Sapphire Coast Marathon2015-10-18

21.1kmdistance
1:13:52winning time
826finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lungisani XimbaKlip River StridersM1:13:52
2Sphelele ZondiAmaqhaweM1:14:20
3Stephen CaelersMaxed EliteM1:15:40
4Sfiso ChiliRichards Bay HarriersM1:19:13
5Isaac MurinyeSavagesF1:20:14
6Sanele KhomoM1:21:05
7Phiewe MthembuBluffM1:21:19
8Mpumelelo MweliYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:21:31
9Mbhekeni Eric NdovelaSouth Coast StridersM1:21:50
10Bongi MthembuBluffM1:22:19
11Sbusiso NxeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:22:29
12Thandokawkhe NdlovuAmakhosiM1:22:48
13Paul EichertDHS Old BoysM1:23:52
14Eugene NcubePhumanathiM1:24:37
15Petros NgubeniMakanaM1:26:37
16Thokozani MhlunguMtubatubaM1:26:57
17Lindokuhle NtobelaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:24
18Michael ShermanWanderers Athletic ClubM1:28:14
19 Thokozani Zondi M 1:28:40
20Ndumiso Iinocent MngwengweOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM1:29:01
21Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM1:29:19
22Delani DleziSouth Coast StridersM1:30:13
23Skhumbuzo HlongwaM1:30:58
24Linda MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM1:31:18
25 Elliot Hlongwane M 1:32:22
26Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:32
27Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM1:32:34
28Nkositekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM1:32:53
29 Mbongeni Ngeleka M 1:32:59
30George MutasaCollegians HarriersM1:33:12
31Zama MokoenaMaxed EliteF1:33:26
32Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:33:47
33Renier CronjeHillcrest VillagersM1:33:57
34 S`boniso Mbokazi M 1:34:17
35Thulebona Maxwell CeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:34:31
36Simphiwe NjiloSAPS StridersM1:35:22
37Motlatsi MolefeNedbank Running ClubM1:35:25
38John WoodnuttMorningside Country ClubM1:35:29
39Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:35:52
40Sibusiso MemelaHillcrest VillagersM1:35:54
41Leigh PrivettWanderers Athletic ClubF1:36:02
42Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:36:21
43Phumlane MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:37:01
44Bonga MyendeM1:37:24
45Wonderboy ZuluIxopoM1:37:24
46 Msawenkosi Ngcobo M 1:37:54
47Gcinani MhlongoM1:38:02
48John AdamsWestvilleM1:38:30
49Nonsikelelo MbamboSave OrionF1:39:05
50Mdubuzi MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM1:39:07
51Mxoliseni NkosiNedbank Running ClubM1:39:22
52Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:39:29
53Zinhle ShabalalaKlip River StridersF1:39:35
54Mthokozisi ZondoHasdi HarriersM1:39:47
55Oliver BrownDHS Old BoysM1:39:53
56Zanele MbongwaKlip River StridersF1:40:01
57Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:40:18
58Mpumelelo MnyanduKlip River StridersF1:40:39
59Nkululeko SokhelaHasdi HarriersM1:40:44
60Silangwe NjabuloOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM1:40:45
61Andrew EllisM1:41:21
62Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM1:41:26
63Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:41:32
64Yadhvir SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:41:41
65 Philani Ernest Gcwensa M 1:41:45
66Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM1:42:13
67Mongezi Patrick LundaM1:42:25
68Mbuyiseni ShongwePhumaM1:42:28
69Yolande VisserBluffF1:42:47
70Charles DrummondKingfisherM1:43:11
71Craig LilfordWestvilleM1:43:12
72Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM1:43:17
73Rory NicholsonM1:43:20
74Vanessa NdisaneNedbank Running ClubF1:43:29
75Navin LalthaChatsworthM1:43:31
76 Kenny Russell M 1:44:24
77Phendulani MayoyoniEthekwiniM1:44:25
78David MacDonaldBluffM1:44:38
79Bernhadt NicklauseTeam VitalityM1:44:39
80Shane GreylingGet FitM1:45:01
81 Tyron Pontes M 1:45:28
82Moses GazuM1:45:28
83Mark DeaconHillcrest VillagersM1:45:38
84Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:45:39
85Trevor NdlovuM1:45:49
86Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:45:59
87Ricardo TavolariSavagesM1:46:04
88David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:46:07
89Mandlenkosi MngomaMpumalangaM1:46:15
90 Bongumusa Dube M 1:46:20
91Mlungisi MkhizeAmaqhaweM1:46:21
92Mzwqndile DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:46:23
93Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM1:46:40
94Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:46:50
95Reuben GemaIxopoM1:47:03
96Thandiwe HlongwaneSydenhamF1:47:07
97 Sicelo Bhengu M 1:47:19
98 Mfundo Ngubo M 1:47:34
99Dawid MaraisM1:47:47
100Mike MaggottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:56
101Sue MalherbeHilton HarriersF1:47:59
102Andrew BeanKearsney StridersM1:48:22
103 Zimele Thamsanqa Mjwara M 1:48:33
104Les SmithWestvilleM1:48:36
105Joshua Morrison YoungSouth Coast StridersM1:48:47
106Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:48:59
107Joseph NxumaloEskom - KZNM1:49:02
108Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM1:49:12
109 Sinegugu Mpofana M 1:49:19
