Sydenham Challenge2017-02-05

32.0kmdistance
1:53:31winning time
538finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mawande HlongweZakhele Running ClubM1:53:31
2Sithembele FanekhoM1:55:33
3Thobile MbolekwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:59:32
4Bernard KoechEthekwiniM2:01:18
5Jabulani MabasoMandeni HarriersM2:04:32
6 Dumisani Nedbank Running ClubM 2:06:02
7Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM2:08:22
8 Sphagimande Maxed Elite 2:08:27
9 M Khumalo Phantane Athletic ClubF 2:11:47
10Lendelani NgcongoStella Athletic Club2:11:55
11Sithembiso MasikaneProtea StridersM2:12:05
12Ntombela SpaeSAPS Ingwenya2:14:58
13Bheki KhumaloMaxed EliteM2:15:12
14Al LeslieStella Athletic ClubM2:16:39
15 Hlomayi M 2:20:50
16 Stephen Maxed EliteM 2:20:56
17Mthandeni NeneMaritzburgM2:20:59
18Kamoto SilenceEthekwiniM2:21:56
19 Tommy M 2:26:42
20Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM2:27:09
21 Glencor DHS Old Boys 2:28:59
22Juan BotsisSavagesM2:30:38
23Raphael RadebeNedbank Running ClubM2:30:51
24 S Ngcobo Team VitalityM 2:31:03
25Risa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic Club2:32:15
26Mluleki TubuzaNedbank Running Club2:32:49
27Sifiso MthiyaneMandeni HarriersM2:33:33
28Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM2:34:57
29Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM2:35:01
30Simiso SithakugMandeni Harriers2:35:37
31 G Henning Stella Athletic ClubM 2:35:42
32 Hariison Nedbank Running Club 2:36:41
33Phumlani DladlaNedbank Running ClubM2:37:48
34John MacartanDHS Old BoysM2:38:14
35Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM2:38:29
36Liam MeekinMidlandsM2:38:53
37David TubbMidlandsM2:38:54
38 N Khanyile MtunziniM 2:39:26
39Justin HandDHS Old BoysM2:39:26
40Alan BoulleSavagesM2:39:42
41Lester DanielsGet FitM2:40:26
42Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM2:40:43
43Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM2:41:42
44 Faizel Oasis CrescentM 2:42:18
45Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF2:42:27
46Dale WardellEskom GijimasM2:43:22
47Nonsikelelo MbamboAthletics NorthF2:44:01
48Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:46:06
49 L Herron Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:46:22
50 Verelle Brisco 2:46:27
51Ivan CharlesChesterville Athletic ClubM2:46:29
52Nkosenge KahnyileMtunzini2:46:30
53 P Moodley Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:46:36
54Dayn MametDHS Old BoysM2:46:57
55Garth GatheyMidlands2:47:02
56Vicky WhiteDHS Old BoysF2:47:14
57Chris SpeirsDHS Old BoysM2:47:19
58Dev OberholzerAmanzimtotiM2:47:32
59Walter MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM2:47:59
60Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM2:49:09
61Gordon DienerSavagesM2:49:45
62Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:49:47
63Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM2:49:47
64 Rignson Eskom Gijimas 2:50:14
65 L Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:50:46
66Bonga MyendeM2:51:46
67 Dennis Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:51:57
68Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM2:52:12
69Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM2:52:41
70 Raven M 2:52:56
71Sanele MbamboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:52:57
72Grant LarsonDHS Old BoysM2:53:46
73Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM2:53:47
74Ricardo TavolariSavagesM2:54:19
75Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:54:38
76Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:54:41
77Justin EvansStella Athletic ClubM2:54:45
78Manyela DiereisSavages2:54:45
79 Tony Aspelins 2:55:01
80Bheki FakudePhumaM2:55:05
81 Ar Mn 2:55:35
82Steven GossmanWestvilleM2:55:48
83Clare EwingDHS Old BoysF2:56:23
84Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM2:56:26
85Sibongiseni MziStella Athletic Club2:56:39
86John WardSavagesM2:56:56
87 Mncedisa SAPS Striders 2:57:56
88Joshlin GovenderChatsworthM2:58:09
89 J Faber KwaZulu-Natal Striders 2:58:10
90Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM2:58:26
91Gary AinsworthHillcrest VillagersM2:58:27
92Brandon BarnesVoltex Waco Running ClubM2:58:30
