Sani Stagger2012-11-24

42.2kmdistance
3:08:04winning time
271finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM3:08:04
2Skhumbuzo DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:10:35
3Eric NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:19:27
4Philip SheziSaniM3:25:22
5Bongmusa MthembuMaxed EliteM3:26:53
6Ayanda MlotshwaMaxed EliteM3:33:15
7Thuso MosieaMaxed EliteM3:36:00
8Luzuko MdeliswaMaxed EliteM3:39:30
9 Sifiso Mthiyane M 3:40:08
10Thomas SiyavumaACSAM3:47:21
11Cornelius MotloungACSAM3:48:10
12Siyabonga MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM3:51:11
13Nicolas KinsleyDHS Old BoysM3:55:35
14Tracy ZunckelF3:56:08
15Muntu PhamlaACSAM3:56:09
16Zakhe DlaminiKwaMashuM3:57:25
17Nkosingiphile DladlaRichards Bay HarriersM4:03:02
18Petros NgwenyaM4:05:38
19Mzwandile MkhizeM4:06:59
20Nsikelelo MkhizeACSAM4:07:39
21Wynand GouwsNewcastle HarriersM4:10:14
22Victor DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM4:10:57
23Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM4:12:46
24Clement MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM4:13:22
25Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM4:16:08
26 Sebata Mndaweni M 4:19:18
27Lungisani MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM4:21:37
28Sipho MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM4:21:52
29Bennie BadenhorstHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM4:24:51
30Daniel SillerM4:28:57
31Sechaba MolefeSaniM4:30:57
32 Phafane M 4:35:27
33Cyprian MtshaliM4:37:12
34Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM4:38:19
35Johan GrantArcelorMittalM4:38:44
36Analie HeynsSaniF4:39:09
37Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF4:39:41
38Richard LongWestvilleM4:40:08
39Justin BakerWestvilleM4:40:08
40Stephen RondgangerFinancial Service BoardM4:43:26
41Steven ElliottNedbank Running ClubM4:43:48
42Andre SpiesNewcastle HarriersM4:43:51
43Kevern SandallsM4:44:20
44Theuns CoetzeeBoksburg Athletic ClubM4:44:26
45Moeketsi NtamaneTlokoaM4:44:55
46Rosie CareyDolphin Coast StridersF4:45:47
47 Paseka Hlalele M 4:45:48
48Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM4:46:25
49Siggy LauterbachNewcastle HarriersM4:47:22
50Karien GouwsNewcastle HarriersF4:47:22
51Ingrid KuselVryheidF4:48:11
52Andries DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:48:58
53Kennedy TemboTeam VitalityM4:50:14
54Theo BohnenIreneM4:50:36
55Kevin KeddieRiverside HarriersM4:50:57
56 Christoffel Spies M 4:51:11
57Vincent van WykQueensburgh HarriersM4:51:29
58Jessica GobleKearsney StridersF4:53:24
59Zenzele MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM4:53:54
60Bruce GoreDHS Old BoysM4:55:02
61Seiso NgaloM4:55:42
62Clive HocklySavagesM4:56:38
63Bruce MorleyWanderers Athletic ClubM4:57:33
64Jan van VredenAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:57:38
65Werner PetersAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:57:39
66Sheldon HallisAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:57:39
67Lello GallinoAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:57:40
68Florence MolawaArcelorMittalF4:58:30
69Yolande VisserBluffF4:58:43
70Armandt van den BergBMWM4:58:45
71Tertius van den BergBMWM4:58:50
72Duncan WichtWestvilleM4:59:27
73Kim LoweWestvilleF5:00:25
74Caryn DixonDHS Old BoysF5:00:36
75Debbie IvinsChilternF5:01:06
76Benjamin PearceVaalM5:02:28
77Dale WardellChilternM5:04:22
78Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM5:05:25
79Greg GardenRand Athletic ClubM5:07:38
80Minenhle NgcoboNewlands StridersM5:08:56
81Simon de JongTeam VitalityM5:08:56
82Garth SkinnerWestvilleM5:08:57
83Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM5:09:12
84Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM5:09:41
85Chris LionnetMaxed EliteM5:09:46
86Louis-John FerreiraRandburg HarriersM5:10:09
87Nathi MbamboMaxed EliteM5:10:44
88Janine NortjeWestvilleF5:10:47
89Dave LoweWestvilleM5:10:49
90Brian KeyForestersM5:10:56
91Sagaran MoodleyChatsworthM5:11:22
92Trad CruickshankJohannesburg HarriersM5:11:43
93Mthokozisi ShaziNedbank Running ClubM5:12:28
94Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM5:13:37
95Vanessa SkinnerWestvilleF5:13:38
96Ian ShooterSAPS IngwenyaM5:13:43
97 Douglas Bradley M 5:14:45
98Sizwe MthabelaRichards Bay HarriersM5:14:56
99Hector MacleodSouth Coast StridersM5:16:14
100 James Williams M 5:17:16
101Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM5:19:07
102Kevin van ZylSouth Coast StridersM5:19:25
103Caroline WeinelDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:20:10
104Jimmy LangGonubie HarriersM5:21:34
