Kearsney Striders2018-01-21

21.1kmdistance
1:17:45winning time
1040finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nomore MandivengereiRun/Walk for LifeM1:17:45
2Lindokuhle NtuliHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM1:18:11
3Siphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:20:07
4Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic ClubM1:20:31
5Bernard PhalatsanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:20:59
6Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM1:21:21
7Rodrick PhiriChilternM1:22:14
8Ndumiso DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:22:28
9Alasdair LeslieStella Athletic ClubM1:22:56
10 Jenna Challenor KPMG Running ClubF 1:23:15
11Sonnyboy NkabiniGet FitM1:24:18
12Maqhawe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM1:24:57
13Mbongeni MaphumuloUmkomaasM1:25:00
14Thanda MbathaHillcrest VillagersM1:25:13
15Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:26:58
16Bongumuso Tony ZondiM1:27:49
17Letshepa PhohloM1:27:50
18Sibusiso DubeDolphin Coast StridersM1:27:57
19Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM1:28:19
20Wayne ScottPDACM1:28:21
21Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:28:25
22Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:28:46
23Bhekisise KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:29:19
24David NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM1:30:48
25Sondelani NzamaHillcrest VillagersM1:32:17
26Pumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM1:32:28
27Luvuyo SingataBluffM1:32:29
28Matthew BlomeyerSave OrionM1:32:34
29Watson ZithaSave OrionM1:32:38
30Mluleki ThombelaLovemore Brothers Athletics ClubM1:33:03
31Shelley YoungChilternF1:34:35
32Andy DalyWestvilleM1:34:37
33Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM1:34:58
34Roy McgladderySave OrionM1:34:59
35Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM1:35:04
36Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:35:23
37Lucas KrugerSave OrionM1:35:41
38Samson LuthuliSave OrionM1:35:41
39Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:35:51
40Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM1:35:54
41Darryn RoweDHS Old BoysM1:36:23
42Sibongiseni MpungoseAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:36:45
43Cabangani SitholeAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:37:16
44Richard Sbusiso NdlelaMaritzburg CityM1:37:19
45Delani Wiseman ZondoKwaDabeka HarriersM1:37:21
46Dave ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:37:22
47Graeme HallSavagesM1:37:27
48Mark WrightBluffM1:38:43
49Xolani Cornelius ZumaPhumaM1:38:57
50Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM1:39:20
51Zuko BooiM1:39:29
52David GroenewaldHilton HarriersM1:39:31
53Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM1:39:31
54Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:40:10
55Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:40:23
56Nathi MyamyaNatal CarbineersM1:40:26
57Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM1:40:27
58Blaine PienaarHillcrest VillagersM1:40:32
59David TubbMidlandsM1:40:49
60Tyrone PullenSavagesM1:40:51
61Andrew BakerHillcrest VillagersM1:40:57
62Dumisani MncubeMaritzburg CityM1:41:19
63Sipho MbokaziMtubatubaM1:41:20
64Themba ShoziM1:41:34
65Earl DonnellySavagesM1:41:39
66Jarryd PhillipsM1:42:21
67Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:42:31
68Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM1:42:41
69Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:42:43
70Samuel PhophiForest HillsM1:42:57
71Sbusiso MadlalaUgu Athletic ClubM1:43:19
72Zane de LangeTeam VitalityM1:43:32
73Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:43:35
74Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM1:43:51
75Chrisjan van AardtCollegians HarriersM1:43:52
76Mfanafuthi HadebeSANDFM1:43:55
77Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:43:56
78Renier CronjeHillcrest VillagersM1:43:56
79Robert Mabhalani DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:43:56
80Russell PietersenHillcrest VillagersM1:43:56
81Sabelo BuqaNedbank Running ClubM1:44:21
82Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM1:44:21
83Sanele MzobeHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM1:44:21
84Puseletso DladlaHollywood Bets Athletic ClubF1:44:26
85Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM1:44:29
86Martino MalembeGet FitM1:44:31
87Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:44:39
88Mitch DufourqGet FitM1:44:42
89Christopher ZaaymanWestvilleM1:44:44
90Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:44:46
91Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:44:51
92John WarnesForest HillsM1:45:13
93Mark ThomHillcrest VillagersM1:45:27
94Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF1:45:35
95Remegius MkizeBluffM1:45:39
96Blair ThompsonGet FitM1:45:54
97Themba Vincent MbukusheOld MutualM1:46:07
98Sabelo NxeleMaritzburg CityM1:46:09
99Phillip DuzeGet FitM1:46:30
100Ryan van LeeuwenM1:46:33
101Christopher StevensonRiverside HarriersM1:46:43
102Greg LabuscagneRiverside HarriersM1:46:44
103Nthuthuko MbathaMaritzburg CityM1:46:48
104Lucas Sphamandla HlopeM1:46:48
105Michael BakerM1:47:27
106Grant MaraisGet FitM1:47:33
107Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM1:47:44
108Nic SnymanSavagesM1:47:48
109Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM1:47:50
110Melanie KellyFaku ChiefsF1:47:56
111Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:48:03
112Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM1:48:09
113Gary AinsworthHillcrest VillagersM1:48:09
114Kieran DurkinM1:48:18
115Ian SampsonDolphin Coast StridersM1:48:20
116Simangele NyawoRun/Walk for LifeF1:48:37
117Bongani SikhakhaneMaritzburgM1:48:44
118Sarah WilsonWestvilleF1:48:47
119Ryan MitchellWestvilleM1:48:47
120Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM1:48:48
121Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF1:48:55
122Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:48:55
123Trevor Hart JonesWestvilleM1:48:55
124Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM1:49:05
125Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM1:49:08
126Nicole Grinaker BrownWestvilleF1:49:11
