South Coast2014-10-19

21.1kmdistance
1:11:46winning time
673finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Micheal MzobeSouth Coast StridersM1:11:46
2Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:13:47
3Delani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:14:42
4Thabani ShoyisaRichards Bay HarriersM1:16:00
5Bonginkosi MthembuBluffM1:17:00
6Stephen CaelersWestvilleM1:18:12
7Ayanda NtshayisaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:30
8Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:20:27
9 Qinisela Ndovela M 1:22:03
10 Tholinhlanhla Zwane M 1:23:13
11Bhekisisa KhumaloChilternM1:24:15
12Phumelelo MweliYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:24:26
13 Mxolisi Luthuli M 1:24:37
14Senzo NseleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:25:05
15Thapelo MarumoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:25:16
16Muzi MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:25:16
17Cary Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:25:25
18Nkosinathi ShangeDurban Athletic ClubM1:26:24
19Philani SitholeSave OrionM1:26:38
20Khanyisani DlaminiSave OrionM1:27:32
21Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:00
22Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM1:28:00
23 John Crabb M 1:28:24
24Eric MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:29:22
25Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:29:37
26Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM1:31:17
27Ndoda HlongwaToyotaM1:31:19
28Brent ChiazzariTwini Athletic ClubM1:32:07
29Hendrik BesterM1:32:11
30Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:32:25
31Nsikelelo MkhizeNtunjambiliM1:33:14
32Garry BabichMaxed EliteM1:33:16
33Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF1:34:00
34Cade PillayWoodviewM1:34:07
35Zama MokoenaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:34:39
36 Nkumbulu Blessing Hlambisa M 1:35:29
37Philani MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:35:29
38 Niels Klusener M 1:36:00
39Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:36:07
40Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:36:10
41Robbie HyslopHowickM1:36:36
42Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM1:37:22
43Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:37:26
44Simon Mphikiswa MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM1:37:58
45Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:38:14
46David LathaMondiM1:38:30
47 Swelihle Ndlovu M 1:38:56
48Shayen ShacklefordDolphin Coast StridersM1:39:02
49Zisandele MkhizeSavagesF1:39:08
50Pieter HougaardPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:20
51Neil ArpinGet FitM1:39:23
52 Sbusiso Zulu M 1:39:39
53Paul MullerBluffM1:39:58
54Joshua Morrison YoungM1:40:00
55Michael BakerStella Athletic ClubM1:40:34
56Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:41:14
57Robyn GreylingForest HillsF1:41:25
58Nhlakanipho DumakudeM1:41:32
59Mkhangezi LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:41:40
60 Darren Holmes M 1:42:59
61Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF1:43:16
62Wendy MorganWestvilleF1:44:40
63Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:44:46
64Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:45:00
65Mseni NtombelaPhumaM1:45:20
66Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:45:34
67Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:45:34
68Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:45:36
69Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF1:45:59
70Bheki MdabeEskom GijimasM1:46:47
71David Roy IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:46:56
72Mfundiso MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:47:16
73Mark Jansen van RensburgForest HillsM1:47:38
74Moleboheng MojakisaneF1:47:45
75Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:48:03
76Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM1:48:03
77 Fani Ndlela M 1:48:11
78Andrew PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:48:13
79Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM1:48:15
80Nico de WaalM1:48:48
81Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM1:49:37
82Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:49:39
83Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:51
84Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM1:50:01
85 Daniel Mkhabela M 1:50:18
86Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:50:25
87Nonhlanhla XabaF1:50:45
88Derrick MinyaSAPS StridersM1:50:46
89 Nkosana Majila M 1:50:59
90Bruce IvinsChilternM1:51:00
91Nhlanhla ThembaniM1:51:04
92Hayley WalterF1:51:05
93Peter PearseKearsney StridersM1:51:24
94Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM1:51:32
95Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF1:51:33
96Mandy JohnsonWestvilleF1:51:34
97 Claire Barratt F 1:51:35
98 Sizwe Khanyile M 1:51:37
99Iyanda Sanele NgcoboGet FitM1:51:40
100Shane GreylingGet FitM1:51:50
101Peter NgcinelaBluffM1:52:09
102Sugandran ThambiranM1:52:24
103Sakhile ZwaneMntonokudla Athletic ClubM1:52:28
104Jan WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:52:34
105Patrick MartelM1:52:47
106Robyn Leigh CurraneveryONEcountsF1:53:09
107Shaun CurranHowickM1:53:10
108Lizane ConradieBluffF1:53:11
109Lourens de JonghM1:53:30
110Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:53:36
111Jeanpierre ChelinWestvilleM1:53:36
112Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:53:36
113Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:53:36
114Heather WenkeWestvilleF1:54:00
115Joanne GossAthletics NorthF1:54:43
116Tim DesmondWestvilleM1:54:54
117 Seneliso Mazibuko M 1:55:12
118Suzy CandyF1:55:13
119Busani NdlovuM1:55:39
120Bonga HadebeM1:55:51
121Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:55:54
122Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF1:56:00
123Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM1:56:02
124 Nkululeko Hadebe M 1:56:07
125Ntombenhle MavundlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:56:08
126 Nhlanhla Shabane M 1:56:09
127Deon van NiekerkMaxed EliteM1:56:10
128Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:56:11
129Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM1:56:30
130Gordon ReidMaxed EliteM1:56:32
131Simon ChalkerRiverside HarriersM1:56:34
132Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:56:48
133Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:56:49
134Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:56:50
135Lungelo NzamaBorn2RunF1:57:23
136Raymond MeyerSavagesM1:57:30
137Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM1:57:57
138Caitlyn SchlehmeyerF1:57:58
139Sunil ShanDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:00
140Cedric OlivierBluffM1:58:10
141Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:58:13
142Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM1:58:15
143 Candice Mckenzie F 1:58:30
144Ilse HougaardF1:58:46
145Adri BooysenuMhlathuzeF1:58:48
146Lucky NtuliM1:59:09
147Catherine MorrisStella Athletic ClubF1:59:10
148Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:20
149 Jessica Acton F 1:59:38
150Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:59:38
151Thierry LagesseWestvilleM1:59:38
152Steven GordonHillcrest VillagersM1:59:38
153 Anthony Gar M 1:59:46
154Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF1:59:47
155Megan KiddDHS Old BoysF1:59:52
156Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM1:59:53
157Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:00:05
158Stanton WilliamsonSydenhamM2:00:06
159Kirsty GoodwinBluffF2:00:06
160Janine NoordmanF2:00:15
161Roshen AnandlalVryheidM2:00:16
162Louis PretoriusNatal CarbineersM2:00:29
163Veerasamy SeelanChatsworthM2:00:39
164Sibonelo ZunguPhumaM2:00:40
165Robyn PitotRiverside HarriersF2:00:45
166Jean PitotRiverside HarriersM2:00:46
167Chantel BromwichScottburghF2:00:49
168 Dan Fenton M 2:00:50
169Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF2:00:52
170Nontuthuko MashimaneLoskop GijimasF2:00:56
171Lynette ParryF2:01:03
172Guy Wentworth HayneCrusaders - KZNM2:01:39
173Cheryl PetzerKearsney StridersF2:01:40
174Michael CairnsM2:01:41
175Jaco SmithSouth Coast StridersM2:01:42
176Derek Mc MasterStella Athletic ClubM2:01:44
177Jessica JollandsDurban Athletic ClubF2:02:10
178Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:02:11
179Theresa BlignautF2:02:12
180Robert NaismithStella Athletic ClubM2:02:14
181Zaid WangRun for FunM2:02:18
182Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:02:18
183Scott PearseM2:02:33
184Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:40
185Werner van DykM2:02:40
186Roger LeesSavagesM2:02:41
187David Campbell-HallHillcrest VillagersM2:02:42
188Charles BishopHillcrest VillagersM2:02:42
189Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF2:03:02
190John McclellandRiverside HarriersM2:03:03
191Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:03:08
192Tindall KrugerChilternM2:03:09
193Gordon DienerSavagesM2:03:18
194Manuela DienerSavagesF2:03:18
195Sally ShawSavagesF2:03:21
196Robert John RicheySavagesM2:03:22
197Glen CrouchHilton HarriersM2:03:23
198Rhonwyn BrayleyNatal CarbineersF2:03:52
199Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:04:00
200Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:04:03
201Snenhlanhla ZacaF2:04:18
202Lindi LiebenbergForest HillsF2:04:19
203Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:04:28
204Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:30
205Carol BennewithWestvilleF2:04:30
206Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:34
207Kyle HattinghRun/Walk for LifeM2:04:39
208Raymond LouwDHS Old BoysM2:04:40
209 Stephen Martin M 2:04:47
210Alistair GreenM2:04:55
211Shesha Terrence MsaniM2:05:00
212Monique NelUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:05:10
213Hayley JosephStella Athletic ClubF2:05:15
214Cameron LeaverM2:05:18
215Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:05:42
216Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:05:45
217Samelo MalatsiToyotaM2:05:50
218Yeskiel NaraindathNewlands StridersM2:06:17
219Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:20
220Rishen AvatharDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:21
221Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:06:47
222Ashley HoltzhuizenM2:06:49
223Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:06:50
224Vishnu RajaramSAPS StridersM2:06:50
225Francoise MansGet FitF2:06:51
226Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM2:06:52
227Devan PillayChatsworthM2:06:52
228Lee HolmesChilternF2:07:00
229Jason OrtoneM2:07:22
230Lucinda OrtoneF2:07:22
231Alistair van der AvoortNedbank Running ClubM2:07:30
232Lee StaplesChilternF2:07:40
233Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM2:07:44
234Colin BothaSavagesM2:07:45
235Sudhir NathooWestvilleM2:07:50
236Yandisa ThabethePhumaF2:07:51
237Clinton ChantBluffM2:08:16
238Lara ChantBluffF2:08:19
239Freda VeldmanHillcrest VillagersF2:08:20
240Charm NaidooChatsworthM2:08:20
241Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:08:22
242Melanie WagnerStella Athletic ClubF2:08:27
243Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM2:08:30
244Glenn RobertsonM2:08:38
245Nqobile Beryl DlaminiEthekwiniF2:08:38
246Samantha GouldGet FitF2:08:40
247Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:08:40
248 Kent Yeatman M 2:08:44
249Paula HudsonF2:08:45
250Ntombifuthi NeneF2:08:55
251Nombuso MlothaToyotaF2:08:56
252Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:09:10
253Theresa MachadoStella Athletic ClubF2:09:11
254Claire SchiltF2:09:12
255Gareth HornbyM2:09:15
256Sithembiso GudaziM2:09:20
257Cindy LeesSavagesF2:09:29
258Zanele JeleNatal CarbineersF2:09:29
259 Malcolm Smith M 2:09:30
260Selaelo Sarah LekoloaneF2:09:42
261Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:09:43
262Tenley CummingsWestvilleF2:09:50
263Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:01
264Thembelaphi MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF2:10:11
265Lance GeorgeSydenhamM2:10:14
266Isaac Mzanyaziswa MkhizeuBunyeM2:10:15
267 Zenande Tanzi M 2:10:21
268Prishantha AnandlalVryheidF2:10:22
269Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM2:10:25
270Koos BothaEskom GijimasM2:10:27
271Ammie LiebenbergBluffM2:10:37
272Oupa Meshack NdhlovuRand Athletic ClubM2:10:49
273Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:10:50
274Ayla HarveyF2:11:01
275Kelley RoweStella Athletic ClubF2:11:06
276Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:11:07
277Jolene ThompsonF2:11:19
278Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:25
279Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:26
280Guy Robert RangerM2:11:36
281Judy CousinsF2:11:36
282Tuliswa ZibeleMtubatubaF2:12:04
283 Wayne Du Plessis M 2:12:13
284Michael WilliamsonStella Athletic ClubM2:12:15
285Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM2:12:15
286Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:12:20
287Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:12:31
288Sarah BlewettWestvilleF2:12:31
289Silangwe Zibuse NjabuloOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM2:12:32
290Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF2:12:50
291Anoop MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:55
292Corinne Fay KeenTwini Athletic ClubF2:13:05
293Debbie WesselsStella Athletic ClubF2:13:18
294Chris CleatorKearsney StridersM2:13:20
295 Johan Botes M 2:13:34
296 Lana Botes F 2:13:35
297Debbie RidleySouth Coast StridersF2:13:36
298Wesley PooleM2:13:40
299 Michael Nkosentsha Shange M 2:13:41
300Shakier HiramanRichards Bay HarriersM2:13:41
301Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:13:43
302Jessica WiggillTwini Athletic ClubF2:13:58
303Leeanne StewartF2:14:01
304 Heather Banks F 2:14:08
305 Phyllis Butcher F 2:14:09
306Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:14:43
307Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:14:44
308Vinnesh MahabeerM2:14:52
309Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:15:06
310Glen PillayChatsworthM2:15:10
