Mandela Legacy Challenge2017-07-30

10.0kmdistance
0:34:09winning time
223finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:09
2Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:34:37
3 Sipho Maxed EliteM 0:36:20
4Bernard PhalatsanePhantane Athletic ClubM0:37:11
5Mndigata EzamaZakhele Running ClubM0:37:53
6Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM0:38:12
7Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM0:38:26
8 Nkosinath Stella Athletic ClubM 0:38:46
9Phumlani XoloEthekwiniM0:39:11
10Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM0:40:02
11Vukani MaphumuloVerulam Athletic ClubM0:40:21
12Ntenga MlungisiEthekwiniM0:40:28
13Xolani WandaMayibuyiM0:40:31
14Mohohla MajoroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:40:35
15Mzothule Enock NgubeniUbuntu StridersM0:41:37
16Nwabisa MjoliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:42:02
17Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:42:03
18Knowledge Lwazi NkonyaneMayibuyiM0:43:16
19Nokuthula NtshangaseSavagesF0:43:19
20Senzo MiyaNedbank Running ClubM0:43:22
21 Vuyisani Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 0:44:23
22 Phakamani M 0:44:27
23 Robert Ubuntu StridersM 0:44:28
24Sithembiso MasikaneProtea StridersM0:44:37
25Bongumusa MbathaM0:44:43
26Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF0:44:49
27Juma BarutiM0:45:18
28Thabiso MadunaStella Athletic ClubM0:45:20
29Thami NzamaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:45:35
30Fadani MthandekaMaxed EliteM0:45:37
31Sekhonyana MajoroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:47:03
32Sandile NyokaM0:47:06
33Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM0:47:25
34Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:47:43
35Thulani MathibelaMaxed EliteM0:47:47
36Bongani SangweniSAPS StridersM0:48:04
37Sibonelo J NgcoboInanda QadiM0:48:04
38Cade PillayWoodviewM0:49:03
39Siboniso J NgcoboInanda QadiM0:49:52
40 Sanele M 0:49:54
41Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM0:49:58
42Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM0:50:18
43Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM0:50:19
44 Athiphila M 0:50:20
45Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:50:21
46Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:50:23
47Krish NaiduSinvac StridersM0:50:24
48 Dumisani NtuzumaM 0:52:15
49Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF0:52:32
50Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM0:53:31
51Mary Xolisile MwelasePhumaF0:53:51
52 Maxwell M 0:53:55
53 Thuthukane Ngubani M 0:53:57
54 Luca Spagnvolo M 0:54:07
55Shabir MoylaChatsworthM0:54:21
56Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:54:23
57Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:54:40
58Kavi KistanWoodviewM0:54:44
59 Sabelo M 0:55:07
60Velvanathan NairSinvac StridersM0:55:15
61 Musa M 0:55:19
62Suran MaharajVoltex Waco Running ClubM0:55:33
63 Dennis Zungu M 0:56:13
64Shaunesh MaharajVoltex Waco Running ClubM0:56:35
65 Joseph Ngcobo F 0:57:02
66Nelisiwe Pearl ShanduKwaMashuF0:57:05
67 Nkosikhona Xulu M 0:57:48
68 Nkokwanda Buthelezi F 0:58:24
69Nana SigubuouEthekwiniF0:58:42
70Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM0:59:08
71Saioshan PerumalNewlands StridersM0:59:08
72Pravin SewnarrainSinvac StridersM0:59:40
73Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM0:59:43
74Daniela PapiniSavagesF0:59:58
75Swedish MooruthNedbank Running ClubM0:59:58
76 Nonkulelo Mkize F 1:00:53
77Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:01:23
78Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM1:01:34
79Nathaniel MuniahaTongaat PanthersM1:01:49
80Sagren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:01:57
81Meegan NairM1:02:01
82Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:02:19
83Cordelia KistenVoltex Waco Running ClubF1:02:22
84Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF1:02:33
85Zahied WangBluffM1:02:34
86 Ryan Newlands StridersM 1:02:53
87Anitha SewnarrainSinvac StridersF1:03:14
88Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM1:03:18
89 P Rasen Voltex Waco Running ClubM 1:03:37
90Anand NaidooSinvac StridersM1:03:53
91Ginger NaidooChatsworthM1:04:24
92Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:04:38
93Roshni PillayVoltex Waco Running ClubF1:05:28
94 Velaphi M 1:05:31
95Siphesihle YabhMayibuyiF1:05:49
96Dan MuniahaTongaat PanthersM1:05:57
97Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:06:38
98Sandie RogersonKingfisherF1:07:37
99Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:07:48
100Avinesh NaidooVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:07:56
101Morgan SajiwanVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:08:01
102Thaira AhmeoVoltex Waco Running ClubF1:08:44
103 M K. Tongaat PanthersM 1:08:47
104 Jefff Armstrong M 1:09:09
105 Alan Ubuntu StridersM 1:10:06
106Rees HanuffChatsworthM1:10:09
107Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:11:21
108Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:11:41
109Thulasizwe DladlaWoodviewM1:12:09
110Wendy ColemanStella Athletic ClubF1:12:34
111 Pinky Mlangeni F 1:12:46
112Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:51
113Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM1:13:00
114Ricardo NairSinvac StridersM1:13:00
115Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM1:13:01
116Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM1:13:10
117Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF1:13:12
118Phumelele KhuewayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:13:13