127Hideyuki KuboteraQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:15
128Deon PretoriusROAGM1:49:22
129Josh NimmoGet FitM1:49:25
130Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:49:30
131Neil BrowningDHS Old BoysM1:49:52
132Cobus van AswegenTeam VitalityM1:50:06
133Warrick van EedenSavagesM1:50:08
134Marise FourieDolphin Coast StridersF1:50:25
135Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM1:50:25
136Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:50:29
137Brendan de LacyM1:50:30
138Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:50:32
139Jonathan BestelDHS Old BoysM1:50:38
140Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:50:58
141Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:51:01
142Maxwell Mziwoxolo MpitiWild Coast SunM1:51:17
143Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF1:51:28
144Simon ArmourTeam VitalityM1:51:36
145Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:51:46
146Philani NjokweMaritzburg CityM1:51:47
147Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:51:57
148Wade WareingTeam VitalityM1:52:15
149Richard RobertsonCollegians HarriersM1:52:18
150Ellias MchunuGod's Golden AcreM1:52:30
151Braam MoutonAchillesM1:52:33
152Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:52:35
153Thomas BreetzkeM1:52:40
154Nate NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:52:40
155Paul PearceWestvilleM1:52:41
156Mike UdalHilton HarriersM1:52:42
157Njabulo HadebeM1:52:48
158Ismail Abdool RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:52:49
159Simon Mphikiswa MayezaNedbank Running ClubM1:52:56
160David Mzwandile ChoncoM1:53:00
161Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:53:03
162Gordon DienerSavagesM1:53:15
163Richard FraserHillcrest VillagersM1:53:24
164Paula DollmanDHS Old BoysF1:53:34
165Paul MartinDHS Old BoysM1:53:34
166Aidan BomfordHowickF1:53:37
167Jonathan RibysmithHilton HarriersM1:53:39
168Goes JanineDolphin Coast StridersF1:53:51
169Byron CockcroftNatal CarbineersM1:54:06
170Simbongile JwacuM1:54:06
171Ryan MeszarosM1:54:09
172Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:54:19
173Michelle SimsPDACF1:54:28
174Steve MuchnaPDACM1:54:29
175Whitney HurstFaku ChiefsF1:54:31
176Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM1:54:40
177Thula PhakathiPDACM1:54:42
178Donovan LelongBluffM1:54:44
179Zamokwakhe NtombelaMaritzburg CityM1:54:53
180Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:54:58
181Campbell NelPDACM1:54:59
182Jay OlivieraGet FitM1:55:03
183Jacques van de VenterM1:55:08
184Andre Du ToitM1:55:09
185Matthew KrugerM1:55:15
186Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburg CityM1:55:17
187Natalie CookeHillcrest VillagersF1:55:19
188Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM1:55:19
189Jason Mark CookeHillcrest VillagersM1:55:21
190Hans SchneemannPDACM1:55:32
191Sean DunbarM1:55:37
192Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:55:41
193Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM1:55:41
194Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM1:55:41
195Wynand RoetsM1:55:48
196Edward MzobeHighwayM1:56:01
197Damian BradleyGet FitM1:56:05
198Xolani SokuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:56:05
199Aaron EngelbrechtGet FitM1:56:06
200Sibusiso GumedePDACM1:56:13
201Tessa van VuurenCollegians HarriersF1:56:13
202Chevy SmithM1:56:19
203Athiphila MbalanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:56:21
204Carl HansenQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:21
205David LathaMondiM1:56:24
206Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:56:29
207Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:56:29
208Kelvin BorlandPDACM1:56:31
209Sibonelo SibisiHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM1:56:38
210Phillip Sbusisio MhlongoM1:56:38
211Greig TannerTeam VitalityM1:56:40
212Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM1:56:45
213Agar SarahF1:56:45
214Vincent BothaNedbank Running ClubM1:56:45
215Michael BothaHilton HarriersM1:56:46
216Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:56:49
217Rob KaletschGet FitM1:56:49
218Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM1:56:51
219Jack MannHillcrest VillagersM1:56:55
220Michael AtkinsonSavagesM1:57:01
221Phaphama MalasheTeam VitalityM1:57:05
222Yuya AkatsuchiM1:57:07
223Gail KrigeHilton HarriersF1:57:10
224Willem KrigeHilton HarriersM1:57:12
225Stephen HeuerRiverside HarriersM1:57:12
226Barry AndrewsM1:57:15
227Brett GilfillanPDACM1:57:16
228Gregory HallNedbank Running ClubM1:57:17
229Manuela DienerSavagesF1:57:17
230Granville IsaacsM1:57:18
231Tomas RidlTeam VitalityM1:57:20
232Ruth HicksF1:57:26
233Robin SoulsbyHillcrest VillagersM1:57:32
234Christopher MotimerSouth Coast StridersM1:57:33
235Stephanie JoynerHilton HarriersF1:57:36
236Vivienne O`carrollHilton HarriersF1:57:36
237Hardie van ZijlStella Athletic ClubM1:57:40
238Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM1:57:40
239Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:48
240Tholakele NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaF1:57:54
241Babongile NdzingiMaritzburg CityF1:57:55
242Bheka MakhathiniKlip River StridersM1:57:57
243Dylan WilliamsBluffM1:58:03
244Wesley HawkeyBluffM1:58:04
245Dumi NkabindeMaritzburg CityM1:58:09
246Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:58:09
247Philip BurringStella Athletic ClubM1:58:12
248Michael RockeySavagesM1:58:13
249Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM1:58:13
250Marcel KagelerM1:58:15
251Brendon LonghurstM1:58:19
252Lionel JuliusHowickM1:58:19
253Debby de KoningEskom - KZNF1:58:20
254Emari ErxlebenDHS Old BoysF1:58:21
255Mfanafuthi DladlaHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM1:58:22
256Mluleki DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:58:22
257Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:58:23
258Jenny TyersPDACF1:58:31
259Isaac MampondoWild Coast SunM1:58:33
260Lwandiso NodadaOld MutualM1:58:44
261Michael PrinslooM1:58:45
262Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM1:58:48
263Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM1:58:55
264Njabulo NdeluUgu Athletic ClubM1:58:55
265Farrel ChinnappaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:58:56