311Joni EngelbrechtF2:15:12
312 Vusimusi Chiliza M 2:15:14
313Zoleka Nompumelelo DzelwaF2:15:15
314 Mokhantso Monaheng F 2:15:22
315Phindile NtombelaPhumaF2:15:23
316Keri BeckerF2:15:25
317Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM2:15:26
318Elton SummersM2:15:34
319Paul WatkinsRiverside HarriersM2:15:36
320Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM2:15:37
321Lulu DladlaStella Athletic ClubF2:15:40
322Benny PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:15:46
323 Poondaran Soobramoney Govender M 2:15:50
324Stephani JoubertF2:15:51
325Wendy MollerHighwayF2:15:55
326Mark AddisonFaku ChiefsM2:16:00
327Adele AckermanF2:16:04
328Michael GreyM2:16:10
329Sanet BeukesWestvilleF2:16:12
330Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:16:17
331 Sthembiso Mbhele M 2:16:20
332Kirsty WiggillTwini Athletic ClubF2:16:21
333 Stacy Chianese F 2:16:24
334Elisabeth ToerienF2:16:25
335Mark BuckthorpSavagesM2:16:49
336Susan SymonsRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:50
337Buyisile SibiyaKwandengeziF2:17:02
338Leon JooneM2:17:05
339Roxanne LeggeF2:17:09
340Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF2:17:15
341Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:17:25
342 Devlyn Abbott M 2:17:30
343Tracy ChalkerF2:17:30
344Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:17:30
345Calvin HellensM2:18:03
346Anesh SinghPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:03
347Stephen BlakemoreM2:18:05
348Shamal AutharDurban Athletic ClubM2:18:09
349Linda ThompsonMidlandsF2:18:18
350Sarah StottF2:18:19
351Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM2:18:21
352Lauren van NiekerkMaxed EliteF2:18:22
353Simone ReidMaxed EliteF2:18:23
354Suren MaharajM2:18:23
355Beka Mathe1000 HillsM2:18:25
356Chantel KappPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:18:36
357Makhosi MhlopeSouth Coast StridersM2:18:36
358Ziyanda MkuzoSouth Coast StridersF2:18:41
359Phillip Sipho MsaneCorrectional ServicesM2:18:44
360Paramaswaran Siva NairMerewentM2:18:46
361Muzi NgwaziM2:18:50
362Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM2:19:25
363Malusi BiyelaTransnetM2:19:30
364 Bret Schuurman M 2:19:35
365Hayleigh StanistreetF2:19:38
366Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:19:40
367Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:19:41
368Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:19:42
369Travis MoodleyM2:20:09
370 Brett Binnekade M 2:20:09
371 Megan Binnekade F 2:20:10
372Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF2:20:15
373Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:20:20
374Nonhlanhla NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:20:43
375Jenny CromptonF2:20:45
376Mandy EleyF2:20:45
377Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:21:03
378Janine AllortoF2:21:13
379Rashida MoosaF2:21:42
380Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF2:22:03
381Gail BissettForest HillsF2:22:20
382Marlene HopleyForest HillsF2:22:21
383Greg VorsterBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:22:22
384 Banele Dube F 2:22:40
385Sakhile CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersM2:22:42
386Simphiwe DubeM2:22:43
387John DaviesFourways Road RunnersM2:22:45
388Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:22:46
389Linda MckeoneF2:22:47
390Noluthando KubhekaF2:23:04
391Sundramurthie MoodleyNedbank Running ClubM2:23:06
392Litsepiso MathewsPhumaF2:23:10
393Vukani ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:25
394 Sihle Mkhize M 2:23:26
395Simone OwensBluffF2:23:30
396Tracy HairRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:31
397Coopsamy JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:23:40
398Lisa SuttonStella Athletic ClubF2:23:50
399Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:23:52
400Mac JagotOasis CrescentM2:24:01
401 Razeena Lockhhat F 2:24:03
402Ronwyn Von StadenMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF2:24:04
403Alex MacedoHillcrest VillagersM2:24:55
404 Adrienne Posthumus F 2:24:59
405Annelie van ReenenF2:25:10
406Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:25:17
407Katharine AtkinsonF2:25:27
408Mark ColletteveryONEcountsM2:25:35
409Nkanyiso DlaminiM2:25:44
410Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF2:26:01
411Arthur CaryM2:26:04
412Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:26:10
413Ntokozo HlongwaneSavagesF2:26:14
414Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:26:16
415William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:26:19
416Lana KitchinQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:36
417Yolanda DrysdaleQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:39
