Stella Royal2012-03-18

25.0kmdistance
1:27:20winning time
717finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Shingie Bluff Meats F1M 1:27:20
2Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:28:13
3Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:29:12
4Perfect DlaminiToyotaM1:29:14
5Eric NdovelaNedbank Running ClubM1:30:09
6Jospeh MandizaBluff Meats F1M1:30:32
7Nicholas MjaduNedbank Running ClubM1:30:37
8Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:31:26
9Philani MemelaMaxed EliteM1:32:42
10Sfiso ChiliQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:57
11Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM1:33:09
12 Mbongeni Nedbank Running ClubM 1:33:22
13Sbongiseni MthembuNedbank Running ClubM1:34:10
14 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:34:21
15Edwin ManyokoleMaxed EliteM1:34:33
16Martin MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM1:35:09
17Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:36:55
18Qiniso GumedeStella Athletic ClubM1:37:56
19Paul EichertWestvilleM1:37:58
20Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:37:59
21 G Robson M 1:39:05
22Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:14
23Nonkslekha NaSAPS StridersM1:39:57
24Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:40:18
25Makoena MangenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:40:56
26Sipho MbokaziToyotaM1:40:57
27Marc MatthewsDHS Old BoysM1:42:03
28Jabulani NziPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:43:08
29Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM1:43:34
30Daniel AdamsSydenhamM1:43:41
31Stephen NgibaChilternM1:43:45
32Cyprian ChilizaChilternM1:43:46
33Moses HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:07
34Joseph GwalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:57
35 S Matubatuba SydenhamM 1:45:01
36Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF1:45:02
37den JacksonSavagesM1:45:31
38Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:46:04
39Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:46:18
40Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:46:36
41Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:47:00
42Sizwe ZwaneToyotaM1:47:10
43Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:54
44Jabulani DlaminiShallcrossM1:48:18
45Mbonwa MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:48:25
46 Maxwell M 1:48:29
47Willie van RensburgWonderboom Athletic ClubM1:48:47
48Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:49:19
49Stu FerrerDHS Old BoysM1:50:11
50Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:50:32
51Bafana MsimangaNedbank Running ClubM1:50:40
52Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM1:51:20
53 Zolo M 1:51:22
54Tim BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:44
55Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM1:52:11
56 T Pletinckx AmanzimtotiM 1:52:28
57Terry EllapenChatsworthM1:52:44
58Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:52:53
59 Sam Stella Athletic ClubM 1:53:17
60Brendan MayerChilternM1:53:44
61Jabulani MkhizeChilternM1:54:25
62Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:51
63Derick ShelembeKearsney StridersM1:55:02
64Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM1:55:35
65Kevin KeddeRiverside HarriersM1:55:40
66 P Gousach ChatsworthM 1:55:45
67Peter BalfourStella Athletic ClubM1:55:46
68Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:55:51
69Matthew WouldSavagesM1:55:55
70Hamilton MjwakaKearsney StridersM1:55:58
71Willy GovenderSavagesM1:56:00
72Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:56:09
73Blaine PienaarNedbank Running ClubM1:56:10
74Nkosinathi MbonambiSAPS StridersM1:56:11
75 Roy Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:56:21
76 E Edward Run/Walk for LifeM 1:56:24
77Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:56:30
78 Lawrence AmanzimtotiM 1:57:05
79Mongi TshykisiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:08
80Steve SmithSunninghill StridersM1:57:10
81Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:57:14
82Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:57:20
83Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:57:49
84Matthew LowSavagesM1:58:36
85Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:58:37
86 K Durkin M 1:58:51
87Margaret SchareinChilternF1:58:51
88Oliver LamusseWestvilleM1:59:04
89Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:59:14
90Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:59:30
91Johan VermaakBluffM2:00:12
92Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM2:00:36
93Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM2:00:36
94Gary MoorWestvilleM2:00:48
95Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:53
96Brad ChislettSavagesM2:00:55
97Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:05
98Robin DonaldsonChilternM2:01:06
99Xolani NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM2:01:09
100Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:25
101Taryn FordF2:01:26
102Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM2:01:42
103Ravendhra JuglalDurban University of TechnologyM2:01:57
104Brett FlorensSavagesM2:01:57
105Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF2:02:11
106Mandla MveladeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:02:19