266Courtney de BeerTeam VitalityM1:58:59
267Jarid SherwoodGet FitM1:58:59
268Matthew SwemmerGet FitM1:58:59
269Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:59:00
270Shane GhirdariM1:59:00
271Gordon TruluckTeam VitalityM1:59:00
272Scott McCartneyHighwayM1:59:04
273Jaryd Rougier LaganeBluffM1:59:06
274Duane StavroploulosROAGM1:59:11
275Siphiwe MhlongoSparM1:59:11
276 Trent Bauer M 1:59:11
277Maria SeeleHilton HarriersF1:59:11
278Paul de WetHowickM1:59:11
279Maurice GerritsChilternM1:59:12
280Peter HobdenHilton HarriersM1:59:12
281Debbie IvinsChilternF1:59:13
282Luca SpagnuoloM1:59:13
283Damon AdendorffWestvilleM1:59:13
284Kate EwinF1:59:14
285Matthew MilesChilternM1:59:15
286Bruce IvinsChilternM1:59:15
287David Mac DonaldBluffM1:59:22
288Simon VumaseM1:59:25
289Siphiwe MalandaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:59:28
290Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM1:59:28
291Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF1:59:28
292Gerald PavelHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM1:59:29
293Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:59:29
294Bhekisilo NgubaneMaritzburg CityM1:59:29
295Nicola CentnerWestvilleF1:59:35
296Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM1:59:37
297Stuart ReevesWestvilleM1:59:41
298Nick RichardsBluffM1:59:43
299Dean JorgensenM1:59:49
300Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM1:59:49
301Dustin LundDHS Old BoysM1:59:59
302Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:59:59
303Calvin SitholeTeam VitalityM2:00:05
304Arthur BertramDolphin Coast StridersM2:00:06
305Mthokozisi ZondoHasdi HarriersM2:00:06
306Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:00:27
307Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM2:00:31
308Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM2:00:39
309Mark DeaconM2:00:40
310Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM2:00:40
311Iain RobertsonWestvilleM2:00:48
312Johan Janse van VuurenTeam VitalityM2:00:50
313Thulani MngomezuluTeam VitalityM2:01:04
314Don ShawHilton HarriersM2:01:06
315Khulekani ShabalalaTeam VitalityF2:01:09
316Carly DavidsonDHS Old BoysF2:01:09
317Shea KarssingHowickF2:01:18
318Mahomed BakshTeam VitalityM2:01:18
319Michael HindGet FitM2:01:19
320Samantha PennyForest HillsF2:01:29
321Sue MalherbeHilton HarriersF2:01:41
322Maria WareingTeam VitalityF2:01:42
323Kirsty BomfordCollegians HarriersF2:01:48
324Jen PatrickHilton HarriersF2:01:56
325Zenzele Danger DubeWild Coast SunM2:02:04
326Grant KerrWestvilleM2:02:09
327Jeanne WhittalDHS Old BoysF2:02:12
328Freek PotgieterBluffM2:02:27
329Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:27
330James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM2:02:32
331Marc Mc ClureDolphin Coast StridersM2:02:33
332Gordon MctavishM2:02:35
333Alan EksteenChilternM2:02:40
334Ernest PalmChilternM2:02:43
335Louis EngelbrechtChilternM2:02:48
336Craig BlewettTeam VitalityM2:02:51
337Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF2:02:54
338Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM2:02:55
339Nico PretoriusForest HillsM2:03:00
340Bonga TshabalalaTeam VitalityM2:03:01
341David AllanHillcrest VillagersM2:03:02
342Welcome MtshaliPDACM2:03:04
343Justin ElleroBluffM2:03:06
344Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:03:07
345Stuart ScottM2:03:10
346Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF2:03:10
347Kate CarpenterHillcrest VillagersF2:03:12
348Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM2:03:15
349Grant LadnerM2:03:15
350Malibongwe Victor XuluHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM2:03:22
351Andrew McgillForest HillsM2:03:33
352Ryo YoshimotoM2:03:35
353Mitch LevinSave OrionM2:03:35
354Tracey TwitchenHillcrest VillagersF2:03:42
355Reshen SookooramUgu Athletic ClubM2:03:48
356Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:03:50
357Nkululeko MntungwaTeam VitalityM2:03:57
358Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM2:04:02
359Mark CaddenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:02
360Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM2:04:06
361Samantha GouldGet FitF2:04:06
362Andre KerdachiGet FitM2:04:08
363Andrew MarshallM2:04:10
364Charles BishopGet FitM2:04:10
365Philani NtuliSAPS StridersM2:04:10
366Brendan TarpeyGet FitM2:04:10
367Ismail SoosiwalaM2:04:13
368Richard MackWestvilleM2:04:17
369Sbusiso NgobeseSparM2:04:17
370Andrew MeyerowitzTeam VitalityM2:04:18
371Lauren CorcoranHilton HarriersF2:04:18
372Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM2:04:26
373Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal CarbineersM2:04:32
374Clinton ChantBluffM2:04:32
375Grant MayberyNatal CarbineersM2:04:34
376Brad GrantHillcrest VillagersM2:04:36
377Deon TeggPDACM2:04:41
378Nicholas BarnesHillcrest VillagersM2:04:42
379Bruce DragtDolphin Coast StridersM2:04:43
380Lovell MaketoHillcrest VillagersM2:04:46
381Christiaan ErxlebenDHS Old BoysM2:04:49
382Steven YoungHighwayM2:04:50
383Mhlabawandile NxumaloM2:04:55
384Mark ZartmannCollegians HarriersM2:04:57
385Dennis GwalaHammarsdaleM2:05:01
386Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF2:05:06
387Karen ConwayDolphin Coast StridersF2:05:12
388Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM2:05:13
389Robin DevittHillcrest VillagersM2:05:17
390Cedric OlivierM2:05:17
391Daniel IsraelWestvilleM2:05:18
392Nicci Vila PoucaRiverside HarriersF2:05:20
393Wesley WellsWestvilleM2:05:22
394Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM2:05:22
395Danielle Du ToitF2:05:28
396Sifiso Jeffrey MvubuM2:05:28
397Lloyd ReedersM2:05:33
398Terry NaidooUgu Athletic ClubM2:05:36
399Selvanthan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM2:05:39
400Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM2:05:44
401Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM2:05:51
402Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:05:55
403Mike CrossWestvilleM2:05:56
404Mahendra MothilallM2:05:56
405Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF2:05:58
406Mark LeibbrandtMaxed EliteM2:06:06
407Herve Rougier LaganeGet FitM2:06:09
408Marissa DamonsTeam VitalityF2:06:15
409Cyprian CeleHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM2:06:22