105Johanna van WykBoksburg Athletic ClubF5:21:41
106Jaun-Pierre van WykBoksburg Athletic ClubM5:21:42
107Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM5:21:50
108Odessa PerelsonMadiba Bay WarriorsF5:22:02
109Wendy ArnottSaniF5:22:05
110Jaco de VriesNedbank Running ClubM5:22:22
111Llewellyn SamuelsDevelopment Bank of Southern Africa M5:23:21
112Lindiwe MthombeniSasolburgF5:23:41
113 Timothy Ross M 5:23:58
114Tessa van VuurenCollegians HarriersF5:24:35
115Richard BurgessHillcrest VillagersM5:24:39
116Miema MurrayF5:25:01
117Fusi MoropoliArcelorMittalM5:25:33
118Pieter van den BergBMWM5:26:50
119Peet LabuschagneM5:26:54
120Fritz van GraanRandburg HarriersM5:27:03
121Stanley MossEskom GijimasM5:27:12
122Pieter ViljoenSouth Coast StridersM5:27:14
123James ParsonsSouth Coast StridersM5:27:15
124Tessie LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubF5:27:24
125 Torsten Gruenzig M 5:28:51
126Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM5:28:55
127Stephen SmithVaalM5:29:10
128Neels KlynsmithVryheidM5:29:37
129Ina ElsVryheidF5:29:47
130Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM5:32:03
131Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM5:33:03
132Jurie BothaHillcrest VillagersM5:33:10
133Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM5:33:11
134Greg PorrittSACS Old BoysM5:34:40
135Steven YoungHighwayM5:35:16
136Matt CoughlanDolphin Coast StridersM5:35:22
137 Hans Nachenius M 5:36:33
138Debbie BlountPolokwaneF5:37:10
139Andrew AtkinsonM5:37:13
140Ben SamwellFloridaM5:37:34
141Paul NicolasVaalM5:38:38
142Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM5:39:11
143Matthew WouldSavagesM5:39:54
144Charl MeyerSouth Coast StridersM5:40:06
145Ian JannaschPolokwaneM5:40:32
146Jakobus NelMorningside Country ClubM5:40:32
147Tsheli LujabeTeam VitalityF5:42:23
148Bongani MgozaStandard BankM5:42:53
149Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM5:42:58
150Andre NiemandDHS Old BoysM5:42:58
151Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:43:44
152Robyn PitotRiverside HarriersF5:44:50
153Gaye JacksonPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:46:37
154 Louis Fourie Turn2GodM 5:46:54
155Brett de KockPaarlM5:46:54
156Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM5:47:44
157Adri AlbertynRocky Road RunnersF5:47:52
158Hendriette van der MerwePretoriaF5:48:56
159Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM5:48:58
160Louis SiebritsNew BalanceM5:49:01
161Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM5:50:01
162Mia AucampNew BalanceF5:50:04
163Clive MitchellDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:50:37
164Alice CoetserWarmbathsF5:53:26
165Stephen CoetserWarmbathsM5:53:26
166Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM5:54:32
167Daksha HargovanCeltic HarriersF5:54:45
168Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:55:03
169Wonder DlangamandlaDiepkloofM5:55:06
170Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM5:55:17
171Bruce IvinsChilternM5:55:40
172Michele PriestmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:55:44
173 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis M 5:55:51
174Justin WebsterTeam VitalityM5:55:51
175Andre van KasteropNew BalanceM5:55:59
176Marietjie GreeffPretoria Police Marathon ClubF5:56:00
177Tom AtlasikSasolM5:56:27
178Jacoba BadenhorstHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF5:56:37
179Matthew WakelingStella Athletic ClubM5:56:39
180Norah MaithufiSasolF5:57:53
181Helena HolderNewcastle HarriersF5:57:53
182Fiona SaundersonWanderers Athletic ClubF5:58:06
183Maritza ErasmusSaintsF5:58:07
184Miros KaffkaM5:58:14
185Kees GouwsM5:58:15
186Sipho NgxolaEskom GijimasM5:58:44
187Chantel MacleodSouth Coast StridersF5:59:01
188Tanya HielckertSouth Coast StridersF5:59:02
189Mignon KlusenerSouth Coast StridersF5:59:02
190Janine MazeryWestvilleF6:00:37
191Arina CahillKearsney StridersF6:02:34
192Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM6:02:38
193Marinda CoetzeeBoksburg Athletic ClubF6:05:22
194Wayne PienaarVaalM6:05:23
195Andre VermeulenM6:07:22
196Amanda RoachJeppe QuondamF6:07:54
197Carsten FrischmuthRand Athletic ClubM6:08:24
198Johann JonckIreneM6:08:26
199Sejeng MadigoeDevelopment Bank of Southern Africa M6:08:37
200Carl SeeleM6:09:07
201Tlalane SalemaneJohannesburg HarriersF6:09:13
202Kutlwano MakgwaVutha Running ClubF6:09:33
203Godfrey MakgatholelaRainbowM6:09:44
204 Matthew Cook M 6:10:05
205Willem LotzAfrisamM6:10:08
206Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM6:10:22
207Karin HillsSouth Coast StridersF6:11:34
