Sydenham Challenge2017-02-05

16.0kmdistance
0:53:31winning time
524finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Spamandla NyembeEthekwini0:53:31
2Mziwenkosi MajajaNedbank Running Club0:54:19
3Zama MndiyatZakhele Running Club0:55:22
4Donald KgosimangBluffM0:56:26
5 Emkosi Nedbank Running Club 0:56:36
6 Thabiso BluffM 0:56:39
7Maxerll NelwaziNedbank Running Club1:00:16
8Lucky SmithChatsworthM1:00:42
9Phwainkosi MthembuBluff1:01:15
10Sethemba MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:03:52
11Sbongiseni KhuzwayoNtunjambiliM1:04:13
12Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:05:47
13Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:07:30
14Frederick ShabalalTeam Vitality1:07:40
15Muzi NgcoboSydenhamM1:08:30
16 Sandeer Singh 1:09:27
17Maya KaurieBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:09:29
18Nwabisia MjoliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1:09:57
19 D Mnyandu Ntunjambili 1:10:04
20 Siyabonga NtunjambiliM 1:10:57
21Hein de KelrkWestville1:11:24
22Jacques TuseseDHS Old Boys1:12:11
23 Aron Mbongiseni 1:12:13
24 S Shange Get Fit 1:12:48
25Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:13:06
26Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:14:58
27Carlos HarmanTeam Vitality1:15:56
28 Marc Slater 1:16:24
29Cherie BarnarNedbank Running Club1:16:27
30Talent KhumaloNtunjambiliM1:17:12
31Garty BabichFaku Chiefs1:17:21
32 R Mkhize Pinetown District Athletic Club 1:18:07
33Stephane MaingardFaku ChiefsF1:19:20
34Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF1:19:21
35Greg LabuscagneRiverside HarriersM1:19:22
36 K Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:20:16
37Aaron MahlanguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:21:03
38Travis GrahmStella Athletic Club1:21:06
39Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:21:45
40Sarah BurtonFaku Chiefs1:21:55
41Lesley Wilson-JuesFaku Chiefs1:21:55
42Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:21:58
43Maxwell MngwengweNedbank Running ClubM1:22:20
44Steven StottWestvilleM1:22:23
45Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM1:24:02
46 Maphumulo Woodview 1:24:10
47Antonio de FresteisGet Fit1:24:41
48Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:24:41
49Skhumbuzo MthembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:26:32
50Warren BeckxWoodviewM1:26:34
51Jay OlivieriaGet Fit1:26:36
52Moratehi MelamaSouth African National Defence Force1:26:49
53Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:27:06
54Savelo BuqaNedbank Running Club1:27:28
55 S Jai Boxer Superstore Athletic Club 1:27:56
56Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM1:28:26
57 Janino Get Fit 1:28:33
58 S Mhlungwana Team Vitality 1:28:41
59Yougeson MooddleyDurban Athletic Club1:29:11
60Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:29:28
61 P Balfour Stella Athletic ClubM 1:29:30
62 E Tchman Stella Athletic Club 1:29:31
63 S Maharaj WoodviewM 1:29:32
64 Vukani Mdunge Rockfield Athletic ClubM 1:29:41
65Les SmithWestvilleM1:29:47
66Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:29:57
67Brett ChettleburghChilternM1:30:07
68Kelvin StrachenWoodview1:30:42
69Mahomed JadwatTeam VitalityM1:31:04
70Kevin HendrickseStella Athletic Club1:31:08
71Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:31:56
72Nhlanla KhanyileSouth African National Defence Force1:32:11
73Phumalni ZondiDurban Athletic Club1:33:04
74 Richard Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:33:42
75 Deon Stella Athletic ClubM 1:33:51
76Frikkie MorrisDHS Old BoysM1:34:30
77Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF1:34:31
78 Zwelihle South African National Defence Force 1:34:32
79Sylvia BurtonHillcrest Villagers1:34:50
80 Spagnvolo Luca 1:35:01
81Liezel KleinsmitHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF1:35:08
82Sophia IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:35:13
83Reginal MoodleyChatsworth1:35:14
84Kevin StanleyChilternM1:35:36
85Helena MuirChilternF1:36:16
86Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM1:36:32
87 Talent 1:36:33
88Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM1:36:35
89Warren BeckxQueensburgh HarriersM1:36:35
90Ngaka MlangeneuMhlathuze1:37:02
91Jaisheel MistryM1:37:05
92Brian NgibaChilternM1:37:33
93Sanelo MalattiChatsworth1:37:43
94Logan PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:37:46
95Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:37:47
96Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM1:37:50
97Brnda Du PlessisChiltern1:38:08
98Kelly CameronDHS Old BoysF1:38:08
99Denzil GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:38:33
100 Lungelo 1:38:37
101 D Moodley Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 1:38:37
102Lwandile PoswaTeam VitalityM1:38:39
103 Lenny Chatsworth 1:38:42
104Clive MoodlyDurban Runner Athletic Club1:38:48