410Byron Leander Anthony PillayTeam VitalityM2:06:28
411Abigail DaltonHillcrest VillagersF2:06:30
412Kirsty GoodwinBluffF2:06:31
413Jethrou VickersNatal CarbineersM2:06:43
414Sizwe ShangeTeam VitalityM2:06:45
415Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:48
416Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:06:50
417Peter OdellBaynesfield Running ClubM2:06:55
418Ashley LeggAmanzimtotiM2:06:57
419Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:06:57
420Katie LarsonDHS Old BoysF2:07:12
421Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:07:13
422Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM2:07:21
423Jo DoyleF2:07:27
424Jaco FerreiraPDACM2:07:30
425Laura FlyHillcrest VillagersF2:07:32
426Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:07:36
427Thato LekhoboStandard BankM2:07:36
428Thavasan AsariGet FitM2:07:37
429Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM2:07:45
430Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF2:07:49
431Jade de SousaSavagesF2:07:52
432Yolande VisserBluffF2:07:56
433Malcolm FoureBluffM2:07:57
434Jeffrey SneddonTeam VitalityM2:08:02
435Ayanda TshambulaMaritzburg CityF2:08:09
436Mfanafikile MolefeM2:08:12
437Tanya ScottSavagesF2:08:16
438Ken WattM2:08:16
439Maria KappAmanzimtotiF2:08:19
440Marinda ClaassenCollegians HarriersF2:08:20
441Daniela PapiniSavagesF2:08:22
442Lennox MtengwaneSouth Coast StridersM2:08:26
443Anne LyallDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:27
444Sandile Ernest MkhwanaziHulaminM2:08:42
445Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:08:44
446Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:08:53
447Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:08:59
448James CammellM2:09:01
449Tarryn ButlerChilternF2:09:04
450Lauren BarnardWestvilleF2:09:30
451Christian HeynsM2:09:31
452Lucinda OrtoneDHS Old BoysF2:09:31
453Rammy GovenderVirginia Athletic ClubM2:09:32
454Byron van DeventerHillcrest VillagersM2:09:38
455Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:09:39
456Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM2:09:47
457Phil TolondPDACM2:09:48
458Gregg Cole EdwardesCollegians HarriersM2:09:49
459Sarah Cole EdwardesCollegians HarriersF2:09:50
460Joe XabaVertical SpacesM2:09:52
461Thaban Sosib AMaritzburgM2:09:52
462Kylie GriffinWestvilleF2:09:54
463Lauren WilliamsSavagesF2:09:55
464Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM2:10:01
465Diane SimmonsDHS Old BoysF2:10:01
466Andile MadlalaTeam VitalityM2:10:04
467Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM2:10:04
468Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM2:10:05
469Claire SymonsCollegians HarriersF2:10:12
470Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:10:12
471Jacob TwalaWattville Athletic ClubM2:10:23
472Mthokozisi MalingaTeam VitalityM2:10:24
473Sandile MkhizeM2:10:25
474Vusumuzi MazibukoTeam VitalityM2:10:26
475Chris FenwickKouga MultisportM2:10:28
476Johann van RooyenRiverside HarriersM2:10:29
477Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:10:39
478Carla van BiljonDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:40
479Paul BrinkChilternM2:10:40
480Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:10:40
481Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:10:41
482Takuya IwamatsuM2:10:44
483Morgan MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubM2:10:49
484Naomi HardmanCollegians HarriersF2:10:55
485Yacoob SoniOasis CrescentM2:10:55
486Gareth JermynM2:10:57
487Gillian TredgoldCollegians HarriersF2:10:58
488Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM2:10:59
489Nkosinathi NdlovuTeam VitalityM2:11:04
490Bhekinkosi Hamilton MsibiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:07
491Claire CopleyHillcrest VillagersF2:11:08
492Timo HansenStella Athletic ClubM2:11:09
493Moses MnyakeniWestvilleM2:11:16
494Abraham SmithPDACM2:11:19
495Nkosingiphile ZumaM2:11:21
496Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:11:27
497Estrelita KotzeF2:11:27
498Michael DatsonTeam VitalityM2:11:31
499Edward JeffreyHillcrest VillagersM2:11:42
500Rachel GilsonF2:11:44
501Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF2:11:57
502Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:11:57
503Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF2:11:59
504Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:12:01
505Njabulo ZumaTeam VitalityM2:12:09
506Sifiso NdabaHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM2:12:15
507Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:12:19
508Nils OsbergHillcrest VillagersM2:12:23
509Asanda ZuluTeam VitalityF2:12:29
510Thandekile SokheleTeam VitalityM2:12:30
511Steven RobinsRiverside HarriersM2:12:32
512Talana TaylorRiverside HarriersF2:12:35
513Craig SugdenDHS Old BoysM2:12:37
514Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:12:46
515Oleg PimenovPDACM2:12:48
516Shannon Du TrevouF2:12:53
517Mark SponenckChilternM2:13:10
518David HammondDHS Old BoysM2:13:17
519Karl WilhelmPDACM2:13:21
520Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM2:13:26
521Shirley Theva RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:13:27
522Brendan BurmeisterPDACM2:13:28
523Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:13:28
524Douglas SlogrovePDACM2:13:29
525Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:13:30
526Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:13:31
527Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:13:49
528Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM2:13:50
529Mazwakhe Welcome DubeMaritzburg CityM2:13:50
530Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM2:13:50
531Busizwe Howard NdawoMaritzburg CityM2:13:51
532Vezubuhle KhanyileMaritzburg CityM2:13:51
533Themba DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:13:52
534Akhona MazekaMaritzburg CityF2:13:55
535Derrick DladlaMaritzburgM2:13:55
536Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:13:58
537Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:13:58
538Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:14:04
539Mufamadi EmmanuelSouth Coast StridersM2:14:08
540Viyonne LongmoreF2:14:09
541Rudolph MokoenaM2:14:10
542Sandile NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:14:15
543Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:14:17
544Denver SubramanyGet FitM2:14:20
545Brandon JacksonWestvilleM2:14:20
546Chontel BiltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:14:24
547Tosh Enoch MakhathiniEskom - KZNM2:14:26
548Samukeliso ShangeTeam VitalityM2:14:30
549Caryl KnoxHillcrest VillagersF2:14:30
550Kevin StanleyChilternM2:14:32
551Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF2:14:34
552Liesel PhillipsGet FitF2:14:34
553Lauren ArmourF2:14:35
554Velaphi ZuluMaritzburg CityM2:14:35
555Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM2:14:37
556Jayne ArmourF2:14:40
557Julian PaceM2:14:46
558Daniel HumanBluffM2:14:48
559Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM2:14:54
560Chris HealeyM2:14:55
561Pat ReddyChilternM2:15:04
562Luke CharterAchillesM2:15:07
563Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM2:15:07
564Romy CroxfordWestvilleF2:15:08
565Nhlaka ChiliSouth African Reserve BankM2:15:11
566Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM2:15:11
567Faye WestonHillcrest VillagersF2:15:16
568Anton StoffbergChilternM2:15:18
569Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:15:24
570Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:15:33
571Clyde PetzerM2:15:35
572Derrick KnoesenTeam VitalityM2:15:35
573Wayne ThompsonGet FitM2:15:37
574Gamalenkosi Bonginkosi NhlonziM2:15:47
575Michelle CoskeyGet FitF2:15:48
576Denise TowellGet FitF2:15:49
577Tash AugustusF2:15:52
578Graham EganMagnolia Road RunnersM2:15:55
579Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:16:04
580Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM2:16:10
581Johann Von CauesTeam VitalityM2:16:15
582Brien FrancisHillcrest VillagersM2:16:16
583Guy Murray John HankinsonDHS Old BoysM2:16:16
584Mary Anne PatonHillcrest VillagersF2:16:25
585Marieclaire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF2:16:37
586Sitembile GoqwanaQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:16:37
587Tyron BothaChilternM2:16:42
588David Campbell HallHillcrest VillagersM2:16:43
589Pushe YendeF2:16:48
590Oly DikoTeam VitalityM2:16:49
591Xolile NgebulanaTeam VitalityM2:16:52
592Ashley BondChilternF2:16:54
593Njabulo NxeleTeam VitalityM2:16:58
594Andrew GoodwinDHS Old BoysM2:17:00
595Tony Faith NyoniMaritzburg CityM2:17:02
596Thabani T ButheleziM2:17:05
597Carol McdonaldChilternF2:17:15
598Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:17:17
599Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM2:17:21
600Gareth RixM2:17:28
601Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM2:17:28
602Calvin RixBluffM2:17:29
603Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:17:37
604Debbie PickeringEstcourtF2:17:37
605Morne ScottStella Athletic ClubM2:17:38
606Thandeka ChiliStella Athletic ClubF2:17:39
607Sarah BlewettTeam VitalityF2:17:42
608Annemi KotzeSavagesF2:17:42
609Nicola BlewettTeam VitalityF2:17:43
610Yashmille RaghunundanOxford StridersM2:17:48
611Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:17:49
612Kirstin WilliamsF2:17:51
613Bhekani ZumaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM2:17:55
614Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF2:17:58
615Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:18:17
616Mzomusha NgubaneMaritzburg CityM2:18:20
617Dickie StubbsBluffM2:18:21
618Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:18:27
619Rory MorrisonM2:18:35
620Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:39
621Mphumuleni MhlongoM2:18:41
622Papa G GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:18:42
623Lori WatsonHillcrest VillagersF2:18:49
624Mark WatsonM2:18:49
625Brenda NaidooChilternF2:18:54
626Wendy CroeserHillcrest VillagersF2:19:13
627Chris Du TrevouDHS Old BoysM2:19:16
628Regan CherryM2:19:24
629Sidney PenfoldTeam VitalityM2:19:26
630Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:19:29
631Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM2:19:30
632Devon OlfsenHillcrest VillagersM2:19:30
633Waldie DekkerHillcrest VillagersM2:19:32
634Jason DeweForest HillsM2:19:33
635Thabani NdlovuHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM2:19:35
636Sandile NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM2:19:36
637Scelo MchunuHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM2:19:37
638Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:19:38
639Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM2:19:38
640Kavi KistanWoodviewM2:19:40
641Kumaren GovenderRun for FunM2:19:41
642Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:19:44
643Ross WilliamsHilton HarriersM2:19:51
644Samantha WilliamsHilton HarriersF2:19:52
645Lungiswa MpethaMaritzburgF2:19:55
646Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:19:59
647Yvonne van EedenSavagesF2:20:01
648Janine WhitakerRiverside HarriersF2:20:01
649Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:20:03
650Trevor BrowseMichaelhouse Running ClubM2:20:03
651Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:20:05
652Nhlanhla CeleM2:20:05
653Ian SandisonForest HillsM2:20:06
654Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF2:20:07
655Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF2:20:08
656Sabelo NgcoboDube Village Athletic ClubM2:20:12
657Grant NevinTeam VitalityM2:20:15
658Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF2:20:15
659Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM2:20:17
660Wynand Janse van RensburgHillcrest VillagersM2:20:19
661Martina LongmoreROAGF2:20:24
662Dumezweni MncwabeHillcrest VillagersM2:20:28
663Sandy CromieHillcrest VillagersF2:20:29
664Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:20:30
665Greg MaskellF2:20:34
666Julius WallaceGet FitM2:20:41
667Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:20:42
668Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:20:42
669Clare GillespieGet FitF2:20:43
670Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM2:20:44
671Samuel AppalsamyNewlands StridersM2:20:47
672Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM2:20:50
673Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:20:50
674Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:20:53
675David PatrickM2:20:58
676Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:21:09
677Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:21:11
678Graham WrenM2:21:14
679Kirsty WrenHillcrest VillagersF2:21:15
680Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:16
681Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:21:19
682Kirsten Ann McdonaldGet FitF2:21:22
683Johan Loubser BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:21:26
684Ntokozo MazekaM2:21:29
685Marlene AndersonForest HillsF2:21:49
686Debbie DenshamROAGF2:21:56
687Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:21:58
688Jandi HallettGet FitF2:21:59
689Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF2:22:01
690Kerry MuddimanRiverside HarriersF2:22:01
691Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:22:06
692Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM2:22:15
693Sphiwe ShangeM2:22:17
694Samantha NightingaleGet FitF2:22:19
695Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:22:26
696Nitesh BhagwanM2:22:31
697Brett ArcherHillcrest VillagersM2:22:35
698Rakesh RamdhunUgu Athletic ClubM2:22:37
699Busisiwe ZunguSAPS StridersF2:22:44
700Peter StanyerM2:22:45
701Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:22:45
702Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:22:47
703Vicki HickenGet FitF2:22:47
704Elisha ReddyGet FitF2:22:47
705Simon MooreSaintsM2:22:50
706Khethukuthula NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM2:22:50
707Nokuthula MthembuSAPS IngwenyaF2:22:51
708Baldwin Londani MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM2:22:56
709Lindiwe MtshaliMaritzburg CityF2:22:56
710Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:22:56
711Bianca CoetzeeTeam VitalityF2:22:58
712Mohamned AllieBluffM2:23:02
713Craig LolliotM2:23:02
714Angela ParryF2:23:02
715Raadhiya OsmanOasis CrescentF2:23:05
716Jackie GoodwinM2:23:15
717Thulisile ZandiF2:23:24
718Gillian DenempontBorn2RunF2:23:26
719Ammie LiebenbergForest HillsM2:23:28
720Sibu DikoTeam VitalityF2:23:32
721Mpho MhlongoTeam VitalityF2:23:32
722Alan BonellaM2:23:35
723Alison ParleWestvilleF2:23:35
724Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:23:38
725Allyson BradburryMidlandsM2:23:38
726Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:23:39
727Michelle LagesseChilternF2:23:41
728Nicola PortelaEskom - KZNF2:23:41
729Hadley HollandMidlandsM2:23:42
730Phila MabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:44
731Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM2:23:49
732Melissa VickersFaku ChiefsF2:23:54
733Judith MlabaDHS Old BoysF2:24:00
734Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:02
735Roxane van der BylBluffF2:24:03
736Michael FellRiverside HarriersM2:24:04
737Nombuso SokhelaMaritzburg CityF2:24:12
738Kirsten OelofseHillcrest VillagersF2:24:15
739Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:24:15
740Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:16
741Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM2:24:19
742Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM2:24:22
743Buyi MakhobaVertical SpacesF2:24:23
744Luiz EdmundAmanzimtotiM2:24:24
745Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF2:24:26
746Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:24:26
747Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:27
748Juno RossouwF2:24:28
749David WilliamsSavagesM2:24:29
750Graham BarrettKearsney StridersM2:24:35
751Robert de BruyneM2:24:37
752Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:24:38
753Sakhile KubhekaSANDFM2:24:43
754Ria GouwsF2:24:50
755Eugene BarnettDolphin Coast StridersM2:24:50
756Mandla MfekaM2:24:52
757Gary Henwood FoxDolphin Coast StridersM2:24:53
758Samantha HallTeam VitalityF2:24:56
759Lara ChantBluffF2:24:57
760Ndumiso HlongwaM2:25:11
761Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:25:17
762Mzokhanyayo MbokaziHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM2:25:20
763Chelsea La ReserveeHillcrest VillagersF2:25:22
764Stephen de SousaBluffM2:25:22
765Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:25:24
766Brett WardRiverside HarriersM2:25:26
767Lauren BradleyGet FitF2:25:28
768Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF2:25:42
769Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:25:44
770Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM2:25:44
771Mohamed RaimanUmvotiM2:25:46
772Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:25:46
773Sharon SmorenburgHillcrest VillagersF2:25:56
774Hassan AkoobM2:25:59
775Kirsty WiggillF2:26:02
776Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:26:07
777Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:26:12
778Jocelyn AttwellDolphin Coast StridersF2:26:17
779Bryce DekkerM2:26:18
780Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:26:21
781Devon MilesNedbank Running ClubM2:26:23
782Mbonisi DhlaminiM2:26:35
783Mahomed LockhatOasis CrescentM2:26:39
784Pippa JacksonF2:26:45
785Gavin JacksonM2:26:45
786Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:26:54
787Jennifer JeanCollegians HarriersF2:26:55
788Eleanor PienaarF2:26:56
789Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:57
790Stephen PienaarM2:26:58
791Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:27:07
792Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:27:11
793Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:27:13
794William BarnardForest HillsM2:27:15
795Colin BothaSavagesM2:27:23
796Thulani MashitaM2:27:38
797Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:27:42
798Rob JermyM2:27:44
799Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM2:27:49
800Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:27:53
801Kirsten HumboldtNatal CarbineersF2:27:56
802Thuleleni GumedeNedbank Running ClubF2:28:01
803Maril CorinaldiM2:28:02
804Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:28:06
805Stephen MarshallM2:28:07
806Nicole BerryF2:28:07
807Wayne GracieM2:28:13
808Nhlanhla Ken NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:28:20
809Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:29
810Samkelo BooiTeam VitalityM2:28:36
811Sphelele ZumaMaritzburg CityM2:28:37
812Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:28:38
813Mohammed PatelTeam VitalityM2:28:38
814Thebisa MsomiAmaqhaweF2:28:41
815Julie HornbyChilternF2:28:49