110Sibusiso DlalisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:49:19
111Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM1:49:21
112Phineas Mandlakho NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:49:28
113Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:49:28
114Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:49:41
115Vanessa BowmanKempton Road RunnersF1:49:41
116Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:49:44
117Chantel BromwichScottburghF1:49:55
118Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:50:01
119Gordon DienerSavagesM1:50:22
120Vusumuzi CeleM1:50:26
121Thabisile CeleF1:50:29
122Alan PhillipsGet FitM1:50:30
123 Andrew Steele M 1:50:43
124Michael AtkinsonGet FitM1:50:49
125Tyrone PullenNedbank Running ClubM1:50:49
126 Mark Smith M 1:50:55
127Maureen SlackWestvilleF1:51:07
128Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:51:07
129Mandla GcabaM1:51:10
130Manuela DienerSavagesF1:51:43
131Lindani Patrick ShanduM1:51:44
132Chris BuysZululand Multisport ClubM1:51:45
133Nkululeko TundziWild Coast StridersM1:52:44
134Nomonde GumedeF1:52:48
135Mignon KlusenerSouth Coast StridersF1:52:50
136Timothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM1:52:58
137Monique GallierswardRiverside HarriersF1:53:00
138Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:53:03
139Sibusiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM1:53:39
140Liesel PhillipsGet FitF1:53:41
141Ntobeko MatoloM1:53:55
142Michael van NiekerkM1:53:56
143Donovan RothmanSouth Coast StridersM1:54:11
144Philani Magnificent NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:33
145Nkeletseng SikhosanaAmaqhaweF1:54:48
146Roy MlamboNedbank Running ClubM1:54:51
147Rhonwyn BrayleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:54:51
148Richard MarthinusMandeni HarriersM1:54:53
149Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:55:13
150Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:55:26
151Kenneth DladlaNedbank Running ClubM1:55:39
152Michael PieterseWestvilleM1:55:50
153 Dumisani Victor Mhlongo M 1:55:54
154 Nkosi Nzimande M 1:55:55
155David MeredithScottburghM1:55:58
156Luke TomlinsonM1:56:11
157Mark GoosenKearsney StridersM1:56:12
158 Rafael Alvarez Garneria M 1:56:14
159 Sean Ayling M 1:56:16
160Jodi Lynn DickersonRiverside HarriersF1:56:17
161Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:39
162Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF1:56:44
163Steven YoungHighwayM1:56:51
164Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:54
165Greg LabuscagneRiverside HarriersM1:56:57
166Mark ReevesCrusaders - KZNM1:56:58
167Claire CliftonKingfisherF1:56:58
168Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM1:57:04
169Kevin MeyerCollegians HarriersM1:57:17
170Mzwandile MbamboKwaMashu StridersM1:57:29
171Sthembiso MchunuM1:57:35
172Freek StanderSouth Coast StridersM1:57:43
173Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM1:57:44
174Shaun CurranHowickM1:57:47
175Robyn Leigh CurraneveryONEcountsF1:57:47
176Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM1:57:51
177Jacques HoffmanTeam VitalityM1:57:53
178Frieda StricklandRiverside HarriersF1:58:06
179Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:58:31
180Jens OparaGreenstone Hill Running ClubM1:58:31
181Darryl NairDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:32
182 Siyabonga Victor Mzulini M 1:58:32
183Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:58:49
184Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM1:59:03
185David Campbell HallHillcrest VillagersM1:59:04
186Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:59:05
187Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:59:31
188Nicholas TingleRiverside HarriersM1:59:32
189Isaac MampondoWild Coast StridersM1:59:35
190Tom RidlNedbank Running ClubM1:59:36
191Goodness GumedeNedbank Running ClubF1:59:37
192Elke LockemF1:59:38
193Louise LilfordWestvilleF1:59:42
194Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:59:42
195Beau NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:59:47
196Julian HarrySave OrionM1:59:49
197Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:59:50
198Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:59:51
199 Claudial Bloy F 1:59:51
200Ken QuintonM1:59:52
201Ajith DeenaSave OrionM1:59:59
202Eldo MaraisWingsM2:00:01
203Sugandran ThambiranChatsworthM2:00:02
204Judy CousinsTwini Athletic ClubF2:00:16
205Anneke van der MerweM2:00:25
206Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:00:32
207Vusimuzi MoloiMaxed EliteM2:00:34
208Leon PieterseHarrismithM2:00:34
209James Cresswell GeorgeM2:00:36
210Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:00:43
211Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM2:00:57
212Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM2:01:01
213Neetin RamnarainHasdi HarriersM2:01:18
214Modise LabaneM2:01:25
215Sibusiso GumedePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:27
216Derrick MinyaSAPS StridersM2:01:52
217Phelelani NgobeseNewlands StridersM2:01:52