105Ungendran GovenderChatsworth1:39:07
106Mohamed KahnOasis Crescent1:39:09
107Les GovenderChatsworthM1:39:18
108Teboho MatlakalaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:39:24
109Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:39:25
110Cindy PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1:39:26
111Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:39:30
112Vaughan SchwartChiltern1:39:34
113Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:39:35
114Sindy SirstenWestville1:39:36
115 K Beck Westville 1:39:44
116Previn PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:39:49
117Michelle LagesseChilternF1:39:57
118Thami CeleTeam Vitality1:40:05
119 Tommy Sunshine HMP Sports ClubM 1:40:16
120Xolani MagulaM1:40:20
121Deidre MareeSavagesF1:40:21
122Pierre MareeSavagesM1:40:23
123Jackie van RooyenTeam VitalityF1:40:40
124Christo van RooyenTeam VitalityM1:40:41
125Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF1:40:42
126Warren Mc DonaldTeam VitalityM1:40:44
127Yacoob SoniOasis CrescentM1:41:41
128 N Mpisane Team Vitality 1:41:51
129Gareth RankinTeam VitalityM1:41:56
130Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:42:00
131Niclas Da SilvaStella Athletic Club1:42:18
132 T Lagesse Durban Runner Athletic Club 1:42:21
133Megan SponneckChilternF1:42:40
134Mark SponneckChilternM1:42:41
135 James Schorn 1:42:48
136Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF1:42:49
137Chuma JoziVertical SpacesM1:43:02
138Ronnie ReddySydenhamM1:43:35
139Davis GovenderChatsworthM1:43:36
140 Warren Kramer 1:43:38
141Theresa MacheadpAmanzimtoti1:43:39
142Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM1:43:40
143 Govelall Fields Hill Water Athletic Club 1:43:57
144Vikash RamplallWoodview1:43:59
145Jabulani NhoniNedbank Running ClubM1:44:01
146Peter ChellaChatsworth1:44:07
147Charde BarnardDHS Old BoysF1:44:08
148Gareth de BroizeGet FitM1:44:11
149 Xchan Swart 1:44:15
150 Bongani Durban Runner Athletic Club 1:44:17
151Bongumus NgcongoMondi1:44:27
152Michael PotterSydenham1:44:40
153Koos BooyesenDurban Runner Athletic Club1:44:46
154Faizel VahedHout Bay HarriersM1:44:49
155Pinki MpofuNedbank Running Club1:44:52
156Erin BotsisSavagesF1:44:53
157Jone WatsonPinetown District Athletic Club1:44:54
158 Devlin Govender M 1:45:02
159Sithabiso SitholeTeam VitalityM1:45:07
160Vuli NxumaloHighwayM1:45:09
161 Ven Chatsworth 1:45:11
162Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:45:19
163Steven GoronHillcrest Villagers1:45:22
164Jacqueline SnymanF1:45:25
165 G Alexander Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 1:45:33
166 Shanwin ChatsworthM 1:45:40
167Judith MlabaSavagesF1:45:46
168 A Patterson WestvilleM 1:45:47
169 Ernest Durban Runner Athletic Club 1:45:52
170 H Hassim 1:45:56
171Ahmed DursotOasis Crescent1:45:57
172Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF1:46:06
173Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:46:10
174Tasnim JadwatTeam VitalityF1:46:26
175Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF1:46:28
176Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF1:46:32
177 K Naidoo Newlands StridersM 1:46:47
178Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:46:48
179David HammonaDHS Old Boys1:46:51
180Richard JenTeam Vitality1:46:56
181Ashwin R GajanUbuntu Striders1:46:59
182Wellington MsaneTeam VitalityM1:47:06
183Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:47:31
184 Christian Theron 1:47:40
185 N Mazibuko M 1:47:49
186Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:47:52
187Ashwin BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:47:53
188Yusuf MahomedyRun for FunM1:48:15
189Greg GlossopHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:48:16
190Mohammed PatelTeam VitalityM1:48:24
191Omeshree NaidooChatsworth1:48:28
192Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF1:48:31
193Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM1:48:36
194Bheko GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM1:48:36
195Caroline StanleyChilternF1:48:38
196 Janine ChilternF 1:48:39
197Brenda JohanstonChiltern1:48:41
198Abdool EssackCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:48:44
199 Ali M 1:48:47
200Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF1:48:59
201Andile MbathaWestvilleM1:48:59
202Jaco van SchalkwylRiverside Harriers1:49:01
203Emile StreickerRiverside Harriers1:49:02
204Gordon BeemingChilternM1:49:34
205Bratt GeelDurban Runner Athletic Club1:49:48
206Raja NaickerTeam Vitality1:49:51
207Mark JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM1:50:05
208Pregasen NaiuWoodview1:50:06
209Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:50:29
210 Perumal Correctional ServicesM 1:50:34
211Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:50:35
212Jenna van ZylHillcrest VillagersF1:50:35
213Curtis FajodRun/Walk for Life1:50:39