107 Gamin East Griqualand StridersM 2:03:04
108Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM2:03:08
109Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM2:03:08
110Nicholas RowseChilternM2:03:27
111Greg HardieChilternM2:03:27
112Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:03:28
113Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:03:28
114Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:03:29
115Js MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM2:03:50
116Musa NgubaneStella Athletic ClubM2:03:52
117 Mzwenkosi Mzwenkosi M 2:04:04
118Andrew SetzkornDHS Old BoysM2:04:05
119Steve GraceVirginia Athletic ClubM2:04:08
120Remegius MkizeBluffM2:04:10
121Stefan WilmansWestvilleM2:04:22
122David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:41
123Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM2:04:42
124Hein NiedingerBluffM2:04:54
125 A Miranda WestvilleM 2:04:56
126Selvan NaidooChatsworthM2:04:58
127Mthemben NgcoboChatsworthM2:04:59
128Catherine KellyDHS Old BoysM2:05:02
129Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF2:05:07
130Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM2:05:35
131Michelle BerchowitzDHS Old BoysF2:05:40
132Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:06:45
133Mahomed CassimChatsworthM2:07:15
134Jason BrownNatal CarbineersM2:07:18
135Jonichi WadaQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:25
136Navin LalthaChatsworthM2:07:31
137Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:07:31
138Wesley BransbyStella Athletic ClubM2:07:35
139 Kevin W M 2:07:38
140Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:44
141Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:07:56
142Iain RobertsonWestvilleM2:08:08
143Mike van LingenStella Athletic ClubM2:08:08
144Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF2:08:31
145Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:08:39
146Sithembiso MkizeDurban University of TechnologyM2:08:54
147 S Bruwer DHS Old BoysM 2:09:28
148Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:09:39
149Xolani DlaminiMtubatubaM2:09:43
150Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM2:09:45
151Mzamo MasitoLiberty Nike Athletic ClubM2:09:47
152Peter GrunowNedbank Running ClubM2:09:48
153Cyril KuppanMerewentM2:09:49
154Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM2:10:01
155Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:02
156Yvette RobertsDHS Old BoysF2:10:05
157 Mkh? Nedbank Running ClubM 2:10:26
158Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM2:10:32
159Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:10:37
160Sarah EksteenWestvilleF2:10:38
161Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF2:10:58
162Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM2:11:02
163Lawrence WoottonBluffM2:11:03
164Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM2:11:05
165Kuben NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:19
166Booysie van StadenSavagesM2:11:21
167Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM2:11:32
168Megan FinestoneWestvilleF2:11:33
169Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM2:11:48
170Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM2:12:01
171Rory ManningKearsney StridersM2:12:06
172Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:12:07
173Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:14
174Gary CockingWestvilleM2:12:26
175Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM2:12:29
176Peter GarthwaiteRun/Walk for LifeM2:12:32
177Daniela PapiniSavagesF2:12:35
178David Ha?DHS Old BoysM2:12:39
179Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:12:54
180Craig ShillerChilternM2:13:12
181Fisokuhle XuluNewlands StridersM2:13:16
182 P Tombe SaintsM 2:13:18
183Jabulani MzobeSavagesM2:13:19
184Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM2:13:33
185Amdie MdacaneDurban Athletic ClubM2:13:36
186Mike BrownuMhlathuzeM2:13:42
187Mboniseni MkhizeuMlaziM2:13:43
188Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM2:13:55
189Roshan ChalitharTongaat PanthersM2:13:57
190Brian KistenChatsworthM2:13:59
191Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:14:06
192 Brink ChilternM 2:14:07
193Tyron van WykQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:15
194Strini NadesanChatsworthM2:14:15
195Eddie RamalooSouth Coast StridersM2:14:17
196Craig MorrisWingsM2:14:21
197Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:14:25
198Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:26
199Justice ShangeSydenhamM2:14:28
200Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:35
201Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM2:14:43
202Deon ChettySouth Coast StridersM2:14:44
203Jan KilianYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:14:50
204Mike ThackrayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:14:52
205Debbie IvinsChilternF2:14:54
206Joe CardwellRiverside HarriersM2:14:55
207Erika KorteKearsney StridersF2:14:59
208Devan PillayChatsworthM2:15:08
209 Geoff ChatsworthM 2:15:23
210George MoreySAPS StridersM2:15:58
211Robyn GreylingForest HillsF2:16:15
212Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:16:16
213Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM2:16:21
214Colin ChettySAPS StridersM2:16:22
215Faizel VahedSydenhamM2:16:44
216 Patrick SydenhamM 2:16:44
217Marco van StadenAmanzimtotiM2:16:57