208Debrah ThomasSouth Coast StridersF6:11:34
209Jana BeckettForestersF6:12:25
210Judith StillerEstcourtF6:14:11
211Mick GrewarMagnolia Road RunnersM6:14:12
212Vuli NxumaloHighwayM6:14:47
213Maureen MossopIreneF6:16:04
214Manfred MeyerPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:16:07
215Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM6:16:11
216Cuan WalkerMaxed EliteM6:16:54
217Seola MashamaiteTeam VitalityF6:17:58
218Charmaine BlaneF6:18:45
219Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM6:18:50
220Alec RohrsEstcourtM6:18:53
221Gary Henwood-FoxDolphin Coast StridersM6:19:11
222Meryl RahmeOld EdwardianF6:19:34
223Mpho MalekaACSAM6:20:20
224David MametjaACSAM6:20:20
225Maila MabalaACSAM6:20:20
226Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:20:25
227Lerato LekalakalaVutha Running ClubF6:20:42
228Loyiso MoumakoeSouth African Post OfficeF6:20:42
229Amanda SamwellFloridaF6:22:36
230Karen ArjunChilternF6:23:03
231Leigh FourieF6:23:04
232Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF6:24:09
233Louis van BiljonPretoria Police Marathon ClubM6:24:10
234Marius BooyIreneM6:24:10
235Carl VisagePretoria Police Marathon ClubM6:24:13
236Martin CrousM6:24:33
237Robert AttwellM6:24:33
238Martha JiyaneVutha Running ClubF6:24:41
239Nic LouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:24:59
240Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF6:25:08
241Elizabeth GoosenMagnolia Road RunnersF6:25:25
242Candice ReardonF6:25:52
243Gavin MurphyVaalM6:26:05
244Rinus BritsRandburg HarriersM6:26:38
245Karen EslickIreneF6:27:03
246Robin SherryForestersF6:27:24
247Belinda SkinnerIreneF6:27:25
248Brian SearleStrand Athletic ClubM6:27:28
249Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM6:28:22
250John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM6:28:23
251Gladwin MakakaneUkhoziM6:28:24
252Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM6:28:38
253Carel SmitTurn2GodM6:29:04
254Sifiso NzuzaCollegians HarriersM6:29:26
255George UphamSunward SlipstreamersM6:29:37
256David McilrathuMhlathuzeM6:29:52
257Marius CarstenOverkruinM6:30:10
258 Marip? Pretorius F 6:33:04
259Shuraine AbrahamsF6:36:26
260Toekie ErasmusSouth DeepM6:43:32
261Robert RossRand Athletic ClubM6:50:42
262Mike KellettBenoni NorthernsM6:52:59
263Sonia BeardForestersF6:53:10
264Deborah StringerBluffF7:03:31
265Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:03:32
266Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM7:05:26
267Simangele ModiseKumbaF7:05:27
268Virginia MatshabaSABS StridersF7:07:50
269Hein JannaschRun/Walk for LifeM7:16:51
270Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM7:17:28
271Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM7:24:31

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
South Coast Striders11
Richards Bay Harriers11
Westville11
Maxed Elite9
ACSA7
Hillcrest Villagers7
Assegaai Marathon Club6
DHS Old Boys6
Irene6
Collegians Harriers5
Newcastle Harriers5
Vaal5
Team Vitality5
Boksburg Athletic Club4
Sani4
Nedbank Running Club4
Eskom Gijimas4
Pinetown District Athletic Club4
Foresters4
Chiltern4
Vryheid3
Queensburgh Harriers3
Vutha Running Club3
Pretoria Police Marathon Club3
uMhlathuze3
ArcelorMittal3
Randburg Harriers3
Riverside Harriers3
New Balance3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
BMW3
Rand Athletic Club3
Estcourt3
Polokwane2
Harlequin Harriers2
Durbanville Athletic Club2
Sasol2
Kearsney Striders2
Warmbaths2
SAPS Striders2
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club2
Development Bank of Southern Africa 2
Turn2God2
Savages2
Bluff2
Magnolia Road Runners2
Wanderers Athletic Club2
Varsity Old Boys Running Club2
Highway2
Florida2
Johannesburg Harriers2
Gonubie Harriers1
Hilton Harriers1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Kumba1
SABS Striders1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Financial Service Board1
SACS Old Boys1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Celtic Harriers1
Tlokoa1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
South Deep1
Benoni Northerns1
Sunward Slipstreamers1
Paarl1
Diepkloof1
Overkruin1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Pretoria1
Madiba Bay Warriors1
Run/Walk for Life1
Standard Bank1
Rocky Road Runners1
South African Post Office1
Saints1
Rainbow1
KwaMashu1
Sasolburg1
Jeppe Quondam1
Old Edwardian1
Stella Athletic Club1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Afrisam1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Chatsworth1
Amanzimtoti1
Ukhozi1
Strand Athletic Club1
Newlands Striders1
Morningside Country Club1