816Alan PetzerChilternM2:28:56
817Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:28:57
818Yonela TofuOld MutualF2:28:58
819Zimasa HenePetzetakis Athletic ClubF2:29:12
820Shannon FoordAmanzimtotiF2:29:24
821Mohomed MoosaSave OrionM2:29:25
822Mindlo MdhluliHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM2:29:26
823Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM2:29:26
824Nivendra RamoutharTeam VitalityM2:29:29
825Jeffery ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:29:32
826Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:29:49
827Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:29:55
828Siphamandla NeneuBunyeM2:30:17
829Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:30:25
830Keiran WardWestvilleF2:30:31
831Dines GaltreyKingfisherM2:30:31
832Julie GaltryF2:30:32
833Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:30:34
834Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:30:35
835Kerri ClarkF2:30:50
836Praveen RamdhikiNewlands StridersM2:30:56
837Amber KeatingAchillesF2:30:57
838Abraham TauM2:31:00
839Robyn VerrallAmanzimtotiF2:31:07
840Amen MthethwaM2:31:10
841Christopher KilpinM2:31:12
842Babes MafongosiCheetahsF2:31:13
843Adam LombardM2:31:14
844Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM2:31:27
845Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:31:31
846Nonjabulo MasikoMaritzburg CityF2:31:32
847Sekelani MoloiMaritzburg CityF2:31:32
848Kirshia NaidooCollegians HarriersF2:31:41
849Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:31:54
850Monica TratschlerHowickF2:31:56
851Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:32:04
852Sue CharlesDolphin Coast StridersF2:32:08
853Thandekile MadonselaF2:32:15
854Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:32:15
855Swedesh MooruthM2:32:33
856Mahomed Jameel EssopM2:32:33
857Mike GibbonM2:32:34
858Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF2:32:35
859Hayley GibbonWestvilleF2:32:35
860Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:32:43
861Peter BoulleWestvilleM2:32:45
862Bradley StewartRiverside HarriersM2:32:52
863Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:33:02
864Stephani JoubertF2:33:05
865Francois BrandM2:33:09
866Udeshan PhillipVerulam Athletic ClubM2:33:18
867Kirsty JonkerHillcrest VillagersF2:33:21
868Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:33:24
869Lauren GlossopRiverside HarriersF2:33:27
870Gordon BeemingChilternM2:34:01
871Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:34:12
872Magdalena NelF2:34:13
873Michelle ErasmusF2:34:13
874Bianca ElsF2:34:13
875Peter CatoSavagesM2:34:23
876Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:34:24
877Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM2:34:32
878Kayleigh EusticeAmanzimtotiF2:34:35
879Kubendran GovenderM2:34:42
880Zuko DelekiM2:34:44
881John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM2:34:46
882Unathi MarwexuEskom - KZNF2:34:47
883Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF2:34:47
884Jarryd LubbeBluffM2:34:49
885Tasha OosthuizenBluffF2:34:49
886Nicci BonellaF2:34:49
887Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:35:13
888Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:35:18
889Themba Jerry MasukuRichards Bay HarriersM2:35:22
890Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:35:33
891Megan SponneckChilternF2:35:34
892Blake BiffenM2:35:36
893Sally Ann KonigkramerF2:35:37
894Mahomed JoomaOasis CrescentM2:35:44
895Chuma MadikaneTeam VitalityM2:35:52
896Mlungisi MbheleM2:35:54
897Liesl HeckroodtDolphin Coast StridersF2:36:01
898Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:36:02
899Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF2:36:02
900Doris NovandlaF2:36:11
901Fiona DelportF2:36:17
902Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:36:18
903Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:41
904Maureen ParryChilternF2:36:44
905Pauline LeschinskyRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:48
906Silindile MkhabelaF2:36:49
907Linda MbuyaziQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:51
908Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:36:52
909Amri SewnunFordervilleM2:36:57
910Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:37:02
911Babhe MpisaneF2:37:06
912Bongiwe Shongwe1000 HillsF2:37:11
913Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:37:20
914Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:37:21
915Thinagrin Dhasarathun NaidooChatsworthM2:37:27
916Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:37:30
917Deena NaidooWoodviewM2:37:40
918Nalene HerbstF2:37:41
919Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:37:42
920Londz XabaF2:37:54
921Brad MearsDolphin Coast StridersM2:37:59
922Brenda MyburghCollegians HarriersF2:38:23
923Sbongile MkhizeMaritzburgF2:38:33
924Graham TaylorRiverside HarriersM2:38:38
925Jayesh HaribhaiM2:38:39
926Victor MadlalaPhumaM2:38:51
927Ruth NaiduuMhlathuzeF2:38:52
928Sandile QwabeM2:38:54
929Priscilla MadlalaPhumaF2:38:54
930Simone SchmidChilternF2:38:59
931Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:39:01
932Leona SwanepoelAmanzimtotiF2:39:15
933Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM2:39:19
934Wendy StoreyF2:39:21
935Hillary GreenwoodM2:39:23
936David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM2:39:35
937Laurence Longden ThurgoodDolphin Coast StridersM2:39:40
938Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF2:39:50
939Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:39:53
940Nonkululeko ZwaneWestvilleF2:40:02
941John MommenBluffM2:40:04
942Michael LeeM2:40:06
943Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:40:08
944Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM2:40:30
945Shelly HardwickChilternF2:40:42
946Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:40:50
947Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:41:06
948Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:41:17
949Manqoba BhenguFat CatsM2:41:28
950Jena MachnarayanSAPS StridersF2:41:59
951B M MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM2:42:00
952Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:42:36
953Ayanda MkhizeM2:42:39
954Esther RengasamyRiverside HarriersF2:42:46