218Albie van NiekerkAmanzimtotiM2:16:58
219Alan BoulleSavagesM2:17:00
220 Jason Granouw M 2:17:05
221Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:17:08
222Ricky PillayScottburghM2:17:10
223James TorlageNatal CarbineersM2:17:17
224Justice NcaneHarlequin HarriersM2:17:17
225Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM2:17:24
226Keith BesterKearsney StridersM2:17:27
227Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM2:17:46
228Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM2:17:54
229Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:18:07
230Vusi MngadiuMlaziM2:18:08
231Sibongile MweliChatsworthF2:18:11
232Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:12
233Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:14
234Claire MaujeanLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:18:26
235William NeethlingBluffM2:18:37
236Deborah van NiekerkLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:18:38
237Suresh OreeWoodviewM2:18:40
238 Hashil Ramjee M 2:18:42
239Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:43
240Luke WynessChilternM2:18:53
241Kosta KoumantarakisChilternM2:18:53
242Stuart JonesRiverside HarriersM2:19:01
243Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM2:19:06
244Sandi KoenigDHS Old BoysF2:19:06
245Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:19:07
246Steven YoungHighwayM2:19:08
247Nkosana JaftaStella Athletic ClubM2:19:08
248Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM2:19:10
249 Marcel Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 2:19:25
250Karen GreenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:19:26
251 L Robertson M 2:19:27
252Edward GumedeWoodviewM2:19:29
253Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM2:19:30
254Kes NaidooNewlands StridersM2:19:35
255Kresan GovenderChatsworthM2:19:38
256Donald EnsorDHS Old BoysM2:19:45
257Mazweni Khayeli DlaminiMerewentM2:19:46
258Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM2:19:48
259 M Ratsh ChatsworthM 2:19:49
260Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:19:50
261Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF2:19:52
262Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF2:19:52
263Claire CliftonKingfisherF2:19:55
264Sifiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM2:19:57
265Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM2:20:16
266Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM2:20:17
267 L Lemader MerewentM 2:20:18
268Albert MarkNewlands StridersM2:20:19
269Mike StencelChilternM2:20:23
270Jan-Hendrik SenekalSavagesM2:20:34
271Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:20:34
272Andrew DyneSavagesM2:20:36
273Hs ZwaneSodwanaM2:20:38
274Patrick Rasta MnyanduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:42
275Glenn StaplesForest HillsM2:20:43
276Clifford ManningAmanzimtotiM2:20:44
277Anthony WestBluffM2:20:47
278Johan MeuwesenBluewater Bay Road RunnersM2:20:49
279Simonne NurseSt Charles College Old BoysF2:20:53
280Wiseman SishiLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:21:06
281Duane TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM2:21:08
282Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:21:28
283Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM2:21:33
284 Peter Sparks M 2:21:43
285Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:21:52
286Shelley FrankishWestvilleF2:21:59
287Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:06
288Thembalihla ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:22:08
289Wilson GovenderSouth African National Defence ForceM2:22:11
290Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:22:11
291Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:22:14
292 T Sokhela SavagesF 2:22:16
293Mark CatheyMidlandsM2:22:20
294Troy GielinkSydenhamM2:22:29
295Jenny LightLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:22:44
296Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:44
297Renny GovenderChatsworthM2:22:45
298Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:22:49
299Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:22:50
300Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:54
301Anthony WebsterM2:22:55
302Jenna GrahamF2:23:13
303James ThomChilternM2:23:18
304Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:23:19
305Brandon SunkelWestvilleM2:23:24
306Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM2:23:36
307 Dimitri Zervagiannis M 2:23:37
308Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:47
309Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:23:51
310 J Petzer Virginia Athletic ClubM 2:24:01
311Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:24:03
312Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM2:24:03
313 B Allen SydenhamM 2:24:07
314Glen PillayChatsworthM2:24:09
315 Zakhele M 2:24:11
316Leon MoodliadKwaDukuzaM2:24:14
317Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM2:24:16
318Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:18
319Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:24:20
320Peter NgcinelaBluffM2:24:20
321Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:24:32
322Dhiren GovenderDurban University of TechnologyM2:24:37
323Herald SolomonSpirit WindM2:24:48
324Sifiso DludlauBunyeM2:25:03
325Malusi BiyelaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM2:25:06