418 Jonathan Gevers M 2:26:44
419Shane WiggillF2:26:51
420 Ilana Kruger F 2:26:55
421Peter RussellM2:27:11
422Sure HerbstRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:11
423 Charlene van der Linde F 2:27:11
424Silindile MhlangauMhlathuzeF2:27:27
425Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:27:27
426 Dale Timm M 2:27:52
427Lulama MaphalalaF2:27:56
428Clive TearleSavagesM2:28:06
429Nicolette SchlehmeyerF2:28:24
430Jeawan SeeparsadMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:28:25
431Tracy DaviesFourways Road RunnersF2:28:26
432Mduduzi Lucky SikhakhanePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:28:27
433Eugene KistanSave OrionM2:28:30
434Lionel GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:28:37
435Adri SmitRichards Bay HarriersF2:28:40
436Sonja KruegerUniversity of Cape TownF2:29:20
437Grant CowenSavagesM2:29:30
438Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:29:50
439Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:29:51
440Keith BingeROAGM2:29:52
441Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:29:53
442Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM2:29:54
443Thobeka NyawoseF2:30:16
444David MeredithScottburghM2:30:17
445Janet BlakemoreF2:30:18
446Ravi MariePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:30:30
447Bruce Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubM2:30:32
448Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:30:33
449Mzwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM2:30:47
450Sue GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:30:55
451 Jean Paul Brouard M 2:31:29
452Sibonisiwe NgcoboF2:31:30
453Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:32:00
454Errol SchefferStella Athletic ClubM2:32:07
455Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM2:32:20
456 Muhammad Nazir Jeeva M 2:32:34
457Mvusi KhumaloNtunjambiliM2:32:39
458Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:32:45
459Lindie BaardQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:45
460Zelda SchonkenHowickF2:32:59
461 Nicole Brummer F 2:33:25
462Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF2:33:25
463Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM2:33:44
464 Sandile Xhakaza M 2:33:46
465Wayne RyanIxopoM2:33:50
466Graham BuckWestvilleM2:33:50
467Pretty GumedeF2:34:12
468Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:34:12
469Wayne MayberyM2:34:27
470Illse WilsonF2:34:28
471 Micheal Pohl M 2:34:32
472 Tony Matkovich M 2:34:32
473 Nomasonto Meyiwa F 2:34:33
474Zelda CrousGoudveld MultisportF2:34:34
475Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:34:35
476Karin HillsSouth Coast StridersF2:34:40
477Jayne MunroSouth Coast StridersF2:34:42
478Buhle SihlaliYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:35:10
479Mandy EmanuelF2:35:18
480Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:35:20
481Neville NaidooMondiM2:35:51
482Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:35:59
483Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:36:20
484Liz Le CordierWingsF2:36:20
485Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:36:20
486Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:30
487Sandile SokhelaWyebankM2:36:31
488 Jana Perold F 2:37:00
489Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:37:04
490 Annabelle Nurcombe F 2:37:19
491Mpho NesamariM2:37:28
492Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:37:40
493Sibusiso ZuluM2:37:43
494Harriet KrugerWestariaF2:37:47
495Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:38:02
496Tsepiso LekitlaneBorn2RunF2:38:03
497Nelisha AdamF2:38:05
498 Nolwandle Gweva F 2:38:07
499Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:38:19
500Patrick DoyleMandeni HarriersM2:38:32
501 Gregory Thulani Mchunu M 2:38:39
502Hoosen MangerahShakalandM2:38:42
503Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:38:58
504Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:39:03
505Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:39:04
506Shuntell FraserSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:39:05
507Sonja GroblerF2:39:06
508Nkosinathi MyamyaCollegians HarriersM2:39:40
509Patronella SibiyaPhumaF2:39:48
510Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:39:49
511Barbara ParkerF2:40:08
512 Mayhendra Chetty M 2:40:08
513 Tyla Parker F 2:40:08
514Alicia BruwerDHS Old BoysF2:40:08
515 Susan St-Leger-Stretch F 2:40:15
516 Linda Attwell F 2:40:38
517Sifiso MtshaliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:40:46
518Philani PhahlaBluffM2:40:49
519Gonie NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:41:08
520Xolani MabasaHasdi HarriersM2:41:09
521Cherise LemmerF2:41:10