218 Jo Scheuer F 2:02:00
219Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:02:12
220Ayla HarveyF2:02:13
221Sean NylandQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:13
222Sihle KraaiEskom - KZNF2:02:17
223Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:02:18
224Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:02:19
225Candice HerbstNedbank Running ClubF2:02:19
226 Quintin Janse van Rensburg M 2:02:23
227Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:02:41
228Mxolisi MkhizeUniversity of South AfricaM2:02:43
229Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF2:02:59
230Ivan PatherChatsworthM2:03:07
231Mbukeni ZumaM2:03:08
232Suzy CandyTeam VitalityF2:03:10
233Joni EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:03:10
234Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:03:24
235Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF2:03:25
236Calvin HarrisDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:56
237Hein de KlerkM2:04:00
238Warren PecheySunninghill StridersM2:04:02
239 Adriaan van Niekerk M 2:04:04
240 Joel Nixon M 2:04:14
241Taryn BrownRiverside HarriersF2:04:18
242 Mandlenkosi Gcaba M 2:04:33
243Thulani KunenePhumaM2:04:33
244Guy Wentworth HayneCrusaders - KZNM2:04:33
245Philani R NtshangaseuMhlathuzeM2:04:42
246Kwenza ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM2:04:59
247Sfiso KhumaloM2:05:11
248Glenn RobertsonHillcrest VillagersM2:05:13
249Daniel PotgieterHasdi HarriersM2:05:14
250Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:05:15
251Ruan Du PreezM2:05:20
252 Kim Apostolides F 2:05:23
253Hylton MillarDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:33
254Vusumuzi DubeEthekwiniM2:05:45
255Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM2:05:46
256Thulani MadondoCollegians HarriersM2:06:16
257 Olivia Luke F 2:06:21
258Nomfezeko MthezankuniEthekwiniF2:06:27
259Cosmos DubazanePhumaM2:06:30
260Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF2:06:31
261Patchipen PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:46
262Sheldon RileyQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:47
263Melissa MillsDHS Old BoysF2:06:55
264Nkululeko MfekaPhumaM2:06:56
265Mark HiepRand Road WarriorsM2:06:57
266 Kylie Cothill F 2:07:05
267Daniel Du PreezCollegians HarriersM2:07:06
268Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of LimpopoM2:07:08
269Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:07:09
270Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM2:07:14
271 Mark Osborne M 2:07:17
272Anne SoldatF2:07:19
273Nomzingisi NkomoF2:07:21
274Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:07:26
275Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:07:31
276Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:07:31
277Glen CrouchHillcrest VillagersM2:07:32
278Sagie ReddyMondiM2:07:35
279Vanessa LawTeam VitalityF2:07:42
280Damian JudgeDHS Old BoysM2:07:51
281Dhanapaul GovenderChatsworthM2:07:53
282Tozamile RubuluzaStella Athletic ClubM2:08:27
283James BurnillM2:08:32
284Matthew PohlM2:08:32
285Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:47
286Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:08:50
287Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:08:53
288Vicky StottWestvilleF2:08:53
289Anand NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:08:55
290Siphamandla ShabalalaM2:08:57
291Vusumuzi ChilizaNedbank Running ClubM2:09:16
292Derryn McinnesF2:09:19
293Mthokozisi NdlovuOld MutualM2:09:19
294Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:09:25
295Jason DeweForest HillsM2:09:27
296Lyndle OldsDHS Old BoysF2:09:29
297Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF2:09:32
298Lindokuhle Thomas NhlumayoM2:09:43
299Candice DouglasDHS Old BoysF2:10:01
300Maria KappF2:10:19
301 Hein Kapp M 2:10:21
302Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:10:48
303Shyam NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:10:53
304Sizwe DubeSAPS StridersM2:11:09
305Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:11:10
306 Luke Canderle M 2:11:40
307 Skhumbuzo Ntombela M 2:11:41
308Trevor ter WolbeekM2:11:48
309 Hanna Fourie F 2:11:58
310 Phyllis Butcher F 2:12:03
311 Anda Boyana M 2:12:06
312Carl WilliamsonDHS Old BoysM2:12:11
313 Paula Trevor Roberts F 2:12:15
314 Matthew Ellish M 2:12:18
315Jolene ThompsonF2:12:19
316ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF2:12:20
317Melanie van ZylTlokoaF2:12:22
318Sarah Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:12:23
319Natascha DeyzelTlokoaF2:12:23
320Zoleka DzelwaNedbank Running ClubF2:12:28
321Saras ReddyChatsworthF2:12:34
322Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF2:12:48
323Kym PotgieterF2:12:48
324Leon CampherGet FitM2:13:09
325Philip Du ToitM2:13:15
326Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:13:18
327 Jacques Grobler M 2:13:20
328Tracey PetersenQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:23
329Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:27