326Elize CilliersSavagesF2:25:06
327Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:15
328Katie RobertsF2:25:16
329Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM2:25:27
330Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM2:25:29
331Mark BiddleChilternM2:25:31
332Garth van den BerghSavagesM2:25:43
333Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:25:44
334Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:25:44
335 Bejen ChatsworthM 2:25:45
336Sicelo KuneneDolphin Coast StridersM2:25:45
337Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM2:25:46
338 Basil ChatsworthM 2:25:48
339Mark BuckthorpSavagesM2:25:51
340Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:25:54
341 Prega MerewentM 2:25:56
342Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:26:00
343Srinivas ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:26:06
344Deon Le RouxSouth African National Defence ForceM2:26:11
345Nel NaidooChatsworthM2:26:17
346Bruce PardieHillcrest VillagersM2:26:24
347Thuleleni GumedeKearsney StridersF2:26:25
348Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:26:26
349Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM2:26:28
350Kassie Devan ShadamorganChatsworthM2:26:38
351 Beets 2:26:44
352Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM2:26:46
353Natha KippsSouth African National Defence ForceM2:26:48
354Jewonlall RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:26:50
355 Anesh Badasa M 2:26:51
356Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF2:26:55
357Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:27:07
358Grant RoodeLongtomM2:27:11
359Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:27:19
360Deborah SneddonRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:22
361Driekie BlackRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:38
362Tracy WereszczukF2:27:39
363Kelly GibbJeppe QuondamF2:27:40
364Michelle DickJeppe QuondamF2:27:41
365Thanda NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:27:52
366Gerhard SmitHillcrest VillagersM2:27:58
367Stephen KiddDHS Old BoysM2:28:00
368Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:28:04
369Sipho MtetwaToyotaM2:28:24
370Nicky BlewettWestvilleF2:28:28
371Shane EllisWestvilleM2:28:28
372Craig BlewettWestvilleM2:28:29
373Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:28:30
374Shane CramptonNatal CarbineersM2:28:30
375Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:28:32
376Willie FannerChilternM2:28:33
377Joanne FannerChilternF2:28:33
378Mark McCallAthletics NorthM2:28:38
379Rennie NaickerMerewentM2:28:40
380 J Uys F 2:28:46
381Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:29:06
382Carla van NiekerkChilternF2:29:09
383Sandile NgexeMaxed EliteM2:29:12
384Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:29:16
385Nicole PetzerChilternF2:29:18
386Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:29:21
387Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM2:29:27
388Stan GianiSavagesM2:29:29
389Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:29:33
390Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:29:40
391Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:29:41
392Roy LeisegangChilternM2:29:42
393Mike ADolphin Coast StridersM2:29:45
394Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM2:29:52
395 Dwight Kearsney StridersM 2:29:53
396Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:29:58
397Douglas GlennieWestvilleM2:29:58
398Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM2:30:26
399Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF2:30:40
400 Tenley F 2:30:44
401Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:30:49
402Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM2:30:58
403Michelle MckenzieRiverside HarriersF2:31:04
404Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:31:13
405Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM2:31:14
406Mandy FullerSavagesF2:31:15
407Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF2:31:27
408Bheki GasaWoodviewM2:31:31
409Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF2:31:34
410Hideki MizunoDurban University of TechnologyM2:31:43
411Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:31:52
412Pam TraversRiverside HarriersF2:32:53
413Joe NyuvoChatsworthM2:32:56
414 Lynta 2:33:09
415Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:33:11
416Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:33:11
417Vino NaickerChatsworthM2:33:35
418Natalie HahnQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:35
419Angela BoulleChilternF2:33:37
420Jerry LutchmanNewlands StridersM2:33:37
421Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:33:39
422Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:33:40
423Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM2:33:40
424Thami MathibelaLamontville Athletic ClubM2:33:47
425Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:47
426Siyabonga NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:33:49
427Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:50
428 R Manforn 2:33:51
429 Avril Manforn F 2:33:51
430Fay GlennieF2:33:55
431 A Jamieson M 2:33:56
432 Nick ChatsworthM 2:33:57
433Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM2:34:00
434Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:34:01
435Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:34:08
436Smiley NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:34:33
437Mervyn BiggarSydenhamM2:34:41
438Sharon MowatUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:34:44
439Tracy LongF2:34:46
440Vikash SinghWoodviewM2:34:46
441Ravi GovenderChatsworthM2:34:55
442Jeevarathnam JairamChatsworthM2:34:57
443 A Moolla Oasis CrescentM 2:34:59
444Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:35:02
445Wesley NaidooNedbank Running ClubM2:35:04
446Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:35:41
447 G Naidu WoodviewM 2:35:44
448Robert RicheySavagesM2:35:45
449Bev HardieChilternF2:35:49
450 K Jackson DHS Old BoysF 2:35:50
451Sandy JoubertDHS Old BoysF2:35:52
452Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF2:35:54
453Craig AdendorffDHS Old BoysM2:36:03
454Quintin WhiteLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:36:09
455 Kuran KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 2:36:12
456 S Rogerson KingfisherF 2:36:13
457 Dines Galtry M 2:36:23
458Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:36:28
459Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:36:29
460Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:42
461Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:36:44
462Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:37:02
463Joey ChettyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:37:03
464Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM2:37:10
465Seth ThompsonM2:37:15
466Theogran GovenderChatsworthM2:37:18
467Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:37:21
468Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM2:37:24
469Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM2:37:24
470Maureen ParryChilternF2:37:41
471Jonathan HawkerVirginia Athletic ClubM2:37:50
472Omega MkhizeHighwayM2:37:52
473 S Khomo AmanzimtotiM 2:37:54
474Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:38:00
475 D Soonfal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:38:01
476Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM2:38:02
477Bala GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:13
478Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM2:38:14
479Nicola IhlenfeldtAmanzimtotiF2:38:17
480Rivaaj JiawanChatsworthM2:38:43
481Malcolm GreylingTransnet Rail & EngineeringM2:38:45
482Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:38:47
483David PittawaySAPS StridersM2:38:49
484Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM2:38:50
485 Vicky Hosegood F 2:38:51
486 Jenna Halsa F 2:39:02
487Bradley NelsonWingsM2:39:03
488Deenathayalan GovenderNewlands StridersM2:39:08
489Claudia StencelChilternF2:39:15
490Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM2:39:18
491Kimar GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:39:20
492Osman ParukOasis CrescentM2:39:29
493Rajen PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM2:39:45
494Dysan PerasermanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:39:46
495 Greg Dick M 2:39:48
496Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM2:39:52
497Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:39:52
498Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:39:53
499Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:39:59
500Priscilla Munni NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:39:59
501Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:40:03
502Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:40:09
503Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:40:14
504Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:40:16
505Sivan KistenChatsworthM2:40:19
506Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:40:21
507Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:40:22
508Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:40:41
509Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM2:40:42
510Matthew BlewettWestvilleM2:40:48
511Petru BlewettWestvilleF2:40:48
512Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:40:57
513Roly EwinDHS Old BoysF2:40:58
514Mike JorgensenEskom GijimasM2:40:58
515Ramjee ManapersadWoodviewM2:41:05
516Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM2:41:12
517Tholakele ShanduStella Athletic ClubF2:41:24
518Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:41:27
519Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:41:28
520Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:41:34
521Yoiusaf AllieDurban Athletic ClubM2:41:35
522Vernon BallSydenhamM2:41:48
523 Ranadu Newlands Striders 2:42:04
524Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM2:42:16
525Richard WiggilluMhlathuzeM2:42:18
526Jason ShawHighwayM2:42:20
527Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF2:42:39
528Julie CalboutinRiverside HarriersF2:42:40
529Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:42:55
530Debbie BrienWestvilleF2:42:57
531Jenni DavidsonChilternF2:42:57
532Dennis KullenTongaat PanthersM2:43:01
533Mark StoltzRun/Walk for LifeM2:43:06
534Nikki CoatesDHS Old BoysF2:43:11
535 Ndu M 2:43:28
536Princess MarkWestvilleF2:43:30
537Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:43:31
538Priscilla PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:43:35
539Graham MillsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:43:35
540Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:43:36