955Catherine MoodieF2:42:49
956Peter TomalinM2:42:54
957Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:42:55
958Richard WallisForest HillsM2:42:55
959Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF2:43:00
960Waldette WorthmannF2:43:13
961Kate RichF2:43:15
962Michelle KerrGet FitF2:43:29
963Nothemba Mthembu ZuluF2:43:48
964Xu DaiF2:44:00
965Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:44:05
966Stan GianiM2:44:05
967Yolandi LuytF2:44:07
968Kate Da SilvaCrusaders - KZNF2:44:29
969Nonhlanhla ChamaneHollywood Bets Athletic ClubF2:44:37
970Savy GovenderRun for FunF2:44:49
971Serestina ViririHighwayM2:45:26
972Erika PleasantsHillcrest VillagersF2:45:30
973Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:45:35
974Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:45:35
975Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:45:50
976Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:45:51
977Thembeka NgobeseWestvilleF2:45:54
978Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:46:27
979Sally DavisHowickF2:46:30
980Nozipho DlaminiMaritzburgF2:46:36
981Mxolisi HodiHasdi HarriersM2:46:36
982Sindisiwe MabasoF2:46:38
983Mduduzi NeneEskom - KZNM2:46:39
984Marianne OdellBaynesfield Running ClubF2:47:28
985Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:47:38
986Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF2:47:41
987Nokuthula ZunguMaritzburg CityF2:47:42
988Graham BuckWestvilleM2:47:50
989Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:56
990Songe ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:48:28
991Minolan GovenderRun for FunM2:48:36
992Sthandile KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF2:48:52
993Zenzile MakeloEthekwiniF2:49:21
994Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:49:22
995Jenny G GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:49:22
996Nompilo MbathaF2:49:33
997Zamasomi MtonganaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:49:42
998Ronel SorgenfreiNatal CarbineersF2:49:50
999Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:50:28
1000Roxanne van StraatenBluffF2:50:29
1001Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:50:29
1002Sandile SokhelaWyebankM2:51:11
1003Thembelihle CharmaEskom - CGF2:51:12
1004Tracy HuttonROAGF2:51:38
1005Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:51:53
1006Adisesh NaidooPDACM2:51:56
1007Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:52:00
1008Xolo MfekaTeam VitalityM2:52:09
1009Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:52:10
1010Melissa HaygarthF2:52:12
1011Natasha BarnesDolphin Coast StridersF2:52:23
1012Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM2:52:41
1013Sikhumbuzo LembetheChesterville Athletic ClubM2:53:12
1014Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:53:18
1015Mapaseka HlengwaMaritzburg CityF2:53:28
1016David RobinsonScottburghM2:53:48
1017Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:54:15
1018Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM2:54:25
1019Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:55:22
1020Siphiwe NgcongoM2:55:26
1021Michael NzamaHollywood Bets Athletic ClubM2:58:53
1022Mpume SibiyaF2:59:35
1023Sandile KhuzwayoM3:00:04
1024Debbie BentleyF3:01:13
1025Carol BotesF3:01:14
1026Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF3:02:11
1027Sindisiwe GobaHollywood Bets Athletic ClubF3:03:35
1028Mark Peter NokeSavagesM3:03:37
1029Navika NoharuMhlathuzeF3:05:51
1030Nontokozo GumedeChesterville Athletic ClubF3:07:32
1031Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM3:07:42
1032Rakesh HarikasunTongaat PanthersM3:09:31
1033Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:21:26
1034Pam SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:23:09
1035Pinky MthiyaneF3:23:36
1036Nelly HlongwaHollywood Bets Athletic ClubF3:23:36
1037Sibusisiwe DlaminiF3:29:34
1038Chamane NomvulaHollywood Bets Athletic ClubF3:34:06
1039Hussein CassimjeeM3:36:52
1040Dhasen NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM3:38:12

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality94
Hillcrest Villagers73
Westville45
Get Fit40
Maritzburg City35
Bluff31
Chiltern29
DHS Old Boys28
Savages25
Dolphin Coast Striders25
Riverside Harriers22
Collegians Harriers21
Hilton Harriers20
PDAC20
Stella Athletic Club19
Hollywood Bets Athletic Club18
Natal Carbineers17
Amanzimtoti15
Forest Hills13
Oasis Crescent13
Woodview12
Nedbank Running Club11
Queensburgh Harriers10
Durban Runner Athletic Club10
Highway9
Newlands Striders9
Ugu Athletic Club8
Save Orion8
Eskom - KZN7
Run/Walk for Life7
Howick6
Midlands6
Maritzburg6
Phuma6
SAPS Ingwenya6
Chatsworth6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
ROAG5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Chesterville Athletic Club5
Run for Fun5
Faku Chiefs4
Durban Athletic Club4
uMhlathuze4
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club4
South Coast Striders4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Wild Coast Sun3
Achilles3
Maxed Elite3
SAPS Striders3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Old Mutual3
Crusaders - KZN3
Ethekwini3
Richards Bay Harriers3
Vertical Spaces3
Hasdi Harriers3
Verulam Athletic Club3
Harlequin Harriers2
Amabutho Athletic Club2
Tongaat Panthers2
Athletics North2
Baynesfield Running Club2
Spar2
Amaqhawe2
Scottburgh2
Spartan Harriers2
SANDF2
Lovemore Brothers Athletics Club1
Umvoti1
Umkomaas1
Wyebank1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Qokolweni Athletic Club1
Mondi1
Oxford Striders1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Kearsney Striders1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Petzetakis Athletic Club1
Klip River Striders1
Born2Run1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Kouga Multisport1
Mtubatuba1
God's Golden Acre1
Fat Cats1
Eskom - CG1
Walmers Athletic Club1
Cheetahs1
Standard Bank1
Michaelhouse Running Club1
Sydenham1
Saints1
Herbalife1
Forderville1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Magnolia Road Runners1
KPMG Running Club1
Virginia Athletic Club1
South African Reserve Bank1
Dube Village Athletic Club1
Wattville Athletic Club1
Ubuntu Striders1
Hulamin1
1000 Hills1
uBunye1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1
Estcourt1