522Naraina PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:42:00
523Linda HassainSouth African National Defence ForceF2:42:01
524Phakama NtshwantiF2:42:05
525Gugulethu NgcoboF2:42:08
526 Helga Snyman F 2:42:10
527 Kyle van Deventer M 2:42:26
528Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:42:39
529Chanelle BesterForest HillsF2:42:55
530Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:43:00
531 Sindisiwe Dlongolo F 2:43:02
532Carol KheswaHasdi HarriersF2:43:42
533Mohammed Yusuf EbrahimShakalandM2:43:46
534Kirsten GlenGet FitF2:43:48
535Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF2:44:13
536 Claire Lindsay F 2:44:50
537Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:44:55
538Monique BothaF2:45:15
539 Megan Bucke F 2:45:35
540Nkosingiphile NzimandeBluffM2:45:35
541Sharon TrollStella Athletic ClubF2:45:37
542 Amanda van Zyl F 2:45:37
543Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:45:47
544Kim Hudson PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:45:47
545Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:45:55
546Ndumiso NgcoboLoskop GijimasM2:45:55
547Sharika SeurCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:46:15
548 Jackson WestvilleF 2:46:32
549 Melissa Buys F 2:46:53
550Musa MakhungaChilternM2:47:00
551 Thabo Shelembe F 2:47:39
552Christa GaddRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:40
553Christi GaddLove RunningF2:47:41
554Eleanor StoffelsWingsF2:47:46
555Liza MoroneyGet FitF2:47:48
556Roger WattWoodviewM2:48:52
557Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:49:19
558 Clare Hilligan F 2:49:19
559Sharon O'HaraNatal CarbineersF2:49:50
560Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:49:51
561Sarah MonaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:50:06
562Lorraine SpencerStella Athletic ClubF2:50:21
563Rajen ReddyMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:50:29
564Kumar GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:50:31
565Khumbu ShongwePhumaF2:50:50
566Rina NelHarmony StridersF2:50:51
567Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:51:08
568Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF2:51:43
569Dayalan PillayChatsworthM2:51:44
570Sthembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF2:51:46
571Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM2:51:46
572 Tracey Burgess F 2:52:07
573Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM2:52:43
574Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:52:55
575Monica de KleynQueensburgh HarriersF2:52:55
576Kirsten MulderQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:18
577Judith ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:53:25
578Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:53:29
579Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF2:53:30
580 Rudy Maritz M 2:53:35
581 Juliette Maritz F 2:53:42
582Thato RamatemaPhumaF2:53:53
583Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF2:53:54
584Shireen MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:54:02
585Julia Fanisile DlaminiSAPS StridersF2:54:22
586David Morrison YoungM2:55:06
587Mpume ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF2:55:10
588Myburgh HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeM2:55:11
589Linda PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:55:19
590Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF2:55:30
591Gail HenningStella Athletic ClubF2:55:30
592Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:55:48
593 Elizabeth Grobler F 2:55:48
594Vicki HickenHighwayF2:56:17
595 Stacey Smith F 2:56:18
596Leanne FenwickF2:56:27
597Margaret MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:56:28
598Natasha BrownSydenhamF2:56:55
599Salwa Muhummad AlkhateebSydenhamF2:57:01
600Wilfred KhonjeMaxed EliteM2:57:12
601Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:57:15
602Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:57:33
603Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:45
604Banele NgubaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:57:53
605Bheki NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:58:20
606Zanele KhenaF2:58:20
607Tracey van RensburgRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:37
608Lindokuhle MabikaNedbank Running ClubF2:58:46
609Dumisile MthalaneBorn2RunF2:58:48
610 Lizelle Hay F 2:59:11
611Nokuthula ZunguF2:59:13
612Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:15
613Carol BritzRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:16
614Margie Pascoe FisherHighwayF2:59:37
615 Lara Baldrey F 2:59:43
616 Kaitlin King F 3:00:00
617 Smangele Xolile Thabethe F 3:00:19
618Sizwe ZunguM3:01:26
619Ncami ZunguuMhlathuzeF3:01:26