541Duqmore MotouMlaziM2:43:45
542Suraj SookrajWoodviewM2:43:52
543Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:43:57
544Sumaya AsmailOasis CrescentF2:44:10
545Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:44:35
546Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:44:47
547Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:44:48
548Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:44:49
549 Cliri ChatsworthM 2:44:49
550Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF2:44:50
551Nomonde NzimandeEskom GijimasF2:44:50
552Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:44:52
553Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM2:44:53
554Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF2:44:54
555Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:45:20
556 L Khuzwayo 2:45:42
557 Mla Mohlakoana M 2:45:57
558Nkululeko MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:45:57
559Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:46:01
560Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:46:01
561Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayF2:46:02
562Marinda PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:03
563 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:46:04
564 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:46:04
565Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:46:05
566 Jay Panday M 2:46:05
567Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM2:46:08
568Hasan AsmailSydenhamM2:46:10
569Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM2:46:12
570Norman CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:46:18
571 E Nieuwenhuis BluffM 2:46:20
572 Krish ChatsworthM 2:46:23
573Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM2:46:27
574Sam PillayChatsworthM2:46:38
575Reggy GovenderChatsworthM2:46:51
576Romano PillayChatsworthM2:46:51
577Roz FraserWestvilleF2:47:04
578Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:47:24
579Gareth MorrisNedbank Running ClubM2:47:28
580Gonaseelan Soob NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:47:43
581Kelly BenschopWestvilleF2:47:45
582Ahmed IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:48:08
583 Sunil MerewentM 2:48:13
584 Sabrina Fontana F 2:48:21
585Rohland de ChormeyWestvilleM2:48:32
586Ridwan EssopDurban Athletic ClubM2:48:37
587Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:48:50
588Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:48:55
589Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:49:08
590David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:49:10
591Hiraman RamcherranChatsworthM2:49:16
592Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:49:17
593Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:49:29
594Deen NadarajuChatsworthM2:49:51
595Lashi RapagyondChatsworthM2:49:53
596Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:49:54
597Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:50:47
598Arseyah KadwaOasis CrescentF2:51:00
599Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:51:01
600Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:51:23
601Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:51:24
602Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:51:47
603Babongile MemelaNatal CarbineersF2:52:10
604Gary CrawfordSydenhamM2:52:30
605Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:52:31
606Meeladevi MaurajWoodviewF2:52:31
607Cannon ChettyChatsworthM2:52:31
608Carol JarvisChilternF2:52:38
609Rowan LongM2:52:48
610Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:52:53
611Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:52:56
612Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:53:34
613Lance GeorgeScottburghM2:53:47
614Sarah PyoosSydenhamF2:53:48
615Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:53
616 Barbara Run/Walk for LifeF 2:53:57
617Roy WilsonBluffM2:54:18
618Derrick MbheleEskom GijimasM2:54:21
619Theku SimelaneSavagesM2:54:26
620Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:54:29
621Johan van BiljonIreneF2:54:37
622Brett PurdonM2:54:37
623 Moss M 2:54:50
624Kesval GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:54:55
625 Steven Run for FunM 2:55:04
626Trevor PillayM2:55:15
627Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:16
628Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:18
629Panjanathan LutchmiahChatsworthM2:55:21
630Parus BramdeowChatsworthM2:55:43
631Meriel Wynn-JonesChilternF2:55:44
632Adam Howard-DaviesChilternM2:55:45
633Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:56:36
634Joslyn DCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:56:39
635 R Corolaer Harlequin HarriersM 2:56:52
636Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:56:53
637Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:57:00
638Hein de KockForest HillsM2:57:14
639Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:57:24
640Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM2:57:25
641Mahendra RamsunderIsipingoM2:57:41
642 Kitty M 2:57:42
643Pradheep RamrajChatsworthM2:57:45
644 Millicent Gugwane F 2:57:46
645Nicki ReeveRun/Walk for LifeM2:57:48
646Aslam CassimMerewentM2:58:02
647Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:58:15
648Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM2:58:32
649Matthys NawrattelRun/Walk for LifeM2:58:33
650Giselle HallRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:33
651Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF2:58:33
652Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF2:59:04
653Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM2:59:11
654Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM2:59:18
655Travendia NaickerQueensburgh HarriersM2:59:44
656Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM3:00:13
657Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:19
658Ahmed EliasGemsportM3:00:26
659Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM3:00:40
660Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF3:00:41
661Wendy MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:00:41
662Azgar CassimSydenhamM3:00:48
663Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:01:26
664Raymond MaphumuloMerewentM3:01:47
665Jim StantonSavagesM3:02:56
666Charmaine BazleySavagesF3:02:57
667Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM3:02:58
668Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM3:03:18
669Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF3:03:22
670Muziwakho MhlomgoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:03:26
671Pregalathan ReddyDurban Athletic ClubM3:03:29
672Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:03:46
673Alisa MoffatSavagesF3:03:54
674Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF3:03:56
675Junaid KathradaOasis CrescentM3:04:53
676 Mabongi Newlands StridersF 3:05:03
677Bhela KhanNewlands StridersM3:05:36
678Muhammed OmarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:05:41
679Raj DobsonRunning InnM3:05:57
680Marlin MoodleySparM3:07:11
681Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM3:08:09
682Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF3:08:30
683David LuthuliNewlands StridersM3:08:36
684Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM3:09:28
685Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:10:04
686Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM3:11:11
687Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:11:12
688 David M 3:11:46
689 M Mayat Oasis CrescentM 3:11:47
690Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM3:11:58
691 Pillai 3:12:17
692Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF3:12:40
693Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM3:14:43
694 Saiwa SydenhamF 3:15:32
695Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF3:15:40
696 Sin? M 3:16:05
697Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:16:29
698Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM3:16:30
699Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF3:18:59
700Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:19:13
701 Kaiz Durban Athletic ClubM 3:19:45
702Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM3:19:47
703Siva NaidooWoodviewM3:20:40
704 M Monroe M 3:20:44
705Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:20:57
706 Thembelihle F 3:21:18
707 Nomvula Sikhakane F 3:21:29
708 B Ramsuriup WoodviewM 3:22:01
709Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM3:24:06
710Kathy HollandHighwayF3:24:17
711Ncamsile MchunuSydenham3:24:19
712Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM3:25:41
713Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM3:26:35
714 Dandata Nomfanelo F 3:26:41
715Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:26:50
716 Morgan Durban Athletic ClubM 3:27:17
717 Karunakaran Durban Athletic ClubM 3:28:20

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth59
Westville37
Chiltern32
Savages27
Queensburgh Harriers26
Woodview26
DHS Old Boys25
Newlands Striders24
Run/Walk for Life21
Durban Athletic Club19
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club17
Sydenham17
Riverside Harriers17
Nedbank Running Club16
Oasis Crescent16
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club14
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club13
Pinetown District Athletic Club12
Amanzimtoti12
Bluff11
Hillcrest Villagers11
Natal Carbineers10
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club10
Kearsney Striders10
Eskom Gijimas10
Stella Athletic Club10
Maxed Elite8
Merewent8
Highway8
KwaZulu-Natal Striders7
SAPS Striders6
Forest Hills5
Harlequin Harriers5
Legends Lifestyle Centre5
uMhlathuze5
Tongaat Panthers5
South Coast Striders5
Athletics North5
Durban University of Technology5
South African National Defence Force5
Toyota4
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Virginia Athletic Club4
uMlazi3
Correctional Services3
Midlands3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Spartan Harriers3
Shallcross2
Kingfisher2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Wings2
KwaDukuza2
Willie Mtolo2
Jeppe Quondam2
Phumanathi2
Transnet Rail & Engineering2
Scottburgh2
Bluff Meats F12
Hilton Harriers1
East Griqualand Striders1
Running Inn1
Gemsport1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Run for Fun1
Hammarsdale1
Maritzburg City1
Wonderboom Athletic Club1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
Sunninghill Striders1
Mtubatuba1
Save Orion1
Bluewater Bay Road Runners1
Longtom1
Liberty Nike Athletic Club1
Saints1
Isipingo1
Spar1
KwaMashu1
St Charles College Old Boys1
Sodwana1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Irene1
Spirit Wind1
uBunye1