Isandlwana Rorkes Drift2009-01-24

21.1kmdistance
1:12:13winning time
187finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sazi NdabaEmnambithi StridersM1:12:13
2Bongani MsimangoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:13:56
3Richman NsutshuaNewcastle HarriersM1:17:01
4Mbongiseni TiyaneuMhlathuzeM1:19:05
5Xolani MazibukeBiggarsbergM1:20:53
6Thokozani PhumgulaSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:20:58
7Justice NkosiUmqulusi Athletic ClubM1:21:32
8Bongani NgobeseNewcastle HarriersM1:22:14
9 Zwelihle Ngobese M 1:22:52
10Thokozani SibiyauMhlathuzeM1:23:00
11 Sabels Zigubu M 1:23:03
12Xolani MhlunguM1:23:24
13 Ndebele Phumlani M 1:23:40
14Petros MavusoUmqulusi Athletic ClubM1:24:00
15Thabani MashumiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:00
16 Linlani Khumalo M 1:26:43
17Victor DludlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:55
18 Gera;d Khange M 1:27:09
19Bobgani NtsgangaseOrange Grove Athletic ClubM1:28:01
20 Sipiwe Made M 1:28:52
21Nhlanhla CokaEmnambithi StridersM1:29:50
22Mandla NkoseEskom GijimasM1:31:05
23Mhlanga MandlenkosiNewcastle HarriersM1:31:14
24Sandile MatheM1:31:35
25 Mphumsen Ngoma M 1:31:41
26Corrie PretoriusUmqulusi Athletic ClubM1:33:24
27Michael SibisiCorrectional ServicesM1:34:33
28Jabulani MtshaliStella Athletic ClubM1:34:43
29Phumlani MdlaloseHarmonyM1:35:06
30Magic HlatswayoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:35:44
31 Sizwe Ntuli M 1:36:56
32Alex CanheuMhlathuzeM1:37:33
33 Thulani Sibiya M 1:37:43
34Lennard BeetsAmanzimtotiM1:38:22
35 James Aird M 1:39:50
36Joe KhumaloBiggarsbergM1:40:09
37 Ernest Nkosi M 1:40:41
38Mondli CeleLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:40:43
39Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM1:40:45
40James McalisteruMhlathuzeM1:41:33
41Gilbert OosthuizenVryheidM1:43:57
42Lindani XimbauMhlathuzeM1:44:11
43 Robert Lush M 1:44:28
44Anton NkabibiBiggarsbergM1:44:34
45Neels KleinwmithVryheidM1:44:35
46 Tholinhlahlo Khambule M 1:45:12
47Wynand SwanepoelVryheidM1:45:41
48Vusi SibisiOrange Grove Athletic ClubM1:46:07
49Sanele NxumaloM1:46:31
50 Simon Mabaso M 1:46:32
51Peter CombrinkLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:46:51
52Vishal SinghBiggarsbergM1:47:03
53 N Griffiths Correctional ServicesM 1:47:18
54Myngardt Vd RijstNewcastle HarriersM1:47:47
55 Sizwe Ngaga M 1:48:50
56 Robin Laverny 1:48:56
57Noel LaurieMagnolia Road RunnersM1:49:02
58Paulos NgemaCorrectional ServicesM1:50:00
59Stanley MbathaM1:50:05
60Claude AdamsCorrectional ServicesM1:50:46
61Sihle MkhwanaziuMhlathuzeM1:50:51
62Jc PerezMagnolia Road RunnersM1:51:14
63Donald MunroeVryheidM1:51:40
64Lindi Vd MerweVryheidF1:51:41
65Spa MoloiCorrectional ServicesM1:51:56
66Andrey ElsNewcastle HarriersM1:52:45
67Puckree NaickerSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:53:07
68Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM1:53:31
69Khethokuhle MchunuEskom GijimasM1:53:42
70David WallaceMagnolia Road RunnersM1:54:46
71Anton MauveRustenburgM1:54:56
72Loumey SwanepoelVryheidF1:55:45
73Pieter DysonLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:56:25
74Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:56:27
75Dieter DedekindLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:56:55
76Mbuyisemi DladlaUlundiM1:57:19
77Martin SchoemanBiggarsbergM1:57:22
78 David Pieterse M 1:57:39
79Linda TarrUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:57:41
80 Tara Harrop F 1:57:50
81 Fanatusie Orange Grove Athletic ClubM 1:58:09
82 Dominik Gutsche M 1:58:30
83Ronell KeeveVryheidF1:58:40
84 Siyabonga Mbatha Orange Grove Athletic ClubM 1:59:39
85Monica BothaBiggarsbergF1:59:48
86Mthembeni ShambaseNewlands StridersM1:59:50
87Chantel CarterF2:00:21
88Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:00:29
89Rob TaylorLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:00:37
90Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:00:39