93Simphiew NgemaNedbank Running Club2:58:44
94Mark NaickerBluffM2:58:48
95Leonard PelserSavagesM2:59:02
96 Lendl Queensburgh Harriers 2:59:46
97Tyrone PullenSavagesM2:59:47
98Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM3:00:15
99Clynt OldsDHS Old BoysM3:00:16
100Paul de WinnarWestvilleM3:00:17
101Martin DoveyWestvilleM3:00:19
102Andrew CareyDHS Old BoysM3:00:20
103Samson SibuyiWestvilleM3:00:36
104Chantal NosworthyHillcrest VillagersF3:00:38
105Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM3:00:58
106Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM3:01:18
107Amber TubbMidlandsF3:01:22
108Msizi MakhobaStella Athletic ClubM3:02:12
109Bruce IvinsChilternM3:02:13
110Ernest PalmChilternM3:02:13
111Angela BeckxVoltex Waco Running ClubF3:02:18
112Debbie IvinsChilternF3:02:19
113Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM3:02:46
114Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM3:03:03
115Alex TigereUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:03:30
116Mduiduzi MasukuUbuntu Striders3:03:53
117Reshen SookooramSouth Coast StridersM3:04:11
118 Welile Mdunge Richards Bay HarriersF 3:04:12
119Lloyd GoundeDurban Athletic Club3:04:42
120Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM3:04:43
121Musa NqwadiPhuma3:04:50
122Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM3:04:52
123Peter HeronWestvilleM3:04:55
124Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM3:05:05
125 T Vakisai Stella Athletic ClubM 3:05:07
126Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM3:05:27
127Emma PottsSavagesF3:05:43
128 S Ntombela Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 3:06:01
129 Sbu Team VitalityM 3:06:13
130Sumuwhn GPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club3:06:18
131 D Moodley Newlands StridersM 3:06:31
132Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:06:33
133Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM3:06:38
134Bheka MakhathiniKlip River StridersM3:07:13
135Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM3:07:34
136Mandlakeh MhlongoAmanzimtoti3:07:47
137Gerald PavolHollywoodbets Athletic Club3:07:49
138Siboniso SibisiHollywoodbets Athletic Club3:07:50
139Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM3:07:58
140Craig SmerdonBluffM3:08:02
141Greg HardieChilternM3:08:15
142Cameron de AndradeChilternM3:08:16
143Kirsty GoodwinBluffF3:08:19
144 Brian M 3:08:25
145Trevor SenkalChiltern3:08:34
146 A G Webster Bluff 3:08:39
147Raeesa SolwaWestvilleF3:09:04
148Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:10:17
149Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM3:10:20
150 Njabulo Team VitalityM 3:10:26
151Siyanda MangoTeam VitalityM3:11:00
152Phumuzo NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM3:11:02
153Sarah RichWestvilleF3:11:23
154Moshawra KhabaTeam Vitality3:11:46
155 Julian Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 3:12:16
156Anand RamdharakEmnambithi Striders3:12:17
157Sifiso NdlovuFourways Road RunnersM3:12:21
158Barbara NealVoltex Waco Running ClubF3:12:23
159Alicia CoetserBluffF3:12:26
160Hennie Du PlessisBluff3:12:27
161Robert LaganeBluffM3:12:28
162Jono HotzVoltex Waco Running ClubM3:12:29
163Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM3:12:43
164Jenny WareingTeam VitalityF3:13:03
165Wade WareingTeam VitalityM3:13:04
166Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM3:13:13
167Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM3:13:16
168Damian JudgeDHS Old BoysM3:13:33
169Jagahasen NMondi3:13:49
170Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM3:14:18
171Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF3:14:41
172Zain ShaikRichards Bay HarriersM3:14:47
173Emari ErxlebenDHS Old BoysF3:14:55
174 Tozamile Team Vitality 3:15:26
175Dennis HoustonBluffM3:15:35
176Frederick PotgieterBluffM3:15:36
177Eugene S NkomoTeam Vitality3:15:45
178Manqoba GumedePhumaM3:15:46
179 Roshan KwaDukuzaM 3:16:03
180Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM3:16:18
181 Sbu Gumede 3:16:47
182 J W Moodley Newlands Striders 3:16:53
183 Phille Ethekwini 3:17:13
184 Z Nondharla Phuma 3:17:14