119Sphindile SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:13:51
120Balan NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:13:56
121Hannah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:14:04
122Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:14:08
123Poovendran NaidooTeam VitalityM1:14:21
124Sathish DayaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:14:22
125Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:14:22
126 P M Reddy Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:14:23
127Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:15:40
128 S K/r Moodley Sinvac StridersM 1:16:12
129Penelope KinsmanTeam VitalityF1:16:42
130Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM1:16:43
131Catherine MoodieRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:44
132Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:16:50
133Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:16:57
134Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM1:16:59
135Shan SinghVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:17:01
136Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:10
137Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:17:59
138Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:18:34
139Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:18:59
140Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:19:02
141Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:19:44
142 Siyabonga D M 1:19:57
143Kamala NarainsamySinvac StridersF1:20:04
144Beena Devi MaharajSinvac StridersF1:20:05
145Rashida KaderChatsworthF1:20:20
146Anilkumar Ramjee BhanaChatsworthM1:21:04
147Pamela ZwaneSinvac StridersF1:21:05
148Ronnie RangasamySinvac StridersM1:21:44
149Rakash GaydinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:21:46
150Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:21:48
151Smiley NaidooSinvac StridersM1:22:04
152Sheila PersadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:22:44
153Rajen PillayM1:22:49
154John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:22:53
155 Tharisile F 1:23:45
156Nomusa KhuzwayoF1:23:48
157Kawlaser ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:24:12
158 Dolly Sinvac StridersF 1:24:49
159 Nonzuzo F 1:24:59
160Thabisile BloseKwaMashuF1:25:04
161Jugdhese GokulVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:25:11
162Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:15
163Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:25:53
164Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM1:26:30
165Millie HawathVoltex Waco Running ClubF1:27:48
166Annie JohnsBluffF1:27:57
167Dan PillayTongaat PanthersM1:28:16
168 Bongekile F 1:28:21
169 Mogie ChatsworthF 1:28:58
170 Thuthukile Sinvac StridersF 1:29:17
171 Sally Voltex Waco Running ClubF 1:29:18
172Meera MaharajVoltex Waco Running ClubF1:29:21
173Biki SitluNewlands StridersM1:29:22
174Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM1:29:29
175Nombuso SabeloRichards Bay HarriersF1:29:31
176John KrugerRun/Walk for LifeM1:30:28
177 T D Xaba M 1:31:38
178Mahomed KalilCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:32:11
179Pam SookooSinvac StridersF1:33:21
180Tharushka SookooSinvac StridersF1:33:21
181Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:34:14
182Rakesh HarikasunTongaat PanthersM1:34:15
183Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:34:15
184Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:34:44
185 Hemraj Sinvac StridersM 1:34:46
186Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:34:47
187Joyce MCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:34:49
188Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF1:35:35
189 Sheralyn Voltex Waco Running ClubF 1:36:10
190Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF1:37:34
191 Angie Tongaat PanthersF 1:38:30
192Joy RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:38:31
193 Babes Tongaat PanthersF 1:38:33
194Rivashni RajkumarTongaat PanthersF1:38:34
195Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:42:09
196Cynthia ZondiSinvac StridersF1:43:20
197 Taseema Mohideen F 1:43:24
198Pam NairNewlands StridersF1:44:28
199Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:06
200 Tony Voltex Waco Running ClubM 1:45:07
201Sheesta Devi GokulVoltex Waco Running ClubF1:45:51
202Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:46:01
203Shirley MCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:46:02
204 Sookoo M 1:46:39
205 R Ramraj Voltex Waco Running ClubM 1:47:05
206Tawhidah MohamedRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:00
207Deshmukh DoolabhVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:49:00
208 Pranitha Voltex Waco Running ClubF 1:49:20
209Ashreena ChettyRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:20
210Brenda PetersSinvac StridersF1:50:58
211Anand NaickerSinvac StridersM1:50:59
212Vincent ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:51:00
213Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:51:36
214 Shikila D Haripersad F 1:54:48
215Ganash NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:38
216Anushka Sapna PerumalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:04:10
217Ravi PerumalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:04:29
218Velliamma MuniahaF2:04:54
219Sitha SinghChatsworthF2:05:37
220 G Maharaj Voltex Waco Running ClubF 2:07:48
221Ameetha SinghSinvac StridersF2:07:48
222 K Moodley Sinvac StridersF 2:08:56
223Bruce MavipersadVoltex Waco Running ClubM2:08:57