214Roshini PillayWoodviewF1:50:40
215 Simangele Sicwebe 1:50:47
216 Toto AmanzimtotiF 1:51:00
217 S G Aphane South African National Defence ForceM 1:51:01
218Llendlyn RobinsonNewlands Striders1:51:02
219 Sharlene Torgius 1:51:19
220Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF1:51:26
221Yusuf AllieRun for FunM1:51:36
222Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM1:51:39
223Carrie-Ann TruterTeam VitalityF1:51:41
224Geof LotzChatsworth1:51:45
225Gona Sagren NaidooWoodview1:51:47
226Junaid MahomedyF1:51:50
227Makhosi MfekaTeam VitalityF1:51:51
228Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:51:53
229Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:51:55
230Babongile MemelaSAPS IngwenyaF1:52:00
231Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:52:34
232 L Redy Chatsworth 1:52:36
233 Kerryn Nico 1:52:48
234 Mhaesh Moodley 1:52:49
235Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:53:03
236Rob StewarAmanzimtoti1:53:05
237 C Fyehs Get Fit 1:53:06
238Michell SukhrajRiverside Harriers1:53:11
239Lyle Le CordierRun/Walk for LifeM1:53:12
240Themba ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:53:24
241Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM1:53:25
242Senta TauchelHerbalife1:53:26
243Milissa WilsonHillcrest Villagers1:53:28
244Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:53:29
245 Slindile Zulu 1:53:53
246Elton SummersNewlands StridersM1:54:03
247Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM1:54:07
248Ian NicholsonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:54:45
249Louise PetersTeam VitalityF1:54:49
250Malusi BiyelaQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:52
251Collin NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:54:55
252 N R Govener Chatsworth 1:55:18
253Nokuthula LuthuliNedbank Running ClubF1:55:24
254 Zahed Run/Walk for Life 1:55:28
255 Jackson Mataanzima 1:55:30
256Wayne MayberyDHS Old BoysM1:55:37
257Ike WilsonDHS Old Boys1:55:37
258Adrienne WeerheiumHillcrest Villagers1:56:05
259Robynne HansmanSavages1:56:10
260 D H Williams SavagesM 1:56:11
261Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM1:56:11
262Zefa MkhwanaziTeam VitalityF1:56:19
263Zanda MkhwanaziVertical SpacesF1:56:20
264Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:56:32
265Jade DanielsTeam VitalityF1:56:34
266Sue SmithWestvilleF1:56:38
267 K Jarman Team Vitality 1:56:39
268Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:57:13
269Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF1:57:30
270Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM1:57:30
271Katharin McgheeTeam Vitality1:57:31
272Elizabeth HayesBluffF1:57:33
273Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:57:36
274 Nonfanelo Durban Runner Athletic Club 1:57:46
275Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:57:50
276Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:57:51
277 Msizi Khumal 1:57:53
278Thobeka SibiyaTeam VitalityF1:57:57
279Mark SchroderChiltern1:57:58
280Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:57:59
281Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF1:58:01
282 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 1:58:02
283 W E Chislett Durban Runner Athletic Club 1:58:05
284 Farzanah KPMG Running Club 1:58:07
285 S Maduray Durban Runner Athletic Club 1:58:13
286Devaraj ChetyQueensburgh Harriers1:58:18
287Princess MabasoF1:58:19
288 T Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:58:20
289Lalelani ShangeGet FitM1:58:24
290Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM1:58:27
291Salma VankerTeam VitalityF1:58:28
292Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM1:58:32
293 Ramdukh Newlands Striders 1:58:33
294Carol-Anne TrotterQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:34
295Ryno Du PreezKearsney StridersM1:58:35
296Michelle KempWestvilleF1:58:36
297Lima StephensTeam Vitality1:58:37
298Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:58:38
299Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:58:44
300Pamela CorlettHighwayF1:58:53
301Mac JagotOasis CrescentM1:58:56
302Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF1:58:59
303Denise HohansenMaxed Elite1:59:06
304 Fathima Solwa 1:59:09
305An-Chirize RudeHillcrest Villagers1:59:21
306Reece RomanBluffM1:59:33
307Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:59:36
308Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:59:44
309Zonke SomjaniAmaqhawe1:59:46
310Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:47
311Amres MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:59:48
312Kirsty JonkerHillcrest VillagersF1:59:52
313Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:59:53
314Lloyd ShabalalPhumanathi1:59:55
315 P Bam Team VitalityM 1:59:57
316Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:00:00
317Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM2:00:01
318Jam BuddyDurban Athletic Club2:00:12
319Sean MullincStella Athletic Club2:00:28
320Anisa MallOasis CrescentF2:00:39
321Cathy DaleSavagesF2:00:49
322Dave DaleSavagesM2:00:50
323Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:00:54
324Joanie MitchellCrusaders - KZN2:00:56
325Jeff JenkinsonRiverside HarriersM2:00:57
326Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:00:58
327 Sherwin Appasamy 2:00:59
328Dawood NorathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:06
329Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM2:01:11
330Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:01:12
331Antonio Da SilvaTeam VitalityM2:01:16
332Nontobeko ManqeleNewlands Striders2:01:38
333 Ezile Team Vitality 2:01:40
334 Muhammad Bana M 2:01:54
335Nakita MisraDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:01:55
336Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:01:56
337Kogs PillayNewlands StridersM2:01:58
338Shanel PotgieterBluffF2:02:03
339Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:02:05
340Norman MillerWingsM2:02:07
341 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:02:11
342Wayne RyamIxopo2:02:11
343Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:02:23
344 Lihle Mangqalaza M 2:02:24
345 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:02:27
346Taahirah DavidsF2:02:54
347Selvin GovenerRun for Fun2:02:54
348Umar ManackM2:02:58
349Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF2:03:19
350Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:03:24
351 Jackson WestvilleF 2:03:43
352 Senzo M 2:03:48
353Tatum DonnellyKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:03:55
354Carla TrotterQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:05
355Michell MaritzHillcrest Villagers2:04:06
356Carmen DevineStella Athletic ClubF2:04:37
357Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:04:44
358Tracy StapesTeam Vitality2:04:52
359Zelda CrousGoudveld MultisportF2:04:58
360Wendy ColemanStella Athletic ClubF2:05:05
361Brett WaltersM2:05:08
362Desiree TuckF2:05:09
363Shelly HardwickChilternF2:05:34
364Susan YoungHighwayF2:05:49
365 Amudha Fields Hill Water Athletic Club 2:05:52
366Farouk NarothM2:05:54
367Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:06:00
368Nombuso MkhizeF2:06:02
369Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:06:03
370Simphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:06:05
371Meshack MasilelaTeam VitalityM2:06:19
372Andre PetersenM2:06:25
373Busi MadelaF2:06:27
374Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:06:34
375Bruce SymonsStella Athletic ClubM2:06:38
376Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:06:41
377Serestina VisiriHighway2:07:12
378 Satish David 2:07:22
379Nat PemaDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:26
380Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM2:07:28
381Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:07:38
382Gayle AdlamChilternF2:07:40
383Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:07:54
384Clint NewHillcrest VillagersM2:08:17
385Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:08:20
386Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:08:22
387Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:39
388Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:48
389 N S Naidoo Team VitalityM 2:09:03
390Khulekani NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:54
391Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:10:05
392 T Shange Team Vitality 2:10:30
393Ivan MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club2:10:34
394Sipho MavumdcaHighway2:10:50
395Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF2:10:59
396Simphiwe MthembTeam Vitality2:11:00
397 Denzil 2:11:02
398 J Symons 2:11:20
399Liz Le CordierRun for FunF2:11:22
400Lisa SuttonGet FitF2:11:23
401John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:11:30
402Fred MoodlyGemsport2:12:02
403Olivia SchroederChilternF2:12:03
404Vickey CritchlowChiltern2:12:04
405Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:06
406Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:12:43
407Rosemary NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:12:44
408Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF2:12:47
409 D T Khoza Correctional Services 2:12:59
410Kawlaser ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:13:02
411 David Newlands StridersM 2:13:08
412 Nontobeko Ngubane F 2:13:13
413 Z R Mabizela Chesterville Athletic Club 2:13:19
414 S Shange Kwandengezi 2:13:31
415Aniel RamrajCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:13:36
416Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:14:14
417 H Hansraj Newlands Striders 2:14:18
418Reg GrovesWestvilleM2:14:21
419 Z Hlubi Makana 2:14:32
420Ivy LotteringWingsF2:14:59