185Leanne EillisVoltex Waco Running Club3:17:16
186Lorien CuthberVoltex Waco Running Club3:17:17
187Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM3:17:22
188 R Booplal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:17:31
189 K Koumantarakis ChilternM 3:17:35
190Sakhile HlongwStella Athletic Club3:17:36
191Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM3:17:38
192Mmiseni BiyelaMandeni HarriersM3:17:48
193Jeanne WhittalDHS Old BoysF3:18:00
194Bianca CaldwellDHS Old BoysF3:18:01
195Russell JoneDHS Old Boys3:18:02
196Harmonie SheahanDHS Old BoysF3:18:02
197 V Chetty M 3:18:03
198Brendan AllenDHS Old BoysM3:18:04
199Chris EyssenDHS Old Boys3:18:05
200Mzamo MkhwanaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:18:10
201Warren DanielsTeam VitalityM3:18:29
202Liza van RooyenCrusaders - KZNF3:18:30
203Maria KappAmanzimtotiF3:18:31
204Pranathan RedyChatsworth3:18:34
205Barian GovenderChatsworth3:18:59
206 Sivuyile Kikani 3:19:16
207Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF3:19:33
208 R Graham BluffM 3:19:34
209Bardly ThorpeTeam Vitality3:19:53
210 Thabani WestvilleM 3:19:59
211Clynt LundHillcrest VillagersM3:20:39
212Zukiswa PananTeam Vitality3:20:43
213Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM3:20:43
214 Nicholas Riverside HarriersM 3:20:58
215Marco CoetseeAmanzimtotiM3:21:01
216Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:21:03
217Heuer SRiverside Harriers3:21:06
218Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM3:21:07
219Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM3:21:13
220Kirsty WrenHillcrest VillagersF3:21:40
221Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:21:42
222Anderton NaiooUbuntu Striders3:21:44
223Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM3:21:47
224Philani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:21:51
225Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM3:21:58
226Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF3:22:03
227Pravin NadrajahDHS Old BoysM3:22:04
228Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM3:22:33
229Deon Du PlessisChilternM3:22:39
230Bev HardieChilternF3:22:40
231Justin SmithBluffM3:22:43
232Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM3:22:56
233Dale DemmerTeam VitalityM3:23:08
234 Cyprian Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:23:36
235 Cyril WestvilleM 3:23:38
236Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM3:23:57
237Sihle MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM3:23:58
238Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:24:17
239Sibusiso Cyril NgcoboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:24:17
240 Edmund AmanzimtotiM 3:24:28
241 C Grobler 3:24:29
242 D Duble 3:24:31
243Steven YoungHighwayM3:25:30
244Dave SaundersonWestvilleM3:25:42
245Tony SaundersonWestvilleM3:25:43
246Musa PhahlaNedbank Running ClubM3:25:45
247Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM3:25:50
248Dustin ReesDHS Old BoysM3:25:58
249Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF3:26:04
250Chief MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:26:07
251Steve MjwaraSAPS StridersM3:26:12
252Martin van der MerweHillcrest VillagersM3:26:14
253Samantha GouldGet FitF3:26:14
254 Jae de Sousa 3:26:20
255Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:26:21
256Yolandi SapeMaxed Elite3:26:27
257Simphiw MlotshwaMaritzburg3:27:06
258Sihle MdlaloseMcArthur Marathon ClubM3:27:07
259 B Ntombela Team Vitality 3:27:08
260Megan HandDHS Old BoysF3:27:10
261Kathryn SheparCrusaders - KZN3:27:13
262Rosslyn MarotSavagesF3:27:19
263Lauren SymmondsAmanzimtotiF3:27:21
264Daniela PapiniSavagesF3:27:22
265 Siyabonga Madlala M 3:27:28
266 Nkosinahti Chongo 3:27:51
267 Ra Padayachee 3:27:52
268Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:27:53
269Lala CeleKwaMashuF3:28:18
270Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM3:28:37
271 H Millar WestvilleM 3:28:38
272Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM3:28:52
273Lori WatsonHillcrest VillagersF3:29:20
274Jonathan DickStella Athletic Club3:29:23
275Jscob TwalaWestville3:29:57
276Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM3:30:00
