizabeth SmulyTri-XF2:15:47
455Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:15:49
456James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:15:52
457Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:55
458Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:16:12
459Rishen AvatharBluffM2:16:40
460Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF2:16:40
461Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF2:16:41
462Kesval GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:17:01
463Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM2:17:16
464 G Naicker Durban Athletic ClubM 2:17:18
465Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM2:17:18
466 Cindeera Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:17:30
467Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:17:31
468Nomfanelo DandalaTransnetF2:17:35
469Leon NieuwenhuysHillcrest VillagersM2:17:39
470Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:17:52
471Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:17:57
472Danny ReddySAPS StridersM2:18:00
473Curtis RajooRun/Walk for LifeM2:18:01
474Amy LautenRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:07
475Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:18:08
476Ailsa MoffatSavagesF2:18:09
477Tashmeen KaderBluffF2:18:10
478Chazekile DlaminiEthekwiniF2:18:11
479Trevor WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM2:18:18
480Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF2:18:21
481Hans SchneemannM2:18:22
482Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF2:18:52
483Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:18:52
484Morgan SagiwalWoodviewM2:18:53
485Anton van TonderQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:25
486Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM2:19:28
487Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:19:59
488Hassan AkoobOasis CrescentM2:20:06
489Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:20:08
490Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:17
491Pravashan NaidooBluffM2:20:19
492Thavasan AsariMerewentM2:20:21
493George GovenderChatsworthM2:20:36
494Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:01
495Bernice Von WeichardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:22
496Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF2:21:48
497 Emmanuel M 2:21:52
498Derick BezuidenhoudQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:00
499Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:23:01
500Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:23:03
501Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:23:04
502Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:23:09
503Mohammed IssadeenOasis CrescentM2:23:10
504 Z R Nkosi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:23:12
505 Nkosinathi Nedbank Running ClubM 2:23:14
506 Phumzile Eskom GijimasF 2:23:26
507Thina MaziyaF2:23:31
508 Fyzoo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 2:23:50
509Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:24:26
510Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:24:35
511 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:25:07
512 Sibusiso Gumede M 2:25:28
513Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:25:32
514 Bertha Josoze?? 2:25:32
515Yvonn HoskinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:34
516Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM2:25:45
517Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:26:05
518Ahmed MoosaM2:26:26
519Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM2:26:40
520Helen KochDHS Old BoysF2:27:07
521 Dolly Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:27:12
522Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:27:14
523Roxanne LewisFitness BeatF2:27:15
524Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:24
525Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF2:27:39
526 Rabbikissoon Newlands StridersM 2:28:22
527 Lawren Trott F 2:28:33
528Penelope ChapmanRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:42
529 Rentia Smith F 2:28:48
530 Cindy Norcott F 2:28:55
531Steven GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:29:13
532 Mzabalazo Zondi M 2:29:31
533Lucy BernotFitness BeatF2:29:51
534Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:29:53
535Pavl BeckHillcrest VillagersM2:29:54
536Lisa BeckHillcrest VillagersF2:29:55
537Andile XimbauMhlathuzeM2:29:59
538Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:30:51
539Colleen EddlesDHS Old BoysF2:31:04
540Ivy LotteringWingsF2:31:20
541Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:31:20
542Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:31:21
543Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF2:31:29
544Corner van AntwerpAmanzimtotiM2:31:30
545Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:31:32
546Naeem CassimM2:31:36
547Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:32:03
548Smangele HlabisaEthekwiniF2:32:23
549 Lizelle de Klerk F 2:33:17
550Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:33:38
551Thembela NdobeniM2:34:14
552Kitty ChuteroonRun/Walk for LifeM2:34:16
553Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:34:58
554Mike MoodleyChatsworthM2:35:34
555Dayaram SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:51
556Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:36:34
557 Clive M 2:36:52
558Sagie NaiduWoodviewM2:37:15
559Phumelele MhlongoTransnetF2:39:04
560 A Yusuf ChatsworthM 2:39:05
561Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:39:07
562 J Gokul WoodviewM 2:39:11
563Susan YoungHighwayF2:39:12
564 R Groves Run/Walk for LifeM 2:42:41
565Marion KoenPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:43:29
566Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:44:16
567Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM2:44:24
568Rejoice NgebeF2:44:58
569 Celiwe Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:45:39
570Sandree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:46:07
571Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:47:15
572 J Mothilar Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 2:47:51
573Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:47:52
574Satish JaccarradhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:48:04
575 Treevin Naidoo M 2:49:44
576 Nonhlanhla GemsportF 2:53:51
577Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:22
578Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:56:04

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club34
Stella Athletic Club30
Queensburgh Harriers24
Savages22
DHS Old Boys21
Woodview21
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club20
Chatsworth18
Westville18
Amanzimtoti17
Newlands Striders17
KwaZulu-Natal Striders14
Run/Walk for Life13
Highway13
Durban Athletic Club12
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club11
Eskom Gijimas11
Oasis Crescent11
Hillcrest Villagers11
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club10
Pinetown District Athletic Club10
Virginia Athletic Club9
Riverside Harriers8
Forest Hills7
Mtubatuba7
Kearsney Striders6
Athletics North6
Fitness Beat6
SAPS Striders5
Bluff5
Ethekwini5
Scottburgh5
Bluff Meats F15
Maxed Elite4
Correctional Services4
Sydenham4
Merewent4
Chiltern4
Inanda Qadi4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
uMhlathuze3
South Coast Striders3
Phumanathi3
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club3
uBunye3
Transnet2
Harlequin Harriers2
Toyota2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Tongaat Panthers2
Wings2
Midlands2
Herbalife2
KwaMashu2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
South African National Defence Force2
Bidvest1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
uMlazi1
Tri-X1
Legends Athletic Club1
Wyebank1
Gemsport1
ROAG1
Collegians Harriers1
Osizweni Athletic Club1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Newcastle Harriers1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Kingfisher1
Holla Trails1
Bonitas1
Inanda Amandlethu Athletic Club1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
Inanda Athletic Club1
Voltex Waco Running Club1
Howick1
Emnambithi Striders1
Turn2God1
Willie Mtolo1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Mafukuzela1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Golden Leopard Athletic Club1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1