330Jaco FerreiraRichards Bay HarriersM2:13:30
331Cindy LeesSavagesF2:13:37
332Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:13:37
333Nkanyiso DlaminiM2:13:41
334 Jean Osborne F 2:13:42
335Karen SmallF2:13:43
336Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM2:13:43
337Anesh MungaldaveSave OrionM2:13:47
338 Duncan Jack M 2:13:48
339 Daniel Ryan Marsh M 2:13:56
340Lethokuhle LetsoaloZabalazaF2:13:58
341Zama MokoenaEthekwiniF2:14:00
342Shakier HiramanRichards Bay HarriersM2:14:01
343Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF2:14:13
344Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:14:20
345Sibusiso MkizeuMlaziM2:14:39
346Leon JooneM2:14:45
347Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:14:47
348Stephani JoubertBluffF2:14:48
349Kelly CameronDHS Old BoysF2:15:14
350Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:15:19
351Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:15:20
352Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:15:20
353Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:15:22
354Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF2:15:24
355Mark CaddeneveryONEcountsM2:15:25
356Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:15:26
357Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:15:30
358 Angela Larkan F 2:15:31
359 Rouxda Grobler F 2:15:44
360 Maritza Rossouw F 2:16:01
361Justin WillemseRun/Walk for LifeM2:16:02
362Mary Lou SchoemanF2:16:07
363Herald Joseph SolomonSpirit WindM2:16:26
364Mandy WillemseTeam VitalityF2:16:32
365Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:16:36
366Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:16:39
367 Tamaryn Snyman F 2:17:02
368Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:17:13
369Lindsay KirkbyHasdi HarriersF2:17:14
370Zamokwakhe MbanjwaHasdi HarriersM2:17:15
371Zanele JeleNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:17:24
372Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:17:33
373Adele WickersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:43
374Shanna LakeBluffF2:17:45
375Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:17:46
376Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:17:47
377Peter NgcinelaBluffM2:17:48
378Lindsay KappBluffF2:17:49
379Colin ChandBluffM2:17:50
380Andile SibayaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:51
381Navin MudalyJozi X TrainingM2:17:56
382Anesh SinghPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:08
383 Paul Moosa M 2:18:10
384Desmond OliverKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:18:14
385Ravi GovenderChatsworthM2:18:27
386Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:28
387Jeanne TarrantHillcrest VillagersF2:18:32
388 Xaviar Storm Dunstan F 2:18:36
389 Elistie Mcminn F 2:18:37
390Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:18:38
391Lawrence SchroderTwini Athletic ClubM2:18:43
392Thobeka NgalekaF2:18:46
393Brendan BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:50
394Avinash SinghNewlands StridersM2:19:02
395 Lindelani Mauris Mchunu M 2:19:04
396Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF2:19:07
397Yolandi SapetMaxed EliteF2:19:12
398Yvonne van EedenF2:19:20
399Warrick van EedenNedbank Running ClubM2:19:21
400Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:25
401Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:19:26
402Tamlyn ReidRiverside HarriersF2:19:28
403Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM2:19:37
404Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:19:39
405Gabriel AlexanderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:19:43
406Tarryn FordQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:44
407Fikile NzuzaF2:19:49
408Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:19:52
409Neil GibbRiverside HarriersM2:19:59
410Maxine StobartRiverside HarriersF2:20:03
411Thomas CareyCrusaders - KZNM2:20:05
412Melize de VilliersF2:20:08
413Jodine MombergTeam VitalityF2:20:13
414Bongumusa M NeneTeam VitalityM2:20:22
415Rashika SinghSpartan HarriersF2:20:32
416Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:20:32
417Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:21:13
418Malcolm FarrellBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:21:15
419Diliza MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM2:21:30
420Alison LeeHillcrest VillagersF2:21:31
421Nicci WilcoxWestvilleF2:21:37
422Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF2:21:37
423Demi MauvisCrusaders - KZNF2:21:38
424 Handro Swanepoel M 2:21:40
425 Vanessa Stott F 2:21:53
426Sibonisile ButheleziHulaminF2:21:56
427Sandra PrattRun for FunF2:21:57
428Pinkie Zodwa MpofuNedbank Running ClubF2:21:57
429Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:21:58
430Sharika SeurCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:22:01
431Dayaram SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:22:02
432Debbie RidleySouth Coast StridersF2:22:04
433Claire GoddardDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:22:20
434Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:21
435Janine AllortoChilternF2:22:37
436Mark CollettNedbank Running ClubM2:22:43
437Kevin AdamsBluffM2:22:45
438Leanne BanksSavagesF2:22:46
439Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:22:48
440Meghan SwanDHS Old BoysF2:22:49
441Anton BritsDHS Old BoysM2:22:50
442Sonika DiamondF2:22:55
443Michael DiamondSavagesM2:22:56
444Jaglall JagadawKwaDukuzaM2:22:58
445 Ilana Kruger F 2:22:58
446Rashida MoosaF2:23:03
447Allen MhatuM2:23:07
448 Mlamuli Mohla M 2:23:12
449Ian HunterDHS Old BoysM2:23:15
450Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF2:23:19
451 Gail Doveton F 2:23:21
452Sibusiso Christian SitholeSAPS StridersM2:23:22
453Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:23:23
454Gareth de BroizeQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:24
455Ayanda NzamaAmaqhaweF2:23:27
456Lindiwe MadlalaAmaqhaweF2:23:27
457Anita HaarhoffHillcrest VillagersF2:23:33
458Warren MartinSaintsM2:23:44
459Lisa MartinSaintsM2:23:44
460Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:23:49
461Mbukeni Johannes MaphumuloFolweniM2:24:01
462Thembalenthu NcengwaF2:24:20
463 Qanda Shoba F 2:24:21
464Lauren JacquinF2:24:22
465Sarah RichF2:24:27
466Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:24:29
467Gaye RamsamyChatsworthF2:24:44
468Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:24:55
469Sonto Promise SabeloRand Road WarriorsF2:24:59
470Keiran WardWestvilleF2:25:00
471Julia LyleWestvilleF2:25:02
472Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:02
473Clive TearleSavagesM2:25:15
474Zimasa HeneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:25:17
475Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:25:21
476Malulu NkosiEskom - KZNF2:25:23
477Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:25:26
478 Cindy Snyder F 2:25:36
479Dean HornbuckleM2:25:57
480 Fathima Parak F 2:25:57
481Ian OliverEskom GijimasM2:26:05
482 Cyprian Ndaba M 2:26:15
483Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM2:26:19
484Steven AshWestvilleM2:26:38
485Judy Parker DennisonScottburghF2:26:55
486Elouise JonesScottburghF2:26:57
487Nik SinghM2:27:00
488Karen RoscoeSavagesF2:27:01
489Mohamed Dawood VorajeeEmnambithi StridersM2:27:13
490Bongi SmithChatsworthF2:27:19
491Sarah NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:27:22
492Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:27:27
493Malcolm Godfrey GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:27:27
494Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM2:27:50
495Ramia NaidooEmnambithi StridersM2:27:50
496Govindsamy Jayce PerumalCorrectional ServicesM2:27:50
497Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:27:51
498Leona LamontTeam VitalityF2:27:52
499Tinkey GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:55
500 Colleen Smit F 2:27:58
501Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:28:40
502 Sindisiwe Dlongolo F 2:29:09
503Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF2:29:10
504Adri BeardEskom - KZNF2:29:14
505Steven TaitEskom - KZNM2:29:14
506Qiniseka NdlaziTeam VitalityM2:29:20
507 Lizelle Groger F 2:29:24
508Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:29:25
509 Tyrone Harris M 2:29:51
510 Marlese Roestorff F 2:29:59
511Jody Devlin EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersM2:30:00
512 Antoinette Arde F 2:30:01
513Kristin BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:03
514Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:30:26
515Abhimanyu V BanduSpartan HarriersM2:30:29
516Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:30:41
517Arthur CaryM2:30:45
518Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:30:48
519 Thulisile Mbuyazi F 2:31:03
520Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:31:06
521Gavin MackieSouth Coast StridersM2:31:08
522Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:10
523Roz FraserF2:31:21
524Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:31:22
525Asanda SigodiF2:31:29
526Siyabonga MatheuMlaziM2:31:39
527Vuyisanani NdlaziTeam VitalityF2:31:42
528Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM2:31:51
529Jay HargoonUmkomaasM2:32:01
530Nkululeko NdamaneM2:32:03
531Nkosana NtlekeniEskom - KZNM2:32:04
532Zimele CeleM2:32:06
533Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:32:06
534Bonga NyawoseM2:32:07
535Anneke HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:07
536Brightness MpisiAmaqhaweF2:32:07
537Zanele NtshangaseAmaqhaweF2:32:09
538Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF2:32:13
539Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:32:17
540Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:32:17
541 Zikho Khwela F 2:32:17
542Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:32:25
543Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF2:32:25
544Sally VeenmanChilternF2:32:25
545Warren VeenmanM2:32:26
546 Monique Salomon F 2:32:26
547Ann MartinWestvilleF2:32:27
548Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:32:28