421Shireen MothilallUbuntu Striders2:15:00
422Marie Jo AssoungaChilternF2:15:05
423Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM2:15:21
424 R Kassie M 2:15:26
425Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:15:31
426Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:15:32
427 Moss Durban Athletic ClubM 2:15:34
428Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM2:15:35
429Pro BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM2:15:36
430Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:15:36
431Mahesh RajanjeeDurban Athletic Club2:15:37
432 M Zungu Newlands StridersM 2:15:43
433Joyce MoonsamyChatsworthF2:15:59
434 Clive M 2:16:03
435Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM2:16:36
436Ebrahim PatelAutostyleM2:17:06
437Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:17:26
438Grant AlamChiltern2:17:45
439Kate KirkwoodF2:17:52
440Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:05
441Vicki HickenGet FitF2:18:06
442Bertha OlumeneTeam VitalityF2:18:07
443Zamasomi MtonganaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:18:26
444Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:48
445 Kishore Durban Runner Athletic Club 2:18:49
446Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:18:52
447Farzanah VahedOasis CrescentF2:19:02
448 H Nicholson South Coast Striders 2:19:14
449 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:19:17
450 Stephen Team VitalityM 2:19:25
451 Mandisa F 2:19:50
452Samuel MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:20:08
453Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:17
454Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM2:20:25
455 S Zulu Team VitalityM 2:20:57
456Koogan NaidooSAPSM2:21:00
457 R Chaperon 2:21:33
458Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM2:22:22
459Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:23:12
460Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF2:23:20
461 S Mhlongo M 2:23:25
462Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:23:28
463 Timothy Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:23:46
464 Wagda Strever 2:24:23
465Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:24:32
466Mercy MchunuF2:24:47
467Shree MasaRun for Fun2:24:51
468Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:24:54
469Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM2:24:56
470Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:24:58
471Lydia TowillQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:14
472Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:15
473 Nomyalo Nxumalo F 2:25:35
474Japhet NlcoboQueensburgh Harriers2:25:51
475Debbie NaickerUbuntu StridersF2:25:54
476 Shaista Ubuntu Striders 2:25:56
477 I Abdolla Ubuntu Striders 2:25:58
478Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF2:26:09
479Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:26:28
480Biki SitluNewlands StridersM2:26:38
481Lenora CoveleWoodviewF2:26:53
482Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM2:27:02
483Saiven KuppanChatsworthM2:27:16
484Rosanne KasavalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:27:19
485Jugdhese Jack GokulWoodviewM2:27:31
486Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF2:27:36
487Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF2:27:46
488Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF2:27:47
489Minette MccabeF2:28:13
490Nikilesh MisraCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:28:16
491Sonitha PeterQueensburgh Harriers2:28:29
492Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF2:28:42
493Trudie ParryF2:29:00
494 T H Phewa Ubuntu Striders 2:29:09
495Antionellt BennettHighway2:31:00
496Wendy BotesHighwayF2:31:05
497Charles PhillipsNewlands Striders2:31:15
498Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM2:31:16
499Dan MoonsamyM2:31:50
500Munira MoolaSave OrionF2:32:15
501Neela NaidooRiverside HarriersF2:33:15
502Charles JohstonChiltern2:34:11
503 Myeni 2:34:23
504 B Swartz WingsF 2:35:23
505Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:24
506Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:36:25
507Dave BennettHighwayM2:36:33
508Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:37:56
509 Ebrahim Simjee M 2:38:27
510Tracy BlakewayRiverside HarriersF2:40:36
511Maureen GovenderChatsworthF2:40:52
512Shonnu SobhnathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:41:06
513Pam NairNewlands StridersF2:41:28
514Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:43:52
515 Vikash Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:47:40
516Barbara RaubenheimerNatal CarbineersF2:50:19
517 Margie Wolfe 2:58:05
518Carol LeggF2:58:06
519 Latha N F 2:58:34
520Mzenkosi ZondiNedbank Running Club2:58:35
521 Nirashmee Siraman 3:02:59
522Sitha SinghChatsworthF3:04:19
523 M Bajnath 3:05:27
524Frances GandyQueensburgh HarriersF22:08:23