277 Sthembiso 3:30:01
278Elliot NjeInanda Qadi3:30:21
279Byron PillayChatsworthM3:30:22
280Kasisho MokenaNedbank Running Club3:30:55
281Sanile HalbisaTeam Vitality3:31:05
282Simo SharegeTeam Vitality3:31:25
283Mohamed MoolaSave OrionM3:31:29
284Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM3:31:37
285Kim RouTeam Vitality3:31:38
286 Thabo Newlands StridersM 3:31:47
287 A Badat Oasis Crescent 3:31:53
288Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM3:31:58
289Nkocy ZondoNedbank Running ClubF3:32:03
290 Scott Hillcrest VillagersM 3:32:04
291Jackie JackerpersadhSave Orion3:32:05
292Selvan PillayUgu Athletic ClubM3:32:27
293 Morgan Ugu Athletic ClubM 3:32:28
294Zeldi MannDolphin Coast StridersF3:32:30
295 K Hockly Stella Athletic Club 3:32:33
296Liesel BooysenDurban Runner Athletic Club3:32:56
297Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF3:33:00
298Sonja FourieQueensburgh HarriersF3:33:05
299Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF3:33:06
300Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM3:33:14
301Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF3:33:30
302Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM3:33:33
303Mark CaddenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:33:35
304Suresh OreeWoodviewM3:33:42
305Kara HumanDHS Old BoysF3:33:46
306Jason RandalTeam Vitality3:34:05
307Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM3:34:39
308Gareth HornbyBluffM3:34:41
309 Vela Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 3:34:50
310Molly ParasarramPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club3:35:02
311Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:35:13
312 D Chaperon Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 3:35:30
313Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:36:17
314 Mpho Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 3:36:18
315Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:36:30
316Phillipa DardaganChilternF3:36:42
317James BumillDHS Old Boys3:36:45
318 T M 3:36:47
319Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF3:37:10
320Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM3:37:12
321 Themba Chesterville Athletic ClubM 3:37:31
322 P Panczyk 3:37:34
323Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM3:37:36
324Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF3:37:37
325 N Rankin Tongaat Panthers 3:37:52
326Yvonne van EedenDHS Old BoysF3:37:53
327Warrick van EedenDHS Old BoysM3:37:55
328Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF3:38:02
329Anthony LawsonSavagesM3:38:05
330Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM3:38:17
331 E Toenan Amanzimtoti 3:38:18
332Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF3:38:19
333Lulama MthethwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:38:23
334Sabelo NgcoboM3:38:25
335Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF3:38:30
336Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:38:37
337Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM3:38:48
338Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF3:38:50
339Steph JoynerHilton HarriersM3:38:51
340Lauren CorcoranHilton HarriersF3:38:52
341Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM3:38:53
342Perter HobdenHilton Harriers3:38:54
343Terry NaidooUgu Athletic ClubM3:39:06
344Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF3:39:15
345Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF3:39:23
346Sandra HartF3:39:24
347Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM3:39:30
348Themba NgidiChatsworthM3:39:37
349Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM3:39:43
350 Z Mokoena Ethekwini 3:39:44
351Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM3:39:45
352Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF3:39:47
353Bala GovernderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3:39:48
354Ivor ZeeAmanzimtotiM3:39:52
355Bethel MutangAmanzimtoti3:39:53
356Freek StanderSouth Coast StridersM3:39:54
357Kerry PetersenWestvilleF3:39:55
358Ovayo MtintsikanaEthekwini3:40:07
359Siboniso SibisiTeam Vitality3:40:17
360Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:40:38
361Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF3:40:41
362Helen AatzTeam Vitality3:40:46
363 Jake Adam M 3:40:46
364Vanitha KkuppanChatsworth3:40:47
365Mark GovenderChatsworthM3:40:48
366 T Nzimande Highway 3:40:52
367Xolani MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:40:57
368 N Hadebe WestvilleF 3:41:01
369Tzanne Janse van RensburgDHS Old Boys3:41:02
370Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM3:41:03
371Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM3:41:13
372Marnus RichterRun/Walk for LifeM3:41:16
373Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM3:41:28
374 Vijay ChatsworthF 3:41:28
375Alison LeeHillcrest VillagersF3:41:48
376Richard AlberbHillcrest Villagers3:41:49
377Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM3:42:01
378 Dane Simmons 3:42:02
379Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:42:54
380 Rajan WoodviewM 3:43:06
381Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF3:43:11
382Tashmeen AutharJeppe QuondamF3:43:13
383Shamal AutharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:43:14
384 G Munsami Chatsworth 3:43:18
385Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM3:43:25
386Princess MarkTeam VitalityF3:43:35
387Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:43:47
388 Gokulan Durban Athletic Club 3:44:34
389Lloyd MelrosWestville3:45:16
390Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM3:45:24
391Rick RimmsQueensburgh Harriers3:45:47
392Eugene BarnettDolphin Coast StridersM3:45:52
393Biancal JoinerHillcrest Villagers3:45:57
394 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 3:45:57
395Taryn BowkerSavagesF3:45:58
396Percy SinghNewlands StridersM3:46:09
397 S Ndlovu Richards Bay HarriersM 3:46:10
398Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM3:46:35
399 Leon Queensburgh HarriersM 3:46:38
400Dan PaliamChatsworthM3:47:00
401Wesley AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:47:06
402Sbonelo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:47:12
403Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM3:47:17
404Mahomed LockhatOasis CrescentM3:47:22
405Ryan RoxburghHillcrest VillagersM3:47:37
406Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM3:47:57
407Sibusiso DlaminiWestvilleM3:47:59
408Ian OliverHillcrest VillagersM3:48:00
409Ray ButheleziWestvilleM3:49:04
410Alta HornGoudveld MultisportF3:49:10
411Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF3:49:14
412 Tammy ScottburghF 3:49:26
413Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF3:49:31
414Shangse N EWoodview3:49:44
415 Danny MondiM 3:49:45
416Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM3:50:18
417Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM3:50:21
418Mamello MosheshNatal CarbineersF3:50:23
419Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF3:50:30
420Sarah VermaakHilton HarriersF3:50:31
421Rishen AvatharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:50:48
422Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM3:51:03
423Gavin RichMidlandsM3:51:15
424Lindsay KappBluffF3:51:30
425Thembeka MakhayeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:52:03
426Paul BrinkChilternM3:52:16
427Anna NgobeseChilternF3:52:16
428 A Goba Stella Athletic Club 3:52:31
429Simone SchundChiltern3:52:33
430Charmain NewmarchWestville3:52:34
431Vicky StottWestvilleF3:52:37
432Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM3:52:45
433Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM3:53:45
434 Ginger Chatsworth 3:54:06
435 B Naidoo Tongaat PanthersM 3:54:20
436Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:54:28
437Jeanne TarrantHillcrest VillagersF3:54:34
438Ravi ChettyChatsworthM3:54:46
439Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF3:55:01
440Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF3:55:18
441Hayley JosephHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:55:24
442 K Valabh M 3:55:47
443Maureen ParryChilternF3:55:50
444Deon ChettyUbuntu StridersM3:55:53
445 Parelon Ubuntu Striders 3:56:08
446 Rakesh Ugu Athletic Club 3:56:18
447Msizi NyuswSAPS Striders3:56:34
448Errol de WetQueensburgh HarriersM3:56:41