549Sandy JenkinsRiverside HarriersF2:32:28
550 Sheldon Byrne M 2:32:28
551 Alison Cestari Riverside HarriersF 2:32:28
552Ciska MeyerWestvilleF2:32:28
553Musawenkosi MadondoM2:32:38
554Jessica Du ToitF2:32:41
555Sindisiwe NdamaneF2:32:46
556Ancharize RudeRunning InnF2:32:46
557Dylan GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:32:54
558 Jordon Tori Taylor F 2:32:55
559 Kevin Bosch M 2:32:55
560Tracy StaplesTwini Athletic ClubF2:32:59
561Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM2:33:00
562Kerry McmasterForest HillsF2:33:08
563Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:33:13
564Balasundram MoodleyChatsworthM2:33:15
565Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:33:23
566Debra SymingtonRiverside HarriersF2:33:34
567Ndumiso NgcoboLoskop GijimasM2:33:58
568Kevin OliverM2:34:20
569Kim KennedyHillcrest VillagersF2:34:21
570Sibogiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:34:26
571 Banele Dube F 2:34:32
572Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:34:37
573Lloyd HollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:34:39
574 Lee Foulis F 2:34:39
575Tharuna PillayAlex WaspsF2:34:47
576 Athena Fisher F 2:35:00
577Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:35:03
578Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:35:05
579Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:35:07
580Scott MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:35:07
581Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF2:35:10
582Lulama MaphalalaSAPS StridersF2:35:33
583Deli MpisaneF2:35:39
584Ntombifuthi MthembuF2:35:52
585Phembumuzi HlopheHasdi HarriersM2:35:55
586 Tshepo Oliphant M 2:35:56
587Brian EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersM2:36:03
588 Lizmarie Marais F 2:36:12
589Roy UrenHillcrest VillagersM2:36:15
590Kelly RothmanF2:36:28
591Thobeka NyawoseTeam VitalityF2:36:51
592Yvonne VisagieHarmony StridersF2:36:53
593Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:37:06
594Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:37:11
595Gugulethu NgcoboEskom - KZNM2:37:14
596Nomphumelelo RadebeCorrectional ServicesF2:37:28
597Buhle KumaloF2:37:28
598 Shane Vincent van den Heever M 2:37:37
599 Rethabile Queenocencia Nkhahle F 2:37:39
600Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:37:59
601Lindy HeadTeam VitalityF2:37:59
602Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:38:00
603Babhe MpisaneF2:38:03
604Fanele ButheleziuMhlathuzeF2:38:07
605 Carl Roestorff M 2:38:19
606 Wesley Hattingh M 2:38:23
607 Giulia van der Westhuizen F 2:38:25
608 Derryn Nesbitt F 2:38:26
609Nomzamo MhlongoMandeni HarriersF2:38:33
610Bronwyn Masson AbrahamEskom - KZNF2:38:36
611 Tanya Du Preez F 2:38:37
612Ntombikhona MbathaF2:38:37
613Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:40
614Dayalan PillayChatsworthM2:38:44
615Nadine GertenbachEskom - KZNF2:38:47
616Sandile SokhelaWyebankM2:39:14
617Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:39:15
618Lauryn WhitingF2:39:18
619Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:39:27
620Thami VilakaziNew BalanceM2:39:37
621Hassam CassimM2:39:38
622Sandile NdimandePhumaM2:39:39
623Frikkie BotesEskom - KZNM2:39:43
624Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:39:47
625Sibusiso MaphumuloUmkomaasM2:40:12
626Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF2:40:17
627 Sharde Lewis F 2:40:20
628Vijendran NaidooChatsworthM2:40:34
629Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF2:40:39
630Lungile KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:40:44
631Talbot SadlerTeam VitalityM2:40:51
632Siphiwe Gloria ButheleziMandeni HarriersF2:41:04
633Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:41:05
634 Marcel Botha M 2:41:07
635 Roxanne Stone F 2:41:08
636Yvonne NgubaneNedbank Running ClubF2:41:10
637Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:41:16
638 Wendy Rode F 2:41:17
639Princess MabasoPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:41:27
640Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF2:41:32
641 Nomfundo Ndlovu F 2:41:42
642Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:41:42
643 Navika Devi Nohar F 2:41:46
644Thobile NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:47
645Mandy HlatshwayoAmaqhaweF2:42:12
646 Gwyenneth Tholakele Shinga F 2:42:14
647Ntombenhle ThangoTeam VitalityF2:42:17
648 Juanita Greyvenstein F 2:42:35
649Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:42:59
650Anoeska RautenbachDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:43:15
651Lungile ChilizaOld MutualF2:43:29
652 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:43:42
653Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:43:53
654Siyabonga NkomzwayoM2:44:38
655Rina NelHarmony StridersF2:44:48
656Marcelle McleanEskom - KZNF2:44:52
657 Yolanda Ntuli F 2:44:53
658John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM2:44:56
659Geralin SchubachQueensburgh HarriersF2:44:56
660Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:45:04