620Francesca JosephF3:01:42
621Samukelisiwe Precious KhumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF3:02:11
622Glen DominicCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:02:28
623Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:02:42
624Sharne PetherbridgeCollegians HarriersF3:03:45
625Lorraine SwartlingStella Athletic ClubF3:04:00
626Sizakele MasondoF3:04:22
627Faith HorneRun/Walk for LifeF3:05:11
628Esther GreenF3:05:11
629Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF3:05:57
630Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:59
631Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:27
632 Billie Dawson F 3:06:35
633Geralin SchubachQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:56
634Sandy AitkenQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:59
635Lungile MtamboStella Athletic ClubF3:07:00
636John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM3:07:00
637Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF3:07:01
638Khanyisile ZondiLoskop GijimasF3:07:11
639Hlengiwe NzimandeF3:07:25
640Balasundram MoodleyM3:07:53
641Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM3:09:06
642 Maylanathan Muthukisten Moodley M 3:09:28
643Jubeira VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF3:10:00
644 Narina Ryan F 3:10:32
645Billy PatelSavagesM3:11:12
646Shane PillaySaintsM3:12:20
647 Prashini Moodley F 3:13:32
648Nicci WilcoxF3:13:35
649Stephen ChettyM3:15:01
650 Anneke Joubert F 3:15:55
651Pamela NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:16:35
652Amina LatiffPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:16:40
653Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:16:54
654Shenaaz AbdullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:16:54
655Indrani KotiahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:16:55
656Lara EllisTwini Athletic ClubF3:19:12
657Colleen JacobsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:19:12
658 Ronel Lategan F 3:19:13
659Nomthandazo Marcia MabodlaNedbank Running ClubF3:19:46
660Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:21:52
661Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM3:21:53
662Marthie CoetzerCarbineers - WPF3:24:35
663Madelaine OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF3:24:36
664Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF3:27:13
665 Tutuka Vabaza F 3:27:16
666Sarojini NaickerF3:29:18
667 Babongile Mnyandu F 3:35:10
668 Siyanda Ngongoma M 3:35:36
669 Sinethemba Cele F 3:35:37
670Alison DennisRun for FunF3:39:41
671 Valayathum Krish Buthmadavan M 3:40:51
672Sifiso ShangeM3:42:48
673Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM3:56:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Stella Athletic Club36
Westville26
Queensburgh Harriers20
Chatsworth17
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club15
Run/Walk for Life14
Savages14
Bluff14
Riverside Harriers14
Hillcrest Villagers13
South Coast Striders12
Durban Runner Athletic Club12
Natal Carbineers9
Nedbank Running Club9
Phuma9
DHS Old Boys9
Pinetown District Athletic Club9
Forest Hills8
Eskom Gijimas8
KwaZulu-Natal Striders8
Durban Athletic Club7
Get Fit7
Richards Bay Harriers7
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club6
Maxed Elite6
Sydenham6
Highway6
Chiltern6
Run for Fun5
Kearsney Striders5
Ntunjambili5
Twini Athletic Club5
Verulam Athletic Club5
Collegians Harriers4
uMhlathuze4
SAPS Striders4
Oasis Crescent4
Save Orion4
KwaDukuza4
Newlands Striders4
Woodview4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Toyota3
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3
Mount Edgecombe Villagers3
Loskop Gijimas3
Born2Run3
Correctional Services3
Howick3
Hasdi Harriers3
Fourways Road Runners2
Vryheid2
Mondi2
Mandeni Harriers2
Shakaland2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Wings2
Midlands2
everyONEcounts2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Ethekwini2
Scottburgh2
SAPS Ingwenya2
South African National Defence Force2
Faku Chiefs1
Goudveld Multisport1
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Westaria1
Transnet1
Hilton Harriers1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Wyebank1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
ROAG1
Kingfisher1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Tongaat Panthers1
Mtubatuba1
Love Running1
Kwandengezi1
Athletics North1
Saints1
Ixopo1
University of Cape Town1
Willie Mtolo1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Ogwini Comprehensive Athletic Club1
Mntonokudla Athletic Club1
Crusaders - KZN1
Carbineers - WP1
Merewent1
Harmony Striders1
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club1
1000 Hills1
uBunye1
Rand Athletic Club1