91Clive BuntingBiggarsbergM2:01:22
92Bongani NdlovuuMhlathuzeM2:01:34
93Mzwandile NxumaloM2:03:04
94Adam WebsterEstcourtM2:03:15
95David SwartNewcastle HarriersM2:03:40
96Stephan GliemanNewcastle HarriersM2:03:42
97Carin FranzsenVryheidF2:04:35
98Paul McadamEskom GijimasM2:04:36
99Ian GoddardBenoni NorthernsM2:05:01
100Rudy HollanderLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:05:37
101Alicia MeyerVryheidF2:06:33
102Nhlansi NkosiM2:06:56
103Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM2:06:58
104 Kirsty-Lee Kenyon F 2:08:25
105Daan KotzeVryheidM2:09:14
106Charl CrouseMagnolia Road RunnersM2:09:40
107At SwanepoelNewcastle HarriersM2:10:03
108Herbert ZemannMagnolia Road RunnersM2:10:09
109Lorraine van der NestVryheidF2:12:13
110Paul MarquesVryheidM2:13:37
111Mark TaylorDolphin Coast StridersM2:13:55
112Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:14:36
113Peter KuylerBiggarsbergM2:15:02
114Zanele MncubeSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:15:37
115Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:16
116Daew BarnettSaniM2:16:17
117 Nicholas Munro-Ferguson M 2:16:37
118Ian HendersonHilton HarriersM2:16:40
119 Dyian Loser M 2:16:55
120Melody LauwrensBiggarsbergF2:16:57
121 Webster EstcourtF 2:16:59
122Jane WebsterUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:17:01
123Thulani MyeniuMhlathuzeM2:17:07
124Elias MyikouMhlathuzeM2:17:08
125Annetjie van der MerweVryheidF2:17:53
126Paula FourieVryheidF2:17:54
127Cathy de? BeerVryheidF2:19:11
128 Ancia Muller F 2:20:58
129 Dirk Muller M 2:21:01
130 Willem Venter M 2:21:02
131Danie Du PreezLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:21:04
132 Ranka Visser M 2:23:52
133Karin MeierVryheidF2:24:59
134Adelle MarquesVryheidF2:25:00
135Elzabe SchoonraadVaalF2:25:01
136 Andre Strydom M 2:26:17
137Dudu DlaminiSwazi SlojosF2:26:37
138Poppy DlaminiNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:26:39
139Annetjie MckenziRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:48
140Henry van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:29:06
141Alta StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:29:08
142Nonhlanhla DludlauMhlathuzeF2:29:19
143Smuts van der NestVryheidM2:29:24
144Patrick MasekoCorrectional ServicesM2:30:08
145Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF2:31:24
146Michelle de BeerDundee Athletic ClubF2:31:25
147 Charlotte Levery F 2:34:14
148 Ilze Wessels F 2:35:11
149Shaun HendersonM2:35:12
150Mbangwa ShabalalaNewcastle HarriersM2:35:15
151Rian LabuschagneBiggarsbergM2:37:26
152Mack NeroCorrectional ServicesM2:37:27
153Jo GoddardBenoni NorthernsM2:38:43
154Neels van RooyenVryheidM2:39:32
155Lucy PadayacheeFit 2000F2:39:47
156Stephanie WaltersMagnolia Road RunnersF2:40:26
157Lambertus ScholtzVryheidM2:42:32
158Brian MitchellEskom GijimasM2:42:34
159Philani TembeuMhlathuzeM2:42:53
160Kevin HealeyBenoni NorthernsM2:43:13
161Desiree VenterVryheidF2:47:41
162William HallMagnolia Road RunnersM2:47:43
163Dalena van JaarsvelduMhlathuzeF2:48:59
164 Heroza Pandor F 2:49:22
165Alixie FraserBiggarsbergF2:51:08
166Willie LemmerBiggarsbergM2:52:49
167Sean RobertsVryheidM2:55:46
168 Simiso Sibiya M 2:55:47
169Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:55:57
170Radikobo MsimaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:00:02
171John JoyceStella Athletic ClubM3:06:01
172 Sonja Hellberg F 3:11:36
173 Karl Hellberg M 3:11:37
174 Alexander Bourne-May M 3:17:54
175 Thmmie Dlamini M 3:17:56
176Henta JordaanMagnolia Road RunnersF3:19:04
177Jordaan JodaanMagnolia Road RunnersM3:19:05
178 Mthokozizi Mndaweni M 3:23:04
179 Daphne Henderson F 3:23:15
180 Lauren Barr F 3:24:30
181Edith KuylerBiggarsbergF3:24:32
182 Jasmine Norval F 3:31:30
183 Charles Norval M 3:31:36
184 Kholisile Ntsimane M 3:38:38
185 Andrew Rattray M 4:21:08
186 Koos Swanepoel M 4:21:09
187 Sheila Swanepoel F 4:21:10