661Thembelihle HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:45:15
662Ruth NaiduF2:45:15
663Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:45:15
664Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:45:37
665Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:45:38
666Nonceba TyalaAbasubathiF2:45:45
667Nompumelelo KeswaHighwayF2:46:00
668Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM2:46:06
669Ganasen MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:46:10
670Liz Le CordierRun for FunF2:46:22
671Linda HassainSouth African National Defence ForceF2:46:22
672 Jackson WestvilleF 2:46:35
673Ncumisa MfenqaF2:46:36
674Sifiso SitholeM2:46:36
675Nicolette Julia RyanSavagesF2:46:43
676Nompumelelo ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:58
677Lungile DlaminiF2:47:00
678Thandeka MadaneniPhumaF2:47:09
679Thulani XabaM2:47:35
680Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:47:35
681 Maziwa Dlamini M 2:47:40
682Nokubonga MkhizeF2:47:50
683Brenda NdebeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:47:51
684 Phumelele Buthelezi F 2:47:54
685Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:55
686 Busisiwe Makhosazane Mthembu F 2:48:00
687Lee BuckleTlokoaF2:48:00
688Lynette MacdonaldBluffF2:48:22
689Alicia BruwerDHS Old BoysF2:48:26
690Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:48:45
691 Chuma Gushu F 2:48:52
692Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:49:01
693Sarah Morrison YoungSouth Coast StridersF2:49:12
694Nobathembu SikwanaF2:49:45
695Nkosinathi MyamyaCollegians HarriersM2:49:47
696 Samuel William Whittum Brittion M 2:49:50
697Bertha OlumeneF2:49:54
698Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:49:56
699Moipei LichakaneWoodviewF2:49:58
700Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:49:59
701 Cometh Cele F 2:50:02
702 Mzuvukile Mdubeki M 2:50:06
703Vusi MkhulisePhumaM2:50:08
704Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM2:50:30
705Nwabisa JijanaF2:50:31
706Ute MorisseRand Road WarriorsF2:50:50
707Hannelie LourensF2:51:29
708Khethukuthula MtshaliRun/Walk for LifeM2:51:29
709Dorothea Janse van RensburgF2:51:30
710Hlengiwe LushabaPhumaF2:51:47
711Minnesh KaliprasadTeam VitalityM2:51:51
712Busisiwe KhanyileTeam VitalityF2:52:03
713 Rene Hollenbach F 2:52:08
714 Kayla Osborn F 2:52:09
715Peter DarrollRand Road WarriorsM2:52:16
716Charmaine ZunguF2:52:54
717 Kaitlin King F 2:53:03
718Frances RawlinsRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:04
719Lindiwe XabaSavagesF2:53:16
720 Madipuo Khumalo F 2:53:19
721Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:53:44
722Siyabonga MdladlaM2:53:57
723 Nothando Mhlope F 2:53:59
724 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:54:17
725 Ilana Kleingeld F 2:54:17
726Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:54:49
727Jabulisile MkhizeMaxed EliteF2:54:50
728 Tina Mkhize F 2:54:52
729Jabu KhanyileKwaMashuF2:55:03
730Liz BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:14
731Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:15
732Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:55:17
733Mandy HawkinsSavagesF2:55:17
734Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:55:35
735Aslam AmraShakalandM2:55:36
736Mbongeni NdabaTeam VitalityM2:55:46
737Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:55:50
738Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:55:59
739Jane MunroSouth Coast StridersF2:56:20
740Jena MachnarayanSAPS StridersF2:56:42
741Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:57:03
742 Finky Mbangi F 2:57:05
743Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF2:57:05
744Zanele KhenaF2:57:07
745Moxolly Xolisile SibiyaHarlequin HarriersF2:57:46
746Slingile CeleToyotaF2:57:47
747 Sphiwe Nzuza M 2:57:49
748Karon JarmanWestvilleF2:57:55
749Carol BrooksF2:57:55
750Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:58:04
751Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF2:58:11
752Basil KistenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:58:12
753Sharne PetherbridgeCollegians HarriersF2:58:16
754Abraham ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:58:22
755Mumta HargovanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:58:26
756Merryn VictorQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:40
757 Thandi Ngxongo F 2:58:42
758Kwandile Glory MkonyeniEskom - KZNF2:58:44
759Dumisani GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM2:59:06
760Nokulunga MakhathiniF2:59:11
761Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:59:38
762Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:00:53
763Marlin MoodleySparM3:02:37
764Kay UrenHillcrest VillagersF3:02:41
765Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM3:02:48
766William ShawM3:03:33
767Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:04:48
768Penelope CeleSydenhamF3:04:50
769Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF3:04:52
770Cherise LemmerSouth Coast StridersF3:04:58
771Yasheil HansrajNewlands StridersM3:05:02
772Jozua Johannes van der VyverMercuryM3:05:15
773Bhekisipho Peruval MzimelaMandeni HarriersM3:05:34
774Rosanne KasavalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:05:37
775Belinda Cresswell GeorgeF3:05:56
776Sonitha Matthew PetersQueensburgh HarriersF3:07:01
777Sithembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF3:07:02
778Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF3:07:03
779 Duncan Blades M 3:07:15
780Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:07:41
781Kerry JohnstonF3:08:02
782David Morrison YoungSouth Coast StridersM3:08:38
783Louise Morrison YoungSouth Coast StridersF3:08:39
784Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM3:09:30
785Shonnu SobhnathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:09:49
786Junaid KathradaOasis CrescentM3:10:01
787Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:10:23
788Faith HorneRun/Walk for LifeF3:11:42
789Esther GreenF3:11:43
790Phumzile NgcoboEskom GijimasF3:11:48
791Pooanthran MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:12:05
792 Terrilee Peckham F 3:12:14
793Slindile MdlaloseTeam VitalityF3:13:25
794 Nokulunga Hedder F 3:13:35
795Daniel GoundenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:15:15
796Sue DarrollRand Road WarriorsF3:15:41
797 T H Phekua Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:15:59
798Khanyisile ZondiLoskop GijimasF3:16:19
799Kriyash HansrajNewlands StridersM3:17:12
800Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF3:17:25
801Ruth KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF3:17:26
802Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF3:18:33
803Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:19:31
804Debbie NaickerUbuntu StridersF3:19:31
805Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF3:21:29
806 Fredre Blake F 3:22:40
807Johan BlakeM3:22:42
808 Enid Vreedenburgh F 3:23:00
809Ineke VenterTeam VitalityF3:23:26
810 Johan Venter Team VitalityM 3:23:26
811 Thembeka Sosibo F 3:24:14
812Zanele MolefeQueensburgh HarriersF3:24:15
813Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:24:16
814 Nokukhanya Dlamini F 3:25:25
815Faith Hlengiwe NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersF3:25:27
816Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM3:25:53
817Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM3:26:06
818 Nicolette Thobile Duma F 3:26:06
819 Nomathamsanqa Mhlongo F 3:27:24
820 Selby Jacob Nhlangulela M 3:32:03
821Eric SitholeM3:32:54
822 Nomhle Buthelezi F 3:32:59
823 Bongiwe Faith Mkhize F 3:37:13
824Thembisile Surprise MfekaPhumaF3:44:28
825 Fiona Blades F 3:45:28
826 Thokozani Mkhize F 4:05:14

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Riverside Harriers27
Queensburgh Harriers25
Chatsworth25
Hillcrest Villagers24
Westville24
Team Vitality23
South Coast Striders20
Nedbank Running Club19
Durban Runner Athletic Club18
DHS Old Boys17
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club16
Savages15
Eskom - KZN13
Stella Athletic Club13
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club12
Bluff12
Phuma10
SAPS Striders9
Pinetown District Athletic Club9
Ethekwini9
Run/Walk for Life8
Get Fit8
Dolphin Coast Striders8
Amaqhawe8
Richards Bay Harriers8
Newlands Striders8
Collegians Harriers7
Run for Fun7
Hasdi Harriers7
Natal Carbineers Running Club6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club6
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club6
Maxed Elite6
Mandeni Harriers6
Crusaders - KZN6
Rand Road Warriors5
Durban Athletic Club5
Save Orion5
Correctional Services5
KwaDukuza5
Forest Hills4
Klip River Striders4
KwaZulu-Natal Striders4
Scottburgh4
Tlokoa3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
Kearsney Striders3
Tongaat Panthers3
Twini Athletic Club3
Sydenham3
Spartan Harriers3
SAPS Ingwenya3
Highway3
Ubuntu Striders3
Chiltern3
Woodview3
Hilton Harriers2
uMlazi2
Umkomaas2
Harlequin Harriers2
Kingfisher2
Wild Coast Striders2
Maritzburg City2
uMhlathuze2
Loskop Gijimas2
Eskom Gijimas2
Athletics North2
Emnambithi Striders2
everyONEcounts2
Old Mutual2
Saints2
Ixopo2
Ogwini Comprehensive Athletic Club2
Phumanathi2
Wanderers Athletic Club2
Harmony Striders2
East Griqualand Striders1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Alex Wasps1
Wyebank1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Running Inn1
Kempton Road Runners1
Toyota1
Mondi1
Mercury1
University of South Africa1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
University of Limpopo1
Amakhosi1
Shakaland1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Sunninghill Striders1
Oasis Crescent1
Mtubatuba1
Zabalaza1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Abasubathi1
Howick1
Wings1
Makana1
Midlands1
Herbalife1
Mpumalanga1
Folweni1
Spar1
KwaMashu Striders1
KwaMashu1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
New Balance1
Merewent1
Greenstone Hill Running Club1
Jozi X Training1
Harrismith1
Hulamin1
Spirit Wind1
Morningside Country Club1
South African National Defence Force1