449James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM3:56:42
450 Y Appanna 3:57:48
451Travis MooleyTeam Vitality3:57:49
452 S Perry 3:58:06
453Janeen BothaScottburghF3:58:13
454 Krishna Durban Athletic ClubM 3:58:30
455 Barnes Hilton HarriersM 3:58:49
456 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 3:58:50
457Themba ZukeNedbank Running ClubM3:58:55
458Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM3:59:05
459Mahomed ParukOasis CrescentM3:59:06
460 Melkin Chatsworth 3:59:18
461Tony SaundersonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:59:20
462Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF3:59:26
463Liesel HeckroodtDolphin Coast Striders3:59:27
464Sanele KhubekaWestville3:59:47
465 Dolly MondiF 4:00:30
466Muhammad JeenaOasis Crescent4:00:34
467 S Amsor 4:01:31
468Liz BookScottburghF4:02:22
469Pretty GumedeF4:02:23
470Nisa MoosaChatsworthF4:02:45
471Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM4:02:58
472 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 4:03:06
473Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM4:03:17
474Linda MaborSouth Coast Striders4:03:37
475Roy GovenderChatsworthM4:03:38
476 P Naidoo ChatsworthM 4:03:40
477Pregan NaiooTeam Vitality4:03:41
478Kassie ShadanandanChatsworth4:03:42
479Ravi GovenerChatsworth4:03:43
480Mapaseka MtshaliF4:04:04
481Tasneem PatelF4:04:06
482Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF4:04:41
483Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF4:05:36
484Ron BadrieDurban Athletic Club4:05:36
485Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF4:05:37
486Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM4:05:38
487Safura MahabeerSave OrionF4:05:47
488Afzal Ahmed JagotDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:06:12
489 Thulani Stella Athletic ClubM 4:06:45
490 M Sidane Durban Runner Athletic Club 4:06:55
491Fay RautenbackQueensburgh Harriers4:07:02
492Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF4:07:25
493 F Gafoor Oasis Crescent 4:07:38
494 Tessa Dolphin Coast StridersF 4:07:45
495Beunda HopeTeam Vitality4:07:53
496Vishal PremlalChatsworth4:08:18
497Amal RupnarainChatsworthM4:08:21
498 B Khwela Eskom GijimasM 4:08:41
499Gugu NkomoRun/Walk for LifeF4:09:03
500Mfanelo NydkaNedbank Running Club4:09:23
501Dee-Ann KenneyQueensburgh Harriers4:09:27
502 Mahabeer 4:09:31
503Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM4:10:16
504Vuyo NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:10:20
505Antionette WassermanAmanzimtoti4:10:57
506 Mbongeni Stella Athletic ClubM 4:11:23
507 Lihle Stella Athletic ClubM 4:11:24
508Amy LautenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:11:28
509Patricia EmmettSavagesF4:11:54
510Siboniso ShangeM4:12:26
511Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF4:12:55
512Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF4:13:03
513Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM4:13:16
514Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM4:13:17
515Shaleen JohnsonDHS Old Boys4:13:18
516Coleen OgleSydenhamF4:13:19
517Julian JosephSydenhamM4:13:20
518Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF4:13:31
519Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM4:14:09
520Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM4:15:52
521Haseena ParukOasis CrescentF4:15:58
522Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF4:16:27
523Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF4:16:38
524Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF4:16:49
525Rashida KaderChatsworthF4:19:03
526 S Ramphal Emnambithi Striders 4:19:05
527Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF4:19:23
528 Vitash Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 4:19:33
529Rony RamsaroopUbuntu Striders4:22:03
530 Manoli Sporgitas M 4:24:31
531Victor SmithBluffM4:25:16
532Roy WilsonBluffM4:25:17
533Babongile HlongwaneTeam VitalityF4:25:56
534Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF4:26:18
535Feroza IsmailUbuntu StridersF4:27:02
536Mxolisi MhlongoAbagijimi Athletic ClubM4:28:04
537 Navi Mohan 4:28:06
538 Mike M 4:28:34

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation